Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC V Girl B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivere, Lindsey Archmere Academy 17:58.62 1
2 Jennings, Kerrin Padua Academy 20:02.33 2
3 Mccoy, Maeve Brandywine H 20:05.82 3
4 Alequine, Garcelle Padua Academy 20:14.83 4
5 Sumner, Kourtney Delaware Mil 20:17.44 5
6 Bliss, Molly Milford High School 20:32.84 6
7 Cabrera, Kelsey Milford High School 20:38.57 7
8 Miller, Megan Maryvale Pre 20:52.76 8
9 Wong, Kennedy Ursuline Academy 21:03.46 9
10 Foley, Meaghan Ursuline Academy 21:09.23 10
11 Cumming, Nadia Appoquinimin 21:10.27 11
12 Ross, Madison Queen Anne's 21:22.04 12
13 Groce, Alexis Milford High School 21:23.00 13
14 Andrechak, Rebecca Archmere Academy 21:23.86 14
15 Fay, Laura Padua Academy 21:30.23 15
16 Hazel, Ali Archmere Academy 21:31.96 16
17 Pascoe, Celia Appoquinimin 21:33.95 17
18 Forman, Ellie National Cathedral 21:42.49 18
19 Brock, Kimora National Cathedral 21:47.66 19
20 Gaffney, Maggie National Cathedral 21:50.08 20
21 Heins, Sarah Ursuline Academy 21:52.83 21
22 Long, Sara Archmere Academy 22:01.96 22
23 Wagner, Hannah Sanford School 22:08.68 23
24 Thomas, Nina Polytech Hig 22:17.09 24
25 Heath, Abby Appoquinimin 22:18.89 25
26 Allegretto, Olivia Padua Academy 22:20.44 26
27 Tizard, Emma Maryvale Pre 22:24.29 27
28 Buckley, Maddie Archmere Academy 22:26.63 28
29 Murphy, Cara National Cathedral 22:32.44 29
30 foley, ashlynne Delaware Mil 22:33.04 30
31 Golibart, Sarah Broadwater Academy 22:36.22 31
32 Bristow, Charlotte St. Andrews 22:37.18 32
33 Sutton, Maddie Padua Academy 22:41.52 33
34 Wanamaker, Myra Howard Tech 22:45.55 34
35 Long, Victoria Broadwater Academy 22:49.20 35
36 Mcdowell, Colleen Maryvale Pre 22:52.10 36
37 Bredimus, Alison Brandywine H 22:54.67 37
38 Rupp, Georgina St. Andrews 22:57.95 38
39 Moritz, Maddie Maryvale Pre 22:58.34 39
40 Hrivnak, Mimi Padua Academy 23:00.55 40
41 Hicks, Camryn Archmere Academy 23:02.53 41
42 Montague, Alissa Caravel Academy 23:03.52 42
43 Mcnichol, Maggie Ursuline Academy 23:06.68 43
44 Rego, Amanda Brandywine H 23:08.20 44
45 Gilroy, Michele Archmere Academy 23:10.36 45
46 Hildreth, Meghan Maryvale Pre 23:11.37 46
47 Allegretto, Ally Padua Academy 23:16.20 47
48 Moritz, Jackie Maryvale Pre 23:17.16 48
49 Maio, Shannon Queen Anne's 23:24.86 49
50 Mcmillan, Jill Delaware Mil 23:30.99 50
51 Ryan, Salina Appoquinimin 23:34.59 51
52 Desch, Katherine Ursuline Academy 23:38.62 52
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC V Girl B
53 Brinsky, Courtney Appoquinimin 23:39.59 53
54 Kim, Robin St. Andrews 23:39.91 54
55 Cusack, Jenny Tower Hill 23:40.62
56 Clendaniel, Stefanie Milford High School 23:41.31 55
57 Tillison, Iesha Howard Tech 23:45.77 56
58 McCormick, Emily Ursuline Academy 23:59.12 57
59 Rosser, Taylor Lake Forest 24:04.79
60 Thomas, Julie Red Lion Christian 24:06.82 58
61 Navarro, Brianna Red Lion Christian 24:07.17 59
62 Christo, Chrysanthe Brandywine H 24:07.57 60
63 Mccoy, Megary Brandywine H 24:08.48 61
64 Sefiane, Shaimae Milford High School 24:10.36 62
65 Mcmillan, Sarah Delaware Mil 24:11.82 63
66 frackzowski, adrienne Delaware Mil 24:12.25 64
67 Nolan, Shauna Brandywine H 24:13.40 65
68 Gigot, Carolyn National Cathedral 24:14.22 66
69 Sisk, Cailin Broadwater Academy 24:18.48 67
70 McDonough, Kara St. Andrews 24:18.79 68
71 Kemer, Sarah St. Andrews 24:19.07 69
72 Gerrity, Erin St. Andrews 24:19.96 70
73 Saunders, Margey Tower Hill 24:23.02
74 Mogel, Ashley Lake Forest 24:24.38
75 Ruoff, Tara Brandywine H 24:33.36 71
76 Sturgis, Rachel Broadwater Academy 24:34.53 72
77 Arterbridge, Belinda Red Lion Christian 24:42.62 73
78 Shamloul, Norhan Glasgow 24:43.13
79 Morrell, Kayla Caravel Academy 24:44.87 74
80 Lozzi, Devyn Lake Forest 24:46.88
81 Doughty, Anna Broadwater Academy 24:52.51 75
82 Carter, Danae Howard Tech 24:52.76 76
83 Diiorio, Tess Conrad (Henr 24:57.60 77
84 Volker, Cece Maryvale Pre 25:01.56 78
85 Genright, Amber Sanford School 25:16.58 79
86 Collins, Elizabeth Red Lion Christian 25:19.17 80
87 Bailey, Lydia St. Andrews 25:25.45 81
88 Williams, Casey Conrad (Henr 25:26.54 82
