Licensed to West Henderson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2021 07:13 PM
West Quad Meet #1 - 4/27/2021
West Henderson HS
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Henderson 'A' 11:15.31 6
1) Kilpatrick, Ava 2) Budzinski, Breanna
3) Hogan, Emory 4) Sochia, Lauren
2 Swain County 'A' 11:52.34 4
3 Franklin 'A' 12:45.15 3
1) Owle, Olivia 2) Bryant, Hailey
3) McClure, Mykayla 4) May, Ava
4 Franklin 'B' x12:51.79
1) Breeden, Emma 2) Graham, Tarynn
3) Ludwig, Hannah 4) Stilwell, Abigayle
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 9:20.51 6
1) Shelton, Adley 2) Rice, Hudson
3) Greene, Woody 4) Robinson, Will
2 Franklin 'B' 9:30.07 4
1) Roots, Isaiah 2) Jennings, Aaron
3) Cochran, Elijah 4) Pevia, Emmanuel Jaydon
3 Brevard 'A' 9:35.17 3
1) Lefler, Isaiah 2) Snowden, Eli
3) Sisney, Parker 4) Casey, Josiah
4 Swain County 'A' 9:37.61
5 Franklin 'A' x9:47.50
1) Russo, Logan 2) Farrell, Ethan
3) Garrison, Andrew 4) Zinkand, Justin
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angel, Hannah Franklin 16.10 2 6
2 Lohmann, Jessie Swain County 17.36 2 4
3 Duchemin, Isabelle Franklin 17.50 2 3
4 Hall, Emma West Henders 17.77 2 2
5 Simonds, Katie Swain County 21.58 1 1
6 Stanley, Katie West Henders 23.21 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rundell, Bradley Brevard 19.13 2 6
2 Henby, Zach West Henders 20.23 2 4
3 Decker, Max West Henders 21.53 2 3
4 Herrera, Jorge West Henders 22.61 1 2
5 Phillips, Cameron Swain County 23.65 1 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Jasmine West Henders 13.34 2 6
2 Cook, Shaniya Brevard 13.52 2 4
3 Wong Chong, Raine West Henders 13.80 2 3
4 Chavez, Emma West Henders 14.07 2 2
5 Smith, Hope Franklin 14.22 1 1
6 Payne, Olivia West Henders x14.47 2
7 Cassada, Ashlynn Rylee Franklin 14.66 2
8 Sgro, Maria Franklin 14.94 1
9 Watkins, Cora Swain County 15.33 1
10 Grieves, Taylar Brevard 15.59 1
11 Stewart, Aliyah Franklin x16.00 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henby, Brendan West Henders 11.56 3 6
2 Lawson, Jaden West Henders 12.13 3 4
3 Roots, Isaiah Franklin 12.15 3 3
4 Berry, Brooks Brevard 12.17 2 2
5 Lovett, Kyle Brevard 12.32 3 1
6 Wyant, Bronsyn Brevard 12.41 3
7 Hicks, Ian West Henders 12.47 3
8 Flores, Luis Franklin 12.48 2
9 Smith, George West Henders x12.59 1
10 Glaspie, Josiah Swain County 12.60 1
11 Guy, Noah Jackson Franklin 12.66 2
12 Soriano, Carlos Franklin x12.84 2
13 Pittard, Jackson Swain County 13.15 2
14 Hernandez, Hernan Brevard x14.31 2
15 Stoner, Shane Swain County 15.79 1
16 Bjerkness, Joe Swain County x16.49 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 1:54.31 6
1) Stachura, Caroline 2) Hall, Emma
3) Wong Chong, Raine 4) Banks, Jasmine
2 Franklin 'A' 1:59.65 4
1) McMahan, Karli 2) Burrell, Corey
3) Cassada, Ashlynn Rylee 4) Martin, Helen
3 Franklin 'B' x2:06.90
1) Duchemin, Isabelle 2) Sears, Alyssa
3) Ballard, Natalie Claire 4) Graham, Tarynn
4 Swain County 'A' 2:09.39 3
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 1:35.81 6
1) Youmans, Zander 2) Hicks, Ian
