Southern Durham Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.44 | h | Rymiah Sanders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.94 | h | Jada McDonald | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.14 | h | Marlisha Payne | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.84 | h | Rymiah Sanders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.24 | h | Jada McDonald | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31.94 | h | Marlisha Payne | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33.54 | h | Omarea Montanez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.14 | h SB | Omarea Montanez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.24 | h | Makayla McDonald | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:03.00 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:17.60 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
62-9 | Aniyah Worthy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-3 | Rah'Shae Christopher | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-1 | SB | Aniyah Worthy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | h | Savion Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.14 | h | Dayston Moore | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.74 | h | Savion Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.54 | h | Raymond Olebunne | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.64 | h | Dayston Moore | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.34 | h | Raymond Olebunne | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.84 | h | Oswaldo Prieto-Rosas | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.40 | Tyler Cozart | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:34.70 | Timi Bello | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.00 | Tyler Cozart | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:53.20 | Timi Bello | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.74 | h | Matthew Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.70 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-11 | Donald Chandler | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5 | Matthew Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-9 | Matthew Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-9 | Daniel Perkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-10 | Daniel Perkins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |