NCHSAA State Championships Merged With NCISAA State Championships

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now



Boys Merge (Full Meet Merge)

1Green Hope (NC)110
1) Finn McBride15:46.398
2) Peyton Barish15:58.9515
3) Ryan Kemper16:00.1616
4) Daniel Vo16:08.2627
5) Reed Blackman16:19.4244
Average Time: 16:02.64 Total Time: 1:20:13.18 1-5 Split: 33.03
6) Ares Epps16:32.8069
7) Thomas Vo16:36.4083
2Providence Day School (NC)187
1) Noah Dolhare15:40.617
2) Christian Landis16:07.6726
3) Jason Krell16:13.7737
4) Adam Habas16:19.2743
5) Andrew Riolo16:34.6974
Average Time: 16:11.20 Total Time: 1:20:56.01 1-5 Split: 54.08
6) Robert Veres16:52.92126
7) Colter Nichols17:03.86164
3Cary Academy (NC)243
1) Coleman Mitchell15:23.093
2) Chase Coley15:54.1112
3) Dylan Lamphier16:25.6857
4) Abe Weinstein16:36.3482
5) Luke Johnson16:38.8889
Average Time: 16:11.62 Total Time: 1:20:58.10 1-5 Split: 1:15.79
6) Krishan Guzzo17:28.26253
7) Grant Scotto17:42.12312
4Mount Tabor (NC)243
1) Cameron Ponder15:19.771
2) Charles Pace16:05.5022
3) Michael Moerk16:24.7156
4) William Scurry16:33.1870
5) James Vlasis16:40.9794
Average Time: 16:12.83 Total Time: 1:21:04.13 1-5 Split: 1:21.20
6) Max Thomas17:16.45207
7) Hayden Coty17:34.34279
5Cary (NC)299
1) Anton Idhammar16:12.4335
2) Jackson Martin16:12.6936
3) Stephen Atkinson16:19.7046
4) Brian Picone16:20.1248
5) Luke Militello16:55.29134
Average Time: 16:24.05 Total Time: 1:22:00.23 1-5 Split: 42.86
6) Griffin Nicholas17:09.30180
7) Ted Sielatycki17:10.96183
6Broughton (NC)332
1) Jacob Wells16:14.1038
2) Ryan Brown16:21.8850
3) John Malach16:34.7676
4) Michael Rooney16:36.0781
5) Jack Rooney16:37.6787
Average Time: 16:28.90 Total Time: 1:22:24.48 1-5 Split: 23.57
6) Will Hopkins16:55.17131
7) Dylan Shankle17:26.33248
7Apex Friendship (NC)344
1) Wesley Provost15:48.269
2) Alec Atteberry16:10.6931
3) Tim Haughton16:11.9633
4) Cameron Adair16:55.16130
5) Michael Curcio16:57.30141
Average Time: 16:24.67 Total Time: 1:22:03.37 1-5 Split: 1:09.04
6) Naim Bell17:21.05227
7) Joshua Carlson17:25.34247
8Weddington High School (NC)390
1) Kyle Durham16:02.2419
2) Will Mazur16:02.9421
3) Jackson O'Hara16:31.1467
4) Stephen Larson16:31.4268
5) Jake Toomey17:18.36215
Average Time: 16:29.22 Total Time: 1:22:26.10 1-5 Split: 1:16.12
6) Carson Mann17:30.93264
7) Krystopher Durham17:37.63291
9Chapel Hill (NC)411
1) Ben Hawley16:23.7952
2) Ryan Combs16:29.6965
3) Silas Buckner16:30.3066
4) Nat Romaine16:36.4184
5) Eli Turner16:57.65144
Average Time: 16:35.57 Total Time: 1:22:57.84 1-5 Split: 33.86
6) Zeno Scotti17:12.18191
7) James Clabo17:37.90293
10Durham Academy (NC)428
1) Neil Mosca16:09.9529
2) Mac Hays16:29.5564
3) Ethan Goldman16:41.7495
4) Mark Alkins16:45.02102
5) Jack Anderson16:56.48138
Average Time: 16:36.55 Total Time: 1:23:02.74 1-5 Split: 46.53
