Licensed to NCHSAA - 4A Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2008 10:37 AM
2008 Midwest 4A Regional - 5/3/2008
Ardrey Kell High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kelsey Smoot 09 Kell, Ardrey 32-06.00
2 Diavonna Billings 12 Kell, Ardrey 32-07.00
3 Rebekah Pineda 12 Watauga 32-07.00
4 Jessica Tugman 11 East Mecklenburg 32-09.00
5 Morgan Moore 10 Providence 33-00.00
6 Kurie Washington 12 McDowell 33-01.00
7 Shavonnah Magee 12 Ashbrook 33-01.50
8 DeeDee Clark 10 Reynolds, A. C. 33-02.00
9 Kacy Buchanan 12 Reynolds, A. C. 33-02.00
10 Clair Watkins 10 Butler 35-00.00
11 Jazmine Wilson 12 South Caldwell 37-02.00
12 Jessica Sanders 12 Ashbrook 37-03.00
13 Aslynn Halvorson 11 Butler 43-09.00
Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 DeeDee Clark 10 Reynolds, A. C. 92-09
2 Kacy Buchanan 12 Reynolds, A. C. 93-03
3 Samantha Schruise 10 Alexander Centra 93-06
4 Miranda Lechner 11 East Burke 94-03
5 Destiny Kincaid 12 McDowell 97-08
6 Morgan Moore 10 Providence 100-10
7 Alice Moore 11 Myers Park 102-08
8 Jazmine Wilson 12 South Caldwell 107-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rebekah Pineda 12 Watauga 107-00
2 Kurie Washington 12 McDowell 108-03
3 Shavonnah Magee 12 Ashbrook 110-07
4 Emily Pineda 12 Watauga 113-04
5 Jessica Tugman 11 East Mecklenburg 115-00
6 Clair Watkins 10 Butler 120-05
7 Jessica Sanders 12 Ashbrook 122-01
8 Aslynn Halvorson 11 Butler 150-08
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Katherine McAllister 11 Myers Park 15-01.00
2 Ashley Wala 11 Butler 15-04.00
3 Julianna O'Malley 12 Weddington 15-06.75
4 Sierra Fullwood 11 Freedom 15-09.00
5 Arielle Ratchford 10 Butler 15-10.00
6 NaPorsha Hill 11 Berry Academy 15-10.75
7 Kristina Tracy 11 Watauga 15-11.00
8 Terran Ward 11 Reynolds, A. C. 16-00.50
9 Jazmyne Childs 09 Harding Universi 16-03.50
10 Ashley Sawyer 12 Kell, Ardrey 16-11.00
11 Meredith Wilson 11 Reynolds, A. C. 16-11.00
12 Ranae Nelson 12 Harding Universi 17-01.00
Event 4 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kristen Thalman 09 Myers Park 28-07.00
2 Brittany Meadows 10 Myers Park 29-03.00
3 Kristina Tracy 11 Watauga 31-06.00
4 Kurie Washington 12 McDowell 32-10.50
5 Kim Carr 11 Ashbrook 33-01.50
6 Terran Ward 11 Reynolds, A. C. 33-04.00
7 Ashley Wala 11 Butler 33-05.00
8 Joi Emanuel 11 Harding Universi 34-06.00
9 Cayla Lowe 10 Harding Universi 34-08.00
10 Julianna O'Malley 12 Weddington 34-09.00
11 Arielle Ratchford 10 Butler 35-01.00
12 Meredith Wilson 11 Reynolds, A. C. 36-02.50
Event 5 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Auriel Reid 11 East Gaston 4-10.00
2 Deyshane Williams 10 Butler 4-10.00
3 Samantha Berry 10 Alexander Centra 4-10.00
4 Sierra Fullwood 11 Freedom 5-00.00
5 Briana Chartrand 10 Providence 5-00.00
6 Justin Taylor 10 Ashbrook 5-00.00
7 Jasmine Mickle 11 Myers Park 5-00.00
8 Josie Skinner 12 Myers Park 5-00.00
9 Clair Watkins 10 Butler 5-00.00
10 Joi Emanuel 11 Harding Universi 5-02.00
11 Erica McLeod 10 Butler 5-02.00
12 Cierra Burdick 09 South Mecklenbur 5-05.00
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 J'Nelle Kim 11 Weddington 7-00.00
2 Mariel Oweida 11 Myers Park 8-00.00
3 Anna Stallings 10 Providence 8-00.00
4 Sydney Cook 09 Watauga 8-00.00
5 Nicole Oweida 11 Myers Park 8-00.00
6 Kristina Tracy 11 Watauga 8-06.00
