Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run View Splits
================================================================
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Lannigan: 4:15.61 1987 Darlene Bickford, Liberty A
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morgane Gay JR Virginia 4:23.63Q
2 Aubree Worden FR Florida State 4:25.15Q
3 Casey Fowler JR Wake Forest 4:30.95Q
4 Tasia Potasinski SR Virginia 4:32.16
5 Lindsi Arrington SO Miami 4:32.45
6 Maureen McMeekin SR Georgia Tech 4:36.35
7 Ashley Berry SO Duke 4:47.00
8 Allison Ludwick JR Miami 4:53.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jessica Parry SO Florida State 4:27.37Q
2 Madeline Wallace SR Boston College 4:29.17Q
3 Linden Hall FR Florida State 4:30.43Q
4 Carolyn Baskir FR Duke 4:30.66q
5 Kathleen Stevens FR Virginia 4:30.97q
6 Jessie Rubin FR Duke 4:36.75
7 Morgan Jackson FR Georgia Tech 4:42.16
8 Rachel Hammond FR Georgia Tech 4:47.87
9 Mary Kownack SR Georgia Tech 4:58.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Verplank SR North Carolina 4:27.18Q
2 Caitlin Crawford SR Wake Forest 4:27.49Q
3 Liv Westphal FR Boston College 4:27.61Q
4 Paige Kvartunas SO Virginia Tech 4:30.47q
5 Katherine O'Keefe FR Boston College 4:32.62
6 Erika Alpeter JR NC State 4:36.14
7 Rosemary Barber JR Virginia 4:41.23
8 Laura Serres FR Georgia Tech 4:47.90
9 Marissa Horton FR Boston College 5:04.49
================================================================
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Lannigan: 4:15.61 1987 Darlene Bickford, Liberty A
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgane Gay JR Virginia 4:23.63Q
2 Ashley Verplank SR North Carolina 4:27.18Q
3 Jessica Parry SO Florida State 4:27.37Q
4 Aubree Worden FR Florida State 4:25.15Q
5 Caitlin Crawford SR Wake Forest 4:27.49Q
6 Madeline Wallace SR Boston College 4:29.17Q
7 Liv Westphal FR Boston College 4:27.61Q
8 Linden Hall FR Florida State 4:30.43Q
9 Casey Fowler JR Wake Forest 4:30.95Q
10 Paige Kvartunas SO Virginia Tech 4:30.47q
11 Carolyn Baskir FR Duke 4:30.66q
12 Kathleen Stevens FR Virginia 4:30.97q
13 Tasia Potasinski SR Virginia 4:32.16
14 Lindsi Arrington SO Miami 4:32.45
15 Katherine O'Keefe FR Boston College 4:32.62
16 Erika Alpeter JR NC State 4:36.14
17 Maureen McMeekin SR Georgia Tech 4:36.35
18 Jessie Rubin FR Duke 4:36.75
19 Rosemary Barber JR Virginia 4:41.23
20 Morgan Jackson FR Georgia Tech 4:42.16
21 Ashley Berry SO Duke 4:47.00
22 Rachel Hammond FR Georgia Tech 4:47.87
23 Laura Serres FR Georgia Tech 4:47.90
24 Allison Ludwick JR Miami 4:53.62
25 Mary Kownack SR Georgia Tech 4:58.53
26 Marissa Horton FR Boston College 5:04.49
Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run View Splits
================================================================
ACC: M 3:40.69 4/23/2011 Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida
Lannigan: 3:40.00 1983 John Hinton, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Patrick Todd JR Virginia 3:47.65Q
2 Grant Pollock SO Virginia Tech 3:47.73Q
3 Jack Driggs FR North Carolina 3:48.06q
4 Jakub Zivec SO Florida State 3:48.09q
5 Kevin Dowd SO Virginia Tech 3:49.20
6 Sumanth Kuppalli SR Maryland 3:49.54
7 Domenick DeMatteo SO Duke 3:50.35
8 Nate McClafferty FR Duke 3:51.79
9 Nate Guthals JR Wake Forest 3:53.13
10 Robert Andrews SO NC State 3:53.30
11 Cody Snyder FR Virginia 3:53.30
12 Kyle Graves FR Maryland 4:04.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 3:47.16Q
2 Chris Walizer SR Virginia Tech 3:47.79Q
3 Ryan Walling FR North Carolina 3:48.45q
4 Sandy Roberts SR NC State 3:48.52q
5 Anthony Marois JR Wake Forest 3:49.42
6 Ryan Hagen JR Virginia Tech 3:50.57
7 Martin Maloney JR Clemson 3:51.41
8 Gregory Kaczka JR Miami 3:51.98
9 Trey Geiger FR NC State 3:54.47
10 Brendan Pierson SR Duke 3:54.81
11 Eddie Judge SR Virginia Tech 3:56.97
12 Connor Adams FR Miami 3:59.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Isaac Presson SO North Carolina 3:46.73Q
2 Aaron Ramirez SO Clemson 3:47.75Q
3 Taylor Gilland SO Virginia 3:49.78
4 Ed Schrom FR Virginia 3:51.52
5 Louis Serafini JR Boston College 3:51.71
6 Jeremy Greenwald FR Georgia Tech 3:53.10
7 Brian Schoepfer FR Duke 3:54.50
