Gaston Christian Invitational 2021

Gastonia, NC

Complete Results

Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sean Dickey               11 Hickory Grove Christian       11.47        
  2  Jacob Ottinger            12 Hickory Grove Christian       11.48        
  3  JR Proctor                12 SouthLake Christian Acade     11.51        
  4  Jesiah Allen              12 Forsyth Country Day           11.66        
  5  Daniel Schnieman           9 Metrolina Christian Acade     11.68        
  6  Tyler Washington          11 Northside Christian           11.77        
  7  Aiden Bennett             10 Metrolina Christian Acade     11.79        
  8  Julien Johnson            11 Hickory Grove Christian       11.92        
  9  Rob Young                 11 Forsyth Country Day           11.97        
 10  Luke Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian              12.04        
 11  Ian Morrison              10 SouthLake Christian Acade     12.07        
 12  Matthew DuPont               Christ the King Catholic      12.11        
 13  Colin Bucey              15  Performance 360               12.36        
 14  Brandon Barber            12 Westminster Catawba Chris     12.38        
 15  Evan Mann                 12 Performance 360               12.47        
 16  John Charles Poston        9 Performance 360               12.60        
 17  Tyler Benson              10 Davidson Day                  13.10        
 18  Amani Benel                9 Christ the King Catholic      13.12        
 19  Peter Thierfelder         11 Christ the King Catholic      13.29        
 20  Jeremiah Bedros           10 Performance 360               13.37        
 21  Steven Vo                  9 Christ the King Catholic      13.42        
 22  Tyler Thomas               9 Hickory Grove Christian       14.71        
     Zack Potts                10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Caleb Titherington        11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Bennett Ackerman             Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Emilio Rochow             12 Gaston Day                      DNS        


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Camden Johnson            12 Metrolina Christian Acade     23.14        
  2  JR Proctor                12 SouthLake Christian Acade     23.38        
  3  Holden Perry              12 Davidson Day                  23.63        
  4  Jesiah Allen              12 Forsyth Country Day           23.99        
  5  Ian Morrison              10 SouthLake Christian Acade     24.16        
  6  Zack Potts                10 Metrolina Christian Acade     24.32        
  7  Will McCulloch           15  Performance 360               24.33        
  7  Evan Reid                 10 Gaston Christian              24.33        
  9  Daniel Schnieman           9 Metrolina Christian Acade     24.43        
 10  Luke Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian              24.50        
 11  RJ Klein                  11 Woodlawn                      24.75        
 12  Evan Mann                 12 Performance 360               24.97        
 13  Aiden Bennett             10 Metrolina Christian Acade     25.00        
 14  Tyler Washington          11 Northside Christian           25.61        
 15  John Charles Poston        9 Performance 360               25.62        
 16  Rob Young                 11 Forsyth Country Day           25.92        
 17  Tyler Benson              10 Davidson Day                  26.47        
 18  Enzo Geremski             10 Forsyth Country Day           26.55        
 19  Gabriel Garcia            11 Performance 360               26.65        
 20  Santiago Hernandez-Farrer  9 Hickory Grove Christian       26.68        
 21  Gabriel Orina                Northside Christian           26.73        
 22  Zachary Gilpin             9 Woodlawn                      26.84        
 23  Peter Thierfelder         11 Christ the King Catholic      26.91        
 24  Chase Tyler                9 Northside Christian           26.99        
 25  Elijah Ford               10 Christ the King Catholic      27.00        
 26  Luke Callinan             10 Performance 360               27.74        
 27  Julian Pagan               8 Hickory Grove Christian       28.35        
 28  Brandon Barber            12 Westminster Catawba Chris     28.37        
 29  Eric Buchsbaum            12 Christ the King Catholic      29.10        
 30  Chase Dillingham           9 Westminster Catawba Chris     30.65        
 31  Tyler Thomas               9 Hickory Grove Christian       30.94        
     Dylan Hoyle                9 Metrolina Christian Acade        NT        
     Jacob Ottinger            12 Hickory Grove Christian         DNS        
     Richard Tao               12 Forsyth Country Day             DNS        
     Jake Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Bennett Ackerman             Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Emilio Rochow             12 Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Micha Burgess            15  Performance 360                 DNS        
     Jeremiah Bedros           10 Performance 360                 DNS        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jacob Ottinger            12 Hickory Grove Christian       52.01        
