Girls End Of Season Senior Class Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.59 -2.9
Salisbury Speedsters
2018
2 11.97
Platinum Sports
2018
3 11.98
Tri City Relays
2018
4 12.01
Southwest Guilford
2018
5 12.03
High Point Central
2018
6 12.07
Athens Drive
2018
7 12.09 0.5
Charlotte Latin
2018
8 12.12
Wakefield
2018
9 12.13
Unattached AAU
2018
10 12.17 3.6
Unattached AAU
2018
11 12.19
Rocky River High School
2018
12 12.20
Asheville
2018
13 12.25
Athletes In Action
2018
14 12.29 -0.2
Olympic
2018
15 12.30
Hoke County
2018
16 12.33
South Point
2018
17 12.38
Harnett Central
2018
18 12.41
West Carteret
2018
19 12.48 -1.2
West Montgomery
2018
20 12.51
Seventy-First
2018
21 12.53
Southern Wayne
2018
22 12.55 -1.2
Community School of Davidson
2018
23 12.56
Asheboro
2018
23 12.56
Reidsville
2018
23 12.56 -1.2
Princeton
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.95 1.9
Greensboro Blazers
2018
2 24.16 1.9
Salisbury Speedsters
2018
3 24.32
Charlotte Latin
2018
4 24.34
Hoke County
2018
5 24.39
Glenn
2018
6 24.61
High Point Central
2018
7 25.03
Platinum Sports
2018
8 25.08
Rocky River High School
2018
9 25.17 -1.8
South Brunswick
2018
10 25.24 2.6
Greensboro Pacesetters
2018
11 25.34
Olympic
2018
12 25.40
Southwest Guilford
2018
13 25.44
Leesville Road
2018
14 25.46
Seventy-First
2018
14 25.46 0.8
Unattached AAU
2018
16 25.49
Mallard Creek
2018
17 25.54
High Point Central
2018
18 25.56
Wakefield
2018
19 25.57
Southern Wayne
2018
20 25.59
Harnett Central
2018
20 25.59
Leesville Road
2018
22 25.69
West Craven High
2018
23 25.70
Asheville
2018
23 25.70
Olympic
2018
25 25.73
Athens Drive
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 53.42
Hoke County
2018
2 54.65
Greensboro Blazers
2018
3 56.32
Rocky River High School
2018
4 57.06
West Montgomery
2018
5 57.36
Ardrey Kell
2018
6 57.56
South Brunswick
2018
7 57.57
Olympic
2018
8 57.85
Durham Academy
2018
9 58.46
West Henderson
2018
10 58.54
High Point Central
2018
11 58.56
Pinecrest
2018
12 58.63
Croatan
2018
13 58.80
Green Hope
2018
14 59.07
T.C. Roberson
2018
14 59.07
Cox Mill
2018
14 59.07
Seventy-First
2018
17 59.22
Leesville Road
2018
18 59.30
Mount Airy
2018
19 59.35
Mount Tabor
2018
20 59.71
Apex
2018
21 59.72
Durham School of the Arts
2018
22 59.91
Cuthbertson High School
2018
23 59.94
Unattached AAU
2018
24 1:00.21
Mitchell
2018
25 1:00.26
Northern Guilford
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:12.18
T.C. Roberson
2018
2 2:13.76
High Point Central
2018
2 2:13.76
Northern Guilford
2018
4 2:15.93
Chapel Hill
2018
5 2:16.01
Pinecrest
2018
6 2:18.25
North Lincoln
2018
7 2:18.62
Apex
2018
8 2:19.56
Apex
2018
9 2:19.99
Cary Academy
2018
10 2:20.50
Chapel Hill
2018
11 2:20.74
Cuthbertson High School
2018
12 2:20.89
Mount Tabor
2018
13 2:21.70
Cardinal Gibbons
2018
14 2:22.11
First Flight
2018
15 2:22.69
Parkwood
2018
16 2:23.00
Sanderson
2018
17 2:23.36
Pinecrest
2018
18 2:23.50
Providence
2018
19 2:23.74
Ardrey Kell
2018
20 2:23.90
Chapel Hill
2018
21 2:24.13
White Oak
2018
22 2:24.20
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
23 2:24.58
Cuthbertson High School
2018
24 2:24.91
Cuthbertson High School
2018
25 2:25.10
Leesville Road
2018
25 2:25.10
Reagan, Ronald W
2018

