Licensed to East Rowan High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2017 08:07 AM
2017 Rowan County Championships - 4/11/2017
East Rowan High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 36-08.00 34-07.00 10
2 Iyahnna Neal 10 East Rowan 30-00.00 29-08.00 8
3 Madison Myers 11 West Rowan 27-00.00 27-02.00 6
4 Madison Lovingood 11 East Rowan 26-03.00 26-07.00 4
5 Harley Amos 12 Jesse C. Car 25-01.00 25-10.00 2
6 Jahleah Butler 10 South Rowan 27-08.50 25-07.00 1
7 Ananda Hinson East Rowan 26-02.00 25-02.00
8 Rionna Tate 9 South Rowan 24-00.00 21-11.00
9 Abigale Chabala 10 South Rowan 20-08.00 19-06.00
-- Krystal Sanns 9 Jesse C. Car 18-00.00 ND
-- Kristen Cromwell 9 Jesse C. Car 18-00.00 ND
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Javon Lofton 12 West Rowan 46-03.00 45-03.00 10
2 Lee Sharum 12 East Rowan 42-01.50 43-04.00 8
3 Terry Cathcart 12 North Rowan 42-06.00 42-05.00 6
4 Christian Bennett 10 East Rowan 43-06.00 40-08.00 4
5 Josh Beaver 12 East Rowan 39-02.00 38-00.00 2
6 Teolyn Woodruff 10 Jesse C. Car 37-11.00 36-05.00 1
7 Ishmael Hairston 12 Salisbury 35-04.00 35-00.00
8 Nick Klein 10 Jesse C. Car 32-10.00 34-00.00
9 Rondarius Peele 11 Salisbury 35-01.00 33-08.00
10 Rhine Barnette 12 Jesse C. Car 35-02.00 31-05.00
11 Xavier Steele 10 South Rowan 33-10.00 31-02.00
12 Jibri Cowan 12 Salisbury 32-04.00 30-07.00
13 Oscar Morton 10 South Rowan 30-04.00 30-02.00
14 Thorne Eagle 10 South Rowan 25-08.00 28-05.00
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 104-04 115-01 10
2 Iyahnna Neal 10 East Rowan 101-02 97-06 8
3 Madison Lovingood 11 East Rowan 81-08 87-02 6
4 Harley Amos 12 Jesse C. Car 79-06 79-02 4
5 Jahleah Butler 10 South Rowan 87-04 78-09 2
6 Abigale Chabala 10 South Rowan 66-11 67-05 1
7 Krystal Sanns 9 Jesse C. Car 56-10 57-08
8 Madison Rollins 11 South Rowan 51-02 53-08
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Efrem Gaither 11 East Rowan 108-10 118-02 10
2 Cody Tidwell 10 East Rowan 107-05 112-08 8
3 Terry Cathcart 12 North Rowan 114-06 111-11 6
4 Javon Lofton 12 West Rowan 106-07 111-06 4
5 Mikhail Gomez-Murillo 9 Jesse C. Car 94-09 105-01.50 2
6 Joseph Collins 10 Jesse C. Car 102-00 102-01 1
7 Lee Sharum 12 East Rowan 101-09 98-09
8 Kenny Clarke 11 Jesse C. Car 106-01 92-09
9 Patrick Long 11 South Rowan 85-07 83-08
10 Thorne Eagle 10 South Rowan 80-09 82-11
11 Rondarius Peele 11 Salisbury 82-09 81-07
-- Zachary Johnson 11 Salisbury 70-06 ND
-- Briggs Hudson 11 Salisbury 69-02 ND
-- Oscar Morton 10 South Rowan 80-06 ND
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lakayla Birst 10 North Rowan 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Maddie Pait 11 Jesse C. Car 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 Janiya Downs 10 South Rowan 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Savannah Pless 9 Jesse C. Car 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
5 Emily Myers 9 Jesse C. Car 4-02.00 4-00.00 1
5 Victoria Trexler 11 East Rowan 4-00.00 4-00.00 1
5 Sidney Seaford 9 East Rowan 4-06.00 4-00.00 1
-- Ashonie Brown 10 South Rowan 4-02.00 NH
