Mount Olive College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.15 | Sydney McCoy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
12.41 | Sydney McCoy | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Full | |
12.71 | Kristen Clarke | 10th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
12.91 | Kierra Mcneill | 14th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.01 | Na'Talyah Wilson | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
26.26 | Kierra Mcneill | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
26.92 | Jacqueline Thring | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
28.47 | SB | Tylyia Triggs | 22nd | Finals H3 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.08 | Jacqueline Thring | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:28.24 | SB | Elizabeth Lopez | 16th | Finals H2 | Full |
5:35.35 | SB | Erin Lanier | 22nd | Finals H2 | Full |
5:44.12 | Neva Hippert | 25th | Finals H2 | Full | |
5:47.40 | Sydney MacDonald | 27th | Finals H2 | Full | |
5:47.93 | SB | Paige Witteborg | 29th | Finals H1 | Full |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
25:51.11 | SB | Celine Fleurilus | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.99 | Tylyia Triggs | 10th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
17.81 | Lauryn Thompson | 11th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:13.90 | Lauryn Thompson | 5th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | Mora Smith | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
15-3.25 | Tylyia Triggs | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1.25 | Mora Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
136-6 | Tameia Morrison | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
133-5 | Mary Brigid Keck | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
121-2 | SB | Candise Lockett | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |
103-3 | Samantha Tobin | 13th | Finals H2 | Full | |
94-2 | SB | Rolanda Desir-Moreau | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |
89-6 | Kaliya Sutton | 18th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
180-0 | SB | Candise Lockett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
130-6 | Samantha Tobin | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
127-7 | Rolanda Desir-Moreau | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
111-8 | SB | Kaliya Sutton | 11th | Finals H1 | Full |
Javelin | |||||
138-1 | Danielle Trimbur | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
130-10 | SB | Kamber Skeen | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full |
99-1 | Tameia Morrison | 5th | Finals H2 | Full | |
82-4 | Samantha Tobin | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-11.5 | SB | Kaliya Sutton | 3rd | Finals H3 | Full |
39-2.25 | Mary Brigid Keck | 5th | Finals H3 | Full | |
35-1 | SB | Candise Lockett | 10th | Finals H2 | Full |
34-10.25 | Samantha Tobin | 11th | Finals H3 | Full | |
34-5 | Tameia Morrison | 12th | Finals H3 | Full | |
31-9.5 | SB | Rolanda Desir-Moreau | 18th | Finals H2 | Full |
29-3.75 | SB | Tylyia Triggs | 25th | Finals H1 | Full |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.57 | Justen Burnette | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
10.71 | Justen Burnette | 1st | Prelims H6 | Full | |
11.09 | Zach Jenkins | 11th | Prelims H4 | Full | |
11.12 | Kamari Walker | 12th | Prelims H7 | Full | |
11.57 | SB | Paul Espag | 31st | Prelims H7 | Full |
11.66 | SB | Damaj Hatchett | 33rd | Prelims H6 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.70 | Justen Burnette | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
21.87 | SB | Tedric Shannon | 4th | Finals H2 | Full |
22.83 | Kamari Walker | 16th | Finals H2 | Full | |
23.17 | SB | Zach Jenkins | 22nd | Finals H2 | Full |
23.23 | Joshua Morell | 24th | Finals H3 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.76 | SB | Tedric Shannon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
50.39 | SB | Joshua Morell | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
53.44 | SB | Gavan Cuthbertson | 16th | Finals H3 | Full |
55.00 | SB | Solomon Weller | 23rd | Finals H3 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.86 | SB | Aidan Gilbride | 4th | Finals H2 | Full |
2:01.84 | SB | Ashton Olmstead | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
2:09.44 | SB | Ivan Khomutov | 26th | Finals H3 | Full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.77 | SB | Jordan Martin | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
16.18 | Jordan Martin | 7th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.75 | Kamden Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
6-0.75 | Jawann Washington | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-10.75 | Nykie Pray | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-11.75 | SB | Eian Hines | 4th | Finals H2 | Full |
22-2.25 | SB | Ethan Hines | 7th | Finals H2 | Full |
21-9.5 | Isaiah Foster | 10th | Finals H2 | Full | |
20-7 | Kamden Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
20-5 | Jawann Washington | 13th | Finals H2 | Full | |
19-6.75 | Nykie Pray | 15th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-7.25 | SB | Eian Hines | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
44-2 | Nykie Pray | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
42-11.5 | SB | Kamden Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
42-9.75 | Jawann Washington | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-3.5 | SB | Tanner Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
Discus | |||||
152-9 | Joshua Faison | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
149-10 | SB | Alex Smith-Forte | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
148-8 | SB | Ben Howard | 5th | Finals H2 | Full |
145-9 | Dorian Tolbert | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
144-9 | SB | Tom Kalliske | 7th | Finals H2 | Full |
128-9 | Billy Crawford | 11th | Finals H2 | Full | |
125-11 | Jon Wojcuich | 13th | Finals H1 | Full | |
122-0 | SB | Michael Lotts | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |
Hammer Throw | |||||
185-5 | Jon Wojcuich | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
164-2 | Michael Lotts | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
157-11 | Ben Howard | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
141-4 | Tom Kalliske | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
136-5 | Dorian Tolbert | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
114-0 | Alex Smith-Forte | 13th | Finals H1 | Full | |
109-8 | Billy Crawford | 15th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Javelin | |||||
151-6 | Jon Wojcuich | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-3.75 | Joshua Faison | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
44-2.75 | Michael Lotts | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
41-7 | Tom Kalliske | 10th | Finals H2 | Full | |
39-2.25 | Jon Wojcuich | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
38-11.5 | SB | Alex Smith-Forte | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
35-8.5 | SB | Billy Crawford | 16th | Finals H1 | Full |