Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Leroya Perquimans 11.60 11.90 10
2 Booker, Icess Kipp Pride 12.40 12.00 8
3 Dincent, Lenicia Northampton-West 12.50 12.60 6
4 Martin, Chelesa Kipp Pride 12.60 12.80 4
5 Hill, Nikki Jones 12.60 12.90 2
6 Battle, Jeleesa North Edgecombe 12.80 13.00 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banks, Leroya Perquimans 26.30 25.00 10
2 Booker, Icess Kipp Pride 26.60 25.90 8
3 Martin, Chelesa Kipp Pride 26.30 26.80 6
4 Smith, Quashonna Williamston 26.60 27.30 4
5 Cooper, Sharnasia Jones 27.40 27.70 2
6 Robnson, Raven Topsail 27.60 29.00 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Iesha Dixon 1:04.40 1:05.00 10
2 Loewen, Zatha Topsail 1:07.30 1:06.60 8
3 Harrell, Tiffany Southside 1:09.00 1:07.80 6
4 Bryant, Jakela Williamston 1:09.60 1:11.70 4
-- Booker, Icess Kipp Pride 1:11.70 DQ
-- Hodges, Renihia Southside 1:07.20 DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Candice Dixon 2:45.24 2:40.50 10
2 Hodges, Renihia Southside 2:48.44 2:41.20 8
3 DeLoatch, Jomecka Northampton-East 2:48.24 2:45.30 6
4 Haskell, Laurel Lejeune 2:50.24 2:47.20 4
5 Booker, Bryanna Kipp Pride 2:40.34 2:53.30 2
6 Holden, Julisa Louisburg 3:01.64 3:17.50 1
-- Martin, Ashley Lejeune 2:54.24 DQ
-- Louramore, Crystal Dixon 2:47.24 DQ
-- Ruffin, Valerie Southside 2:51.44 DQ
-- Vogaitzis, Rafailia Williamston 3:14.94 DQ
-- Womack, Jessicae Perquimans 2:58.54 DQ
-- Starkie, Atyana Southside 2:42.34 DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loewen, Zatha Topsail 5:39.54 5:52.20 10
2 Davis, Kelsey Topsail 5:55.24 6:03.00 8
....Girls 1600 Meter Run
3 Louramore, Crystal Dixon 5:58.24 6:04.50 6
4 DeLoatch, Jomecka Northampton-East 6:18.14 6:12.60 4
5 Johnson, Candice Dixon 6:23.24 6:21.20 2
6 Goetz, Marita Camden 6:28.24 6:31.70 1
7 Walsh, Kerry Topsail 6:35.24 6:38.70
8 Bowen, Katie Northside 6:44.54 7:09.70
9 Clifton, Alesa Lejeune 7:02.24 7:35.00
-- Womack, Jessicae Perquimans 6:27.64 DQ
-- Campbell, Krista Williamston 6:48.04 DQ
-- Martin, Ashley Lejeune 6:29.24 DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louramore, Crystal Dixon 13:19.24 13:12.00 10
2 Davis, Kelsey Topsail 12:47.24 13:19.00 8
3 Neitzey, Christina Topsail 13:40.74 14:35.00 6
4 Goetz, Marita Camden 14:28.24 14:50.00 4
5 Martin, Ashley Lejeune 14:23.24 15:28.00 2
6 Brown, Sarah Dixon 15:40.24 15:59.00 1
7 Field, Hannah Dixon 15:43.24 16:42.00
8 Clifton, Alesa Lejeune 15:46.24 18:19.00
-- Campbell, Krista Williamston 15:51.24 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whittington, Maranda Lejeune 17.80 17.60 10
2 McCarty, Tory Dixon 18.00 17.80 8
3 Clayton, Ashley Northside 18.00 18.00 6
4 Martin, Bernadette Northside 18.20 18.30 4
5 Shelton, Courtney Topsail 19.50 19.20 2
6 Hunt, Camery Louisburg 18.60 24.00 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clayton, Ashley Northside 51.80 50.10 10
2 Robnson, Raven Topsail 54.10 54.50 8
3 Cerny, Kayla Northside 56.70 55.30 6
4 Whittington, Maranda Lejeune 56.80 55.90 4
