NCRunners Elite XC Invitational 2020 vs NCRunners Elite XC Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -301 398 699
Overall Average -7.81 21:41.45 21:49.26
1st-10th Place -20.14 16:04.70 16:24.84
1st-25th Place -15.82 16:30.67 16:46.50
1st-50th Place -11.50 16:59.11 17:10.61
1st-100th Place -0.56 17:38.27 17:38.84
Common Athletes -- -- 39
Ran Faster 21 30 9
Ran Season Best -2 -- 2
Average Time -49.74 19:42.64 20:32.38
Median Time -1:23.58 18:59.96 20:23.54
Middle 80% Times -51.59 19:38.53 20:30.12
Top 10% Times -1:14.99 16:03.16 17:18.16
Top 25% Times -1:22.85 16:31.23 17:54.08
Top 50% Times -1:21.46 17:20.76 18:42.22
Bottom 50% Times -15.54 21:05.38 21:20.92
Bottom 25% Times -6.79 23:41.72 23:48.51
Bottom 10% Times -1.58 25:03.58 25:05.15
Average Difference -49.74 -- --
Median Difference -49.93 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -54.62 -- --
Top 10% Difference -45.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:18.90 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:01.96 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:18.90 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -20.60 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3.37 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +36.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Murphy Smith Unattached AAU -48.56 15:46.10 16:34.66
Elliott Kleckner Unattached AAU -2:14.82 16:01.40 18:16.22
Aaron Rovnak Unattached AAU -1:51.08 16:10.64 18:01.72
Austin Brotemarkle Unattached AAU -3:53.22 16:14.52 20:07.74
Jacob Scott North Lincoln -1:12.75 16:16.83 17:29.58
Miles Phillips North Lincoln -1:01.53 16:35.06 17:36.59
Oussama Ajala Unattached AAU -2:12.28 16:43.96 18:56.24
Grant Howlett Unattached AAU -1:55.15 16:59.84 18:54.99
Carmen Alder Franklin Elite Athletics Track Club -1:27.98 17:11.17 18:39.15
Cooper Kleckner Unattached AAU -1:11.56 17:12.73 18:24.29
Bryce Anderson Unattached AAU -1:28.38 17:16.61 18:44.99
Jared Campbell North Lincoln -1:51.76 17:23.72 19:15.48
Ryker Mattioli Durham School of the Arts +1.44 17:33.24 17:31.80
Joshua Packer Pacers Home School -7.75 17:48.64 17:56.39
Josiah Harris Pacers Home School -2:22.90 17:59.54 20:22.44
Noah Carter North Lincoln -24.96 18:10.16 18:35.12
Spencer Connick Cox Mill +36.50 19:10.89 18:34.39
Angie Allen North Lincoln -38.73 18:38.04 19:16.77
Jordon Schlossman North Lincoln -2:16.50 18:53.27 21:09.77
Gabriel Isenhour Pacers Home School -1:22.50 18:59.85 20:22.35
Ethan Jones Unattached AAU -2:55.47 18:59.96 21:55.43
Logan Helms North Lincoln -1:44.30 19:01.90 20:46.20
Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express -49.93 19:33.61 20:23.54
Margaret Ann Healy Unattached AAU -32.09 20:01.21 20:33.30
Grace Ervi Pacers Home School -1:13.21 20:15.08 21:28.29
Victoria Swepson Research Triangle +1:25.95 21:56.77 20:30.82
Megan Wozniak Lake Norman Charter School +3:43.86 24:17.21 20:33.35
Evan Shiflet Forestview +36.42 21:37.76 21:01.34
Aubrie Zealand Pacers Home School +1:34.65 22:52.16 21:17.51
Kristen Clodgo Sanderson +8.25 21:40.87 21:32.62
Aliana Schwartz Westchester Country Day School -2:55.48 21:38.87 24:34.35
Andrea McAllister North Lincoln -4.83 21:50.09 21:54.92
Michael Pavel North Lincoln -1:14.35 21:53.98 23:08.33
Cara Castro North Lincoln -2:38.11 22:00.79 24:38.90
Lauren Richards Hickory Ridge +2:34.93 24:56.02 22:21.09
Emma Hughlett Unattached AAU -21.04 23:53.74 24:14.78
Sydney Kiser North Lincoln -1:55.08 24:05.50 26:00.58
Rachel Bowers Research Triangle +2:22.08 26:32.02 24:09.94
Amanda Mast Pacers Home School -37.73 24:29.05 25:06.78