Wilmington XC Kickoff - Hosted by Hoggard High School

Wilmington, NC
Timing/Results Its Go Time

Wilmington XC Kick-Off

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Colin Hackman, Go Time/ Without Li

Wilmington XC Kickoff - Hosted by Hoggard High School - 2018-08-2
                 Hugh McRae Park, Wilmington, NC                 

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paxton Chitty         10 Ashley High School   19:20.16      1 
  2 Sabrina Herritt       12 White Oak            19:24.76      2 
  3 Laila Aljanabi        12 White Oak            19:59.43      3 
  4 Makayla Obremski      10 Topsail              20:05.96      4 
  5 Kate Redenbaugh       12 Hoggard              20:16.18      5 
  6 Bianca Copeman        11 Ashley High School   20:56.79      6 
  7 Grace Howell          11 Hoggard              20:59.49      7 
  8 Rachel Edens          11 Laney                21:12.37      8 
  9 Paige Phillips        10 Hoggard              21:18.62      9 
 10 Gracyn Dwyer          10 Laney                21:22.88     10 
 11 Pietra Trecco         11 New Hanover          21:30.65     11 
 12 Emma Holton           11 Ashley High School   21:35.57     12 
 13 Bailey Wells          11 Topsail              21:40.05     13 
 14 Madison Rice          11 New Hanover          21:48.45     14 
 15 Erin Johnston         10 Hoggard              21:59.20     15 
 16 Kamryn Auger          11 South Brunswick      22:06.12        
 17 Angelina DiBlasi      11 Ashley High School   22:06.63     16 
 18 Lauren Allen          11 Coastal Christian HS 22:08.40     17 
 19 Madelyn Hayes         11 White Oak            22:15.02     18 
 20 Skylar Libretto       10 Topsail              22:15.29     19 
 21 Natalie Atento        11 New Hanover          22:19.28     20 
 22 Avery Bishop           9 Cape Fear Academy    22:20.76     21 
 23 Keira McWilliams       9 Hoggard              22:22.89     22 
 24 Grace Anderson        11 Coastal Christian HS 22:34.93     23 
 25 Emily Esposito        12 Ashley High School   22:40.87     24 
 26 Skylar Burke          12 Hoggard              22:44.07     25 
 27 Evan Barefoot         10 Hoggard              22:44.60     26 
 28 Kirsten Jensen        10 Laney                22:49.15     27 
 29 Emma Filer            12 Topsail              23:00.89     28 
 30 Sadie Boyle           11 Topsail              23:23.46     29 
 31 Madison Snyder        12 Topsail              23:27.60     30 
 32 Grace Benfield        10 Ashley High School   23:29.48     31 
 33 Anna Grace Padula     11 New Hanover          23:36.62     32 
 34 Leah Ward             12 Topsail              23:41.73     33 
 35 Sophie Lundin          9 New Hanover          23:44.63     34 
 36 Cecella DiBlasi        9 Ashley High School   23:50.54     35 
 37 Kate Smith            12 Cape Fear Academy    23:55.71     36 
 38 Abby Volz             12 White Oak            24:01.52     37 
 39 Lindsey Childs        12 Hoggard              24:06.39        
 40 Catherine Farinella   10 New Hanover          24:08.60     38 
 41 Allie Coonfare        11 North Brunswick      24:08.99        
 42 Maria Ramage          12 Hoggard              24:13.24        
 43 Bella Lecci           11 Coastal Christian HS 24:14.48     39 
 44 Annabelle Clary        9 Laney                24:17.73     40 
 45 Caroline Houston       8 Cape Fear Academy    24:18.90     41 
 46 Brewer Tunstall       12 New Hanover          24:19.93     42 
 47 Patricija Venckute    12 Cape Fear Academy    24:20.82     43 
 48 Hannah Parham         12 White Oak            24:35.65     44 
 49 Jenna Wilson          12 Coastal Christian HS 24:36.46     45 
 50 Makayla Grevin        10 North Brunswick      24:43.12        
