Complete Results

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 05:15 PM
           Southeast Regional Championship - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013            
                            Lenoir-Rhyne University                            
                                 Hickory, N.C.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McClure, Damonique           Wingate                 41.44m     135-11 
      38.39m  41.09m  41.44m  39.09m  40.60m  39.92m
  2 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            39.49m     129-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.17m  39.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Levine, Samantha             Lenoir-Rhyne            37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  37.26m  36.01m  37.21m  34.65m  33.96m
  4 Morris, D'Yandra             Anderson (S.            36.51m     119-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.68m  36.51m  36.28m  34.25m
  5 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 36.33m     119-02 
      36.33m  35.49m  FOUL  36.18m  34.10m  36.10m
  6 Harris, Lundyn               Wingate                 28.89m      94-09 
      27.94m  FOUL  FOUL  25.99m  27.57m  28.89m
  7 Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne            21.19m      69-06 
      17.20m  19.96m  21.19m  FOUL  20.64m  FOUL
 -- Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 50.40m     165-04 
      FOUL  38.17m  44.75m  46.16m  FOUL  50.40m
  2 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            46.56m     152-09 
      40.51m  42.75m  45.68m  FOUL  44.33m  46.56m
  3 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            39.64m     130-01 
      FOUL  37.18m  39.60m  39.64m  39.32m  FOUL
  4 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.51m  33.59m  35.88m  37.93m
  5 Downs, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            35.69m     117-01 
      35.69m  34.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.73m
  6 Millsap, Bruce               Wingate                 33.14m     108-09 
      30.18m  30.99m  33.14m  FOUL  FOUL  30.07m
  7 Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne            26.59m      87-03 
      24.64m  FOUL  FOUL  25.86m  25.74m  26.59m
  8 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill               21.23m      69-08 
      FOUL  16.50m  21.23m  20.50m  19.93m  20.30m
  9 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill               18.23m      59-10 
      17.48m  18.23m  16.29m         
 -- York, Latham                 Unattached             X35.60m     116-09 
      FOUL  26.43m  28.85m  FOUL  FOUL  35.60m
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levine, Samantha             Lenoir-Rhyne            35.96m     118-00 
      33.10m  32.16m  32.93m  33.40m  34.38m  35.96m
  2 Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.            32.63m     107-01 
      30.63m  29.70m  FOUL  32.63m  30.00m  FOUL
  3 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma            28.98m      95-01 
      26.57m  28.98m  26.49m  FOUL  28.00m  27.56m
  4 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.            28.19m      92-06 
      27.60m  27.25m  28.19m  25.12m  24.00m  25.84m
  5 Thomsit, Samantha            Carson-Newma            27.93m      91-08 
      20.17m  25.98m  24.10m  27.19m  25.00m  27.93m
  6 Matheny, Christina           Wingate                 26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m  26.32m  21.60m  FOUL  22.00m  25.80m
  7 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 23.31m      76-06 
      22.80m  22.13m  23.31m  22.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Harris, Lundyn               Wingate                 22.75m      74-08 
      FOUL  21.20m  22.75m  FOUL  FOUL  21.60m
  9 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.            16.76m      55-00 
      16.76m  14.40m  FOUL           
 10 Martino, Aiyana              Carson-Newma            15.20m      49-10 
      15.20m  11.70m  14.60m           
 -- Morris, D'Yandra             Anderson (S.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hubbard, Stephanie           Salem                  X33.83m     111-00 
      32.58m  31.71m  33.83m  31.80m  29.00m  31.42m
 -- Popek, Grace                 Converse               X14.85m      48-09 
      14.85m  12.40m  13.65m           
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            53.28m     174-10 
      49.83m  FOUL  53.28m  49.84m  49.30m  50.39m
  2 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newma            45.40m     148-11 
      35.50m  40.20m  45.40m  35.08m  40.00m  39.84m
  3 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill               42.67m     140-00 
      40.48m  42.67m  42.19m  FOUL  FOUL  36.05m
  4 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            42.62m     139-10 
      FOUL  35.89m  36.28m  39.26m  42.62m  42.15m
  5 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  35.84m  38.39m  35.76m  32.47m  FOUL
  6 Nallenweg, Andrew            Wingate                 40.05m     131-05 
      39.34m  40.05m  FOUL  38.76m  38.94m  37.54m
  7 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            39.28m     128-10 
      39.16m  39.21m  38.38m  39.28m  FOUL  36.81m
  8 Dawkins, Wayne               Wingate                 37.95m     124-06 
      34.13m  29.90m  35.44m  37.95m  35.51m   
  9 Sparrow, Lendre              Lenoir-Rhyne            34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  31.70m  33.87m         
 10 Freeman, David               Carson-Newma            32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  18.86m  30.53m           
 11 Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne            32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  30.87m  32.14m         
 12 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                 30.10m      98-09 
      30.10m  25.22m  PASS         
 13 Smith, Colin                 Carson-Newma            27.19m      89-02 
      27.19m  19.50m  19.43m            
 14 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill               26.61m      87-04 
      22.97m  26.61m  PASS            
 15 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill               24.16m      79-03 
      24.16m  23.87m  PASS            
 16 Murray, Kadeem               Carson-Newma            22.98m      75-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.98m            
 -- York, Latham                 Unattached             X37.10m     121-09 
