Girls NCHSAA State Championship Virtual Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


NCHSAA 1A | NCHSAA 2A | NCHSAA 3A | NCHSAA 4A

NCHSAA 1A State Championship Virtual Meet

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Caitlyn Burkett2019Franklin Academy18:59.40 1
2

Kathleen Burroughs

2017Granville Central19:10.00 --
3

Abigail Hemric

2017North Stokes19:27.00 --
4Victoria Swepson2021Research Triangle19:56.30 2
5

Catherine Slack

2017Oxford Prep20:08.00 --
6

Emy Cloutier

2017East Carteret20:15.00 --
7Caroline Foley2020Research Triangle20:16.39 3
8Jean Holman2020Gray Stone Day School20:21.00 4
9Peyton Wood2018Murphy20:21.70 5
10Gillian Scott2019Raleigh Charter20:23.98 6
11

Emma Pindur

2017Swain County20:27.47 --
12Sam Burr2021Franklin Academy20:27.59 7
13Laurie Fogleman2018Gray Stone Day School20:33.00 8.5
13Taylor Pound2020Lejeune20:33.00 8.5
15Amy Rosie Scott-Benson2020Voyager Academy20:39.23 10
16Taylor Roberts2021Franklin Academy20:45.30 11
17Audree Catlin2020Voyager Academy20:48.41 12
18Hannah Franklin2018Franklin Academy20:58.02 13
19

Trinity Cockman

2017North Moore21:01.00 --
20Emily Elliot2018Lincoln Charter21:02.01 14
21Rosie Scott-Benson2020Voyager Academy21:14.80 15
22