 51 Stephanie Simmons     11 Topsail              24:43.37        
 52 Camille Gannon         9 South Brunswick      24:54.34        
 53 Lindsay Holtz         12 Coastal Christian HS 24:54.98     46 
 54 Hannah Potter         12 White Oak            25:10.34     47 
 55 Aubrianna Ruscetti     9 Ashley High School   25:26.69        
 56 Amelia Claffey        10 Laney                25:29.29     48 
 57 Erin Bullock           9 Laney                25:35.51     49 
 58 Addi Teter            12 Coastal Christian HS 25:42.23     50 
 59 Abigail Bradshaw      10 Laney                25:46.76     51 
 60 Chelsea Echols         9 North Brunswick      26:05.57        
 61 Noelle Davies          9 Ashley High School   26:59.42        
 62 Rachel Kemp            9 North Brunswick      27:24.55        
 63 Lydia Caddell         11 Coastal Christian HS 27:32.12     52 
 64 Megan Vogel            9 Cape Fear Academy    27:49.19     53 
 65 Ava Berlacher         12 South Brunswick      29:54.04        
 66 Gabrielle Brown        9 South Brunswick      38:35.00        



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hoggard                58      5    7    9   15   22   25   26  
      Total Time: 1:46:57      Average: 21:23.28      1-5 Split: 2:07
  2 Ashley High School     59      1    6   12   16   24   31   35  
      Total Time: 1:46:41      Average: 21:20.01      1-5 Split: 3:21
  3 Topsail                93      4   13   19   28   29   30   33  
      Total Time: 1:50:26      Average: 22:05.13      1-5 Split: 3:18
  4 White Oak              104     2    3   18   37   44   47    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:17      Average: 22:03.28      1-5 Split: 5:11
  5 New Hanover            111    11   14   20   32   34   38   42  
      Total Time: 1:53:00      Average: 22:35.93      1-5 Split: 2:14
  6 Laney                  133     8   10   27   40   48   49   51  
      Total Time: 1:55:12      Average: 23:02.29      1-5 Split: 4:17
  7 Coastal Christian HS   170    17   23   39   45   46   50   52  
      Total Time: 1:58:30      Average: 23:41.85      1-5 Split: 2:47
  8 Cape Fear Academy      194    21   36   41   43   53    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:46      Average: 24:33.08      1-5 Split: 5:29


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maggie Mulligan        9 Hoggard              23:24.98      1 
  2 Grace Meier           11 Hoggard              23:32.22      2 
  3 Emily Adair Burgess   12 Hoggard              24:18.90      3 
  4 Erin McLeod            9 West Brunswick       24:28.23        
  5 Emily Mcleod           9 West Brunswick       24:37.53        
  6 AnnaKate Duffy        11 Hoggard              24:41.02      4 
  7 Alexis Walsh          11 Topsail              24:43.73      5 
  8 Hannah Bonogafsky     12 White Oak            24:47.37      6 
  9 Alana Philogene       11 White Oak            24:55.78      7 
 10 Rachel Wertheimer     12 New Hanover          24:58.40      8 
 11 Joy Shaver            10 Southeastern Homesch 25:13.21        
 12 Mollie Brinker         9 Hoggard              25:26.67      9 
 13 Elizabeth Teeters      9 Southeastern Homesch 25:30.93        
 14 Ella Hosley           11 Hoggard              25:32.34     10 
 15 Erin Phillips          9 Hoggard              25:32.84     11 
 16 Emma Huff             10 Topsail              25:34.26     12 
 17 Savannah Hess         12 Hoggard              25:43.92        
 18 Linden Hundley        11 Hoggard              25:51.45        
 19 Mackenzie Pokora      10 White Oak            26:09.41     13 
 20 Katie Witmer          11 Hoggard              26:09.82        