6) Tigey Jewell- A17:44.44316
7) Bennett Dombcik17:45.06318
11Myers Park (NC)436
1) Marshall Williamson15:48.9910
2) Michael Ly16:16.8741
3) Tristan Wick16:45.23104
4) John Hood16:56.79139
5) Jack Osment16:57.48142
Average Time: 16:33.07 Total Time: 1:22:45.36 1-5 Split: 1:08.49
6) Bryson Brading17:12.67196
7) Gant Renner17:19.09221
12R.J. Reynolds (NC)488
1) John Tatter15:20.112
2) Jack Holbrook16:45.75106
3) Anderson Ward16:45.88107
4) John Paynter16:47.07111
5) Andrew Rawlings17:02.78162
Average Time: 16:32.32 Total Time: 1:22:41.59 1-5 Split: 1:42.67
6) Jeff Echols17:14.27201
7) James Slawter18:01.53380
13North Lincoln (NC)531
1) Brian Risse16:12.0734
2) Jason Thomson16:36.9085
3) Johnny Grant16:45.10103
4) Jackson Cathey17:00.72153
5) Jason Risse17:01.53156
Average Time: 16:43.26 Total Time: 1:23:36.32 1-5 Split: 49.46
6) Mason Hodges17:18.80218
7) Derek Hord17:30.00260
14Leesville Road (NC)578
1) Ian Hixson16:35.4178
2) Zachary Ohmann16:49.45116
3) Preston Jones16:49.50117
4) Colby Crenshaw16:51.17121
5) Andrew Macemore16:58.47146
Average Time: 16:48.80 Total Time: 1:24:04.00 1-5 Split: 23.06
6) Jamal Mohamad17:21.50233
7) Will Bell17:37.10289
15Millbrook (NC)578
1) Nickolas Scudder15:51.4611
2) Ryan Bennison16:45.47105
3) Andy Bennison16:52.04123
4) Joshua Navarro16:59.62151
5) Banks Scudder17:11.61188
Average Time: 16:44.04 Total Time: 1:23:40.20 1-5 Split: 1:20.15
6) William Mitchell17:11.80190
7) Ayden Mosler18:02.60387
16First Flight (NC)586
1) Skylar Stultz16:18.1342
2) Zach Hughes16:27.8160
3) Joseph Davidson16:28.5363
4) Kam Midgett17:03.64163
5) Hunter Snyder17:29.54258
Average Time: 16:45.53 Total Time: 1:23:47.65 1-5 Split: 1:11.41
6) Tyler Sylvia17:42.36313
7) Aidan May17:52.99349
17Panther Creek (NC)593
1) Joey Bream16:02.3020
2) Jarred Komyati16:42.0796
3) Ian Harrison16:50.39120
4) Andrew Monroe17:09.24178
5) John Monroe17:09.27179
Average Time: 16:46.65 Total Time: 1:23:53.27 1-5 Split: 1:06.97
6) Victor Serrano17:13.09197
7) Justin Hayes17:21.37231
18Northern Guilford (NC)639
1) David Melville15:26.855
2) Owen States16:33.4571
3) Jack Dingman16:53.67128
4) Brett Thomas17:16.14205
5) Benny Melville17:21.35230
Average Time: 16:42.29 Total Time: 1:23:31.46 1-5 Split: 1:54.50
6) Ethan Chaplin17:35.01280
7) Riley Redmon17:49.27335
19West Forsyth (NC)696
1) Will Atkins16:23.9653
2) Roy Hopgood16:40.2992
3) Michael Jones17:04.78167
4) Brock Newsome17:06.25171
5) Nick Harper17:18.18213
Average Time: 16:54.69 Total Time: 1:24:33.46 1-5 Split: 54.22
6) Alexander Marshall17:51.47344
7) Jackson Nichols17:52.61347
20Hoggard (NC)766
1) Jamie Witmer16:10.5130
2) Erik Dahlgren16:35.8780
3) Julian Carrano Shepard17:12.57195
4) Alexander Barden17:17.52212
5) Christian Talbert17:27.07249
Average Time: 16:56.71 Total Time: 1:24:43.54 1-5 Split: 1:16.56
6) Brendon Shearer17:56.06362
