Who Has The Best Girls Frosh/Soph Team In North Carolina?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Girls Frosh/Soph Team Rankings (Full Rankings)

1Weddington High School (NC)122
1) Anna Brown18:58.5010
2) Anna Davis19:17.6920
3) Nico Brown19:27.0327
4) Ilana Thommen19:38.9332
5) Kathleen Abrams19:38.9933
Average Time: 19:24.23 Total Time: 1:37:01.14 1-5 Split: 40.49
6) Aubrey Vanwynsberg21:20.96175
7) Clara Root21:41.68220
2Green Hope (NC)205
1) Kelsey Vogel18:51.688
2) Tess Davila19:16.0418
3) Zoey Davila19:17.8721
4) Sophia Veilleux20:20.7178
5) Natasha Abramowicz20:21.7880
Average Time: 19:37.62 Total Time: 1:38:08.08 1-5 Split: 1:30.10
6) Megan Benson20:42.57104
7) Kylie Petee21:04.09140
3Cuthbertson High School (NC)290
1) Madeline Hill18:31.204
2) Gabriella Castro19:09.4015
3) Kaitlyn St. Hilaire19:10.8617
4) Tori Bridgforth19:51.7743
5) Kendall Gallagher21:38.30211
Average Time: 19:40.31 Total Time: 1:38:21.53 1-5 Split: 3:07.10
6) Kelly Poole21:44.16230
7) Kieli Dotson22:23.26333
4Cardinal Gibbons (NC)422
1) Caroline Mullahy19:47.3039
2) Courtney Farishian19:49.0141
3) Sophia Parker19:57.1053
4) Audrey Smith21:01.00135
5) Magdalen Lavelle21:11.50154
Average Time: 20:21.18 Total Time: 1:41:45.91 1-5 Split: 1:24.20
6) Ellie Macken21:37.08206
7) Katie Wozencroft21:42.30223
5Reagan, Ronald W (NC)434
1) Sophie Faircloth18:44.616
2) Gwen Parks19:41.7035
3) Jessica Herzog19:58.2255
4) Samantha Troup20:54.70122
5) Claire Blackman21:39.68216
Average Time: 20:11.78 Total Time: 1:40:58.91 1-5 Split: 2:55.07
6) Ainsley Edwards22:59.53444
7) Katie Nesbit23:54.07577
6Panther Creek (NC)442
1) Julia Patterson19:36.4231
2) Abby Patterson19:56.7551
3) Charlotte Greengrass20:41.61103
4) Molly Haggerty20:55.86125
5) Taylor Stone21:00.00132
Average Time: 20:26.13 Total Time: 1:42:10.64 1-5 Split: 1:23.58
6) Courtney Johnson21:06.07144
7) Avantika Pandita21:13.27157
7Marvin Ridge (NC)447
1) Kaitlyn Cole19:53.4047
2) Delaney Caulder20:22.7281
3) Brynn Hennessey20:25.6185
4) Anna Utesch20:44.19108
5) Sarah Cuddy20:56.28126
Average Time: 20:28.44 Total Time: 1:42:22.20 1-5 Split: 1:02.88
6) Claire Hussey22:21.19323
7) Autumn Tucker24:04.71610
8Mount Tabor (NC)505
1) Frances Whitworth18:49.957
2) Addison Causey19:56.8452
3) Nora Haulsee20:10.3664
4) Abby Egnatz21:05.19142
5) Sarah Malone21:47.70240
Average Time: 20:22.01 Total Time: 1:41:50.04 1-5 Split: 2:57.75
6) Samantha Pierce22:05.80273
7) Hailey Jones22:40.01366
9Broughton (NC)577
1) Jordan Daniels20:06.0361
2) Allie Brown20:17.9774
3) Emma Lyon20:35.6298
4) Zoe Kempf21:07.14146
5) Olivia Gschwind21:32.60198
Average Time: 20:43.87 Total Time: 1:43:39.36 1-5 Split: 1:26.57
6) Lillian Holmes21:52.15245
7) Anne-Hunter Roane22:19.10311
10Hoggard (NC)622
1) Jenna Pellizzari19:43.2337
2) Sloane Fleming-Hickey20:00.0857
3) Paige Phillips21:08.19147
4) Grace Howell21:19.47172
5) Katie Witmer21:37.70209
Average Time: 20:45.73 Total Time: 1:43:48.67 1-5 Split: 1:54.47
6) Kylie Lundy21:57.57251
7) Cheyenne Newkirk22:00.11261
11Chapel Hill (NC)628
1) Megan Marvin19:52.5846
2) Sophia Whitmire20:43.32106
3) Emma Thomas21:00.25133
4) Teresa Fiorito21:15.88166
5) Virginia Pridgen21:22.54177
Average Time: 20:50.91 Total Time: 1:44:14.57 1-5 Split: 1:29.96
6) Chloe DeSue21:24.98183
7) Ellie Windham21:47.17234
12North Lincoln (NC)656
1) Alyssa Galvin19:16.3019
2) Angie Allen19:25.5524
3) Shay Rooney21:24.12180
4) Anne Davin21:30.60195
5) Shelby Fink21:47.65238
Average Time: 20:40.84 Total Time: 1:43:24.22 1-5 Split: 2:31.35
6) Andrea McAllister23:06.38462
7) Sydney Kiser23:33.47523
13Carrboro (NC)725
1) Madeline Ramsden20:17.1173