89 Swain, Jordan Delaware Mil 25:28.14 83
90 DeStefano, Darby Queen Anne's 25:30.87 84
91 Riley, Maura Ursuline Academy 25:32.45 85
92 Corsino, Danielle Caravel Academy 25:34.37 86
93 Jain, Preeti Glasgow 25:38.72
94 Alcocer, Taylor Polytech Hig 25:44.01 87
95 Breeding, Annie Lake Forest 25:47.79
96 Holbruner, Sarah Milford High School 25:54.03 88
97 Fisher, Summer Conrad (Henr 25:56.53 89
98 Gannon, Ines Sanford School 25:58.24 90
99 Kutchen, Trudy Caravel Academy 26:00.49 91
100 Turner, Devon Glasgow 26:01.93
101 Fisher, Tayler Conrad (Henr 26:18.73 92
102 Wilson, Marley Broadwater Academy 26:20.19 93
103 Evans, Ashley Wilmington C 26:27.45
104 O'Donnell, Catherine National Cathedral 26:29.88 94
105 Elzey, Kari Milford High School 26:30.96 95
106 Sadlo, Franzi Caravel Academy 26:36.99 96
107 Caulfield, Jasmine Sanford School 26:47.27 97
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC V Girl B
108 Medeiros, Megan Appoquinimin 26:58.16 98
109 Owens, Jessica Queen Anne's 27:01.35 99
110 Roderick, Betsy Queen Anne's 27:12.56 100
111 Thompson, Emma Sanford School 27:13.88 101
112 Strawbridge, Faith Queen Anne's 27:14.18 102
113 White-Selby, Dejanay Howard Tech 27:21.98 103
114 Lucarini, Chrissie Red Lion Christian 27:23.70 104
115 Dale, Brianna Howard Tech 27:25.23 105
116 Wallace, Alyssa Polytech Hig 27:29.17 106
117 Cato, Zakiya Howard Tech 27:41.70 107
118 Whiteman, Josephina Conrad (Henr 27:43.49 108
119 Caulfield, Alexandra Sanford School 27:47.46 109
120 Salhab, Manar Glasgow 27:48.69
121 Pearson, Felicia Polytech Hig 28:04.35 110
122 Veney, Ashleigh Polytech Hig 28:06.83 111
123 Smith, Callahan Conrad (Henr 28:09.92 112
124 Snell, Rita Sanford School 28:17.10 113
125 Wang, Ivy St. Thomas M 28:40.41 114
126 Marsh, Maddie Caravel Academy 28:53.56 115
127 Spruance, Deborah Polytech Hig 29:06.63 116
128 Rodriquez, Leah St. Thomas M 29:20.56 117
129 Tomczak, Rebecca Polytech Hig 29:43.15 118
130 Palmieri, Kaitlin Red Lion Christian 29:59.70 119
131 Yakimowicz, Kacie St. Thomas M 30:00.92 120
132 Bennett, Sarah Red Lion Christian 30:08.28 121
133 Murphy, Grace St. Thomas M 30:40.42 122
134 Jaquette, Jamielee Conrad (Henr 30:47.58 123
135 Reith, Julia Tower Hill 35:12.63
136 Seibert, Stella St. Thomas M 37:21.65 124
137 Edmans, Barbara Tower Hill 37:25.57
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Padua Academy 80 2 4 15 26 33 40 47
Total Time: 1:46:49.35
Average: 21:21.87
2 Archmere Academy 81 1 14 16 22 28 41 45
Total Time: 1:45:23.03
Average: 21:04.61
3 Ursuline Academy 135 9 10 21 43 52 57 85
Total Time: 1:50:50.82
Average: 22:10.17
4 Milford High School 143 6 7 13 55 62 88 95
Total Time: 1:50:26.08
Average: 22:05.22
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC V Girl B
5 National Cathedral 152 18 19 20 29 66 94
Total Time: 1:52:06.89
Average: 22:25.38
6 Maryvale Prep School 156 8 27 36 39 46 48 78
Total Time: 1:52:18.86
Average: 22:27.78
7 Appoquinimink High School 157 11 17 25 51 53 98
Total Time: 1:52:17.29
Average: 22:27.46
8 Brandywine High School 205 3 37 44 60 61 65 71
Total Time: 1:54:24.74
Average: 22:52.95
9 Delaware Military Academy 212 5 30 50 63 64 83
Total Time: 1:54:45.54
Average: 22:57.11
10 St. Andrews 261 32 38 54 68 69 70 81
Total Time: 1:57:52.90
Average: 23:34.58
11 Broadwater Academy 280 31 35 67 72 75 93
Total Time: 1:59:10.94
Average: 23:50.19
12 Queen Anne's County High 344 12 49 84 99 100 102
Total Time: 2:04:31.68
Average: 24:54.34
13 Howard Tech High School 374 34 56 76 103 105 107
Total Time: 2:06:11.29
Average: 25:14.26
14 Red Lion Christian 374 58 59 73 80 104 119 121
Total Time: 2:05:39.48
Average: 25:07.90
15 Caravel Academy 389 42 74 86 91 96 115
Total Time: 2:06:00.24
Average: 25:12.05
16 Sanford School 390 23 79 90 97 101 109 113
Total Time: 2:07:24.65
Average: 25:28.93
17 Polytech High School 438 24 87 106 110 111 116 118
Total Time: 2:11:41.45
Average: 26:20.29
18 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools 448 77 82 89 92 108 112 123
Total Time: 2:10:22.89
Average: 26:04.58
19 St. Thomas More Prep 597 114 117 120 122 124
Total Time: 2:36:03.96
Average: 31:12.80