  2  Holden Perry              12 Davidson Day                  52.82        
  3  Will McCulloch           15  Performance 360               53.02        
  4  Evan Reid                 10 Gaston Christian              53.62        
  5  RJ Klein                  11 Woodlawn                      54.20        
  6  Joe Dilly                 12 Metrolina Christian Acade     54.66        
  7  Thomas Watson             12 Davidson Day                  56.15        
  8  Zachary Gilpin             9 Woodlawn                      58.77        
  9  Enzo Geremski             10 Forsyth Country Day           58.90        
 10  Daniel Coker              10 Hickory Grove Christian       59.74        
 11  Peter Thierfelder         11 Christ the King Catholic    1:01.28        
 12  Ashton Heath               8 Davidson Day                1:01.69        
 13  Micha Burgess            15  Performance 360             1:02.81        
 14  Brayden Davis              9 Hickory Grove Christian     1:07.07        
 15  Eziafa Ilabor             10 Christ the King Catholic    1:07.96        
 16  Chris Reynolds            10 Gaston Christian            1:08.01        
 17  Garrison Fisher           10 Gaston Christian            1:09.70        
 18  Aidan Rush                   Christ the King Catholic    1:10.91        
 19  Jack Robinson             10 Gaston Day                  1:12.13        
     Ross Dillingham              Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Gabriel Garcia            11 Performance 360                 DNS        
     Luke Callinan             10 Performance 360                 DNS        
     Carter Laatsch            11 Davidson Day                     NT        
     Ethan Horky               11 Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Caleb Armstrong           12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Jake Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Jayden Branch             11 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Zack Potts                10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Andrew Gidney              9 Performance 360                 DNS        
     Ian Morrison              10 SouthLake Christian Acade       DNS        
     JR Proctor                12 SouthLake Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Will Scott                12 Forsyth Country Day         2:02.46        
  2  Adam Hoyle                11 Gaston Christian            2:05.25        
  3  Connor Nanney             11 Gaston Christian            2:08.44        
  4  James Snyder              11 Forsyth Country Day         2:08.67        
  5  Sam Scott                 10 Forsyth Country Day         2:10.68        
  6  Jackson McGeough          12 Woodlawn                    2:18.17        
  7  Nolan Godfrey             12 Hickory Grove Christian     2:20.75        
  8  Jayden Branch             11 Gaston Christian            2:21.32        
  9  Jake Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian            2:21.78        
 10  Gael Garza                11 Woodlawn                    2:22.48        
 11  Matt Herian               11 Metrolina Christian Acade   2:22.99        
 12  Josh Ottinger              9 Hickory Grove Christian     2:23.07        
 13  Logan Ades                10 Christ the King Catholic    2:23.48        
 14  Joshua Koziol            15  Performance 360             2:24.96        
 15  Andrew Mitchell           10 Forsyth Country Day         2:25.13        
 16  Jack Crofoot              11 SouthLake Christian Acade   2:25.58        
 17  Tanner Hart               10 SouthLake Christian Acade   2:27.22        
 18  Russell Jacobson           7 Woodlawn                    2:28.31        
 19  Nicholas Roberts          12 Hickory Grove Christian     2:31.40        
 20  Joseph Locke              10 Christ the King Catholic    2:32.72        
 21  Trent Klinger              9 Gaston Day                  2:33.50        
 22  Will May                   8 Woodlawn                    2:36.72        
 23  Cole Bennett              11 Hickory Grove Christian     2:37.88        
 24  Daniel Coker              10 Hickory Grove Christian     2:40.38        
 25  Jacob Altimarano          10 Hickory Grove Christian     2:42.62        
 26  Gray Goodman                 Christ the King Catholic    2:45.20        
 27  Garrison Fisher           10 Gaston Christian            2:46.10        
 28  Dennis Hauck              10 Christ the King Catholic    2:54.06        
 29  Griffin Milligan           9 Christ the King Catholic    2:54.43        
 30  Austin Roberts             9 Hickory Grove Christian     2:56.32        
 31  Andrew Gidney              9 Performance 360             3:11.56        
 32  Zach Bergen                  Gaston Christian            3:17.03        
     Ethan Horky               11 Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Joshua Fahrenkrog         11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Aiden Lemons              11 Woodlawn                        DNS        
     Mo Snipes                  9 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Caleb Armstrong           12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Evan Shifflett            10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Zachary Ferguson          11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Brooks Ball               12 Performance 360                 DNS        
