Collegiate Men - Day One (1)

Event 61  Men 10000 Meter Run # II Unseeded
===============================================================
 Unseeded Morning 10K 30:44 and Slower                         
        Auto:   29:00.00                                       
        Prov:   29:45.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Vinnie Zarrillo              New York University   31:13.76
  2 Root Kirbach                 UNC Asheville         31:20.00
  3 David Wishart                Syracuse              31:29.05
  4 Jordan Ladd                  E. Tennessee St.      31:36.24
  5 Bernard Towett               E. Tennessee St.      31:43.72
  6 Dave Mealy                   Youngstown            31:47.28
  7 Takuya Abe                   Concord University    31:51.85
  8 Lewis Martin                 Lees-McRae College    31:52.00
  9 Matt Hipps                   Charlotte             31:54.48
 10 Jay Benjamin                 UNA-Philadel          32:10.84
 11 Nate Ritz                    Otterbein College     32:21.51
 12 Andrew Mccarron              Massachusetts         32:24.01
 13 Brandon Anderson             North Florida         32:28.41
 14 Mike Meehan                  Radford University    32:36.98
 15 Carl Goins                   UNA-Runners Market    32:44.93
 16 Josh Yeckering               Austin Peay           32:50.91
 17 Daniel Narvey                Duke University       32:53.39
 18 Dan Corson                   Findlay               32:54.92
 19 Nathan Holden                Belmont University    32:58.03
 20 Adam Coon                    Concord University    32:58.85
 21 Daniel Matena                Belmont University    33:11.72
 22 Billy Kennedy                Duke University       33:33.56
 23 Ben Shimko                   North Florida         34:03.41
 -- Mike Cauley                  unattached                 DNF
 -- Pat McGuire                  Duquesne U.                DNS
 -- Adam Otstot                  William & Mary             DNS
 -- Jon Healey                   William & Mary             DNS
 -- Kyle Pawlaczyk               William & Mary             DNS
 -- David Hryvniak               William & Mary             DNS
 -- Nick Hankins                 Edinboro U                 DNS
 -- Dan Nally                    William & Mary             DNS
 -- Daniel Monroe                UNA-Atlanta TC             DNS
 -- Tom Kutter                   UNA-Atlanta TC             DNS
 -- Kevin Fortkiewicz            Bucknell University        DNS
 -- Ryan Spellman                Kent State U               DNS
 -- Hany Abdallah                New York University        DNS

 
Event 63  Men 5000 Meter Run # III, IV &V Unseeded
===============================================================
 Unseeded Morning 5k 14:39.00 and Slower                       
    Regional:   14:18.58                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Richie Byrne                 DePaul University     14:53.95
  2 Chris Snell                  Concord University    14:55.32
  3 Zach Thomas                  Virginia Tech         14:59.51
  4 Jeff Vyain                   Belmont University    15:01.02
  5 jamil muhaimin               unattached            15:02.30
  6 Brad Polley                  Belmont University    15:04.23
  7 Patrick Chesar               NC State              15:04.44
  8 Nick Smith                   Youngstown            15:04.52
  9 Nick Buzek                   Youngstown            15:04.55
 10 Seth Thibodeau               Michigan              15:05.20
 11 Lance Hall                   NC State              15:06.57
 12 Nick Gilmsdahl               Va Intermont          15:08.39
 13 Andy Wigton                  Buffalo               15:10.60
 14 Dan Forgeng                  Virginia Tech         15:11.43
 15 Jesus Chavez                 Va Intermont          15:13.31
 16 Paul Anderson                UNA-Philadel          15:14.58
 17 Scott Richnavsky             Southern Con          15:15.79
 18 Johnny Mitchell              Coastal Carolina      15:17.57
 19 Cornelius Kipkurui           Eastern KY U          15:17.78
 20 Adam Bishop                  Belmont University    15:18.36
 21 Dan Murray                   Michigan              15:18.40
 22 Travis Gale                  Southern Con          15:18.98
 23 Andy Leonard                 Buffalo               15:19.22
 24 James Machungo               Eastern KY U          15:20.47
 25 Andrew Montgomery            Virginia Tech         15:20.68
 26 Matt Neff                    Va Intermont          15:21.89
 27 Kyle Dragan                  Cincinnati            15:22.38
 28 Xavier Rutz                  UNC Greensboro        15:22.62
 29 Tom Mulhern                  La Salle              15:23.05