 21 Spencer Summerfield   10 Ashley High School   26:13.17     14 
 22 Keilah Panz           10 Hoggard              26:18.66        
 23 Ashley Davis          12 Hoggard              26:28.82        
 24 Mckayla Herndeen      10 Southeastern Homesch 26:29.96        
 25 Emma Martin           10 Topsail              26:36.40     15 
 26 Serena Saxton         10 Hoggard              26:38.09        
 27 Katelyn Carapezza      9 Laney                26:38.30     16 
 28 Jenny Braswell        10 Hoggard              26:46.09        
 29 Summer Marshburn      10 New Hanover          26:47.39     17 
 30 Alexis Lariviere      11 Hoggard              26:51.12        
 31 Ragan Clamme          10 Ashley High School   26:51.57     18 
 32 Annalise Golden       11 Hoggard              27:04.04        
 33 Sadie Dunn             9 Hoggard              27:06.42        
 34 Lauren Condon         11 Ashley High School   27:07.82     19 
 35 Kaylee Adkins         12 Topsail              27:08.60     20 
 36 Ladi Leger             9 New Hanover          27:30.87     21 
 37 Kayce Arkinson         9 Hoggard              27:31.09        
 38 Ellen Edgy             9 Topsail              27:50.13     22 
 39 Amanda Parrish        12 Topsail              27:57.60     23 
 40 Caroline Flax         12 Hoggard              28:02.66        
 41 Casey Adkins          10 Topsail              28:02.85     24 
 42 Bella Cankurtaran     11 Hoggard              28:10.40        
 43 Leah Ager             11 Ashley High School   28:37.37     25 
 44 Gianna Rabassi        11 White Oak            28:38.21     26 
 45 Anna Whaley            9 Hoggard              28:44.13        
 46 Audrey Monahan         9 Laney                28:48.68     27 
 47 Brooke Sommer          9 Laney                28:50.95     28 
 48 Caroline Horne        10 New Hanover          28:53.42     29 
 49 Megan Marie Wolfe     10 North Brunswick      29:00.31        
 50 Maya Cruz             10 New Hanover          29:02.10     30 
 51 Jasmine Sanchez        9 Laney                29:08.20     31 
 52 Chloe Joseph          12 Hoggard              29:08.79        
 53 Brighton Winslow       9 White Oak            29:15.37     32 
 54 KarLee Perry          10 White Oak            29:49.34     33 
 55 Skya Mokma            10 West Brunswick       29:54.21        
 56 Lily Myers             9 New Hanover          30:13.27     34 
 57 Mekeila Santiago      10 White Oak            30:14.99     35 
 58 Lily Dahlgren          9 Hoggard              30:41.88        
 59 Grace Robertson        9 Hoggard              30:52.76        
 60 Amanda Sessoms         9 Topsail              31:10.21        
 61 Kayla Garica          10 Topsail              31:11.67        
 62 Eryn Ruppart           9 West Brunswick       31:29.54        
 63 Abby Arcuri            9 Laney                31:54.73     36 
 64 Elizabeth Betts       10 Topsail              31:59.20        
 65 Anna Caine             9 Laney                31:59.56     37 
 66 Fabiola Mendez         9 Ashley High School   32:01.81     38 
 67 Meagan Bergstorm      10 Ashley High School   34:16.93     39 
 68 Caroline Campbell      9 Laney                36:15.67     40 
 69 Liz Medlin            12 Southeastern Homesch 36:19.91        
 70 Vanessa Evers         10 Ashley High School   36:53.14     41 
 71 Caroline Hudson       10 Laney                37:18.10        
 72 Rettig Hannah         10 New Hanover          38:33.25     42 
 73 Jada Edmark           10 North Brunswick      40:31.84        



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hoggard                19      1    2    3    4    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 2:01:24      Average: 24:16.76      1-5 Split: 2:02