     Ben Slay                  12 Davidson Day                    DNS        
     Luke Callinan             10 Performance 360                 DNS        
     Garrett Huffmon           11 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Cooper Ferguson           12 Davidson Day                    DNS        
     Jake Sosebee              11 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Will Scott                12 Forsyth Country Day         4:33.27        
  2  Adam Hoyle                11 Gaston Christian            4:37.49        
  3  James Snyder              11 Forsyth Country Day         4:38.46        
  4  Sam Scott                 10 Forsyth Country Day         4:38.74        
  5  Connor Nanney             11 Gaston Christian            4:40.69        
  6  Garrett Huffmon           11 Gaston Christian            4:48.15        
  7  Jackson McGeough          12 Woodlawn                    4:48.66        
  8  Jake Sosebee              11 Gaston Christian            4:50.89        
  9  Zachary Ferguson          11 Metrolina Christian Acade   4:52.54        
 10  Jack Crofoot              11 SouthLake Christian Acade   4:56.04        
 11  Thomas Bunko              11 Gaston Christian            5:03.15        
 12  Joshua Koziol            15  Performance 360             5:08.77        
 13  Jake Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian            5:10.82        
 14  Gael Garza                11 Woodlawn                    5:12.32        
 15  Jayden Branch             11 Gaston Christian            5:12.99        
 16  Nolan Godfrey             12 Hickory Grove Christian     5:14.45        
 17  Andrew Mitchell           10 Forsyth Country Day         5:16.32        
 18  Russell Jacobson           7 Woodlawn                    5:18.04        
 19  Aiden Lemons              11 Woodlawn                    5:18.13        
 20  Tyler Larson              11 Metrolina Christian Acade   5:21.32        
 21  Garrison Fisher           10 Gaston Christian            5:40.93        
 22  Nicholas Roberts          12 Hickory Grove Christian     5:44.29        
 23  Patrick Oglesby           10 Christ the King Catholic    5:45.38        
 24  Matthew Taylor            11 Christ the King Catholic    5:52.98        
 25  Sajan Patel                8 Woodlawn                    5:56.29        
 26  Cole Bennett              11 Hickory Grove Christian     5:56.67        
 27  Joseph White                 Christ the King Catholic    6:02.72        
 28  John Mundy                 9 Christ the King Catholic    6:04.30        
 29  Griffin Milligan           9 Christ the King Catholic    6:28.88        
 30  Austin Roberts             9 Hickory Grove Christian     6:35.31        
 31  Jacob Altimarano          10 Hickory Grove Christian     6:44.44        
 32  Tom Welsh                 11 Christ the King Catholic    7:01.26        
 33  Zach Bergen                  Gaston Christian            7:07.76        
     Ale Perez                 11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     George Luan               12 Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Mo Snipes                  9 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Brooks Ball               12 Performance 360                 DNS        
     Evan Shifflett            10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jack Crofoot              11 SouthLake Christian Acade  10:45.63        
  2  Connor Nanney             11 Gaston Christian           10:46.52        
  3  Jake Sosebee              11 Gaston Christian           10:53.86        
  4  Garrett Huffmon           11 Gaston Christian           10:58.91        
  5  Carter Sullivan           12 Forsyth Country Day        11:03.58        
  6  Thomas Bunko              11 Gaston Christian           11:27.81        
     Adam Hoyle                11 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Mo Snipes                  9 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Jake Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Landon Williams           12 Forsyth Country Day           15.80        
  2  Grey Wooten               12 Metrolina Christian Acade     16.07        
  3  Aidyn Rivera              10 Gaston Day                    17.70        
  4  Dylan Krakker             11 Metrolina Christian Acade     17.95        
  5  Jacob Hogan               10 Gaston Christian              18.33        
  6  Luke Wilson                9 Metrolina Christian Acade     18.39        
  7  Hudson Welch               9 Hickory Grove Christian       18.72        
  8  Connor Milligan           12 Christ the King Catholic      20.25        
  9  Blake Elmore              11 Metrolina Christian Acade     20.73        
 10  Landon Strader            10 Metrolina Christian Acade     20.89        
 11  Myles Lee                 10 Hickory Grove Christian       21.90        
 12  Jackson Satterfield        9 Christ the King Catholic      23.15        
     Kayden Mccoy              10 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Landon Williams           12 Forsyth Country Day           41.46        
