Boys Invitational

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                   Wendy's Invitational - 10/03/2009
                 McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte, NC

Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run                                     
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Blackmon, Mark       10   Fort Mill            15:18        1 
   2 McCullen, Andrew     12   Oakton               15:18        2 
   3 Neely, Jared         12   Mount Tabor          15:24        3 
   4 Sharpe, John         12   Oak Ridge            15:28        4 
   5 Cox, Josh            12   Mooresville          15:39        5 
   6 Merrall, Alex        12   Etowah               15:50        6 
   7 Klecker, Jack        12   Ardrey Kell          15:52        7 
   8 Noreen, Bryan        11   Apex                 15:56        8 
   9 Fulghum, Patrick     12   Oakton               15:57        9 
  10 Baldwin, Eric        12   West Johnston        16:03        10 
  11 Massengill, Chad     12   West Johnston        16:04        11 
  12 Viles, Brad          9    Chapel Hill          16:06        12 
  13 Garrett, Chris       11   West Johnston        16:06        13 
  14 Shields, Andrew      12   Northwest Guilford   16:07        14 
  15 Woodhouse, Matt      12   Oakton               16:08        15 
  16 Sidlovsky, Patrick   12   Myers Park           16:10        16 
  17 Shelton, Blake       12   Hoggard              16:13        17 
  18 Miller, James        12   Oak Ridge            16:15        18 
  19 Vandenberg, Peter    9    Watauga              16:16        19 
  20 Easler, Brandon      12   Dorman               16:16        20 
  21 Souder, Madden       10   Ardrey Kell          16:17        21 
  22 Villemain, Kyle      11   Chapel Hill          16:19        22 
  23 McGee, Andrew        12   Mount Tabor          16:20        23 
  24 Ewing, John          11   Lakeside             16:23        24 
  25 Baraldi, Bobby       10   West Johnston        16:23        25 
  26 Kochy, Tim           12   Providence           16:23        26 
  27 Slavik, Kenny        11   Flowery Branch       16:25        27 
  28 Philips, Danny       12   Chapel Hill          16:28        28 
  29 Sledge, Jordan       12   Mooresville          16:28        29 
  30 Skinner, Dylan       12   Orange               16:29        30 
  31 Hoerger, Jacob       11   Chapel Hill          16:29        31 
  32 Kapur, Nick          11   Ardrey Kell          16:30        32 
  33 Reed, Charlie        11   Mount Tabor          16:32        33 
  34 Boyles, Mason        10   Hoggard              16:32        34 
  35 Farist, David        12   Flowery Branch       16:33        35 
  36 Flynn, Padraic       12   Oakton               16:34        36 
  37 Sorensen, Jordan     12   West Forsyth (NC)    16:34        37 
  38 Giggey, Andrew       11   Myers Park           16:36        38 
  39 Wolfe, Chase         12   Dorman               16:39        39 
  40 Duval, Ben           12   TC Roberson          16:39        40 
  41 Smith, Alex          11   Myers Park           16:41        41 
  42 Ivey, Will           11   Spring Valley        16:42        42 
  43 Derlath, Stephen     12   Ardrey Kell          16:42        43 
  44 Ellis, Michael       10   Mount Tabor          16:42        44 
  45 Prouty, Jeff         12   Myers Park           16:43        45 
  46 Riden, Maurice       11   Flowery Branch       16:44        46 
  47 Brito, Alex          12   Mooresville          16:45        47 
  48 Terry, Robert        11   Myers Park           16:46        48 
  49 Dixon, David         12   Lakeside             16:46        49 
  50 McElroy, Chris       10   Dobyns-Bennett       16:48        50 
  51 Price, Chris         11   Apex                 16:49        51 
  52 Osborne, Daniel      11   Watauga              16:50        52 