  2 Topsail                74      5   12   15   20   22   23   24  
      Total Time: 2:11:54      Average: 26:22.63      1-5 Split: 3:07
  3 White Oak              84      6    7   13   26   32   33   35  
      Total Time: 2:13:47      Average: 26:45.23      1-5 Split: 4:28
  4 New Hanover            105     8   17   21   29   30   34   42  
      Total Time: 2:17:13      Average: 27:26.44      1-5 Split: 4:04
  5 Ashley High School     114    14   18   19   25   38   39   41  
      Total Time: 2:20:52      Average: 28:10.35      1-5 Split: 5:49
  6 Laney                  138    16   27   28   31   36   37   40  
      Total Time: 2:25:21      Average: 29:04.18      1-5 Split: 5:17


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aidan Flynn           12 New Hanover          17:04.70      1 
  2 Luke Scacheri         11 Ashley High School   17:24.25      2 
  3 Nicholas Scrocco      10 Coastal Christian HS 17:34.48      3 
  4 William Grevin        11 North Brunswick      17:39.89      4 
  5 Brendon Shearer       12 Hoggard              17:41.94      5 
  6 Zachary Knott         10 Hoggard              17:46.40      6 
  7 Travis Souza          11 Topsail              17:48.70      7 
  8 Tommy Fernandez       12 New Hanover          17:48.91      8 
  9 Nicholas McConnell    11 Coastal Christian HS 18:07.02      9 
 10 Brennen Pierce        10 Hoggard              18:10.83     10 
 11 Beckett Alley         12 Hoggard              18:13.86     11 
 12 William Marhold        9 Ashley High School   18:14.86     12 
 13 James Hardy           12 Hoggard              18:23.32     13 
 14 Alec Barden           11 Hoggard              18:23.89     14 
 15 Abel Zukerman         11 New Hanover          18:24.48     15 
 16 Christian Greene      11 White Oak            18:27.29     16 
 17 Chase Titus-Ethridge  12 White Oak            18:29.87     17 
 18 Preston Knepper       11 Laney                18:34.03     18 
 19 Tanner Macpherson      9 Cape Fear Academy    18:38.34     19 
 20 James Campbell        10 Topsail              18:42.72     20 
 21 Jaxon Hudson          12 South Brunswick      18:47.53     21 
 22 Luke Ward              9 Hoggard              18:50.66     22 
 23 Alex Martinez-Lopez   10 Ashley High School   18:52.92     23 
 24 Jackson Garrett       12 Coastal Christian HS 18:55.24     24 
 25 Angus Ingram          12 New Hanover          18:58.92     25 
 26 Ryan Phelan           12 West Brunswick       19:00.26     26 
 27 Aidan Ellsworth       12 Laney                19:00.75     27 
 28 Manly Leonard         12 New Hanover          19:02.09     28 
 29 Alex Schultz           9 New Hanover          19:02.39     29 
 30 Andrew Whitehead      10 Hoggard              19:02.69        
 31 Cooper Case            9 Topsail              19:03.51     30 
 32 KJ Kernan              9 Cape Fear Academy    19:03.86     31 
 33 Rory Gannon           12 South Brunswick      19:11.53     32 
 34 Mark Patz             11 Hoggard              19:14.32        
 35 Mitch Bostic          12 New Hanover          19:24.70     33 
 36 Kendall Scott         12 Laney                19:27.11     34 
 37 Connor Starrett       12 Topsail              19:28.80     35 
 38 Vince Bottiglier       9 Coastal Christian HS 19:30.45     36 
 39 Ethan Reed            12 West Brunswick       19:30.76     37 
 40 Dante Silapheth       12 White Oak            19:31.14     38 
 41 Brad Kimmel           10 Topsail              19:31.49     39 
 42 Sean Harris           11 Hoggard              19:31.86        
 43 Keegan Haraldson       9 Laney                19:35.94     40 
 44 Eddie Rooke           12 Topsail              19:36.84     41 