3) Lawson, Jaden 4) Henby, Brendan
2 Brevard 'A' 1:39.48 4
1) Wynn, Chris 2) Johnson, Hadden
3) Berry, Brooks 4) Lovett, Kyle
3 Swain County 'A' 1:41.83 3
4 Brevard 'B' x1:48.38
1) Emaus, Victor 2) Griffin, Bahtle
3) Alvardo, Josue 4) Wyant, Bronsyn
5 Franklin 'A' 1:57.73
1) Cassada, Matthew Blake 2) Robles-Perez, Charlie
3) Vernelson, Joseph 4) Blackburn, Devyn
6 Franklin 'B' x1:57.86
1) Chavonic, Landon 2) Frazier, Michael
3) Pittman, Austin 4) Ashe, Aaron
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Dylan Franklin 5:29.85 6
2 Budzinski, Breanna West Henders 5:41.14 4
3 Murray, Lucy Brevard 5:48.25 3
4 Lefler, Isabelle Brevard 6:00.08 2
5 Huter, Erin Brevard 6:15.60 1
6 Bjerkness, Lily Swain County 6:25.74
7 Sochia, Lauren West Henders 6:47.20
8 Barber, Emma West Henders 7:24.29
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stamey, Ethan Franklin 4:40.10 6
2 Witherspoon, Knox Brevard 4:50.19 4
3 Stamey, Nathan Franklin 4:54.64 3
4 Rice, Hudson West Henders 5:03.66 2
5 Green, Abdi Brevard 5:07.49 1
6 Garrison, Andrew Franklin 5:28.26
7 Brown, Connor Swain County 5:34.36
8 Jones, Kane Swain County 5:35.26
9 Hensley, George Brevard 5:42.43
10 Burnette, John West Henders 5:45.26
11 Greene, Woody West Henders 5:45.94
12 Farrell, Ethan Franklin x6:02.89
13 Wolf, Corey Swain County 6:21.14
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 53.47 6
1) Mann, Kaiya 2) Wong Chong, Raine
3) Hall, Emma 4) Banks, Jasmine
2 Swain County 'A' 56.47 4
3 Franklin 'A' 1:02.06 3
1) Basham, Lauryn 2) McMahan, Karli
3) Burrell, Corey 4) Stilwell, Abigayle
4 Franklin 'B' x1:08.41
1) Stewart, Aliyah 2) Younce, Renae
3) Darylimple, Finley 4) McKinley, Adrian
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 46.31 2 6
1) Henby, Zach 2) Hicks, Ian
3) Lawson, Jaden 4) Henby, Brendan
2 Brevard 'A' 46.99 2 4
1) Wyant, Bronsyn 2) Lovett, Kyle
3) Wynn, Chris 4) Strickland, Casey
3 Franklin 'A' 47.93 2 3
1) Soriano, Carlos 2) Roots, Isaiah
3) Guy, Noah Jackson 4) Adams, David Grant
4 Swain County 'A' 48.79 2
5 Franklin 'B' x50.66 1
1) Jennings, Aaron 2) Robles-Perez, Charlie
3) Cassada, Matthew Blake 4) Pevia, Emmanuel Jaydon
6 Brevard 'B' x53.07 1
1) Alvardo, Josue 2) Berry, Brooks
3) Emaus, Victor 4) Griffin, Nashon
7 Swain County 'B' x58.50 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sgro, Maria Franklin 1:06.61 2 6
2 Smith, Hope Franklin 1:07.99 2 4
3 Cassada, Ashlynn Rylee Franklin 1:10.46 2 3
4 Ludwig, Hannah Franklin x1:12.48 1
5 Stachura, Caroline West Henders 1:14.17 2 2
6 Smith, Julie Swain County 1:22.65 1 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flores, Luis Franklin 54.95 3 6
2 Groenewold, Donnavin Swain County 55.83 1 4
3 Whitehead, ToWayne Brevard 56.66 3 3
4 Murphy, Derrick West Henders 57.63 2 2
5 Sisney, Parker Brevard 58.18 3 1
6 Walker, Joryn Swain County 58.57 3
7 Cochran, Elijah Franklin 59.52 2
8 Herrera, Jorge West Henders 59.96 1
9 Baron-Gaspar, Manny Brevard 1:00.84 3
10 Lambert, Connor Swain County 1:02.62 1
11 Jennings, Aaron Franklin 1:02.69 2