      35.69m  FOUL  36.82m  37.10m  34.58m  37.03m
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matheny, Christina           Wingate                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.             1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Wells, Ashley                Lenoir-Rhyne             1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Daniels, Shannon             Wingate                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Brown, Catherine             Wingate                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Cornejo, Tarryn              Lenoir-Rhyne             1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Hazel, Sydney                Anderson (S.                NH            
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, George             Wingate                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Brannan, Victor              Lenoir-Rhyne             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Brown, Stephen               Carson-Newma             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Spitler, Nathan              Wingate                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newma             1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Moran, Will                  Carson-Newma            J1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill                1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Blassingame, Cassandine      Carson-Newma                NH            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Shannon             Wingate                 10.94m  +0.0  35-10.75 
     10.94m(+0.0) 10.68m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.55m(+0.0) 10.77m(-1.4)
  2 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.40m  -0.9  30-10.25 
     FOUL      9.40m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      9.26m(+0.0) 9.31m(1.6)
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Artis               Lenoir-Rhyne            14.27m  +0.0  46-10.00 
     13.74m(1.6) 14.27m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Evans, Astute                Wingate                 14.26m  -1.0  46-09.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 13.92m(-1.0) FOUL(1.3) 14.18m(0.7) 14.26m(-1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Blassingame, Cassandine      Carson-Newma            14.10m   1.8  46-03.25 
     12.94m(1.0) 14.10m(1.8) 14.09m(1.8) 13.42m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL     
  4 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newma            13.37m  -2.3  43-10.50 
     12.92m(1.0) 13.37m(-2.3) 12.89m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Parker, Erin                 Mars Hill               13.34m   0.1  43-09.25 
     12.94m(1.1) 12.74m(-0.9) 13.21m(0.7) 12.42m(0.1) 12.83m(-0.7) 13.34m(0.1)
  6 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill               13.25m  +0.0  43-05.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.25m(+0.0) PASS      12.69m(1.3) 12.66m(+0.0) 13.06m(1.2)
  7 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                 13.16m   0.4  43-02.25 
     13.13m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 13.16m(0.4)
  8 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                 12.94m   1.1  42-05.50 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 12.94m(1.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.8) 12.84m(1.1)
  9 Scott, Nico                  Carson-Newma            12.87m   1.6  42-02.75 
     12.87m(1.6) 12.68m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 12.70m(0.5) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.53m(+0.0)
 10 Smith, Micah                 Anderson (S.            12.00m   0.1  39-04.50 
     11.80m(1.1) FOUL(-0.5) 12.00m(0.1)           
 -- Dawkins, Wayne               Wingate                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cornejo, Tarryn              Lenoir-Rhyne             2.55m    8-04.25 
  2 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill                2.25m    7-04.50 
 -- Jenish, Meghan               Mars Hill                   NH            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill                3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne             2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Shannon             Wingate                  5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     4.89m(0.4) 4.68m(0.8) FOUL      4.76m(1.1) 5.06m(2.3) 5.10m(+0.0)
  2 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
     4.69m(0.3) 3.59m(1.5) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.72m(0.1)
  3 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.             4.86m   1.5  15-11.50 
     4.86m(1.5) 4.63m(1.0) 4.43m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Matheny, Christina           Wingate                  4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
     4.53m(+0.0) 4.60m(1.4) 4.59m(0.3) 4.74m(0.1) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0)
  5 Mathis, Candra               Wingate                  4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Connor, Alexis               Carson-Newma             4.53m   1.0  14-10.50 
     4.53m(1.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.7) 4.38m(0.8) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0)
  7 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma             4.45m  -0.7  14-07.25 
     4.38m(2.0) 3.49m(0.3) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.36m(0.3) 4.30m(-0.3) 4.45m(-0.7)
  8 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                4.14m   1.2  13-07.00 
     4.12m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 3.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 4.14m(1.2) FOUL(0.4)
  9 Short, Heather               Lenoir-Rhyne             4.03m  +0.0  13-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0) 3.92m(0.3)           
 10 Lawler, Michelle             Salem                    3.98m   0.3  13-00.75 
     3.82m(1.6) 3.87m(1.6) 3.98m(0.3)           
 11 Merkel, Carolyn              Salem                    3.94m   1.4  12-11.25 
     3.94m(1.4) 3.79m(1.4) 3.94m(0.1)           
 -- Garrett, Sa'Von              Unattached-SMC          X4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
     4.71m(0.7) 4.47m(3.1) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.1) 4.46m(1.7) 4.49m(-1.6)
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Blassingame, Cassandine      Carson-Newma             7.02m   0.5  23-00.50 
