Allison Brown Invitational

Greensboro, NC

Complete Results

Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 North Forsyth  'A'                               10:57.62   10:46.02   10   
     1) Mickens, Shawntez               2) Jones, Vanessa                 
     3) Shells, Clinya                  4) Salinas, Virginia              
  2 Alexander Central  'A'                           11:55.00   11:01.02    8   
     1) Stout, Gracie                   2) Van Voorhis, Sarah             
     3) Dyson, Kaylin                   4) Maltba, Emma                   
  3 Dudley  'A'                                      11:33.80   11:18.50    6   
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                           12:32.45   11:31.46    5   
     1) Lewis, Mari                     2) Mills-Wideman, Anijah          
     3) Andrews, Sierra                 4) Marshall, Ariyana              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                 9:23.50    8:45.55   10   
  2 Southern Guilford  'A'                            8:44.41    8:49.47    8   
     1) Castellanos, Jose               2) Andrews, Mahliqe               
     3) Bland, Graham                   4) Martin, Julian                 
  3 Dudley  'A'                                       9:41.10    9:11.49    6   
  4 South Davidson  'A'                               9:09.76    9:19.69    5   
     1) Surratt, Brent                  2) Hicks, Hayden                  
     3) Rhymer, Everette                4) Hendrickson, Tyson             
  5 Thomasville  'A'                                  9:45.00   10:32.66    4   
     1) Johnson, Jacquez                2) Villagomez, Agustin            
     3) Little, Trent                   4) Centeno, Oscar                 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Nicole               T.W. Andrews           14.64      14.57   2  10   
  2 Wall, Mykayla                Dudley                 14.94      16.21   2   8   
  3 Nesbitt, Jeriel              T.W. Andrews           16.30      16.74   2   6   
  4 Ashley, Teyanni              Page                   16.95      17.43   2   5   
  5 Evans, Kalayah               Southern Gui           17.90      17.58   2   4   
  6 Kelley, Azoria               Dudley                 19.44      18.00   1   3   
  7 Southern, Danasha            Southern Gui           18.61      18.55   1   2   
  8 Chatham, Sayge               Alexander Ce           19.29      19.99   1   1   
  9 Brown, Emma                  Alexander Ce           21.12      20.74   1 
 10 Roberts, Summer              Alexander Ce           21.58      21.69   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alston, Naseem               Page                   15.06      15.14   3  10   
  2 Anthony, Bryce               Ragsdale               15.66      15.46   3   8   
  3 Noble, Rashaun               T.W. Andrews           16.17      15.82   3   6   
  4 Daniel, Isaiah               Dudley                 15.28      16.21   3   5   
  5 Cuthbertson, Gavan           Dudley                 19.34      18.03   1   4   
  6 Coleman, Kris                T.W. Andrews           16.62      19.59   3   3   
  7 Hill, Damon                  South Davids           19.34      19.88   2   2   
  8 Henry, Kevin                 T.W. Andrews           18.93      20.31   2   1   
  9 Garcia, Juan                 Asheboro               21.94      20.53   1 
 10 Clark, Nicholas              Asheboro               21.44      20.87   1 
 11 Bray, Stephen                South Davids           18.84      22.55   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ciseley               T.W. Andrews           12.54      12.74   3  10   
  2 Walden, Teyanna              Asheboro               12.44      13.12   3   8   
  3 Barrow, Kyndall              Dudley                 12.84      13.24   3   6   
  4 Gaines, Megan                Southern Gui           13.96      13.30   1   5   
  5 Torrence, Amia               North Forsyt           13.04      13.31   3   4   
  6 Harrington, Sage             Alexander Ce           13.34      13.58   2   3   
  7 Miller, Quiariana            Alexander Ce           13.14      13.67   3   2   
  8 Lynch, Breona                Southern Gui           13.82      13.68   2   1   
  9 Ferguson, Danae              Asheboro               13.84      13.83   2 
 10 Shivers, Delicate            T.W. Andrews           14.77      14.42   1 
 11 Harrison, Colleen            Thomasville            14.94      14.66   1 
 12 Sease, Endia                 Asheboro               13.94      14.70   2 
 13 McIntosh, Shaniya            North Forsyt           15.04      15.17   1 
