Boys Invitational

Boys 5000m Run CC

Place   Points     Bib#   Name (Grade)                      Team                            Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #387   Mitch McLeod (12)                 Chapel Hill #1                  15:33     5:00
    2     2        #738   Sam Miner (11)                    East Chapel Hill #1             15:42     5:03
    3             #3232   Jeremy Gower (12)                 West Johnston #1                15:46     5:05
    4     3        #128   Madison Souder (12)               Ardrey Kell #1                  15:47     5:05
    5     4        #683   Chris McElroy (12)                Dobyns-Bennett #1               15:49     5:06
    6     5       #1847   George  Oliver (12)               Mount Tabor #1                  15:51     5:06
    7     6        #389   Chris  Reeder (11)                Chapel Hill #2                  15:51     5:06
    8     7       #2425   Wyatt Maxey (10)                  Providence #1                   15:52     5:07
    9     8       #1826   Josh Copus (12)                   Mount Tabor #2                  15:57     5:08
   10     9       #2983   Andrew Gawryluk (9)               Wando #1                        16:00     5:09
   11    10        #126   Parth Shah (12)                   Ardrey Kell #2                  16:02     5:10
   12    11       #2512   Mike Lantz (10)                   Ridge View #1                   16:02     5:10
   13    12       #2789   Bret Freed (11)                   Spartanburg #1                  16:03     5:10
   14    13        #735   Matt Fordham (12)                 East Chapel Hill #2             16:03     5:10
   15    14       #3078   Peter Vandenberg (11)             Watauga #1                      16:07     5:11
   16    15       #3032   Josh Anderson (11)                Watauga #2                      16:09     5:12
   17    16        #979   Taylor Fiorello (10)              Flowery Branch #1               16:11     5:13
   18    17       #1647   Justin Fortner (11)               Loganville #1                   16:12     5:13
   19    18       #2987   Miles Keohane (12)                Wando #2                        16:13     5:13
   20    19       #1932   Dakota Poindexter (12)            Myers Park #1                   16:15     5:14
   21    20       #2936   Robert  Kovach (12)               TC Roberson #1                  16:17     5:15
   22    21        #386   Oskar Marzalek (11)               Chapel Hill #3                  16:18     5:15
   23    22        #980   Drew Garland (12)                 Flowery Branch #2               16:18     5:15
   24    23       #1831   Macon Gambill (12)                Mount Tabor #3                  16:18     5:15
   25    24        #732   Ryan Brady (10)                   East Chapel Hill #3             16:21     5:16
   26    25        #705   Heath Branum (12)                 Dorman #1                       16:22     5:16
   27    26       #2544   Eric Royer (11)                   RJ Reynolds #1                  16:24     5:17
   28    27       #1846   Dalton Nickel (11)                Mount Tabor #4                  16:25     5:17
   29    28       #2219   Carl Walton (12)                  Northwest Guilford #1           16:27     5:18
   30    29        #713   Martin  Morrow (10)               Dorman #2                       16:29     5:19
   31    30       #2266   Dylan Perry (11)                  Orange #1                       16:30     5:19
   32    31       #1538   Brent Reynolds (12)               Lakeside #1                     16:30     5:19
   33    32        #132   Daniel Whalen (12)                Ardrey Kell #3                  16:31     5:19
   34    33       #2860   Connor McCormack (11)             Spring Valley #1                16:32     5:20
   35    34        #385   Tima Karginov (11)                Chapel Hill #4                  16:33     5:20
   36    35       #1738   Marc Delisle (11)                 Mauldin #1                      16:33     5:20
   37    36        #916   Jake Hildebrandt (12)             Etowah #1                       16:34     5:20
   38    37        #997   Luis Teran (12)                   Flowery Branch #3               16:34     5:20
   39    38       #1745   Noah LaBelle (11)                 Mauldin #2                      16:34     5:20