 30 Kevin Stone                  Belmont University    15:23.16
 31 nate jansen                  unattached            15:24.07
 32 James Printz                 James Madison         15:24.22
 33 Steeve Gabart                Va Intermont          15:24.89
 34 Jake Morris                  Coastal Carolina      15:28.56
 35 Christian Barlow             Virginia Tech         15:29.50
 36 Peter Dalton                 E. Tennessee St.      15:30.42
 37 Kyle Kershner                Duke University       15:31.18
 38 Ken Simeone                  Charlotte             15:32.34
 39 Issreal Jaimes               St. Aug\'s             15:34.76
 40 Michael Espinosa             Bloomsburg U          15:34.96
 41 Mike Smith                   Cincinnati            15:36.94
 42 Eric Mayhaus                 Cincinnati            15:37.23
 43 Ben Sommers                  George Mason          15:38.28
 44 Sean McDermott               Duke University       15:41.93
 45 David Honea                  unattached            15:42.22
 46 Jon Graham                   Syracuse              15:42.32
 47 Sean Bossman                 Radford University    15:43.23
 48 Justin Foxworth              Coastal Carolina      15:44.29
 49 Blair Teal                   Brevard College       15:44.36
 50 Trey Worrell                 Radford University    15:44.51
 51 Michael Elabarger            Bryn Mawr Ru          15:44.77
 52 Alex Stewart                 Charlotte             15:46.22
 53 Andrew Waring                James Madison         15:46.40
 54 Glenn McIsaac                unattached            15:46.56
 55 Mark Heidecker               Coastal Carolina      15:47.19
 56 Bryan McVey                  Virginia Tech         15:48.99
 57 Dennis Moriarty              George Mason          15:49.16
 58 Bryan Gering                 North Florida         15:49.73
 59 Ken Magee                    North Florida         15:49.76
 60 Jon Martin                   Findlay               15:50.38
 61 David Pleines                Queens Unive          15:51.71
 62 Kevin Donovan                Bentley College       15:52.55
 63 David Sanford                Bloomsburg U          15:53.15
 64 Jesse McEntire               Brevard College       15:56.54
 65 Stephen Tausend              East Carolina         15:57.20
 66 Gerardo Calixto              Long Island           15:58.49
 67 Jeremy Boehm                 Edinboro U            16:00.37
 68 Kyle Riggins                 unattached            16:01.56
 69 Timmy Supplee                Coastal Carolina      16:05.54
 70 Andrew Campbell              Georgia Stat          16:07.81
 71 Geoff Nelson                 Syracuse              16:12.82
 72 Dorrell Briscoe              North Florida         16:15.57
 73 David Fulp                   UNC Greensboro        16:18.17
 74 Rob Hewitt                   UNA-Philadel          16:18.92
 75 Cleophus Koros               Norfolk Stat          16:19.26
 76 Lucas Wright                 Radford University    16:22.37
 77 John Bruno                   North Florida         16:28.69
 78 Matt Owen                    Brevard College       16:32.39
 79 Alex Currie                  Seton Hall            16:33.85
 80 Kyle Hunter                  North Florida         16:34.90
 81 Kirk Bjorling                Brevard College       16:39.50
 82 RD Goodright                 Youngstown            16:42.92
 83 Patrick Canfield             North Florida         16:43.40
 84 Jeff Auletta                 North Florida         16:48.91
 85 Charles Bowles               George Mason          16:49.98
 86 Ryan Colardeau               Seton Hall            17:00.27
 87 Jon Geary                    Hartford              17:02.95
 88 Harrison Vincini             unattached            17:36.02
 89 Justin Holstein              Brevard College       17:44.34
 90 Peter McCann                 Radford University    17:47.19
 91 Marc Allen                   Shaw University       18:20.99
 92 Ryan Barber                  Hartford              18:45.19
 93 Charles Simms                Shaw University       18:47.53
 -- John Moneyhon                Edinboro U                 DNF
 -- Blair Paul                   Coastal Carolina           DNF
 -- Pat Parish                   Duke University            DNF
 -- Sammy Shaw                   Belmont University         DNF
 -- Terrance Coyne               La Salle                   DNF
 -- Jon Fox                      Duke University            DNF
 -- Peter Ellis                  unattached                 DNS
 -- Brent Rogus                  Duquesne U.                DNS
 -- Pat McGuire                  Duquesne U.                DNS
 -- Steve Waite                  William & Mary             DNS
 -- Ethan Brown                  Michigan                   DNS
