Results

Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Appalachian Indoor Open Track Meet - 1/17/2009                 
                           Holmes Center-Varsity Gym                           
                                   Boone, NC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  7.17  2003        Anwar Moore, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Michael               East Tennessee            7.60q  3 
  2 Neal, Daniel                 Appalachian               7.65q  1 
  3 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          7.70q  4 
  4 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 7.81q  1 
  5 Blazer, Jordan               Unattached                7.85q  2 
  6 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian               7.87q  1 
  7 Rucker, Johathon             Gardner-Webb              7.99q  3 
  8 Blackwell, Robert            Limestone                 8.00q  4 
  9 Gore, Richard                Limestone                 8.03   2 
 10 Fisher, Alex                 High Point                8.10   2 
 11 Taveras, Brian               Milligan                  8.12   2 
 12 Dry, Steve                   Emory                     8.14   4 
 13 Bryant, Everett              Emory                     8.22   2 
 14 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian               8.23   4 
 15 Pruente, Brad                Emory                     8.32   1 
 16 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb              8.34   1 
 17 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae                8.35   2 
 18 Hain, Fritz                  Emory                     8.60   3 
 19 Gift, David                  Western Carolina          8.64   2 
 20 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae                8.66   2 
 21 Thompson, Reggie             Upstate                   8.68   1 
 22 Craver, Michael              Mars Hill                 8.72   2 
 23 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae                8.75   3 
 24 Gobble, Erik                 Unattached                8.81   4 
 25 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae                8.84   4 
 26 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill                 8.86   4 
 27 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                 8.89   3 
 28 Todt, Anthony                King                      9.01   1 
 29 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae                9.12   4 
 30 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina         10.25   3 
 -- Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina            FS   1 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  7.17  2003        Anwar Moore, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal, Daniel                 Appalachian               7.63   1 
  2 James, Michael               East Tennessee            7.65   1 
  3 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 7.67   1 
  4 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian               7.71   2 
  5 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          7.76   1 
  6 Blazer, Jordan               Unattached                7.78   2 
  7 Blackwell, Robert            Limestone                 7.85   2 
  8 Rucker, Johathon             Gardner-Webb              7.98   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  6.15  2001        David Collin, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Manteo             Western Carolina          6.33q  3 
  2 Young, Dominique             Western Carolina          6.35q  2 
  3 Morlu, Abe                   Unattached                6.37q  1 
  4 Greenlee, Quinten            East Tennessee            6.38q  6 
  5 Hyman, Kemar                 King                      6.42q  1 
  6 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          6.43q  5 
  7 Howell, Solomon              Unattached                6.55q  1 
  7 Johnson, Kevin               Western Carolina          6.55q  6 
  9 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 6.58   7 
  9 Davis, Benny                 Western Carolina          6.58   3 
 11 Harris, Ricky                Appalachian               6.59   7 
 11 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian               6.59   5 
 13 Svoboda, John                Appalachian               6.60   4 
 13 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian               6.60   7 
 15 Neal, Daniel                 Appalachian               6.62   4 
 16 Sturgis, Mark                Appalachian               6.63   6 
 16 Smith, Charles               Unattached                6.63   5 
 18 Thompson, Howard             Western Carolina          6.64   2 
 18 Farley, Josh                 Appalachian               6.64   1 
 20 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian               6.69   3 
 21 Zeller, Nick                 Appalachian               6.73   2 
 22 Faits, Tyler                 Emory                     6.74   7 
 23 Ingraham, Diverne            King                      6.75   5 
 24 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached                6.77   2 
 24 Purcell, Robert              Unattached                6.77   3 
 26 Allen, Tyree                 Mars Hill                 6.78   3 
 27 Bell, Daniel                 Unattached                6.79   5 
 28 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian               6.80   4 
 29 Maxwell, Terrence            East Tennessee            6.81   1 
 30 Stepp, Duane                 Unc Asheville             6.82   6 
 31 Clark, Alonzo                Lees-McRae                6.83   3 
 32 Corriher, Dane               Unc Asheville             6.84   2 
 32 Nelson, Van                  Gardner-Webb              6.84   7 
 34 Sanders, Brannon             Unattached                6.87   1 
 35 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb              6.90   1 
 36 Rosa, AJ                     Emory                     6.92   4 
 37 Ford, Jeremy                 East Tennessee            6.98   4 
 38 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae                7.01   6 
 39 Grissom, Cameron             Limestone                 7.02   3 
 40 Peters, Jake                 Milligan                  7.03   2 
 41 Smith, Derrick               Limestone                 7.05   5 
 42 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae                7.06   4 
 43 Owens, Ryan                  Milligan                  7.07   3 
 44 Pope, Mike                   Appalachian               7.08   6 
 45 Beasley, Will                Unc Asheville             7.09   2 
 46 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill                 7.11   7 
 47 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae                7.14   3 
 48 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill                 7.16   7 
 49 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina          7.17   4 
 50 Fisher, Alex                 High Point                7.18   5 
 51 Wartenberger, Marc           Upstate                   7.27   2 
 -- Washington, Byron            Unattached                  FS   4 
 -- Quarles, Kashif              Unattached                  FS   7 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  6.15  2001        David Collin, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Morlu, Abe                   Unattached                6.24   1 
