Boys End Of Season Freshman Class Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.81 0.1
Hough, William A
2021
2 10.98
Southern Durham
2021
3 11.01
Garner
2021
4 11.03
Rolesville High School
2021
5 11.08
Newton-Conover
2021
6 11.09
Rolesville High School
2021
7 11.15
Reagan, Ronald W
2021
8 11.18
Riverside (4A)
2021
9 11.19
Glenn
2021
10 11.20
North Mecklenburg
2021
11 11.21
R.J. Reynolds
2021
12 11.23
Mallard Creek
2021
13 11.25
Providence Day School
2021
14 11.27 1.7
Z.B. Vance
2021
15 11.36
Hoke County
2021
15 11.36 0.0
Christ School
2021
17 11.37
South Mecklenburg
2021
17 11.37
Jacksonville
2021
19 11.38
Holly Springs
2021
20 11.41
Hopewell
2021
20 11.41
Parkland
2021
22 11.44
Rolesville High School
2021
23 11.45
Grace Christian School (Raleigh)
2021
24 11.46
Morehead
2021
25 11.48
Freedom
2021

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22.22
Providence Day School
2021
2 22.27 1.0
Run U Xpress
2021
3 22.30
Rolesville High School
2021
4 22.34 0.2
North Mecklenburg
2021
5 22.40
Southern Durham
2021
6 22.58
Newton-Conover
2021
7 22.80
Hopewell
2021
8 22.82
Parkland
2021
9 22.86
Southeast Raleigh
2021
10 23.01
Mallard Creek
2021
11 23.02
Hoke County
2021
12 23.04 0.4
Cuthbertson High School
2021
13 23.06
Tarboro
2021
14 23.16
Grace Christian School (Raleigh)
2021
15 23.20
Scotland
2021
16 23.28
South Mecklenburg
2021
17 23.36 -0.5
East Forsyth
2021
18 23.40
Independence
2021
19 23.47
Rolesville High School
2021
19 23.47
Southwest Guilford
2021
21 23.48
Monroe
2021
22 23.61 -0.5
Reagan, Ronald W
2021
23 23.65
Freedom
2021
24 23.67
Ravenscroft School
2021
25 23.68
College Prep Leadership Academy
2021

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50.28
Southeast Raleigh
2021
2 51.19
Hillside
2021
3 51.41
Southern Durham
2021
4 51.75
Cuthbertson High School
2021
5 51.93
Sun Valley
2020
6 52.28
Run U Xpress
2021
7 52.41
T.C. Roberson
2021
8 52.54
Ledford
2021
9 52.57
East Mecklenburg
2021
10 52.64
Hendersonville
2021
10 52.64
West Wilkes
2021
12 52.69
T.W. Andrews
2021
13 52.73
Smith, E.E.
2021
14 52.94
First Flight
2021
15 53.03
R.J. Reynolds
2021
15 53.03
Mooresville
2021
17 53.06
Mount Tabor
2021
18 53.21
Hoke County
2021
19 53.33
Cardinal Gibbons
2021
20 53.44
Myers Park
2021
20 53.44
Christ School
2021
22 53.63
Southeast Raleigh
2021
23 53.69
Wake Forest
2021
24 53.75
Charlotte Latin
2021
25 53.87
Wakefield
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:58.73
Hillside
2021
2 2:00.56
Ardrey Kell
2021
3 2:00.79
Chapel Hill
2021
4 2:01.52
Forsyth Country Day School
2021
5 2:01.97
Pinecrest
2021
6 2:02.10
Leesville Road
2021
7 2:03.61
Asheville School
2021
8 2:03.95
Coastal Christian HS
2021
9 2:04.04
Weddington High School
2021
10 2:04.45
Cary Academy
2021
11 2:05.00
Clayton
2021
12 2:05.30
West Johnston
2021
13 2:05.50
Ledford
2021
14 2:05.90
Hendersonville
2021
15 2:06.07
West Wilkes
2021
16 2:06.16
Asheville
2021
17 2:06.20
East Gaston
2021
18 2:06.96
North Buncombe
2021
19 2:07.00
Cardinal Gibbons
2021
20 2:07.10
Franklin Academy
2021
21 2:07.20
Providence Day School
2021
22 2:07.24
Garner
2021
23 2:07.54
Z.B. Vance
2021
24 2:07.55
Weddington High School
2021
25 2:07.63
Watauga
2021

1500 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:37.91
Platinum Sports
2021
2 4:47.91
Concord Rockets Track Club
2021

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:27.78
Ardrey Kell
2021
2 4:28.17
Northern Guilford
2021
3 4:28.53
Providence Day School
2021
4 4:30.58
Pinecrest
2021
5 4:31.18
Sanderson
2021
6 4:31.52
Franklin Academy
2021
7 4:31.74
Forsyth Country Day School
2021
8 4:33.83
Panther Creek
2021
9 4:34.68
High Point Central
2021
10 4:35.76
Providence Day School
2021
11 4:35.90
Cardinal Gibbons
2021
12 4:38.60
Leesville Road
2021
13 4:39.30
Jack Britt
2021
14 4:40.18
Weddington High School
2021
15 4:40.29
Ardrey Kell
2021
16 4:40.40
Cary Academy
2021
17 4:41.35
Clayton
2021
18 4:41.79
Marvin Ridge
2021
19 4:42.56
Ardrey Kell
2021
20 4:42.76
Durham School of the Arts
2021
21 4:42.98
West Johnston
2021
22 4:44.60
Millbrook
2021
23 4:44.84
North Lincoln
2021
24 4:45.14
Ashbrook
2021
25 4:45.30
Weddington High School
2021