1500 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:32.46
Platinum Sports
2018
2 5:53.55
Platinum Sports
2018
3 6:34.81
Carolina Reign
2018

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:55.41
Cuthbertson High School
2018
2 4:57.80
T.C. Roberson
2018
3 4:59.50
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
4 5:00.67
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
5 5:02.46
Parkwood
2018
6 5:02.60
Chapel Hill
2018
7 5:02.61
Apex
2018
8 5:07.17
Ayden-Grifton
2018
9 5:07.86
North Lincoln
2018
10 5:09.40
Reagan, Ronald W
2018
11 5:10.91
Cary Academy
2018
12 5:11.60
Cardinal Gibbons
2018
13 5:15.57
Providence
2018
14 5:16.28
St. Thomas More Academy
2018
15 5:18.03
Bunker Hill
2018
16 5:18.45
Forbush
2018
17 5:18.76
Forsyth Country Day School
2018
18 5:19.47
Carolina Day School
2018
19 5:19.90
Chapel Hill
2018
20 5:20.35
Enloe
2018
21 5:21.67
Chapel Hill
2018
22 5:23.00
Apex
2018
23 5:23.06
Rose, J.H.
2018
24 5:24.05
Piedmont
2018
25 5:24.14
Middle Creek
2018

3000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:52.18
Parkwood
2018
2 10:56.38
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
3 10:57.22
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
4 10:58.34
Apex
2018
5 10:58.74
Reagan, Ronald W
2018
6 10:59.21
Cuthbertson High School
2018
7 11:07.80
Chapel Hill
2018
8 11:11.16
North Lincoln
2018
9 11:13.65
Cardinal Gibbons
2018
10 11:15.05
Forsyth Country Day School
2018
11 11:19.54
Forbush
2018
12 11:28.31
West Forsyth
2018
13 11:28.69
Piedmont
2018
14 11:31.95
St. Thomas More Academy
2018
15 11:34.05
Cardinal Gibbons
2018
16 11:43.14
Middle Creek
2018
17 11:48.60
Ardrey Kell
2018
18 11:51.80
Holly Springs
2018
19 11:52.45
Mount Tabor
2018
20 11:55.40
Bunker Hill
2018
21 11:56.38
Northwood
2018
22 11:56.70
South Davidson
2018
23 12:02.31
Chapel Hill
2018
24 12:06.12
Green Hope
2018
25 12:08.70
Sanderson
2018

3000 Meter Racewalk

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.66 0.1
Mallard Creek
2018
2 13.87
Southwest Guilford
2018
3 13.98
Platinum Sports
2018
4 13.99 -0.4
T.W. Andrews
2018
5 14.75 0.1
Mallard Creek
2018
6 14.76 0.1
Leesville Road
2018
7 14.77 1.1
West Carteret
2018
8 14.83 -0.4
Hopewell
2018
9 14.89
Southeast Guilford
2018
10 14.92
Mount Tabor
2018
11 14.93
Hillside
2018
12 15.04
Apex Friendship
2018
13 15.12
Panther Creek
2018
14 15.29
Millbrook
2018
15 15.33
Hillside
2018
16 15.43 -1.2
Princeton
2018
16 15.43 -0.2
Jacksonville
2018
18 15.56
Green Hope
2018
19 15.63
Southeast Raleigh
2018
20 15.64
West Forsyth
2018
21 15.75 1.3
Aycock, Charles B
2018
22 15.79 -0.4
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
23 15.96
New Hanover
2018
24 16.01 1.6
Ardrey Kell
2018
25 16.07
South Mecklenburg
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43.38
Southwest Guilford
2018
2 43.97
Hillside
2018
3 44.37
T.W. Andrews
2018
4 44.65
Leesville Road
2018
5 44.88
Hillside
2018
6 45.11
South Iredell
2018
7 45.14
Hopewell
2018
8 45.37
Apex Friendship
2018
9 45.55
Green Hope
2018
10 45.96
The O'Neal School
2018
11 46.15
Millbrook
2018
12 46.21
Marvin Ridge
2018
13 46.24
Hough, William A
2018
14 46.50
Riverside (4A)
2018
15 46.61
Princeton
2018
16 47.17
Asheville
2018
17 47.46
Cuthbertson High School
2018
18 47.52
Hillside
2018
19 47.58
Ardrey Kell
2018
20 47.66
Murphy
2018
21 47.78
New Hanover
2018
22 47.79
NC School of Science & Math
2018
23 47.92
West Forsyth
2018
24 48.29
Mallard Creek
2018
25 48.32
A.C. Reynolds
2018