   40    39        #914   Ross Gudger (10)                  Etowah #2                       16:35     5:20
   41    40       #1929   Jack Matkins (11)                 Myers Park #2                   16:35     5:20
   42             #3229   Jake Betancourt (11)              West Johnston #2                16:36     5:21
   43    41       #1736   Charlie Cook (11)                 Mauldin #3                      16:36     5:21
   44    42        #393   Brad  Viles (11)                  Chapel Hill #5                  16:37     5:21
   45    43        #394   Alex Werden (11)                  Chapel Hill #6                  16:37     5:21
   46    44        #684   Alec Murphy (12)                  Dobyns-Bennett #2               16:37     5:21
   47    45       #2798   Matthew MacPhail (12)             Spartanburg #2                  16:38     5:21
   48    46        #118   Thomas McLean (12)                Ardrey Kell #4                  16:38     5:21
   49    47       #1936   Tucker  Smith (10)                Myers Park #3                   16:38     5:21
   50    48       #2946   Alex  Zorich (11)                 TC Roberson #2                  16:39     5:22
   51    49       #1101   Drew  Marshall  (12)              Fort Mill #1                    16:39     5:22
   52    50        #969   Nicholas Ashmead (10)             Flowery Branch #4               16:40     5:22
   53    51       #1542   Josh Traynellis (12)              Lakeside #2                     16:41     5:22
   54    52       #1756   Jeffery Sinkele (11)              Mauldin #4                      16:42     5:23
   55    53       #1541   James  Strickland (12)            Lakeside #3                     16:43     5:23
   56    54       #2991   Andrew Tyler (11)                 Wando #3                        16:44     5:23
   57    55        #919   Avery Pitts (12)                  Etowah #3                       16:44     5:23
   58    56        #383   Sam Dunson (10)                   Chapel Hill #7                  16:44     5:23
   59    57       #2263   Blake Hall (11)                   Orange #2                       16:45     5:24
   60    58        #917   Brian Matthews (9)                Etowah #4                       16:45     5:24
   61    59       #2605   Alex  Craig (11)                  South Caldwell #1               16:45     5:24
   62    60         #65   Danny Fredenburg (12)             Apex #1                         16:47     5:24
   63    61       #2926   River  Gordon (11)                TC Roberson #3                  16:48     5:25
   64    62        #910   Justin Brown (11)                 Etowah #5                       16:48     5:25
   65    63       #1838   Nathan Kirse (11)                 Mount Tabor #5                  16:49     5:25
   66    64        #120   Ryland Peele (11)                 Ardrey Kell #5                  16:49     5:25
   67    65       #3173   Justin Swink (12)                 West Forsyth #1                 16:50     5:25
   68    66       #1761   Sawyer Willingham (10)            Mauldin #5                      16:50     5:25
   69    67         #71   Eric Wilt (12)                    Apex #2                         16:50     5:25
   70    68       #2270   Ryan Thedford (12)                Orange #3                       16:51     5:26
   71    69        #302   Griffin  Eubanks (12)             Byrnes #1                       16:53     5:26
   72    70        #995   James Slavik (10)                 Flowery Branch #5               16:54     5:27
   73    71       #2220   Henry Williamson (12)             Northwest Guilford #2           16:55     5:27
   74    72       #2110   Colton Lawson (9)                 Northern Durham #1              16:56     5:27
   75    73       #2935   Paul Kovach (11)                  TC Roberson #4                  16:57     5:28
   76    74       #3036   Bryan Brackney (11)               Watauga #3                      16:59     5:28
   77    75       #1853   Hendricks Stowe (10)              Mount Tabor #6                  17:00     5:29
   78    76       #2433   Joe Sullivan (11)                 Providence #2                   17:00     5:29
   79    77        #685   Carl Oberfeltinger (10)           Dobyns-Bennett #3               17:01     5:29
