Licensed to NCHSAA - 4A Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2008 02:00 PM
2008-2009 Polar Bear #1 - 12/3/2008
Mt. Tabor
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Melody WS Prep 7.40 1
2 Sheaffer, Kelsey Reynolds 7.60 2
3 Dennis, Bria Reagan 7.70 1
3 Taylor, China Reynolds 7.70 2
5 Harris, Lay WS Prep 7.90 3
6 Weaks, Ke-Ke WS Prep 8.00 1
6 Ilesami, Ade Reagan 8.00 1
8 Ademoyero, Oludamilola Reagan 8.10 1
9 McClean, Lanesia Carver 8.30 2
-- Rubio, Shirely Reynolds NT 2
-- Hargrove, Brianna West Forsyth NT 2
-- Council, Christine Parkland NT 2
-- Rivers, Myia Parkland NT 1
-- Matthews, Makweta Carver NT 3
-- Carlton, Chelsea Parkland NT 3
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bennett, Trisha WS Prep 41.00 2
2 Richardson, Jazmann Mt. Tabor 43.80 3
3 Moore, Arielle Mt. Tabor 44.40 2
4 Taylor, China Reynolds 45.40 1
5 Wilkerson, Camille WS Prep 45.50 3
6 Hargrove, Brianna West Forsyth 46.20 3
6 Smith, Monique Reynolds 46.20 3
8 Matthews, Makweta Carver 46.60 3
9 Ademoyero, Oludamilola Reagan 47.20 1
10 Dennis, Bria Reagan 48.10 1
11 Ilesami, Ade Reagan 49.90 1
12 Meyer, LeAnne Glenn 50.70 1
12 Roner, Jessica Bishop 50.70 1
14 Maldonado, Kanesha West Forsyth 51.40 2
15 Ogle, Bailey Bishop 51.70 2
16 Adams, Frances Mt. Tabor 53.70 2
-- Preudhomme, Dominique Bishop NT 3
-- Alfaro, Flor Reynolds NT 2
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wyatt, Ashley West Forsyth 1:24.80 2
2 Parks, Katie Glenn 1:26.80 1
3 Pitts, Alexis Mt. Tabor 1:27.60 1
4 Finklestein, Alyson West Forsyth 1:29.10 1
5 Brubaker, Ashley Reagan 1:29.60 1
6 Jameison, Danielle Reynolds 1:30.40 2
7 Dorsette, Kelanda Reynolds 1:31.20 3
8 Torrence, Ashley Glenn 1:33.30 2
9 Gomez, Julia Bishop 1:34.30 3
10 Taylor, Carrie Mt. Tabor 1:34.90 2
11 Auffinger, Grace West Forsyth 1:35.60 1
12 Robinson, Alexandra Reagan 1:37.60 2
13 Bray, Lexie Bishop 1:38.50 2
14 Kendall, Centrece Reynolds 1:41.10 2
15 Tritt, Arden Bishop 1:41.70 2
16 Nash, Megan Mt. Tabor 1:42.10 1
17 Black, Rachel West Forsyth 1:42.90 2
18 Myers, Lauren Reagan 1:43.10 1
19 Wiezman, Abby Mt. Tabor 1:43.40 2
20 Bray, Casey Bishop 1:43.70 2
20 Vogler, Angela Bishop 1:43.70 3
22 Morris, Jelissa Glenn 1:43.90 1
23 Clowney, Jennifer Reynolds 1:44.80 1
24 Robinson, Sharde Reynolds 1:45.10 1
25 Maldonado, Jazmine West Forsyth 1:45.20 2
26 Livengood, McKenzie Bishop 1:46.20 3
27 Hoyle, Sarah West Forsyth 1:46.70 3
28 Marion, Audrey Reagan 1:48.50 1
29 Brodeur, Ashlyn Reynolds 1:48.70 3
30 Myers, Jordan Mt. Tabor 1:49.40 1
31 Romeo, Marisa Mt. Tabor 1:51.20 2
31 Coe, Holly Reynolds 1:51.20 3
33 Rojas, Marianna Reagan 1:53.80 2
34 Clark, Anna West Forsyth 1:59.80 3
35 Johnson, Keanna Reagan 2:04.60 2
36 Doss, Taylor Reagan 2:06.10 3
