Complete Results

NOTE: because there were not 5 teams present at this meet, the marks will not count as state meet qualifiers.

Licensed to NCHSAA-3-A-Midwest Champ Meet      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/27/2012
                         MR Distance Meet - 11/27/2012                         
                           Marvin Ridge High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hussey, Melanie              Marvin Ridge           5:31.80  
  2 Hetzel, Annie                Grace Academy          5:37.40  
  3 Durand, Hannah               Marvin Ridge           6:11.20  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callinan, Brian              Marvin Ridge           4:46.20  
  2 Laatsch, Charlie             Marvin Ridge           4:59.30  
  3 Carson, Matt                 Marvin Ridge           5:11.90  
  4 Habegger, Roark              Marvin Ridge           5:14.70  
  5 Duval, Riley                 Marvin Ridge           5:19.50  
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxey, Wyatt                 Providence             2:39.80  
  2 Corbett, Kendon              Marvin Ridge           2:45.70  
  3 Pennington, Carter           Marvin Ridge           2:48.90  
  4 Menaker, Morgan              Marvin Ridge           3:15.40  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hussey, Melanie              Marvin Ridge          12:10.90  
  2 Renwick, Nicole              Marvin Ridge          12:17.60  
  3 Hennessey, Kylie             Marvin Ridge          12:18.90  
  4 Lauman, Ruby                 Marvin Ridge          12:37.90  
  5 Reardon, Taylor              Marvin Ridge          12:45.80  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Joe                Providence            10:03.70  
  2 Hetzel, Peter                Grace Academy         10:04.90  
  3 Ferguson, Daniel             Marvin Ridge          10:11.00  
  4 McGrew, Shad                 Butler                10:20.60  
  5 Blizzard, Jake               Marvin Ridge          10:21.60  
  6 Keeton, Will                 Butler                11:43.20  
  7 Mrozowski, Jacob             Marvin Ridge          11:50.40