East Wake Polar Bear Meet

Wendell, NC
Hosted by East Wake

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Kevin Crudup, East Wake High Schoo

           East Wake Polar Bear - 1/16/2020 1:36:44 PM           
               East Wake High School, Wendell, NC                

                   Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacquez Durham        12 Cleveland High Schoo     6.22     10
  2 Troy Fisher           11 Clayton                  6.31      8
  3 Siheed Hargrove       12 Cleveland High Schoo     6.35      6
  4 Johnqavias Jones      10 Clayton                  6.37      4
  5 Leron Sparks          10 Cleveland High Schoo     6.53      2
  6 Josiyah Woods         10 East Wake                6.63      1
  7 caleb Stewart         11 West Johnston            6.64       
  7 Caleb Baker            9 West Johnston            6.64       
  9 Terry Frazier         10 Smithfield-Selma         6.73       
 10 John Amerson           9 Clayton                  6.75       
 11 Jayden Blackmon          Clayton                  6.77       
 12 Evan Liu              12 Cleveland High Schoo     6.79       
 13 Isaac Hardy            9 Triton                   6.85       
 14 Malik Beaumont           Triton                   6.87       
 15 Ja'layn Williams         Triton                   6.90       
 16 Darius Lewis          12 South Johnston           6.96       
 16 Octavius Ward         11 Smithfield-Selma         6.96       
 18 Isaiah Harris         10 South Johnston           7.02       
 18 Tyree Coxum              Triton                   7.02       
 20 Demetri Commings       9 West Johnston            7.70       
 21 Zacharia Sellers       9 South Johnston           7.72       

                   Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia McKissick       12 Cleveland High Schoo     7.19     10
  2 Teanna Bell           12 Cleveland High Schoo     7.24      8
  3 Nyla McAbee           10 Cleveland High Schoo     7.38      6
  4 Priya Murray          10 Cleveland High Schoo     7.45      4
  5 Tyicsha Deans         10 Smithfield-Selma         7.63      2
  6 Laila Mckay           10 West Johnston            7.68      1
  7 Marissa Gunter         9 Clayton                  7.88       
  8 Maya Fotopulus         8 Clayton                  7.98       
  9 Sheryl Bryant          9 West Johnston            8.01       
 10 Jessa Durante            Triton                   8.11       
 11 Wytoria Chesson       10 Clayton                  8.21       
 12 Skylar Eltz            9 South Johnston           8.27       
 13 Moenayh Dee           12 Clayton                  8.29       
 14 Brianna Gillespie        Triton                   8.49       
 15 Sofia Soria           11 West Johnston            8.53       
 16 Ashley Tew               Triton                   8.78       
 17 Hannah Seesay          9 West Johnston            9.09       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School                     1:31.80     10
  2 Clayton                                   1:34.30      8
  3 Cleveland High School                     1:39.30       
  4 Clayton                                   1:40.30       
  5 Cleveland High School                     1:41.10       
  6 South Johnston                            1:44.60      6

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School                     1:45.50     10
  2 Clayton                                   1:50.10      8
  3 Cleveland High School                     1:55.40       
  4 South Johnston                            2:28.20      6

                    Varsity Boys Triple Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Snead         10 West Johnston        40-03.00     10
  2 Ceejay Hargrove        9 Cleveland High Schoo 36-04.00      8
  3 J'Vin Farmer          11 Cleveland High Schoo 35-04.00      6
  4 Josiah Osborne        10 East Wake            34-04.50      4

                    Varsity Girls Triple Jump                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lora Dillon           10 Cleveland High Schoo 32-10.00     10
  2 Rachel Renfrow        12 Cleveland High Schoo 31-00.00      8
  3 Alexa Watson          10 Clayton              26-10.00      6
  4 Kennedy Johnson       10 Cleveland High Schoo 24-06.00      4

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyzaiah Stone         10 Cleveland High Schoo  6-02.00     10
  2 Evan Liu              12 Cleveland High Schoo  5-10.00      8
  3 Jayden Duvall          8 Clayton               5-00.00      6

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Viktoria Schwunk      11 West Johnston         4-06.00     10
  2 Taylor Vega           10 Clayton               4-04.00      8
  3 Alexa Watson          10 Clayton               4-04.00      6
  4 Elena Gorena          12 Clayton               4-02.00      4

                   Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Martin Mancera           Triton                2:25.70     10
  2 Josh Diaz             10 Clayton               2:46.70      8
  3 Christian Vega        12 Clayton               2:53.60      6
  4 Blake Andrews         11 Cleveland High Schoo  3:04.10      4
  5 Brandon Lopez         10 Cleveland High Schoo  3:04.70      2
  6 Alex Topoly           10 Smithfield-Selma      3:08.80      1
  7 Logan Eure            12 Clayton               3:11.20       
  8 Jacob Hunt            12 Cleveland High Schoo  3:11.70       
  9 Jesus Reyes           12 West Johnston         3:15.40       
 10 Isaac Hardy            9 Triton                3:16.50       
 11 Colin Stephenson      12 West Johnston         3:23.00       
 12 Ethan Whoolery         9 West Johnston         3:41.40       
 13 Reece Daughtry           Triton                3:51.10       