3000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:30.83
Northern Guilford
2021
2 9:36.64
Providence Day School
2021
3 9:39.59
Ardrey Kell
2021
4 9:51.67
Ardrey Kell
2021
5 9:51.86
Sanderson
2021
6 9:54.51
Weddington High School
2021
7 9:57.03
Ardrey Kell
2021
8 9:58.65
Providence Day School
2021
9 9:59.30
Chapel Hill
2021
10 10:00.31
Forsyth Country Day School
2021
11 10:02.81
Franklin Academy
2021
12 10:02.89
High Point Central
2021
13 10:08.92
Millbrook
2021
14 10:08.98
Weddington High School
2021
15 10:10.10
Marvin Ridge
2021
16 10:11.47
Leesville Road
2021
17 10:16.76
Myers Park
2021
18 10:17.50
Chapel Hill
2021
19 10:18.30
North Lincoln
2021
20 10:19.91
Panther Creek
2021
21 10:21.15
Independence
2021
22 10:21.27
Ashbrook
2021
23 10:21.34
T.C. Roberson
2021
24 10:24.62
Cary Academy
2021
25 10:24.93
Cuthbertson High School
2021

3000 Meter Racewalk

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.59 0.4
Garner
2021
2 14.92
Riverside (4A)
2021
3 15.41
Mount Tabor
2021
4 15.72
Riverside (4A)
2021
5 15.85
Mallard Creek
2021
6 16.00
Salisbury
2021
7 16.29
Enloe
2021
8 16.32
Rolesville High School
2021
9 16.52 1.3
Victory Christian
2021
10 16.64
Wakefield
2021
11 16.95
Providence Day School
2021
12 17.00
West Forsyth
2021
13 17.20
Fred T. Foard
2021
14 17.31
Eastern Alamance
2021
15 17.40
Andrews
2021
16 17.46
Research Triangle
2021
17 17.53
East Lincoln
2021
18 17.55
West Iredell
2021
19 17.57
Hunter Huss
2021
20 17.58 -1.9
North Forsyth
2021
21 17.59
Dixon
2021
22 17.79
Croatan
2021
23 17.81
Cedar Ridge
2021
24 17.91
Cedar Ridge
2021
24 17.91
Tuscola
2021

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40.03
Garner
2021
2 41.60
Salisbury
2021
3 42.31
Dixon
2021
4 42.63
Victory Christian
2021
5 42.83
Riverside (4A)
2021
6 42.94
Providence Day School
2021
7 43.14
Andrews
2021
8 43.15
Mount Tabor
2021
9 43.41
Myers Park
2021
10 43.77
South View
2021
11 43.79
Tuscola
2021
12 43.99
Knightdale
2021
13 44.09
Cuthbertson High School
2021
14 44.10
Wakefield
2021
15 44.60
Maiden High
2021
16 44.74
Enloe
2021
17 44.95
Fred T. Foard
2021
18 44.99
Cedar Ridge
2021
18 44.99
Davie County
2021
20 45.24
Charlotte Christian
2021
21 45.28
North Henderson
2021
22 45.29
Panther Creek
2021
23 45.36
Rolesville High School
2021
24 45.55
Croatan
2021
25 45.73
Eastern Alamance
2021

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 5:23.54
West Wilkes

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 45-11
R.J. Reynolds
2021
2 42-3
Eastern Wayne
2021
3 40-7.75
Andrews
2021
4 40-7
Hibriten
2021
5 40-3
Union Pines
2021
6 40-1
Glenn
2021
7 40-0
Sanderson
2021
8 39-11
Charlotte Christian
2021
9 39-6
South Iredell
2021
10 39-4
Wakefield
2021
11 39-3
Southwest Guilford
2021
12 39-1.5
Kings Mountain
2021
13 38-10
D.H. Conley
2021
13 38-10
Southern Wayne
2021
13 38-10
Westover
2021
13 38-10
West Forsyth
2021
17 38-9
North Iredell
2021
18 38-8
Pine Forest
2021
18 38-8
Pinecrest
2021
20 38-7
Northern Durham
2021
21 38-4
Murphy
2021
22 38-3.5
Cleveland High School
2021
23 38-2
Currituck County
2021
23 38-2
St. Stephens
2021
25 38-1.25
Myers Park
2021