 45 Caleb Fargo           10 Coastal Christian HS 19:40.61     42 
 46 Jack Wieland          12 Topsail              19:41.72     43 
 47 Ben McClary           12 White Oak            19:43.99     44 
 48 Jack Desmond          11 Coastal Christian HS 19:45.70     45 
 49 Aleck Creech           9 North Brunswick      19:46.70     46 
 50 Jack Marshall         10 Ashley High School   19:47.76     47 
 51 Erik Head             10 Cape Fear Academy    19:48.81     48 
 52 Brendan Parrella      11 Topsail              19:50.50        
 53 Brandon Aycock        12 West Brunswick       20:03.36     49 
 54 Rex Heppe             10 Laney                20:04.98     50 
 55 Jack Phieffer         11 South Brunswick      20:06.72     51 
 56 Max Bos               10 Coastal Christian HS 20:07.78     52 
 57 Sean O'Malley         12 Cape Fear Academy    20:10.39     53 
 58 Brandon Hayes         11 Topsail              20:10.61        
 59 Noah Bullard          11 South Brunswick      20:12.51     54 
 60 Jacob Rozen           11 West Brunswick       20:15.78     55 
 61 Jack Waldrop          10 Cape Fear Academy    20:28.70     56 
 62 Caige Davis           11 White Oak            20:32.79     57 
 63 Carter Tanner         10 Laney                20:42.09     58 
 64 Samuel Stewart        12 Laney                20:44.42     59 
 65 Gabriel Valverde      11 North Brunswick      20:44.61     60 
 66 Caleb Clendenning     11 Ashley High School   20:57.69     61 
 67 Austin Smith          10 South Brunswick      20:59.43     62 
 68 Charache Kelejian     12 New Hanover          20:59.66        
 69 Kieran Barclay         9 Cape Fear Academy    20:59.88     63 
 70 Ford Disbrow           9 South Brunswick      21:06.72     64 
 71 Jacob Allen           11 Ashley High School   21:08.06     65 
 72 Roger Cruz-Reyes      10 Laney                21:11.42        
 73 Zack Emanuel          12 West Brunswick       21:17.55     66 
 74 Daniel Shore          12 White Oak            21:18.11     67 
 75 Joey Langhorst        10 Ashley High School   21:19.34     68 
 76 Andrew Harris         12 Ashley High School   21:27.51        
 77 Grant Sutherland       7 Cape Fear Academy    21:31.55     69 
 78 Brennan Mokma         12 West Brunswick       21:40.17     70 
 79 Hayden Godusi          9 Cape Fear Academy    21:43.72        
 80 Joseph Moran           9 Laney                21:43.88        
 81 Patrick Melvin        11 Ashley High School   21:59.48        
 82 Alex Grommesh         11 Ashley High School   22:07.90        
 83 John Oden              9 New Hanover          22:21.12        
 84 Ben Smith              9 Cape Fear Academy    22:22.50        
 85 Nathan Harms          10 North Brunswick      22:24.86     71 
 86 McLain Adams           9 Cape Fear Academy    22:43.98        
 87 Dylan Waite           10 West Brunswick       23:24.14     72 
 88 Joseph Pennington     10 South Brunswick      24:58.03     73 
 89 Jackson Metty         10 North Brunswick      24:58.24     74 
 90 Manny Dominguez        9 North Brunswick      24:58.44     75 
 91 Matthew Patten        11 North Brunswick      24:58.62     76 
 92 Zach Parker           11 North Brunswick      26:40.33        
 93 Tristan Flores        11 North Brunswick      27:30.45        
 94 Michael Crook          9 South Brunswick      28:39.23        



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hoggard                45      5    6   10   11   13   14   22  
      Total Time: 1:30:17      Average: 18:03.27      1-5 Split: 42
  2 New Hanover            77      1    8   15   25   28   29   33  
      Total Time: 1:31:20      Average: 18:15.82      1-5 Split: 1:58
  3 Coastal Christian HS   114     3    9   24   36   42   45   52  