                  Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grace Amigh           12 Clayton               3:37.20     10
  2 Sarah Prosser         10 Cleveland High Schoo  3:40.60      8
  3 Emma Allen            10 Cleveland High Schoo  3:40.90      6
  4 Tori Bowman           11 Cleveland High Schoo  3:42.30      4
  5 Taylor Vega           10 Clayton               4:05.60      2
  6 Skylar Eltz            9 South Johnston        4:07.50      1
  7 Sarah Fuccello         9 Clayton               4:07.70       
  8 Cassidy Butler        10 Clayton               4:07.80       
  9 Amber Lovins           9 Clayton               4:10.40       
 10 Emma Presti           10 Cleveland High Schoo  4:25.70       
 11 Grace DeBoer             Triton                4:27.60       
 12 Neysha Aparicio       12 Smithfield-Selma      4:37.00       

                   Varsity Boys 500 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Riley Goshorn         12 Cleveland High Schoo  1:14.20     10
  2 Larry Johnson         12 East Wake             1:15.70      8
  3 Josh McCoy            12 Cleveland High Schoo  1:16.40      6
  4 Martin Parish         11 West Johnston         1:17.00      4
  5 Clint Ferrell         10 Cleveland High Schoo  1:18.30      2
  6 Malik Beaumont           Triton                1:19.00      1
  7 Da'vonte Burgess       8 Clayton               1:22.00       
  8 Wayna Porter          10 Clayton               1:23.00       
  9 Jonah Evans           11 East Wake             1:24.50       
 10 Jason Freeman         12 Smithfield-Selma      1:25.60       
 11 Amouri Harris         11 East Wake             1:27.10       
 12 Caleb Baker            9 West Johnston         1:27.80       
 13 Demetri Commings       9 West Johnston         1:29.20       
 14 Nicolas Schoenholz     9 West Johnston         1:29.30       

                  Varsity Girls 500 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nikki Parrish         11 Cleveland High Schoo  1:31.30     10
  2 Noel Bounsanga        11 Cleveland High Schoo  1:32.60      8
  3 Haleigh Willis        10 Cleveland High Schoo  1:33.70      6
  4 Hope Tabor            10 Cleveland High Schoo  1:37.20      4
  5 Asia Thompson         10 Clayton               1:38.30      2
  6 Elena Gorena          12 Clayton               1:42.00      1
  7 Madeline Scott           Triton                1:42.80       
  8 Sheryl Bryant          9 West Johnston         1:44.60       
  9 Joanna Mora            9 Clayton               1:48.60       
 10 Lauren West           10 Clayton               1:49.90       
 11 Maria James           11 Clayton               1:51.30       
 12 Olivia Maultsby        9 West Johnston         2:00.80       

                  Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacquez Durham        12 Cleveland High Schoo     7.97     10
  2 Xavier Hinton         12 East Wake                9.83      8

                 Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia McKissick       12 Cleveland High Schoo     9.32     10
  2 Nikki Parrish         11 Cleveland High Schoo     9.97      8
  3 Madeline Scott           Triton                  11.22      6
  4 Jammie Smith           8 Clayton                 11.28      4
  5 Elizabeth Lopez          Triton                  11.35      2
  6 Jessa Durante            Triton                  11.63      1
  7 Christina Kim         10 Clayton                 13.28       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School                     3:42.40     10
  2 Cleveland High School                     3:56.80       
  3 Clayton                                   3:56.90      8
  4 South Johnston                            4:23.30      6

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School                     4:38.40     10
  2 Clayton                                   5:20.40      8
  3 Clayton                                   5:37.90       
  4 South Johnston                            6:12.34      6

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josiah Williams       10 Clayton                 36.85     10
  2 Jonathan Escobar      11 Clayton                 37.20      8
  3 Josiyah Woods         10 East Wake               38.29      6
  4 Dawson Weaver          9 South Johnston          38.62      4
  5 Terry Frazier         10 Smithfield-Selma        39.67      2
  6 Martin Parish         11 West Johnston           39.87      1
  7 caleb Stewart         11 West Johnston           40.05       
  8 Nicholas Jackson       9 South Johnston          41.59       
  9 Caleb Baker            9 West Johnston           41.90       
 10 Octavius Ward         11 Smithfield-Selma        42.05       
 11 Noah Klimp            11 Cleveland High Schoo    42.23       
 12 James Shaw               Triton                  43.37       
 13 Ja'layn Williams         Triton                  43.59       
 14 Tyree Coxum              Triton                  43.60       
 15 Jonah Evans           11 East Wake               45.94       
 16 Nicolas Schoenholz     9 West Johnston           46.18       
 17 Jacob Hunnings         9 South Johnston          46.65       
 18 Kyzaiah Stone         10 Cleveland High Schoo    46.76       
 19 Amouri Harris         11 East Wake               47.57       
 20 Demetri Commings       9 West Johnston           49.46       
 21 Bryson Moore           9 South Johnston          54.55       