7) Brennen Pierce18:22.74461
21Cuthbertson High School (NC)778
1) Andrew Kiss16:19.9347
2) Davis Seik16:50.35119
3) Walker Lezotte17:02.45160
4) Daniel Chavez17:18.80217
5) Evan Zottl17:22.03235
Average Time: 16:58.71 Total Time: 1:24:53.56 1-5 Split: 1:02.10
6) William Walsh17:24.01240
7) Shaun Raughley17:46.89324
22Pinecrest (NC)785
1) Colin Alexander16:01.3017
2) Andrew Thompson16:40.2491
3) Aj Williams16:58.51147
4) Dillon Black17:07.71173
5) Eric Thompson17:54.68357
Average Time: 16:56.49 Total Time: 1:24:42.44 1-5 Split: 1:53.38
6) Spencer Lykins18:04.26394
23A.C. Reynolds (NC)786
1) Dwayne Lillie16:37.5686
2) Lucas Wiley16:43.1298
3) Zach Crain17:11.39186
4) Lawson Robertson17:12.23192
5) Thad McNeil17:19.74224
Average Time: 17:00.81 Total Time: 1:25:04.04 1-5 Split: 42.18
6) Neil Rogers17:22.12236
7) Timothy Barham17:56.11364
24Forsyth Country Day School (NC)830
1) Ben Mitchell15:23.904
2) Will Scott16:19.7045
3) Zach Moore17:23.56239
4) Jackson Halus17:32.48270
5) Daniel Snyder17:33.41272
Average Time: 16:50.61 Total Time: 1:24:13.05 1-5 Split: 2:09.51
6) Nick Strauch17:33.53273
7) Kyle Budd18:09.95412
25Ardrey Kell (NC)908
1) Murphy Smith16:34.4673
2) William Fan16:43.8299
3) Griffin Cascone16:59.10149
4) Steven Sobus17:24.91245
5) Charlie Walker17:51.05342
Average Time: 17:06.67 Total Time: 1:25:33.34 1-5 Split: 1:16.59
6) Sean Teague18:03.47389
7) Carson Philbin18:35.26501
26Southwest Guilford (NC)918
1) Travis Leach16:39.4990
2) Kobe Brown16:55.03129
3) David Olds17:01.78157
4) Andy Woehr17:29.01256
5) Spencer Leinbach17:36.76286
Average Time: 17:08.41 Total Time: 1:25:42.07 1-5 Split: 57.27
6) Grant Patrick17:45.52320
7) Nik Lord18:12.58428
27Watauga (NC)929
1) Josh Lamont16:38.0288
2) Avery Cannon16:47.03110
3) Price St. Clair17:01.94159
4) Elias Norman17:31.06265
5) Caleb Coatney17:41.23307
Average Time: 17:07.86 Total Time: 1:25:39.28 1-5 Split: 1:03.21
6) Tucker Brown17:56.55368
7) Ethan Turner18:08.87409
28Providence (NC)945
1) Elliott Schultz16:28.0061
2) Pace Clark16:28.3062
3) Russell Engle17:07.74174
4) David Broud17:42.08311
5) Jake Baumann17:49.87337
Average Time: 17:07.20 Total Time: 1:25:35.99 1-5 Split: 1:21.87
6) Cameron Wright17:54.00353
7) Michael Broud18:16.40441
29Lake Norman Charter School (NC)987
1) Derek Bole16:49.02115
2) Connor Starr17:02.58161
3) Chase Starr17:08.68176
4) Jack Bosley17:29.78259
5) Ryan Creel17:33.90276
Average Time: 17:12.79 Total Time: 1:26:03.96 1-5 Split: 44.88
6) Alvin Mutongi17:50.43338
7) Kyle Smith17:54.75359
30T.C. Roberson (NC)998
1) Michael Zapherson16:05.7524
2) Sean McDowell16:51.48122
3) Jay Wright17:33.80274
4) Aiden Browning17:37.02288
5) Joshua Draper17:37.49290
Average Time: 17:09.11 Total Time: 1:25:45.54 1-5 Split: 1:31.74
6) David Cordero17:41.43308
7) Edwin Gonzalez18:29.32484
31Mooresville (NC)1037