     7.02m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      6.76m(1.4) 6.81m(0.5) PASS(0.6)
  2 Gilmore, Artis               Lenoir-Rhyne             6.70m   1.2  21-11.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.70m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 6.27m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 6.63m(2.3)
  3 Dawkins, Wayne               Wingate                  6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50 
     6.06m(0.9) 6.42m(1.1) FOUL      6.51m(1.1) FOUL      6.59m(-0.1)
  4 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                  6.55m   0.8  21-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.42m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(0.8) 6.36m(+0.0)
  5 Shaw, Cameron                Mars Hill                6.49m   1.3  21-03.50 
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.26m(1.3) 6.06m(0.9) 6.49m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.46m(+0.0)
  6 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newma             6.29m   1.6  20-07.75 
     5.98m(-0.1) FOUL(1.7) PASS      6.15m(2.1) 6.29m(1.6) 5.95m(1.8)
  7 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.             6.22m   0.6  20-05.00 
     6.19m(1.0) 6.00m(0.4) 5.93m(1.0) FOUL      6.22m(0.6) 6.18m(+0.0)
  8 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                6.04m   2.4  19-09.75 
     5.86m(0.2) 6.04m(2.4) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.3) 5.91m(0.2) 5.86m(-0.4)
  9 Boyd, Nico                   Carson-Newma             5.99m   1.1  19-08.00 
     5.77m(3.0) 5.97m(1.7) 5.48m(2.9) 5.99m(1.1) 5.79m(1.2) 5.69m(+0.0)
 10 Evans, Astute                Wingate                  5.90m   1.5  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(1.5) FOUL                
 11 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                  5.82m   1.2  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.2) 5.78m(1.3) 5.76m(0.3)           
 12 Williams, Deon               Lenoir-Rhyne             5.35m   1.4  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Moss, Jervasse               Carson-Newma              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            38.36m     125-10 
      34.51m  36.20m  38.36m  35.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne            32.10m     105-04 
      FOUL  29.09m  28.65m  31.33m  28.96m  32.10m
  3 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.            31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.96m  30.10m
  4 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 28.33m      92-11 
      28.33m  23.93m  27.87m  24.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McClure, Damonique           Wingate                 28.08m      92-01 
      27.48m  23.98m  FOUL  FOUL  27.86m  28.08m
  6 Morris, D'Yandra             Anderson (S.            26.95m      88-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.17m  26.09m  FOUL  26.95m
  7 Harris, Lundyn               Wingate                 23.78m      78-00 
      21.87m  21.82m  FOUL  FOUL  23.78m  21.49m
  8 Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.            23.58m      77-04 
      21.41m  20.21m  23.58m  22.88m  20.64m  23.58m
 -- Haga, Marketta               Carson-Newma              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Landrum, Alexis              Unattached-SMC            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Penley, Elizabeth            Salem                  X24.05m      78-11 
      23.41m  21.91m  22.00m  24.05m  21.50m  22.22m
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               41.86m     137-04 
      39.28m  35.09m  FOUL  41.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            40.42m     132-07 
      38.95m  FOUL  39.09m  FOUL  35.11m  40.42m
  3 Downs, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            37.70m     123-08 
      32.44m  36.73m  37.67m  37.70m  34.13m  37.46m
  4 Mathis, Lucas                Carson-Newma            36.89m     121-00 
      34.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.30m  36.89m
  5 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newma            36.72m     120-06 
      FOUL  36.72m  33.42m  FOUL  FOUL  36.63m
  6 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 33.98m     111-06 
      33.98m  33.59m  31.90m  32.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nallenweg, Andrew            Wingate                 31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  FOUL  30.60m  30.52m  30.79m  FOUL
  8 Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne            30.50m     100-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Veazey, Bryan                Lenoir-Rhyne            29.66m      97-04 
      28.18m  27.58m  29.66m           
 10 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill               27.25m      89-05 
      26.98m  27.25m  25.34m           
 11 Millsap, Bruce               Wingate                 26.58m      87-02 
      26.42m  25.09m  26.58m           
 12 Gillison, Callan             Lenoir-Rhyne            24.44m      80-02 
      24.44m  FOUL  22.89m           
 13 Horton, Nathan               Unattached              21.79m      71-06 
      19.93m  20.46m  21.79m           
 -- Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Chasten              Unattached-SMC         X32.25m     105-10 
      FOUL  25.80m  30.17m  32.25m  FOUL  32.17m
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.05m  11.56m  12.08m  10.98m  11.40m  12.19m
  2 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  11.10m  9.70m  10.52m
  3 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.34m  10.30m  11.09m  10.74m  10.76m  10.59m
  4 Morris, D'Yandra             Anderson (S.            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.56m  FOUL  10.35m  11.03m  10.98m  FOUL
  5 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.            11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.05m  10.64m  9.64m  11.00m  10.39m
  6 Wells, Ashley                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.59m   31-05.75 
      7.87m  9.34m  9.59m  9.21m  9.37m  9.22m
  7 Harris, Lundyn               Wingate                  9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  9.08m  9.36m  9.18m  9.07m  8.48m
  8 Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne             8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.33m  FOUL  8.29m  7.87m  7.63m  FOUL