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:03.86
Hillside
2018
2 1:04.37
South Iredell
2018
3 1:04.52
Durham Striders
2018
4 1:04.75
Ardrey Kell
2018
5 1:05.48
Greensboro Pacesetters
2018
6 1:05.91
Hopewell
2018
7 1:09.32
Hough, William A
2018
8 1:11.34
Cuthbertson High School
2018
9 1:11.81
Cuthbertson High School
2018
10 1:12.43
Butler
2018
11 1:12.68
Watauga
2018
12 1:16.68
Northwest Cabarrus
2018
13 1:16.87
Asheville
2018
14 1:21.09
Mallard Creek
2018
15 1:22.33
West Stanly
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 49-5.5
Wakefield
2018
2 45-10
Hillside
2018
3 45-1
Anson
2018
4 42-10
Marvin Ridge
2018
5 41-7.25
Monroe
2018
6 40-9.5
Leesville Road
2018
7 40-2.75
Murphy
2018
8 40-0.25
Jacksonville
2018
9 39-2
Pamlico County
2018
10 38-11
A.L. Brown
2018
11 38-7
East Lincoln
2018
12 38-4.5
Weddington High School
2018
13 38-3.75
Northside (3A)
2018
14 37-10.5
Polk County
2018
15 36-8
Polk County
2018
16 36-3
Research Triangle
2018
17 36-1.5
Unattached AAU
2018
18 35-10
Mallard Creek
2018
19 35-9
Kinston
2018
20 35-7
Atkins
2018
21 35-4
A.L. Brown
2018
22 35-2.5
Pinecrest
2018
23 35-0.5
Mallard Creek
2018
24 35-0
Ashley High School
2018
24 35-0
Havelock
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 175-9
Wakefield
2018
2 149-5
Anson
2018
3 134-6
T.C. Roberson
2018
4 133-1
Jacksonville
2018
5 131-5
Hillside
2018
6 130-8
Metrolina Christian Academy
2018
7 125-9
Northside (3A)
2018
8 122-3
Mallard Creek
2018
9 120-6
Weddington High School
2018
10 120-5
Riverside (1A)
2018
11 117-9
Research Triangle
2018
12 114-2
Monroe
2018
13 111-10
Cedar Ridge
2018
14 111-9
A.L. Brown
2018
15 111-4
Marvin Ridge
2018
16 111-0
Pine Forest
2018
17 108-6
Douglas Byrd
2018
18 107-0
North Surry
2018
19 105-9
Millbrook
2018
20 104-11
West Lincoln
2018
21 104-2
Hunt High School
2018
21 104-2
Hoggard
2018
23 103-10
Marvin Ridge
2018
24 103-3
Cherryville
2018
25 103-2
South Stokes
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-0
T.W. Andrews
2018
2 18-10
Williams, Walter M
2018
3 18-9
Page
2018
4 18-7
Douglas Byrd
2018
5 18-3.5
Apex
2018
6 18-2.5
Ashbrook
2018
6 18-2.5
Charlotte Latin
2018
8 18-0.5
Olympic
2018
9 17-11.5
Hough, William A
2018
10 17-10
South Iredell
2018
10 17-10
Southeast Raleigh
2018
12 17-9.75
Mount Tabor
2018
13 17-9
Providence
2018
14 17-7.5
Hillside
2018
15 17-7.25
Butler
2018
16 17-5.75
Harnett Central
2018
17 17-5 0.7
Leesville Road
2018
18 17-4.75
Rocky Mount
2018
19 17-4
D.H. Conley
2018
19 17-4
Southside High School
2018
21 17-3
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
21 17-3
Enloe
2018
23 17-2.75
Community School of Davidson
2018
24 17-0.75
Pender
2018
25 17-0.5
Leesville Road