  2  Grey Wooten               12 Metrolina Christian Acade     42.23        
  3  Landon Strader            10 Metrolina Christian Acade     46.27        
  4  Jacob Hogan               10 Gaston Christian              47.38        
  5  Connor Milligan           12 Christ the King Catholic      48.14        
  6  Dylan Krakker             11 Metrolina Christian Acade     48.18        
  7  Aidyn Rivera              10 Gaston Day                    49.23        
  8  Tanner Hart               10 SouthLake Christian Acade     49.53        
  9  Luke Wilson                9 Metrolina Christian Acade     51.19        
 10  Hudson Welch               9 Hickory Grove Christian       51.43        
 11  Blake Elmore              11 Metrolina Christian Acade     54.40        
 12  Jackson Satterfield        9 Christ the King Catholic      56.84        
     Kayden Mccoy              10 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Hickory Grove Christian                      45.99
       Julien JohnsonByron WrayJacob OttingerSean Dickey 
  2  Forsyth Country Day                          46.14
       Rob YoungJay MitchellRichard TaoAathan Hauser 
  3  Performance 360                              48.11
       Evan MannColin BuceyJohn Charles PostonWill McCulloch 
  4  Christ the King Catholic                     53.04
       Steven VoAmani BenelAidan RushElijah Ford 
  5  Performance 360                              57.13
       Gabriel GarciaMicha BurgessLuke CallinanAndrew Gidney 
     Metrolina Christian Academy                    DNS
       Camden JohnsonCaleb TitheringtonAiden BennettDaniel Schnieman 


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Forsyth Country Day                        1:39.40
       Enzo GeremskiJay MitchellRichard TaoAathan Hauser 
  2  Christ the King Catholic                   1:50.60
       Amani BenelEric BuchsbaumSteven VoElijah Ford 
  3  Hickory Grove Christian                    1:52.08
       Byron WraySantiago Hernandez-FarreraMyles LeeJulian Pagan 
     Metrolina Christian Academy                    DNS
       Daniel SchniemanCaleb TitheringtonAiden BennettDylan Hoyle 


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Forsyth Country Day                        3:37.56
       Sam ScottWill ScottJames SnyderLandon Williams 
  2  Metrolina Christian Academy                3:39.30
       Camden JohnsonAle PerezJoe DillyZack Potts 
  3  Performance 360                            3:45.88
       Evan MannGabriel GarciaJohn Charles PostonWill McCulloch 
  4  Christ the King Catholic                   4:09.04
       Matthew DuPontEric BuchsbaumEziafa IlaborConnor Milligan 
  5  Performance 360                            4:26.60
       Colin BuceyJoshua KoziolAndrew GidneyBrooks Ball 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Metrolina Christian Academy                8:44.57
       Camden JohnsonAle PerezZachary FergusonEvan Shifflett 
  2  Christ the King Catholic                  10:00.80
       Gray GoodmanLogan AdesMatthew TaylorJohn Mundy 
  3  Christ the King Catholic                  10:13.93
       Dennis HauckPatrick OglesbyJoseph WhiteJoseph Locke 


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Vandergrift      12 Metrolina Christian Acade  41-02.00        
  2  Aidan Baydush             11 Forsyth Country Day        40-11.00        
  3  T Tringali                12 Gaston Day                 38-08.00        
  4  Julian Mercer             11 Metrolina Christian Acade  38-00.00        
  5  Christian Wilson          12 Hickory Grove Christian    36-05.00        
  6  Sam Washam                10 Metrolina Christian Acade  36-03.00        
  7  Jorden Carter             11 Forsyth Country Day        33-09.00        
  8  Jake Jeu De Vine          12 Hickory Grove Christian    33-07.50        
  9  Jimmy Buttion             12 Metrolina Christian Acade  31-09.00        
 10  Owen Beasley              11 SouthLake Christian Acade  30-02.00        
 11  Nolan Rorie               11 Metrolina Christian Acade  29-11.50        
 12  Nathan Faulk              12 Forsyth Country Day        29-06.00        
 13  Nick Stafford             12 Metrolina Christian Acade  29-00.00        
 14  Michael Spaugh            12 Forsyth Country Day        28-07.50        
 15  Edwin Xiao                12 Forsyth Country Day        28-00.00        
 16  Jacob Domke               11 Christ the King Catholic   26-04.00        
 17  David Fisher              11 Christ the King Catholic   24-06.50        
 18  Aidan Rush                   Christ the King Catholic   22-04.50        
     Jacob Weatherman          11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Toby Miller               10 Woodlawn                        DNS        
     Ivan Hernandez               Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sam Washam                10 Metrolina Christian Acade 140-05.00        
  2  Jonathan Vandergrift      12 Metrolina Christian Acade 130-01.00        
  3  Jake Dooley                9 Metrolina Christian Acade 117-11.00        
  4  Christian Wilson          12 Hickory Grove Christian   105-11.00        
  5  Aidan Baydush             11 Forsyth Country Day       102-08.00        
  6  Nathan Faulk              12 Forsyth Country Day       101-07.00        
  7  Gabriel Orina                Northside Christian        98-06.00        
