Licensed to NCHSAA-3-A-Midwest Champ Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2009 09:40 PM
West Meck Polar Bear - 12/15/2009 to 12/17/2009
State Meet Qualifiers
West Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte, NC
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Rubino Lake Norman 12:06.80
2 Kierstin Cogdell Weddington 12:53.90
3 Molly Cook Weddington 12:57.90
Event 2 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenny Gallagher Lake Norman 5:23.20
2 Destine Kirkman Harding 5:25.00
3 Chelsea Matson Weddington 5:26.00
4 Kelsey Rubino Lake Norman 5:36.00
5 Shannon Martin Weddington 5:44.40
Event 3 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Kapheim Weddington 3:16.80
1 Jenny Gallagher Lake Norman 3:16.80
Event 4 Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 T'Sheila Mungo Independence 1:18.70
2 Corrina Archy West Charlotte 1:20.90
3 Jazmyne Childs Harding 1:22.20
4 Destine Kirkman Harding 1:22.50
5 Lindsey Lang North Meck 1:22.80
6 Erin McNaulty North Meck 1:23.70
7 Noel Tapper West Meck 1:24.20
7 Laquasha Good West Charlotte 1:24.20
Event 5 Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Gladden West Meck 1:06.10
2 Ammar Phillips West Charlotte 1:07.00
3 Corey Silvestri Hopewell 1:07.20
Event 6 Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breahna Morrison Weddington 41.10
1 Lauren Gulley Mallard Creek 41.10
3 Tanazia Owens Harding 42.40
4 Jazmyne Childs Harding 42.70
5 Corrina Archy West Charlotte 42.90
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Bynum Hopewell 35.20
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Guy West Charlotte 8.40
2 Briana Brazille North Meck 9.10
3 Amy Schwartz Weddington 9.20
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Griffin West Charlotte 7.60
1 Otis Tisdale West Meck 7.60
Event 10 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake Norman 'A' 10:18.90
2 Weddington 'A' 10:44.60
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Porter Ridge 'A' 8:42.00
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Meck 'A' 4:08.70
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Charlotte 'A' 3:30.30
2 Hopewell 'A' 3:32.30
Event 14 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Koehler Lake Norman 31-05.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dwight Gilzene Mallard Creek 45-08.00
Event 16 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zeke Clarke Lake Norman 6-00.00