 -- Maurice Styles Jr            Shaw University            DNS
 -- Paul Hannsen                 UNA-FMTC                   DNS
 -- Ryan Corbett                 Massachusetts              DNS
 -- David Guerdan                unattached                 DNS
 -- Steve New                    Duquesne U.                DNS
 -- Robert Hubbard               Claflin University         DNS
 -- Dan Corson                   Findlay                    DNS
 -- Dan Field                    Edinboro U                 DNS
 -- Bryce Wilk                   William & Mary             DNS
 -- Fredrick Smith               Claflin University         DNS
 -- Fredy Torres                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Mike Mitchell                Appalachian State          DNS
 -- Joel Parker                  William & Mary             DNS
 -- James Picard                 William & Mary             DNS
 -- Dustin Bauer                 Mount St. Ma               DNS
 -- Nicholas Sunseri             unattached                 DNS
 -- Ryan Williams                New York University        DNS
 -- Mark Buha                    Duke University            DNS
 -- Russell Slade                Charlotte                  DNS
 -- Patrick Scott                Norfolk Stat               DNS
 -- Andrew Press                 William & Mary             DNS
 -- Pat Comstock                 William & Mary             DNS
 -- Jared Campbell               William & Mary             DNS
 -- Karl Lang                    William & Mary             DNS

Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 45.72m                                                     
 First Two Flights go directly to final,                                  
    Regional:   51.37m                                                    
Raleigh Rel.: R 205-07  1996        Jim Seifert, Shore AC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Vikas Gowda                  North Carolina          60.61m     198-10
  2 Nick Owens                   North Carolina          51.39m     168-07
  3 Nathan Hedgpeth              UNC Asheville           50.88m     166-11
  4 Josh Martin                  Mount St. Ma            47.69m     156-05
  5 Ed Brown                     Edinboro U              47.67m     156-05
  6 Sven Hahn                    Virginia Tech           47.59m     156-02
  7 Eric Frazure                 East Carolina           46.95m     154-00
  8 Chuckie Mohan                Duquesne U.             46.34m     152-00
  9 Anthony Greer                unattached              45.32m     148-08
 10 Bob Smith                    Appalachian State       44.68m     146-07
 11 Brian Richotte               Radford University      43.71m     143-05
 12 Brett Taylor                 Duke University         43.69m     143-04
 13 Jeremiah Spence              Radford University      42.88m     140-08
 14 Will Collins                 Virginia Tech           42.53m     139-06
 15 Mike Giordano                Buffalo                 41.60m     136-06
 16 Mitchell Pope                NC State                41.36m     135-08
 17 Jarrod Davis                 unattached              40.88m     134-01
 18 Taivon McKoy                 Southern Con            40.86m     134-01
 19 George Fetchko               Buffalo                 40.70m     133-06
 20 Nick VanderPloeg             Michigan                40.06m     131-05
 21 Mike Mockbee                 Cincinnati              39.78m     130-06
 22 Chris Crawford               NC State                39.55m     129-09
 23 Robert Brady                 East Carolina           38.30m     125-08
 24 Sean Calicchio               Massachusetts           37.79m     124-00
 25 Bob Healy                    Duquesne U.             36.91m     121-01
 26 Justin Salamon               Cincinnati              36.36m     119-03
 27 perrie fils-amie             Kentucky state          36.01m     118-02
 28 Ryan Flynn                   Cincinnati              34.85m     114-04
 29 Marquis Poteat               Shaw University         27.89m      91-06
 -- Eric Dooley                  Duke University           FOUL           
 -- Jacob Edelman                Coastal Carolina          FOUL           
 -- Beau Fay                     unattached                FOUL           
 -- Joe Lahmon                   Youngstown                FOUL           
 -- Art Hill                     Coastal Carolina          FOUL           
 -- Ryan Martin                  Mount St. Ma              FOUL           
 -- artaviuos williams           Kentucky state            FOUL           
 -- Wendell Kinney               Shaw University            DNS           
 -- Steve Kahle                  Cincinnati                 DNS           