 -- Wells, Trinity               Dudley                 13.84        DNF   2 
 -- Whitfield, Iysis             Dudley                 13.64        DNF   2 
 -- Barnes, Nicole               T.W. Andrews           12.04        DNF   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Nicholas        Smith, Ben             11.06      10.98   4  10   
  2 Blackston, Robert            Southern Gui           11.26      11.01   4   8   
  3 Manning, Dorian              Smith, Ben             11.44      11.29   4   6   
  4 Johnson, Zion                Southern Gui           11.32      11.38   4   5   
  5 Monroe, Richard              Dudley                 11.30      11.48   4   4   
  6 Johnson, Tyquez              T.W. Andrews           11.41      11.56   4   3   
  7 Davis, Isaiah                T.W. Andrews           11.62      11.60   3   2   
  8 Little, Tyrone               Dudley                 11.64      11.66   3   1   
  9 Little, Tyrek                Asheboro               11.64      11.82   3 
 10 Kone, Ibraham                Dudley                 11.64      11.85   3 
 11 Glover, Cam                  Asheboro               11.64      11.90   3 
 12 Cheek, Kaleb                 Asheboro               11.74      11.91   2 
 13 Montgomery, Steven           Alexander Ce           11.59      11.92   3 
 14 Vanderhall, Adones           Thomasville            12.14      11.97   2 
 15 Morgan, Daniel               Alexander Ce           11.84      11.99   2 
 16 Crisp, Myles                 Southern Gui           11.74      12.14   2 
 17 Freeze, Timmy                South Davids           12.44      12.15   1 
 18 Whitt, Chase                 South Davids           11.74      12.16   2 
 19 Brown, Braylin               T.W. Andrews           12.27      12.19   2 
 20 Durham, Jamar                Thomasville            12.54      12.31   1 
 21 Freeze, Chance               South Davids           13.14      13.33   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Central  'A'                            1:58.15    1:52.26   10   
     1) Miller, Quiariana               2) Mayberry, Lexsis               
     3) Harrington, Sage                4) DeJarnette, Abby               
  2 Dudley  'A'                                       1:49.00    1:52.34    8   
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                            2:00.72    1:55.04    6   
     1) Gaines, Megan                   2) Mock, Shataya                  
     3) Lynch, Breona                   4) Marshall, Ariyana              
 -- Thomasville  'A'                                  2:00.20        DNF  
     1) Jones, LaTricia                 2) Hagins, Ariana                 
     3) Harrison, Colleen               4) Golden-Poole, Janasia          
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Asheboro  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:30.71   2  10   
  2 Southern Guilford  'A'                            1:34.03    1:31.94   2   8   
     1) Harrison, Breyon                2) Hedrick, Matthew               
     3) Blackston, Robert               4) McMillan, Jamiah               
  3 Dudley  'A'                                       1:31.51    1:32.41   2   6   
  4 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                 1:34.58    1:32.78   2   5   
  5 Alexander Central  'A'                            1:36.89    1:36.47   1   4   
     1) Boyles, Sean                    2) Montgomery, Steven             
     3) Cruz, Daniel                    4) Morgan, Daniel                 
  6 Thomasville  'A'                                  1:38.70    1:36.67   1   3   
     1) Wafford-Rich, Shyheam           2) Gilyard, Saderia               
     3) Cunningham, Javon               4) Vanderhall, Adones             
  7 South Davidson  'A'                               1:40.20    1:40.27   1   2   
     1) Freeze, Timmy                   2) Hannigan-Duckett, Justin       
     3) Reeder, Korbin                  4) Whitt, Chase                   
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cranford, Hannah             South Davids         5:37.92    5:46.11   10   
  2 Chruch, Camella              Alexander Ce         5:55.70    6:01.62    8   
  3 Caraballo, Lucy              Leesville Ro         5:58.00    6:02.29    6   
  4 Avalos, Melissa              South Davids         6:09.10    6:07.70    5   
  5 Mabe, Abigail                Leesville Ro         5:59.00    6:19.06    4   
  6 Dyson, Kaylin                Alexander Ce         6:19.50    6:33.32    3   
  7 Humphrey, Ashlyn             Asheboro             7:03.00    6:36.68    2   