  8  Edwin Xiao                12 Forsyth Country Day        93-02.00        
  9  Nicholas Stafford            Metrolina Christian Acade  92-10.00        
 10  Michael Spaugh            12 Forsyth Country Day        91-00.00        
 11  Jorden Carter             11 Forsyth Country Day        79-11.00        
 12  Jimmy Buttion             12 Metrolina Christian Acade  79-04.00        
 13  Jake Jeu De Vine          12 Hickory Grove Christian    79-01.00        
 14  Owen Beasley              11 SouthLake Christian Acade  75-09.00        
 15  T Tringali                12 Gaston Day                 74-03.00        
 16  Jacob Domke               11 Christ the King Catholic   65-03.00        
 17  David Fisher              11 Christ the King Catholic   60-10.00        
 18  Tyler Thomas               9 Hickory Grove Christian    50-04.00        
     Ivan Hernandez               Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Jacob Weatherman          11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Toby Miller               10 Woodlawn                        DNS        


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Josh Ottinger              9 Hickory Grove Christian     5-06.00        
  2  Anthony Quintero          12 Christ the King Catholic    5-06.00        
  3  Dylan Krakker             11 Metrolina Christian Acade   5-04.00        
  4  Luke Wilson                9 Metrolina Christian Acade   5-04.00        
  5  Mark Cummings              9 Woodlawn                    4-08.00        
  6  Jacob Hogan               10 Gaston Christian            4-08.00        
     Zac Duguid                12 SouthLake Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jacob Hogan               10 Gaston Christian            7-06.00        
  2  Garrison Fisher           10 Gaston Christian            7-00.00        
     Caleb Armstrong           12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Kayden Mccoy              10 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Grey Wooten               12 Metrolina Christian Acade  18-11.00        
  2  Aathan Hauser             11 Forsyth Country Day        18-06.00        
  3  Evan Reid                 10 Gaston Christian           18-06.00        
  4  Dylan Krakker             11 Metrolina Christian Acade  18-03.00        
  5  Anthony Quintero          12 Christ the King Catholic   18-02.00        
  6  Landon Strader            10 Metrolina Christian Acade  17-07.00        
  7  Amani Benel                9 Christ the King Catholic   17-06.00        
  8  Hudson Welch               9 Hickory Grove Christian    17-01.00        
  9  Gabriel Orina                Northside Christian        16-03.00        
 10  Mark Cummings              9 Woodlawn                   15-08.00        
 11  Julian Mercer             11 Metrolina Christian Acade  15-04.00        
 11  Byron Wray                12 Hickory Grove Christian    15-04.00        
 13  Joseph Locke              10 Christ the King Catholic   14-08.00        
 13  Eric Buchsbaum            12 Christ the King Catholic   14-08.00        
 15  Brayden Davis              9 Hickory Grove Christian    14-00.00        
 16  Santiago Hernandez-Farrer  9 Hickory Grove Christian    13-04.00        
 17  Zach Cochran              10 Gaston Christian           12-03.00        
     Kayden Mccoy              10 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Brandon Barber            12 Westminster Catawba Chris        NM        
     Caleb Titherington        11 Metrolina Christian Acade        NM        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jay Mitchell              12 Forsyth Country Day        42-08.00        
  2  Grey Wooten               12 Metrolina Christian Acade  36-10.00        
  3  Jake Dooley                9 Metrolina Christian Acade  34-09.00        
  4  Jake Hoyle                12 Gaston Christian           27-02.00        
     Zach Cochran              10 Gaston Christian               FOUL        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Mindy Chu                 12 Northside Christian           12.69        
  2  Mariama Hunt               9 Northside Christian           13.03        
  3  Lindsey Smoot             11 Metrolina Christian Acade     13.06        
  4  Taylor Pouges             12 Metrolina Christian Acade     13.43        
  5  Taylor Easton              8 Metrolina Christian Acade     13.76        
  6  Abby Ford                 10 Gaston Christian              13.78        
  7  Khalia McClure            12 Northside Christian           14.05        
  8  Nicole Castillo           11 Christ the King Catholic      14.12        
  9  Mary Kate Burke              Christ the King Catholic      14.32        
 10  Neiel Young               10 Westminster Catawba Chris     14.42        
 11  Jireh Boyd                 9 Westminster Catawba Chris     14.75        
 12  Abigail Wolfe              9 Performance 360               14.91        
 13  Mary Anne Pressley         9 Metrolina Christian Acade     15.01        
 14  Tristen Quarles           11 Hickory Grove Christian       15.14        
 15  Anabella Quintero          9 Christ the King Catholic      15.27        
 16  Ginette Mann              10 Performance 360               15.30        