-- Katie Eller 10 East Rowan 4-02.00 NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Brindle 12 East Rowan 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
2 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Tyrese Shaver 11 South Rowan 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Zaedrian Harris 12 Salisbury 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
5 Bailey Graham 11 South Rowan 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
5 Deontae Gallman 10 East Rowan 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
7 William Moseley 9 West Rowan 5-02.00 5-04.00
8 Michael Sloop 10 South Rowan 5-00.00 5-02.00
9 Hunter Drye 9 East Rowan 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- AJ Jackson 9 Jesse C. Car 5-00.00 NH
Event 7 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianna Hargrove 9 Jesse C. Car 6-06.00 7-00.00 10
2 Sidney Seaford 9 East Rowan 6-00.00 6-06.00 8
3 Victoria Trexler 11 East Rowan 7-00.00 6-06.00 6
4 Emily Avalos 12 East Rowan 6-00.00 6-06.00 4
5 Savannah Stitt 11 South Rowan 6-06.00 6-06.00 2
6 Skylar Cook 12 South Rowan 6-06.00 1
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tristan Gabriel 11 South Rowan 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Lee Sharum 12 East Rowan 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Christian Reynolds 10 South Rowan 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Timothy Hooper 9 East Rowan 10-00.00 8-00.00 4
5 Cameron Rayfield 12 Jesse C. Car 7-06.00 7-00.00 2
Event 9 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenzie Gadson 10 Jesse C. Car 15-01.50 18-00.75 10
2 Mikaila Gadson 10 Jesse C. Car 14-07.00 17-03.25 8
3 Janiah Hall 12 North Rowan 14-08.00 15-05.75 6
4 NiTavia Corpening 10 Salisbury 15-03.50 15-04.50 4
5 Krystina McGrady 12 Jesse C. Car 14-01.50 15-01.25 2
6 Katie Barnes 12 East Rowan 14-05.50 14-06.50 1
7 Tiffani Logan 9 East Rowan 13-02.50 13-00.25
8 Melinda Thompson 9 East Rowan 12-06.00
9 Ashonie Brown 10 South Rowan 10-07.50 11-00.50
10 Katelyn Stanley 12 South Rowan 8-01.50 8-07.75
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenden Westbrook 12 Jesse C. Car 22-08.00 22-05.00 10
2 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 20-02.50 8
3 Omari Sanders 12 Salisbury 19-01.00 19-05.00 6
4 DJ Robinson 10 West Rowan 19-06.00 18-11.75 4
5 Hunter Courtney 9 Jesse C. Car 18-05.00 18-11.50 2
6 Jakari Gardner 10 West Rowan 17-09.00 18-03.00 1
7 Cameron Hurd 10 South Rowan 17-10.00 17-11.50
8 Mustafa Davis 11 East Rowan 17-01.00 17-05.75
9 Dennis Rivers 11 North Rowan 17-06.00 17-03.50
10 Timothy Hooper 9 East Rowan 17-05.00 17-00.00
11 Joojo Brush 10 West Rowan 17-06.00 16-08.00
12 Bailey Graham 11 South Rowan 17-01.00 16-07.00
13 Noah Green 11 East Rowan 16-11.00 16-05.00
14 Christian Reynolds 10 South Rowan 16-05.00 16-03.50
15 Steven Shuping 10 Jesse C. Car 16-00.50 14-07.00
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Makina Toler 10 South Rowan 31-08.50 32-09.00 10
2 Maci Cooper 9 Jesse C. Car 30-06.50 31-06.25 8
3 Krystina McGrady 12 Jesse C. Car 29-08.50 31-06.00 6
4 Melinda Thompson 9 East Rowan 24-09.50 26-02.50 4
5 Ashonie Brown 10 South Rowan 25-06.00 25-11.50 2
6 Paige Ellis 10 East Rowan 26-04.00 25-11.00 1
