Will Weddington Be Able To Hold Off Mount Tabor & Parkland? NCHSAA 3A Virtual Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


55 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Bryson Godfrey2018Alexander Central6.51 9
1Jacquez Roseboro2019Parkland6.51 9
3Kamari Norman2018Hillside6.55 5.5
3Kamarion Graham2018Aycock, Charles B6.55 5.5
5Joseph Littlejohn2018Parkland6.57 4
6Cameron Council2018Northwood6.61 2.5
6Doug Dracon2018Weddington High School6.61 2.5
8Emerson Douds2019Weddington High School6.62 0.5
8Zion Johnson2019Southern Guilford6.62 0.5
10James Mccurry2018Southern Lee6.64 0
11Nolan Johnson2018Southwest Guilford6.65 0
12Chandler Cotton2019Southern Lee6.66 0
13A'keem Patterson2018St. Stephens6.68 --
13Jalen Houston2020West Rowan6.68 --
15Corey Spell2018Hillside6.70 --
15Darius Turner2018Williams, Walter M6.70 --
15Dorian Manning2019Smith, Ben L6.70 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

300 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Emerson Douds2019Weddington High School34.81 10
2Savien Hayes2019Parkland34.95 8
3Bryson Godfrey2018Alexander Central35.05 6
4Doug Dracon2018Weddington High School35.18 5
5Khaleb McRae2019Southern Durham35.46 4
6Jamar Davis2018Orange35.82 3
7Joseph Littlejohn2018Parkland35.98 2
8Jalen Neal2019A.L. Brown36.04 1
9Walter Swan2019Freedom36.07 --
10Benjamin Buie2019Southern Lee36.10 --
11Dominick Green2018Southern Durham36.19 --
12Bradon Black2019Cuthbertson High School36.24 --
12Justen Burnette2018Parkland36.24 --
14Amar Aikens2020Mount Tabor36.27 --
15Kamarion Graham2018Aycock, Charles B36.29 --
16Nicholas Witherspoon2019Smith, Ben L36.31 --
--Justin Miles2021Parkland37.08 --
--Julian Monell2018Parkland37.14 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

500 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Khaleb McRae2019Southern Durham1:04.01 10
2Dominick Green2018Southern Durham1:05.99 8
3Braxton Ford2018Parkland1:06.30 6
4Savien Hayes2019Parkland1:07.29 5
5Emerson Douds2019Weddington High School1:08.20 4
6Liam Anderson2018Swansboro1:08.25 3
7Kodi Codrington2018Asheville1:08.50 2
8Myles Carnohan2020Marvin Ridge1:08.59 1
9Mahliqe Andrews2018Southern Guilford1:09.08 --
10Ethan Mathis2021Chapel Hill1:09.47 --
11Dajhon Prince2019Westover1:09.71 --
12Connor Gross2019Marvin Ridge1:09.75 --
13Zaire Jordan2018Sun Valley1:09.81 --
14Levi Harris2020Asheville1:09.84 --
15Dylan Blankenship2018Chapel Hill1:09.88 --
16Mitch Wolverton2018Weddington High School1:09.97 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

1,000 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Cameron Ponder2018Mount Tabor2:31.22 10
2Kyle Durham2019Weddington High School2:34.59 8
3Davis Turner2018Asheville2:35.71 6
4Kobe Brown2019Southwest Guilford2:36.94 5
5Laderique McNeill2018Harnett Central2:38.40 4
6Dwayne Lillie2020A.C. Reynolds2:38.52 3
7Tashaune Kyle2018Mount Tabor2:38.92 2
8Michael Moerk2018Mount Tabor2:39.59 1
9Ben Verchick2019Union Pines2:40.30 --
10Zach Crain2019A.C. Reynolds2:40.41 --
11Ethan Mathis2021Chapel Hill2:40.56 --
12Brian Finch2018Cedar Ridge2:40.99 --
13David Melville2018Northern Guilford2:41.11 --
14Luke Wolaver2018Marvin Ridge2:41.24 --
15Stephen Larson2019Weddington High School2:41.69 --
16Travis Leach2019Southwest Guilford2:42.01 --
--Zack Mayer2018Mount Tabor2:41.30 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

1,600 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Cameron Ponder2018Mount Tabor4:10.11 10
2Kyle Durham2019Weddington High School4:27.31 8
3Brandon Hernandez2018A.L. Brown4:27.68 6
4David Melville2018Northern Guilford4:28.17 5
5David Olds2018Southwest Guilford4:30.76 4
6Ben Verchick2019Union Pines4:31.00 3
7Laderique McNeill2018Harnett Central4:31.20 2
8Davis Turner2018Asheville4:32.14 1
9Owen States2018Northern Guilford4:32.49 --
10Ryan Combs2018Chapel Hill4:32.62 --
11Kobe Brown2019Southwest Guilford4:33.06 --
12Charles Pace2018Mount Tabor4:33.13 --
13Haven Honeycutt2019Asheville4:33.41 --
14Gavin Mouat2018South Iredell4:34.34 --
15John Ciprich2019Piedmont4:34.36 --
16Jayden Hefner2018St. Stephens4:35.41 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