5 Mitchell, Haley Louisburg 58.30 57.90 2
6 McCarty, Tory Dixon 57.00 1:00.00 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Topsail 'A' 52.84 52.80 2 10
2 Jones 'A' 54.64 53.70 2 8
3 Dixon 'A' 55.04 53.90 2 6
4 Perquimans 'A' 54.64 54.50 2 4
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
5 Williamston 'A' 56.24 54.60 1 2
6 Roanoke 'A' 56.64 55.30 1 1
7 Camden 'A' 55.74 55.50 1
7 North Edgecombe 'A' 55.74 55.50 2
9 Northampton-West 'A' 55.64 58.10 2
-- East Carteret 'A' 56.04 DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Topsail 'A' 1:54.24 1:54.10 2 10
2 Dixon 'A' 1:56.74 1:55.10 2 8
3 Williamston 'A' 1:59.04 1:55.90 2 6
4 Roanoke 'A' 1:59.74 1:56.70 1 4
5 Jones 'A' 2:05.74 1:57.50 1 2
6 East Carteret 'A' 1:56.24 1:59.10 2 1
7 Lejeune 'A' 2:01.64 2:01.20 1
8 Perquimans 'A' 1:58.24 2:02.80 2
-- Southside 'A' 1:54.54 DQ 2
-- North Edgecombe 'A' 2:03.24 DQ 1
-- Louisburg 'A' 2:04.24 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Topsail 'A' 4:31.24 4:39.00 10
2 Lejeune 'A' 4:58.24 4:47.00 8
3 Williamston 'A' 4:53.34 4:54.00 6
4 Louisburg 'A' 5:05.34 5:06.00 4
-- Southside 'A' 4:28.74 DQ
-- East Carteret 'A' 5:09.24 DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Topsail 'A' 11:10.34 11:18.40 10
2 Lejeune 'A' 12:34.54 12:26.60 8
3 Northside 'A' 12:37.44 12:32.20 6
4 Williamston 'A' 12:31.54 12:41.60 4
5 Louisburg 'A' 12:47.74 13:14.90 2
-- Dixon 'A' 11:32.24 DQ
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blount, Kaylah Pamlico 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Phillips, Orianna Northside 4-06.00 J4-08.00 8
3 Lewis, Jamison East Carteret 4-10.00 J4-08.00 6
4 Chinn, Angela Dixon 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
5 Ratcliffe, Ashley Northside 4-06.00 J4-06.00 2
6 Crumpler, Kara Topsail 4-04.00 4-04.00 0.50
....Girls High Jump
6 Whittington, Maranda Lejeune 4-04.00 4-04.00 0.50
8 Cerny, Kayla Northside 4-06.00 4-02.00
8 Kelser, Kendre Topsail 4-08.00 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riggs, Rebecca East Carteret 6-00.00 5-06.00 10
-- Brand, Emily East Carteret 4-06.00 DQ
-- Lenz, Amanda East Carteret 4-06.00 DQ
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malloy, Jillian Topsail 16-01.00 16-04.00 10
2 Blount, Kaylah Pamlico 15-02.00 15-01.50 8
3 Benton, Jasmine Lejeune 14-00.00 14-07.00 6
4 Martin, Bernadette Northside 14-03.00 13-09.50 4
5 Chinn, Angela Dixon 14-00.50 13-05.00 2
6 Purvis, Stankija Williamston 14-04.50 13-01.00 1
7 Felton, Mallory East Carteret 14-06.00 12-11.50
8 Moore, Martika Dixon 14-00.50 12-08.00
9 Smith, Quashonna Williamston 14-01.00 11-10.00
-- Rourke, Francesca Topsail 15-11.00 DQ
-- Bell, Quashonda Pamlico 14-06.00 DQ
-- Nolen, Ebony East Carteret 15-04.00 DQ
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Ahrielle Lejeune 32-02.00 31-10.50 10
2 Clayton, Ashley Northside 29-08.25 30-00.00 8
3 Billups, Kendra Perquimans 29-01.00 29-07.00 6
4 Felton, Mallory East Carteret 27-06.25 28-06.00 4
5 Lewis, Jamison East Carteret 29-03.50 28-03.50 2