7 Veronica Peskosky 10 Kell, Ardrey 9-00.00
8 Mary Thomas 10 South Caldwell 9-00.00
9 Ashley Wala 11 Butler 10-00.00
10 Meredith Wilson 11 Reynolds, A. C. 10-06.00
11 Taylor Cook 11 Watauga 11-00.00
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Myers Park 9:46.07
1) Laura Carpenter 11 2) Becca Deloache 10
3) Allison Hofmann 11 4) Emily Zizzi 09
2 Providence 10:01.29
1) Katelyn Costa 10 2) Muriel Epling 10
3) Haley Lynch 09 4) Morgan McCloy 10
3 South Caldwell 10:15.56
1) Britany Smith 09 2) Connor Wright 09
3) Alyssa Bouchard 10 4) Hannah Bouchard 10
4 Kell, Ardrey 10:20.10
1) Sophie Watkins 10 2) Alex Dibble 10
3) Andrea Fulle 10 4) Caroline Neely 11
5 Weddington 10:21.64
1) Kelsey Hathaway 09 2) Lindsay Mizok 12
3) Haley Kapheim 10 4) Shannon Owens 10
6 Watauga 10:23.45
1) Laiken Williams 10 2) Kayla Schneider 10
3) Emily Pineda 12 4) Amanda Carringer 10
7 South Mecklenburg 10:29.24
1) Rebecca Foard 12 2) Ramey Stout 12
3) Jan Kazmeier 10 4) jordan allen 11
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Julianna O'Malley 12 Weddington 17.44
3 Whitney Stafford 11 Reynolds, A. C. 16.38
4 Kasey Jones 09 Watauga 15.55
5 Angela Graves 11 Harding Universi 16.02
6 Ashley Strothers 09 Ashbrook 16.88
7 Emily Senger 10 Butler 17.84
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Tracy Olejniczak 12 Providence 17.24
3 Amy Schwartz 10 Weddington 16.34
4 Ashley Bethune 12 Harding Universi 14.34
5 Adrian Cooke 11 South Caldwell 16.06
6 Bianca Hall 09 Independence 17.14
7 Justine Neville 09 Weddington 17.94
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Alexus Boykins 10 McDowell 13.14
3 Cierra Frazier 12 Providence 12.34
4 Varonica Johnson 09 Myers Park 12.15
5 Shadae Giles 12 West Mecklenburg 12.22
6 Brittany Sturdivant 10 Weddington 12.71
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Katherine Shintay 12 Myers Park 12.84
3 Ashley Bethune 12 Harding Universi 12.33
4 Vashti Bandy 10 Butler 12.12
5 La'Creesha Gore 10 East Gaston 12.24
6 Christina Ferguson 10 Kell, Ardrey 12.74
Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 South Mecklenburg 1:53.14
1) Erica Barton 11 2) Olivia Bellamy 12
3) April Long 11 4) Melissa Rockett 11
4 Alexander Central 1:51.80
1) Brittany Shuford 10 2) Jennifer Bielenberg 12
3) Amanda Jones 10 4) Tasha Smyre 09
5 West Mecklenburg 1:52.07
1) LaBria Claiborne 10 2) Amanda Price 09
3) Maryssa Sadler 10 4) Symone Steward 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Reynolds, A. C. 1:48.92
1) Looie Doucette 09 2) Kayleen Earwood 11
3) Adrienne Smith 12 4) Emily Gothberg 11
2 Kell, Ardrey 1:46.44
1) Karsynn Tuttle 10 2) Jalisha Little 10
3) Ellen Ann Curcio 10 4) Ashley Sawyer 12
3 Harding University 1:44.84
1) Ranae Nelson 12 2) Lauren Davis 11
3) Latikia Harris 09 4) Cheaslei Weathers 09
4 Myers Park 1:43.20
1) Becca Deloache 10 2) Varonica Johnson 09
3) Katherine Shintay 12 4) Mariel Oweida 11
5 Independence 1:44.74
1) T'Shelia Mungo 09 2) Jamese Wilson 11
3) Bianca Hall 09 4) Jalisa White 09
6 Butler 1:45.84
1) Emily Senger 10 2) Ashton Doby 12
3) Mary Hannah Fincher 12 4) Vashti Bandy 10
7 Berry Academy 1:47.24
1) Shay Woodard 12 2) Cecilia McNeill 12
3) Tashima Brazil 10 4) NaPorsha Hill 11
8 Providence 1:51.44
1) Lauren Burnham 09 2) Rebecca Schrenker 10
3) Stacy Goode 10 4) Lauren Baker 10
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Deanna Butler 10 Reynolds, A. C. 4:57.83