Chesney Crowley

2017Chatham Charter21:15.70 --
23Megan Minaudo2019Lincoln Charter21:18.67 16
24Leah Given2020Franklin Academy21:24.77 17
25Ava Barlow2021Robbinsville21:26.08 18
26Maggie Hoey2018Lincoln Charter21:34.13 19
27Natalie Graves2021Murphy21:37.37 20
28Taylor Tremblay2018Bishop McGuinness21:38.57 21
29Caity Born2019Lincoln Charter21:45.36 22
30Nicole Aswell2019Pine Lake Preparatory21:49.76 23
31Avery Carman2020Gray Stone Day School22:00.00 24
32McCarty Hudson2021Research Triangle22:00.33 25
33Libby Robertson2020Manteo22:00.42 26
34Brianna Moore2019Murphy22:01.00 27
35Anna Riddle2021Robbinsville22:01.79 28
36Emma Lasarsky2020Lincoln Charter22:05.63 29
37Hannah Healy2020Camden County22:06.30 30
38Bailey Credle2020Voyager Academy22:14.29 31
39Grace Hill2020Murphy22:15.44 32
40Teryn Morgan2020Pine Lake Preparatory22:16.26 33
41Avery Taylor2020Murphy22:19.81 34
42Georjah Allen2021Murphy22:23.29 35
43Sara Bruinsma2020Gray Stone Day School22:24.00 36
44Abigail Knight2019Robbinsville22:24.71 37
45Merytt Haney2020Franklin Academy22:30.88 38
46Ashley Jones2021Pine Lake Preparatory22:33.00 39
47McKenzie King2020Bishop McGuinness22:40.00 40
48Anna Schulz2019Franklin Academy22:43.88 41
49Triniti Lockhart2019Pine Lake Preparatory22:45.00 42
50Mara Vicario2021Pine Lake Preparatory22:48.00 43
51Payton Hasslinger2021Pine Lake Preparatory22:50.00 44
52Gabrielle Fry2020Pine Lake Preparatory22:51.00 45
53Jennifer Hernandez0Murphy22:58.04 46
54Alyssa Wright2020Lincoln Charter23:03.38 47
55Mackensie Mastor2019Pine Lake Preparatory23:05.00 --
56Katie Vick2021Raleigh Charter23:05.77 48
57Annie O'neill2018Raleigh Charter23:08.92 49
58Jessica Mastor2019Pine Lake Preparatory23:11.43 --
59Rachel Scrudato2019Raleigh Charter23:11.53 50
60Caroline Mode2019Manteo23:13.64 51
61Ashley Rogers2020Voyager Academy23:14.81 52
62Lizzie Barnett2021Robbinsville23:16.87 53
63Brooke Elliott2018Research Triangle23:23.35 54
64Autumn Healy2020Camden County23:26.00 55
65Beth Caress2019Bishop McGuinness23:27.39 56
66Kayla Sachse2021Gray Stone Day School23:28.00 57
67Lillie Austin2019Gray Stone Day School23:31.88 58
68Jamie Marold2020Research Triangle23:33.96 59
69Kayli Tinsley2019Manteo23:34.70 60
70Natalie Bowers2018Research Triangle23:36.28 61
71Kathryn Carpenter2020Gray Stone Day School23:36.33 62
72Macy Abramson2020Gray Stone Day School23:37.00 --
73Or Avsian2021Pine Lake Preparatory23:38.00 --
74Laurel Lapish2020Franklin Academy23:41.00 --
75Ashley Rattenbury2019Pine Lake Preparatory23:49.36 --
76Bella Bartell2020Manteo23:49.68 63
77Aislinn Whalen2018Raleigh Charter23:50.84 64
78Brookelyn Johnson2019Camden County23:53.33 65
79Hailey Lamb2021Lejeune23:55.00 66
80Danielle Werts2020Gray Stone Day School23:57.00 --
81Katherinne Rabanal2019Manteo24:01.68 67
82Kate Schauss2018Raleigh Charter24:04.88 68
83Rachel Klenke2018Bishop McGuinness24:06.52 69
84Ava Sangster2019Gray Stone Day School24:07.00 --
85Emma Grimmius2021Pine Lake Preparatory24:14.00 --
86Madeline Campbell2018Gray Stone Day School24:17.00 --
87Abigail Paquin2020Lejeune24:18.00 70
87Alex Disser2018Gray Stone Day School24:18.00 --
89Sydney Rogers2021Voyager Academy24:19.37 71
90Cameron Rice2018Murphy24:22.76 --
91Ann Horton2020Lejeune24:24.44 72
92Carmen Ester Dorado2019Bishop McGuinness24:24.60 73
93Brigitte Hernandez2019Murphy24:27.00 --
94Grace Cary2018Lincoln Charter24:30.47 74
95Allison Christensen2019Pine Lake Preparatory24:31.00 --
96Morgan Lampman2018Lejeune24:32.78 75
97Emily Griffin2019Gray Stone Day School24:33.74 --
98emma steiner2021Research Triangle24:40.26 76
99McKenzie Douglas2020Camden County24:41.47 77
100Alyssa Donaldson2018Research Triangle24:42.12 --
101Gracie Stinnett2020Gray Stone Day School24:43.00 --
102Jordyn Sanders2021Lejeune24:44.13 78
103Anne Elise Norris2019Research Triangle24:46.33 --
104Nicole Rafferty2019Franklin Academy24:47.00 --
105Brooklyn Taylor2020Murphy24:55.00 --
106Lottie Pate2020Lincoln Charter24:56.12 --
107Sophia Harding2020Lejeune25:03.00 79
108Katelyn Parah2018Gray Stone Day School25:05.00 --
109Meg Woodburn2019Raleigh Charter25:07.71 80
110Karrington Garland2019Franklin Academy25:15.23 --
111Kaitlynn Wheaton2019Murphy25:16.81 --
112Mary Walsh2018Bishop McGuinness25:17.17 81
113Brylee Parham2018Robbinsville25:27.67 82
114Allison Christensen2020Pine Lake Preparatory25:38.16 --
115Gabby Kolesar2018Pine Lake Preparatory25:38.87 --
116Taylor Query2020Gray Stone Day School25:41.30 --
117Sammi Tucker2019Raleigh Charter25:42.32 --
118Lea Bross2021Raleigh Charter25:42.71 --
119Regan Fernandez2019Voyager Academy25:50.97 83
120Lauren Wetmore2020Gray Stone Day School25:56.00 --
121Pritika Bugga2020Research Triangle25:59.52 --
122Elizabeth Schwend2021Lejeune26:00.00 --
123Anna Helms2021Research Triangle26:03.43 --
124Laney Waughtel2020Manteo26:08.31 84
125Amberlyn Baker2021Research Triangle26:11.53 --
126Emily Guffey2019Lincoln Charter26:12.78 --
127Taylor Kuehl2018Gray Stone Day School26:24.00 --
128Lillian Cartwright2019Camden County26:24.58 85
129Jensen Thompson2021Robbinsville26:26.23 86
130Chloe Nicola2018Gray Stone Day School26:28.00 --
130Kayla Zimmerman2021Franklin Academy26:28.00 --
132Madison Brooks2020Robbinsville26:30.43 87
133Laura Whitley2021Gray Stone Day School26:34.00 --
134Jillian Scardina2020Gray Stone Day School26:38.00 --
135Mackenzie Gavin2020Lincoln Charter26:39.67 --
136Julia Benjamin2020Raleigh Charter26:40.41 --
137Cara Harter2021Research Triangle26:45.61 --
138Natalia Lindo2019Bishop McGuinness26:52.79 88
139Hattie Halloway2020Research Triangle27:02.38 --
140Kendell Kelly2019Pine Lake Preparatory27:11.00 --
141Katelyn Mitchell2020Gray Stone Day School27:13.00 --
142Lucie Featherstone2019Gray Stone Day School27:15.00 --
143Emma Daniels2021Manteo27:36.33 89
144Amber Glorius2021Franklin Academy27:42.00 --
145Madeline Shook2021Pine Lake Preparatory27:43.62 --
146Holly Shankin2018Raleigh Charter27:44.25 --
147Jillian Aganad2021Lincoln Charter27:49.00 --
148Jenna Griggs2020Lincoln Charter28:01.38 --
149Adrianna Guffey2021Lincoln Charter28:06.63 --
150Riley Pingree2020Camden County28:09.55 90


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSSPLITAVERAGE
1Franklin Academy491+7+11+13+17 (38+41)2:25.3720:31.02
2Lincoln Charter10014+16+19+22+29 (47+74)1:03.6221:33.16
3Murphy1185+20+27+32+34 (35+46)1:58.1121:43.06
4Voyager Academy12010+12+15+31+52 (71+83)2:35.5821:38.31
5Gray Stone Day School129.54+8.5+24+36+57 (58+62)3:07.0021:45.20
6Research Triangle1432+3+25+54+59 (61+76)3:37.6621:50.07
7Pine Lake Preparatory18023+33+39+42+43 (44+45)58.2422:26.40
8Raleigh Charter2176+48+49+50+64 (68+80)3:26.8622:44.21
9Robbinsville21818+28+37+53+82 (86+87)4:01.5922:55.42
10Bishop McGuinness25921+40+56+69+73 (81+88)2:46.0323:15.42
11Manteo26726+51+60+63+67 (84+89)2:01.2623:20.02
12Lejeune291.58.5+66+70+72+75 (78+79)3:59.7823:32.64
13Camden County31230+55+65+77+85 (90)4:18.2824:06.34


Comments