  53 Minton, Landon       11   South Caldwell       16:51        53 
  54 Schoeneman, Ben      12   West Johnston        16:51        54 
  55 Stapleton, Nash      12   Chapel Hill          16:52        55 
  56 Stott, Liam          12   Chapel Hill          16:52        56 
  57 Stcyr, Matt          11   Northwest Guilford   16:52        57 
  58 Cross, Ryan          12   Etowah               16:53        58 
  59 Vandenberg, Andrew   10   Watauga              16:53        59 
  60 Clark, Charlie       11   Lakeside             16:53        60 
  61 Bunch, Will          11   Chapel Hill          16:54        61 
  62 Zarnoch, Richard     11   Dorman               16:54        62 
  63 Hilton, Preston      10   Dorman               16:54        63 
  64 Walton, Carl         10   Northwest Guilford   16:54        64 
  65 Creel, Caleb         12   Byrnes               16:55        65 
  66 Eberhart, Patrick    10   Oakton               16:55        66 
  67 Velez, Jeffery       12   Flowery Branch       16:55        67 
  68 Weekes, Daniel       12   Mauldin              16:56        68 
  69 McGuire, Chris       12   West Johnston        16:56        69 
  70 Brackney, Clark      11   Watauga              16:57        70 
  71 Chow, Kevin          12   Oakton               16:57        71 
  72 Ivankovic, Andre     9    Daniel               16:58        72 
  73 Oliver, George       10   Mount Tabor          16:59        73 
  74 Ayala, Matt          12   Mount Tabor          17:00        74 
  75 Caracoglia, James    11   Oakton               17:00        75 
  76 Rains, Cole          10   TC Roberson          17:00        76 
  77 Kossev, Andrey       12   TC Roberson          17:01        77 
  78 Wimberly, Sam        10   Orange               17:02        78 
  79 Fitzsimmons, Evan    11   TC Roberson          17:02        79 
  80 Martin, Avery        10   Fort Mill            17:03        80 
  81 Cason, David         12   West Forsyth (NC)    17:03        81 
  82 Garland, Drew        10   Flowery Branch       17:04        82 
  83 Crigler, Spencer     10   Northwest Guilford   17:05        83 
  84 Martin, Chase        12   Mooresville          17:05        84 
  85 Gower, Jeremy        10   West Johnston        17:06        85 
  86 Vannatta, Stefan     11   Apex                 17:06        86 
  87 TylerTesch,          12   Mauldin              17:07        87 
  88 Hawkes, Allen        12   Apex                 17:08        88 
  89 Walls, Austin        10   Providence           17:09        89 
  90 Shah, Parth          10   Myers Park           17:09        90 
  91 Warner, Seth         12   Fort Mill            17:10        91 
  92 Brown, Neil          12   Dobyns-Bennett       17:11        92 
  93 Klecker, Charlie     11   Ardrey Kell          17:11        93 
  94 MacPhail, Matthew    10   Spartanburg          17:11        94 
  95 Hall, Jordan         12   Mooresville          17:11        95 
  96 O'Rourke, Kyle       11   Dorman               17:12        96 
  97 Pavia, Sean          11   Hoggard              17:12        97 
  98 Fischer, Josh        12   Ardrey Kell          17:13        98 
  99 Johnson, Mike        12   Spring Valley        17:13        99 
 100 Craven, Tyler        12   Orange               17:13       100 
 101 Blackwell, Dylan     12   Byrnes               17:15       101 
 102 Doyle, Patrick       11   Flowery Branch       17:16       102 
 103 Hughes, Austen       11   Apex                 17:16       103 
 104 Donellan, Michael    11   Dobyns-Bennett       17:17       104 
 105 Schlenker, Van       10   Oak Ridge            17:18       105 
 106 Ruckel, Ethan        11   Wando                17:18       106 
 107 Katabarwa, Abaho     11   Lakeside             17:19       107 
 108 Kimbrell, Ian        8    Dorman               17:20       108 