12 Studt, Dylan Brevard x1:02.79 3
13 Gerard, Jesse West Henders 1:03.32 2
14 Welch, Fallon West Henders x1:05.32 2
15 Blackburn, Devyn Franklin x1:05.65 2
16 Pittard, Jackson Swain County x1:08.73 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duchemin, Isabelle Franklin 49.74 2 6
2 Angel, Hannah Franklin 49.81 2 4
3 Hall, Emma West Henders 49.85 1 3
4 Lohmann, Jessie Swain County 51.14 2 2
5 Tastinger, Anna Franklin 54.60 2 1
6 Jennings, Laurel West Henders 59.56 1
7 Simonds, Katie Swain County 1:03.85 1
8 Eaton, Heather Swain County 1:03.91 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, David Grant Franklin 49.06 1 6
2 Rundell, Bradley Brevard 49.55 2 4
3 Henby, Zach West Henders 50.16 2 3
4 Phillips, Cameron Swain County 50.84 1 2
5 Decker, Max West Henders 59.72 2 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Dylan Franklin 2:33.56 6
2 Kilpatrick, Ava West Henders 2:41.25 4
3 Lefler, Isabelle Brevard 2:41.92 3
4 Huter, Erin Brevard 2:49.35 2
5 Ludwig, Hannah Franklin 2:51.07 1
6 Sgro, Maria Franklin 2:51.87
7 Dysinger, Summer Brevard 2:54.87
8 Martin, Helen Franklin x3:07.22
9 Bjerkness, Lily Swain County 3:19.02
10 Wyatt, Lindley Swain County 3:37.56
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stamey, Nathan Franklin 2:10.32 6
2 Witherspoon, Knox Brevard 2:11.98 4
3 Brown, Connor Swain County 2:18.66 3
4 Green, Abdi Brevard 2:19.23 2
5 Pevia, Emmanuel Jaydon Franklin 2:20.14 1
6 Shelton, Adley West Henders 2:20.37
7 Robinson, Will West Henders 2:21.77
8 Jones, Kane Swain County 2:25.99
9 Lefler, Isaiah Brevard 2:28.69
10 Vanhook, Luke Franklin 2:33.56
11 Galloway, Trey Brevard x2:33.95
12 Jennings, Aaron Franklin x2:35.69
13 McClung, Jaxon Swain County 2:38.25
14 Newsome, Kai West Henders 2:52.24
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Shaniya Brevard 28.45 3 6
2 Wong Chong, Raine West Henders 28.55 2 4
3 Chavez, Emma West Henders 28.96 1 3
4 Mann, Kaiya West Henders 29.52 3 2
5 Smith, Hope Franklin 29.53 3 1
6 Payne, Olivia West Henders x29.90 1
7 Hicks, Amaya Swain County 30.29 1
8 Cassada, Ashlynn Rylee Franklin 30.68 3
9 Ludwig, Hannah Franklin 31.52 2
10 Ballard, Natalie Claire Franklin x31.98 3
11 Watkins, Cora Swain County 32.18 2
12 Grieves, Taylar Brevard 33.44 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henby, Brendan West Henders 23.96 3 6
2 Roots, Isaiah Franklin 24.35 2 4
3 Glaspie, Josiah Swain County 25.27 1 3
4 Guy, Noah Jackson Franklin 25.44 3 2
5 Berry, Brooks Brevard 25.53 3 1
6 Flores, Luis Franklin 25.76 2
7 Smith, George West Henders 25.94 1
8 Soriano, Carlos Franklin x26.56 2
9 Gerard, Jesse West Henders 26.67 1
10 Baron-Gaspar, Manny Brevard 26.70 2
11 Cody, Dawson Swain County 27.14 1
12 Pittard, Jackson Swain County 27.58 1
13 Lawson, Jaden West Henders x32.25 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Dylan Franklin 12:24.13 6
2 Murray, Lucy Brevard 12:28.00 4
3 Monteith, Gracie Swain County 14:07.26 3
4 Sochia, Lauren West Henders 14:23.00 2