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenden Westbrook 12 Jesse C. Car 45-08.50 44-01.00 10
2 Sam Wall 10 East Rowan 43-05.50 42-11.00 8
3 Tykier Walker 11 North Rowan 38-07.00 39-09.00 6
4 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 36-00.00 38-09.00 4
5 Mustafa Davis 11 East Rowan 36-03.00 36-07.50 2
6 William Moseley 9 West Rowan 38-00.00 35-03.50 1
7 Drew Magnuson 10 Jesse C. Car 34-08.00 34-06.50
8 Noah Green 11 East Rowan 33-02.50 33-03.00
-- Hunter Courtney 9 Jesse C. Car 37-10.00 ND
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Rowan 'A' 11:05.00 10:59.36 10
1) Madison Lowery 10 2) Bailee Elliott 10
3) Belen Fierro 10 4) Madilyn Jones 12
2 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 11:46.46 8
1) Hannah Barringer 12 2) Taylor Wiggins 11
3) Olivia Gabriel 11 4) Julianna Cox 12
3 East Rowan 'A' 12:07.36 6
1) Hannah Mayhew 12 2) Brooke Mitchell 9
3) Grace Faller 10 4) Shalea Vanhoose 11
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Rowan 'A' 8:40.00 8:33.42 10
1) Cameron Butler 12 2) Matthew Ramsay 10
3) Thomas Waldo 10 4) Andrew Burgess 11
2 East Rowan 'A' 8:56.48 8:48.62 8
1) Ross Alexander 11 2) Sean Incardona 11
3) Chase Whitley 11 4) Adam Whitley 9
3 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 9:15.40 9:27.79 6
1) John Sokolowski 9 2) Jacob Higgins 11
3) Ben Helms 11 4) Alex Wilson 12
4 South Rowan 'A' 10:00.00 9:35.21 4
1) Triston Bolinger 11 2) Zach Zerull 12
3) Jordan Baker 9 4) Trent Rivers 9
5 Salisbury 'A' 9:46.31 2
1) Keegan Dillon 11 2) Brody Dillon 9
3) Arrawn Yang 10 4) John Dunham 12
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Destiny Shaver 12 West Rowan 15.50 16.73 2 10
2 Katelyn Sprinkle 10 East Rowan 16.80 16.82 2 8
3 Katie Barnes 12 East Rowan 18.30 18.18 2 6
4 Montgomery Smith 9 East Rowan 18.93 19.01 2 4
5 Maci Cooper 9 Jesse C. Car 18.50 19.04 2 2
6 Brooke Sechlar 11 West Rowan 18.97 19.35 1 1
7 Brianna Hargrove 9 Jesse C. Car 18.60 19.40 2
8 Montana Brown 9 Jesse C. Car 20.70 20.38 1
-- Lakayla Birst 10 North Rowan 20.60 DNF 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jalen Houston 9 West Rowan 15.70 15.28 2 10
2 Christian Turner 10 Jesse C. Car 17.60 17.99 2 8
3 Tykier Walker 11 North Rowan 15.20 18.36 2 6
4 Omari Sanders 12 Salisbury 16.90 19.06 2 4
5 Ben Jones 12 East Rowan 20.40 20.80 2 2
6 Brandon Barrett 9 Jesse C. Car 20.00 20.94 2 1
7 Jamalle Alexander 9 West Rowan 20.90 20.96 1
8 Jeremy Hazlett 10 Jesse C. Car 21.80 21.83 1
9 Hunter Null 9 East Rowan 21.53 21.83 1
10 Ben Shumaker 11 East Rowan 22.60 22.81 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 12.84 1 10
2 McKenzie Gadson 10 Jesse C. Car 13.13 13.04 3 8
3 Mikaila Gadson 10 Jesse C. Car 13.30 13.21 3 6
4 Tabitha Landy 11 West Rowan 13.20 13.21 3 4
5 Tazah Hardin 10 South Rowan 13.20 13.50 3 2
6 Destiny Shaver 12 West Rowan 13.26 13.56 3 1
7 Malia Hughley 9 Jesse C. Car 13.80 13.93 2
8 Katelyn Sprinkle 10 East Rowan 13.96 1
9 Honesty Carter 10 West Rowan 14.23 14.09 2
10 NiTavia Corpening 10 Salisbury 13.60 14.23 3
11 Briana Bradford 9 East Rowan 14.20 14.33 2
12 Jadeah Bennett 11 Salisbury 14.10 14.48 2
