Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonn, Alex Charlotte Ca 18:14.00 1
2 Congleton, Jimmy Prov High 18:16.00 2
3 Copsis, George Prov High 18:28.00 3
4 Efken, Chris Prov High 18:28.90 4
5 Gabriel, Matt Charlotte Ca 18:29.00 5
6 Nichols, Joseph Weddington 18:42.00 6
7 Ovendorf, Peter Weddington 18:44.00 7
8 Williams, Jeff Prov High 18:45.00 8
9 Kendall, Andrew Prov High 18:46.00 9
10 Tuttle, Graham Weddington 18:52.00 10
11 Schiaretti, Matteo Prov High 19:02.00 11
12 Arey, Karch Davie County 19:12.00 12
13 Iwaoka, Peter Charlotte Ca 19:15.00 13
14 Kroeschell, Tyler Prov High 19:24.00 14
14 Collins, Joseph Weddington 19:24.00 15
16 Prokop, Ben Northwest Ca 19:25.00 16
17 Rudisser, Max Providence D 19:27.00 17
18 Glackin, Tanner Weddington 19:29.00 18
19 McClung, Sean Weddington 19:32.10 19
20 Melton, Josh Providence D 19:32.80 20
21 Stauter, Brendan A.L. Brown 19:34.00 21
22 Patterson, Julian Prov High 19:42.00
23 Richards, Michael Charlotte Ca 19:43.00 22
24 Sullivan, Joe Prov High 19:48.00
24 Howell, Mitchell A.L. Brown 19:48.00 23
26 Ferguson, Chad South Meckle 19:48.90 24
27 Johnson, Justin Davie County 19:51.00 25
28 Gilbert, Zach Providence D 19:52.00 26
29 Murphy, Tyler Charlotte La 19:53.00 27
30 Silecchea, Andrew Charlotte Ca 19:55.00 28
30 Kronenwetter, Dennis Prov High 19:55.00
32 Yow, Sebastian Northwest Ca 19:56.00 29
33 White, Patrick Providence D 20:00.00 30
34 Schexnadyer, Adam Charlotte Ca 20:01.00 31
35 Morrison, Kyle Charlotte Ca 20:02.00 32
36 Gauch, Matt Charlotte Ca 20:04.20
37 Carter, Jaime Charlotte Ca 20:04.60
38 Flyke, Ian Charlotte Ca 20:09.00
39 Davis, Silas South Meckle 20:10.00 34
39 Lamm, John Charlotte La 20:10.00 33
41 Fox, Fletcher Prov High 20:12.00
42 Fenno, Aaron Prov High 20:17.00
43 Hargett, Saban Lake Norman 20:19.00 35
43 Pietras, Trey Charlotte Ca 20:19.00
45 Lankford, TJ Lake Norman 20:20.00 36
46 Masterson, Jordan A.L. Brown 20:22.00 37
47 Bruns, Nathan Providence D 20:24.00 38
48 Osborn, Matt Lake Norman 20:25.00 39
49 Giler, Hayden Lake Norman 20:25.70 40
50 Lindsey, Kyle Charlotte Ca 20:26.00
51 Gregory, Alex Prov High 20:27.00
52 Hodge, Jonathan A.L. Brown 20:31.00 41
53 Sullivan, Joey Charlotte Ca 20:34.00
54 Joyner, Lawson Charlotte Co 20:36.00 42
54 Clark, Jeremy West Stanly 20:36.00 43
56 Trudeau, Ryan Davie County 20:36.60 44
57 Burns, Preston Weddington 20:37.00 45
57 Linne, Mason Providence D 20:37.00 46
59 Baker, Jorden Charlotte Ca 20:39.00
59 Feld, Matt Charlotte La 20:39.00 47
61 Sergeant, Tyler Prov High 20:39.60
62 Long, Bradley A.L. Brown 20:40.00 48
63 Marquis, Drew Lake Norman 20:48.00 49
64 Kirkly, Doug Prov High 20:49.00
65 Trent, Biggers Prov High 20:50.00
66 Broome, David Northwest Ca 20:50.10 50
67 Mixon, Bryan Northwest Ca 20:50.80 51
68 Roberson, Travis Davie County 20:51.00 52
69 Chandler, Max A.L. Brown 20:51.30 53
70 Whitley, Will Charlotte Co 20:58.00 54
71 Sowell, Ben South Meckle 21:02.00 55
72 Simonoko, Connor Charlotte Co 21:05.00 56
73 Harrell, Dooner Charlotte Ca 21:06.00
73 Cobb, Landon Lake Norman 21:06.00 57
75 Troutman, Joe Charlotte Co 21:07.00 58
76 Roberts, Jeb Charlotte Ca 21:07.70