      Total Time: 1:33:48      Average: 18:45.56      1-5 Split: 2:07
  4 Topsail                131     7   20   30   35   39   41   43  
      Total Time: 1:34:36      Average: 18:55.05      1-5 Split: 1:43
  5 Ashley High School     145     2   12   23   47   61   65   68  
      Total Time: 1:35:18      Average: 19:03.50      1-5 Split: 3:34
  6 Laney                  169    18   27   34   40   50   58   59  
      Total Time: 1:36:43      Average: 19:20.57      1-5 Split: 1:31
  7 White Oak              172    16   17   38   44   57   67    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:46      Average: 19:21.02      1-5 Split: 2:06
  8 Cape Fear Academy      207    19   31   48   53   56   63   69  
      Total Time: 1:38:11      Average: 19:38.02      1-5 Split: 1:51
  9 South Brunswick        220    21   32   51   54   62   64   73  
      Total Time: 1:39:18      Average: 19:51.55      1-5 Split: 2:12
 10 West Brunswick         233    26   37   49   55   66   70   72  
      Total Time: 1:40:08      Average: 20:01.55      1-5 Split: 2:18
 11 North Brunswick        255     4   46   60   71   74   75   76  
      Total Time: 1:45:35      Average: 21:06.86      1-5 Split: 7:19


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julian Carrano Shepar 11 Hoggard              18:44.30      1 
  2 Christian Hosek       11 Hoggard              19:32.44      2 
  3 Jason Rooker          11 Southeastern Homesch 19:39.10        
  4 John Bowker           12 Hoggard              19:39.33      3 
  5 Nathan Nichols         9 New Hanover          20:04.22      4 
  6 Gavin Reider           9 Laney                20:05.41      5 
  7 Gaines Diseker        11 Ashley High School   20:10.53      6 
  8 Quaid Sutherland      10 Hoggard              20:31.99      7 
  9 Evan Acome             9 Ashley High School   20:37.61      8 
 10 Nash Hardy            10 Hoggard              20:42.03      9 
 11 Jackson Lay           11 Laney                20:42.57     10 
 12 Caleb Smith            9 Hoggard              20:42.75     11 
 13 Dalton Cole            9 Coastal Christian HS 20:49.44     12 
 14 Jonathan Hill         10 White Oak            20:54.33     13 
 15 Tyler Nelson          10 Topsail              21:03.16     14 
 16 Cameron Starrett      12 Topsail              21:04.70     15 
 17 Connor Padula          9 New Hanover          21:10.19     16 
 18 Liam Davis             9 Hoggard              21:10.85     17 
 19 Niall Murphy          10 Hoggard              21:11.06        
 20 Raleigh Fauquier      12 New Hanover          21:12.25     18 
 21 Ethan Hunsinger       10 White Oak            21:12.50     19 
 22 David Thuman          12 Hoggard              21:12.85        
 23 Mark Smith             9 New Hanover          21:13.20     20 
 24 James Wilt            11 Hoggard              21:14.41        
 25 Taylor Hesmer          9 Ashley High School   21:24.35     21 
 26 Alexander Shropshire   9 Laney                21:27.10     22 
 27 Gareth Hicks           9 New Hanover          21:31.50     23 
 28 Alex Natalicchio      11 Ashley High School   21:34.47     24 
 29 Andrew Gonthier        9 Hoggard              21:52.63        
 30 Kevin O'Malley         9 Hoggard              21:53.85        
 31 Jaden Bennion         10 Hoggard              21:55.47        
 32 Silas Leonard          9 New Hanover          21:58.28     25 
 33 Tucker Oakley         11 Hoggard              22:01.47        
 34 Milo Kenny            11 New Hanover          22:03.47     26 
 35 Joshua Mack           10 White Oak            22:09.67     27 
 36 Jaiden Knudson        10 White Oak            22:11.06     28 