8 Alec Clifford SO Georgia Tech 3:54.61
9 Justin Weaver FR Georgia Tech 3:58.24
10 Jack Linehan SO Boston College 4:01.72
11 Luke Fontaine SO Miami 4:02.65
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brett Johnson JR Virginia 3:48.04Q
2 Ryan Hill JR NC State 3:48.11Q
3 Shawn Roberts JR Georgia Tech 3:48.85
4 Gregory Dame SR NC State 3:50.91
5 Joseph Stowe JR Georgia Tech 3:52.08
6 Alexander Rose SO Wake Forest 3:53.47
7 Tom Finneran JR Wake Forest 3:53.52
8 Blake Williams FR North Carolina 3:55.35
9 Collin Fedor FR Boston College 3:57.77
10 Joseph McConaughy SO Boston College 3:58.18
11 Adonis Gaines FR Georgia Tech 3:58.99
================================================================
ACC: M 3:40.69 4/23/2011 Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida
Lannigan: 3:40.00 1983 John Hinton, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaac Presson SO North Carolina 3:46.73Q
2 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 3:47.16Q
3 Patrick Todd JR Virginia 3:47.65Q
4 Brett Johnson JR Virginia 3:48.04Q
5 Grant Pollock SO Virginia Tech 3:47.73Q
6 Aaron Ramirez SO Clemson 3:47.75Q
7 Chris Walizer SR Virginia Tech 3:47.79Q
8 Ryan Hill JR NC State 3:48.11Q
9 Jack Driggs FR North Carolina 3:48.06q
10 Jakub Zivec SO Florida State 3:48.09q
11 Ryan Walling FR North Carolina 3:48.45q
12 Sandy Roberts SR NC State 3:48.52q
13 Shawn Roberts JR Georgia Tech 3:48.85
14 Kevin Dowd SO Virginia Tech 3:49.20
15 Anthony Marois JR Wake Forest 3:49.42
16 Sumanth Kuppalli SR Maryland 3:49.54
17 Taylor Gilland SO Virginia 3:49.78
18 Domenick DeMatteo SO Duke 3:50.35
19 Ryan Hagen JR Virginia Tech 3:50.57
20 Gregory Dame SR NC State 3:50.91
21 Martin Maloney JR Clemson 3:51.41
22 Ed Schrom FR Virginia 3:51.52
23 Louis Serafini JR Boston College 3:51.71
24 Nate McClafferty FR Duke 3:51.79
25 Gregory Kaczka JR Miami 3:51.98
26 Joseph Stowe JR Georgia Tech 3:52.08
27 Jeremy Greenwald FR Georgia Tech 3:53.10
28 Nate Guthals JR Wake Forest 3:53.13
29 Robert Andrews SO NC State 3:53.30
30 Cody Snyder FR Virginia 3:53.30
31 Alexander Rose SO Wake Forest 3:53.47
32 Tom Finneran JR Wake Forest 3:53.52
33 Trey Geiger FR NC State 3:54.47
34 Brian Schoepfer FR Duke 3:54.50
35 Alec Clifford SO Georgia Tech 3:54.61
36 Brendan Pierson SR Duke 3:54.81
37 Blake Williams FR North Carolina 3:55.35
38 Eddie Judge SR Virginia Tech 3:56.97
39 Collin Fedor FR Boston College 3:57.77
40 Joseph McConaughy SO Boston College 3:58.18
41 Justin Weaver FR Georgia Tech 3:58.24
42 Adonis Gaines FR Georgia Tech 3:58.99
43 Connor Adams FR Miami 3:59.35
44 Jack Linehan SO Boston College 4:01.72
45 Luke Fontaine SO Miami 4:02.65
46 Kyle Graves FR Maryland 4:04.60
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ACC: M 12.82 2007 Kristi Castlin, VT
Lannigan: 13.10 4/20/2012 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 13.10Q
2 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 13.66Q
3 Nicole Cummings SO Miami 13.75q
4 Hannah Goranson SO Duke 14.21
5 Montasia Golden FR Wake Forest 14.27
6 Britney Clarke SR Miami 15.31
7 Sarah DeVita FR Virginia 15.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 12.83Q
2 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 13.21Q
3 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 13.38q
4 Melanie Akwule SR Georgia Tech 13.53q
5 Leah Nugent FR Virginia Tech 13.83q
6 Taylor Graham SR NC State 14.27
7 Desmonae Gray FR Florida State 14.56
=====================================================================
ACC: M 12.82 2007 Kristi Castlin, VT
Lannigan: 13.10 4/20/2012 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 12.83Q 2.5
2 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 13.10Q -0.7
3 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 13.21Q 2.5
4 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 13.66Q -0.7
5 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 13.38q 2.5
6 Melanie Akwule SR Georgia Tech 13.53q 2.5
7 Nicole Cummings SO Miami 13.75q -0.7
8 Leah Nugent FR Virginia Tech 13.83q 2.5
9 Hannah Goranson SO Duke 14.21 -0.7
10 Taylor Graham SR NC State 14.27 2.5
11 Montasia Golden FR Wake Forest 14.27 -0.7
12 Desmonae Gray FR Florida State 14.56 2.5
13 Britney Clarke SR Miami 15.31 -0.7