6 Kelser, Kendre Topsail 33-01.00 27-03.00 1
7 Vogaitzis, Rafailia Williamston 27-11.50 26-04.50
8 Hill, Chatarra North Edgecombe 23-09.00 24-09.50
-- Bass, Shakenna Williamston 28-01.50 DQ
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watson, Kayla Camden 30-06.00 31-07.00 10
2 Jenkins, Zakia Pamlico 30-00.00 30-08.00 8
3 Bonney, Rebekah Northside 30-05.00 29-08.50 6
4 Davis, Lynn Williamston 29-09.50 29-01.00 4
5 Cannon, Hunter North Edgecombe 29-01.25 28-06.00 2
6 Bentil, Sarah Topsail 30-08.00 28-05.00 1
7 Lyons, Nakera Perquimans 28-04.00 27-06.00
8 Horne, Michelle Dixon 28-01.00 26-03.00
....Girls Shot Put
9 Kelser, Kendre Topsail 28-11.00 24-10.00
10 Batts, Alex Topsail 30-01.00 24-06.00
11 Linton, Paulette Perquimans 28-08.00 24-05.00
12 Murphy, Odessa East Carteret 26-08.50 23-07.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horne, Michelle Dixon 101-01 106-02 10
2 Davis, Lynn Williamston 96-06 93-10 8
3 Bonney, Rebekah Northside 94-02 90-11 6
4 Linton, Paulette Perquimans 87-05 90-01 4
5 Jenkins, Zakia Pamlico 79-05 85-04.50 2
6 Bentil, Sarah Topsail 87-10 83-05 1
7 Auton, Anna Williamston 88-11 82-06
8 Murphy, Odessa East Carteret 72-08 74-02.50
9 Stanbridge, Megan Southside 82-04 73-02
10 Watson, Kayla Camden 89-06 71-09
11 Padgett, Heather Dixon 72-10 71-05
12 Peregoy, Madison Topsail 86-11 69-06.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ingram, Marcori Perquimans 10.50 10.60 10
2 Mcghee, Jermaine Williamston 10.50 10.80 8
3 Jones, Malcolm Kipp Pride 10.80 J10.80 6
4 Cowan, Jamal Pamlico 10.80 10.90 4
5 Small, Greg Louisburg 11.00 11.00 2
6 Thomas, Will Topsail 10.70 11.20 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fryar, Thomas Jones 21.90 22.20 10
2 Jones, Malcolm Kipp Pride 22.50 22.60 8
3 Foy, Cordero Jones 22.80 22.90 6
4 Cousins, Rogedrick North Edgecombe 22.80 23.20 4
5 Frierson, Doug Perquimans 23.20 24.20 2
-- Ingram, Marcori Perquimans 22.90 DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grice, Tony Southside 53.40 51.70 10
2 Aranda, John Lejeune 53.10 52.90 8
3 Powers, Nick Topsail 55.40 53.30 6
4 Foy, Vataughn Jones 53.70 53.70 4
5 Price, Michael Kipp Pride 56.30 54.10 2
6 Pointe, Clarence Williamston 55.60 54.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Brandon Lejeune 2:07.24 2:08.60 10
2 Windley, Terrence Southside 2:09.54 2:12.20 8
3 Taylor, Jerome North Edgecombe 2:15.74 2:16.20 6
4 Camara, Mamour Louisburg 2:18.24 2:17.30 4
5 Brown, Alex Dixon 2:13.24 2:18.30 2
6 Reese, Doug Camden 2:16.24 2:20.30 1
7 Hedgepeth, Bobby North Edgecombe 2:23.24 2:23.20
8 Overbaugh, Zeke Dixon 2:21.24 2:25.00
9 Talbert, David Topsail 2:16.34 2:25.50
10 Dickens, Alan Kipp Pride 2:05.54 2:26.10
11 Noboa, Justin Lejeune 2:25.24 2:29.40
-- Hicks, Tevin Louisburg 2:23.64 DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higdon, Kevin Topsail 4:57.24 5:01.20 10
2 Johnson, Brian Dixon 5:12.24 5:02.60 8
3 Reese, Doug Camden 5:10.24 5:04.60 6
4 Jackson, Evan Lejeune 5:06.24 5:07.60 4
5 Silverthorne, Stephen Williamston 5:11.44 5:10.30 2