 37 Andrew Keir           10 New Hanover          22:11.51        
 38 Harrison Buchanan      9 Laney                22:11.72     29 
 39 Garrett Powell         9 Laney                22:11.93     30 
 40 Mason Roberson        10 Laney                22:15.89     31 
 41 Will McConnell         9 Coastal Christian HS 22:16.35     32 
 42 isaac Sutherland         Coastal Christian HS 22:17.22     33 
 43 Nathan Peterson       10 Hoggard              22:19.08        
 44 Ethan Joyner           9 Laney                22:22.51     34 
 45 Elijah Zay             9 Laney                22:24.03        
 46 Bailey Macvaugh        9 Topsail              22:26.97     35 
 47 Luke Danielsen         9 Laney                22:31.19        
 48 Dylan Williams        10 Laney                22:31.38        
 49 Devonte Frazier        9 Ashley High School   22:36.59     36 
 50 Daniel Sutler         12 Coastal Christian HS 22:37.35     37 
 51 Samuel Schneider       9 Hoggard              22:38.45        
 52 Brian Stack           10 White Oak            22:39.24     38 
 53 Ethan Downey          10 White Oak            22:40.58     39 
 54 Thomas Ferry          11 Topsail              22:41.97     40 
 55 Kyler Malone          10 Hoggard              22:44.85        
 56 Oliver Rice           10 New Hanover          22:46.47        
 57 Tommy Mendez           9 New Hanover          22:47.30        
 58 Josh Colsch            9 New Hanover          22:47.61        
 59 Cameron Barnes        10 Topsail              22:48.36     41 
 60 Spencer Martindale    12 Topsail              22:57.21     42 
 61 Jakob Zaldivar        10 Laney                22:57.49        
 62 Zachary Fliear        10 Topsail              23:01.77     43 
 63 Dominic Hunsinger     12 White Oak            23:03.52     44 
 64 Mark Smith             9 Topsail              23:07.30        
 65 Phillip Jacobs        12 Ashley High School   23:07.80     45 
 66 Cooper Hilbert        12 Hoggard              23:08.14        
 67 Jace Bean             11 Topsail              23:11.94        
 68 Matthew Weaver        12 Laney                23:12.37        
 69 Jacob Sawyer          12 Ashley High School   23:14.50     46 
 70 Zachary Holt           9 Topsail              23:24.04        
 71 Sam Hagestrom         12 Ashley High School   23:34.47        
 72 Trey Reed             10 Hoggard              23:37.96        
 73 Ben Collins            9 New Hanover          23:42.46        
 74 Cj Tyson              12 Ashley High School   23:46.65        
 75 Jordan Bramley        12 Ashley High School   23:47.17        
 76 Spencer Lewis            Coastal Christian HS 23:54.52     47 
 77 Spencer Esch          10 White Oak            23:55.55        
 78 Michael Cooke          9 Coastal Christian HS 23:56.50     48 
 79 Griffin Bacheldor     11 Hoggard              24:00.36        
 80 Tanner Collins         9 Ashley High School   24:06.68        
 81 Noah Caddell           9 Coastal Christian HS 24:09.47     49 
 82 Gavin Cazeault        11 New Hanover          24:11.61        
 83 Noel Smith            10 Cape Fear Academy    24:26.44     50 
 84 Anders Olsen           9 Hoggard              24:28.88        
 85 Jacob King            12 New Hanover          24:36.49        
 86 Juan Rubio            10 Laney                24:47.35        
 87 Vito Simone           11 Ashley High School   24:51.92        
 88 Preston Lian           9 New Hanover          24:54.91        
 89 Ethan Messier         10 Laney                24:56.44        
 90 Dane Adams             9 Topsail              24:57.31        
 91 Seth Henline           9 Coastal Christian HS 24:58.60        
 92 Michael Jaeger        10 White Oak            25:01.77        
