Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Cathy Elliott, Polk County Schools

     Bethel Middle School Meet - 2017 - 3/21/2017 1:33:00 PM     
                 Pisgah High School, Canton, NC                  

              Middle School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles              
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Canaan Drake             Macon Middle School      17.8     10
  2 M Purdy                  Smoky Mountain Middl     19.3      8
  3 Kennedy Monday         7 Waynesville Middle S     19.4      6
  4 Nevaeh Rice            8 Madison Middle Schoo     19.6      4
  5 Kennedy Barker         6 Bethel Middle School     20.4      2
  6 Andrea Ramirez         7 Madison Middle Schoo     20.5      1

               Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nevaeh Rice            8 Madison Middle Schoo     14.3     10
  2 Sarah Roberson           Macon Middle School      14.3      8
  3 Emma Deaver            7 Bethel Middle School     14.3      6
  4 Scarlett Quinn         7 Madison Middle Schoo     14.4      4
  5 Hannah Phillips        8 Canton Middle School     14.6      2
  6 Ally Roots             8 Macon Middle School      14.8      1
  7 Olivia Owens           8 Bethel Middle School     15.1       
  8 Kennedy Barker         6 Bethel Middle School     15.2       
  8 Kendall Warner         7 Waynesville Middle S     15.2       

           Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Waynesville Middle School                  2:12.2     10
  2 Macon Middle School                        2:17.8      8
  3 Smoky Mountain Middle School               2:21.5      6
  4 Bethel Middle School                       2:31.1      4

               Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Garcia           8 Macon Middle School    6:22.2     10
  2 Macy Fisher            7 Waynesville Middle S   6:54.8      8
  3 Sentilina Galyon-Vele  6 Canton Middle School   7:21.6      6
  4 Taylor Shallenberger   8 Canton Middle School   7:29.4      4
  5 M Wilde                  Smoky Mountain Middl   7:30.6      2
  6 Leandra Davis          8 Bethel Middle School   7:34.7      1

           Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macon Middle School                          57.0     10
  2 Madison Middle School                        59.5      8
  3 Canton Middle School                       1:00.8      6
  4 Bethel Middle School                       1:01.1      4
  5 Waynesville Middle School                  1:06.0      2

               Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Sgro             8 Macon Middle School    1:11.2     10
  2 Jackie Rios            6 Waynesville Middle S   1:14.6      8
  3 Stephanie Jimenez      7 Waynesville Middle S   1:15.4      6
  4 Harley Martin          8 Smoky Mountain Middl   1:17.1      4
  5 Hailey McMahan         8 Macon Middle School    1:17.5      2
  6 C Brown                  Smoky Mountain Middl   1:18.7      1

                Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Sgro             8 Macon Middle School    3:02.2     10
  2 Macy Fisher            7 Waynesville Middle S   3:03.4      8
  3 Gabby Bidou            6 Canton Middle School   3:24.3      6
  4 Jade Field             8 Macon Middle School    3:25.9      4
  5 Sentilina Galyon-Vele  6 Canton Middle School   3:29.4      2
  6 Chayse Lewis           7 Bethel Middle School   3:29.8      1

               Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Garcia           8 Macon Middle School      29.0     10
  2 Ashtyn Frady           7 Bethel Middle School     30.7      8
  3 Scarlett Quinn         7 Madison Middle Schoo     31.5      6
  4 Morgan Putnman         7 Bethel Middle School     31.6      4
  5 Kendall Owen           7 Canton Middle School     31.7      2
  6 Ally Roots             8 Macon Middle School      32.2      1

           Middle School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Waynesville Middle School                  5:01.8     10
  2 Macon Middle School                        5:36.4      8
  3 Smoky Mountain Middle School               5:37.2      6
  4 Bethel Middle School                       5:55.0      4

                  Middle School Girls High Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Angel           8 Macon Middle School   4-09.00     10
  2 Haley Coker              Macon Middle School   4-08.00      8
  3 Canaan Drake             Macon Middle School   4-06.00      6
  4 Cherrie Berry            Macon Middle School   4-06.00       
  5 Kennedy Monday         7 Waynesville Middle S  4-02.00      4
  6 Olivia Masciarelli     7 Waynesville Middle S  4-00.00      2

                  Middle School Girls Long Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haley Coker              Macon Middle School  12-11.00     10
  2 Canaan Drake             Macon Middle School  12-00.00      8
  3 N Feagin                 Smoky Mountain Middl 11-02.00      6
  4 Ashtyn Frady           7 Bethel Middle School 11-01.00      4
  5 Kendall Warner         7 Waynesville Middle S 10-10.00      2
  6 Bailey Tucak             Macon Middle School  10-06.50      1

                 Middle School Girls Triple Jump                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Angel           8 Macon Middle School  29-10.50     10
  2 Addison Wyatt          7 Waynesville Middle S 26-05.50      8
  3 Sarah Roberson           Macon Middle School  25-10.00      6
  4 Emily Hunter           8 Macon Middle School  24-02.50      4
  5 Maddy Stewart          7 Canton Middle School 22-11.00      2
  6 Sky Globelwski         8 Macon Middle School  21-04.00       