 109 Branum, Heath        10   Dorman               17:20       109 
 110 Marshall, Drew       10   Fort Mill            17:21       110 
 111 Chase, Adam          11   Dobyns-Bennett       17:22       111 
 112 Johnson, Matt        12   Spring Valley        17:23       112 
 113 Gmeiner, Michael     12   Mount Tabor          17:24       113 
 114 Lucas, Tyler         11   Lakeside             17:25       114 
 115 Haughey, Gabriel     8    Daniel               17:26       115 
 116 Rodes, David         11   Mooresville          17:28       116 
 117 McCormack, Connor    9    Spring Valley        17:29       117 
 118 Turan, Josh          12   Oak Ridge            17:30       118 
 119 Thedford, Ryan       10   Orange               17:31       119 
 120 Lenes, Atlee Jenning 12   Wando                17:31       120 
 121 Gordon, Nate         9    Spartanburg          17:32       121 
 122 Howell, Dylan        11   Mooresville          17:33       122 
 123 Hinds, Ryan          11   Hoggard              17:33       123 
 124 Blackman, John       10   Spartanburg          17:34       124 
 125 Bakis, Andrew        12   Providence           17:35       125 
 126 Ziegler, Nathan      11   Providence           17:36       126 
 127 Matkins, Jack        9    Myers Park           17:37       127 
 128 Kelly, Ryan          9    Lakeside             17:37       128 
 129 Bienhoff, Gerald     12   Northwest Guilford   17:37       129 
 130 Tevebaugh, Sean      12   Providence           17:38       130 
 131 Kinsman, Sam         12   Etowah               17:38       131 
 132 Harding, Sean        12   JL Mann              17:39       132 
 133 Thomas, Trevor       12   Northwest Guilford   17:39       133 
 134 Boudreau, Josh       11   Etowah               17:39       134 
 135 Johnson, Brad        12   Hoggard              17:43       135 
 136 Burks, Forrest       10   Etowah               17:43       136 
 137 Beierschmitt, Evan   11   Oak Ridge            17:44       137 
 138 Shill, Gregory       9    Spartanburg          17:44       138 
 139 Sincoskie, Jacob     10   Daniel               17:44       139 
 140 Stevens, David       11   Spartanburg          17:45       140 
 141 Hyde, Will           11   Providence           17:45       141 
 142 Tomkoski, Josh       12   Apex                 17:46       142 
 143 Dugan, John          11   TC Roberson          17:47       143 
 144 Clarke, Miles        9    Wando                17:47       144 
 145 Streifort, Taylor    11   Loganville           17:48       145 
 146 Tatum, Dylan         11   RJ Reynolds          17:49       146 
 147 Gordon, River        9    TC Roberson          17:49       147 
 148 Ward, Brandon        11   Dobyns-Bennett       17:49       148 
 149 Geiger, Eric         12   Apex                 17:50       149 
 150 Chambers, Philip     12   Spartanburg          17:52       150 
 151 Henderson, Ty        11   Byrnes               17:53       151 
 152 Johnson, Garrett     10   JL Mann              17:57       152 
 153 Murphy, Alec         10   Dobyns-Bennett       17:57       153 
 154 Tyler, Andrew        9    Wando                17:59       154 
 155 Smith, Isaac         11   South Caldwell       18:00       155 
 156 Blackmon, Isaiah     7    Fort Mill            18:00       156 
 157 Chamness, Hunter     11   JL Mann              18:01       157 
 158 Craig, Alex          9    South Caldwell       18:01       158 
 159 Smith, Micah         11   West Forsyth (NC)    18:01       159 
 160 Parker, Zach         12   Spring Valley        18:02       160 
 161 Quade, Aaron         11   Loganville           18:02       161 
 162 Cleland, George      11   RJ Reynolds          18:03       162 
 163 Harris, Graham       12   Mauldin              18:03       163 
 164 Snow, Nick           12   South Caldwell       18:04       164 
 165 Moore, Michael       11   Mauldin              18:05       165 