13 Desiree Ellis 10 North Rowan 14.30 14.92 2
14 Sharren George 9 Salisbury 14.70 14.94 1
15 Tashari Turner 10 North Rowan 14.60 15.18 2
16 Tabitha Williams 9 East Rowan 15.30 15.69 1
-- Aleyana Littlejohn 9 South Rowan 14.90 DQ 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyrone Johnson 10 Salisbury 10.70 11.15 3 10
2 Jalen Houston 9 West Rowan 11.40 11.30 3 8
3 Deontae Gallman 10 East Rowan 11.30 11.55 3 6
4 Scott Stephens 10 South Rowan 11.20 11.56 3 4
5 Sam Wall 10 East Rowan 11.10 11.63 3 2
6 Marquis Rhyne 11 South Rowan 11.60 11.91 2 1
7 Timothy Hooper 9 East Rowan 11.50 11.99 2
8 Sayquan Anthony 12 South Rowan 12.00 12.12 2
9 Isaac Baker 12 Salisbury 11.40 12.14 3
10 Brandon Wallace 11 West Rowan 12.10 12.15 2
11 Josh McCurry 10 Jesse C. Car 12.20 12.20 1
12 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 12.48 1
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Rowan 'A' 1:50.56 10
1) Debrayah Turner 12 2) Miayanna Pruitt 12
3) Deja Phillipe 10 4) Tabitha Landy 11
2 South Rowan 'A' 1:52.40 1:51.30 8
1) Janiya Downs 10 2) Tazah Hardin 10
3) Mikayla Childress 9 4) Keara McClary 12
3 East Rowan 'A' 2:05.10 6
1) Briana Bradford 9 2) Tiffani Logan 9
3) Mackenzie Brenseke 9 4) Madelyne Brenseke 9
4 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 2:05.24 4
1) Montana Brown 9 2) Da'Nashia Burris 10
3) Grace Leget 10 4) Makayla Ennis 9
-- North Rowan 'A' DNF
1) Desiree Ellis 10 2) Tashari Turner 10
3) Tamia Brown 10 4) Lakayla Birst 10
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salisbury 'A' 1:33.14 10
1) Tywun Rivens 12 2) Byron Goodlett 12
3) Isaac Baker 12 4) Tyrone Johnson 10
2 West Rowan 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.41 8
1) Brandon Wallace 11 2) Jakari Gardner 10
3) Keisean Clodfelter 12 4) Dejaun Stevens 12
3 South Rowan 'A' 1:36.91 6
1) Patrick Long 11 2) Malaki Littlejohn 11
3) Sayquan Anthony 12 4) Marquis Rhyne 11
4 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 1:42.00 1:38.67 4
1) Josh McCurry 10 2) Austin Cain 12
3) Hunter Courtney 9 4) Cameron Rayfield 12
5 East Rowan 'A' 1:44.80 1:39.84 2
1) Franklin Downing 12 2) Mustafa Davis 11
3) Justin Smith 10 4) Timothy Hooper 9
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faith Faller 12 East Rowan 5:45.22 10
2 Leah Cressler 9 Salisbury 5:58.00 5:50.13 8
3 Taylor Wiggins 11 Jesse C. Car 5:59.60 5:57.12 6
4 Madison Lowery 10 South Rowan 6:05.80 5:59.32 4
5 Olivia Gabriel 11 Jesse C. Car 6:03.80 5:59.66 2
6 Bailee Elliott 10 South Rowan 6:17.71 6:25.73 1
7 Brooke Zauner 9 West Rowan 6:31.00 6:35.75
8 Hannah Mayhew 12 East Rowan 6:40.08 6:48.99
-- Adalie Harrison 9 East Rowan 6:04.80 DNF
-- Hannah Barringer 12 Jesse C. Car 6:45.60 DNF
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Burgess 11 West Rowan 4:49.10 4:39.98 10
2 Sean Incardona 11 East Rowan 4:50.53 4:46.69 8
3 Jacob Higgins 11 Jesse C. Car 4:55.11 4:48.64 6
4 Ross Alexander 11 East Rowan 5:16.61 4:53.56 4
5 Nathan Zauner 12 West Rowan 4:59.76 4:53.75 2
6 Thomas Waldo 10 West Rowan 4:52.00 5:01.01 1
7 Keegan Dillon 11 Salisbury 5:02.00 5:04.63
8 Adam Whitley 9 East Rowan 5:13.00 5:12.91
9 Gavin Thompson 10 South Rowan 5:34.83 5:18.63