  8 Hulin, Lauren                South Davids         6:46.39    6:58.56    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinada, Ahmed                Page                 4:50.00    4:43.13   10   
  2 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Gui         4:43.57    4:45.32    8   
  3 Surratt, Brent               South Davids         4:50.51    4:47.49    6   
  4 Ellis, Logan                 Alexander Ce         4:51.50    4:49.42    5   
  5 Mohamad, Jamal               Leesville Ro         4:47.31    4:51.03    4   
  6 Falcinelli, Matthew          Leesville Ro         4:51.96    4:58.47    3   
  7 Rhymer, Everette             South Davids         5:26.00    5:02.07    2   
  8 Warren, Seth                 Alexander Ce         5:20.00    5:03.29    1   
  9 Headen, Cameron              Asheboro             5:16.00    5:08.94  
 10 Aboeid, Mosa                 Dudley               5:23.75    5:09.66  
 11 Roberts, Cameron             Southern Gui         5:15.64    5:16.83  
 12 Burgess, Tyler               Alexander Ce         5:28.67    5:27.31  
 13 Wills, Javores               Southern Gui         6:20.98    6:28.27  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dudley  'A'                                         49.74      50.25   10   
  2 Asheboro  'A'                                       53.34      50.33    8   
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                              55.58      52.30    6   
     1) Gaines, Megan                   2) Mock, Shataya                  
     3) Lynch, Breona                   4) Jones, Zakiya                  
  4 Thomasville  'A'                                    59.24      59.53    5   
     1) Jones, LaTricia                 2) Hagins, Ariana                 
     3) Loggins, Kaige                  4) Golden-Poole, Janasia          
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dudley  'A'                                         43.50      44.06   2  10   
  2 T.W. Andrews  'A'                                   44.39      44.47   2   8   
  3 Asheboro  'A'                                       44.74      44.62   2   6   
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              45.58      45.26   2   5   
     1) Harrison, Breyon                2) Johnson, Zion                  
     3) McMillan, Jamiah                4) Crisp, Myles                   
  5 Alexander Central  'A'                              45.92      46.56   1   4   
     1) Strickland, Lyndon              2) Montgomery, Steven             
     3) Cruz, Daniel                    4) Morgan, Daniel                 
  6 Thomasville  'A'                                    47.94      48.28   1   3   
     1) McGriff, Derrick                2) Gilyard, Saderia               
     3) Cunningham, Javon               4) Vanderhall, Adones             
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gidderon, TiCoiya            High Point C           58.54      58.92   3  10   
  2 Taylor, Julia                Page                   59.35      58.95   3   8   
  3 Brown, Ciseley               T.W. Andrews           59.34      59.67   3   6   
  4 Tatum, Imani                 Dudley               1:00.44      59.82   3   5   
  5 Durrant, Ali                 Asheboro             1:10.24    1:09.02   2   4   
  6 Gladden, Aaliyah             Asheboro             1:12.24    1:12.67   2   3   
  7 Maltba, Hannah               Alexander Ce         1:14.56    1:14.76   2   2   
  8 Livingston, Sarah            Southern Gui                    1:15.87   1   1   
  9 Lewis, Mya                   Southern Gui         1:19.38    1:16.72   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Nicholas        Smith, Ben             49.94      50.53   4  10   
  2 Alston, Assad                Page                   50.77      50.88   4   8   
  3 Wafford-Rich, Shyheam        Thomasville            54.04      51.34   3   6   
  4 Barnett, Jaedon              Page                   50.72      51.45   4   5   
  5 Creary, Murad                High Point C           51.70      52.23   4   4   
  6 Martin, Julian               Southern Gui           53.60      52.42   3   3   
  7 Williamson, Jeda             Smith, Ben             51.44      52.53   4   2   
  8 Person, Phillip              T.W. Andrews           54.56      52.69   3   1   
  9 McGriff, Derrick             Thomasville            55.14      53.61   3 
 10 McKiver, Jevon               T.W. Andrews           58.33      54.48   1 
 11 Slade, Chris                 Dudley                 55.54      54.72   2 