6 Hollister, Blake Pamlico 5:13.24 5:18.10 1
7 Guard, Chuck Southside 5:27.74 5:36.60
-- Hicks, Tevin Louisburg 5:30.24 DQ
-- Cutler, Alexander Northside 5:39.84 DQ
-- Fletcher, Bryant Northside 5:15.84 DQ
-- Fontana, Zack Louisburg 5:28.24 DQ
-- Willerford, Chance Lejeune 5:25.24 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Evan Lejeune 11:10.24 11:33.00 10
2 Wright, John Topsail 11:57.24 11:48.00 8
3 Fletcher, Bryant Northside 11:44.24 11:52.00 6
4 Willerford, Chance Lejeune 12:09.24 12:17.00 4
5 McNeely, Sean Pamlico 12:13.24 12:24.00 2
6 Daley, Shawn Dixon 11:59.24 12:27.00 1
7 Mouton, Avey Lejeune 12:26.24 12:41.00
8 Brown, Alex Dixon 12:59.24 12:46.00
9 Meador, Mitch Pamlico 13:10.24 13:10.00
10 Conley, Sean Dixon 13:34.24 14:37.00
11 Banks, Daniel Pamlico 15:31.24 17:42.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billingsley, Chris Perquimans 15.60 17.60 10
2 Fornes, Lucas Pamlico 16.40 17.80 8
3 Ward, Malcolm Jones 16.80 18.00 6
....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4 Butler, Breze Pamlico 18.50 18.30 4
5 Hardy, Trevhor Lejeune 17.30 19.20 2
6 McCray, Anthony Pamlico 17.20 19.30 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staton, Marquise Williamston 42.30 43.70 10
2 Reilly, Jimmy Topsail 44.90 44.20 8
3 Fornes, Lucas Pamlico 44.50 44.70 6
4 Allen, Jaron Louisburg 43.90 45.10 4
5 Lawrence, Quinton Williamston 44.60 46.30 2
6 Hardy, Trevhor Lejeune 45.40 47.00 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perquimans 'A' 45.04 44.60 2 10
2 Pamlico 'A' 45.54 44.90 2 8
3 Topsail 'A' 44.24 45.20 2 6
4 Louisburg 'A' 46.44 46.20 1 4
-- North Edgecombe 'A' 47.44 DQ 1
-- East Carteret 'A' 46.24 DQ 2
-- Dixon 'A' 46.94 DQ 1
-- Jones 'A' 44.94 DQ 2
-- Lejeune 'A' 46.74 DQ 1
-- Camden 'A' 46.14 DQ 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Topsail 'A' 1:32.24 1:33.00 2 10
2 Williamston 'A' 1:35.94 1:33.80 2 8
3 Louisburg 'A' 1:35.34 1:35.00 2 6
4 Pamlico 'A' 1:36.44 1:38.00 1 4
5 North Edgecombe 'A' 1:40.24 J1:38.00 1 2
6 Dixon 'A' 1:41.04 1:39.60 1 1
-- East Carteret 'A' 1:39.24 DQ 1
-- Southside 'A' 1:35.34 DQ 2
-- Jones 'A' 1:31.84 DQ 2
-- Camden 'A' 1:36.24 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones 'A' 3:31.24 3:33.00 2 10
2 Williamston 'A' 3:39.54 3:39.00 2 8
3 Southside 'A' 3:39.74 3:40.00 2 6
4 Lejeune 'A' 3:44.74 3:42.00 2 4
5 Pamlico 'A' 3:55.24 3:51.00 1 2
6 Topsail 'A' 3:36.24 3:53.00 2 1
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
7 North Edgecombe 'A' 3:58.24 3:57.00 1
8 Perquimans 'A' 3:44.84 4:00.00 2
-- Louisburg 'A' 3:53.14 DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Topsail 'A' 9:00.24 9:01.20 2 10
2 Dixon 'A' 9:11.54 9:12.50 2 8
3 Lejeune 'A' 9:11.24 9:18.50 2 6
4 Northside 'A' 9:37.84 9:26.80 1 4
5 North Edgecombe 'A' 9:29.24 9:27.00 2 2
6 Pamlico 'A' 9:56.04 10:35.40 1 1
7 Louisburg 'A' 9:46.24 10:54.20 1
-- Southside 'A' 9:25.34 DQ 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Kenneth Northside 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Lawson, Chris Dixon 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Cooper, Rashem Northside 5-08.00 5-10.00 6