                  Middle School Girls Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Bramblett       8 Canton Middle School 23-00.00     10
  2 Macy Ledford           8 Bethel Middle School 22-05.00      8
  3 J Elana                  Smoky Mountain Middl 21-08.00      6
  4 Cherrie Berry            Macon Middle School  20-09.00      4
  5 Emma Willis            8 Canton Middle School 20-00.00      2
  6 Janiah West            6 Waynesville Middle S 20-00.00      1
  7 G Gmeozkowski            Unknown              20-00.00       

                Middle School Girls Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macy Ledford           8 Bethel Middle School    62-10     10
  2 Cherrie Berry            Macon Middle School     59-07      8
  3 Janiah West            6 Waynesville Middle S    59-03      6
  4 Adisen Morgan          8 Bethel Middle School    55-10      4
  5 Georgia Mrozkowski     7 Madison Middle Schoo    53-11      2
  6 A Minson                 Waynesville Middle S    50-08      1

              Middle School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coleman Cothern        8 Waynesville Middle S    18.1h     10
  2 Drew Bell              8 Macon Middle School     18.7h      8
  3 Patrick Turner         8 Canton Middle School    19.0h      6
  4 Dawson Reeves          6 Bethel Middle School    20.4h      4
  5 Grant Adams              Macon Middle School     20.7h      2
  6 S Sutton                 Smoky Mountain Middl    21.4h      1

                Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elijah Tipton          8 Madison Middle Schoo     12.3     10
  2 Jaxon Jarrell          8 Canton Middle School     12.4      8
  3 Cain Early             8 Bethel Middle School     12.5      6
  4 Justin Furman          8 Bethel Middle School     12.5      4
  5 Matthew Clinton        7 Canton Middle School     12.6      2
  6 Evan Klatt               Macon Middle School      12.6      1
  7 Clay Hilemon           8 Madison Middle Schoo     12.7       
  8 David Queen            8 Bethel Middle School     12.8       
  9 Patrick Turner         8 Canton Middle School     13.1       
 10 Isaiah Roots             Macon Middle School      14.0       
 11 Phillip Gloster        7 Waynesville Middle S     14.3       
 12 Tanner Hill            7 Waynesville Middle S     14.4       
 13 D Haberduct              Smoky Mountain Middl     14.5       
 14 Chad Davie             8 Madison Middle Schoo     15.1       
 15 Andrew Garrison        7 Macon Middle School      16.4       

            Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Middle School                      1:49.7     10
  2 Waynesville Middle School                  1:50.3      8
  3 Canton Middle School                       2:01.9      6
  4 Macon Middle School                        2:18.2      4

                Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jay Schreiber          8 Bethel Middle School   5:31.5     10
  2 Caleb Holcombe         8 Canton Middle School   5:34.3      8
  3 Conner Medina          8 Waynesville Middle S   5:36.2      6
  4 Daniel Forester        8 Waynesville Middle S   5:41.3      4
  5 Ethan Stamey           8 Macon Middle School    5:46.9      2
  6 Luke Parrish           6 Waynesville Middle S   5:58.0      1

            Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethel Middle School                         49.6     10
  2 Canton Middle School                         51.5      8
  3 Macon Middle School                          55.0      6
  4 Madison Middle School                        56.8      4
  5 Waynesville Middle School                    57.9      2
  6 Smoky Mountain Middle School                 59.9       

                Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McRae Robb             8 Bethel Middle School   1:01.9     10
  2 Braden Hale            8 Waynesville Middle S   1:02.6      8
  3 Martin Tox             7 Waynesville Middle S   1:04.3      6
  4 Caleb Holcombe         8 Canton Middle School   1:04.5      4
  5 Max Wait               8 Canton Middle School   1:04.9      2
  6 L Hagedorn               Smoky Mountain Middl   1:05.5      1

                Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Forester        8 Waynesville Middle S   2:40.8     10
  2 Noah Jones             8 Waynesville Middle S   2:43.3      8
  3 Wesley Leichssenring   7 Waynesville Middle S   2:43.8      6
  4 D Williams               Smoky Mountain Middl   2:45.7      4
  5 Ashton Ketchersid      6 Canton Middle School   2:45.9      2
  6 Louis Mehaffey         8 Bethel Middle School   2:47.4      1
  7 Mateo Bondurant        8 Canton Middle School   2:48.6       
  8 Sam Edwards            7 Waynesville Middle S   2:49.9       
  9 Luke Parrish           6 Waynesville Middle S   2:50.1       
 10 Brandon Yontz          8 Madison Middle Schoo   2:51.6       
 11 Zane Ponder            7 Canton Middle School   2:55.4       
 12 Luis Ramirez           8 Canton Middle School   2:56.0       
 13 Samuel Danks           7 Bethel Middle School   2:56.5       
 14 J Carlisle               Madison Middle Schoo   2:58.1       
 15 Jakob Cress              Macon Middle School    2:58.4       
 16 Ranger Hayes           7 Madison Middle Schoo   3:00.3       

                Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaxon Jarrell          8 Canton Middle School     25.8     10
  2 Austin Bilodeau        8 Madison Middle Schoo     26.9      8
  3 Ino Moreno             8 Madison Middle Schoo     27.3      6
  4 David Queen            8 Bethel Middle School     27.6      4
  5 Kain Fortney           8 Canton Middle School     27.6      2
  6 Nick Baker             7 Waynesville Middle S     28.6      1

            Middle School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Waynesville Middle School                  4:23.0     10
  2 Canton Middle School                       4:24.0      8
  3 Macon Middle School                        4:49.5      6
  4 Madison Middle School                      4:51.5      4
  5 Smoky Mountain Middle School               5:10.4      2

                  Middle School Boys High Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coleman Bryson         7 Waynesville Middle S  5-07.00     10
  2 Evan Klatt               Macon Middle School   5-05.00      8
  3 Justin Furman          8 Bethel Middle School  5-01.00      6
  4 Matthew Roberts        8 Canton Middle School  5-00.00      4
  5 Ben Patten             8 Waynesville Middle S  4-10.00    1.5
  5 Jason Frazier          7 Waynesville Middle S  4-10.00    1.5
  7 Seth Merrill           8 Madison Middle Schoo  4-08.00       
  7 Drew Bell              8 Macon Middle School   4-08.00       
  9 Colby Hurst            8 Macon Middle School   4-06.00       
  9 Bryson Woody           8 Madison Middle Schoo  4-06.00       

                  Middle School Boys Long Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coleman Bryson         7 Waynesville Middle S 16-01.50     10
  2 Chad Thompson          8 Bethel Middle School 15-04.50      8
  3 Cain Early             8 Bethel Middle School 15-04.50      6
  4 Elijah Tipton          8 Madison Middle Schoo 14-10.50      4
  5 Kain Fortney           8 Canton Middle School 14-08.50      2
  6 Warner Mull            8 Canton Middle School 14-07.00      1
  7 Zack Gibson            8 Macon Middle School  14-00.00       

                 Middle School Boys Triple Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Levi Cagle             8 Bethel Middle School 32-06.00     10
  2 Devin Blackburn          Macon Middle School  31-09.00      8
  3 Chad Thompson          8 Bethel Middle School 31-08.25      6
  4 Keyavae Emge           7 Canton Middle School 30-11.50      4
  5 Noah Jones             8 Waynesville Middle S 29-01.00      2
  6 Lucas Whitted          8 Bethel Middle School 28-03.50      1

                   Middle School Boys Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Warner Mull            8 Canton Middle School 40-03.00     10
  2 Matthew Roberts        8 Canton Middle School 39-08.00      8
  3 Conner McCracken       8 Bethel Middle School 37-01.00      6
  4 Harold Heatherly       8 Bethel Middle School 34-09.00      4
  5 Heath Hannah           7 Canton Middle School 31-00.00      2
  6 McRae Robb             8 Bethel Middle School 30-08.00      1
  7 Zack Gibson            8 Macon Middle School  30-04.00       
  8 Andrew Brown           6 Waynesville Middle S 30-03.00       

                 Middle School Boys Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Murphy            Waynesville Middle S   125-00     10
  2 Nick Rich              8 Waynesville Middle S    92-08      8
  3 Greyson Jones          8 Waynesville Middle S    85-09      6
  4 Kevin Muro-Castillo    8 Canton Middle School    83-07      4
  5 Kason Coates           7 Madison Middle Schoo    82-04      2
  6 Heath Hannah           7 Canton Middle School    82-02      1
  7 Colby Hurst            8 Macon Middle School     75-07       
  8 Conner McCracken       8 Bethel Middle School    71-03       
  9 Austin Bilodeau        8 Madison Middle Schoo    70-09       
 10 Carter Ball            8 Canton Middle School    68-00       
 11 Hunter Cabe              Macon Middle School     65-10       
 12 Jackson Morgan         7 Bethel Middle School    59-01       
 13 Jonas Long             8 Waynesville Middle S    57-01       
 14 Jordan Stiles          7 Canton Middle School    56-01       
 15 Nick Sanders             Macon Middle School     48-08       
 16 Nathan Cook              Smoky Mountain Middl    47-05       
 17 Isaac Shipman          8 Bethel Middle School    42-00       



       Middle School Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macon Middle School         167    32   24   10   26   12   63    0  
  2 Waynesville Middle School   82     14   16    6   22    8   16    0  
  3 Bethel Middle School        60     18    2    2   12   22    4    0  
  4 Canton Middle School        42      4   18    0    6   12    2    0  
  5 Smoky Mountain Middle Sch   39      5    2    8   12    6    6    0  
  6 Madison Middle School       35     20    0    5    8    2    0    0  


        Middle School Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Waynesville Middle School   129    15   35   10   20   24   25    0  
  2 Canton Middle School        102    28   10    6   22   25   11    0  
  3 Bethel Middle School        97     24   11    4   10   11   37    0  
  4 Madison Middle School       48     24    0    0   18    2    4    0  
  5 Macon Middle School         45      1    2   10   16    0   16    0  
  6 Smoky Mountain Middle Sch    8      1    4    1    2    0    0    0