14 Sarah DeVita FR Virginia 15.78 -0.7
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ACC: M 13.54 2007 Dominic Berger, Maryland
Lannigan: 13.62 4/20/2012 Spencer Adams, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 13.62Q
2 Jeff Artis-Gray JR Virginia Tech 14.09Q
3 Charlton Rolle SR Clemson 14.25q
4 Roy Smith SO North Carolina 14.27q
5 Justin Byrd JR Florida State 14.30q
6 Glenn Powell FR Georgia Tech 14.50
7 Paul DeVito JR Georgia Tech 14.84
8 Chris Parker SR Maryland 14.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Devon Hill SR Miami 13.66Q
2 Marcus Maxey JR Clemson 13.82Q
3 Zach Ray SR Maryland 14.16q
4 Christian Cook FR Miami 14.40
5 Devin Brewer FR Virginia 14.80
6 Elijah Britton FR Clemson 14.92
7 Malcolm Nunley SO Wake Forest 15.26
=====================================================================
ACC: M 13.54 2007 Dominic Berger, Maryland
Lannigan: 13.62 4/20/2012 Spencer Adams, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 13.62Q -0.1
2 Devon Hill SR Miami 13.66Q -0.7
3 Marcus Maxey JR Clemson 13.82Q -0.7
4 Jeff Artis-Gray JR Virginia Tech 14.09Q -0.1
5 Zach Ray SR Maryland 14.16q -0.7
6 Charlton Rolle SR Clemson 14.25q -0.1
7 Roy Smith SO North Carolina 14.27q -0.1
8 Justin Byrd JR Florida State 14.30q -0.1
9 Christian Cook FR Miami 14.40 -0.7
10 Glenn Powell FR Georgia Tech 14.50 -0.1
11 Devin Brewer FR Virginia 14.80 -0.7
12 Paul DeVito JR Georgia Tech 14.84 -0.1
13 Elijah Britton FR Clemson 14.92 -0.7
14 Chris Parker SR Maryland 14.98 -0.1
15 Malcolm Nunley SO Wake Forest 15.26 -0.7
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, UNC
Lannigan: 51.9h 1985 Andrea Thomas, Bronx Int'l TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Lavender FR Virginia 54.10Q
2 Yvonne Amegashie JR Virginia Tech 54.55q
3 Lauren Hansson FR Duke 56.94
4 Denae Ford SO NC State 57.72
5 Nicole Ragucci SR Duke 57.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marlena Wesh JR Clemson 53.33Q
2 Brittany Pringley JR Clemson 54.18q
3 Elizabeth Kerpon FR Duke 55.14
4 Jameice DeCoster JR Virginia Tech 55.23
5 Ayanna Fields SO Maryland 56.92
6 Arielle Statham JR Maryland 57.33
7 Shade Pratt FR Maryland 59.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Mott SR North Carolina 54.05Q
2 Nia Fluker FR Clemson 54.12q
3 Brianna Dekine SO Wake Forest 55.96
4 Aunye Boone SR Virginia Tech 55.99
5 Sharese Roberts FR NC State 57.71
6 Morgan Love FR NC State 1:02.06
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Zoey Russell SR North Carolina 53.56Q
2 Elizabeth Ichite SO Florida State 55.01q
3 Shannon Wright FR Miami 55.92
4 Natalie Woodford JR Virginia Tech 56.08
5 Colleen McGuire SO NC State 57.28
6 Christina Pensock FR Georgia Tech 57.38
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, UNC
Lannigan: 51.9h 1985 Andrea Thomas, Bronx Int'l TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marlena Wesh JR Clemson 53.33Q
2 Zoey Russell SR North Carolina 53.56Q
3 Elizabeth Mott SR North Carolina 54.05Q
4 Jordan Lavender FR Virginia 54.10Q
5 Nia Fluker FR Clemson 54.12q
6 Brittany Pringley JR Clemson 54.18q
7 Yvonne Amegashie JR Virginia Tech 54.55q
8 Elizabeth Ichite SO Florida State 55.01q
9 Elizabeth Kerpon FR Duke 55.14
10 Jameice DeCoster JR Virginia Tech 55.23
11 Shannon Wright FR Miami 55.92
12 Brianna Dekine SO Wake Forest 55.96
13 Aunye Boone SR Virginia Tech 55.99
14 Natalie Woodford JR Virginia Tech 56.08
15 Ayanna Fields SO Maryland 56.92
16 Lauren Hansson FR Duke 56.94
17 Colleen McGuire SO NC State 57.28
18 Arielle Statham JR Maryland 57.33
19 Christina Pensock FR Georgia Tech 57.38
20 Sharese Roberts FR NC State 57.71
21 Denae Ford SO NC State 57.72
22 Nicole Ragucci SR Duke 57.78
23 Shade Pratt FR Maryland 59.20
24 Morgan Love FR NC State 1:02.06
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, UNC
Lannigan: 45.68 2002 Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Payton Hazzard FR Virginia 47.43Q
2 Antonio McKay SR Georgia Tech 47.48q
3 Kevin Anding JR Virginia 47.92q
4 Ben Raskin SO Duke 49.09
5 Kevin Permenter FR NC State 49.62
6 Brian Smith SR Boston College 50.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephen Newbold FR Florida State 46.97Q
2 Clayton Parros JR North Carolina 47.04q