 166 McAlister, Graham    10   West Forsyth (NC)    18:06       166 
 167 Cole, Joey           11   Spring Valley        18:07       167 
 168 Clayton, Trey        11   Orange               18:10       168 
 169 Scardo, Eric         9    JL Mann              18:14       169 
 170 Perry, Dylan         9    Orange               18:14       170 
 171 Foster, Will         11   RJ Reynolds          18:16       171 
 172 Hill, Daniel         11   Daniel               18:17       172 
 173 Guerrero, Daniel     12   Etowah               18:17       173 
 174 Schwartz, Jonathan   11   Spartanburg          18:17       174 
 175 Kovach, Robert       10   TC Roberson          18:18       175 
 176 Recinos, Sam         11   Wando                18:18       176 
 177 Hendel, Chris        11   South Caldwell       18:19       177 
 178 Ludtka, Chris        11   Oak Ridge            18:19       178 
 179 Sharp, Joey          11   Lakeside             18:21       179 
 180 Norris, Kelly        12   Dobyns-Bennett       18:21       180 
 181 Padgett, Addison     12   Byrnes               18:23       181 
 182 Lauria, Michael      12   Daniel               18:23       182 
 183 Johnson, Chris       12   Orange               18:24       183 
 184 Hood, Austin         11   Mauldin              18:24       184 
 185 Brown, Cameron       10   Hoggard              18:27       185 
 186 Faithful, Matthew    11   Daniel               18:27       186 
 187 Shill, Chris         12   West Forsyth (NC)    18:27       187 
 188 Colvin, Brett        10   Loganville           18:29       188 
 189 Cognelton, Jimmy     12   Providence           18:29       189 
 190 Evans, Trent         11   RJ Reynolds          18:30       190 
 191 Pettis, Jaron        11   Spring Valley        18:30       191 
 192 Schlepphorst, Daniel 10   Mauldin              18:31       192 
 193 Daniell, Robert      11   JL Mann              18:32       193 
 194 Michael, Jared       11   Hoggard              18:33       194 
 195 Low, Brian           11   Oak Ridge            18:39       195 
 196 Littlejohn, Sam      11   Watauga              18:40       196 
 197 Scholtens, Michael   12   Wando                18:41       197 
 198 Motsinger, Cody      12   West Forsyth (NC)    18:42       198 
 199 Pitts, Avery         10   Etowah               18:44       199 
 200 Morrow, Quinn        11   Wando                18:48       200 
 201 Noriega, Miguel      12   Watauga              18:49       201 
 202 Buse, Tyler          12   Byrnes               18:50       202 
 203 Greene, James        10   Loganville           18:51       203 
 204 Alfaro, Luis         12   RJ Reynolds          18:52       204 
 205 Mitchell, Jesse      12   Loganville           18:55       205 
 206 Smith, Ryan          9    Byrnes               18:56       206 
 207 Kinzie, Connor       8    Byrnes               18:56       207 
 208 Brown, Noah          12   Ardrey Kell          18:58       208 
 209 Whitson, Cody        12   South Caldwell       19:00       209 
 210 Brackney, Bryan      9    Watauga              19:04       210 
 211 Langevin, Alex       10   West Forsyth (NC)    19:05       211 
 212 King, Nick           12   Flowery Branch       19:16       212 
 213 Boozer, Bradley      9    Loganville           19:17       213 
 214 Fang, Paul           10   Daniel               19:30       214 
 215 Harlan, Sam          12   Loganville           19:35       215 
 216 Wilson, Sam          11   RJ Reynolds          19:41       216 
 217 Hedrick, Zach        11   JL Mann              19:44       217 
 218 Langkamp, Sean       11   Northwest Guilford   19:57       218 
 219 Thomas, Garrett      9    RJ Reynolds          19:57       219 


Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 West Johnston      113    10   11   13   25   54   69   85   
       Total Time: 1:21:27.00