 -- Dan Austin                   Williams College           DNS           
 -- Zeb Eshleman                 Fayetteville               DNS           
 -- James Rowell                 unattached                 DNS           
 -- Joey Sarantos                Michigan                   DNS           
 -- Brian MacPhee                Virginia Tech              DNS           
 -- Dan Utley                    Appalachian State          DNS           
 -- Leroy Harrill                Fayetteville               DNS           
 -- Dan Pribula                  Syracuse                   DNS           

Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Group #1 competes first followed by Group #2                             
    Regional:   5.00m                                                     
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.40m  3/26/2004   John Russell, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Noah Cosby                   North Carolina           4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Dan Albrinck                 Cincinnati               4.65m   15-03.00
  3 Jon Fay                      Duke University          4.65m   15-03.00
  4 Eric Hoverstad               NC State                 4.65m   15-03.00
  5 Chad Beamer                  Cincinnati               4.50m   14-09.00
  5 Jared O\'Conner               North Carolina           4.50m   14-09.00
 -- Devin Barry                  Mount St. Ma                NH           
 -- Matt Davis                   Duke University             NH           
 -- David Eckert                 Buffalo                     NH           
 -- James Garzoni                NC State                    NH           
 -- Chris Smith                  Cincinnati                  NH           
 -- Dave Hinton                  Mount St. Ma                NH           
 -- Matt Contreras               Duke University             NH           
 -- Kevin Day                    Michigan                    NH           
 -- Kevin Peterman               Michigan                    NH           
 -- Spencer Dowdall              Michigan                    NH           
 -- Abe Gogle                    Radford University          NH           
 -- Ryan Wotus                   Duquesne U.                 NH           
 -- Josh Dzyak                   Mount St. Ma                NH           
 -- John Pressimone              Mount St. Ma                NH           
 -- Dan Queen                    Appalachian State          DNS           
 -- Brent Warner                 unattached                 DNS           
 -- Ian Cassidy                  Duke University            DNS           

Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15.00m                                                     
 First Two Flights go directly to final,                                  
    Regional:     16.47m                                                  
Raleigh Rel.: R 66-07.25  1999        Kevin Toth, Unatt                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Vikas Gowda                  North Carolina          18.09m   59-04.25
  2 Mitchell Pope                NC State                18.02m   59-01.50
  3 Anthony Greer                unattached              17.54m   57-06.50
  4 Brian MacPhee                Virginia Tech           16.15m   53-00.00
  5 Stephen Huntzinger           unattached              16.09m   52-09.50
  6 Dan Pribula                  Syracuse                15.98m   52-05.25
  7 Chris Crawford               NC State                15.34m   50-04.00
  7 Steve Kahle                  Cincinnati              15.34m   50-04.00
  9 Taivon McKoy                 Southern Con            15.22m   49-11.25
 10 James Nixon                  Radford University      15.10m   49-06.50
 11 Ian Reynolds                 unattached              14.99m   49-02.25
 12 Will Collins                 Virginia Tech           14.82m   48-07.50
 13 Sean Calicchio               Massachusetts           14.71m   48-03.25
 14 George Fetchko               Buffalo                 14.70m   48-02.75
 15 Mike Giordano                Buffalo                 14.44m   47-04.50
 16 Eric Frazure                 East Carolina           14.42m   47-03.75
 17 Kerry Brown                  Appalachian State       14.39m   47-02.50
 18 Nathan Hedgpeth              UNC Asheville           14.24m   46-08.75
 19 Jason Cumberlander           Cincinnati              14.09m   46-02.75
 20 Beau Fay                     unattached              13.73m   45-00.50
 21 Chuckie Mohan                Duquesne U.             13.29m   43-07.25
 22 Donald Hull                  Youngstown              13.04m   42-09.50
 23 Josh Martin                  Mount St. Ma            12.98m   42-07.00