37 Belton, Abigail Reagan 2:27.60 1
-- Fritzgerald, Sarah Reagan NT 2
-- Kiser, Brea Parkland NT 1
-- Alfaro, Gabby Reynolds NT 1
-- McCullough, Alisa Parkland NT 1
-- Craven, Ally Bishop NT 1
-- Bennett, Kathryn Bishop NT 1
-- Adam, Hanna West Forsyth NT 2
-- Tuffin, Raven Parkland NT 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Amanda East Forsyth 3:24.30
2 Howell, Chelsea West Forsyth 3:49.90
3 Konter, Katie West Forsyth 3:50.70
4 Skinner, Kasey West Forsyth 3:58.90
5 Smith, Brianna West Forsyth 4:01.90
6 Cason, Katie West Forsyth 4:23.90
-- Eaton, Amelia Reynolds NT
-- Samuel, Michelle Reynolds NT
-- Von Fulkenhausen, Anja Reynolds NT
-- Vroom, Laura West Forsyth NT
-- Robinson, Sara Reynolds NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Rachel Reynolds 5:46.90
2 Bennett, Meredith Bishop 5:51.70
3 Nickel, Molly Mt. Tabor 6:24.90
4 Pelzer, Chantice Mt. Tabor 6:28.00
5 Chin, Sarah Mt. Tabor 6:28.60
6 Fulp, Whitley East Forsyth 6:36.30
7 Gunyuzlu, Delaney Mt. Tabor 6:37.60
8 Pearcy, Anne Mt. Tabor 6:40.90
9 Martin, Yasmina Mt. Tabor 6:41.60
10 Paynter, Hannah Reynolds 6:48.40
11 Rivers, Emily Mt. Tabor 6:49.50
12 Lydon, Megan Mt. Tabor 6:52.60
13 Burns, Shelby Mt. Tabor 6:54.60
14 Gilbert, Andrada East Forsyth 7:00.90
15 Morrison, Macaulay Mt. Tabor 7:12.00
16 Gillon, Madeline Reagan 7:12.30
17 Frye, Alix Reynolds 7:13.80
18 Farmer, Erin West Forsyth 7:18.40
19 Wright, Aly Mt. Tabor 7:19.20
20 Davis, Suzanne Reagan 7:20.60
21 Swaim, Julie Reagan 7:21.10
22 Stafford, Carlie Mt. Tabor 7:23.00
23 Ubabuike, Nena Mt. Tabor 7:23.30
24 Harkins, Lindsay Mt. Tabor 7:41.60
25 Alexis, Green Reagan 7:43.10
26 Arias, Miranda Mt. Tabor 7:54.10
27 Allerano, Pamela Mt. Tabor 7:54.40
28 Cumbo, Madison Reagan 7:59.40
29 Miller, Scarlett Mt. Tabor 8:03.20
30 Arias, Mariela Mt. Tabor 8:19.50
31 Hoskins, Victoria Mt. Tabor 8:53.30
32 Kesar, Ankita Mt. Tabor 10:22.70
-- Gervasi, Olivia Mt. Tabor NT
-- Fallanca, Sally Mt. Tabor NT
-- Hutchins, Faith Mt. Tabor NT
-- Maynard, Annie Mt. Tabor NT
-- Rosales, Elizabeth Parkland NT
-- Negussie, Fekir West Forsyth NT
-- Pohlmeyer, Johanna Mt. Tabor NT
-- Myers, Jordan Mt. Tabor NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moxley, Lucy Reynolds 13:47.00
2 Robinson, Rioghnach Reynolds 14:36.00
-- Porter, Caroline Reynolds NT
-- Grattage, Miriam Parkland NT
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Patrice Reynolds 12.50
2 Robinson, Sharde Reynolds 16.00
-- Smith, Monique Reynolds NT
-- Greene, Jabrea Parkland NT
-- Carlton, Chelsea Parkland NT
-- Rivers, Myia Parkland NT
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RJ Reynolds High School 'A' 4:41.00
2 RJ Reynolds High School 'B' 4:46.70