5 Parsons, Josephine Swain County 16:31.26 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stamey, Ethan Franklin 10:05.17 6
2 Snowden, Eli Brevard 11:31.79 4
3 Garrison, Andrew Franklin 11:36.57 3
4 Burnette, John West Henders 12:44.10 2
5 Zinkand, Justin Franklin 13:00.00 1
6 Villegas, Richard West Henders 13:47.07
7 Farrell, Ethan Franklin x13:49.71
8 Roland, Gavin Swain County 14:28.80
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin 'A' 4:30.89 6
1) Tastinger, Anna 2) Smith, Hope
3) Sgro, Maria 4) Garcia, Dylan
2 West Henderson 'A' 4:36.47 4
1) Budzinski, Breanna 2) Stachura, Caroline
3) Payne, Olivia 4) Chavez, Emma
3 Brevard 'A' 4:49.04 3
1) Lefler, Isabelle 2) Dysinger, Summer
3) McKibbon, Anderson 4) Grieves, Taylar
4 Franklin 'B' x5:27.00
1) Breeden, Emma 2) Stilwell, Abigayle
3) Ballard, Natalie Claire 4) Younce, Renae
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 3:48.48 2 6
1) Witherspoon, Knox 2) Green, Abdi
3) Lefler, Isaiah 4) Whitehead, ToWayne
2 Swain County 'A' 3:49.22 2 4
3 West Henderson 'A' 3:52.20 2 3
1) Shelton, Adley 2) Rice, Hudson
3) Youmans, Zander 4) Robinson, Will
4 Swain County 'B' x3:58.11 1
5 Franklin 'B' 3:58.82 1
1) Cochran, Elijah 2) Pevia, Emmanuel Jaydon
3) Jacobs, Levi 4) Blackburn, Devyn
6 Franklin 'A' x4:02.14 2
1) Russo, Logan 2) Robles-Perez, Charlie
3) Soriano, Carlos 4) Deal, Charles Braxton
7 Brevard 'B' x4:05.07 1
1) Sisney, Parker 2) Studt, Dylan
3) Lovett, Kyle 4) Casey, Josiah
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angel, Hannah Franklin 5-02.00 6
2 Owle, Olivia Franklin 4-06.00 4
3 Duchemin, Isabelle Franklin J4-06.00 3
4 Schoenacher, Aria Brevard 4-02.00 1.50
4 Smith, Julie Swain County 4-02.00 1.50
6 Coker, Haley Franklin xJ4-02.00
-- Wyatt, Lindley Swain County NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Derrick West Henders 5-10.00 6
2 Collany, Caleb West Henders J5-10.00 4
3 Cody, Dawson Swain County 5-08.00 3
4 Flores, Luis Franklin 5-04.00 2
5 Jacobs, Levi Franklin 5-02.00 1
6 Deal, Charles Braxton Franklin 5-00.00
-- Vernelson, Joseph Franklin NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Amelia Swain County 9-00.00 6
2 Stachura, Caroline West Henders 6-06.00 4
3 Harvey, Laiken Swain County J6-06.00 3
4 Gray, Anna Swain County 6-00.00 2
5 Hollingsworth, Josie West Henders 5-06.00 1
-- Barber, Emma West Henders NH
-- Hogan, Emory West Henders NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schuler, John Swain County 12-00.00 6
2 Gray, Matthew Swain County J12-00.00 4
3 Youmans, Zander West Henders 9-06.00 3
4 Phillips, Cameron Swain County 8-00.00 2
5 Henby, Zach West Henders J8-00.00 1
-- Brunetti, Roman West Henders NH
-- Decker, Max West Henders NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angel, Hannah Franklin 17-00.00 6
2 Cook, Shaniya Brevard 16-03.50 4
3 Dingle, Reah Swain County 15-03.50 3
4 Tastinger, Anna Franklin 14-10.50 2
5 Hollingsworth, Josie West Henders 14-09.00 1
6 Coker, Haley Franklin 13-11.00
7 Delfin, Amerie West Henders 12-01.75
8 Stanley, Katie West Henders 11-11.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynn, Chris Brevard 20-06.00 6