3 Daniel Harrison FR Wake Forest 48.06q
4 La'Mont Jackson JR Clemson 49.14
5 Dorian Crawford SO NC State 50.23
6 Evan Hadrick SR Miami 50.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jaron Roberson FR Clemson 47.74Q
2 Eric Hoepker JR Virginia Tech 48.27
3 Shawn David JR Maryland 48.28
4 Jack Hennessy SO Boston College 48.58
5 Connor O'Neill SO Boston College 50.75
6 Garrett Nygren SO Miami 51.88
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sean Sutton FR North Carolina 47.17Q
2 Ronald Bolden SO Florida State 48.21
3 Daniel Fretz JR NC State 48.80
4 John Davenport JR Maryland 49.41
5 Martin DeFrancesco FR NC State 50.03
6 Chris Brown SR Maryland 50.24
================================================================
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, UNC
Lannigan: 45.68 2002 Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephen Newbold FR Florida State 46.97Q
2 Sean Sutton FR North Carolina 47.17Q
3 Payton Hazzard FR Virginia 47.43Q
4 Jaron Roberson FR Clemson 47.74Q
5 Clayton Parros JR North Carolina 47.04q
6 Antonio McKay SR Georgia Tech 47.48q
7 Kevin Anding JR Virginia 47.92q
8 Daniel Harrison FR Wake Forest 48.06q
9 Ronald Bolden SO Florida State 48.21
10 Eric Hoepker JR Virginia Tech 48.27
11 Shawn David JR Maryland 48.28
12 Jack Hennessy SO Boston College 48.58
13 Daniel Fretz JR NC State 48.80
14 Ben Raskin SO Duke 49.09
15 La'Mont Jackson JR Clemson 49.14
16 John Davenport JR Maryland 49.41
17 Kevin Permenter FR NC State 49.62
18 Martin DeFrancesco FR NC State 50.03
19 Dorian Crawford SO NC State 50.23
20 Chris Brown SR Maryland 50.24
21 Evan Hadrick SR Miami 50.48
22 Brian Smith SR Boston College 50.62
23 Connor O'Neill SO Boston College 50.75
24 Garrett Nygren SO Miami 51.88
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State
Lannigan: 11.44 4/20/2012 Jasmine Edgerson, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 11.44Q
2 Ciara Simms FR Virginia Tech 11.77q
3 Ogechi Nwaneri SR Virginia Tech 11.79q
4 DeAnna Brown SR Maryland 12.01
5 Iman Wilkerson FR North Carolina 12.04
6 Jamilah Middlebrooks FR Georgia Tech 12.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Dezerea Bryant FR Clemson 11.50Q
2 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 11.67q
3 Stephanie Kalu FR Georgia Tech 11.77q
4 Danielle Williams JR Virginia 11.95
5 Malai Walker SR North Carolina 12.04
6 Margaret O'Dea SO Boston College 12.42
7 Paige Eley JR NC State 12.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Tarika Williams SR Miami 11.49Q
2 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 11.61q
3 Jacinda Evans SR North Carolina 11.83
4 Bianca Smith SO Florida State 11.98
5 LaCresha Styles JR Duke 12.26
6 Casey Hsiung SR Boston College 13.01
=====================================================================
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State
Lannigan: 11.44 4/20/2012 Jasmine Edgerson, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 11.44Q 1.4
2 Tarika Williams SR Miami 11.49Q 0.9
3 Dezerea Bryant FR Clemson 11.50Q 0.9
4 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 11.61q 0.9
5 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 11.67q 0.9
6 Ciara Simms FR Virginia Tech 11.77q 1.4
7 Stephanie Kalu FR Georgia Tech 11.77q 0.9
8 Ogechi Nwaneri SR Virginia Tech 11.79q 1.4
9 Jacinda Evans SR North Carolina 11.83 0.9
10 Danielle Williams JR Virginia 11.95 0.9
11 Bianca Smith SO Florida State 11.98 0.9
12 DeAnna Brown SR Maryland 12.01 1.4
13 Iman Wilkerson FR North Carolina 12.04 1.4
14 Malai Walker SR North Carolina 12.04 0.9
15 LaCresha Styles JR Duke 12.26 0.9
16 Jamilah Middlebrooks FR Georgia Tech 12.38 1.4
17 Margaret O'Dea SO Boston College 12.42 0.9
18 Paige Eley JR NC State 12.46 0.9
19 Casey Hsiung SR Boston College 13.01 0.9
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
ACC: M 9.97 4/23/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida
Lannigan: 10.15 4/20/2012 Kemar Hyman, Fla State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 10.17Q
2 Darrell Wesh SO Virginia Tech 10.27q
3 Warren Fraser JR Clemson 10.34q
4 Jameel Abdul-Mateen FR Clemson 10.65
5 Kieran Showler-Davis FR Florida State 10.66