3 Glenn High School 'A' 4:58.80
4 Bishop McGuiness High School 'A' 5:08.80
-- Parkland High School 'A' NT
-- Parkland High School 'B' NT
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Tabor High School 'A' 10:50.40
2 RJ Reynolds High School 'A' 10:56.30
3 Bishop McGuiness High School 'A' 11:17.30
4 RJ Reynolds High School 'B' 12:31.80
5 Ronald W. Reagan High School 'A' 12:51.40
1) Briggs, Miranda 2) Cumbo, Madison
3) Drabble, Jenny 4) Engels, Courtney
-- Parkland High School 'A' NT
-- East Forsyth High School 'A' NT
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beck, Andrea Mt. Tabor 5-02.00
2 Ogle, Bailey Bishop 4-08.00
2 Bennett, Kathryn Bishop 4-08.00
4 Easter, Lauren West Forsyth J4-08.00
-- Mixon, Laura Mt. Tabor NH
-- Young, Patrice Reynolds NH
-- Clausen, Devon East Forsyth NH
-- Rowley, MaryAnn West Forsyth NH
-- Florack, Marina West Forsyth NH
-- Auffinger, Grace West Forsyth NH
-- Greene, Jabrea Parkland NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Uzenski, Grace East Forsyth 7-06.00
1 Walker, Diana East Forsyth 7-06.00
3 White, Sydney East Forsyth 7-00.00
-- Sheaffer, Kelsey Reynolds NH
-- Detter, Zoe Reynolds NH
-- Wyatt, Ashley West Forsyth NH
-- Rayfield, Madison East Forsyth NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheaffer, Kelsey Reynolds 15-02.00
2 Smith, Monique Reynolds 14-01.50
3 Easter, Lauren West Forsyth 14-01.00
4 Finklestein, Alyson West Forsyth 13-10.00
5 Roner, Jessica Bishop 13-09.50
6 Fritzgerald, Sarah Reagan 12-09.75
7 Young, Patrice Reynolds 12-06.50
8 Brubaker, Ashley Reagan 12-05.50
9 Marion, Audrey Reagan 12-01.50
10 Maldonado, Kanesha West Forsyth 11-08.50
-- Robinson, Alexandra Reagan ND
-- Rivers, Myia Parkland ND
-- Clausen, Devon East Forsyth ND
-- Auffinger, Grace West Forsyth ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheaffer, Kelsey Reynolds 30-02.00
2 Ogle, Bailey Bishop 29-09.00
3 Murphy, Sarah Reynolds 29-00.00
-- Dorsette, Kelanda Reynolds ND
-- Carlton, Chelsea Parkland ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burris, Calinda Mt. Tabor 27-11.00
2 Hammaker, Hannah Reagan 26-02.50
3 Watson, Brianna WS Prep 25-02.75
4 Cuffie, Raquel WS Prep 25-01.50
5 Smith, Gabrielle West Forsyth 24-06.75
6 Jackson, Raven WS Prep 23-09.50
7 Zakula, Alexa East Forsyth 22-08.25
8 Kimbrough, Abrianna WS Prep 21-09.75
9 Myers, Lauren Reagan 21-04.00
10 Porter, Ashley WS Prep 21-03.75
11 Smith, Jasmine Reynolds 19-11.00
12 Doss, Taylor Reagan 18-00.00
13 Shandra, Victoria West Forsyth 17-07.75
14 Detter, Zoe Reynolds 17-01.75
15 Pries, Allison Reagan 16-04.50
16 Nations, Haley Reagan 12-08.00
-- Brabham, Ka-Rizma Parkland ND
-- Barner, Keisha Carver ND
-- McMillan, Shanika Parkland ND
-- Acosta, Lauren Parkland ND