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Priya Murray          10 Cleveland High Schoo    42.70     10
  2 Vinesha Briggs        11 Clayton                 42.93      8
  3 Teanna Bell           12 Cleveland High Schoo    44.68      6
  4 Haley Joshua           9 Clayton                 48.00      4
  5 Nyla McAbee           10 Cleveland High Schoo    48.50      2
  6 Jammie Smith           8 Clayton                 48.93      1
  7 Jessa Durante            Triton                  50.35       
  8 Tyicsha Deans         10 Smithfield-Selma        51.70       
  9 Brianna Gillespie        Triton                  54.66       
 10 Hannah Seesay          9 West Johnston           55.41       
 11 Olivia Maultsby        9 West Johnston           55.97       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trey Robinson         11 Cleveland High Schoo 43-01.00     10
  2 Michael Cotton        12 Clayton              39-02.00      8
  3 Conner Doyle          12 Smithfield-Selma     36-10.00      6
  4 Shomare Hazley        10 West Johnston        36-02.00      4
  5 Devaughn Dunn         10 Clayton              33-02.50      2
  6 Xavier McDaniel       11 West Johnston        33-00.00      1
  7 Chrishawn Smith       11 Clayton              32-10.00       
  8 Ralph Vicario         12 Smithfield-Selma     30-04.00       
  9 Isaiah Sowell          9 West Johnston        29-01.00       
  9 Gage Whitfield        11 West Johnston        29-01.00       
 11 Damien Mellon         10 Smithfield-Selma     28-02.00       
 12 Ayden Vicario         10 Smithfield-Selma     21-01.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian VanNorden   10 Clayton              37-04.50     10
  2 Trinity Holder        12 Cleveland High Schoo 32-04.50      8
  3 Alexa Davis           11 Clayton              31-09.00      6
  4 Alexandria Davis      11 West Johnston        31-05.00      4
  5 Reyna Jackson         11 Clayton              28-05.00      2
  6 Diana Boykin           9 South Johnston       28-02.00      1
  6 Sophia Benn            8 Clayton              28-02.00       
  8 Kayla McKnight        10 East Wake            28-00.00       
  9 Tomia Jackson         11 East Wake            25-04.50       
 10 Rayonna Allen         10 Smithfield-Selma     24-03.50       
 10 Maria Antunez         12 South Johnston       24-03.50       
 12 Shelby Fuller          9 East Wake            22-05.00       
 13 Sara DeBlasi           9 East Wake            14-03.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School                     9:28.10     10
  2 West Johnston                             9:35.00      8
  3 Triton                                   10:30.70      6
  4 West Johnston                            11:05.20       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School                    11:14.50     10
  2 West Johnston                            13:07.70      8