  2 Young, Dominique             Western Carolina          6.26   1 
  3 Hyman, Kemar                 King                      6.34   2 
  4 Greenlee, Quinten            East Tennessee            6.35   1 
  5 Mitchell, Manteo             Western Carolina          6.38   1 
  6 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          6.42   2 
  7 Johnson, Kevin               Western Carolina          6.51   2 
  8 Howell, Solomon              Unattached                6.54   2 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @ 21.63  2004        Derrick Johnson, UNC Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Svoboda, John                Appalachian              22.21   1 
  2 Greenlee, Quinten            East Tennessee           22.37   1 
  3 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina         22.47   3 
  4 Oros, John                   Western Carolina         22.51   1 
  5 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian              22.55   2 
  6 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian              22.59   2 
  7 Thompson, Howard             Western Carolina         22.64   1 
  7 Johnson, Kevin               Western Carolina         22.64   1 
  9 Zeller, Nick                 Appalachian              22.82   2 
 10 Neal, Daniel                 Appalachian              22.85   1 
 11 Purcell, Robert              Unattached               22.86   2 
 12 Sturgis, Mark                Appalachian              22.99   1 
 13 James, Michael               East Tennessee           23.02   3 
 13 Faits, Tyler                 Emory                    23.02   3 
 15 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian              23.04   4 
 16 Smith, Charles               Unattached               23.36   4 
 17 Waddy, Cordell               Livingston               23.56   2 
 18 Farley, Josh                 Appalachian              23.63   4 
 19 Washington, Byron            Unattached               23.67   3 
 20 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached               23.91   2 
 21 Stepp, Duane                 Unc Asheville            23.99   3 
 22 Bell, Daniel                 Unattached               24.04   3 
 23 Ingraham, Diverne            King                     24.09   2 
 24 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae               24.13   4 
 25 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina         24.36   4 
 26 Wenzel, Jason                Gardner-Webb             24.45   5 
 27 Rosa, AJ                     Emory                    24.56   4 
 28 Bryant, Everett              Emory                    24.57   4 
 29 Connor, Michael              Lees-McRae               24.90   4 
 30 Goodrum, Erin                Gardner-Webb             24.93   5 
 31 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae               25.21   5 
 32 Fisher, Alex                 High Point               25.29   4 
 33 Sanders, Brannon             Unattached               25.47   6 
 34 Hain, Fritz                  Emory                    25.56   5 
 35 Lons, Graham                 Upstate                  26.10   5 
 36 Quarles, Kashif              Unattached               26.23   3 
 37 Allen, Tyree                 Mars Hill                26.65   1 
 38 Gobble, Erik                 Unattached               26.66   3 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @ 47.88  2009        Manteo Mitchell, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Benny                 Western Carolina         49.56   1 
  2 Funderburk, Thomas           Western Carolina         49.62   1 
  3 Greenhouse, Alex             Emory                    49.97   1 
  4 Corriher, Dane               Unc Asheville            49.98   1 
  5 Waddy, Cordell               Livingston               50.61   2 
  6 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached               50.64   1 
  7 Krenik, David                King                     50.84   1 
  8 Carter, Carlos               Appalachian              50.86   1 
  9 Wenzel, Jason                Gardner-Webb             51.38   2 
 10 Oros, John                   Western Carolina         51.64   1 
 11 Hall, D'Ray                  Appalachian              51.80   1 
 12 Clark, Alonzo                Lees-McRae               51.82   2 
 13 Maxwell, Terrence            East Tennessee           51.98   2 
 14 Ianis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               52.26   3 
 15 Williamson, Ryan             King                     52.46   2 
 16 Moroff, Adam                 Emory                    52.49   2 
 17 Thompson, Sean               Appalachian              52.99   3 
 18 Brennen, Chike               Emory                    53.12   3 
 19 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                53.88   4 
 20 Mostella, Steve              Lees-McRae               54.43   3 
 21 Moore, Danny                 Unattached               54.56   3 
 22 Goodrum, Erin                Gardner-Webb             55.36   3 
 23 Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill                57.59   3 
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 1:52.70  2003        Caleb Bailey, Western Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Nick                Appalachian            1:57.04  
  2 Forsyth, Brooks              Appalachian            1:57.27  
  3 Burnette, Andrew             Unc Asheville          1:57.30  
  4 Roach, Stephen               Western Carolina       1:57.64  
  5 Jennings, Jestin             Western Carolina       1:58.77  
  6 Price, Nick                  Emory                  1:59.41  
  7 Lundy, Nicolai               Emory                  2:00.21  
  8 Cashman, Josh                High Point             2:00.65  
  9 Ronoh, Ben                   East Tennessee         2:01.37  
 10 Israel, Tim                  Gardner-Webb           2:02.35  
 11 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           2:03.51  
 12 Kelly, Nick                  Gardner-Webb           2:03.62  
 13 Gregg, Aaron                 Emory                  2:03.75  
 14 Crane, Jeff                  East Tennessee         2:04.32  
 15 Weaver, Jay                  Unattached             2:05.55  
 16 Maynard, Sam                 Unc Asheville          2:05.58  
 17 Holzinger, Joe               Upstate                2:06.75  
 18 McCollestar, Scott           High Point             2:07.05  
 19 Justice, Chris               Western Carolina       2:07.89  
 20 Kaal, Michael                Milligan               2:09.58  
 21 Grove, Corey                 High Point             2:10.29  
 22 Jackson, James               Upstate                2:11.25  
 23 Stanley, Tyler               King                   2:11.62  
 24 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             2:12.16  
 25 Barrett, Matt                Lees-McRae             2:12.39  
 26 Gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae             2:13.85  
 27 Brabham, Kevin               Upstate                2:15.92  
 28 Forbes, Doug                 Mars Hill              2:18.70  
 29 Abrahamson, Bobby            Unc Asheville          2:26.57  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 4:14.09  2002        Phillip Rotich, Milligan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Ben                   East Tennessee         4:18.65  
