Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 9/14/2013 - 11:44 AM
2013 Furman XC Classic - 9/14/2013
Furman Golf Course - Greenville, SC
Event 6 Boys 5000 Meter Run Independent
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Stewart, Brackin Lee-Scott Academy 16:57.82 1
2 Downs, Evan Westminster 17:05.54 2
3 Henz, Jackson Hilton Head Prep 17:29.13 3
4 Earwood, John Augusta Prep 17:29.70 4
5 Hazzard, Devin Mill Springs 17:33.38 5
6 McBride, Harry Spartanburg 18:08.36 6
7 Phelan, Jack Westminster 18:12.39 7
8 Horne, Luke Shannon Forest 18:12.90 8
9 Lockwood, Peyton Mill Springs 18:26.32 9
10 Tisler, Mark Augusta Prep 18:34.40 10
11 Chen, David Augusta Prep 18:41.69 11
12 Lynch, Sam Mill Springs 18:49.72 12
13 Legg, Jonathan Westminster 19:06.32 13
14 Mikula, Evan Cardinal Newman 19:06.83 14
15 Scott, Morgan Davidson Day School 19:12.19 15
16 Srivastava, Devin Spartanburg 19:13.12 16
17 Gregoire, Nick Shannon Forest 19:13.18 17
18 Smith, Jj Spartanburg 19:13.29 18
19 Egan, Bennette Cardinal Newman 19:15.39 19
20 Earl, Nathan Spartanburg 19:27.25 20
21 White, Will Lake Pointe 19:29.18
22 Leonard, Tyler Cardinal Newman 19:32.01 21
23 Barclay, Matt Davidson Day School 19:33.58 22
24 Burns, Henry Augusta Prep 19:35.77 23
25 Dayhuff, Palmer Cardinal Newman 19:41.71 24
26 Canup, Raleigh Oakbrook Pre 19:42.68 25
27 Elizondo, Isaac Cardinal Newman 19:45.51 26
28 Tyrrell, Avery Augusta Prep 19:53.04 27
29 Richard, Jackson Hilton Head Prep 19:55.33 28
30 Turner, Rollins Spartanburg 20:07.14 29
31 Caretto, Campbell Spartanburg 20:08.83 30
32 King, Spencer Augusta Prep 20:10.14 31
33 Nimmer, Ryan Hilton Head Prep 20:14.94 32
34 Landy, Cole Mill Springs 20:16.54 33
35 Freedman, Alex Spartanburg 20:18.99 34
36 Fisher, Trey Lee-Scott Academy 20:28.81 35
37 Ray, Stone Lee-Scott Academy 20:29.73 36
38 Foley, Colin Shannon Forest 20:31.84 37
39 Lively, Caleb Westminster 20:37.75 38
40 Smith, Jack Shannon Forest 20:41.43 39
41 Bayliss, Rod Westminster 20:42.67 40
42 McCollum, Jimmy Mitchell Roa 20:43.64
43 Ray, Johnny Mill Springs 20:45.67 41
44 Peel, Chandler Cardinal Newman 20:49.04 42
45 Greer, Cody Spartanburg 20:49.08
46 Aiken, Lee Spartanburg 20:50.59
47 Sellers, Jamie Cardinal Newman 20:55.39 43
48 Stone, Rivers Shannon Forest 20:56.49 44
49 Davis, Asa Spartanburg 21:02.26
50 Wise, Oliver Spartanburg 21:05.98
51 Davidson, Daniel Lee-Scott Academy 21:07.54 45
52 Kastel, Sam Davidson Day School 21:10.78 46
53 Sheehan, Jack Spartanburg 21:17.62
54 Dyer, Jake Davidson Day School 21:21.25 47
55 Griffin, Thomas Spartanburg 21:21.34
56 Wall, Jackson Spartanburg 21:24.18
57 Henderson, Ryan Hilton Head Prep 21:26.80 48
58 Bingham, Jack Oakbrook Pre 21:31.94 49