10 John Sokolowski 9 Jesse C. Car 5:20.80 5:19.21
11 Brody Dillon 9 Salisbury 5:27.00 5:22.49
12 Arrawn Yang 10 Salisbury 5:20.00 5:27.04
13 Jordan Baker 9 South Rowan 6:10.00 5:50.89
-- Ari Moya 10 South Rowan 5:15.30 DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 52.70 10
1) Malia Hughley 9 2) Brianna Hargrove 9
3) Maci Cooper 9 4) McKenzie Gadson 10
2 South Rowan 'A' 53.54 52.84 8
1) Mikayla Childress 9 2) Janiya Downs 10
3) Keara McClary 12 4) Tazah Hardin 10
3 West Rowan 'A' 59.00 53.16 6
1) Miayanna Pruitt 12 2) Debrayah Turner 12
3) Honesty Carter 10 4) Tabitha Landy 11
4 East Rowan 'A' 58.58 56.38 4
1) Montgomery Smith 9 2) Katelyn Sprinkle 10
3) Tiffani Logan 9 4) Katie Barnes 12
5 North Rowan 'A' 1:01.64 2
1) Janiah Hall 12 2) Desiree Ellis 10
3) Tamia Brown 10 4) Tashari Turner 10
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Rowan 'A' 44.00 44.33 10
1) Paris Hillie 12 2) Lawrence Robinson 12
3) Kortez Weeks 12 4) Jalen Houston 9
2 East Rowan 'A' 45.61 44.63 8
1) Sam Wall 10 2) Christian Bennett 10
3) Franklin Downing 12 4) Deontae Gallman 10
3 Salisbury 'A' 45.32 6
1) Tywun Rivens 12 2) Tyrone Johnson 10
3) Isaac Baker 12 4) Byron Goodlett 12
4 South Rowan 'A' 46.66 4
1) Cameron Hurd 10 2) Sayquan Anthony 12
3) Malaki Littlejohn 11 4) Marquis Rhyne 11
5 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 52.00 48.91 2
1) Josh McCurry 10 2) Austin Cain 12
3) Rhine Barnette 12 4) Cameron Rayfield 12
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 56.93 56.51 2 10
2 Deja Phillipe 10 West Rowan 1:01.40 59.48 2 8
3 Heavenly Robinson 12 North Rowan 1:02.60 1:01.63 2 6
4 Mikaila Gadson 10 Jesse C. Car 1:04.00 1:02.71 2 4
5 Hannah Venable 11 Jesse C. Car 1:15.50 1:11.11 1 2
6 Madilyn Jones 12 South Rowan 1:07.45 1:12.11 2 1
7 Madelyne Brenseke 9 East Rowan 1:13.50 1:12.71 2
8 Shalea Vanhoose 11 East Rowan 1:13.20 1
9 Maci Cooper 9 Jesse C. Car 1:16.50 1:18.49 1
10 Shantel Purvis 12 East Rowan 1:16.90 1:19.06 1
11 Katelyn Stanley 12 South Rowan 1:33.60 1:36.46 1
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Butler 12 West Rowan 53.00 52.09 3 10
2 Chase Whitley 11 East Rowan 54.84 54.24 3 8
3 Byron Goodlett 12 Salisbury 55.90 56.41 3 6
4 Dejaun Stevens 12 West Rowan 55.10 56.45 3 4
5 Matthew Jenkins 10 Jesse C. Car 56.20 56.95 3 2
6 Jacob Downing 10 East Rowan 58.67 57.85 2 1
7 Jeffery Steele 10 West Rowan 58.30 58.19 3
8 Trent Rivers 9 South Rowan 1:00.51 59.73 2
9 Jimmy Sentilles 10 Jesse C. Car 1:03.30 1:00.94 2
10 Levi Boardman 11 East Rowan 58.46 1:00.98 2
11 Drew Magnuson 10 Jesse C. Car 1:04.10 1:02.32 1
12 John Dunham 12 Salisbury 1:02.60 1:02.47 2
13 Brandon Guzeman 9 North Rowan 1:05.00 1:04.55 1
-- Tywun Rivens 12 Salisbury 1:00.00 DNF 2
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Destiny Shaver 12 West Rowan 50.30 50.29 2 10
2 Katie Barnes 12 East Rowan 51.80 51.53 2 8
3 Hannah Venable 11 Jesse C. Car 53.50 55.56 2 6
4 Montana Brown 9 Jesse C. Car 58.70 57.81 2 4
5 Summer Blais 11 Jesse C. Car 1:01.50 59.03 1 2
6 Savannah Stitt 11 South Rowan 57.10 1:00.42 2 1
7 Montgomery Smith 9 East Rowan 1:02.29 1:00.87 1