  2 Rotich, Ken                  East Tennessee         4:19.68  
  3 Crane, Jeff                  East Tennessee         4:25.95  
  4 Deren, Mike                  East Tennessee         4:29.19  
  5 Cashman, Josh                High Point             4:33.19  
  6 Dunn, Nash                   Appalachian            4:37.46  
  7 Kelly, Nick                  Gardner-Webb           4:39.41  
  8 Penny, J                     East Tennessee         4:41.25  
  9 Davis, Michael               Lees-McRae             4:41.65  
 10 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae             4:42.22  
 11 Gonzalez, Manny              East Tennessee         4:44.74  
 12 Matthews, Adam               Unc Asheville          4:45.19  
 13 Phyfer, Connor               Unattached             4:49.38  
 14 Feroe, Mike                  High Point             4:49.52  
 15 Gillespie, Jordan            Lees-McRae             4:50.86  
 16 Baker, Justin                Mars Hill              4:51.79  
 17 Bordelon, Nathan             Milligan               4:52.79  
 18 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             4:54.33  
 19 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill              4:54.76  
 20 Barrett, Matt                Lees-McRae             4:55.70  
 21 Barringer, Jay               Unc Asheville          4:59.80  
 22 Wells, Aaron                 Mars Hill              5:00.17  
 23 Gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae             5:01.54  
 24 Ellison, Dylan               Unc Asheville          5:04.01  
 25 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone              5:11.58  
 26 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              5:25.46  
 27 McGraw, Garrett              Limestone              5:28.97  
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 8:32.40  2005        David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Cole                 High Point             8:43.41  
  2 Berkis, Anthony              High Point             8:48.55  
  3 Deren, Mike                  East Tennessee         8:49.42  
  4 Monds, Jevin                 High Point             8:59.76  
  5 Darmody, Neal                High Point             9:05.40  
  6 Graves, Brian                Unattached             9:11.47  
  7 Gonzalez, Manny              East Tennessee         9:20.75  
  8 Weaver, Josey                Western Carolina       9:23.48  
  9 Ali, Mike                    High Point             9:25.99  
 10 Harris, Jared                Unattached             9:26.52  
 11 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae             9:27.58  
 12 Rankin, Kent                 Unc Asheville          9:32.43  
 13 McCain, Trey                 Mars Hill              9:34.32  
 14 Harris, Ryan                 Unattached             9:35.26  
 15 Marshall, Jack               Unattached             9:42.40  
 16 Latini, Jake                 Unc Asheville          9:45.93  
 17 Hege, Andrew                 Montreat               9:49.54  
 18 Gillespie, Jordan            Lees-McRae             9:54.71  
 19 Hite, Cheyenne               Unattached             9:58.18  
 20 Davis, Michael               Lees-McRae            10:02.78  
 21 Nielsen, Jared               Montreat              10:05.69  
 22 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb          10:06.72  
 23 Ricker, Tyler                Milligan              10:13.83  
 24 Crenshaw, Ben                Mars Hill             10:21.64  
 25 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone             10:27.68  
 26 Vick, Adam                   Unc Asheville         10:29.18  
 27 Cole, Justin                 Gardner-Webb          10:45.23  
 28 McGraw, Garrett              Limestone             11:13.62  
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 25-00.75  2001        Ciaran McDonagh, Speed Dynamics          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Ricky                Appalachian              7.24m   23-09.00 
  2 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian              6.79m   22-03.50 
  3 Sturgis, Mark                Appalachian              6.76m   22-02.25 
  4 Rucker, Johathon             Gardner-Webb             6.74m   22-01.50 
  5 Goggius, Perrish             Upstate                  6.66m   21-10.25 
  6 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina         6.65m   21-10.00 
  7 Hyman, Maxwell               King                     6.62m   21-08.75 
  8 Greenhouse, Alex             Emory                    6.51m   21-04.25 
  9 Cox, Josh                    Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25 
 10 Joseph, Daniel               Western Carolina         6.40m   21-00.00 
 11 Todt, Anthony                King                     6.32m   20-09.00 
 12 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                6.28m   20-07.25 
 13 Pruente, Brad                Emory                    6.27m   20-07.00 
 14 Beasley, Will                Unc Asheville            6.24m   20-05.75 
 15 Fernanders, Derek            Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50 
 16 Pope, Mike                   Appalachian              6.15m   20-02.25 
 17 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               6.08m   19-11.50 
 18 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               6.03m   19-09.50 
 19 Wartenberger, Marc           Upstate                  6.02m   19-09.00 
 20 Francis, Ian                 Emory                    6.01m   19-08.75 
 21 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             5.95m   19-06.25 
 22 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae               5.93m   19-05.50 
 23 Norris, Josh                 Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25 
 -- Elmore, Grayson              King                      FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 51-08.25  2003        Rephel Martin, UNC Charlotte             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sturgis, Mark                Appalachian             14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Harris, Ricky                Appalachian             14.05m   46-01.25 
  3 Joseph, Daniel               Western Carolina        13.87m   45-06.25 
  4 Fernanders, Derek            Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00 
  5 Cox, Josh                    Unattached              13.31m   43-08.00 
  6 Phelps, Jamal                Milligan                13.27m   43-06.50 
  7 Fowler, Xavier               Emory                   13.11m   43-00.25 
  8 Francis, Ian                 Emory                   13.07m   42-10.75 
  9 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina        12.98m   42-07.00 
 10 Williams, Cornelius          Western Carolina        12.96m   42-06.25 
 11 Campbell, Jamal              Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
 12 Scott, Kortez                Limestone               12.79m   41-11.50 
 13 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae              12.77m   41-10.75 
 14 Clark, Alonzo                Lees-McRae              12.68m   41-07.25 
 15 Christianson, Max            Emory                   12.30m   40-04.25 
 16 Pope, Mike                   Appalachian             12.10m   39-08.50 
 -- Norris, Josh                 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 6-11.75  2003        Craig Norman, Gardner-Webb                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian              2.06m    6-09.00 
