Bessemeer City

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bryan Nichols, Bessemer City High Sch
 
                  3/14/11 Tri Meet - 3/14/2011 8:43:44 PM                  
               Bessemer City High School, Bessemer City, NC                
 
                      Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Toccara Jefferies            Shelby                       13-2.5     5
  2 Taylor Parks                 East Lincoln                   13-1     3
  3 Mayla Tucker                 East Lincoln                   12-9     2
  4 Brittany Mistach             East Lincoln                   12-5     1
  5 AJ Wright                 10 Bessemer City                12-4.5      
  6 Rondrea Coleman              Shelby                         11-9      
  7 Alahdrian Petty            9 Bessemer City                  11-2      
 
                      Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tray Good                 11 Bessemer City                  19-4     5
  2 Donte Dorsey                 Shelby                         17-9     3
  3 Devonte Griffin              Shelby                         17-8     2
  4 Edwards                      East Lincoln                   15-7     1
  5 DJ Huskey                    Bessemer City                  15-5      
  6 Turbyfill                    East Lincoln                   14-3      
  7 Chris McMullems              Shelby                         14-3      
  8 C Ballard                    East Lincoln                   12-9      
 
                     Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Mistach             East Lincoln                   27-3     5
  2 Casidy Branch                East Lincoln                   21-4     3
 
                     Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Devonte Griffin              Shelby                         36-4     5
  2 Chris McMullems              Shelby                         33-0     3
 
                      Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ebony Boyd                   Shelby                         28-8     5
  2 Kayla Homesley            10 Bessemer City               28-0.75     3
  3 Ashley Frazier               East Lincoln                 24-6.5     2
  4 Shaquilla Corley             Shelby                         22-7     1
  5 Shaquia Jolly                Shelby                       21-5.5      
  6 Savannah Flack               East Lincoln                20-8.75      
  7 Destiny Huggins           11 Bessemer City                  20-1      
  8 Jolisa Gibson                East Lincoln                 19-7.5      
  9 Chelsie Jackson           11 Bessemer City                  19-5      
 10 Ariel Hopper              11 Bessemer City                17-1.5      
 
                       Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tray Forte                   Shelby                         39-9     5
  2 Tony Phillips                Shelby                       38-4.5     3
  3 Case                         East Lincoln                   34-5     2
  4 Tim Thompson                 Shelby                       34-4.5     1
  5 Larry Cannon                 Shelby                       33-7.5      
  6 Smith                        East Lincoln                31-10.5      
  7 Robert Ware                  Bessemer City               30-10.5      
  8 Sparrow                      East Lincoln                   30-6      
  9 Stortz                       East Lincoln                  29-11      
 10 Pierre Nicholson             Bessemer City                28-9.5      
 11 Roberts                      Shelby                         26-8      
 12 Ratavius McGill              Bessemer City                25-8.5      
 13 Corey Keeter              10 Bessemer City                  25-8      
 14 Kasey Walls               11 Bessemer City                24-4.5      
 
                      Varsity Girls High Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anika Jones                  Shelby                          4-6     5
  2 Katie Woodward               East Lincoln                    4-4     3
 
                      Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Donte Dorsey                 Shelby                          5-2     5
  2 Chris McMullems              Shelby                          5-2     3
  3 Phillip Richards             Shelby                          5-0     2
 
                    Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Frazier               East Lincoln                   73-6     5
  2 Anquanita Brown              Shelby                         66-7     3
  3 Chelsie Jackson           11 Bessemer City                  60-9     2
  4 Jolisa Gibson                East Lincoln                   58-1     1
  5 Destiny Huggins           11 Bessemer City                  55-7      
  6 Jasmine Black                Shelby                         55-4      
  7 Savannah Flack               East Lincoln                   50-6      
  8 Ariel Hopper              11 Bessemer City                  33-1      
 
                     Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tray Forte                   Shelby                        122-8     5
  2 Case                         East Lincoln                  111-8     3
  3 Beaver                       East Lincoln                  102-3     2
  4 Corey Keeter              10 Bessemer City                  99-4     1
  5 Pierre Nicholson             Bessemer City                 96-10      
  6 Jamaraus Black               Shelby                         90-8      
  7 Kasey Walls               11 Bessemer City                  87-8      
  8 Matt Howell                  Shelby                         84-7      
  9 Sparrow                      East Lincoln                   83-9      
 10 D'Ante Murphy                Shelby                         80-1      
 11 Turbyfill                    East Lincoln                   78-9      
 12 Forest Roberts               Shelby                         71-4      
 
           Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 East Lincoln A                             13:00.9     5
 
           Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                    9:50.2     5
  2 East Lincoln A                             10:24.0     3
  3 Bessemer City A                            11:02.0      
      1) Gabriel Ramirez       2) Lane Unnasch          
      3) Aaron Mallett         4) Logan Asaro           
 
                  Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jalisa Perry                 Shelby                         20.2     5
  2 Summer Bercik                East Lincoln                   20.3     3
  3 Toccara Jefferies            Shelby                         20.4     2
  4 AJ Wright                 10 Bessemer City                  20.9     1
  5 Alahdrian Petty            9 Bessemer City                  21.2      
  6 Jasmine Jeter                Shelby                         22.8      
 
                  Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tray Good                 11 Bessemer City                  17.1     5
  2 Donte Poston                 Shelby                         21.2     3
  3 McClure                      East Lincoln                   21.8     2
  4 Kylon Ross                   Shelby                         23.5     1
 
                   Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Cierra Jefferies             Shelby                         14.2     5
  2 Imani Cash                   Shelby                         14.4     3
  3 Keanna Anderson              East Lincoln                   14.7     2
  4 Akeyla Forney                East Lincoln                   14.9     1
  5 Brittany Hopper              Shelby                         14.9      
  6 Mayla Tucker                 East Lincoln                   15.3      
  7 Ashley Gaston                Shelby                         15.5      
  8 Kierra Goode              10 Bessemer City                  17.6      
 
                    Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dion Cooper                  Shelby                         11.7     5
  2 Denzel Terrill               Shelby                         12.0     3
  3 Neil Chambers                Shelby                         12.1     2
  4 Tray Good                 11 Bessemer City                  12.5     1
  5 Tyrece Meeks                 Bessemer City                  12.8      
  6 Devontez Jefferies           Shelby                         12.9      
  7 Edwards                      East Lincoln                   13.3      
  8 Villireal                    East Lincoln                   14.3      
 
           Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                   2:05.2h     5
  2 Shelby B                                   2:09.6h      
  3 East Lincoln A                             2:11.0h     3
  4 Bessemer City A                            2:15.4h      
      1) Tiesha Barnett        2) Meghan Glenn          
      3) Kayla Homesley        4) Alexis Johnson        
 
           Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                   1:44.1h     5
  2 East Lincoln A                             1:52.0h     3
 
                   Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Allie Whitley                East Lincoln                 6:12.4     5
  2 Jade Leondaff                East Lincoln                 6:33.6     3
  3 Laney Schenck                Shelby                       6:55.5     2
  4 Tory Horne                   East Lincoln                 7:02.3     1
  5 Spencer Gallant              East Lincoln                 7:28.0      
  6 Erin Wilson                  Shelby                       8:29.9      
  7 Breanna Gallagher            East Lincoln                 9:02.5      
 
                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 William Walters              Shelby                       5:07.3     5
  2 Will Blackwood               Shelby                       5:08.0     3
  3 Croat                        East Lincoln                 5:37.7     2
  4 Sperlak                      East Lincoln                 5:40.4     1
  5 Logan Asaro                  Bessemer City                5:44.7      
  6 Jacob Hamrick                Shelby                       5:52.0      
  7 D'Ante Murphy                Shelby                       6:07.0      
  8 Ryan Brentlinger             Shelby                       6:08.8      
 
           Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                      55.9     5
  2 East Lincoln A                                58.3     3
  3 Bessemer City A                             1:04.4      
      1) Diasia Austin         2) Kierra Goode          
      3) Alahdrian Petty       4) AJ Wright             
  4 Shelby B                                    1:05.7      
 
           Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                      46.6     5
  2 East Lincoln A                                53.3     3
 
                   Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Crescent Odom                Shelby                       1:15.4     5
  2 Nancy Reynolds               Shelby                       1:16.9     3
  3 Dilia Moreno                 East Lincoln                 1:17.5     2
  4 Kierra Goode              10 Bessemer City                1:19.7     1
  5 Destiny Dawson            10 Bessemer City                1:20.0      
  6 Cynthia Honeycutt            East Lincoln                 1:25.6      
  7 Mariah Beam                  Shelby                       1:25.9      
  8 Katie Woodward               East Lincoln                 1:27.1      
  9 Hope Huggins               9 Bessemer City                1:29.0      
 