 24 Justin Salamon               Cincinnati              12.76m   41-10.50
 25 Bob Healy                    Duquesne U.             12.61m   41-04.50
 26 Mike Mockbee                 Cincinnati              12.48m   40-11.50
 27 Ryan Flynn                   Cincinnati              12.19m   40-00.00
 -- Nick Rodland                 Youngstown                FOUL           
 -- Marcus McClendon             Shaw University            DNS           
 -- Dan Utley                    Appalachian State          DNS           
 -- Leroy Harrill                Fayetteville               DNS           
 -- Wendell Kinney               Shaw University            DNS           
 -- artaviuos williams           Kentucky state             DNS           
 -- Ryan Norwood                 Virginia Tech              DNS           
 -- John Coleman                 Shaw University            DNS           
 -- perrie fils-amie             Kentucky state             DNS           
 -- Zeb Eshleman                 Fayetteville               DNS           
 -- Tyrek White                  Fayetteville               DNS           
 -- Marquis Poteat               Shaw University            DNS           
 -- Joey Sarantos                Michigan                   DNS           

Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Group #1 competes first followed by Group #2                             
    Regional:   2.10m                                                     
Raleigh Rel.: R  7-03  1991        Tony Barton, George Mason              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jarvis Adams                 St. Aug\'s                2.15m    7-00.50
  2 Michael Jackson              St. Aug\'s                2.15m    7-00.50
  3 Ivan Schmidt                 Southern Con             2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Quentin Matthews             George Mason             2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Brad Miller                  Michigan                 2.05m    6-08.75
  6 Darren Adams                 Michigan                 2.05m    6-08.75
  7 Tyler Grieves                Cincinnati               2.00m    6-06.75
  7 Derrick Harpe                Claflin University       2.00m    6-06.75
  9 John Hubbard                 North Carolina           2.00m    6-06.75
 10 Shane Estes                  E. Tennessee St.         1.95m    6-04.75
 -- Todd Joki                    Buffalo                     NH           
 -- Corey Brown                  Mount St. Ma                NH           
 -- William Rhea                 La Salle                    NH           
 -- Kevin Taylor                 Southern Con                NH           
 -- Brien Flewelling             Syracuse                    NH           
 -- Darrell Williams             Hartford                    NH           
 -- Andrew Whitson               Va Intermont                NH           
 -- Taylor McFadden              Coastal Carolina            NH           
 -- Doug Coppola                 La Salle                    NH           
 -- Tyler Clark                  Duke University             NH           
 -- Andrew Smith                 Cincinnati                  NH           
 -- Damon Harrison               Shaw University             NH           
 -- Patrick Dunn                 Cincinnati                  NH           
 -- Jonathan Martin              George Mason                NH           
 -- Kyle Dalton                  Youngstown                  NH           
 -- Jake Palas                   Syracuse                    NH           
 -- Kendall Nunn                 Shaw University             NH           
 -- Robel Lightbaum              unattached                  NH           
 -- Louis Brigman                Claflin University          NH           
 -- Wayne Wright                 George Mason                NH           
 -- Kenny Wells                  Mount St. Ma               DNS           
 -- Jeremy Snoderly              E. Tennessee St.           DNS           
 -- Dan Oseth                    Radford University         DNS           

Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 6.95m                                                           
 First Two Flights go directly to final,                                       
    Regional:      7.34m                                                       
Raleigh Rel.: R 26-06.25  1984        Jason Grimes, Athletic West              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Maurice Ennis                UNA-On The Move          7.35m   0.9  24-01.50
  2 Chandler Groves              Cincinnati               7.21m   0.2  23-08.00
  3 Ryan Moseley                 La Salle                 7.15m   0.3  23-05.50