8 Mackenzie Brenseke 9 East Rowan 1:06.00 1:04.45 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jalen Houston 9 West Rowan 46.60 43.16 2 10
2 Tykier Walker 11 North Rowan 45.26 43.31 2 8
3 Christian Turner 10 Jesse C. Car 47.20 46.50 2 6
4 Jonathan Brindle 12 East Rowan 50.53 48.85 1 4
5 Jamalle Alexander 9 West Rowan 50.40 50.26 2 2
6 Ben Jones 12 East Rowan 48.00 50.67 2 1
7 Carl Brown 10 South Rowan 50.93 52.93 1
8 Hunter Null 9 East Rowan 52.10 53.22 1
9 Logan King 10 South Rowan 48.70 56.69 1
10 Jeremy Hazlett 10 Jesse C. Car 55.70 56.76 1
11 Brandon Barrett 9 Jesse C. Car 53.00 58.14 1
-- Omari Sanders 12 Salisbury 48.50 DNF 2
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faith Faller 12 East Rowan 2:35.88 2:34.20 10
2 Olivia Gabriel 11 Jesse C. Car 2:49.90 2:37.62 8
3 Madilyn Jones 12 South Rowan 2:47.00 2:40.14 6
4 Leah Cressler 9 Salisbury 2:42.00 2:40.52 4
5 Bailee Elliott 10 South Rowan 2:49.24 2:47.47 2
6 Grace Faller 10 East Rowan 2:54.50 2:53.19 1
7 Kimberly Barrera 9 Jesse C. Car 3:07.50 2:54.68
8 Brooke Zauner 9 West Rowan 3:00.10 2:55.01
9 Julianna Cox 12 Jesse C. Car 3:07.65 2:55.87
10 Brooke Mitchell 9 East Rowan 2:58.96
11 Belen Fierro 10 South Rowan 2:55.30 2:59.43
12 Tempest Robbins 10 West Rowan 3:06.90 3:02.43
13 Anna Patel 11 Salisbury 3:37.00 3:44.61
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Burgess 11 West Rowan 2:05.10 2:00.52 10
2 Sean Incardona 11 East Rowan 2:06.50 2:02.40 8
3 Jacob Higgins 11 Jesse C. Car 2:06.40 2:02.65 6
4 Keegan Dillon 11 Salisbury 2:28.00 2:13.91 4
5 Ross Alexander 11 East Rowan 2:16.40 2:17.02 2
6 Malaki Littlejohn 11 South Rowan 2:17.08 2:17.82 1
7 John Sokolowski 9 Jesse C. Car 2:19.90 2:18.41
8 Matthew Ramsay 10 West Rowan 2:23.20 2:20.96
9 Zach Zerull 12 South Rowan 2:29.53 2:23.39
10 Brody Dillon 9 Salisbury 2:35.00 2:24.83
11 Arrawn Yang 10 Salisbury 2:29.00 2:25.92
12 Ben Helms 11 Jesse C. Car 2:32.00 2:28.63
13 Chase Whitley 11 East Rowan 2:15.79 2:35.43
14 Corey Snodgrass 9 South Rowan 2:47.00 2:37.96
-- Brandon Guzeman 9 North Rowan DNF
-- Cameron Butler 12 West Rowan 2:07.46 DNF
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 25.10 25.24 3 10
2 McKenzie Gadson 10 Jesse C. Car 27.10 26.32 3 8
3 Heavenly Robinson 12 North Rowan 27.00 26.96 3 6
4 Tabitha Landy 11 West Rowan 26.00 27.37 3 4
5 Tazah Hardin 10 South Rowan 28.13 27.47 2 2
6 Destiny Shaver 12 West Rowan 26.00 27.92 3 1
7 Keara McClary 12 South Rowan 28.61 28.92 2
8 Malia Hughley 9 Jesse C. Car 29.65 30.23 2
9 Mikayla Childress 9 South Rowan 30.48 30.41 2
10 Sarah Copeland 11 West Rowan 28.00 30.51 3
11 Sharren George 9 Salisbury 30.80 31.05 2
12 Tiffani Logan 9 East Rowan 32.54 32.17 1
13 Madelyne Brenseke 9 East Rowan 32.24 32.43 1
14 Tabitha Williams 9 East Rowan 32.57 32.59 1
-- Makayla Ennis 9 Jesse C. Car 30.93 FS 2
-- Tamia Brown 10 North Rowan DNF 1
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyrone Johnson 10 Salisbury 22.50 22.52 3 10
2 Brenden Westbrook 12 Jesse C. Car 22.90 22.81 3 8
3 Sam Wall 10 East Rowan 23.60 23.20 3 6
4 Kortez Weeks 12 West Rowan 23.40 23.70 3 4
5 Scott Stephens 10 South Rowan 23.80 23.89 3 2
6 Marquis Rhyne 11 South Rowan 24.40 24.02 2 1