6 Floyd Hawkes SR Maryland 10.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 10.21Q
2 David Ambler JR Florida State 10.44q
3 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 10.48q
4 Perron Jones JR Georgia Tech 10.55
5 Jheranie Boyd SO North Carolina 10.71
6 Jonathan Vaughn FR Boston College 11.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Kemar Hyman SR Florida State 10.15Q
2 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 10.40q
3 Bassim El-Sabawi SO Miami 10.81
4 William Sherman FR Maryland 11.07
5 Michael Simms JR Georgia Tech 11.08
6 Michael Mastanduno SO Wake Forest 11.12
=====================================================================
ACC: M 9.97 4/23/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Lannigan: 10.15 4/20/2012 Kemar Hyman, Fla State
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kemar Hyman SR Florida State 10.15Q -0.7
2 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 10.17Q 1.2
3 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 10.21Q 1.2
4 Darrell Wesh SO Virginia Tech 10.27q 1.2
5 Warren Fraser JR Clemson 10.34q 1.2
6 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 10.40q -0.7
7 David Ambler JR Florida State 10.44q 1.2
8 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 10.48q 1.2
9 Perron Jones JR Georgia Tech 10.55 1.2
10 Jameel Abdul-Mateen FR Clemson 10.65 1.2
11 Kieran Showler-Davis FR Florida State 10.66 1.2
12 Jheranie Boyd SO North Carolina 10.71 1.2
13 Bassim El-Sabawi SO Miami 10.81 -0.7
14 Floyd Hawkes SR Maryland 10.83 1.2
15 Jonathan Vaughn FR Boston College 11.03 1.2
16 William Sherman FR Maryland 11.07 -0.7
17 Michael Simms JR Georgia Tech 11.08 -0.7
18 Michael Mastanduno SO Wake Forest 11.12 -0.7
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run View Splits
================================================================
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Lannigan: 2:03.1h 1983 Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Vanessa Fabrizio FR Virginia 2:06.76Q
2 Tiayonna Blackmon SR NC State 2:06.95q
3 Cydney Ross JR Duke 2:07.31q
4 Amanda Smith FR Virginia Tech 2:10.71
5 Katarina Smiljanec FR Virginia Tech 2:15.63
6 Allison Johnson SO Wake Forest 2:19.85
7 Maeve McCoy FR Maryland 2:20.71
8 Elissa Knight FR Boston College 2:24.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Verplank SR North Carolina 2:06.66Q
2 Kenyetta Iyevbele SO NC State 2:07.09q
3 Jessica Parry SO Florida State 2:08.88
4 Erin McKenna JR Boston College 2:10.97
5 Molly Binder SR Wake Forest 2:13.55
6 Anna Gillespie JR NC State 2:14.74
7 Jennifer Estime SR Miami 2:18.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Violah Lagat SR Florida State 2:06.70Q
2 Myah Hicks FR Maryland 2:08.74
3 Julie Sinkovitz SO Maryland 2:10.05
4 Abby Farley FR Duke 2:10.41
5 Brianna Blanton FR Clemson 2:13.54
6 Nicole Banker SR Maryland 2:13.99
7 Jennifer Weatherly SR Virginia 2:15.19
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Tasha Stanley SR North Carolina 2:05.60Q
2 Caroline King SR Boston College 2:05.63q
3 Marisa Dobbins JR North Carolina 2:11.34
4 Taylor Bumpas JR Maryland 2:14.26
5 Jayna McGehee SR Virginia 2:17.52
================================================================
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Lannigan: 2:03.1h 1983 Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tasha Stanley SR North Carolina 2:05.60Q
2 Ashley Verplank SR North Carolina 2:06.66Q
3 Violah Lagat SR Florida State 2:06.70Q
4 Vanessa Fabrizio FR Virginia 2:06.76Q
5 Caroline King SR Boston College 2:05.63q
6 Tiayonna Blackmon SR NC State 2:06.95q
7 Kenyetta Iyevbele SO NC State 2:07.09q
8 Cydney Ross JR Duke 2:07.31q
9 Myah Hicks FR Maryland 2:08.74
10 Jessica Parry SO Florida State 2:08.88
11 Julie Sinkovitz SO Maryland 2:10.05
12 Abby Farley FR Duke 2:10.41
13 Amanda Smith FR Virginia Tech 2:10.71
14 Erin McKenna JR Boston College 2:10.97
15 Marisa Dobbins JR North Carolina 2:11.34
16 Brianna Blanton FR Clemson 2:13.54
17 Molly Binder SR Wake Forest 2:13.55
18 Nicole Banker SR Maryland 2:13.99
19 Taylor Bumpas JR Maryland 2:14.26
20 Anna Gillespie JR NC State 2:14.74
21 Jennifer Weatherly SR Virginia 2:15.19
22 Katarina Smiljanec FR Virginia Tech 2:15.63