  1 Goggius, Perrish             Upstate                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  1 Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina         2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian              1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Pfingst, Matt                Appalachian              1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Campbell, Will               Emory                    1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Thompson, Reggie             Upstate                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Wise, CJ                     Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Wilson, Michael              Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Briggs, Jordan               East Tennessee              NH            
 -- Gift, David                  Western Carolina            NH            
 -- Pruente, Brad                Emory                       NH            
 -- Kemp, Logan                  King                        NH            
 -- Speed, Dakota                Upstate                     NH            
 -- Hobgin, Danny                Lees-McRae                  NH            
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 55-11.75  2005        Anthony Greer, Appalachian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greer, Anthony               Unattached              17.49m   57-04.75 
  2 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian             16.15m   53-00.00 
  3 Pless, Ryan                  Western Carolina        14.88m   48-10.00 
  4 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian             14.84m   48-08.25 
  5 Kiser, Wes                   Unattached              14.69m   48-02.50 
  6 McDaniel, Cale               Western Carolina        14.48m   47-06.25 
  7 Miles, James                 Upstate                 13.87m   45-06.25 
  8 Scott, Corey                 Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25 
  9 Sneed, Cornell               East Tennessee          13.40m   43-11.75 
 10 Page, Chris                  Western Carolina        13.39m   43-11.25 
 11 Nare, Derek                  King                    13.08m   42-11.00 
 12 Corriher, Daniel             Unc Asheville           13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 Bogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            12.81m   42-00.50 
 14 Poplin, Caleb                Unattached              12.66m   41-06.50 
 15 Wartenberger, Marc           Upstate                 12.49m   40-11.75 
 16 Lail, Zane                   Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50 
 17 Allison, Matt                East Tennessee          12.25m   40-02.25 
 18 Burton, Justin               East Tennessee          12.12m   39-09.25 
 19 Daly, Tim                    Appalachian             12.03m   39-05.75 
 20 Dahre, Joe                   Lees-McRae              11.86m   38-11.00 
 21 Blazure, Drew                High Point              11.84m   38-10.25 
 22 Payne, Tanner                Milligan                11.62m   38-01.50 
 23 Van Pelt, Jamie              Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75 
 24 Haoke, Simon                 Unc Asheville           11.51m   37-09.25 
 25 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   11.48m   37-08.00 
 26 Scruggs, Keith               Unc Asheville           11.35m   37-03.00 
 27 Lindholme, Brad              Unattached              11.34m   37-02.50 
 28 Robson, Ed                   Emory                   11.20m   36-09.00 
 29 Wingo, Randy                 Limestone               11.09m   36-04.75 
 30 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               11.07m   36-04.00 
 31 Westerman, Justin            Milligan                11.03m   36-02.25 
 32 Bursley, Allyn               Milligan                10.71m   35-01.75 
 33 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill               10.37m   34-00.25 
 34 Vance, Cory                  High Point              10.06m   33-00.25 
 35 Smith, Tim                   Limestone                9.58m   31-05.25 
 36 Newlin, Robert               Milligan                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 37 Brown, Anthony               Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00 
 38 Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill                8.50m   27-10.75 
 39 Bright, Thomas               Emory                    8.49m   27-10.25 
 40 Gude, Andrew                 Limestone                8.08m   26-06.25 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 60-03.75  2009        Wes Kiser, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiser, Wes                   Unattached              18.22m   59-09.50 
  2 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian             15.94m   52-03.75 
  3 Daly, Tim                    Appalachian             15.89m   52-01.75 
  4 Page, Chris                  Western Carolina        15.34m   50-04.00 
  5 McDaniel, Cale               Western Carolina        14.91m   48-11.00 
  6 Hutschalik, Christoph        Gardner-Webb            14.29m   46-10.75 
  7 Miles, James                 Upstate                 14.22m   46-08.00 
  8 Valle, Mike                  Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25 
  9 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 Scott, Corey                 Unattached              14.00m   45-11.25 
 11 Nare, Derek                  King                    13.76m   45-01.75 
 12 Gramley, Bill                Unattached              13.63m   44-08.75 
 13 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian             13.50m   44-03.50 
 14 Bearry, Pat                  East Tennessee          13.48m   44-02.75 
 15 Lindholme, Brad              Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
 16 Pless, Ryan                  Western Carolina        13.33m   43-09.00 
 17 Van Pelt, Jamie              Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00 
 18 Chapman, Eric                Upstate                 12.62m   41-05.00 
 19 Warsaw, Zak                  Emory                   12.59m   41-03.75 
 20 Scruggs, Keith               Unc Asheville           12.32m   40-05.00 
 21 Corriher, Daniel             Unc Asheville           12.30m   40-04.25 
 22 Dahre, Joe                   Lees-McRae              12.23m   40-01.50 
 23 Robson, Ed                   Emory                   11.89m   39-00.25 
 24 Dotson, Luke                 Unattached              11.34m   37-02.50 
 25 Haoke, Simon                 Unc Asheville           11.25m   36-11.00 
 26 Lail, Zane                   Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50 
 27 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   10.93m   35-10.50 
 28 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               10.58m   34-08.50 
 29 Payne, Tanner                Milligan                10.10m   33-01.75 
 30 Newlin, Robert               Milligan                 9.98m   32-09.00 
 31 Westerman, Justin            Milligan                 8.95m   29-04.50 