 12 Morrison, Anthony            Southern Gui           57.24      55.39   2 
 13 Durant, Corey                Asheboro               57.74      55.41   2 
 14 Hernandez, Joe               Surry Centra           55.34      55.54   2 
 15 Williams, Khamisey           Asheboro               53.34      57.06   3 
 16 Porter, Brandon              Southern Gui           58.14      57.09   1 
 17 Little, Trent                Thomasville            57.84      57.84   2 
 18 Falcinelli, Matthew          Leesville Ro         1:01.44      57.85   1 
 19 Reeder, Korbin               South Davids           58.26      59.37   1 
 20 Ivory, Jeremiah              South Davids         1:00.24    1:00.91   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wall, Mykayla                Dudley                 47.44      48.79   2  10   
  2 Ashley, Teyanni              Page                   48.34      49.28   2   8   
  3 Shells, Clinya               North Forsyt           51.44      52.14   2   6   
  4 Brown, Emma                  Alexander Ce           51.24      52.38   2   5   
  5 Southern, Danasha            Southern Gui                      52.62   1   4   
  6 Neal II, Kay                 Southern Gui           56.13      55.52   1   3   
  7 Kelley, Azoria               Dudley                 54.44      55.77   2   2   
  8 Evans, Kalayah               Southern Gui                      57.44   1   1   
  9 Chatham, Sayge               Alexander Ce         1:02.24      58.02   1 
 10 Roberts, Summer              Alexander Ce         1:03.41    1:02.08   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Bryce               Ragsdale               38.24      38.78   3  10   
  2 Daniel, Isaiah               Dudley                 39.09      39.76   3   8   
  3 Alston, Naseem               Page                   40.91      40.64   3   6   
  4 Cuthbertson, Gavan           Dudley                 41.54      42.40   3   5   
  5 Noble, Rashaun               T.W. Andrews           46.02      42.61   2   4   
  6 Adams, Gabriel               High Point C           46.24      47.15   2   3   
  7 Mayberry, Markies            Alexander Ce           52.44      48.79   1   2   
  8 Henry, Kevin                 T.W. Andrews           46.95      48.97   2   1   
  9 Crisp, Myles                 Southern Gui           53.86      49.45   1 
 10 Bray, Stephen                South Davids           46.94      49.47   2 
 11 Holloway, Donovan            Dudley                 52.64      49.73   1 
 12 Lee, Amari                   Southern Gui                      49.81   1 
 13 Hill, Damon                  South Davids           51.74      51.74   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gidderon, TiCoiya            High Point C         2:19.29    2:23.44   2  10   
  2 Mickens, Shawntez            North Forsyt         2:43.40    2:34.67   2   8   
  3 Beasley, Sierra              Dudley               2:35.00    2:37.22   2   6   
  4 Bunte, Helena                Leesville Ro         2:33.00    2:38.21   2   5   
  5 Jones, Vanessa               North Forsyt         2:38.20    2:42.73   2   4   
  6 Van Voorhis, Sarah           Alexander Ce         2:47.00    2:43.88   2   3   
  7 Maltba, Emma                 Alexander Ce         2:57.00    2:52.17   1   2   
  8 Andrews, Sierra              Southern Gui         2:56.93    2:52.77   1   1   
  9 Avalos, Melissa              South Davids         2:51.95    2:53.72   2 
 10 Humphrey, Ashlyn             Asheboro             3:09.00    2:54.64   1 
 11 Edwards, Jayln               Dudley               2:49.00    2:59.58   2 
 12 Salinas, Virginia            North Forsyt         2:58.95    3:00.35   1 
 13 Mills-Wideman, Anijah        Southern Gui                    3:00.67   1 
 14 Oakes, Kamryn                South Davids         3:13.00    3:02.53   1 
 15 Dyson, Kaylin                Alexander Ce         2:53.73    3:03.87   2 
 16 Billings, Alycia             Surry Centra         3:17.79    3:04.05   1 
 17 Richmond, Skyy               Dudley               2:56.06    3:11.46   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beale, Zach                  Westchester          1:59.40    2:00.68   2  10   
  2 Andrews, Mahliqe             Southern Gui         2:02.00    2:03.66   2   8   
  3 Sinada, Ahmed                Page                 2:01.00    2:04.28   2   6   
  4 Ellis, Logan                 Alexander Ce         2:07.00    2:07.27   2   5   
  5 Surratt, Brent               South Davids         2:09.95    2:09.38   2   4   
  6 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Gui         2:03.00    2:12.45   2   3   
  7 Ibrahim, Alejandro           Page                 2:20.93    2:14.49   2   2   