 17  Anna Quesinberry           9 Hickory Grove Christian       15.36        
 18  Selah Harding             11 Performance 360               15.62        
 19  Josli Lah                 10 Metrolina Christian Acade     15.73        
 20  Ashleigh Jones            11 Hickory Grove Christian       15.76        
 21  Lauren Sisk                9 Gaston Christian              16.18        
 22  Elizabeth Spare           11 Performance 360               16.50        
     Reagan Lowery              9 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Kate Allen                11 Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Layla Wickham-LaRocque     7 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  JahQueen McClellan        10 Forsyth Country Day           26.10        
  2  Mindy Chu                 12 Northside Christian           26.70        
  3  Gabrielle Comery           9 Gaston Christian              28.30        
  4  Faith Buckler             11 Performance 360               29.12        
  5  Ellen Buck                12 Forsyth Country Day           29.43        
  6  Nicole Castillo           11 Christ the King Catholic      29.46        
  7  Abby Ford                 10 Gaston Christian              29.62        
  8  Khalia McClure            12 Northside Christian           29.80        
  9  Grace Gray                11 Performance 360               29.93        
 10  Ann Thierfelder           11 Christ the King Catholic      30.21        
 11  Neiel Young               10 Westminster Catawba Chris     30.49        
 12  Jenna Nicholson            9 Gaston Christian              30.66        
 13  Isabella Alfredson       15  Performance 360               31.09        
 14  Abigail Wolfe              9 Performance 360               31.10        
 15  Jireh Boyd                 9 Westminster Catawba Chris     31.45        
 16  Ginette Mann              10 Performance 360               31.56        
 17  Brianna Phillips          10 Westminster Catawba Chris     31.94        
 18  Anna Quesinberry           9 Hickory Grove Christian       32.20        
 19  Tess Fleming               9 Christ the King Catholic      32.54        
 20  Elyse Pugh                 9 Christ the King Catholic      32.58        
 21  Mary Anne Pressley         9 Metrolina Christian Acade     32.89        
 22  Ashleigh Jones            11 Hickory Grove Christian       33.34        
 23  Josli Lah                 10 Metrolina Christian Acade     33.93        
 24  Lauren Sisk                9 Gaston Christian              34.28        
 25  Brooke Dillingham         11 Gaston Day                    34.38        
     Mary Kate Burke              Christ the King Catholic        DNS        
     Mariama Hunt               9 Northside Christian             DNS        
     Lindsey Smoot             11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Reagan Lowery              9 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Katelyn Skinner           11 Forsyth Country Day         1:01.63        
  2  Lindsey Smoot             11 Metrolina Christian Acade   1:03.24        
  3  Gabrielle Comery           9 Gaston Christian            1:04.47        
  4  Summer Dye                10 Performance 360             1:06.40        
  5  Brianna Phillips          10 Westminster Catawba Chris   1:10.10        
  6  Isabella Alfredson       15  Performance 360             1:11.05        
  7  Jenna Nicholson            9 Gaston Christian            1:12.21        
  8  Grace Tener               12 Christ the King Catholic    1:12.52        
  9  Michelle Krein           15  Performance 360             1:13.37        
 10  Danna Garcia                 Christ the King Catholic    1:23.69        
 11  Rachel Cook                  Christ the King Catholic    1:32.52        
     Maddie Perkins            12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Grace Gray                11 Performance 360                 DNS        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Josie Kilborn             12 Forsyth Country Day         2:38.15        
  2  Adina Jacobson            10 Woodlawn                    2:39.30        
  3  Taylor Dixon              10 Metrolina Christian Acade   2:40.69        
  4  Mackenzie Moore           10 Forsyth Country Day         2:41.56        
  5  Skylar Guhl               12 Metrolina Christian Acade   2:44.26        
  6  Christiana Gidney         11 Performance 360             2:49.06        
  7  Kathleen Mundy            12 Christ the King Catholic    2:53.66        
  8  Mya Koziol               13  Performance 360             2:54.42        
  9  Charlotte Hord            10 SouthLake Christian Acade   2:54.82        
 10  Megan Buchsbaum           10 Christ the King Catholic    3:00.82        
 11  Piper Griffith            10 Davidson Day                3:02.49        
     Jessica Church            12 Hickory Grove Christian         DNS        
     Annie Miller               8 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     AnnaBelle Townsend        11 Hickory Grove Christian         DNS        
     Grace Burch                9 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Maddie Perkins            12 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Katie Walker               9 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Jenna Nicholson            9 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lilirose Caty              9 Forsyth Country Day         5:59.64        