  9 Penley, Elizabeth            Salem                    8.11m   26-07.25 
      7.74m  8.11m  7.99m            
 -- Landrum, Alexis              Unattached-SMC          X8.53m   28-00.00 
      FOUL  7.58m  8.39m  7.83m  8.48m  8.53m
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.31m  13.97m  14.88m  14.34m  14.99m  FOUL
  2 Nallenweg, Andrew            Wingate                 14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.27m  14.10m  13.88m  13.89m  14.27m  FOUL
  3 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newma            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.91m  13.79m  13.13m  13.96m  12.71m  FOUL
  4 Mathis, Lucas                Carson-Newma            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.29m  13.83m  13.72m  13.21m  FOUL  13.30m
  5 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.80m  13.18m  12.44m  FOUL  12.95m  12.93m
  6 Downs, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.29m  FOUL  11.14m  FOUL  12.49m
  7 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  12.03m  FOUL  12.60m  12.03m
  8 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.23m  11.96m  12.22m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Chasten              Unattached-SMC          11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.25m  11.42m  10.61m  11.20m  11.32m  10.83m
 10 Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne            10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.24m  10.59m            
 11 Gillison, Callan             Lenoir-Rhyne            10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  10.01m  FOUL           
 12 Arnell, Akeem                Carson-Newma             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  9.49m  9.78m         
 13 Millsap, Bruce               Wingate                  9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  9.10m            
 14 Horton, Nathan               Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.41m  8.53m  9.52m            
 15 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill                9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  8.98m  8.88m            
 16 Veazey, Bryan                Lenoir-Rhyne             8.77m   28-09.25 
      7.90m  8.77m  8.74m           
 17 Murray, Kadeem               Carson-Newma             8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.33m  8.44m  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Mimendi               Lincoln Memo          40:32.37  
  2 Canale, Angela               Brevard               40:34.81  
  3 Stevens, Brianna             Wingate               40:54.77  
  4 Wollenberg, Melanie          Wingate               41:15.98  
  5 Belter, Ontario              Lincoln Memo          42:22.24  
  6 Bowles, Amber                Lenoir-Rhyne          43:10.84  
  7 Kidd, Anje                   Mars Hill             43:27.78  
  8 Martin, Roxie                Wingate               44:02.40  
  9 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill             44:45.71  
 10 Adkins, Macy                 Wingate               45:01.34  
 11 Robinson, Shelby             Mars Hill             49:03.33  
 -- Esplin, Nicole               Unattached           X41:07.56  
 -- Womack, Kylie                Elon                 X41:55.48  
 -- MacBeth, Erin                Elon                 X42:44.39  
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griggs, Alex                 Mars Hill             32:40.06  
  2 Cooper, David                Tusculum              32:55.04  
  3 Curtsinger, Shane            Lincoln Memo          32:56.75  
  4 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill             33:00.74  
  5 Jezioranski, Daniel          Mars Hill             33:39.35  
  6 Bollero, Kiel                Mars Hill             33:47.72  
  7 Belachew, Binyam             Wingate               33:47.93  
  8 Ward, Brandon                Lincoln Memo          34:55.07  
  9 Jones, Scott                 Mars Hill             35:22.62  
 10 Imes, Mathew                 Anderson (S.          37:02.75  
 -- Holzapfel, Simon             Unattached           X31:41.99  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Vertrice             Lenoir-Rhyne             15.54Q  2.3 
  2 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  15.80Q  2.3 
  3 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                  16.61Q  2.3 
  4 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma             17.11Q  2.3 
  5 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.             17.24Q  2.3 
  6 Candell, Carly               Wingate                  18.80Q  2.3 
  7 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                25.54Q  2.3 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Vertrice             Lenoir-Rhyne             15.15  +0.0 
  2 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma             16.70  +0.0 
  3 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                  16.81  +0.0 
  4 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  17.28  +0.0 
  5 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.             17.67  +0.0 
  6 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                18.22  +0.0 
  7 Candell, Carly               Wingate                  18.84  +0.0 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baxter, Kevin                Lenoir-Rhyne             14.22Q  2.5  1 
  2 Childs, Darius               Carson-Newma             15.04Q  1.4  2 
  3 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  15.10Q  1.4  2 
  4 Cody, CJ                     Lenoir-Rhyne             15.95Q  2.5  1 
  5 Richards, Rodney             Wingate                  15.96Q  2.5  1 
  6 Moran, Will                  Carson-Newma             17.26Q  1.4  2 
  7 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                16.80q  2.5  1 
  8 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                16.99q  2.5  1 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baxter, Kevin                Lenoir-Rhyne             14.34   1.5 
  2 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  14.85   1.5 
  3 Childs, Darius               Carson-Newma             15.10   1.5 
  4 Richards, Rodney             Wingate                  15.63   1.5 
  5 Cody, CJ                     Lenoir-Rhyne             15.67   1.5 
  6 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                16.21   1.5 
  7 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                16.23   1.5 