  8 Warren, Seth                 Alexander Ce         2:11.88    2:15.47   2   1   
  9 Conneh, Vasidki              Dudley               2:15.71    2:17.03   2 
 10 Thomas, Dorian               T.W. Andrews         2:24.00    2:18.53   1 
 11 Waddell, Jaylin              Dudley               2:22.64    2:21.77   1 
 12 Headen, Cameron              Asheboro             2:22.00    2:21.91   2 
 13 Thacker, Langston            Dudley               2:23.20    2:27.37   1 
 14 Little, Trent                Thomasville          2:27.00    2:30.00   1 
 15 Centeno, Oscar               Thomasville          2:39.00    2:32.00   1 
 16 Goldston, Trevor             Asheboro                        2:36.65   1 
 17 Morrison, Amonte             Southern Gui         2:54.30    2:40.98   1 
 18 Morrison, John               T.W. Andrews         2:33.41    2:43.20   1 
 -- Falcinelli, Matthew          Leesville Ro         2:06.36         NT   2 
 -- Mohamad, Jamal               Leesville Ro         2:14.90         NT   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ciseley               T.W. Andrews           26.54      25.40   4  10   
  2 Ellison, Tanaesha            Asheboro               26.74      26.60   4   8   
  3 Torrence, Amia               North Forsyt           26.12      26.65   4   6   
  4 Walden, Teyanna              Asheboro               27.14      26.77   3   5   
  5 Tatum, Imani                 Dudley                 26.74      26.93   4   4   
  6 Harrington, Sage             Alexander Ce           27.42      27.59   3   3   
  7 Miller, Quiariana            Alexander Ce           28.84      28.42   3   2   
  8 Mock, Shataya                Southern Gui                      28.52   1   1   
  9 Bunte, Helena                Leesville Ro           30.34      29.71   2 
 10 Harrison, Colleen            Thomasville            30.94      29.73   2 
 11 Shivers, Delicate            T.W. Andrews           30.44      29.80   2 
 12 Caraballo, Lucy              Leesville Ro           31.34      30.13   2 
 13 Golden-Poole, Janasia        Thomasville            33.04      31.61   1 
 14 Mabe, Abigail                Leesville Ro           31.00      31.71   2 
 15 McIntosh, Shaniya            North Forsyt           31.94      31.75   2 
 16 Kindle, Destiny              Southern Gui                      32.76   1 
 17 Jones, LaTricia              Thomasville                       35.55   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Nicholas        Smith, Ben             22.64      22.47   4  10   
  2 Blackston, Robert            Southern Gui           23.12      22.98   4   8   
  3 Edwards, Jaden               Dudley                 23.24      23.26   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Tyquez              T.W. Andrews           23.24      23.32   4   5   
  5 Hedrick, Matthew             Southern Gui           22.97      23.33   4   4   
  6 Slade, Chris                 Dudley                 23.64      23.35   2   3   
  7 Williamson, Jeda             Smith, Ben             23.14      23.62   4   2   
  8 Little, Tyrek                Asheboro               23.34      23.74   3   1   
  9 Kone, Ibraham                Dudley                 23.44      23.76   3 
 10 Morgan, Daniel               Alexander Ce           24.24      23.82   2 
 11 Ellison, Jemel               Asheboro               23.04      23.83   4 
 12 McMillan, Jamiah             Southern Gui           24.03      24.01   2 
 13 Rhymer, Everette             South Davids           24.74      24.79   2 
 14 Cruz, Daniel                 Alexander Ce           26.14      24.80   1 
 15 McGriff, Derrick             Thomasville                       25.01   1 
 16 Coleman, Kris                T.W. Andrews           24.54      25.34   2 
 17 Reeder, Korbin               South Davids                      26.20   1 
 18 Durham, Jamar                Thomasville            26.14      26.73   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Dalia                 Leesville Ro        12:22.11   12:10.35   10   
  2 Fearn, Kate                  Leesville Ro        12:26.12   12:55.62    8   
  3 Chruch, Camella              Alexander Ce        13:30.00   13:33.15    6   
  4 Lester, Brooklyn             Surry Centra        13:27.05   13:55.75    5   
  5 Hulin, Lauren                South Davids        15:16.00   15:50.28    4   
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Luke                  Westchester         10:10.00    9:52.69   10   
  2 Ramirez-Ramos, Erick         Surry Centra         9:54.00    9:59.97    8   