   80    78       #2409   Umang Damani (11)                 Providence #3                   17:02     5:29
   81    79        #687   Hunter Wamack (10)                Dobyns-Bennett #4               17:03     5:30
   82    80       #3154   Garrett  Farrimond (10)           West Forsyth #2                 17:03     5:30
   83    81       #1000   Austin Webber (11)                Flowery Branch #6               17:04     5:30
   84    82       #2406   Dylan Cohen (10)                  Providence #4                   17:05     5:30
   85    83       #2988   Michael  Reamer (12)              Wando #4                        17:07     5:31
   86    84        #680   Austin  Frye (10)                 Dobyns-Bennett #5               17:08     5:31
   87    85        #915   Phil Henderson (12)               Etowah #6                       17:08     5:31
   88    86       #2202   Dalton Lyons (10)                 Northwest Guilford #3           17:09     5:31
   89    87       #1449   Garrett Johnson (12)              JL Mann #1                      17:10     5:32
   90    88       #2933   Zach  Houser (10)                 TC Roberson #5                  17:10     5:32
   91    89       #1313   Adam Rosenberg (12)               Hoggard #1                      17:11     5:32
   92    90       #1080   Matthew  Case (10)                Fort Mill #2                    17:11     5:32
   93    91        #710   Ian Kimbrell (10)                 Dorman #3                       17:12     5:32
   94    92       #1535   Jedrek Higgins (10)               Lakeside #4                     17:12     5:32
   95    93       #2546   Dustin Sneed (10)                 RJ Reynolds #2                  17:13     5:33
   96    94        #598   Bradley Hamilton (11)             Daniel #1                       17:13     5:33
   97    95       #2790   Nate Gordon (11)                  Spartanburg #3                  17:14     5:33
   98    96       #2264   Will Henderson (10)               Orange #4                       17:14     5:33
   99    97       #2938   John  Larson (12)                 TC Roberson #6                  17:15     5:33
  100    98       #1911   Jansen Coulter (12)               Myers Park #4                   17:15     5:33
  101    99       #2797   Connor Leroy (12)                 Spartanburg #4                  17:15     5:33
  102   100        #706   Matthew Christmas (11)            Dorman #4                       17:16     5:34
  103   101       #1531   Mohamed Balde (10)                Lakeside #5                     17:16     5:34
  104   102       #1537   Connor Keisling (9)               Lakeside #6                     17:16     5:34
  105   103         #69   Patrick McGinty (12)              Apex #3                         17:17     5:34
  106   104       #2200   Derek Linder (11)                 Northwest Guilford #4           17:18     5:34
  107   105       #2989   Jonothan  Rice (11)               Wando #5                        17:18     5:34
  108   106       #3064   Avery Pitts (11)                  Watauga #4                      17:19     5:35
  109   107       #3077   Andrew Vandenberg (12)            Watauga #5                      17:19     5:35
  110   108         #70   Tyler Sink (11)                   Apex #4                         17:19     5:35
  111   109       #2869   Heath Owen (12)                   Spring Valley #2                17:20     5:35
  112   110       #1740   Zach Girvin (10)                  Mauldin #6                      17:20     5:35
  113   111        #736   Cody Hawkins (12)                 East Chapel Hill #4             17:21     5:35
  114   112        #743   Graham Stopa (10)                 East Chapel Hill #5             17:21     5:35
  115   113       #2186   Spencer  Crigler (12)             Northwest Guilford #5           17:22     5:36
  116   114       #1928   Will Martin (12)                  Myers Park #5                   17:23     5:36
  117   115       #3050   Dustin Hickernell (11)            Watauga #6                      17:25     5:37
  118   116        #982   Jackson Gunby (9)                 Flowery Branch #7               17:26     5:37
  119   117       #2802   Jacob Mulkey (10)                 Spartanburg #5                  17:26     5:37