       Average:    16:17.40
   2 Oakton             128    2    9    15   36   66   71   75   
       Total Time: 1:20:52.00
       Average:    16:10.40
   3 Chapel Hill        148    12   22   28   31   55   56   61   
       Total Time: 1:22:14.00
       Average:    16:26.80
   4 Mount Tabor        176    3    23   33   44   73   74   113  
       Total Time: 1:21:57.00
       Average:    16:23.40
   5 Myers Park         188    16   38   41   45   48   90   127  
       Total Time: 1:22:56.00
       Average:    16:35.20
   6 Ardrey Kell        196    7    21   32   43   93   98   208  
       Total Time: 1:22:32.00
       Average:    16:30.40
   7 Flowery Branch     257    27   35   46   67   82   102  212  
       Total Time: 1:23:41.00
       Average:    16:44.20
   8 Mooresville        260    5    29   47   84   95   116  122  
       Total Time: 1:23:08.00
       Average:    16:37.60
   9 Dorman             280    20   39   62   63   96   108  109  
       Total Time: 1:23:55.00
       Average:    16:47.00
  10 Apex               336    8    51   86   88   103  142  149  
       Total Time: 1:24:15.00
       Average:    16:51.00
  11 Northwest Guilford 347    14   57   64   83   129  133  218  
       Total Time: 1:24:35.00
       Average:    16:55.00
  12 Lakeside           354    24   49   60   107  114  128  179  
       Total Time: 1:24:46.00
       Average:    16:57.20
  13 Oak Ridge          382    4    18   105  118  137  178  195  
       Total Time: 1:24:15.00
       Average:    16:51.00
  14 Watauga            396    19   52   59   70   196  201  210  
       Total Time: 1:25:36.00
       Average:    17:07.20
  15 Hoggard            406    17   34   97   123  135  185  194  
       Total Time: 1:25:13.00
       Average:    17:02.60
  16 TC Roberson        415    40   76   77   79   143  147  175  
       Total Time: 1:25:29.00
       Average:    17:05.80
  17 Fort Mill          438    1    80   91   110  156  -    -    
       Total Time: 1:24:52.00
       Average:    16:58.40
  18 Etowah             465    6    58   131  134  136  173  199  
       Total Time: 1:25:43.00
       Average:    17:08.60
  19 Orange             495    30   78   100  119  168  170  183  
       Total Time: 1:26:25.00
       Average:    17:17.00
  20 Providence         496    26   89   125  126  130  141  189  
       Total Time: 1:26:21.00
       Average:    17:16.20
  21 Dobyns-Bennett     505    50   92   104  111  148  153  180  
       Total Time: 1:26:27.00
       Average:    17:17.40
  22 Spring Valley      530    42   99   112  117  160  167  191  
       Total Time: 1:26:49.00
       Average:    17:21.80
  23 Spartanburg        617    94   121  124  138  140  150  174  
       Total Time: 1:27:46.00
       Average:    17:33.20
  24 West Forsyth (NC)  630    37   81   159  166  187  198  211  
       Total Time: 1:28:11.00
       Average:    17:38.20
  25 Mauldin            667    68   87   163  165  184  192  -    
       Total Time: 1:28:35.00
       Average:    17:43.00
  26 Daniel             680    72   115  139  172  182  186  214  
       Total Time: 1:28:48.00
       Average:    17:45.60
  27 Wando              700    106  120  144  154  176  197  200  
       Total Time: 1:28:53.00
       Average:    17:46.60
  28 Byrnes             700    65   101  151  181  202  206  207  
       Total Time: 1:29:16.00
       Average:    17:51.20
  29 South Caldwell     707    53   155  158  164  177  209  -    
       Total Time: 1:29:15.00
       Average:    17:51.00
  30 JL Mann            803    132  152  157  169  193  217  -    
       Total Time: 1:30:23.00
       Average:    18:04.60
  31 RJ Reynolds        873    146  162  171  190  204  216  219  
       Total Time: 1:31:30.00
       Average:    18:18.00
  32 Loganville         902    145  161  188  203  205  213  215  
       Total Time: 1:32:05.00
       Average:    18:25.00