  8 Moran, Will                  Carson-Newma             16.97   1.5 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  12.50q  1.3  1 
  2 Gamble, Kendra               Mars Hill                12.75q  1.3  1 
  2 Wilson, Darriana             Brevard                  12.75q  1.5  2 
  4 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  12.79q  1.3  1 
  5 Fleetwood, Ashley            Wingate                  13.06q  1.5  2 
  6 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             13.10q  1.3  1 
  7 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma             13.18q  1.5  2 
  8 Huffman, Heather             Salem                    13.21q  1.5  2 
  9 Bauder, Anna                 Carson-Newma             13.53   1.5  2 
 10 Sharpe, McKay                Mars Hill                13.61   1.5  2 
 11 Cash, Diamond                Brevard                  13.62   1.3  1 
 12 Crawford, Anquinette         Lenoir-Rhyne             13.68   1.3  1 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Darriana             Brevard                  12.56   1.3 
  2 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  12.60   1.3 
  3 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  12.76   1.3 
  4 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             12.86   1.3 
  5 Gamble, Kendra               Mars Hill                12.90   1.3 
  6 Fleetwood, Ashley            Wingate                  12.97   1.3 
  7 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma             13.19   1.3 
 -- Huffman, Heather             Salem                   X13.10   1.3 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spears, Jarrod               Lenoir-Rhyne             10.79Q  2.0  1 
  2 Baskin, Anthony              Carson-Newma             10.86Q  3.8  3 
  3 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             10.87Q  1.2  2 
  4 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma             10.90Q  1.2  2 
  5 Moss, Jervasse               Carson-Newma             10.91Q  3.8  3 
  6 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                10.94Q  2.0  1 
  7 Jones, Jamont                Lenoir-Rhyne             10.91q  1.2  2 
  8 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  10.95q  3.8  3 
  9 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                  11.08   1.2  2 
 10 Parker, Erin                 Mars Hill                11.11   3.8  3 
 11 Clark, Collis                Lenoir-Rhyne             11.13   3.8  3 
 12 Shaw, Cameron                Mars Hill                11.14   2.0  1 
 13 Brannan, Victor              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.15   2.0  1 
 14 Jackson, Tevin               Wingate                  11.25   3.8  3 
 15 Jones, Teverrius             Lenoir-Rhyne             11.49   2.0  1 
 15 Fuquay, Andrew               Wingate                  11.49   1.2  2 
 17 Bryant, Korey                Mars Hill                11.51   2.0  1 
 18 Pope, Marcellius             Carson-Newma             11.57   1.2  2 
 19 Caldwell, Calvin             Lenoir-Rhyne             11.63   1.2  2 
 20 McPherson, Aaron             Carson-Newma             12.15   3.8  3 
 -- Arcieri, Stephan             Lenoir-Rhyne                FS   3.8  3 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamont                Lenoir-Rhyne             10.90  -1.5 
  2 Spears, Jarrod               Lenoir-Rhyne             10.96  -1.5 
  3 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             11.06  -1.5 
  4 Baskin, Anthony              Carson-Newma             11.14  -1.5 
  4 Moss, Jervasse               Carson-Newma             11.14  -1.5 
  6 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                11.22  -1.5 
  7 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  11.30  -1.5 
 -- Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma               DNF  -1.5 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne          12:14.44  
  2 Cook, Hannah                 Brevard               12:19.58  
  3 Hoffman, Austin              Wingate               12:50.84  
  4 Bowman, Amanda               Carson-Newma          12:56.31  
  5 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill             13:21.47  
  6 Grant, Jennifer              Tusculum              14:09.04  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Derek                Mars Hill              9:47.73  
  2 Mower, Josh                  Brevard               10:00.14  
  3 Reyes, Cesar                 Mars Hill             10:13.93  
  4 Pena, Alex                   Anderson (S.          10:22.55  
  5 Benge, Carter                Mars Hill             10:40.37  
  6 Minton, Landon               Mars Hill             10:44.76  
  7 Thompson, Stephen            Lincoln Memo          10:45.98  
  8 Chastain, Jonathan           Carson-Newma          10:58.83  
  9 Wheeler, Nathan              Mars Hill             11:13.93  
 
Event 25  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingate  'A'                                          49.04  
  2 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                     51.85  
  3 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                  53.63  
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                     41.47  
  2 Mars Hill  'A'                                        41.66  
  3 Carson-Newman  'A'                                    42.32  
 -- Wingate  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haering, Sam                 Wingate                4:57.65   1 
  2 Reese, Hannah                Carson-Newma           4:58.08   1 
  3 Hazel, Sydney                Anderson (S.           5:00.36   1 
  4 Ramirez, Hanna               Lenoir-Rhyne           5:06.58   1 
  5 Barnes, Tiana                Wingate                5:12.61   1 
  6 Westberry, Rachel            Anderson (S.           5:14.30   2 
  7 Cook, Hannah                 Brevard                5:16.68   1 
  8 Maisel, Savannah             Mars Hill              5:19.83   2 
  9 Hoffman, Austin              Wingate                5:24.71   2 
 10 Bowman, Amanda               Carson-Newma           5:26.53   2 
 11 Klapmeyer, Elizabeth         Mars Hill              5:27.05   2 
 12 McDowell, Casey              Brevard                5:27.29   2 
 13 Olveda, Natali               Salem                  5:27.95   2 
 14 Magracia, Cristi             Salem                  5:28.19   3 
 15 Smith, Paige                 Lenoir-Rhyne           5:31.39   2 