23 Jayna McGehee SR Virginia 2:17.52
24 Jennifer Estime SR Miami 2:18.22
25 Allison Johnson SO Wake Forest 2:19.85
26 Maeve McCoy FR Maryland 2:20.71
27 Elissa Knight FR Boston College 2:24.98
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run View Splits
================================================================
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Lannigan: 1:47.00 1983 Brian McNelis, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lance Roller SR Virginia 1:48.91Q
2 Tihut Degfae JR Virginia Tech 1:50.08q
3 Jeremy Gerlach SR North Carolina 1:52.84
4 Cameron Reid SO Georgia Tech 1:53.34
5 Kieran Lee SR Virginia Tech 1:55.35
6 Kyle Moran FR Duke 1:56.84
7 Kyle Nelson JR Boston College 1:57.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 O'Neal Wanliss FR North Carolina 1:49.73Q
2 Pablo Navarrete SR Florida State 1:51.06
3 Kyle Eager SO Wake Forest 1:51.51
4 Michael McEnany JR Wake Forest 1:51.95
5 Craig Morgan JR Maryland 1:52.49
6 Matthew Wilson JR Miami 1:55.85
7 Henry Farley FR Duke 1:56.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chris Slate SR Clemson 1:49.18Q
2 Stephen Clark SR Duke 1:50.42
3 Martin Dally SO Virginia Tech 1:51.57
4 Brian Laskowski SR Miami 1:52.76
5 Austin Rector SR Miami 1:53.16
6 Ed Schrom FR Virginia 1:55.59
7 Cody Snyder FR Virginia 1:58.16
8 Brett Johnson JR Virginia 2:01.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Anthony Kostelac SO Virginia 1:49.53Q
2 Rick Scheff SR Georgia Tech 1:49.86q
3 Nahed Lakkis JR Boston College 1:54.46
4 Tim Tyler FR Clemson 1:55.09
5 Philip Todd FR Virginia 1:55.13
6 John Wolfe FR NC State 1:56.47
7 Matt Marriott JR Duke 1:56.84
8 Nate Guthals JR Wake Forest 1:58.70
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Darrin Gibson JR Florida State 1:49.45Q
2 Nathan Hendershot SO Clemson 1:49.96q
3 Zack Fanelty FR Georgia Tech 1:50.74
4 Ryan Mangone JR Clemson 1:54.17
5 Timothy Ferris FR Boston College 1:54.67
6 Brandon Lasater FR Georgia Tech 1:54.79
7 Patrick Daly FR Boston College 1:58.94
================================================================
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Lannigan: 1:47.00 1983 Brian McNelis, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lance Roller SR Virginia 1:48.91Q
2 Chris Slate SR Clemson 1:49.18Q
3 Darrin Gibson JR Florida State 1:49.45Q
4 Anthony Kostelac SO Virginia 1:49.53Q
5 O'Neal Wanliss FR North Carolina 1:49.73Q
6 Rick Scheff SR Georgia Tech 1:49.86q
7 Nathan Hendershot SO Clemson 1:49.96q
8 Tihut Degfae JR Virginia Tech 1:50.08q
9 Stephen Clark SR Duke 1:50.42
10 Zack Fanelty FR Georgia Tech 1:50.74
11 Pablo Navarrete SR Florida State 1:51.06
12 Kyle Eager SO Wake Forest 1:51.51
13 Martin Dally SO Virginia Tech 1:51.57
14 Michael McEnany JR Wake Forest 1:51.95
15 Craig Morgan JR Maryland 1:52.49
16 Brian Laskowski SR Miami 1:52.76
17 Jeremy Gerlach SR North Carolina 1:52.84
18 Austin Rector SR Miami 1:53.16
19 Cameron Reid SO Georgia Tech 1:53.34
20 Ryan Mangone JR Clemson 1:54.17
21 Nahed Lakkis JR Boston College 1:54.46
22 Timothy Ferris FR Boston College 1:54.67
23 Brandon Lasater FR Georgia Tech 1:54.79
24 Tim Tyler FR Clemson 1:55.09
25 Philip Todd FR Virginia 1:55.13
26 Kieran Lee SR Virginia Tech 1:55.35
27 Ed Schrom FR Virginia 1:55.59
28 Matthew Wilson JR Miami 1:55.85
29 Henry Farley FR Duke 1:56.34
30 John Wolfe FR NC State 1:56.47
31 Matt Marriott JR Duke 1:56.84
32 Kyle Moran FR Duke 1:56.84
33 Kyle Nelson JR Boston College 1:57.19
34 Cody Snyder FR Virginia 1:58.16
35 Nate Guthals JR Wake Forest 1:58.70
36 Patrick Daly FR Boston College 1:58.94
37 Brett Johnson JR Virginia 2:01.25
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ACC: M 54.66 4/17/2010 Queen Quedith Harrison, VT
Lannigan: 57.43 4/20/2012 Kendra Harrison, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 57.43Q
2 Thandi Stewart SO Miami 58.07Q
3 Leah Nugent FR Virginia Tech 1:00.29q
4 Meagan Gillespie SR Virginia 1:01.24q
5 Jasmine Isley SR Georgia Tech 1:01.39q
6 Claire Bingham SO Boston College 1:04.82
7 Briana Brazile SO Virginia 1:11.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 59.77Q
2 Sonni Austin JR Clemson 1:00.28Q
3 Marsha Ariol SO Florida State 1:01.60q