  4 Cameron Widget               Cincinnati               7.10m   0.8  23-03.50
  5 Mike Bauer                   Elizabethtown            7.06m   0.6  23-02.00
  6 Dexter Adams                 NC State                 7.02m   1.0  23-00.50
  7 Gary Asbach                  Buffalo                  7.01m   0.5  23-00.00
  8 Britt Taylor                 North Carolina           6.99m   2.2  22-11.25
  9 Christopher Walker           Norfolk Stat             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75
 10 Michael Jackson              St. Aug\'s                6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00
 11 Chuck Cooper                 High Point U             6.71m   0.9  22-00.25
 12 Kishaun English              High Point U             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50
 13 Brian Fuller                 Fayetteville             6.67m  -0.4  21-10.75
 14 Jarvis Adams                 St. Aug\'s                6.64m   0.1  21-09.50
 15 Joel Gaddy                   Appalachian State        6.53m   1.1  21-05.25
 16 Jesse Patterson              Georgetown U             6.50m  -0.6  21-04.00
 17 Micheal Streater             Coastal Carolina         6.39m   0.3  20-11.75
 18 Charles Jones                UNC Greensboro           6.33m   0.5  20-09.25
 19 Ross Bolden                  Radford University       6.30m  -0.3  20-08.00
 20 Joshua Johnson               Syracuse                 6.25m  -0.3  20-06.25
 21 walter hendricks             Kentucky state           6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25
 22 Damon Harrison               Shaw University          6.22m  -0.5  20-05.00
 23 Jason Greenamyer             Youngstown               6.21m   0.3  20-04.50
 24 Kendall Nunn                 Shaw University          6.16m   0.3  20-02.50
 25 Derrick Harpe                Claflin University       6.14m  -1.8  20-01.75
 26 James Godinho                Massachusetts            6.09m  -0.5  19-11.75
 27 Jon Walker                   Eastern KY U             6.07m   0.3  19-11.00
 27 Adam Kiesler                 Michigan                 6.07m  -0.3  19-11.00
 29 Corey Brown                  Mount St. Ma             5.99m   0.3  19-08.00
 29 Chris Watson                 Southern Con             5.99m   0.3  19-08.00
 31 Kevin Taylor                 Southern Con             5.96m  -2.5  19-06.75
 32 Christopher Davis            Claflin University       5.95m  -0.5  19-06.25
 33 Justin Kaviar                Duke University          5.93m   1.0  19-05.50
 34 Dentyl Jackson               Fayetteville             5.90m  -0.7  19-04.25
 35 Weston Daniel                Southern Con             5.67m  -2.0  18-07.25
 36 Mario Zamora Jr.             unattached               5.58m  -1.2  18-03.75
 -- Jermaine McCain              High Point U              FOUL                
 -- Jonathan Jones               Albany                     DNS                
 -- Mike Hill                    NC State                   DNS                
 -- Nathan Strickland            E. Tennessee St.           DNS                
 -- Adan Blevins                 E. Tennessee St.           DNS                
 -- Jamorya Funderburk           UNA-Team Velocity          DNS                
 -- Dwayne Greenidge             St. Aug\'s                  DNS                
 -- Jonathon Moore               Massachusetts              DNS                
 -- Fabian Hutchinson            St. Aug\'s                  DNS                
 -- Marc Kellman                 George Mason               DNS                
 -- Jason Fludd                  Virginia Tech              DNS                
 -- Mark Sturgis                 Appalachian State          DNS                
 -- Dan Oseth                    Radford University         DNS                
 -- brian terrell                Kentucky state             DNS                
 -- Lamont Bynum                 Fayetteville               DNS                
 -- Idi Iradiri                  Virginia Tech              DNS                
 -- Chris Telesford              Syracuse                   DNS                
 -- Jade Ellis                   Duke University            DNS                
 -- Timothy Bynum                Fayetteville               DNS                
 -- Ryan McCoy                   George Mason               DNS                
 -- Charles Pressley             Fayetteville               DNS                
 -- Daniel Harris                North Carolina             DNS                
 -- Rolston Gabriel              UNA-Team Velocity          DNS                
 -- Chris Martin                 Appalachian State          DNS                
 -- Leland Abner                 Fayetteville               DNS