77 Cary, Gavin Prov High 21:08.00
78 Lummus, Benjamin West Stanly 21:12.00 59
78 Jenkins, Teylor Weddington 21:12.00
80 Kim, Alex Charlotte Co 21:13.00 60
81 Reusser, Carl Charlotte Co 21:14.00 61
82 Eckman, Stefan Lake Norman 21:16.00 62
83 Delvinquiere, Leo Charlotte Co 21:18.00 64
83 Salisbury, David Northwest Ca 21:18.00 63
85 Mossman, Davis Davie County 21:22.00 65
85 Blanco, Jason Prov High 21:22.00
87 Harden, Matthew Charlotte Co 21:23.00
88 Nolan, John Charlotte Ca 21:24.00
89 Walker, Rodney A.L. Brown 21:26.20 66
90 McDaniels, Patrick A.L. Brown 21:26.80
91 Hursey, Matt Davie County 21:27.00 67
92 Leger, Spencer Prov High 21:29.00
93 Menaker, Simon Charlotte La 21:29.10 68
94 Starr, Steven Providence D 21:29.60 69
95 Modezelwski, Paul Charlotte Ca 21:34.00
96 Jones, Austin Charlotte Ca 21:39.00
97 Edwards, Bryce Charlotte Ca 21:40.00
98 Zufall, Joe Northwest Ca 21:42.00 70
99 Peterson, Tyler Prov High 21:43.00
100 Ridenhour, Michael Charlotte Co 21:44.00
101 Vernon, Austin A.L. Brown 21:45.00
101 Shaut, Nick Charlotte Ca 21:45.00
103 Melton, Ryan Providence D 21:48.00
104 Brian, Blanco Prov High 21:51.00
104 Nivens, Cory Lake Norman 21:51.00
106 Bostick, Zack Lake Norman 21:52.00
107 McCullagh, Hayes Charlotte Ca 21:54.00
108 Julian, Alex Charlotte La 21:55.00 71
109 Nivens, Carter Lake Norman 21:56.00
109 Christ, Brian Charlotte Ca 21:56.00
111 Jacobs, Trevor Prov High 21:57.00
112 Piper, Jimmy Davie County 22:03.00 72
113 McPherron, Chris Lake Norman 22:05.00
114 Upright, Ryan A.L. Brown 22:06.00
115 Xiong, Richard A.L. Brown 22:07.00
116 Belk, Noah A.L. Brown 22:09.00
117 Coffey, Taylor A.L. Brown 22:10.00
118 Shelton, Haynes Davie County 22:11.00
119 Farber, Dylan Northwest Ca 22:11.80 73
120 Simpson, Hunter Sun Valley 22:12.00
121 Roulier, Anthony Charlotte Ca 22:15.00
122 Graham, Mark Davie County 22:19.00
123 McCorkle, Matthew Providence D 22:20.00
124 Hewling, Corey Cuthbertson 22:22.00
125 Murdock, Weston Northwest Ca 22:25.40
126 Fisher, Jacob A.L. Brown 22:25.90
127 Myer, Matt Northwest Ca 22:26.00
128 Berens, Roman Charlotte La 22:28.00 74
129 Makous, Derek Providence D 22:29.00
130 LaPenta, Matt Charlotte Ca 22:30.00
131 Hager, Gabe Northwest Ca 22:35.00
132 Bartelt, Luke Davie County 22:36.00
133 Brown, Mitch Providence D 22:37.00
134 Cato, Joseph Charlotte La 22:38.00 75
134 Coker, Caleb Charlotte Co 22:38.00
136 Lee, Eddi Charlotte La 22:39.00
137 Mott, Tyler Charlotte La 22:41.00
138 DeMordaunt, Austin Charlotte Co 22:43.00
139 Davis, Arnall Prov High 22:48.00
140 Bakis, Evan Prov High 22:49.00
141 McDonagh, Greg Providence D 22:52.00
142 Craig, Alex Northwest Ca 22:53.00
143 Thompson, Parker Charlotte Co 22:57.00
144 Padgett, Oliver Lake Norman 23:00.00
145 Burris, Chase West Stanly 23:00.40 76
146 Naik, Amit Providence D 23:01.00
147 Davis, Philip South Meckle 23:02.00 77
148 Wenning, Zach Prov High 23:02.80
149 Yang, Zi Charlotte Co 23:03.50
150 Beano, Mark Charlotte Ca 23:03.90
151 Braxton, Michael South Meckle 23:05.00 78
152 O'Brien, Christoph Charlotte La 23:07.00
153 Lipsitz, Ari Charlotte Co 23:18.00