 93 Jalen Silapeth         9 White Oak            25:19.13        
 94 Patrick Lewis          9 Laney                25:21.47        
 95 Thomas Mowrey          9 Topsail              25:31.25        
 96 Zack Cook             10 Topsail              25:32.55        
 97 Gabriel Sacchi        11 Ashley High School   25:33.10        
 98 Liam Cannon           10 Cape Fear Academy    25:35.22     51 
 99 Sarthak MIshra         9 Hoggard              25:40.85        
100 Harrison Lewin         9 Ashley High School   25:42.94        
101 Anthony Ramos          9 White Oak            25:43.18        
102 Hayne Beard           12 New Hanover          25:49.18        
103 Evan Martindale        9 Topsail              25:51.99        
104 Johnathan Ciarocca    10 New Hanover          25:53.93        
105 Matthew Smith         11 West Brunswick       25:58.99        
106 Brendan Lewis         10 Laney                25:59.61        
107 William Hudson         9 Hoggard              26:03.08        
108 Samuel Steve          10 West Brunswick       26:46.88        
109 Roman Dwyer           10 Laney                26:57.07        
110 Bradley Krieger        9 Ashley High School   27:00.57        
111 Cooper Bostick         9 Ashley High School   27:03.74        
112 William Dahl          10 Cape Fear Academy    27:05.29     52 
113 Jack Kyff              9 Hoggard              27:26.99        
114 Cody Harvey           12 Southeastern Homesch 27:29.30        
115 Ian Condon             9 Hoggard              27:31.08        
116 Mathew McLean         10 White Oak            27:35.10        
117 Juan Rodriguez        10 Laney                27:40.27        
118 Miller Porter          9 Cape Fear Academy    28:16.44     53 
119 Marc Rettig            9 New Hanover          28:23.22        
120 Zachary Smits         10 Coastal Christian HS 28:34.85        
121 Dylan Sullivan        12 White Oak            28:35.25        
122 Peynton Whiston       11 White Oak            28:47.16        
123 Collin Hinson          9 Cape Fear Academy    29:11.21     54 
124 Tristan Hodgden       11 Cape Fear Academy    29:15.96     55 
125 Nikolas Evers         11 Ashley High School   29:37.54        
126 Jacob Waldrop         12 Cape Fear Academy    29:43.00     56 
127 J.r. Johnston         10 Cape Fear Academy    30:56.00        
128 Thomas Covington      10 New Hanover          31:14.00        
129 Jacob Nelson          12 Southeastern Homesch 31:31.00        
130 Jackson Carnelley      9 Topsail              34:53.00        



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hoggard                22      1    2    3    7    9   11   17  
      Total Time: 1:39:11      Average: 19:50.02      1-5 Split: 1:58
  2 New Hanover            81      4   16   18   20   23   25   26  
      Total Time: 1:45:12      Average: 21:02.28      1-5 Split: 1:28
  3 Ashley High School     95      6    8   21   24   36   45   46  
      Total Time: 1:46:24      Average: 21:16.71      1-5 Split: 2:27
  4 Laney                  96      5   10   22   29   30   31   34  
      Total Time: 1:46:39      Average: 21:19.75      1-5 Split: 2:07
  5 White Oak              125    13   19   27   28   38   39   44  
      Total Time: 1:49:07      Average: 21:49.36      1-5 Split: 1:45
  6 Topsail                145    14   15   35   40   41   42   43  
      Total Time: 1:50:06      Average: 22:01.04      1-5 Split: 1:46
  7 Coastal Christian HS   161    12   32   33   37   47   48   49  
      Total Time: 1:51:55      Average: 22:22.98      1-5 Split: 3:06
  8 Cape Fear Academy      260    50   51   52   53   54   55   56  
      Total Time: 2:14:35      Average: 26:54.92      1-5 Split: 4:45