4 Ama Larbi FR Georgia Tech 1:01.88
5 Sarah Chandler FR Florida State 1:02.52
6 Alejandra Martinez FR Florida State 1:03.69
================================================================
ACC: M 54.66 4/17/2010 Queen Quedith Harrison, VT
Lannigan: 57.43 4/20/2012 Kendra Harrison, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 57.43Q
2 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 59.77Q
3 Thandi Stewart SO Miami 58.07Q
4 Sonni Austin JR Clemson 1:00.28Q
5 Leah Nugent FR Virginia Tech 1:00.29q
6 Meagan Gillespie SR Virginia 1:01.24q
7 Jasmine Isley SR Georgia Tech 1:01.39q
8 Marsha Ariol SO Florida State 1:01.60q
9 Ama Larbi FR Georgia Tech 1:01.88
10 Sarah Chandler FR Florida State 1:02.52
11 Alejandra Martinez FR Florida State 1:03.69
12 Claire Bingham SO Boston College 1:04.82
13 Briana Brazile SO Virginia 1:11.03
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Lannigan: 50.37 1986 Charles Moss, Tyson TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 52.33Q
2 Roy Smith SO North Carolina 52.37Q
3 Reynaldo Radlin JR North Carolina 52.69q
4 Devin Brewer FR Virginia 52.85q
5 Christian Cook FR Miami 53.55q
6 Malcolm Nunley SO Wake Forest 59.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Javonte Lipsey FR North Carolina 51.61Q
2 Zach Ray SR Maryland 52.04Q
3 Terrence Maliff FR Maryland 54.23q
4 Kellen MacDonald SO Boston College 54.44
5 Wylan Bernitt FR Duke 54.98
6 Elijah Britton FR Clemson 55.62
================================================================
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Lannigan: 50.37 1986 Charles Moss, Tyson TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javonte Lipsey FR North Carolina 51.61Q
2 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 52.33Q
3 Zach Ray SR Maryland 52.04Q
4 Roy Smith SO North Carolina 52.37Q
5 Reynaldo Radlin JR North Carolina 52.69q
6 Devin Brewer FR Virginia 52.85q
7 Christian Cook FR Miami 53.55q
8 Terrence Maliff FR Maryland 54.23q
9 Kellen MacDonald SO Boston College 54.44
10 Wylan Bernitt FR Duke 54.98
11 Elijah Britton FR Clemson 55.62
12 Malcolm Nunley SO Wake Forest 59.73
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Lannigan: 22.84 1987 Rochelle Stevens, Morgan Stat
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 23.82Q
2 Tarika Williams SR Miami 23.84q
3 Elizabeth Mott SR North Carolina 24.38
4 Jordan Lavender FR Virginia 24.38
5 Margaret O'Dea SO Boston College 25.30
-- Stephanie Kalu FR Georgia Tech DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Dezerea Bryant FR Clemson 23.40Q
2 Danielle Williams JR Virginia 24.11q
3 Zoey Russell SR North Carolina 24.30
4 Iman Wilkerson FR North Carolina 24.56
5 Christina Pensock FR Georgia Tech 25.44
6 Hannah Goranson SO Duke 26.06
-- Monique Gracia SR Clemson FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 24.13Q
2 Ciara Simms FR Virginia Tech 24.47
3 Malai Walker SR North Carolina 24.52
4 Jande Pierce FR Florida State 24.80
5 Jamilah Middlebrooks FR Georgia Tech 24.93
6 Jordan Stokes FR Virginia 25.81
7 Elyse Houston JR Miami 26.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Marlena Wesh JR Clemson 23.47Q
2 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 23.95q
3 Ogechi Nwaneri SR Virginia Tech 24.20q
4 Bianca Smith SO Florida State 24.94
5 Jokira Jiles FR Miami 25.05
6 LaCresha Styles JR Duke 25.71
=====================================================================
Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Lannigan: 22.84 1987 Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dezerea Bryant FR Clemson 23.40Q 0.2
2 Marlena Wesh JR Clemson 23.47Q 0.7
3 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 23.82Q 0.6
4 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 24.13Q 0.4
5 Tarika Williams SR Miami 23.84q 0.6
6 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 23.95q 0.7
7 Danielle Williams JR Virginia 24.11q 0.2
8 Ogechi Nwaneri SR Virginia Tech 24.20q 0.7
9 Zoey Russell SR North Carolina 24.30 0.2
10 Elizabeth Mott SR North Carolina 24.38 0.6
11 Jordan Lavender FR Virginia 24.38 0.6
12 Ciara Simms FR Virginia Tech 24.47 0.4
13 Malai Walker SR North Carolina 24.52 0.4
14 Iman Wilkerson FR North Carolina 24.56 0.2