2) Cora Van Raay20:18.9177
3) Lia Miller21:11.90155
4) Selia Lounes21:32.71199
5) Louise Lounes21:42.00221
Average Time: 21:00.53 Total Time: 1:45:02.63 1-5 Split: 1:24.89
6) Emery Hoos22:45.54385
7) Rachel Buck23:25.46499
14Heritage (NC)780
1) Danielle Lugo20:09.3763
2) Christina Bourne20:27.4086
3) Melissa Bourne20:27.7088
4) Kristen Mills21:52.80246
5) Diannah Halim22:14.80297
Average Time: 21:02.41 Total Time: 1:45:12.07 1-5 Split: 2:05.43
6) Madison Crum22:19.50313
7) Lauren Hollembaek24:53.63712
15Lake Norman (NC)781
1) Kaleigh Stolberg19:57.7154
2) Elizabeth Galla20:32.0292
3) Sydney Cook20:58.65129
4) Morgan Hand21:34.55201
5) Ashley Bienstock22:18.04305
Average Time: 21:04.19 Total Time: 1:45:20.97 1-5 Split: 2:20.33
6) Payton Jackson22:53.29417
7) Sydney Walters22:58.00440
16Northern Guilford (NC)788
1) Emma Fredericks19:02.2012
2) Katie Howell19:54.5048
3) Hope Rackers21:32.99200
4) Emma Hardiman21:39.23214
5) Melanie Bacon22:19.67314
Average Time: 20:53.72 Total Time: 1:44:28.59 1-5 Split: 3:17.47
6) Angelina Bagnoli23:31.64514
7) Ava Spradley25:16.87755
17Topsail (NC)797
1) Makayla Obremski18:58.7411
2) Isabella Bufalini19:31.5028
3) Skylar Libretto21:15.03164
4) Bailey Wells21:58.11254
5) Sadie Boyle22:26.85340
Average Time: 20:50.05 Total Time: 1:44:10.23 1-5 Split: 3:28.11
6) Alexis Walsh22:47.40391
7) Lexi Lanza23:05.66460
18Cary (NC)931
1) Alita Buck20:54.32120
2) Leanne Killmeyer21:09.87152
3) Samia Abushouk21:10.52153
4) Mia Russell21:39.94217
5) Leela Maitra22:11.45289
Average Time: 21:25.22 Total Time: 1:47:06.10 1-5 Split: 1:17.13
6) Allison Picone23:55.15582
7) Karen Killmeyer23:56.30585
19Holly Springs (NC)955
1) Cayleigh Nelson20:08.4462
2) Grayson Smith21:03.04138
3) Hope Kroll21:13.40158
4) Grace Wells22:07.90275
5) Sydney Howard22:21.14322
Average Time: 21:22.78 Total Time: 1:46:53.92 1-5 Split: 2:12.70
6) Jordan Smith23:00.90448
7) Aly Longworth23:20.20487
20Charlotte Latin (NC)964
1) Marion Donald20:03.0359
2) Mary Catherine Pope20:34.8397
3) Cassie Figueroa21:46.55231
4) Tiana Sullivan22:04.10268
5) Charley Denny22:18.70309
Average Time: 21:21.44 Total Time: 1:46:47.21 1-5 Split: 2:15.67
6) Maria Llerenas Soto22:20.30318
7) Anna Snyder22:26.90341
21Ashley High School (NC)964
1) Paxton Chitty19:25.9925
2) Bianca Copeman19:59.0156
3) Angelina DiBlasi20:28.8890
4) Grace Benfield21:32.50197
5) Emma Holton23:59.49596
Average Time: 21:05.17 Total Time: 1:45:25.87 1-5 Split: 4:33.50
6) Ragan Clamme24:51.38703
7) Leah Ager24:51.71705
22Apex (NC)1022
1) Brenna Dolan19:55.6649
2) Celina Gaudioso21:19.22171
3) Rae McBride21:37.60208
4) Kendall Brockman22:03.38267
5) Omare Mcbride22:21.90327
Average Time: 21:27.55 Total Time: 1:47:17.76 1-5 Split: 2:26.24
6) Jessie Hainline22:51.80412
7) Anya Pennisi22:56.70433
23West Forsyth (NC)1120
1) Bailey Reutinger18:42.805
2) Eliza Broce19:08.2714
3) Kendall Phillips20:13.6071
4) Jasmine Marshall23:01.98450
5) Ajile Flynt23:54.62580
Average Time: 21:00.25 Total Time: 1:45:01.27 1-5 Split: 5:11.82
6) Erin Shu24:51.48704
7) Sarah Lancaster25:04.80732
24Myers Park (NC)1155
1) Brenda Gray21:25.23185
2) Gracie Landrum21:28.54190
3) Megan Merritt21:47.60237
4) Cora Cooke22:04.34269
5) Clara Richards22:05.90274
Average Time: 21:46.32 Total Time: 1:48:51.61 1-5 Split: 40.67
6) Claire Allison22:39.87365
7) Lindsay Jones22:50.73405
25New Hanover (NC)1184
1) Madison Rice20:13.8172
2) Pietra Trecco21:20.36174
3) Anna Grace Padula21:59.11256
4) Natalie Atento21:59.39257
5) Alexis Eagle22:54.86425
Average Time: 21:41.51 Total Time: 1:48:27.53 1-5 Split: 2:41.05
6) Sophia Bradford23:07.90464
7) Catherine Farinella24:28.00655


Comments