2 Hyatt, Cooper Swain County 18-06.50 4
3 Murphy, Derrick West Henders 18-06.00 3
4 Collany, Caleb West Henders 18-05.50 2
5 Groenewold, Donnavin Swain County 18-03.75 1
6 Collins, Isaiah Swain County 18-00.00
7 Vanhook, Luke Franklin 17-08.00
8 Gilbert, Eli Franklin 17-07.50
9 Cochran, Elijah Franklin 17-05.00
10 Herrera, Jorge West Henders 15-02.00
11 Gerard, Jesse West Henders x14-00.00
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dingle, Reah Swain County 31-09.00 6
2 Duchemin, Isabelle Franklin 31-00.00 4
3 Coker, Haley Franklin 30-00.00 3
4 Tastinger, Anna Franklin 29-10.50 2
5 Delfin, Amerie West Henders 26-07.00 1
6 Stanley, Katie West Henders 26-05.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Derrick West Henders 40-02.50 6
2 Vanhook, Luke Franklin 36-10.50 4
3 Gilbert, Eli Franklin 35-02.00 3
4 Emaus, Victor Brevard 30-09.00 2
5 Abarca, Randall West Henders 29-06.00 1
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuckey, Natalie Swain County 30-02.00 6
2 Younce, Renae Franklin 28-00.00 4
3 Baty, Chloe Franklin 25-10.00 3
4 Jenkins, Bethany Franklin 25-04.00 2
5 Bradley, Sarah Franklin x23-05.00
6 Hall, Lindsay West Henders 23-03.00 1
7 Davidson, Felicity West Henders 21-10.00
Event 34 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuckey, Natalie Swain County 94-04 6
2 Jenkins, Bethany Franklin 68-07 4
3 Hall, Lindsay West Henders 65-00 3
4 Ballard, Natalie Claire Franklin 62-11 2
5 Younce, Renae Franklin 55-03 1
6 Baty, Chloe Franklin x51-06.50
7 Davidson, Felicity West Henders 51-01
8 Grabowski, Jenna West Henders 45-10
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winchester, Michael Swain County 124-09 6
2 Jacobs, Seth Franklin 112-10.50 4
3 Bryson, Jake West Henders 110-03.50 3
4 McClure, Cameron Franklin 95-09.50 2
5 Decker, Max West Henders 83-04.50 1
6 Stewart, Aiden Franklin 81-09
7 Mason, Drew Franklin x74-11
8 Bogdanowicz, Nathan Swain County 69-03
9 Jenkins, Peyton Swain County 69-00
10 Brunetti, Roman West Henders 65-04
11 Boline, Brooks West Henders x65-02
12 Aldridge, Braylon Swain County x64-02.50
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sequoya, Philo Franklin 41-10.00 6
2 Bryson, Jake West Henders 41-05.00 4
3 McClure, Cameron Franklin 36-08.50 3
4 Winchester, Michael Swain County 36-02.00 2
5 Stewart, Aiden Franklin 35-00.00 1
6 Newman, Alex Brevard 34-03.00
7 Griffin, Nashon Brevard 33-01.00
8 Brewer, William Seth Franklin x32-09.00
9 Bogdanowicz, Nathan Swain County 30-10.50
10 Jenkins, Caleb Brevard 30-08.00
11 Galloway, Trey Brevard x29-09.00
12 Wingrove, Carter West Henders 27-09.00
13 Boyer, Chris West Henders 26-11.00
14 Jenkins, Peyton Swain County 25-06.00
15 Aldridge, Braylon Swain County x25-03.00
16 Toler, Noah West Henders x20-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin 116 2) West Henderson 70
3) Swain County 56.50 4) Brevard 33.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Henderson 90 2) Franklin 80
3) Brevard 58 4) Swain County 48