NCHSAA 2A Girls Returning Outdoor Track Rankings With Updated Classifications!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.04
T.W. Andrews
2018
2 12.14 3.5
Southwest Onslow
2019
3 12.26
South Point
2018
4 12.31 3.5
Lincolnton
2020
5 12.34
Lexington
2018
6 12.37 3.5
Cummings, Hugh M.
2020
7 12.44
Kinston
2018
7 12.44
Trinity High
2019
9 12.53
Hendersonville
2019
10 12.54
Reidsville
2018
10 12.54
Currituck County
2018
12 12.64
Forest Hills
2019
13 12.68
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
14 12.74
T.W. Andrews
2019
14 12.74
Ayden-Grifton
2020
16 12.83
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
17 12.84
Pasquotank County
2018
18 12.87
Pisgah
2018
19 12.90
Mount Pleasant
2018
19 12.90 2.2
Forest Hills
2019
21 12.94
Farmville Central
2019
21 12.94
Kinston
2018
21 12.94
Currituck County
2019
21 12.94
Beddingfield, E.T.
2020
25 13.01
Farmville Central
2020
25 13.01
Central Davidson
2020
27 13.04
Anson
2019
27 13.04
Shelby
2018
29 13.10
Lexington
2018
30 13.14
Shelby
2020
30 13.14
Central Davidson
2018
30 13.14
Bertie
2019
30 13.14
Dixon
2018
30 13.14
Currituck County
2020
30 13.14
Forest Hills
2020
30 13.14
Forest Hills
2019
37 13.15
Smoky Mountain
2019
37 13.15 0.0
Hendersonville
2019
39 13.20
South Rowan
2018
40 13.22
Ayden-Grifton
2018
41 13.24
North Wilkes
2020
41 13.24
Walkertown
2018
41 13.24
Heide Trask
2019
41 13.24
Reidsville
2018
45 13.26
North Pitt
2020
46 13.32
Anson
2019
47 13.34
Wallace-Rose Hill
2019
47 13.34
West Stokes
2019
47 13.34
Durham School of the Arts
2018
47 13.34
Goldsboro
2018
47 13.34
South Rowan
2020
47 13.34
Red Springs
2019
47 13.34
Northeastern
2018
47 13.34
East Burke
2020
47 13.34
Lincolnton
2020
47 13.34
Whiteville
2018
47 13.34
West Craven High
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 25.34
Cummings, Hugh M.
2020
2 25.46
Southwest Onslow
2019
3 25.61
South Point
2018
4 25.90
Kinston
2018
5 25.97
NC School of Science & Math
2018
6 26.04
Lincolnton
2020
7 26.24
Pasquotank County
2018
8 26.31
Lexington
2018
9 26.34
T.W. Andrews
2019
10 26.37
Mount Pleasant
2018
11 26.38
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
12 26.50 2.3
Anson
2019
13 26.54
Ayden-Grifton
2020
14 26.58
Hendersonville
2019
15 26.64
Reidsville
2018
16 26.70
Forest Hills
2019
17 26.74
Currituck County
2018
18 26.84
South Point
2020
19 26.87 -0.3
Hendersonville
2019
19 26.87 2.0
Brevard
2019
21 26.94
Forest Hills
2019
21 26.94
Kinston
2020
21 26.94
Kinston
2018
24 27.14
Northeastern
2019
24 27.14
Southwest Onslow
2018
26 27.19
Durham School of the Arts
2018
27 27.24
Wallace-Rose Hill
2019
27 27.24
Northeastern
2018
27 27.24
Dixon
2018
27 27.24
Croatan
2018
27 27.24
Mount Pleasant
2018
32 27.34
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
32 27.34
Central Davidson
2018
34 27.41
Surry Central
2020
35 27.44
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
36 27.48
Walkertown
2018
36 27.48
T.W. Andrews
2018
38 27.50
Beddingfield, E.T.
2020
39 27.54
Whiteville
2018
39 27.54
Farmville Central
2020
39 27.54
Shelby
2018
39 27.54
Cummings, Hugh M.
2020
39 27.54
Durham School of the Arts
2018
39 27.54
Bertie
2019
45 27.57
Durham School of the Arts
2019
46 27.64
West Craven High
2018
46 27.64
Greene Central
2020
46 27.64
Currituck County
2019
49 27.72
South Rowan
2018
50 27.74
East Burke
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.43
T.W. Andrews
2019
2 59.96
Brevard
2019
3 1:00.26
NC School of Science & Math
2018
4 1:00.44
First Flight
2018
5 1:00.56
Forest Hills
2019
6 1:00.84
Croatan
2019
7 1:01.24
Southwest Onslow
2018
8 1:01.25
Kinston
2018
9 1:01.32
Ayden-Grifton
2020
10 1:01.69
Dixon
2018
11 1:01.83
T.W. Andrews
2020
12 1:01.94
Kinston
2018
12 1:01.94
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
14 1:02.24
Lexington
2019
15 1:02.27
Durham School of the Arts
2018
16 1:02.33
Atkins
2019
17 1:02.34
East Duplin
2018
18 1:02.46
Smoky Mountain
2018
19 1:02.55
Central Davidson
2019
20 1:03.00
Forbush
2018
21 1:03.14
Surry Central
2020
22 1:03.17
Bandys
2019
23 1:03.24
Farmville Central
2019
23 1:03.24
Croatan
2018
25 1:03.36
South Point
2020
26 1:03.93
Croatan
2018
27 1:03.99
Brevard
2018
28 1:04.24
North Wilkes
2018
28 1:04.24
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
28 1:04.24
Carrboro
2019
28 1:04.24
North Johnston
2020
28 1:04.24
Durham School of the Arts
2020
28 1:04.24
Croatan
2019
34 1:04.39
Central Academy of Technology
2020
34 1:04.39
East Gaston
2018
36 1:04.41
Patton
2019
37 1:04.44
North Lincoln
2018
38 1:04.47
Cummings, Hugh M.