  3 Hand, Matthew                High Point C        10:17.00   10:02.89    6   
  4 Crenshaw, Colby              Leesville Ro        10:16.22   10:02.95    5   
  5 Fuhrer, Jack                 Leesville Ro        10:09.00   10:52.27    4   
  6 Wyble, Elek                  Surry Centra        11:45.00   11:26.89    3   
  7 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Gui        10:50.00   11:35.30    2   
  8 Ply, Ethan                   Leesville Ro        11:15.00   11:35.51    1   
  9 Burgess, Tyler               Alexander Ce        11:40.00   12:23.61  
 10 Roberts, Cameron             Southern Gui        11:50.00   12:41.90  
 11 Ivory, Jeremiah              South Davids        13:19.00   12:52.14  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Forsyth  'A'                                4:23.12    4:25.44   10   
     1) Mickens, Shawntez               2) Torrence, Amia                 
     3) Jones, Vanessa                  4) Shells, Clinya                 
  2 Dudley  'A'                                       4:33.40    4:34.57    8   
  3 Alexander Central  'A'                            4:56.67    4:40.36    6   
     1) Bebber, Callie                  2) Van Voorhis, Sarah             
     3) Brown, Emma                     4) DeJarnette, Abby               
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                            5:00.05    4:49.99    5   
     1) Neal II, Kay                    2) Lewis, Mari                    
     3) Southern, Danasha               4) Mock, Shataya                  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dudley  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:28.41   2  10   
  2 Page  'A'                                         3:29.78    3:30.48   2   8   
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                            3:28.83    3:37.12   2   6   
     1) Andrews, Mahliqe                2) Hedrick, Matthew               
     3) Martin, Julian                  4) McMillan, Jamiah               
  4 Thomasville  'A'                                  3:45.00    4:05.33   1   5   
     1) Simon, Nequareus                2) Wafford-Rich, Shyheam          
     3) McGriff, Derrick                4) Little, Trent                  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Iysis             Dudley               4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Ellison, Tanaesha            Asheboro             4-06.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 Abernathy, Brianna           Alexander Ce         4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Morgan              Southern Gui         4-06.00   J4-06.00    4.50
  4 Wall, Mykayla                Dudley               4-10.00   J4-06.00    4.50
  6 Hardin, Ali                  Southern Gui         4-04.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7 Durrant, Ali                 Asheboro             4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan, Kejuan                Asheboro             5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Schronce, Jesse              Alexander Ce         5-10.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Moore, Latrell               Asheboro             5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Wilkes, Youree               Southern Gui         5-04.00    5-06.00    4.50
  4 Tucker, Khyri                Southern Gui         5-06.00    5-06.00    4.50
 -- Martin, Julian               Southern Gui         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Sarah                 Surry Centra        11-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Prevette, Peggy              Surry Centra         7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Chatham, Sayge               Alexander Ce         7-06.00    6-06.00    6   
 -- Sease, Endia                 Asheboro             6-02.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Victoria            Asheboro             9-02.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Kevin                 T.W. Andrews        11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Bland, Graham                Southern Gui         7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Montgomery, Steven           Alexander Ce        10-00.00    7-06.00    5.50
  3 Powell, Jimmie               Asheboro             7-08.00    7-06.00    5.50
  5 Fernandez, Darius            Asheboro             7-02.00   J7-06.00    4   
  6 Roberts, Cameron             Southern Gui         8-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Mayberry, Markies            Alexander Ce         9-06.00   J7-00.00    2   