59 James, Lucas Davidson Day School 21:32.29 50
60 Seier, Cameron Cardinal Newman 21:42.80
61 Hilyer, Trenton Lee-Scott Academy 21:53.49 51
62 Patterson, William Oakbrook Pre 21:55.15 52
63 McCartney, Sam Westminster 21:57.55 53
64 Williamson, Thomas Westminster 21:58.70 54
65 Schafer, John Westminster 21:59.63
66 Wildeman, Wilson Oakbrook Pre 22:01.78 55
67 Mudd, Austen Mill Springs 22:03.34 56
68 Speakman, Landon Lee-Scott Academy 22:08.19 57
69 Turner, Brice Lake Pointe 22:19.88
70 Grant, Wilson Spartanburg 22:20.31
71 Volcy, Isaiah Mill Springs 22:24.52 58
72 Liang, Nelson Westminster 22:34.48
73 Diemer, Luke Shannon Forest 22:35.53 59
74 Freedman, Sam Spartanburg 22:48.55
75 Turner, Blake Lake Pointe 22:55.35
76 Smith, Connor Spartanburg 23:10.39
77 Macdonald, Philip Oakbrook Pre 23:12.82 60
78 Barron, Hank Spartanburg 23:14.81
79 Graham, Jordan Davidson Day School 23:25.59 61
80 Ashworth, Andy Mitchell Roa 23:26.73
81 Gless, Andrew Westminster 23:35.13
82 Spencer, Sam Spartanburg 23:36.30
83 Licht, Mitchell Spartanburg 23:58.00
84 Odom, Ben Cardinal Newman 24:07.35
85 Miller, Mike Shannon Forest 24:13.38 62
86 Dextraze, Jack Hilton Head Prep 24:19.82 63
87 Sommer, Avery Davidson Day School 24:31.86 64
88 Wellons, Russell Shannon Forest 25:02.23
89 Camps, Ignacio Cardinal Newman 25:35.20
90 Demouy, Max Cardinal Newman 25:40.59
91 Hammett, David Shannon Forest 25:49.05
92 Gorrin, Dyllan Cardinal Newman 25:51.19
93 Hannah, Cooper Spartanburg 26:08.47
94 Watson, David Mitchell Roa 26:19.87
95 Myers, Sean Hilton Head Prep 26:31.29 65
96 Horton, Ned Shannon Forest 26:44.39
97 James, George Davidson Day School 26:45.29
98 Smith, Luke Mitchell Roa 26:47.29
99 Mazen, Nick Oakbrook Pre 28:18.65 66
100 Ceballos, Daniel Oakbrook Pre 28:23.46 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Augusta Prep 75 4 10 11 23 27 31
Total Time: 1:34:14.60
Average: 18:50.92
2 Spartanburg Day School 89 6 16 18 20 29 30 34
Total Time: 1:36:09.16
Average: 19:13.84
3 Westminster Schools of Au 100 2 7 13 38 40 53 54
Total Time: 1:35:44.67
Average: 19:08.94
4 Mill Springs Academy 100 5 9 12 33 41 56 58
Total Time: 1:35:51.63
Average: 19:10.33
5 Cardinal Newman 104 14 19 21 24 26 42 43
Total Time: 1:37:21.45
Average: 19:28.29
6 Shannon Forest 145 8 17 37 39 44 59 62
Total Time: 1:39:35.84
Average: 19:55.17
7 Lee-Scott Academy 168 1 35 36 45 51 57
Total Time: 1:40:57.40
Average: 20:11.48
8 Hilton Head Prep 174 3 28 32 48 63 65
Total Time: 1:43:26.02
Average: 20:41.21
9 Davidson Day School 180 15 22 46 47 50 61 64
Total Time: 1:42:50.09
Average: 20:34.02
10 Oakbrook Preparatory 241 25 49 52 55 60 66 67
Total Time: 1:48:24.37
Average: 21:40.88