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-4
Panther Creek
2018
2 39-0
Ashbrook
2018
3 38-4
Williams, Walter M
2018
4 38-1 1.2
Asheboro
2018
5 37-11.5 -0.5
Jacksonville
2018
6 37-7
South Iredell
2018
7 37-6
Southeast Raleigh
2018
7 37-6 1.0
Robinson, Jay M
2018
9 37-4.75
Charlotte Latin
2018
10 37-4.5
T.W. Andrews
2018
11 37-4
Lakewood
2018
Civitan 1st
12 36-10 0.5
Butler
2018
13 36-7
South Iredell
2018
14 36-5.5 2.3
Anson
2018
15 36-4.75
Page
2018
16 36-0
East Gaston
2018
17 35-11 1.3
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
18 35-9.5
Rocky River High School
2018
19 35-9
Ardrey Kell
2018
20 35-6.5
Alexander Central
2018
21 35-3
Mount Airy
2018
22 35-0.5
Ardrey Kell
2018
23 35-0
Havelock
2018
24 34-11.5
Hillside
2018
25 34-10.5
Franklin
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-6
Charlotte Heat Track Club
2018
1 5-6
Franklin
2018
1 5-6
West Davidson
2018
1 5-6
Northwest Guilford
2018
1 5-6
Central Cabarrus
2018
6 5-4
Leesville Road
2018
6 5-4
Ragsdale
2018
6 5-4
Olympic
2018
9 5-3
Unattached AAU
2018
10 5-2
East Chapel Hill
2018
10 5-2
Mount Airy
2018
10 5-2
Jack Britt
2018
13 5-1
Anson
2018
14 5-0
Sanderson
2018
14 5-0
Morehead
2018
14 5-0
Swansboro
2018
14 5-0
Asheville Christian Academy
2018
14 5-0
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
14 5-0
Rocky River High School
2018
14 5-0
St. Pauls
2018
14 5-0
Durham School of the Arts
2018
14 5-0
North Brunswick
2018
14 5-0
Durham School of the Arts
2018
14 5-0
West Carteret
2018
14 5-0
Smith, Ben L
2018
14 5-0
West Henderson
2018
14 5-0
Cary Academy
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-7
Weddington High School
2018
2 12-0
North Buncombe
2018
3 10-6
Northwest Cabarrus
2018
4 10-0
Apex
2018
4 10-0
Polk County
2018
4 10-0
Unattached AAU
2018
4 10-0
Unattached AAU
2018
8 9-9
Unattached AAU
2018
9 9-8
North Davidson
2018
10 9-6
Swansboro
2018
10 9-6
North Stokes
2018
10 9-6
Asheboro
2018
10 9-6
Chapel Hill
2018
10 9-6
Wilkes Central
2018
10 9-6
Lake Norman
2018
10 9-6
Marvin Ridge
2018
17 9-3
Providence Day School
2018
18 9-0
Swansboro
2018
18 9-0
Kings Mountain
2018
18 9-0
Alexander Central
2018
18 9-0
East Henderson
2018
18 9-0
Robbinsville
2018
23 8-6
Bandys
2018
23 8-6
West Henderson
2018
23 8-6
Asheville School
2018
23 8-6
Pine Lake Preparatory
2018
23 8-6
Reagan, Ronald W
2018

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 113-10.5
Unattached AAU
2018
2 98-5.5
Port City Track Club
2018
3 85-11
Triangle Champions Track Club
2018
4 82-5
Unattached AAU
2018
5 82-1.5
Unattached (Club)
2018
6 68-6
Triangle Champions Track Club
2018

Hammer Throw

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 127-0.5
Providence
2018
Comments