2020
39 1:04.52
Ledford
2018
40 1:04.54
Pasquotank County
2019
41 1:04.56
South Granville
2020
42 1:04.70
Durham School of the Arts
2020
43 1:04.80
West Stokes
2019
44 1:04.82
Forest Hills
2019
45 1:04.84
Trinity High
2019
46 1:04.95
R-S Central
2019
47 1:05.09
Smoky Mountain
2019
48 1:05.24
Jordan-Matthews
2018
48 1:05.24
Washington
2019
48 1:05.24
Bandys
2018
48 1:05.24
Croatan
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:19.28
Croatan
2019
2 2:19.49
First Flight
2018
3 2:21.20
West Stokes
2019
4 2:21.92
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
5 2:23.91
Smoky Mountain
2018
6 2:24.25
North Wilkes
2018
7 2:26.25
Forbush
2018
8 2:27.80
Central Davidson
2019
9 2:27.95
North Lincoln
2018
10 2:28.00
Forbush
2018
11 2:28.20
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
12 2:29.18
Durham School of the Arts
2018
13 2:30.11
Brevard
2019
14 2:31.33
West Stanly
2019
15 2:31.40
Fred T. Foard
2019
16 2:31.50
Carrboro
2019
17 2:32.20
Currituck County
2018
18 2:33.60
Currituck County
2019
19 2:34.10
Brevard
2019
20 2:34.30
Ashe County
2020
21 2:34.60
Carrboro
2019
22 2:34.73
Hendersonville
2018
23 2:35.17
Bunker Hill
2018
24 2:35.18
Croatan
2019
25 2:36.58
Ayden-Grifton
2018
26 2:36.73
Lake Norman Charter School
2020
27 2:36.80
Smoky Mountain
2019
28 2:36.90
Brevard
2018
29 2:37.00
Farmville Central
2019
29 2:37.00
Salisbury
2020
31 2:37.19
Lake Norman Charter School
2020
32 2:37.26
Durham School of the Arts
2018
33 2:37.64
Brevard
2020
34 2:38.22
Central Academy of Technology
2019
35 2:38.30
Ledford
2019
36 2:38.85
Brevard
2018
37 2:38.88
Smoky Mountain
2019
38 2:39.50
Brevard
2019
39 2:39.90
Brevard
2018
40 2:40.00
Carrboro
2020
41 2:40.27
Mount Pleasant
2020
42 2:40.74
First Flight
2019
43 2:40.86
East Davidson
2018
44 2:41.00
Washington
2018
44 2:41.00
South Rowan
2019
46 2:41.17
South Rowan
2019
47 2:41.20
Patton
2020
48 2:41.32
Owen, Charles D.
2018
49 2:41.50
Central Academy of Technology
2018
50 2:41.60
Currituck County
2018

1,500 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:03.80
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
2 5:15.00
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
3 5:15.16
North Lincoln
2018
4 5:18.29
Forbush
2018
5 5:28.39
Bunker Hill
2018
6 5:29.50
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
7 5:30.87
Ayden-Grifton
2018
8 5:31.95
Patton
2020
9 5:34.27
West Stokes
2019
10 5:34.48
Fred T. Foard
2019
11 5:35.31
Ashe County
2020
12 5:36.94
Bandys
2019
13 5:37.40
West Iredell
2020
14 5:39.93
NC School of Science & Math
2018
15 5:40.60
Carrboro
2020
16 5:42.80
Brevard
2018
17 5:43.00
Ayden-Grifton
2020
17 5:43.00
First Flight
2018
19 5:43.71
North Lincoln
2020
20 5:44.00
North Lincoln
2020
21 5:45.00
Mount Pleasant
2020
22 5:46.00
Jordan-Matthews
2018
23 5:48.84
Ledford
2019
24 5:49.00
Brevard
2020
25 5:50.09
Brevard
2019
26 5:50.13
Salisbury
2020
27 5:50.74
North Wilkes
2018
28 5:50.80
Carrboro
2019
29 5:50.88
Hendersonville
2019
30 5:51.00
Currituck County
2018
31 5:51.38
Brevard
2019
32 5:51.40
Carrboro
2020
33 5:52.00
Croatan
2019
33 5:52.00
Forbush
2018
35 5:52.13
Brevard
2019
36 5:52.97
Durham School of the Arts
2018
37 5:53.32
West Stanly
2019
38 5:54.58
Ayden-Grifton
2020
39 5:55.10
Forbush
2018
40 5:56.87
South Rowan
2019
41 5:58.40
Durham School of the Arts
2019
42 5:58.70
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
43 5:59.39
North Lincoln
2020
44 5:59.90
North Lincoln