 15 Brandon, Mandy               Erskine                5:31.39   1 
 17 Childress, Alyse             Lenoir-Rhyne           5:38.83   3 
 18 Lowe, Ashley                 Brevard                5:40.04   3 
 19 Metz, Danielle               Unattached             5:40.51   2 
 20 Fisher, Devan                Anderson (S.           5:43.99   3 
 21 Hedgecock, Courtney          Salem                  5:48.40   3 
 22 Kale, Ashley                 Lenoir-Rhyne           5:51.94   1 
 23 Schroeder, Tali              Salem                  5:53.17   3 
 24 Ubabuike, Nina               Pfeiffer               6:01.25   3 
 25 Lord, Holly                  Mars Hill              6:02.69   3 
 26 Chandler, Caroline           Unattached-SMC         6:13.90   3 
 27 Wierda, Audrey               Salem                  6:29.13   3 
 -- Sutherland, Ashly            Converse              X4:43.47   1 
 -- Bierut, Elyse                Unattached            X4:45.75   1 
 -- Ruiz, Casilda                Converse              X5:16.05   1 
 -- Mouravieva, Vlada            Pfeiffer              X5:16.53   2 
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gragg, Justin                Wingate                4:04.39   1 
  2 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill              4:05.51   1 
  3 Reyes, Cesar                 Mars Hill              4:07.59   1 
  4 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne           4:08.13   1 
  5 Shermer, Chase               Mars Hill              4:09.61   1 
  6 Pullen, Scott                Wingate                4:13.93   1 
  7 Shore, Chris                 Brevard                4:17.03   2 
  8 Welch, Ryne                  Anderson (S.           4:20.72   2 
  9 Pena, Alex                   Anderson (S.           4:20.76   2 
 10 Phillips, Jordan             Wingate                4:22.75   1 
 11 Etienne, Kelly               Lenoir-Rhyne           4:22.80   2 
 12 Borrero, Richard             Erskine                4:23.26   3 
 13 Townsend, Hunter             Mars Hill              4:24.58   3 
 14 Huellmantel, Tucker          Anderson (S.           4:26.57   2 
 15 Queen, Zack                  Lenoir-Rhyne           4:28.16   3 
 16 Gibson, Chris                Wingate                4:31.43   1 
 17 Thedford, Ryan               Unattached             4:31.61   3 
 18 Lerner, Daniel               Mars Hill              4:33.29   3 
 19 Chastain, Jonathan           Carson-Newma           4:33.72   3 
 20 Murphy, Ian                  Unattached             4:40.63   3 
 21 Garren, Brandon              Pfeiffer               4:41.29   3 
 22 Meyners, Gustav              Lenoir-Rhyne           4:49.19   3 
 23 Patton, Steven               Carson-Newma           4:53.18   3 
 24 Deese, Shawn                 Brevard                6:08.85   3 
 -- Steagall, Austin             Unattached-SMC        X4:04.09   1 
 -- Rapp, Sean                   Unattached            X4:14.29   2 
 -- Oliver, Will                 Pfeiffer              X4:16.62   2 
 -- Corder, Dustin               Erskine               X4:17.49   2 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cull, Brooke                 Wingate                  58.10   1 
  2 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill                58.20   1 
  3 Calhoun, Lauren              Wingate                1:00.22   1 
  4 Guest, Madison               Anderson (S.           1:01.09   1 
  5 Bost, Abigail                Wingate                1:02.74   1 
  6 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                1:02.87   1 
  7 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.           1:03.11   1 
  8 Coleman, Kate                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:03.29   2 
  9 Huffman, Heather             Salem                  1:04.30   1 
 10 Covert, Kelsey               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:05.41   2 
 11 Brown, Katie                 Wingate                1:05.82   2 
 12 Merkel, Carolyn              Salem                  1:08.20   2 
 13 Martino, Aiyana              Carson-Newma           1:08.32   2 
 14 Collins, Maureen             Converse               1:11.87   2 
 -- Higgins, Lauryn              Mars Hill                  DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  49.30   1 
  2 Ray, Omar                    Wingate                  49.44   1 
  3 Reid, Casey                  Lenoir-Rhyne             50.60   2 
  4 Slaven, Jon                  Lincoln Memo             50.85   2 
  5 Silvestri, Corey             Wingate                  50.87   2 
  6 Barnes, Jaymie               Carson-Newma             50.88   1 
  7 Donald, Nigel                Lenoir-Rhyne             50.91   1 
  8 Nielsen, Joey                Carson-Newma             50.97   1 
  9 Tatum, William               Unattached               51.07   1 
 10 Robinson, James              Wingate                  51.13   2 
 11 Stewart, Tyler               Carson-Newma             51.64   1 
 12 Visi-Clark, Joshua           Anderson (S.             51.68   2 
 13 Mayberry, Blake              Carson-Newma             52.39   1 
 14 Phyall, Isaiah               Mars Hill                52.86   3 
 15 White, Ryan                  Mars Hill                52.88   2 
 16 Spitler, Nathan              Wingate                  53.00   3 
 17 Ellis, Cody                  Mars Hill                54.49   2 
 18 Joyner, Michael              Carson-Newma             54.57   2 
 19 Jones, Cody                  Pfeiffer                 54.66   3 
 20 Smith, Micah                 Anderson (S.             56.36   3 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill              2:23.82   1 
  2 Guest, Madison               Anderson (S.           2:25.38   1 
  3 Seabock, Becca               Wingate                2:26.62   1 
  4 Hazel, Sydney                Anderson (S.           2:27.26   1 
  5 Barnes, Tiana                Wingate                2:27.97   1 
  6 Haering, Sam                 Wingate                2:30.22   1 
  7 Reese, Hannah                Carson-Newma           2:30.74   1 
  8 Rainey, Courtney             Wingate                2:31.15   1 
  9 Doty, Hayley                 Lincoln Memo           2:32.50   2 
 10 Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:32.56   1 
 11 Ramirez, Hanna               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:37.35   1 
 12 Chaffers, Victoria           Salem                  2:38.73   2 
 13 Smith, Paige                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:39.47   2 