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 125-5
Providence
2021
2 123-2
South Brunswick
2021
3 121-8
Franklinton
2021
4 120-10
Wilkes Central
2021
5 119-11
Andrews
2021
6 119-10
Hopewell
2021
7 119-6
Eastern Wayne
2021
8 118-8
East Burke
2021
9 117-2
Myers Park
2021
10 116-6.5
Tuscola
2021
11 116-3
Metrolina Christian Academy
2021
12 112-9
East Forsyth
2021
12 112-9
North Gaston
2021
14 112-5
Southeast Guilford
2021
15 112-3
Christ the King Catholic School
2021
15 112-3
Elite Track and Field Training (EliteTFT)
2021
17 111-4
Murphy
2021
18 110-11
Weddington High School
2021
19 110-9
North Raleigh Christian Academy
2021
19 110-9
Hibriten
2021
21 109-11
Mallard Creek
2021
22 109-8
South Rowan
2021
23 109-7
Metrolina Christian Academy
2021
24 108-7
Union Pines
2021
25 108-4
Hibriten
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-9
Charlotte Christian
2021
2 22-3.75
Riverside (4A)
2021
3 22-0
South Mecklenburg
2021
4 21-6.5
Kings Mountain
2021
5 21-2.5
Mallard Creek
2021
6 21-2
Pamlico County
2021
7 20-11
Hiwassee Dam
2021
8 20-9
Berry, Phillip O.
2021
9 20-8
Southeast Raleigh
2021
10 20-7
Jones
2021
11 20-5
Wake Forest
2021
11 20-5
South Johnston
2021
13 20-4
Panther Creek
2021
13 20-4
Mooresville
2021
15 20-1
South Brunswick
2021
16 19-10.5
Wake Forest
2021
17 19-9
High Point Central
2021
17 19-9
Williams, Walter M
2021
19 19-7.7
Davie County
2021
20 19-7
Clayton
2021
20 19-7
Enloe
2021
22 19-6
Triton
2021
22 19-6
First Flight
2021
22 19-6 0.3
Victory Christian
2021
25 19-5.75
Kings Mountain
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44-4.05
Scotland
2021
SAC #4 1st
2 43-1
Panther Creek
2021
3 42-1
Kings Mountain
2021
4 41-10
Davie County
2021
5 41-7
Z.B. Vance
2021
6 41-3
Research Triangle
2021
7 41-2.75
T.W. Andrews
2021
8 40-11
Rolesville High School
2021
9 40-10.75
Andrews
2021
10 40-8
South Central
2021
11 40-0.25
Riverside (4A)
2021
12 40-0
Statesville
2021
13 39-11
Grimsley
2021
14 39-10
Hopewell
2021
15 39-8
South Brunswick
2021
16 39-7
Marvin Ridge
2021
17 39-6
Butler
2021
18 39-5
West Carteret
2021
19 39-0
Pasquotank County
2021
19 39-0
Providence
2021
19 39-0
Jack Britt
2021
22 38-11.5
Panther Creek
2021
23 38-11
Northwest Cabarrus
2021
24 38-10.5
Piedmont Classical High School
2021
25 38-10
Chapel Hill
2021
25 38-10
Pisgah
2021

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-2
Panther Creek
2021
1 6-2
Athens Drive
2021
1 6-2
Northside (1A)
2021
4 6-0
Davie County
2021
4 6-0
Warren County
2021
4 6-0
North Gaston
2021
4 6-0
South View
2021
4 6-0
Asheboro
2021
4 6-0
Cape Fear Academy
2021
4 6-0
West Carteret
2021
4 6-0
Mooresville
2021
4 6-0
Tarboro
2021
4 6-0
Panther Creek
2021
4 6-0
North Mecklenburg
2021
15 5-10
Aycock, Charles B
2021
15 5-10
Scotland
2021
15 5-10
Charlotte Christian
2021
15 5-10
Pine Forest
2021
15 5-10
Ashbrook
2021
15 5-10
West Stanly
2021
15 5-10
East Duplin
2021
15 5-10
Goldsboro
2021
15 5-10
West Forsyth
2021
15 5-10
Kings Mountain
2021
15 5-10
Erwin, Clyde A.
2021
15 5-10
Statesville
2021
15 5-10
Smith, Ben L
2021
15 5-10
Red Springs
2021
15 5-10
Ardrey Kell
2021

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13-3
High Point Christian Academy
2021
2 12-0
Leesville Road
2021
3 11-6
Cuthbertson High School
2021
3 11-6
Millbrook
2021
5 11-0
Chapel Hill
2021
5 11-0
East Forsyth
2021
5 11-0
North Buncombe
2021
8 10-8
Green Hope
2021
9 10-6
Jordan
2021
9 10-6
Myers Park
2021
9 10-6
Asheville
2021
9 10-6
Providence
2021
13 10-0
Heritage
2021
13 10-0
East Forsyth
2021
13 10-0
Franklin
2021
13 10-0
Hoggard
2021
17 9-6
West Carteret
2021
17 9-6
Community School of Davidson
2021
17 9-6
Hoggard
2021
17 9-6
Mooresville
2021
17 9-6
Weddington High School
2021
17 9-6
Northwest Cabarrus
2021
17 9-6
Providence
2021
17 9-6
Apex
2021
25 9-2
Union Pines
2021

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

Hammer Throw

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
Comments