  120   118        #920   Billy Simpson (12)                Etowah #7                       17:27     5:37
  121   119       #2199   Parker Leonard (11)               Northwest Guilford #6           17:28     5:38
  122   120        #682   Drew Kindle (11)                  Dobyns-Bennett #6               17:30     5:38
  123   121         #67   Jordan Kokoska (9)                Apex #5                         17:30     5:38
  124   122        #125   Harrisson Saint (10)              Ardrey Kell #6                  17:30     5:38
  125   123       #1454   Eric Scardo (11)                  JL Mann #2                      17:31     5:39
  126   124       #1534   Hamilton Greene (12)              Lakeside #7                     17:31     5:39
  127   125       #1921   Will Henderson (11)               Myers Park #6                   17:32     5:39
  128   126       #1452   Ben Parkins (10)                  JL Mann #3                      17:32     5:39
  129   127       #3051   Michael Holland (9)               Watauga #7                      17:32     5:39
  130   128       #2542   Spencer Kirk (10)                 RJ Reynolds #3                  17:33     5:39
  131   129        #709   Charlie  Hyatt (12)               Dorman #5                       17:34     5:40
  132   130       #2511   Patrick Landrum (11)              Ridge View #2                   17:34     5:40
  133   131       #1457   Carter Wroblewski (11)            JL Mann #4                      17:34     5:40
  134   132       #2483   Ory  Bailey (12)                  Ridge View #3                   17:35     5:40
  135   133       #2930   Chris  Harpe (11)                 TC Roberson #7                  17:36     5:40
  136   134       #2506   Sterling Jackson (11)             Ridge View #4                   17:38     5:41
  137   135       #1119   Jeremy  Ricks  (9)                Fort Mill #3                    17:38     5:41
  138   136       #1304   Thomas Alexander (12)             Hoggard #2                      17:39     5:41
  139   137       #1312   Robert Loweth (12)                Hoggard #3                      17:39     5:41
  140   138       #2497   Matthew Egbert (11)               Ridge View #5                   17:40     5:41
  141   139       #3160   Eric Johnson (12)                 West Forsyth #3                 17:41     5:42
  142   140       #3159   Ryan Hughart (11)                 West Forsyth #4                 17:41     5:42
  143   141       #1456   Andrew Sowder (10)                JL Mann #5                      17:41     5:42
  144   142        #719   Andrew Sobeski (12)               Dorman #6                       17:42     5:42
  145   143       #1114   Clay  Pratt (10)                  Fort Mill #4                    17:43     5:42
  146   144        #737   Will Krakow (11)                  East Chapel Hill #6             17:43     5:42
  147   145       #2984   David Grant (10)                  Wando #6                        17:44     5:43
  148   146       #2986   Eric  Keohane (10)                Wando #7                        17:45     5:43
  149   147       #2870   Neal Paschal (11)                 Spring Valley #3                17:46     5:43
  150   148        #306   Ryan  Smith (10)                  Byrnes #2                       17:47     5:44
  151   149       #1755   Daniel Schepphorst (12)           Mauldin #7                      17:47     5:44
  152   150       #1781   Winston Haddock (11)              Mooresville #1                  17:48     5:44
  153   151        #304   Conner  Kinzie (10)               Byrnes #3                       17:49     5:44
  154   152       #2212   Christian Stanford (11)           Northwest Guilford #7           17:50     5:45
  155   153        #707   Caleb Dorrity (10)                Dorman #7                       17:50     5:45
  156   154       #2847   Mark Doucette (9)                 Spring Valley #4                17:51     5:45
  157   155       #1782   Seth  Harrington (12)             Mooresville #2                  17:52     5:45
  158   156       #1646   Brett Colvin (12)                 Loganville #2                   17:52     5:45
  159   157       #2429   Julian Patterson (12)             Providence #5                   17:53     5:46