 32 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill                7.96m   26-01.50 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 17-01  2002        David Stephens, SC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Twiford, Ryan                Appalachian              4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Wilson, Michael              Appalachian              4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian              4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Arthur, Jon                  Lees-McRae               4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Osteen, Mike                 Western Carolina         4.27m   14-00.00 
  6 Crawford, Justin             Upstate                  4.27m   14-00.00 
  7 Reardon, Sean                Western Carolina         4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Lynch, Joel                  Western Carolina         4.27m   14-00.00 
  9 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian              4.27m   14-00.00 
 10 Smith, Zach                  Appalachian              4.12m   13-06.25 
 11 Benton, Nick                 High Point               4.12m   13-06.25 
 11 Briggs, Jordan               East Tennessee           4.12m   13-06.25 
 -- Patterson, Landon            Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Shackleford, Will            East Tennessee              NH            
 -- Matthews, Jacob              High Point                  NH            
 -- Parker, Wayne                Western Carolina            NH            
 -- Brancaccio, TJ               High Point                  NH            
 -- Reed, Adam                   Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Bell, Jack                   Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Squibbs, Terry               Upstate                     NH            
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 2:15.85  2003        St Augustine                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Carolina                                    3:21.48  
  2 Emory                                               3:24.72  
  3 King                                                3:24.98  
  4 Unattached  'W'                                     3:28.33  
  5 Appalachian                                         3:29.69  
  6 Gardner-Webb                                        3:36.56  
  7 Lees-McRae                                          3:39.26  
  8 Milligan                                            3:42.60  
  9 Unattached  'L'                                     3:46.81  
 10 Lees-McRae  'B'                                     3:47.18  
 11 Limestone                                           3:47.33  
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  7.62  2003        Kia Davis, Shore AC                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian               8.52q  1 
  2 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian               8.61q  2 
  3 Gamble, Manika               High Point                8.66q  2 
  4 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb              8.78q  2 
  5 Briskey, Ebony               Jacksonville St           8.88q  2 
  6 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St           9.14q  2 
  7 Gainey, Alicia               Western Carolina          9.16q  1 
  8 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian               9.21q  3 
  9 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae                9.29   3 
 10 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone                 9.31   1 
 11 Nelson, Ranae                Western Carolina          9.35   1 
 12 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                     9.49   2 
 13 Montgomery, Shivan           Limestone                 9.62   1 
 14 Joseph, Morgan               Western Carolina          9.76   3 
 15 Weeks, Morgan                Unc Asheville             9.89   1 
 16 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville St           9.96   3 
 17 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill                10.04   1 
 18 Wright, Carlyn               Western Carolina         10.14   3 
 19 Elmeuani, Nadia              Mars Hill                10.16   3 
 20 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                10.19   1 
 21 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    10.26   2 
 22 Smith, Katlayn               Lees-McRae               10.46   3 
 23 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                    10.48   2 
 -- Jones, Tori                  Western Carolina            DQ   3 
 -- Simmons, Rashanda            Western Carolina            DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  7.62  2003        Kia Davis, Shore AC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Manika               High Point                8.46   1 
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian               8.48   1 
  3 Briskey, Ebony               Jacksonville St           8.65   2 
  4 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian               8.70   1 
  5 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb              8.73   1 
  6 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St           8.92   2 
  7 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian               9.02   2 
  8 Gainey, Alicia               Western Carolina          9.12   2 
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  6.88  2005        Felicia Fant, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paulding, Felicia            Western Carolina          7.08q  2 
  2 Pearson, Natalie             Unc Asheville             7.16q  3 
  3 Bailey, Cagney               East Tennessee            7.23q  4 
  4 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian               7.24q  4 
  5 Pittman, Summer              Jacksonville St           7.27q  1 
  6 Carothers, Janet             Western Carolina          7.29q  2 
  7 Bowers, Emma                 Western Carolina          7.38q  1 
  8 Dukes, Crystal               Appalachian               7.41q  1 
  9 Johnson, Monica              Appalachian               7.43   4 
 10 Parham, Takisha              Jacksonville St           7.44   2 
 11 Froneberger, Sherrell        Western Carolina          7.45   3 
 11 Spence, Crystal              Emory                     7.45   4 
 13 Burgess, Octavia             East Tennessee            7.46   4 
 14 Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone                 7.48   4 
 15 Osigbeme, Monique            Emory                     7.49   3 
 16 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                 7.53   3 
 17 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville St           7.59   2 
 18 Barnes, Gabriella            High Point                7.61   4 
 19 Lowery, Briana               High Point                7.65   3 
 20 Brigham, Aliegha             Gardner-Webb              7.68   1 
 21 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb              7.70   3 
 21 Campbell, Nicola             Unattached                7.70   2 
 23 Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian               7.74   2 
 24 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae                7.82   1 
 25 Landers, Tandra              Mars Hill                 7.86   3 
 26 Uchendu, Omenka              Emory                     7.87   2 
 27 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae                8.08   3 
 28 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae                8.11   1 