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Martin Mancera           Triton                5:00.60     10
  2 josh Hendren          10 West Johnston         5:10.30      8
  3 Ben Jones             10 Clayton               5:16.70      6
  4 Andreas Cuevas        11 West Johnston         5:25.30      4
  5 Bradley Barefoot       9 Cleveland High Schoo  5:25.60      2
  6 Amando Bueno           9 Cleveland High Schoo  5:25.80      1
  7 Grant Barbour         10 Cleveland High Schoo  5:28.60       
  8 Jesus Reyes           12 West Johnston         5:28.80       
  9 Harper Clark           9 Cleveland High Schoo  5:30.10       
 10 Jose Borbonio         11 South Johnston        5:32.40       
 11 Collin Moser           9 Clayton               5:35.10       
 12 Lee Thomas            12 Cleveland High Schoo  5:36.80       
 13 Justin Matthews       11 Clayton               5:47.20       
 14 Colin Stephenson      12 West Johnston         5:50.00       
 15 Landon Faircloth       9 West Johnston         6:05.20       
 16 Dominic carmillo      12 Clayton               6:13.70       
 17 Hunter Pope              Triton                6:14.60       
 18 Lance Surles           9 West Johnston         6:15.10       
 19 T.L. Riddick           9 Clayton               6:30.40       
 20 James Culpepper       10 Clayton               6:31.00       
 21 Dylan Hyer               West Johnston         6:33.60       
 22 Caleb Spengel            Triton                6:37.40       
 23 Victor Sandoval       12 South Johnston        6:47.60       
 24 Jackson Prosser       11 Cleveland High Schoo  7:14.20       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Willow Stone          12 Clayton               6:02.70     10
  2 Emma Presti           10 Cleveland High Schoo  6:04.80      8
  3 Grace Amigh           12 Clayton               6:05.50      6
  4 Kacy Willey           12 Cleveland High Schoo  6:06.90      4
  5 Paige Sutherland      11 West Johnston         6:56.20      2
  6 Emilie Obregon           Triton                6:57.50      1
  7 Taylor Denning           Triton                7:05.50       
  8 Skylar Eltz            9 South Johnston        7:19.20       
  9 Kassandra Mancera        Triton                7:24.00       
 10 Courtney Christ       11 West Johnston         7:36.30       
 11 Caroline Hamrick      10 West Johnston         7:36.40       
 12 Neysha Aparicio       12 Smithfield-Selma      7:55.70       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Diaz             10 Clayton              11:18.21     10
  2 Ben Jones             10 Clayton              11:58.21      8
  3 Santi Cabascango      10 Cleveland High Schoo 12:04.38      6
  4 Lee Thomas            12 Cleveland High Schoo 12:07.10      4
  5 Andreas Cuevas        11 West Johnston        12:08.83      2
  6 Amando Bueno           9 Cleveland High Schoo 12:09.39      1
  7 Grant Barbour         10 Cleveland High Schoo 12:15.74       
  8 Walid Samour          12 Clayton              12:41.99       
  9 Blake Andrews         11 Cleveland High Schoo 12:51.45       
 10 Landon Faircloth       9 West Johnston        12:58.06       
 11 T.L. Riddick           9 Clayton              13:07.73       
 12 Jose Borbonio         11 South Johnston       13:11.51       
 13 Logan Eure            12 Clayton              13:35.96       
 14 Justin Matthews       11 Clayton              13:37.61       
 15 Ethan Whoolery         9 West Johnston        13:40.06       
 16 Lance Surles           9 West Johnston        13:44.58       
 17 James Culpepper       10 Clayton              14:06.34       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chandler Coughlin     10 Clayton              12:13.06     10
  2 Kacy Willey           12 Cleveland High Schoo 13:19.82      8
  3 Alexa Watson          10 Clayton              14:23.88      6
  4 Emma Allen            10 Cleveland High Schoo 15:07.82      4
  5 Sarah Fuccello         9 Clayton              15:37.81      2

                     Varsity Boys Long Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Snead         10 West Johnston        19-00.00     10
  2 Jashawn Middleton      9 Cleveland High Schoo 18-00.50      8
  3 Evan Liu              12 Cleveland High Schoo 17-08.50      6
  4 Xavier Hinton         12 East Wake            17-00.50      4
  5 J'Vin Farmer          11 Cleveland High Schoo 16-08.00    1.5
  5 Jayden Duvall          8 Clayton              16-08.00    1.5
  7 Darius Lewis          12 South Johnston       16-03.00       
  8 Josiah Osborne        10 East Wake            16-02.00       
  9 Malik Beaumont           Triton               16-00.50       
 10 Jason Freeman         12 Smithfield-Selma     14-04.00       
 11 Jayden Lynn            9 South Johnston       13-05.00       
 11 Jacob Hunnings         9 South Johnston       13-05.00       

                     Varsity Girls Long Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lora Dillon           10 Cleveland High Schoo 16-01.00     10
  2 Mason Porter           9 Cleveland High Schoo 14-05.00      8
  3 Rachel Renfrow        12 Cleveland High Schoo 13-08.00      6
  4 Viktoria Schwunk      11 West Johnston        12-09.00      4
  5 Lauren West           10 Clayton              12-04.00      2
  6 Maria James           11 Clayton              11-09.50      1
  7 Kennedy Johnson       10 Cleveland High Schoo 11-00.00       
  8 Lahna Overby           9 South Johnston       10-09.50       
  9 Skylar Miller         10 South Johnston        9-05.00       



           Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School      153.5   36   20   10   30   10  47.5   0  
  2 Clayton                    101.5   30   38    0   16   10   7.5   0  
  3 West Johnston               52      5   14    0    8    5   20    0  
  4 East Wake                   31     15    0    8    0    0    8    0  
  5 Triton                      27      1   20    0    6    0    0    0  
  6 South Johnston              16      4    0    0   12    0    0    0  
  7 Smithfield-Selma             9      2    1    0    0    6    0    0  


          Varsity Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School       218    74   42   18   30    8   46    0  
  2 Clayton                     127    16   46    4   16   18   27    0  
  3 West Johnston               29      1    2    0    8    4   14    0  
  4 South Johnston              14      0    1    0   12    1    0    0  
  5 Triton                      10      0    1    9    0    0    0    0  
  6 Smithfield-Selma             2      2    0    0    0    0    0    0