154 Cady, Max Charlotte Ca 23:21.00
155 Conger, Josh Providence D 23:27.00
156 Drake, Elliott West Stanly 23:30.00 79
157 Grainger, John Providence D 23:34.00
158 Ferguson, Luke Porter Ridge 23:43.00
159 Lindsey, Tyler South Meckle 23:44.00 80
160 Gould, Jacob Charlotte Co 23:46.00
161 Ellis, Matthew Davie County 23:49.00
162 Horvath, Charlie Charlotte La 23:51.00
163 Whitley, Kevin Davie County 23:52.00
164 Fengcao, Andy Charlotte La 24:01.00
165 Leopard, Justin Lake Norman 24:15.00
166 Bravo, Anthony Sun Valley 24:18.00
167 Rodrigoe, Griffin Charlotte Ca 24:19.00
168 Godsey, William Charlotte Co 24:25.00
169 Vance, Devin Charlotte Co 24:29.00
170 Grubbs, Ryan West Stanly 24:31.00 81
171 Atkinson, Jon Northwest Ca 24:34.00
172 Newman, Samuel Davie County 24:36.00
173 Mitchell, Marcus Charlotte Co 24:39.00
174 Mckenzie, Aaron Northwest Ca 24:42.00
175 McOwen, Evan Charlotte Ca 24:56.00
176 Siles, Orion Providence D 25:09.00
177 Miller, Daniel Charlotte Ca 25:12.00
178 Francis, Ryan Charlotte Ca 25:20.00
179 Vanhoose, Derek West Stanly 25:21.00 82
180 Chambers, Lance Charlotte Ca 25:22.00
181 McMahan, Kyle Porter Ridge 25:29.00
182 McSweeney, Connor Charlotte Ca 25:36.00
183 Buttner, Michael Charlotte Ca 25:37.00
183 Bowman, John Charlotte La 25:37.00
185 Hoilett, Daniel Charlotte La 25:38.00
186 Wilson, David Sun Valley 25:50.00
187 Jenkins, Carter Charlotte Ca 25:54.00
188 Stiling, Joel Davie County 26:16.00
189 Russo, Nick Charlotte Ca 26:24.00
190 Kramlick, Eric Charlotte Ca 26:26.00
191 Jenkins, Daniel West Stanly 26:32.00 83
192 Talley, Wilson West Stanly 26:35.00
193 Blach, Will Charlotte Ca 26:42.00
194 Simpson, Alexander Charlotte Co 26:43.00
195 Burleson, Wesley West Stanly 26:55.00
196 McClenic, Jordan Prov High 27:18.00
197 Charles, Jay Charlotte Ca 27:22.00
198 Schuler, Winston South Meckle 27:23.00 84
199 Moser, Sam Davie County 28:31.00
200 Helsel, Seth Sun Valley 28:35.00
201 Hartsell, Caleb West Stanly 29:00.00
202 Short, Brandon Northwest Ca 34:50.00
-- Sullivan, Chris Charlotte Ca NT
-- Hoxit, Wayne Porter Ridge NT
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Providence High School 26 2 3 4 8 9 11 14
Total Time: 1:32:43.90
Average: 18:32.78
2 Weddington High School 56 6 7 10 15 18 19 45
Total Time: 1:35:11.00
Average: 19:02.20
3 Charlotte Catholic 69 1 5 13 22 28 31 32
Total Time: 1:35:36.00
Average: 19:07.20
4 Providence Day 131 17 20 26 30 38 46 69
Total Time: 1:39:15.80
Average: 19:51.16
5 A.L. Brown 170 21 23 37 41 48 53 66
Total Time: 1:40:55.00
Average: 20:11.00
6 Davie County 198 12 25 44 52 65 67 72
Total Time: 1:41:52.60
Average: 20:22.52
7 Lake Norman Charter 199 35 36 39 40 49 57 62
Total Time: 1:42:17.70
Average: 20:27.54
8 Northwest Cabarrus 209 16 29 50 51 63 70 73
Total Time: 1:42:19.90
Average: 20:27.98
9 Charlotte Latin 246 27 33 47 68 71 74 75
Total Time: 1:44:06.10
Average: 20:49.22
10 South Mecklenburg 268 24 34 55 77 78 80 84
Total Time: 1:47:07.90
Average: 21:25.58
11 Charlotte Country Day 270 42 54 56 58 60 61 64
Total Time: 1:44:59.00
Average: 20:59.80
12 West Stanly 338 43 59 76 79 81 82 83
Total Time: 1:52:49.40
Average: 22:33.88