7 Sayquan Anthony 12 South Rowan 24.87 24.27 2
8 Franklin Downing 12 East Rowan 25.20 24.78 2
9 Dennis Rivers 11 North Rowan 24.10 24.97 2
10 Mustafa Davis 11 East Rowan 25.93 25.03 1
11 Isaac Baker 12 Salisbury 23.80 25.09 3
12 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 25.43 1
13 Jason Delgado 12 West Rowan 26.40 25.93 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faith Faller 12 East Rowan 12:27.00 12:36.50 10
2 Taylor Wiggins 11 Jesse C. Car 12:51.60 12:54.87 8
3 Madison Lowery 10 South Rowan 13:59.30 13:36.42 6
4 Leah Cressler 9 Salisbury 13:39.00 13:58.39 4
5 Hannah Barringer 12 Jesse C. Car 14:49.20 14:36.68 2
6 Grace Faller 10 East Rowan 14:43.30 14:41.35 1
7 Brooke Zauner 9 West Rowan 13:20.00 14:42.81
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Zauner 12 West Rowan 10:37.98 10:34.84 10
2 Sean Incardona 11 East Rowan 11:15.53 10:51.28 8
3 Ross Alexander 11 East Rowan 11:45.40 11:00.59 6
4 Mitchell Juchno 10 South Rowan 11:51.50 11:07.91 4
5 Thomas Waldo 10 West Rowan 10:52.10 11:14.21 2
6 Oscar Bautista 11 West Rowan 11:25.10 11:19.12 1
7 Ari Moya 10 South Rowan 11:50.10 11:23.81
8 Adam Whitley 9 East Rowan 12:03.61 11:23.94
9 Jorge Lopez-Nava 10 Jesse C. Car 12:24.70 12:09.51
10 Gavin Thompson 10 South Rowan 12:21.70 12:33.73
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Rowan 'A' 4:21.60 10
1) Desiree Ellis 10 2) Tashari Turner 10
3) Tamia Brown 10 4) Lakayla Birst 10
2 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 4:25.38 8
1) Mikaila Gadson 10 2) Hannah Venable 11
3) Maddie Pait 11 4) Olivia Gabriel 11
3 West Rowan 'A' 4:35.63 6
1) Debrayah Turner 12 2) Tekaya Robbins 10
3) Tempest Robbins 10 4) Deja Phillipe 10
4 South Rowan 'A' 4:54.88 4:49.69 4
1) Bailee Elliott 10 2) Madilyn Jones 12
3) Madison Lowery 10 4) Belen Fierro 10
5 East Rowan 'A' 4:59.00 5:13.39 2
1) Katie Eller 10 2) Hannah Mayhew 12
3) Shalea Vanhoose 11 4) Brooke Mitchell 9
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Rowan 'A' 3:40.00 3:34.90 10
1) Andrew Burgess 11 2) Dejaun Stevens 12
3) Cameron Butler 12 4) Kortez Weeks 12
2 Jesse C. Carson 'A' 3:50.00 3:44.27 8
1) Hunter Courtney 9 2) Matthew Jenkins 10
3) Jacob Higgins 11 4) Brenden Westbrook 12
3 East Rowan 'A' 4:20.36 3:51.26 6
1) Chase Whitley 11 2) Jacob Downing 10
3) Justin Smith 10 4) Levi Boardman 11
4 South Rowan 'A' 3:58.00 3:56.88 4
1) Malaki Littlejohn 11 2) Scott Stephens 10
3) Triston Bolinger 11 4) Trent Rivers 9
5 Salisbury 'A' 4:17.51 2
1) Tywun Rivens 12 2) John Dunham 12
3) Kyle Rakowski 11 4) Byron Goodlett 12
Event 37 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Fuller 10 Jesse C. Car 7-02.00 7-04.00 1
Event 38 Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Fuller 10 Jesse C. Car 18-01 16-09 1
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Fuller 10 Jesse C. Car 37.74 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jesse C. Carson 161 2) East Rowan 128
3) North Rowan 90 4) South Rowan 80
5) West Rowan 67 6) Salisbury 20
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Rowan 155.50 2) West Rowan 142
3) Jesse C. Carson 88 4) Salisbury 68
5) South Rowan 54.50 6) North Rowan 48