1) Carter Tacosik16:58.15145
2) Damien Gonzalez17:18.27214
3) Matt Ferrara17:18.92219
4) Eli Blackwelder17:19.95225
5) Pablo Martinez17:21.63234
Average Time: 17:15.38 Total Time: 1:26:16.92 1-5 Split: 23.48
6) Thomas Voos18:02.47386
7) Bill Hamilton18:46.02540
32Piedmont (NC)1084
1) John Ciprich16:06.1925
2) Chandler James16:46.17109
3) Lucas Paschal16:52.56125
4) Nicholas Mullis17:29.37257
5) Sam Doejaaren18:53.07568
Average Time: 17:13.47 Total Time: 1:26:07.36 1-5 Split: 2:46.88
6) Evan Martino19:42.93719
33Marvin Ridge (NC)1096
1) Cole Jackson17:08.83177
2) James Bryant17:12.33193
3) Myles Carnohan17:19.34223
4) Sahil Bhave17:21.38232
5) Jackson Colling17:32.90271
Average Time: 17:18.96 Total Time: 1:26:34.78 1-5 Split: 24.07
6) Noah Bowman17:33.83275
7) Jake Ensey17:54.18355
34Charlotte Country Day School (NC)1097
1) William Harris17:01.32155
2) Benjamin Whetstone17:03.88165
3) Ajani Williams17:05.59168
4) Daniel Tierney17:15.67204
5) Jake Morris18:07.65405
Average Time: 17:18.82 Total Time: 1:26:34.11 1-5 Split: 1:06.33
6) Max Gilbert18:21.55456
7) Charlie Veronee18:38.12511
35Charlotte Catholic (NC)1103
1) Andrew Santos16:55.94136
2) Dante McCree17:16.55208
3) Ben Ranzinger17:20.35226
4) Joe Dicristo17:22.99238
5) Max Burger17:38.11295
Average Time: 17:18.79 Total Time: 1:26:33.94 1-5 Split: 42.17
6) Oliver Nazarian17:58.82374
7) Nate Stein18:07.39404
36Page (NC)1139
1) Cam Milroy16:23.7051
2) Stuart Coates16:59.98152
3) Gabriel Warwar17:16.64209
4) Jean-Lou Pare17:55.95361
5) Ethan Long17:56.24366
Average Time: 17:18.50 Total Time: 1:26:32.51 1-5 Split: 1:32.54
6) Jack Stichter18:18.66446
7) Harrison McDowell18:20.20451
37Ledford (NC)1139
1) Justin Todd16:24.2955
2) Jordan Howerton16:42.9797
3) Caleb Greene17:11.17184
4) David Velazquez-Orozco17:41.75310
5) Aidan Reyna18:32.16493
Average Time: 17:18.47 Total Time: 1:26:32.34 1-5 Split: 2:07.87
6) Dalton Zimmerman18:53.06567
7) Cooper Craven19:23.01659
38North Henderson (NC)1177
1) Hunter White15:56.6713
2) Dylan Christopher16:48.30113
3) Lazaro Vasquez17:39.31302
4) Jose Rodriguez17:52.95348
5) Brayden Robertson18:06.93401
Average Time: 17:16.83 Total Time: 1:26:24.16 1-5 Split: 2:10.26
6) Joey Banz18:08.70407
7) Connor Wilderman18:49.50554
39North Iredell (NC)1201
1) Dylan Mahaffey16:52.92127
2) Patrick Mahaffey17:10.31181
3) Garrett Gibson17:14.23200
4) Daniel Nicholson17:43.67314
5) Paxton Powell18:01.41379
Average Time: 17:24.51 Total Time: 1:27:02.54 1-5 Split: 1:08.49
6) Owen Munday18:21.41455
7) Zach Hoots18:39.05516
40Asheville School (NC)1202
1) Major Eason16:20.8149
2) Robert Harlan16:56.12137
3) Paolo Navarro17:24.82243
4) Declan Mettee17:46.96325
5) Connor Smith18:18.86448
Average Time: 17:21.51 Total Time: 1:26:47.57 1-5 Split: 1:58.05
6) Cooper Williamson18:26.38475
7) Bo Johnson18:46.37541