 29 Barrow, Meghan               Gardner-Webb              8.27   4 
 30 Chapman, Carrie              Unc Asheville             8.29   1 
 31 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                 8.38   2 
 32 Neely, Kathryn               Upstate                   8.60   3 
 33 Dawson, Alesha               Upstate                   8.94   2 
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @  6.88  2005        Felicia Fant, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulding, Felicia            Western Carolina          7.10   1 
  2 Pearson, Natalie             Unc Asheville             7.13   1 
  3 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian               7.23   1 
  4 Bailey, Cagney               East Tennessee            7.26   1 
  5 Carothers, Janet             Western Carolina          7.29   2 
  6 Pittman, Summer              Jacksonville St           7.31   2 
  7 Dukes, Crystal               Appalachian               7.34   2 
  8 Bowers, Emma                 Western Carolina          7.36   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @ 24.79  2006        Racquel Ramseur, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Natalie             Unc Asheville            25.52   1 
  2 Bowers, Emma                 Western Carolina         25.89   1 
  3 Gamble, Manika               High Point               26.05   1 
  4 Ingram, Jasmine              East Tennessee           26.08   1 
  5 Johnson, Monica              Appalachian              26.26   2 
  6 Froneberger, Sherrell        Western Carolina         26.41   1 
  7 Burks, Cle'Asha              Jacksonville St          26.46   2 
  8 Liriano, Nadia               Appalachian              26.48   2 
  9 Hiller, Lynda                Appalachian              26.67   1 
 10 Wall, Kamiriel               Jacksonville St          26.68   1 
 11 Osigbeme, Monique            Emory                    26.71   2 
 12 Spence, Crystal              Emory                    26.78   2 
 13 Thomas, Kendis               Jacksonville St          27.03   2 
 14 Wright, Carlyn               Western Carolina         27.08   1 
 15 Campbell, Nicola             Unattached               27.13   1 
 16 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                27.14   3 
 17 Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone                27.44   3 
 18 Brigham, Aliegha             Gardner-Webb             27.90   3 
 18 Joseph, Morgan               Western Carolina         27.90   2 
 20 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                    28.37   3 
 21 Gainey, Alicia               Western Carolina         28.50   3 
 22 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             28.52   3 
 23 Lonon, Erin                  High Point               28.61   2 
 24 Weeks, Morgan                Unc Asheville            28.76   3 
 25 Nelson, Ranae                Western Carolina         28.83   2 
 26 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae               28.90   3 
 27 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                30.00   3 
 28 Moore, Ashley                Upstate                  30.32   4 
 29 Jemison, Shakoka             Upstate                  30.72   4 
 30 Delutis, Rayne               Lees-McRae               31.77   4 
 31 Foard, Rebecca               Lees-McRae               32.01   4 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Holmes: @ 55.63  2009        Janet Carothers, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMichael, Shalyn            Western Carolina         57.35   1 
  2 Simmons, Brittany            King                     57.89   1 
  3 Davis, Amanda                King                     58.96   2 
  4 Hiller, Lynda                Appalachian              59.17   1 
  5 Bowers, Hannah               Western Carolina         59.34   1 
  6 Jones, Tasheilra             Jacksonville St          59.76   2 
  7 Watts, Stephanie             Jacksonville St          59.84   1 
  8 Dunlap, Asia                 Appalachian            1:00.31   1 
  9 Reynolds, Alisha             Emory                  1:00.56   2 
 10 Lane, Annesha                Western Carolina       1:00.59   1 
 11 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                  1:01.49   2 
 12 Bolle, Veronica              Jacksonville St        1:01.73   2 
 13 Foard, Rebecca               Lees-McRae             1:01.90   3 
 14 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian            1:02.34   2 
 15 Parker, Christina            Appalachian            1:02.37   2 
 16 Williams, Sheliah            Upstate                1:03.06   3 
 17 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                  1:03.16   3 
 18 Robinson, Lora               High Point             1:04.73   3 
 19 Delutis, Rayne               Lees-McRae             1:05.29   3 
 20 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point             1:05.98   3 
 21 Bruno, Mary Ann              Limestone              1:14.60   4 
 22 Daugherty, Chelsea           Mars Hill              1:15.80   4 
 23 Kielhack, Tacitha            Mars Hill              1:23.11   4 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 2:14.66  2003        Maria Medina, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tangwar, Emily               Upstate                2:20.76  
  2 Citireag, Veronica           Jacksonville St        2:21.52  
  3 Gaddy, Jordan                Western Carolina       2:22.46  
  4 Shaurette, Danielle          Western Carolina       2:24.39  
  5 Long, Beth                   Gardner-Webb           2:25.19  
  6 Kopec, Melissa               Appalachian            2:25.66  
  7 Wenke, Lany                  High Point             2:28.06  
  8 Bailey, Annie                Western Carolina       2:28.30  
  9 Chelulei, Caroline           Upstate                2:29.83  
 10 Adkins, Arilicia             Montreat               2:30.70  
 11 Audia, Hannah                East Tennessee         2:31.91  
 12 Tangwar, Joan                Upstate                2:32.33  
 13 Bellamy, Olivia              Western Carolina       2:33.50  
 14 Wallace, Amanda              King                   2:34.12  
 15 Etienne, Mica                Emory                  2:34.35  
 16 Johnson, Tierra              Western Carolina       2:35.03  
 17 Ambrosia, Rachel             Unc Asheville          2:38.02  
 18 Busse, Michelle              Unc Asheville          2:38.14  
 19 Dahlberg, Kirsten            High Point             2:38.34  
 20 Callahan, Abby               Gardner-Webb           2:39.54  
 21 Hinchliffe, Kelsey           High Point             2:41.97  
 22 Wilkerson, Katheryn          Lees-McRae             2:58.71  
 23 Shields, Allie               Unc Asheville          3:04.75  
 24 Holloway, Mellissa           Mars Hill              3:06.88  
 
Event 20  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 5:01.33  2002        Stephanie Vangsnes, Winthrop              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolyki, Andi                 High Point             5:17.48  
  2 Isaacs, Megan                Western Carolina       5:19.02  
  3 Fraser, Kelsey               High Point             5:26.53  
  4 Payne, Stephanie             Unattached             5:33.53  
  5 Chapman, Stephanie           Appalachian            5:35.50  
  6 Scott, Laura                 Gardner-Webb           5:36.24  