15 Jande Pierce FR Florida State 24.80 0.4
16 Jamilah Middlebrooks FR Georgia Tech 24.93 0.4
17 Bianca Smith SO Florida State 24.94 0.7
18 Jokira Jiles FR Miami 25.05 0.7
19 Margaret O'Dea SO Boston College 25.30 0.6
20 Christina Pensock FR Georgia Tech 25.44 0.2
21 LaCresha Styles JR Duke 25.71 0.7
22 Jordan Stokes FR Virginia 25.81 0.4
23 Elyse Houston JR Miami 26.03 0.4
24 Hannah Goranson SO Duke 26.06 0.2
-- Monique Gracia SR Clemson FS 0.2
-- Stephanie Kalu FR Georgia Tech DNF 0.6
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
ACC: M 20.19 4/23/2011 W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'1
Lannigan: 20.64 4/20/2012 Horatio Williams, Fla State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 20.64Q
2 Darrell Wesh SO Virginia Tech 21.26q
3 Jonathan McCants JR Virginia Tech 21.41q
4 Clayton Parros JR North Carolina 21.51
5 Ozzie Bryan SO Virginia 22.20
6 Michael Simms JR Georgia Tech 22.23
7 David Kuhrt SR Miami 22.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 20.85Q
2 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 21.36q
3 Rachmil van Lamoen FR Florida State 21.46q
4 Kieran Showler-Davis FR Florida State 21.55
5 Dareem David JR Maryland 22.73
6 Jonathan Vaughn FR Boston College 22.94
7 Jason Johnson SR Miami 23.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 20.80Q
2 Warren Fraser JR Clemson 21.10q
3 Sean Sutton FR North Carolina 21.51
4 Perron Jones JR Georgia Tech 21.56
5 Floyd Hawkes SR Maryland 21.89
6 Bassim El-Sabawi SO Miami 21.92
7 Ben Raskin SO Duke 22.32
=====================================================================
ACC: M 20.19 4/23/2011 W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Fl
Lannigan: 20.64 4/20/2012 Horatio Williams, Fla State
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 20.64Q +0.0
2 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 20.80Q 1.4
3 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 20.85Q 0.8
4 Warren Fraser JR Clemson 21.10q 1.4
5 Darrell Wesh SO Virginia Tech 21.26q +0.0
6 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 21.36q 0.8
7 Jonathan McCants JR Virginia Tech 21.41q +0.0
8 Rachmil van Lamoen FR Florida State 21.46q 0.8
9 Sean Sutton FR North Carolina 21.51 1.4
10 Clayton Parros JR North Carolina 21.51 +0.0
11 Kieran Showler-Davis FR Florida State 21.55 0.8
12 Perron Jones JR Georgia Tech 21.56 1.4
13 Floyd Hawkes SR Maryland 21.89 1.4
14 Bassim El-Sabawi SO Miami 21.92 1.4
15 Ozzie Bryan SO Virginia 22.20 +0.0
16 Michael Simms JR Georgia Tech 22.23 +0.0
17 Ben Raskin SO Duke 22.32 1.4
18 Dareem David JR Maryland 22.73 0.8
19 Jonathan Vaughn FR Boston College 22.94 0.8
20 David Kuhrt SR Miami 22.95 +0.0
21 Jason Johnson SR Miami 23.00 0.8
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
ACC: M 9:52.90 4/20/2012 Alyssa Kulik, Clemson
Lannigan: 9:52.90 4/20/2012 Alyssa Kulik, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Kulik SR Clemson 9:52.90M 10
2 Colleen Quigley FR Florida State 10:02.53 8
3 Astrid Leutert SR Florida State 10:07.20 6
4 Samantha Dow JR Virginia Tech 10:07.99 5
5 Jillian King JR Boston College 10:14.59 4
6 Bridget Dahlberg JR Boston College 10:18.32 3
7 Erin Mercer SO NC State 10:30.64 2
8 Morgan Mueller SO Boston College 10:33.42 1
9 Samantha Norman SO NC State 10:38.52
10 Ashley Cromartie SR Maryland 10:39.44
11 Chelsi Woodruff SO Florida State 10:48.17
12 Samantha Jorgenson FR North Carolina 10:57.84
13 Jacqueline Pollack SO Boston College 11:18.87
-- Alexandra Watt SO Virginia Tech DNF
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
ACC: M 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State
Lannigan: 8:34.9h 1982 John Gregorek, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Cusack SR Virginia Tech 8:55.36 10
2 Brian Himelright JR NC State 8:56.46 8
3 Paul Loeser SR Wake Forest 9:00.65 6
4 Bryan Lewis SO Virginia 9:01.36 5
5 Jordan Hamm SO Boston College 9:03.51 4
6 Ty McCormack SO Clemson 9:06.09 3
7 Dominick Robinson JR Duke 9:17.01 2
8 Steve Magnuson SO North Carolina 9:19.25 1
9 Shaun Thompson FR Duke 9:23.09
10 Dan Mykityshyn FR North Carolina 9:26.00
11 Anthony Bellitti SO Boston College 9:34.57
12 Joe Fulton SR Georgia Tech 9:41.76
13 David Cotton FR Virginia 10:07.31