3,200 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Cameron Ponder2018Mount Tabor9:00.14 10
2David Melville2018Northern Guilford9:14.82 8
3Ben Verchick2018Union Pines9:22.61 6
4laderique mcneill2018Harnett Central9:23.54 5
5Brandon Hernandez2018A.L. Brown9:38.11 4
6Haven Honeycutt2019Asheville9:38.34 3
7Will Mazur2019Weddington High School9:45.45 2
8John Ciprich2019Piedmont9:50.80 1
9Charles Pace2018Mount Tabor9:55.64 --
10Jack Dingman2021Northern Guilford9:56.46 --
11Jake Toomey2020Weddington High School10:00.77 --
12Andrew Inman2018Forestview10:00.93 --
13Frank Rushok2019West Carteret10:05.24 --
14Cole Jackson2021Marvin Ridge10:06.47 --
15Chandler James2018Piedmont10:07.62 --
16Max Thomas2019Mount Tabor10:08.30 --
--James Vlasis2019Mount Tabor10:09.06 --
--Henry Klesius2019A.C. Reynolds10:16.98 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

55 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Aveon Reid2018Forestview7.62 10
2Jalen Houston2020West Rowan7.81 8
3Zach Barksdale2019Parkwood7.86 6
4Dominick Green2018Southern Durham7.92 5
5Dymir Watson2018Hillside7.97 4
6Devin Lyles2019Southern Lee8.00 3
7Isaiah Daniel2018Dudley8.02 2
8Jonathan Stone2019Southern Lee8.08 1
9Jarvis Blanding Jr2018Mount Tabor8.11 --
10Benjamin Buie2019Southern Lee8.13 --
11Dylan Blankenship2018Chapel Hill8.26 --
12Dashon Hannah2019Burns8.29 --
13Bogue Dick2018Swansboro8.32 --
13Donovan Smith2018Alexander Central8.32 --
15Kameron Palmer2019Mount Tabor8.34 --
16Kenan Waltower2018Parkwood8.39 --
--Malik Chambers2018Mount Tabor8.47 --
--Xavier Walters2019Mount Tabor8.69 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

4x200 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Parkland1:29.33 10
2Weddington High School1:30.35 8
3Cleveland High School1:32.50 6
4Kings Mountain1:33.83 5
5Hillside1:34.14 4
6Mount Tabor1:34.15 3
7Southern Guilford1:34.53 2
8Asheville1:34.82 1
9Smith, Ben L1:34.83 --
10Lee Senior1:35.00 --
11Williams, Walter M1:35.36 --
12Parkwood1:35.37 --
13Marvin Ridge1:35.53 --
14Asheville1:35.56 --
15East Chapel Hill1:35.63 --
16Cuthbertson High School1:35.64 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

4x400 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Weddington High School3:26.98 10
2Parkland3:27.13 8
3Southern Durham3:27.91 6
4Cuthbertson High School3:34.52 5
5Southern Guilford3:35.44 4
6Marvin Ridge3:35.58 3
7Asheville3:35.59 2
8Asheville3:37.39 1
9Mount Tabor3:37.48 --
10Dudley3:38.43 --
11Parkwood3:38.56 --
12Northern Guilford3:39.47 --
13Southern Lee3:39.95 --
14Burns3:40.52 --
15Freedom3:40.85 --
16Cedar Ridge3:42.12 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

4x800 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Mount Tabor8:02.21 10
2Weddington High School8:04.49 8
3Asheville8:19.48 6
4Cuthbertson High School8:26.75 5
5Northern Guilford8:29.00 4
6Marvin Ridge8:29.04 3
7Chapel Hill8:29.76 2
8Southern Guilford8:31.49 1
9Piedmont8:31.70 --
10A.C. Reynolds8:35.54 --
11Southwest Guilford8:38.17 --
12Union Pines8:39.53 --
13T.C. Roberson8:41.29 --
14South Brunswick8:41.36 --
15Swansboro8:46.93 --
16North Henderson8:49.11 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