  160   158       #2423   Andrew Lyons (11)                 Providence #6                   17:54     5:46
  161   159       #2871   Cameron Pratt (11)                Spring Valley #5                17:54     5:46
  162   160       #1925   Jack Largess (12)                 Myers Park #7                   17:55     5:46
  163   161       #1311   Andrew Irrera (10)                Hoggard #4                      17:55     5:46
  164   162       #2850   Ben Garrett (8)                   Spring Valley #6                17:56     5:47
  165   163        #599   Raveen Jaysinghe (8)              Daniel #2                       17:56     5:47
  166   164       #1451   Khalid Olenja (11)                JL Mann #6                      17:56     5:47
  167   165       #1779   Tim Coffey (9)                    Mooresville #3                  17:57     5:47
  168   166       #2108   Alan Hilliard (12)                Northern Durham #2              17:57     5:47
  169   167       #3162   Blake Koeval (9)                  West Forsyth #5                 17:57     5:47
  170   168       #2482   Garrett Anderson (11)             Ridge View #6                   17:58     5:47
  171   169         #68   Jake Lay (12)                     Apex #6                         17:58     5:47
  172   170       #2405   Mclean Burleson (10)              Providence #7                   17:58     5:47
  173   171        #305   James  McVey (11)                 Byrnes #4                       17:59     5:48
  174   172       #2549   Joe Wilson (9)                    RJ Reynolds #4                  17:59     5:48
  175   173       #1446   Bennett Buffalo (12)              JL Mann #7                      17:59     5:48
  176   174       #2517   Paolo Milan (10)                  Ridge View #7                   18:00     5:48
  177   175        #133   Christian White (10)              Ardrey Kell #7                  18:01     5:48
  178   176       #1314   Ben  Schmidt (9)                  Hoggard #5                      18:03     5:49
  179   177       #1645   Bradley Boozer (11)               Loganville #3                   18:11     5:51
  180   178         #66   Connor Hughes (10)                Apex #7                         18:12     5:52
  181   179       #1315   Matt Wilson (11)                  Hoggard #6                      18:13     5:52
  182   180       #1087   Grant  Henriksen  (10)            Fort Mill #5                    18:14     5:52
  183   181        #597   Edric Griffin (9)                 Daniel #3                       18:15     5:53
  184   182        #679   Chris  Foehringer (10)            Dobyns-Bennett #7               18:17     5:53
  185   183       #2106   Terrell Edwards (10)              Northern Durham #3              18:20     5:54
  186   184       #1651   Dylan Vaughn (11)                 Loganville #4                   18:21     5:55
  187   185       #2800   Myers McKinney (9)                Spartanburg #6                  18:23     5:55
  188   186       #1854   Alex Warren (12)                  Mount Tabor #7                  18:25     5:56
  189   187       #2265   Michael Chase LaGoy (12)          Orange #5                       18:25     5:56
  190   188       #3163   Alex  Langevin (12)               West Forsyth #6                 18:25     5:56
  191   189       #2543   Robert Paynter (10)               RJ Reynolds #5                  18:26     5:56
  192   190       #2854   Tom Hoefel (11)                   Spring Valley #7                18:27     5:57
  193   191       #2262   Saiquan Clark (11)                Orange #6                       18:29     5:57
  194   192        #593   Tad Day (10)                      Daniel #4                       18:29     5:57
  195   193        #592   Spencer Arndt (10)                Daniel #5                       18:30     5:58
  196   194       #1648   James Greene (12)                 Loganville #5                   18:31     5:58
  197   195       #1787   Matt Madrid (10)                  Mooresville #4                  18:35     5:59
  198   196        #596   Jackson Grant (10)                Daniel #6                       18:36     6:00
  199   197       #1785   John Kremar (10)                  Mooresville #5                  18:38     6:00