2018
45 5:59.92
South Rowan
2019
46 6:00.00
West Davidson
2020
47 6:00.28
Carrboro
2020
48 6:01.97
Central Academy of Technology
2019
49 6:02.00
East Davidson
2020
50 6:04.00
East Gaston
2018

3,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:37.39
Lake Norman Charter School
2018
2 11:14.65
Forbush
2018
3 11:29.85
North Lincoln
2018
4 11:34.11
West Iredell
2020
5 11:53.27
Ayden-Grifton
2018
6 12:00.48
Bandys
2019
7 12:06.91
Brevard
2018
8 12:11.65
North Lincoln
2020
9 12:13.63
Bunker Hill
2018
10 12:14.17
Brevard
2019
11 12:19.05
Ashe County
2020
12 12:23.71
Patton
2020
13 12:26.30
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
14 12:29.77
Durham School of the Arts
2019
15 12:29.96
West Stanly
2019
16 12:36.00
West Iredell
2019
17 12:36.70
Brevard
2020
18 12:38.00
Forbush
2018
19 12:40.83
East Lincoln
2019
20 12:44.50
Carrboro
2020
21 12:50.17
Carrboro
2020
22 12:51.25
North Lincoln
2018
23 12:54.04
Carrboro
2020
24 12:56.20
North Lincoln
2020
25 12:59.26
Ledford
2019
26 12:59.90
NC School of Science & Math
2018
27 13:05.98
Bandys
2019
28 13:08.00
Mount Pleasant
2020
29 13:08.36
Durham School of the Arts
2018
30 13:12.35
Brevard
2019
31 13:20.03
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
32 13:20.92
Hendersonville
2019
33 13:22.74
Currituck County
2019
34 13:26.50
Brevard
2019
35 13:27.05
Surry Central
2020
36 13:28.00
First Flight
2018
36 13:28.00
East Lincoln
2020
38 13:28.90
Fred T. Foard
2019
39 13:31.00
East Burke
2018
40 13:32.50
Carrboro
2019
41 13:33.58
Central Davidson
2019
42 13:34.04
South Rowan
2019
43 13:34.61
Atkins
2020
44 13:36.00
East Gaston
2018
45 13:38.68
West Stanly
2019
46 13:39.00
Salisbury
2020
47 13:43.50
Carrboro
2020
48 13:44.00
North Lincoln
2020
49 13:48.00
Croatan
2019
50 13:52.00
Central Davidson
2019

3000 Meter Racewalk

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.19 -1.0
T.W. Andrews
2018
2 14.88 -1.0
Cummings, Hugh M.
2018
3 15.34
Nash Central
2019
4 15.80
Lexington
2018
5 16.44
North Pitt
2020
6 16.49
NC School of Science & Math
2018
7 16.53
Durham School of the Arts
2020
8 16.63
Bunker Hill
2019
9 16.64
Dixon
2018
10 16.70
Hendersonville
2019
11 16.73 -1.0
Brevard
2020
12 16.94
Jordan-Matthews
2018
13 17.16
Northeastern
2020
14 17.35
Ayden-Grifton
2020
15 17.44
Forbush
2018
16 17.57 -2.1
Forbush
2019
17 17.64
NC School of Science & Math
2018
18 17.72
Bandys
2018
19 17.74
Ledford
2019
20 17.76
R-S Central
2018
21 17.79
Beddingfield, E.T.
2020
22 17.84
Pisgah
2019
23 18.24
East Duplin
2018
24 18.34
Carver
2019
24 18.34
Brevard
2019
26 18.37
Hendersonville
2020
27 18.50
Ashe County
2019
28 18.54
West Iredell
2019
29 18.64
Croatan
2018
29 18.64
Bandys
2020
29 18.64
Ledford
2018
29 18.64
Shelby
2020
33 18.74
North Wilkes
2018
33 18.74
East Lincoln
2019
33 18.74
Currituck County
2020
33 18.74
Nash Central
2019
37 18.91
Wheatmore High School
2018
38 18.94
East Montgomery
2019
38 18.94
St. Pauls
2019
40 18.97
South Rowan
2019
41 19.14
East Davidson
2018
41 19.14
Wilkes Central
2020
41 19.14
Southern Vance
2020
44 19.16
Hendersonville
2019
45 19.22
Ashe County
2019
46 19.24
Fairmont
2018
47 19.25
Central Academy of Technology
2018
48 19.34
East Davidson
2019
48 19.34
West Craven High
2019
48 19.34
West Davidson
2018
48 19.34
Pisgah
2019
48 19.34
Forbush
2019
48 19.34
St. Pauls
2019
48 19.34
Ledford
2018
48 19.34
Smoky Mountain
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 45.34
Anson
2019
2 47.57