NCHSAA 2A West Regional 2021

Morganton, NC
Hosted by R-S Central
Timing/Results Kevin Shaw

NCHSAA 2A West Regional 2021 vs NCHSAA 2A West Regional 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +33 232 199
Overall Average +5.75 22:27.67 22:21.92
1st-10th Place +17.55 17:05.58 16:48.03
1st-25th Place -2.40 17:35.57 17:37.97
1st-50th Place -11.49 18:13.44 18:24.93
1st-100th Place -11.28 19:22.40 19:33.68
Common Athletes -- -- 56
Ran Faster 26 41 15
Ran Season Best 13 16 3
Average Time -48.26 21:52.62 22:40.89
Median Time -44.30 21:20.85 22:05.15
Middle 80% Times -45.93 21:36.01 22:21.94
Top 10% Times -44.40 17:04.26 17:48.66
Top 25% Times -45.68 17:47.29 18:32.96
Top 50% Times -42.38 19:00.20 19:42.59
Bottom 50% Times -54.14 24:45.05 25:39.19
Bottom 25% Times -1:01.80 27:01.72 28:03.52
Bottom 10% Times -1:09.52 29:34.88 30:44.40
Average Difference -48.26 -- --
Median Difference +21.38 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -43.78 -- --
Top 10% Difference -42.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.51 -- --
Top 25% Difference -35.40 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.51 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -52.01 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:22.39 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:44.76 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Knox Witherspoon Brevard -23.49 16:41.84 17:05.33
Grant Parham Bandys -1:13.00 16:51.82 18:04.82
Elijah Jones Owen, Charles D. -1:05.73 16:55.53 18:01.26
Van Robbins R-S Central -50.64 17:03.00 17:53.64
Abdi Green Brevard -4.54 17:12.19 17:16.73
David Birkhofer Jr Bandys -1:28.27 17:41.19 19:09.46
Jaheem Ohara Owen, Charles D. -59.22 17:42.03 18:41.25
Noah Lewkowicz Owen, Charles D. -2:21.08 17:58.42 20:19.50
Vance Jones Patton -37.03 18:01.66 18:38.69
Leo Parmenter Owen, Charles D. -2:32.04 18:04.36 20:36.40
Eli Snowden Brevard -28.80 18:13.96 18:42.76
Noah McLauchlin Brevard +2:23.33 20:53.53 18:30.20
Bryson Burkett Bandys -10.04 18:30.99 18:41.03
John Marsh R-S Central -18.73 19:01.35 19:20.08
Cole Deal Bandys -7:54.07 19:03.67 26:57.74
Caden Clontz Patton -2:42.02 19:28.67 22:10.69
Trey Galloway Brevard -45.17 19:33.44 20:18.61
Caleb Johnson-White East Burke -9.99 19:37.47 19:47.46
Lucy Murray Brevard -1:10.63 19:45.97 20:56.60
Sam Wilson R-S Central +19.11 20:07.86 19:48.75
Paige Oldenburg Bandys -2:24.63 19:53.02 22:17.65
Sumter Horton R-S Central -1:36.97 20:01.21 21:38.18
James Skeens Bunker Hill -51.70 20:06.23 20:57.93
Bryan Fabian Chase +3:17.15 23:24.05 20:06.90
Eli Wilbanks Shelby -1:11.58 20:17.73 21:29.31
Julian Zumbado Shelby +23.63 20:51.69 20:28.06
Brooke Hope R-S Central +3.32 20:32.61 20:29.29
Meah Walsh East Burke -59.69 20:38.02 21:37.71
Lauren Buckminster Bandys +2:09.95 22:53.72 20:43.77
Cameron Leverette Chase +4:53.33 26:04.61 21:11.28
Emily Hedrick Bandys -1:47.51 21:16.18 23:03.69
Madison Clay Patton +3.45 21:20.85 21:17.40
Brady Stout Shelby -1:15.45 21:29.31 22:44.76
Alan Morales Bunker Hill -3:28.78 21:44.27 25:13.05
Josh Horniman Bunker Hill -2:22.60 21:46.61 24:09.21
Lily Rogers Brevard +25.84 22:30.99 22:05.15
Erin Huter Brevard +21.38 22:36.58 22:15.20
Hattie Hensley Shelby -56.53 22:23.23 23:19.76
Ocala Aerni Madison -1:52.31 22:31.82 24:24.13
Raven Griffin Shelby -1:06.27 22:42.96 23:49.23
Piper Berry Owen, Charles D. -1:40.42 22:44.96 24:25.38
Maddie Swanson Owen, Charles D. -1:35.35 22:48.04 24:23.39
Emma Coye Brevard +31.81 23:39.88 23:08.07
Marina Mace East Rutherford +1:50.43 25:02.08 23:11.65
Emily Cerilli East Gaston -37.26 24:20.95 24:58.21
Kylie McFalls East Burke -1:42.50 24:25.18 26:07.68
Alana McCaffery Bandys +1:56.64 26:48.18 24:51.54
Piper Strong East Burke -54.57 24:57.82 25:52.39
Grier Hodge R-S Central -2:30.49 25:05.34 27:35.83
Allie Mauney Shelby -1:53.22 25:12.30 27:05.52
Grace Rogers R-S Central -1:57.11 25:46.51 27:43.62
Georgia Wood Patton +18.32 27:35.09 27:16.77
Janie Ennis East Burke -2:31.96 28:06.46 30:38.42
Mary Blankenship East Burke +20.78 28:48.38 28:27.60
Rachel Gamewell Patton -19.03 30:18.71 30:37.74
Kinsey Snodgrass Patton -3:30.74 35:52.44 39:23.18