  2  Catherine Mitchell        12 Forsyth Country Day         6:02.83        
  3  Adina Jacobson            10 Woodlawn                    6:09.81        
  4  Jessica Church            12 Hickory Grove Christian     6:12.59        
  5  Christiana Gidney         11 Performance 360             6:14.60        
  6  Mya Koziol               13  Performance 360             6:21.64        
  7  Katie Walker               9 Gaston Christian            6:42.12        
  8  Grace Burch                9 Metrolina Christian Acade   7:02.55        
  9  Catalina Latorre          10 Christ the King Catholic    7:11.95        
 10  Angela Johns              12 Christ the King Catholic    7:22.78        
     Annie Miller               8 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     AnnaBelle Townsend        11 Hickory Grove Christian         DNS        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Elise Wrenholt             7 Woodlawn                   13:02.89        
  2  Nicky Chung               10 Forsyth Country Day        13:40.97        
  3  Charlotte Hord            10 SouthLake Christian Acade  14:02.77        
  4  Katie Walker               9 Gaston Christian           15:13.93        
  5  Grace Burch                9 Metrolina Christian Acade  15:50.00        
     Annie Miller               8 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Austyn Koppe              12 Metrolina Christian Acade     16.89        
  2  Meghan Kent               11 Performance 360               20.23        
  3  Jennifer Berry            11 Performance 360               21.25        
  4  Amelia Lachowski           9 Christ the King Catholic      21.32        
  5  Julie Pugh                12 Christ the King Catholic      21.70        
  6  Abigail Wolfe              9 Performance 360               21.96        
  7  Selah Harding             11 Performance 360               22.10        
  8  Elizabeth Spare           11 Performance 360               22.72        
  9  Tristen Quarles           11 Hickory Grove Christian       22.98        
 10  Ann Thierfelder           11 Christ the King Catholic      23.32        
     Reagan Pruitt             10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Austyn Koppe              12 Metrolina Christian Acade     50.92        
  2  Jennifer Berry            11 Performance 360             1:02.36        
  3  Julie Pugh                12 Christ the King Catholic    1:02.50        
     Reagan Pruitt             10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Metrolina Christian Academy                  52.74
       Taylor EastonLindsey SmootTaylor PougesAustyn Koppe 
  2  Gaston Christian                             54.08
       Gabrielle ComeryAbby FordMaylin CrispOlivia Van Pelt 
  3  Performance 360                              55.36
       Faith BucklerGrace PostonSummer DyeMeghan Kent 
  4  Christ the King Catholic                     59.31
       Amelia LachowskiAnabella QuinteroTess FlemingElyse Pugh 
  5  Performance 360                            1:00.24
       Jennifer BerryGinette MannAbigail WolfeSelah Harding 
     Metrolina Christian Academy                    DNS
       Layla Wickham-LaRocqueKristi MoserMary Anne PressleyReagan Lowery 


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Forsyth Country Day                        1:53.44
       Ellen BuckLilly ChaseJahQueen McClellanKatelyn Skinner 
  2  Gaston Christian                           1:58.23
       Abby FordJenna NicholsonOlivia Van PeltGabrielle Comery 
  3  Christ the King Catholic                   1:58.68
       Ann ThierfelderNicole CastilloGrace TenerMary Kate Burke 
  4  Performance 360                            2:06.07
       Isabella AlfredsonMichelle KreinElizabeth SpareSelah Harding 
  5  Christ the King Catholic                   2:18.98
       Payton SeelingDanna GarciaTess FlemingRachel Cook 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Forsyth Country Day                        4:27.03
       Josie KilbornJahQueen McClellanKatelyn SkinnerMackenzie Moore 
  2  Performance 360                            4:52.73
       Summer DyeFaith BucklerMeghan KentGrace Poston 
  3  Performance 360                            5:10.06
       Grace GrayIsabella AlfredsonMichelle KreinJennifer Berry 
  4  Christ the King Catholic                   5:17.37
       Grace TenerPayton SeelingElyse PughDanna Garcia 
     Metrolina Christian Academy                    DNS
       Skylar GuhlTaylor DixonAnnie MillerReagan Pruitt 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Forsyth Country Day                       11:21.48
       Josie KilbornCatherine MitchellLilirose CatyMackenzie Moore 
  2  Christ the King Catholic                  12:05.00
       Kathleen MundyAngela JohnsCatalina LatorreMegan Buchsbaum 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  McKynzie Mauney           11 Gaston Day                 38-10.00        
  2  Jaree Legins              12 Forsyth Country Day        34-05.00        
  3  Maddie Freeman            11 Gaston Christian           33-01.00        