4 Best, Rakeem Pamlico 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
5 Murray, Billy Northside 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
-- King, Maurice Pamlico 5-08.00 DQ
-- Blacknall, Javon Louisburg 5-07.00 DQ
-- Ham, Kendall Pamlico 5-04.00 DQ
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeOliviera, Eric Pamlico 10-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Osborne, Devin East Carteret 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Butler, Breze Pamlico 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 Best, Xavier Pamlico 9-00.00 J8-06.00 4
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Kenneth Northside 19-11.00 20-01.00 10
2 Boone, Trevon Pamlico 21-05.00 19-11.00 8
3 Grice, Tony Southside 21-07.00 19-09.00 6
4 Anderson, Lavoris North Edgecombe 18-09.25 18-07.00 4
5 Mcghee, Jermaine Williamston 19-09.00 J18-07.00 2
6 Johnson, Brian Dixon 18-08.00 18-01.00 1
7 McCray, Anthony Pamlico 20-03.75 J18-01.00
8 Thomas, Will Topsail 20-02.00 17-08.00
-- Murray, Billy Northside 18-09.00 DQ
-- Neal, Scottie Kipp Pride 20-06.25 DQ
-- Horton, Clifford Pamlico 20-00.50 DQ
-- Tanelus, Rioll Dixon 18-08.00 DQ
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grice, Tony Southside 42-03.00 40-09.00 10
2 Carter, Brandon Lejeune 43-08.00 40-07.00 8
3 Boone, Trevon Pamlico 43-00.00 39-10.00 6
4 Lawson, Chris Dixon 40-04.00 39-02.00 4
5 Midgette, Trenton Northside 40-07.75 38-08.00 2
6 Cooper, Rashem Northside 40-07.00 38-03.00 1
7 Harrell, Kylan Williamston 39-11.75 36-09.00
8 Cowell, Worth Pamlico 40-06.00 36-05.00
8 Blacknall, Javon Louisburg 39-03.50 36-05.00
10 Anderson, Lavoris North Edgecombe 39-04.00 36-00.00
11 McCray, Anthony Pamlico 40-02.00 34-00.00
-- Parker, Evan Dixon 39-03.50 DQ
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smart, Sherkan Jones 46-09.00 43-00.00 10
2 Sawyer, Choncey Pamlico 45-08.00 42-08.00 8
3 Roberts, Damon Pamlico 40-07.00 41-10.00 6
4 Cox, Darik Williamston 40-04.00 41-01.50 4
5 Brown, Kyle East Carteret 45-07.00 40-05.00 2
6 Boone, Je'Wuan Northampton-East 44-05.00 38-08.00 1
7 Johnson, Kevin Topsail 44-02.00 38-01.00
8 Cox, Eric Williamston 37-02.00 37-09.50
9 Pletl, John Dixon 39-06.50 36-10.00
10 Ward, Johnnte' North Edgecombe 38-11.00 36-02.00
11 Boyd, Seth Northside 38-00.00 34-10.00
-- Cox, Calvin Northside 38-00.00 DQ
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kevin Topsail 128-03 124-09 10
2 Pletl, John Dixon 136-04 122-10.50 8
3 Aaron, Teon Southside 109-07 116-04 6
4 Roberts, Damon Pamlico 116-03 113-00.50 4
5 Blount, Braelyn Pamlico 102-10 112-02.50 2
6 Little, Dennis Williamston 110-05 107-05 1
7 Cox, Eric Williamston 122-07 106-09.50
8 Barber, Johnnie Pamlico 109-05 100-07
9 Brown, Kyle East Carteret 108-01 94-05
10 Jones, James Southside 113-09 93-06
-- Lawrence, Michael Williamston 93-01 DQ
-- Harrell, Montrezl North Edgecombe 112-10 DQ