  7 Tharpe, Bree                 Gardner-Webb           5:38.60  
  8 Canfield, Joya               High Point             5:41.34  
  9 Haggard, Tesha               East Tennessee         5:44.72  
 10 Adamson, Cassie              Unattached             5:47.91  
 11 Haggard, Terra               East Tennessee         5:55.97  
 12 Rankin, Courtney             Limestone              5:57.70  
 13 Olert, Katie                 Unc Asheville          5:59.56  
 14 Sawyer, Elisabeth            Gardner-Webb           5:59.97  
 15 Murrell, Melissa             East Tennessee         6:00.91  
 16 Ruvalcaba, Maria             Upstate                6:23.90  
 17 Clausing, Amanda             Limestone              6:33.24  
 18 Yancey, Nicole               Upstate                6:36.61  
 19 Finney, Jillian              Upstate                6:50.92  
 20 Riesett, Melissa             Limestone              7:38.00  
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 9:08.77  2009        Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsh, Shauna                High Point            10:15.56  
  2 Bussard, Emma                Unc Asheville         11:04.09  
  3 Winterink, Geneva            High Point            11:04.65  
  4 Binning, Lesley              Jacksonville St       11:05.86  
  5 Haggard, Tesha               East Tennessee        11:10.83  
  6 Webb, Emily                  High Point            11:11.95  
  7 Minard, Carrie               Gardner-Webb          11:13.95  
  8 Palka, Diana                 Gardner-Webb          11:22.92  
  9 Schlueb, Krystie             Appalachian           11:29.08  
 10 Azarelo, Kristen             Appalachian           11:31.61  
 11 Delizo, Monica               High Point            11:35.53  
 12 Orders, Hannah               Appalachian           11:43.07  
 13 Woodward, Angela             Mars Hill             11:46.96  
 14 Silleman, Rebecca            Gardner-Webb          11:51.17  
 15 Hanger, Kelsey               Appalachian           11:52.19  
 16 Haggard, Terra               East Tennessee        11:54.47  
 17 Putnam, Erin                 Unc Asheville         12:13.83  
 18 Wheaton, Mackenzie           Unc Asheville         12:51.21  
 19 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill             13:06.04  
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 20-10.50  2007        Vonteena Knotts, Appalachian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Danielle             Appalachian              5.64m   18-06.00 
  2 Parham, Takisha              Jacksonville St          5.54m   18-02.25 
  3 Jones, Tia                   Western Carolina         5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian              5.42m   17-09.50 
  5 Joseph, Morgan               Western Carolina         5.41m   17-09.00 
  6 Briskey, Ebony               Jacksonville St          5.40m   17-08.75 
  7 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    5.33m   17-06.00 
  8 Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian              5.32m   17-05.50 
  8 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb             5.32m   17-05.50 
 10 Beall, Jordan                Emory                    5.30m   17-04.75 
 11 Nelson, Ranae                Western Carolina         5.15m   16-10.75 
 12 Lowery, Briana               High Point               5.10m   16-08.75 
 13 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             5.07m   16-07.75 
 13 Barnes, Gabriella            High Point               5.07m   16-07.75 
 15 Fitall, Eleanor              Emory                    4.89m   16-00.50 
 16 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian              4.84m   15-10.50 
 17 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                4.75m   15-07.00 
 18 Totman, Shannon              Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75 
 19 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               4.42m   14-06.00 
 20 Simmons, Rashanda            Western Carolina         4.38m   14-04.50 
 21 Bates, Kayli                 Milligan                 4.27m   14-00.25 
 22 Paul, Jasmine                High Point               4.25m   13-11.50 
 23 Oltmann, Lyndsay             Milligan                 4.24m   13-11.00 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 41-11.25  2006        Ronda White, Appalachian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Danielle             Appalachian             12.21m   40-00.75 
  2 Jones, Tia                   Western Carolina        11.72m   38-05.50 
  3 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                   11.37m   37-03.75 
  4 Phillips, Keisha             East Tennessee          11.12m   36-05.75 
  5 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian             11.01m   36-01.50 
  6 Jones, Tori                  Western Carolina        10.49m   34-05.00 
  7 Fitall, Eleanor              Emory                   10.03m   32-11.00 
  8 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               9.86m   32-04.25 
  9 Bates, Kayli                 Milligan                 9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Smith, Ginny                 Unattached               9.71m   31-10.25 
 11 Totman, Shannon              Unattached               9.62m   31-06.75 
 12 Price, Sara                  Emory                    9.56m   31-04.50 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @  5-08  2004        Kidada Dawkins -rebecca Hazeltin, Gardner-We
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Appalachian              1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Femske, Christina            High Point               1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Hills, Bridgette             Appalachian              1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Langley, Laura               Western Carolina         1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Dukes, Crystal               Appalachian              1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Trotter, Corrie              Unc Asheville            1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Pope, Hayley                 East Tennessee           1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb             1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Tyre, Erin                   Upstate                     NH            
 -- Smith, Ginny                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Varnum, Angie                Upstate                     NH            
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 49-06.50  2006        Beverly Burnett, Appalachian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tallent, Lily                Appalachian             12.76m   41-10.50 
  2 Smyre, Whitney               Appalachian             12.56m   41-02.50 
  3 Blackburn, Zach              East Tennessee          12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Jones, Gwennetta             Gardner-Webb            12.11m   39-08.75 
  5 Doane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            12.06m   39-07.00 
  6 Durham, Carla                Appalachian             11.82m   38-09.50 
  7 Hoke, Andrea                 Jacksonville St         11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Carolina        11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Estes, Crystal               Jacksonville St         11.21m   36-09.50 