  200   198        #595   Jon Gibbon (10)                   Daniel #7                       18:38     6:00
  201   199       #1793   Andrew Smith (10)                 Mooresville #6                  18:39     6:00
  202   200        #308   John  Stathakis (12)              Byrnes #5                       18:45     6:02
  203   201       #1076   Zach  Allen  (11)                 Fort Mill #6                    18:46     6:03
  204   202       #2104   Cade  Barefoot (12)               Northern Durham #4              18:46     6:03
  205   203       #2113   Nick Walker (9)                   Northern Durham #5              18:54     6:05
  206   204       #1306   Mark  Carr (12)                   Hoggard #7                      18:58     6:07
  207   205       #3151   Will Creech (12)                  West Forsyth #7                 19:01     6:08
  208   206       #2269   Robert Russell (9)                Orange #7                       19:04     6:09
  209   207       #2805   Ben Smith (10)                    Spartanburg #7                  19:14     6:12
  210             #3233   Nicholas Hite (11)                West Johnston #3                19:16     6:12
  211   208       #2607   Tyler Henry (10)                  South Caldwell #2               19:17     6:13
  212   209        #310   Ian  Williams (10)                Byrnes #6                       19:18     6:13
  213   210       #2606   Jonathan  Gillen (11)             South Caldwell #3               19:20     6:14
  214   211       #1650   Andrew Smith (12)                 Loganville #6                   19:21     6:14
  215   212       #1107   Shiva Mohan  (11)                 Fort Mill #7                    19:27     6:16
  216   213       #1794   Jamal Snipes (12)                 Mooresville #7                  19:47     6:22
  217   214        #741   Zac Scully (11)                   East Chapel Hill #7             19:47     6:22
  218   215        #307   Harry  Stathakis (8)              Byrnes #7                       19:59     6:26
  219   216       #1644   Kyle Bergeron (11)                Loganville #7                   20:01     6:27
  220             #3228   Alexander Atkinson (11)           West Johnston #4                20:13     6:31
  221   217       #2612   Landon Smith (11)                 South Caldwell #4               20:28     6:36
  222   218       #2111   Michael Rasberry (12)             Northern Durham #6              20:38     6:39
  223   219       #2107   Houston Gilbreath (12)            Northern Durham #7              21:04     6:47
  224   220       #2604   Ryan  Abts (11)                   South Caldwell #5               22:02     7:06
  225   221       #2609   Dylan Kirk (11)                   South Caldwell #6               25:38     8:16

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Chapel Hill 104 (1 6 21 34 42 43 56)
2. Mount Tabor 126 (5 8 23 27 63 75 186)
3. Ardrey Kell 155 (3 10 32 46 64 122 175)
4. Flowery Branch 195 (16 22 37 50 70 81 116)
5. Mauldin 232 (35 38 41 52 66 110 149)
6. Etowah 250 (36 39 55 58 62 85 118)
7. East Chapel Hill 262 (2 13 24 111 112 144 214)
8. Wando 269 (9 18 54 83 105 145 146)
9. Dobyns-Bennett 288 (4 44 77 79 84 120 182)
10. TC Roberson 290 (20 48 61 73 88 97 133)
11. Watauga 316 (14 15 74 106 107 115 127)
12. Myers Park 318 (19 40 47 98 114 125 160)
13. Lakeside 328 (31 51 53 92 101 102 124)
14. Spartanburg 368 (12 45 95 99 117 185 207)
15. Dorman 374 (25 29 91 100 129 142 153)
16. Providence 400 (7 76 78 82 157 158 170)
17. Northwest Guilford 402 (28 71 86 104 113 119 152)
18. Orange 438 (30 57 68 96 187 191 206)
19. Apex 459 (60 67 103 108 121 169 178)
20. Ridge View 545 (11 130 132 134 138 168 174)
21. West Forsyth 591 (65 80 139 140 167 188 205)
22. Fort Mill 597 (49 90 135 143 180 201 212)
23. Spring Valley 602 (33 109 147 154 159 162 190)
24. JL Mann 608 (87 123 126 131 141 164 173)
25. RJ Reynolds 608 (26 93 128 172 189)
26. Hoggard 699 (89 136 137 161 176 179 204)
27. Loganville 728 (17 156 177 184 194 211 216)
28. Byrnes 739 (69 148 151 171 200 209 215)
29. Daniel 823 (94 163 181 192 193 196 198)
30. Northern Durham 826 (72 166 183 202 203 218 219)
31. Mooresville 862 (150 155 165 195 197 199 213)
32. South Caldwell 914 (59 208 210 217 220 221)