41Reagan, Ronald W (NC)1243
1) Aaron Dorer16:46.13108
2) Sam Graham17:01.26154
3) Jack Cumbo17:24.08241
4) Spencer Baldwin17:56.64369
5) Bryson McNeill17:57.63371
Average Time: 17:25.15 Total Time: 1:27:05.74 1-5 Split: 1:11.50
6) Jay Irwin18:12.71431
7) Avery Kraft18:14.95437
42Bishop McGuinness (NC)1269
1) Garrett Price17:24.91244
2) Sean Muller17:25.25246
3) Xavier Preudhomme17:27.86251
4) Adam Pitman17:30.41262
5) Jack Herndon17:31.24266
Average Time: 17:27.93 Total Time: 1:27:19.67 1-5 Split: 6.33
6) Dominic Zecca18:25.19468
7) Robert Ganzert18:58.94590
43NC School of Science & Math (NC)1308
1) Trevor Pharr16:34.7175
2) Ethan Frey16:49.60118
3) Daniel Bennett17:37.85292
4) Karna Morey17:58.24373
5) Max Hirsch18:19.72450
Average Time: 17:28.02 Total Time: 1:27:20.12 1-5 Split: 1:45.01
6) Ryan Greenblatt18:39.03515
7) Garrison Bullard18:45.88539
44Durham School of the Arts (NC)1353
1) Ethan Barber16:57.60143
2) Ben Kearsley17:21.17229
3) Sam Bloodworth17:35.75283
4) Ryker Mattioli17:35.91285
5) Peter Sumner18:10.06413
Average Time: 17:32.10 Total Time: 1:27:40.49 1-5 Split: 1:12.46
6) Jesse Tymas18:11.04420
7) Benson Mangum18:25.59471
45Swansboro (NC)1389
1) John Hasteadt16:56.97140
2) Liam Anderson17:22.82237
3) Derick Detoro17:27.96252
4) Ricky Kidwell17:56.54367
5) Travis McMillion18:04.03393
Average Time: 17:33.66 Total Time: 1:27:48.32 1-5 Split: 1:07.06
6) Joseph Perez18:15.29438
7) Daniel Sutton18:49.89556
46D.H. Conley (NC)1405
1) AJ Miller17:04.19166
2) Peyton Walters17:24.52242
3) Aaron Kinlaw17:32.36269
4) John Anderson17:52.08346
5) Josh Laney18:01.84382
Average Time: 17:35.00 Total Time: 1:27:54.99 1-5 Split: 57.65
6) Jalen Wilson18:04.70397
7) Eli Orians18:30.94490
47Smoky Mountain (NC)1434
1) Tyler Watterson17:13.54198
2) David Conlin17:28.67254
3) Eli Costa17:39.37303
4) Cole Lamb17:45.62321
5) Gabe Ashe17:54.73358
Average Time: 17:36.39 Total Time: 1:28:01.93 1-5 Split: 41.19
6) Tyler Conley18:36.10504
7) Oscar Coleman19:14.33638
48Northern Nash (NC)1482
1) Jordan Richardson16:15.0839
2) Joseph Dees17:13.98199
3) Matt Wright17:49.22334
4) Justin Marshall18:03.67391
5) Kamden Johnson18:39.82519
Average Time: 17:36.35 Total Time: 1:28:01.77 1-5 Split: 2:24.74
6) Chance Savage19:21.08655
7) Coley Corbin19:52.76739
49Clinton (NC)1494
1) Kade Sutton17:10.96182
2) Charles Jordan17:12.46194
3) Jarod Parker17:16.27206
4) Greg Monk18:13.47433
5) Eric Wynn18:28.13479
Average Time: 17:40.26 Total Time: 1:28:21.29 1-5 Split: 1:17.17
6) Ryan Bass19:27.93674
7) Robert Smith20:40.07820
50Franklin (NC)1518
1) Nathan Richards16:05.7023
2) Grayson Jones16:44.24100
3) Seth Gurny17:11.29185
4) Chandler Redoutey19:02.39599
5) Liam Graham19:06.32611
Average Time: 17:37.99 Total Time: 1:28:09.94 1-5 Split: 3:00.62
6) Ethan Stamey19:12.51632
7) Nathan Stamey19:16.11642


Comments