 10 McGriff, Michaela            Appalachian             11.09m   36-04.75 
 11 McLean, Chelsey              Western Carolina        10.91m   35-09.50 
 12 Moore, Ebony                 Jacksonville St         10.71m   35-01.75 
 13 Barboza, Lili                East Tennessee          10.30m   33-09.50 
 14 Hurlston, Kristie            King                     9.97m   32-08.50 
 15 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae               9.79m   32-01.50 
 16 Boatman, Kara                High Point               9.60m   31-06.00 
 17 Gainey, Alicia               Western Carolina         9.48m   31-01.25 
 18 Cutrona, Kara                Emory                    9.40m   30-10.25 
 19 Allen, Dee Dee               Upstate                  9.39m   30-09.75 
 20 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill                9.38m   30-09.25 
 21 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached               9.19m   30-02.00 
 22 Hartsell, Andria             Limestone                9.17m   30-01.00 
 23 Hunt, Joy                    High Point               9.08m   29-09.50 
 24 Blocker, Laterrica           Upstate                  8.77m   28-09.25 
 25 Pineda, Emily                Unc Asheville            8.74m   28-08.25 
 26 Elliott, Kellie              Mars Hill                8.61m   28-03.00 
 27 Pineda, Rebekah              Unc Asheville            8.58m   28-01.75 
 28 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                    8.17m   26-09.75 
 29 Wright, Carlyn               Western Carolina         7.19m   23-07.25 
 30 Ward, Austen                 Mars Hill                6.89m   22-07.25 
 31 Rhyne, Meredith              Unc Asheville            5.79m   19-00.00 
 -- Speed, Kayla                 Upstate                   FOUL            
 -- Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan                  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 68-01.75  2002        Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smyre, Whitney               Appalachian             15.79m   51-09.75 
  2 Durham, Carla                Appalachian             15.67m   51-05.00 
  3 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan                13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 McLean, Chelsey              Western Carolina        13.84m   45-05.00 
  5 McGriff, Michaela            Appalachian             13.82m   45-04.25 
  6 Estes, Crystal               Jacksonville St         13.63m   44-08.75 
  7 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Carolina        12.90m   42-04.00 
  8 Doane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            12.77m   41-10.75 
  9 Hurlston, Kristie            King                    12.44m   40-09.75 
 10 Barboza, Lili                East Tennessee          12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 Allen, Dee Dee               Upstate                 11.74m   38-06.25 
 12 Thompson, Bree               Gardner-Webb            11.02m   36-02.00 
 13 Cutrona, Kara                Emory                   10.66m   34-11.75 
 14 Speed, Kayla                 Upstate                 10.63m   34-10.50 
 15 Pineda, Rebekah              Unc Asheville            9.79m   32-01.50 
 16 Moore, Amber                 Jacksonville St          9.77m   32-00.75 
 17 Sewell, Stacic               Upstate                  9.59m   31-05.75 
 18 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill                9.47m   31-01.00 
 19 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae               8.85m   29-00.50 
 -- Pineda, Emily                Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Holmes: @ 12-06.25  2003        Suzanne Makinson, Appalachian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snow, Shea                   Appalachian              3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Wiley, Amber                 Jacksonville St          3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Beale, Ashley                Appalachian              3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Bridges, Kelly               Gardner-Webb             3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Simpkins, Stephanie          Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Irwin, Megan                 Appalachian              3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Wilson, Jessie               Western Carolina         3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 McKie, Kassie                Western Carolina         3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Denson, Chelsea              Jacksonville St          3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Hughes, Summer               Western Carolina         2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Auton, Carli                 High Point                  NH            
 -- James, Margo                 Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Long, Carrie                 Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Waldburt, Anna               King                        NH            
 -- Heeke, Kaitlyn               Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 3:49.28  2005        Western Carolina                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Carolina                                    3:54.93  
  2 Appalachian                                         4:03.13  
  3 Jacksonville St                                     4:04.44  
  4 Emory                                               4:11.88  
  5 Unattached  'W'                                     4:13.65  
  6 High Point                                          4:18.09  
  7 Gardner-Webb                                        4:27.46  
  8 Limestone                                           4:30.30  
  9 Lees-McRae                                          4:36.64  
 
Event 29  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 2:55.40  2002        Catherine Berry, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talbert, Jacklyn             Milligan               3:06.68  
  2 Moore, Nicole                Milligan               3:06.90  
  3 Robertson, Kala              Appalachian            3:11.24  
  4 Goulds, Kortney              Milligan               3:11.71  
  5 Sang, Jemeli                 Upstate                3:12.71  
  6 Walker, Lauren               Upstate                3:25.49  
  7 Nshisso, Dina                Gardner-Webb           3:39.37  
  8 Scott, Holly                 Gardner-Webb           3:40.77  
  9 Robinson, Janey              Milligan               3:48.68  
 
Event 30  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Holmes: @ 2:25.20  2002        Phillip Rotich                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galloway, Bud                Appalachian            2:35.33  
  2 Wood, Aaron                  Milligan               2:36.47  
  3 Hughes, Caleb                Milligan               2:37.23  
  4 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan               2:44.30  
  5 Goerlager, Conrad            Upstate                2:45.84  
  6 Henderson, Matt              Upstate                2:59.59  
  7 Jordan, Dwayne               Milligan               3:00.72  
  8 Winslett, Derek              Upstate                3:03.72  
  9 Dutden, Brent                Upstate                3:04.92