                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Brown                 Shelby                         56.9     5
  2 Tyrece Meeks                 Bessemer City                  57.2     3
  3 Phillip Richards             Shelby                         57.7     2
  4 Ronnie Webber                Bessemer City                1:01.7     1
  5 Moreno                       East Lincoln                 1:03.1      
  6 Devonte Griffin              Shelby                       1:04.0      
  7 J Ballard                    East Lincoln                 1:04.9      
  8 Orgeron                      East Lincoln                 1:07.2      
 
                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Toccara Jefferies            Shelby                         59.6     5
  2 Summer Bercik                East Lincoln                 1:00.9     3
 
                  Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tray Good                 11 Bessemer City                  43.8     5
  2 Donte Dorsey                 Shelby                         48.3     3
  3 Kylon Ross                   Shelby                         53.9     2
  4 Donte Poston                 Shelby                         54.7     1
 
                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Allie Whitley                East Lincoln                 2:56.0     5
  2 Jade Leondaff                East Lincoln                 3:01.0     3
  3 Tory Horne                   East Lincoln                 3:16.0     2
  4 Spencer Gallant              East Lincoln                 3:19.0      
  5 Janice Martinescu            East Lincoln                 3:22.0      
  6 Erin Wilson                  Shelby                       3:49.0     1
  7 Breanna Gallagher            East Lincoln                 4:04.0      
 
                    Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Hamrick                Shelby                       2:27.9     5
  2 Logan Asaro                  Bessemer City                2:28.3     3
  3 C Ballard                    East Lincoln                 2:30.7     2
  4 Moreno                       East Lincoln                 2:37.4     1
  5 Ryan Brentlinger             Shelby                       2:39.9      
  6 Lane Unnasch                 Bessemer City                2:55.2      
  7 Aaron Mallett                Bessemer City                3:00.5      
  8 Kelton Walls              11 Bessemer City                3:07.4      
  9 Corey Keeter              10 Bessemer City                3:08.7      
 
                   Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anika Jones                  Shelby                         28.4     5
  2 Keanna Anderson              East Lincoln                   30.7     3
  3 R. Jones                     Shelby                         31.0     2
  4 Mayla Tucker                 East Lincoln                   32.1     1
  5 Rondrea Coleman              Shelby                         32.1      
  6 Alexis Johnson            10 Bessemer City                  36.5      
 
                    Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Denzel Terrill               Shelby                         24.6     5
  2 Dion Cooper                  Shelby                         25.4     3
  3 Neil Chambers                Shelby                         26.2     2
  4 DJ Huskey                    Bessemer City                  28.3     1
  5 Zeriyus Adams                Bessemer City                  29.4      
  6 Twavion Graham               Bessemer City                  29.9      
 
 
                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Will Blackwood               Shelby                      13:03.0     5
  2 William Walters              Shelby                      13:04.0     3
  3 Gabriel Ramirez              Bessemer City               13:44.0     2
  4 Aaron Mallett                Bessemer City               14:59.0     1
  5 Dennis Steele                Shelby                      15:35.0      
  6 Roberts                      Shelby                      15:38.0      
 
           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                    5:28.0     5
  2 East Lincoln A                              5:32.0     3
  3 Bessemer City A                             6:14.0      
      1) Destiny Dawson        2) Kierra Goode          
      3) Hope Huggins          4) Chelsie Jackson       
 
           Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Shelby A                                    4:07.3     5
  2 Bessemer City A                             4:28.0     3
      1) DJ Huskey             2) Tyrece Meeks          
      3) Ronnie Webber         4) Zeriyus Adams         
 
 
 
        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 East Lincoln                73      9   19    6   14   25    0  
  2 Shelby                      72     23    3   12   15   19    0  
  3 Bessemer City                7      1    0    1    0    5    0  
 
 
        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Shelby                      115    27   21   10   20   37    0  
  2 Bessemer City               31      6    6   10    3    6    0  
  3 East Lincoln                25      0    6    2    9    8    0