 14 Purinton, Kathryn            Anderson (S.           2:39.55   2 
 15 Klapmeyer, Elizabeth         Mars Hill              2:40.44   2 
 16 Keyes, Taylor                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:40.55   2 
 17 Brandon, Mandy               Erskine                2:40.70   2 
 18 Martino, Aiyana              Carson-Newma           2:41.45   2 
 19 McDowell, Casey              Brevard                2:42.04   2 
 20 Lowe, Ashley                 Brevard                2:53.25   2 
 21 Maisel, Savannah             Mars Hill              2:59.11   2 
 22 Jenish, Meghan               Mars Hill              3:05.74   2 
 23 Lord, Holly                  Mars Hill              3:12.31   2 
 -- Barbee, Ashlann              Wingate                    DNF   1 
 -- Sutherland, Ashly            Converse              X2:17.78   1 
 -- Madden, Jacqueline           Elon                  X2:19.79   1 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Erik                  Brevard                1:58.80   1 
  2 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill              1:59.42   1 
  3 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:00.08   1 
  4 Reyes, Cesar                 Mars Hill              2:00.83   1 
  5 Pullen, Scott                Wingate                2:01.05   1 
  6 Etienne, Kelly               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:02.02   2 
  7 Shore, Chris                 Brevard                2:03.15   1 
  8 Shermer, Chase               Mars Hill              2:03.35   1 
  9 Slaven, Jon                  Lincoln Memo           2:04.45   3 
 10 Corder, Dustin               Erskine                2:05.32   2 
 11 LaMarsh, Ripken              Unattached             2:05.40   2 
 12 Cutrone, John                Unattached-SMC         2:05.44   3 
 13 Brown, Charles               Wingate                2:05.95   3 
 14 Garrison, Dontonio           Unattached             2:06.25   3 
 15 Edwards, Dillon              Pfeiffer               2:06.32   2 
 16 Blanding, Alex               Unattached-SMC         2:06.33   2 
 17 Huellmantel, Tucker          Anderson (S.           2:07.15   2 
 18 Edwards, Mark                Carson-Newma           2:07.29   2 
 19 Wiggins, Augustine           Wingate                2:08.82   3 
 20 Lerner, Daniel               Mars Hill              2:08.97   3 
 21 Martin, Kayce                Brevard                2:10.52   3 
 22 Rapp, Sean                   Unattached             2:11.70   2 
 23 Thompson, Stephen            Lincoln Memo           2:13.13   3 
 24 Smith, Colin                 Carson-Newma           2:14.90   1 
 25 Townsend, Hunter             Mars Hill              2:17.67   3 
 26 Murphy, Ian                  Unattached             2:21.07   2 
 -- Spence, Jonathan             Unattached            X2:00.53   1 
 -- Oliver, Will                 Pfeiffer              X2:00.59   1 
 -- Thedford, Ryan               Unattached            X2:02.19   2 
 -- Schumacher, Calin            Unattached-SMC        X2:02.86   2 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                1:07.92  
  2 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:13.05  
  3 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                1:19.08  
  4 Candell, Carly               Wingate                1:23.09  
 -- Ferguson, Sawyer             Salem                 X1:07.01  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, James              Wingate                  53.48   1 
  2 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  54.48   1 
  3 Cody, CJ                     Lenoir-Rhyne             57.09   1 
  4 Silvestri, Corey             Wingate                  57.14   1 
  5 Richards, Rodney             Wingate                  58.49   1 
  6 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                58.67   1 
  7 Reid, Casey                  Lenoir-Rhyne             58.80   1 
  8 Moran, Will                  Carson-Newma           1:00.76   2 
  9 Murray, Kadeem               Carson-Newma           1:01.25   2 
 10 Childs, Darius               Carson-Newma           1:02.81   2 
 -- Olayiowola, Idris            Unattached              X59.06   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill                25.12   1.4  1 
  2 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  25.49   1.4  1 
  3 Wilson, Vertrice             Lenoir-Rhyne             26.15   1.4  1 
  4 Calhoun, Lauren              Wingate                  26.29   1.4  1 
  5 Wilson, Darriana             Brevard                  26.52   1.4  1 
  6 Gamble, Kendra               Mars Hill                26.55   1.4  1 
  7 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  26.76  +0.0  2 
  8 Fleetwood, Ashley            Wingate                  27.05  +0.0  2 
  9 Bauder, Anna                 Carson-Newma             27.41  +0.0  2 
 10 Crawford, Anquinette         Lenoir-Rhyne             27.93  +0.0  2 
 11 Cash, Diamond                Brevard                  28.44   1.4  3 
 12 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             28.63  +0.0  2 
 13 Garrett, Sa'Von              Unattached-SMC           28.79   1.4  3 
 14 Azor, Jessica                Carson-Newma             29.13   1.4  1 
 15 Lawler, Michelle             Salem                    29.91   1.4  3 
 16 Monte, Jessica               Unattached-SMC           30.77  +0.0  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamont                Lenoir-Rhyne             21.46  +0.0  1 
  2 Shaw, Cameron                Mars Hill                21.78  +0.0  1 
  3 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  21.86  +0.0  1 
  4 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                22.21  +0.0  1 
  5 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                  22.26   1.7  3 
  6 Fuquay, Andrew               Wingate                  22.32   2.0  2 
  7 Baxter, Kevin                Lenoir-Rhyne             22.39   2.0  2 
  8 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma             22.57   2.0  2 
  9 Parker, Erin                 Mars Hill                22.63  +0.0  1 
 10 Clark, Collis                Lenoir-Rhyne             22.67   1.7  3 
 11 Rust, Matt                   Carson-Newma             22.81   1.7  3 
 12 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             22.99   2.0  2 
 13 Williams, George             Wingate                  23.05   2.0  2 
 14 Bryant, Korey                Mars Hill                23.36  +0.0  1 
 15 Stewart, Tyler               Carson-Newma             23.39   2.0  2 