Long Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Jamar Davis2018Orange22-9.5 10
2Kolby Cuthrell2019Southwest Guilford21-9.25 8
3Dyvai Robinson2020Hillside21-4.25 6
4Thai Tuttanon2019Kings Mountain21-3.5 5
5Savien Hayes2019Parkland21-1.25 4
6Myles Dillon2019Hillside21-0 3
7Joseph Littlejohn2018Parkland20-9.5 2
8Mark Conner2018Weddington High School20-6.75 1
9Carson Burgess2018Southeast Guilford20-3 --
9Shyheim Battle2019Rocky Mount20-3 --
11John Rhody2019Harnett Central20-2 --
12Jabez Gorham2019Southwest Guilford20-1 --
13Jakobe Harris2019Southwest Guilford20-0.5 --
13Tyrone Cozart2018Dudley20-0.5 --
13William Black2019Weddington High School20-0.5 --
16Matthew Hedrick2018Southern Guilford20-0 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

High Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Dylan Blankenship2018Chapel Hill6-2 10
2Kyra Peterkin2019Forestview6-1 8
3Cj Griffin2018Asheville6-0 4.5
3Jesse Schronce2019Alexander Central6-0 4.5
3Kolby Cuthrell2019Southwest Guilford6-0 4.5
3Shyheim Battle2019Rocky Mount6-0 4.5
7William Benkendorfer2020East Chapel Hill5-11 2
8Cameron Jackson2018Forestview5-10 0.25
8Jakobe Harris2019Southwest Guilford5-10 0.25
8Malaki Benton2019South Johnston5-10 0.25
8Nehemiah Judkins2019Franklinton5-10 0.25
12Alex Alteus2018West Carteret5-9 0
13Ethan Thurston2018Union Pines5-8 --
13Joshua Harper2018Rocky Mount5-8 --
13Quinn Kinsela2019A.C. Reynolds5-8 --
13Tanner Brock2018West Henderson5-8 --
17Shakeem Nickens2018Chapel Hill5-7 0
18Dorian Manning2019Smith, Ben L5-6 --
19Brendan Crimmins2018Parkwood5-5 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

Triple Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Jamar Davis2018Orange49-6 10
2Ervin McAllister2020Southeast Guilford44-0.5 8
3Cj Griffin2018Asheville42-9 6
4Myles Hunt2018Marvin Ridge42-8 4.5
4Zach Barksdale2019Parkwood42-8 4.5
6Dylan Blankenship2018Chapel Hill42-3.75 3
7Jonathan Stone2019Southern Lee42-3 2
8Tyler Lewis2018Parkwood42-0.5 1
9Thai Tuttanon2019Kings Mountain41-11 0
10Robert Blackston2018Southern Guilford41-10 --
11Nolan Chilton2018Williams, Walter M41-8.5 --
12Shyheim Battle2019Rocky Mount41-7.5 --
13Ahmad Joyner2019Southwest Guilford41-6.5 --
14Carson Burgess2018Southeast Guilford41-4 --
15Eric Green2018Ashbrook41-0.25 --
16Tucker Evans2018Asheville40-10.5 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

Pole Vault

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Ben Finger2018North Gaston15-1 10
2Jacob Hickerson2019Chapel Hill14-11 8
3Daniel Nicholson2018North Iredell14-0 5.5
3Patrick Freeman2019Mount Tabor14-0 5.5
5Charles Cooley2018West Carteret13-9 4
6Matthew Eberhard2018Weddington High School13-6 2.5
6Peter Shelley2018Marvin Ridge13-6 2.5
8Bogue Dick2018Swansboro13-3 1
9Collin Miller2018West Henderson13-0 0
10Ethan Basinger2020Marvin Ridge12-6 0
11Henry Freeman2019T.C. Roberson12-3 --
11Kaleb Estridge2019Kings Mountain12-3 --
13Benjamin Cargnel2020Marvin Ridge12-0 --
13Foster Coates2018A.C. Reynolds12-0 --
13James Cammilleri III2018Southern Lee12-0 --
16Andy McLean2019Mount Tabor11-9 --
--Jacob Hastings2018Mount Tabor11-0 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

Shot Put

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Asher Prince2018Western Harnett51-5 10
2Ronald Gilliard2019Dudley47-9 8
3Dominique Partridge2019Mount Tabor46-1.5 6
4Joshua Faison2018Smithfield-Selma46-0 5
5Micheal Reyes2018Piedmont45-2.75 4
6Kaleb Carroll-Smith2018Southern Lee44-7.75 3
7Adam Hart2018Topsail43-4.75 2
8Ramone Darby2019Northeast Guilford43-3 1
9Will Redman2018Enka42-7 --
10Robert Scott2020Mount Tabor42-5.75 --
11Jaylan Best2019Rocky Mount42-5 --
12Isaiah Codgell2019Dudley42-0.5 --
13Joshua Neely2019Smith, Ben L42-0 --
14James Mazzarell2018Marvin Ridge41-2.5 --
15Anthony Mobley2019Mount Tabor40-2.75 --
16Larry Luke2019Freedom40-1 --
 Show Less
 Add Performance

Wheelchair Shot Put

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Brandon Cornell2019Mount Tabor12-2 10



Comments