  4  Abbie Merhoff              9 Forsyth Country Day        29-00.00        
  5  Kyviah Burroughs          12 Gaston Christian           26-04.00        
  6  Jasmin Gonzalez           12 Christ the King Catholic   24-00.00        
  7  Sydney Johnson               Northside Christian        23-09.00        
  8  Talaina Jarrett              Gaston Day                 23-07.00        
  9  Natalie Boyle             12 Woodlawn                   23-01.00        
 10  Ada Dooley                11 Metrolina Christian Acade  22-09.00        
 11  Sarah Jones                  Christ the King Catholic   22-06.00        
 12  Aubrey Dantzler           12 Woodlawn                   22-01.00        
 13  Abigail Smith              8 Metrolina Christian Acade  20-09.00        
 14  Serina Oswalt             11 Metrolina Christian Acade  18-11.00        
 15  Jessica Livigni           10 Metrolina Christian Acade  18-05.00        
 16  Corinne Dantzler           8 Woodlawn                   17-04.00        
     Allyson Laustsen          11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Skylar Guhl               12 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        
     Trinity Hall              10 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Mabel Harrison            11 Christ the King Catholic        DNS        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  McKynzie Mauney           11 Gaston Day                129-03.00        
  2  Jaree Legins              12 Forsyth Country Day       110-09.00        
  3  Maddie Freeman            11 Gaston Christian          109-00.00        
  4  Natalie Boyle             12 Woodlawn                   74-02.00        
  5  Aubrey Dantzler           12 Woodlawn                   70-04.00        
  6  Abbie Merhoff              9 Forsyth Country Day        67-01.00        
  7  Ella Anderson             11 Gaston Day                 66-05.00        
  8  Sarah Jones                  Christ the King Catholic   64-05.00        
  9  Jessica Livigni           10 Metrolina Christian Acade  63-09.00        
 10  Talaina Jarrett              Gaston Day                 59-04.00        
 11  Jasmin Gonzalez           12 Christ the King Catholic   58-03.00        
 12  Abigail Smith              8 Metrolina Christian Acade  55-05.00        
 13  Ada Dooley                11 Metrolina Christian Acade  55-03.00        
 14  Serina Oswalt             11 Metrolina Christian Acade  53-04.00        
 15  Kyviah Burroughs          12 Gaston Christian           51-09.00        
 16  Corinne Dantzler           8 Woodlawn                   35-09.00        
     Trinity Hall              10 Gaston Christian                DNS        
     Brianna Phillips          10 Westminster Catawba Chris       DNS        
     Mabel Harrison            11 Christ the King Catholic        DNS        
     Allyson Laustsen          11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Maylin Crisp              11 Gaston Christian            4-06.00        
  2  Ella Anderson             11 Gaston Day                  4-04.00        
  3  Jireh Boyd                 9 Westminster Catawba Chris   4-02.00        
     Kate Allen                11 Gaston Day                      DNS        
     Deja Watson-White         10 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lilly Chase               12 Forsyth Country Day         9-00.00        
  2  Emmie Cawood              11 Forsyth Country Day         8-06.00        
     Alex Baker                12 Gaston Christian                DNS        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Taylor Pouges             12 Metrolina Christian Acade  15-10.25        
  2  Maylin Crisp              11 Gaston Christian           15-03.75        
  3  Kristi Moser              10 Metrolina Christian Acade  14-04.25        
  4  Lilly Chase               12 Forsyth Country Day        14-03.50        
  5  Ellen Buck                12 Forsyth Country Day        13-05.00        
  6  Amelia Lachowski           9 Christ the King Catholic   12-03.50        
  7  Emmie Cawood              11 Forsyth Country Day        12-02.75        
  8  Payton Seeling            11 Christ the King Catholic   11-11.25        
  9  Anna Quesinberry           9 Hickory Grove Christian    11-10.75        
 10  Elizabeth Robinson         7 Woodlawn                   11-10.00        
 11  Brooke Dillingham         11 Gaston Day                 11-09.25        
 12  Grace Burch                9 Metrolina Christian Acade  11-08.00        
 13  Julie Pugh                12 Christ the King Catholic   11-05.25        
 14  Destiny Gibbons           10 Northside Christian        11-00.50        
 15  Anabella Quintero          9 Christ the King Catholic   10-09.75        
 16  Lucia Reynal               7 Woodlawn                   10-08.50        
     Kayla Bigley              11 Metrolina Christian Acade       DNS        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Taylor Pouges             12 Metrolina Christian Acade  33-08.50        
  2  Kristi Moser              10 Metrolina Christian Acade  33-02.50        
  3  Maylin Crisp              11 Gaston Christian           31-00.00        
  4  Lilly Chase               12 Forsyth Country Day        30-02.50        
     Anna Quesinberry           9 Hickory Grove Christian         DNS