 16 Arcieri, Stephan             Lenoir-Rhyne             23.68   1.7  3 
 17 Jackson, Tevin               Wingate                  26.58   2.0  2 
 -- Barnes, Jaymie               Carson-Newma               DNF   1.7  3 
 -- Tatum, William               Unattached              X22.45   2.0  2 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate               18:40.29   2 
  2 Stevens, Brianna             Wingate               19:33.44   2 
  3 Canale, Angela               Brevard               19:43.76   2 
  4 Belter, Ontario              Lincoln Memo          19:47.18   2 
  5 Rhyne, Laura                 Lenoir-Rhyne          19:59.80   2 
  6 Mahaffey, Amanda             Anderson (S.          20:22.69   2 
  7 Lopez, Mimendi               Lincoln Memo          20:33.81   2 
  8 Bowles, Amber                Lenoir-Rhyne          20:53.41   2 
  9 Doty, Hayley                 Lincoln Memo          21:13.74   1 
 10 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill             21:36.22   1 
 11 Collins, Jamie               Lincoln Memo          21:36.52   1 
 12 Martin, Melanie              Converse              22:21.87   1 
 13 Gregg, Ashley                Tusculum              23:19.42   1 
 14 Brown, Kim                   Tusculum              23:54.42   1 
 -- Stober, Kaitlin              Elon                       DNF   2 
 -- Hendrix, Lakesa              Tusculum                   DNF   1 
 -- Dunne, Emily                 Elon                       DNF   2 
 -- Byrd, Catie                  Unattached-SMC       X19:07.41   2 
 -- Verdi, Stephanie             Salem                X19:34.97   2 
 -- Trammell, Faith              Unattached           X19:40.51   2 
 -- Summers, Rachael             Unattached-SMC       X20:20.54   1 
 -- Olveda, Natali               Salem                X20:48.98   1 
 -- Woodyard, Kyra               Converse             X20:58.20   2 
 -- Brandon, Mandy               Erskine              X21:12.16   2 
 -- Metz, Danielle               Unattached           X21:45.65   1 
 -- Neals, Flonasia              Converse             X21:56.26   2 
 -- Watkins, Miranda             Unattached-SMC       X22:13.83   1 
 -- Griffin, Cynthia             Unattached           X22:48.15   1 
 -- Beaver, Mary Addison         Unattached-SMC       X23:30.75   1 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gragg, Justin                Wingate               15:02.66   1 
  2 Griggs, Alex                 Mars Hill             15:21.49   1 
  3 Gibson, Derek                Mars Hill             15:29.09   1 
  4 Edwards, Parks               Anderson (S.          15:39.02   1 
  5 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill             15:49.23   2 
  6 Curtsinger, Shane            Lincoln Memo          15:51.22   2 
  7 Mower, Josh                  Brevard               15:55.63   1 
  8 Bollero, Kiel                Mars Hill             15:56.93   1 
  9 Jezioranski, Daniel          Mars Hill             16:02.95   1 
 10 Tager, Jordan                Brevard               16:10.95   1 
 11 Maldonado, Bradley           Lincoln Memo          16:23.80   2 
 12 Belachew, Binyam             Wingate               16:24.74   1 
 13 Burrow, Lawson               Tusculum              16:32.29   1 
 14 Ryan, Mike                   Lenoir-Rhyne          16:38.78   2 
 15 Mecca, Ryan                  Lincoln Memo          17:00.00   2 
 16 Phillips, Jordan             Wingate               17:03.90   2 
 17 Welch, Ryne                  Anderson (S.          17:09.17   2 
 18 Simpson, Zachery             Tusculum              17:48.72   2 
 19 Minter, Elijah               Tusculum              19:03.60   2 
 -- Barry, Kyle                  Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF   2 
 -- Cooper, David                Tusculum                   DNF   1 
 -- Vargas, Luis                 Elon                      XDNF   1 
 -- Borrero, Richard             Erskine                   XDNF   2 
 -- Perron, Ben                  Elon                      XDNF   1 
 -- Rothschild, Ari              Elon                      XDNF   1 
 -- Schneider, Nick              Elon                 X15:37.18   1 
 -- Bernstein, Adam              Elon                 X15:43.01   1 
 -- Bejmer, Max Peter            Unattached-SMC       X15:50.90   1 
 -- Martyn, Sean                 Elon                 X15:56.46   1 
 -- Raborn, John                 Unattached-SMC       X15:59.98   2 
 -- Flores, Alex                 Unattached-SMC       X16:10.77   1 
 -- Gwaltney, Ryan               Elon                 X16:16.19   2 
 -- Eubanks, Griffin             Unattached-SMC       X16:16.74   2 
 -- Nathanson, Jacob             Unattached-SMC       X16:28.24   2 
 -- Furman, Henry                Pfeiffer             X16:56.55   2 
 -- Haulbrook, Alex              Unattached-SMC       X18:00.84   2 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingate  'A'                                        3:56.22  
  2 Mars Hill  'A'                                      4:04.92  
  3 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                4:17.18  
  4 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   4:25.10  
  5 Unattached-SMC  'A'                                 4:40.25  
 -- Wingate  'B'                                       X4:16.52  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingate  'A'                                        3:18.35  
  2 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   3:22.40  
  3 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:29.89  
  4 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                3:38.43  
 -- Wingate  'B'                                       X3:26.51  
 -- Unattached-SMC  'A'                                X3:32.97  
 -- Unattached-SMC  'B'                                X3:51.82  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wingate                    276        2) Anderson (S.C.)           132   
    3) Lenoir-Rhyne               115        4) Mars Hill                  62   
    5) Carson-Newman               50        6) Brevard                    38   
    7) Lincoln Memorial            21        8) Tusculum                    3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mars Hill                  193        2) Wingate                   184   
    3) Lenoir-Rhyne               150        4) Carson-Newman              94   
    5) Anderson (S.C.)             69        6) Brevard                    24   
    7) Lincoln Memorial            17        8) Tusculum                    8