Cape Fear Relays 2021

Wilmington, NC

Athlete Entries


Boys MS 100m 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fowlkes, Nicky 13.50h Wilson Christian Academy
Kenney, Jordan 14.52 Cape Fear Academy
Hess, Ethan 15.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Rovirosa, Arturo 15.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Ragon, Maddox 15.06 Cape Fear Academy
Brown, Landon 18.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

Girls MS 100m 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McDonald, Catchie Cape Fear Academy
Stewart, Georgia 14.50 Wilson Christian Academy
Howard, Logan 15.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Hagwood, Connie 15.50h Wilson Christian Academy
Martinez, Juliana 17.24 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Distance Medley Mixed Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team B Coastal Christian HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barclay, Kieran Cape Fear Academy
Grace, Carter 20.80 Coastal Christian HS
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Macpherson, Tanner 5:01.00 Cape Fear Academy
Trull, Seth 5:11.50 Wilson Christian Academy
Hinson, Collin 5:12.20 Cape Fear Academy
Scott, Lin 5:17.70 Wilson Christian Academy
Ford, Conner 5:22.90 Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ford, Conner Wilson Christian Academy
O'Neill, Thad Coastal Christian HS
Hinson, Collin Cape Fear Academy
Morgan, Sam Coastal Christian HS
Sterrett, Jack Coastal Christian HS
Thanos, Logan 10:25.00 Garner
Scrocco, Nicholas 11:02.00 Coastal Christian HS
Trull, Seth 11:03.54 Wilson Christian Academy
Scott, Lin 11:26.74 Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 46.50 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team D 46.50 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 46.50 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team C 46.50 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 51.50 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200m Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 1:38.80 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 1:38.80 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team C 1:38.80 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 1:40.00 Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 2:00.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Garner
Relay Team B 3:49.82 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 3:49.82 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 4:03.00 Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 4:30.60 Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kitts, Collin 97-9 Coastal Christian HS
Perry, Connor 86-8 Coastal Christian HS
Williams, Isaac 84-11 Coastal Christian HS
HUANG, JASON 80-0 Cape Fear Academy
Graham, Charles 72-3 Coastal Christian HS
Morrow, Walker 64-4 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Elite 100 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Keeter, Josh 11.50 Coastal Christian HS
Bagley, Braxton 11.60 Coastal Christian HS
Hincrichs, David 11.61 Coastal Christian HS
Macpherson, Tanner 12.36 Cape Fear Academy
Head, Erik 13.24h Cape Fear Academy
Johnson, Will 13.36 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bagley, Braxton 19-11 Coastal Christian HS
Bottiglier, Vince 18-1.75 Coastal Christian HS
Bigoness, Shane 17-4.25 Coastal Christian HS
Shumate, Ethan 17-1.5 Coastal Christian HS
Morrow, Walker 17-0 Cape Fear Academy
Zander, Carter 16-9.5 Wilson Christian Academy
Johnson, Will 15-8 Cape Fear Academy
Ricks, Cameron 10-10.5 Wilson Christian Academy
Williams, Jacob Coastal Christian HS
HUANG, JASON Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kitts, Collin 38-5 Coastal Christian HS
Williams, Isaac 35-11 Coastal Christian HS
Graham, Charles 33-5 Coastal Christian HS
Perry, Connor 30-6 Coastal Christian HS
Morrow, Walker 28-7 Cape Fear Academy
Johnson, Will 27-8 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Sprint Medley Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team C Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 3:45.00h Garner
Relay Team A 4:45.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Super Sprint Medley Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team C Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team B Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morrow, Walker 37-6 Cape Fear Academy
Grace, Carter 37-3 Coastal Christian HS
Lewis, Spenser 35-5 Coastal Christian HS
Zander, Carter 33-11.5 Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bishop, Avery Cape Fear Academy
Kelley, Fraley Cape Fear Academy
Houston, Caroline Cape Fear Academy
Culver, Whitney 20.60 Coastal Christian HS
Higgins, Lola 24.65 Coastal Christian HS
Borges, Audrey 30.30 Coastal Christian HS
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Edwards, Ainsley 5:49.40
Bishop, Avery 6:00.70 Cape Fear Academy
Harvey, Sara Paige 6:57.60 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kelley, Fraley Cape Fear Academy
Trull, Leighton Wilson Christian Academy
Harvey, Sara Paige Cape Fear Academy
Owens, Savannah Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:10.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Relay Team A 54.70 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 57.50 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200m Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:53.40 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 2:01.50 Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 2:15.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Relay Team B 2:30.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:30.40 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 4:57.00 Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 5:49.30 Wilson Christian Academy
Relay Team B 6:00.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fuller, Anna 75-1 Coastal Christian HS
King, Lindsey 59-8.5 Coastal Christian HS
Bishop, Avery 55-6 Cape Fear Academy
Morrow, Salem 48-1 Cape Fear Academy
Harvey, Sara Paige 26-5 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls Elite 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Witzenman, Kora KB 13.33 Coastal Christian HS
Block, Avery 13.83 Cape Fear Academy
Elston, Isabella 14.04h Coastal Christian HS
Cortina, Sydney 14.39 Cape Fear Academy
Zakszeski, Alex 14.84 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Block, Avery 14-2 Cape Fear Academy
Martin, Rachel 12-11 Wilson Christian Academy
McDonald, Catchie 11-7.25 Cape Fear Academy
Rivera, Aileen 10-11 Wilson Christian Academy
Morrow, Salem 10-3 Cape Fear Academy
Cortina, Sydney Cape Fear Academy
Houston, Caroline Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Lindsey 31-6 Coastal Christian HS
Fuller, Anna 26-10.5 Coastal Christian HS
Bishop, Avery 23-9 Cape Fear Academy
Morrow, Salem 17-4 Cape Fear Academy
Harvey, Sara Paige 14-0 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls Sprint Medley Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 6:15.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Girls Super Sprint Medley Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A Coastal Christian HS
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morrow, Salem 24-1.75 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

HS Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:41.00 Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 12:00.00 Wilson Christian Academy
Relay Team A 8:18.00h Garner
Relay Team B 9:45.00 Coastal Christian HS
Relay Team A 9:45.00 Coastal Christian HS
Back to Top

MS 4x100m Relay Mixed 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:05.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Relay Team A 51.50 Cape Fear Academy
Back to Top

MS Mile Mixed 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gillen, Caleb Wilson Christian Academy
Ragon, Maddox Cape Fear Academy
Thompson, Micah Wilson Christian Academy
Rovirosa, Arturo Wilson Christian Academy
Kenney, Jordan Cape Fear Academy
Trull, Leighton Wilson Christian Academy
Hess, Ethan Wilson Christian Academy
Owens, Savannah Wilson Christian Academy
Seitz, Riley 5:50.00h
Back to Top

MS Sprint Medley Mixed 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cape Fear Academy
Relay Team A 5:15.00h Wilson Christian Academy
Back to Top