 -- Brown, Curtis                Southern Gui                         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Nicole               T.W. Andrews        19-00.00   18-07.50   10   
  2 Nesbitt, Jeriel              T.W. Andrews        15-09.25   15-09.75    8   
  3 Johnson, Yazzmyn             Asheboro            13-08.00   15-05.50    6   
  4 Ferguson, Danae              Asheboro            16-06.00   15-03.50    5   
  5 Barrow, Kyndall              Dudley              15-06.00   14-04.75    4   
  6 Hardin, Ali                  Southern Gui        14-07.00   14-00.00    3   
  7 Loggins, Kaige               Thomasville         14-04.00   13-11.25    2   
  8 Jackson, Morgan              Southern Gui        13-09.00   13-08.50    1   
  9 Abernathy, Brianna           Alexander Ce        13-03.50   13-04.25  
 10 Hammer, Lanie                Alexander Ce        14-03.50   13-01.00  
 10 Whitehurst, Jasmine          Dudley              14-11.50   13-01.00  
 12 Kindle, Destiny              Southern Gui        12-04.00   11-05.00  
 -- Baker, Eryka                 Dudley              15-03.50         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanderhall, Adones           Thomasville         17-09.00   20-07.50   10   
  2 Hedrick, Matthew             Southern Gui        20-07.00   20-02.50    8   
  3 Williams, Khamisey           Asheboro            19-05.00   19-07.00    6   
  4 Schronce, Jesse              Alexander Ce        19-08.00   19-00.50    5   
  5 Harrison, Breyon             Southern Gui        19-10.00   18-04.00    4   
  6 Wilkes, Youree               Southern Gui        18-03.00   18-03.25    3   
  7 McNair, Jordan               Asheboro            17-06.00   18-02.25    2   
  8 Johnson, Tyquez              T.W. Andrews        19-04.00   18-01.00    1   
  9 Graham, Marquis              Asheboro            18-05.50   17-06.50  
 10 Bray, Stephen                South Davids        17-08.00   17-05.50  
 11 Gilyard, Saderia             Thomasville         17-07.00   17-04.50  
 12 Davis, Isaiah                T.W. Andrews        18-05.50   16-02.75  
 13 Hill, Damon                  South Davids        18-04.00   16-02.50  
 14 Taylor, Xavier               T.W. Andrews        16-05.00   11-08.00  
 -- Haltom, AJ                   South Davids        17-06.00         ND  
 -- Cozart, Tyrone               Dudley              20-06.00         ND  
 -- Monroe, Richard              Dudley              16-11.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Danae              Asheboro            33-05.00   33-00.00   10   
  2 Harrington, Sage             Alexander Ce        33-09.00   32-04.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Yazzmyn             Asheboro            32-01.00   31-08.50    6   
  4 Nesbitt, Jeriel              T.W. Andrews        32-10.50   31-00.50    5   
  5 Miller, Quiariana            Alexander Ce        33-02.50   30-09.00    4   
  6 Ashley, Teyanni              Page                29-05.00   29-09.00    3   
  7 Hardin, Ali                  Southern Gui        27-02.00   28-05.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Morgan              Southern Gui        27-00.00   27-09.50    1   
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blackston, Robert            Southern Gui        43-00.00   42-08.00   10   
  2 Williams, Khamisey           Asheboro            40-00.00   41-03.50    8   
  3 Person, Phillip              T.W. Andrews        38-02.00   39-11.00    6   
  4 Schronce, Jesse              Alexander Ce        41-01.00   39-07.50    5   
  5 Graham, Marquis              Asheboro            39-10.00   39-02.25    4   
  6 McNair, Jordan               Asheboro            37-04.00   38-05.75    3   
  7 Harrison, Breyon             Southern Gui        39-08.00   38-01.75    2   
  8 Henry, Kevin                 T.W. Andrews        37-00.00   35-07.00    1   
  9 Villagomez, Agustin          Thomasville         34-10.00   34-07.00  
 10 Davis, Keith                 South Davids        32-10.00   34-06.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ratchford, Madison           Alexander Ce           94-09      98-08   10   
  2 Gamble, Katrina              T.W. Andrews           86-06      96-07    8   
  3 Desir-Moreau, Rolanda        High Point C           85-00      89-08    6   
  4 Taylor, Shiloh               South Davids           88-07      89-05    5   
  5 Hart, Mahkayla               Thomasville            61-00      81-07    4   
  6 Tom-Johnson, Hannah          Dudley                 88-09     J81-07    3   
  7 Kidd, Jennifer               Alexander Ce           65-00      76-04    2   
  8 Harris, Mya                  Southern Gui           79-07      75-06    1   
  9 Wilson, Karia                North Forsyt                      71-08  
 10 Artice, NyLaijah             Asheboro               61-04      70-11  
 11 Lasher, Allison              Alexander Ce           71-09      66-01  
 12 Hicks, Selina                Asheboro               67-11      64-02  
 13 Dow, Kahzya                  Thomasville            61-10      63-11  
 13 Reid, Alexia                 North Forsyt           56-10      63-11  
 15 Marley, Destiny              Asheboro               57-02      56-09  
 16 Dinkins, Tymarra             Thomasville            49-08      38-06  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Lyndon           Alexander Ce          147-02     141-03   10   
  2 Anthony, Bryce               Ragsdale            42-08.50     134-06    8   
  3 Ivory, Kevin                 T.W. Andrews          102-04     113-08    6   
  4 Kearns, Zaion                Thomasville           115-00     110-11    5   
  5 Robinson, Rodo               Page                  111-00     109-06    4   
  6 McLean, Darrick              Asheboro              103-01     108-00    3   
  7 Currie, Joshua               Southern Gui          100-05     105-07    2   
  8 Martin, Garrett              Alexander Ce           99-10     104-05    1   
  9 Wright, Korey                Southern Gui           95-05     102-09  
 10 Salgado, Michael             Thomasville            94-00     101-04  
 11 Jones, Aaron                 T.W. Andrews          109-03      98-08  
 12 Mckinney, Dyvon              Asheboro              106-07      94-05  
 13 Johnson, Roman               Southern Gui           89-07      94-01  
 14 Rorie, Kameron               Asheboro               85-09      94-00  
 15 Rodriguez, Misa              Surry Centra           87-10      87-11  
 16 Johnson, Nathanial           Thomasville            95-00      86-11  
 17 White, Gavin                 Alexander Ce           94-08      74-03  
 18 Guillen, Jared               Surry Centra           65-04      71-05  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom-Johnson, Hannah          Dudley              33-11.00   33-01.00   10   
  2 Gamble, Katrina              T.W. Andrews        29-02.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Harris, Mya                  Southern Gui        31-03.00   32-08.50    6   
  4 Payne, Kacey                 Alexander Ce        32-00.00   31-11.00    5   
  5 Ratchford, Madison           Alexander Ce        30-10.00   31-02.50    4   
  6 Hart, Mahkayla               Thomasville         27-02.50   30-06.00    3   
  7 Desir-Moreau, Rolanda        High Point C        24-09.50   28-11.00    2   
  8 Dow, Kahzya                  Thomasville         27-00.50   28-04.00    1   
  9 Kidd, Jennifer               Alexander Ce        27-02.00   28-01.50  
 10 Hicks, Selina                Asheboro            24-00.00   27-08.00  
 11 Wilson, Karia                North Forsyt        24-04.00   27-07.00  
 12 Dinkins, Tymarra             Thomasville         21-08.00   27-02.00  
 12 Marley, Destiny              Asheboro            23-11.00   27-02.00  
 14 Taylor, Shiloh               South Davids        25-02.50   25-01.00  
 15 Woodle, Destinee             Asheboro            21-06.00   23-09.00  
 16 Reid, Alexia                 North Forsyt        21-08.50   23-02.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Lyndon           Alexander Ce        47-05.00   51-07.50   10   
  2 Chapman, Isaac               Alexander Ce        42-07.50   43-01.50    8   
  3 Rorie, Kameron               Asheboro            41-04.00   42-01.50    6   
  4 Jones, Aaron                 T.W. Andrews        39-03.00   40-11.00    5   
  5 Currie, Joshua               Southern Gui        39-01.00   40-01.50    4   
  6 Mckinney, Dyvon              Asheboro            38-05.00   40-00.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Roman               Southern Gui        44-00.00   39-11.00    2   
  8 McLean, Darrick              Asheboro            34-06.00   39-01.00    1   
  9 Robinson, Rodo               Page                36-05.00   37-10.50  
 10 Ivory, Kevin                 T.W. Andrews        32-04.00   37-05.00  
 11 Kearns, Zaion                Thomasville         33-05.00   37-01.00  
 12 Dula, Caleb                  Alexander Ce        37-09.00   36-01.00  
 13 Johnson, Nathanial           Thomasville         34-06.00   35-09.00  
 14 Aurangzeb, Adnan             Southern Gui        34-00.50   35-01.00  
 15 Salgado, Michael             Thomasville         32-05.00   34-11.50