2 Allison Hofmann 11 Myers Park 5:19.34
3 Alexa Gellman 11 Myers Park 5:20.34
4 Tara Wilson 12 South Caldwell 5:21.57
5 Jamie Van Tassell 10 Providence 5:25.03
6 Katelin Cooke 10 South Caldwell 5:32.24
7 Kayla Schneider 10 Watauga 5:35.64
8 Laura Carpenter 11 Myers Park 5:36.68
9 Muriel Epling 10 Providence 5:41.74
10 Katelyn Costa 10 Providence 5:41.84
11 Kelsey Hathaway 09 Weddington 5:43.54
12 Courtney Schultz 10 Butler 5:47.21
13 Andrea Fulle 10 Kell, Ardrey 5:48.24
14 Amanda Carringer 10 Watauga 5:49.54
15 Shannon Owens 10 Weddington 5:50.51
16 Kelsea Greene 12 McDowell 5:50.94
17 Sarah Williamson 11 Kell, Ardrey 5:55.24
18 Anna Succop 11 South Mecklenbur 5:58.24
19 Chelsea Matson 09 Weddington 5:59.44
Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Ashbrook 53.98
1) Kim Carr 11 2) Brittany Gordan 09
3) Breanna Jamison 09 4) Ashley Strothers 09
3 Weddington 53.44
1) Nicole Wilkinson 09 2) Amber Baker 11
3) Nicole Beverly 09 4) Brittany Sturdivant 10
4 Reynolds, A. C. 52.19
1) Lauren Harris 10 2) Kayleen Earwood 11
3) Terran Ward 11 4) Adrienne Smith 12
5 Providence 52.94
1) Lauren Baker 10 2) Lauren Burnham 09
3) Cierra Frazier 12 4) Brittany Steen 12
6 South Mecklenburg 53.64
1) Erica Barton 11 2) Rebecca Foard 12
3) April Long 11 4) Melissa Rockett 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kell, Ardrey 51.24
1) Katrina Cohen 12 2) Christina Ferguson 10
3) Ashley Sawyer 12 4) Rachel Oldiges 11
2 West Mecklenburg 51.10
1) LaBria Claiborne 10 2) Amanda Price 09
3) Symone Steward 10 4) Shadae Giles 12
3 Berry Academy 50.34
1) Shay Woodard 12 2) NaPorsha Hill 11
3) Tashima Brazil 10 4) Cecilia McNeill 12
4 Harding University 49.14
1) Latikia Harris 09 2) Ranae Nelson 12
3) Ashley Bethune 12 4) Cheaslei Weathers 09
5 Butler 50.04
1) Ashton Doby 12 2) Vashti Bandy 10
3) Mary Hannah Fincher 12 4) Arielle Ratchford 10
6 Myers Park 50.64
1) Nicole Oweida 11 2) Varonica Johnson 09
3) Mariel Oweida 11 4) Katherine Shintay 12
7 Independence 51.24
1) Jasmine Sales 12 2) Jalisa White 09
3) Bianca Hall 09 4) Jamese Wilson 11
8 Alexander Central 52.16
1) Brittany Shuford 10 2) Lakendra Lackey 10
3) Amanda Jones 10 4) Tasha Smyre 09
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Justin Taylor 10 Ashbrook 1:02.48
2 Katherine Shintay 12 Myers Park 1:02.04
3 Ellen Ann Curcio 10 Kell, Ardrey 59.94
4 Looie Doucette 09 Reynolds, A. C. 58.42
5 Shadae Giles 12 West Mecklenburg 58.70
6 Emily Gothberg 11 Reynolds, A. C. 1:00.18
7 Jazmyne Childs 09 Harding Universi 1:02.19
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Charlotte Mull 11 East Burke 1:02.34
2 Cheaslei Weathers 09 Harding Universi 1:01.84
3 Nicole Wilkinson 09 Weddington 59.64
4 T'Shelia Mungo 09 Independence 56.84
5 Britney Bartle 11 South Caldwell 59.30
6 Lauren Davis 11 Harding Universi 1:00.88
7 Amber Baker 11 Weddington 1:02.34
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Vilma Kokko 12 Kell, Ardrey 50.74
2 Kasey Jones 09 Watauga 49.94
3 Ashley Strothers 09 Ashbrook 48.98
4 Whitney Stafford 11 Reynolds, A. C. 48.35
5 Rachel Myrick 11 Myers Park 48.44
6 Amy Schwartz 10 Weddington 49.14
7 Erin McKee 11 Reynolds, A. C. 50.19
8 Elisabeth Sawyer 12 East Mecklenburg 52.14
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jessica Brown 09 Reynolds, A. C. 50.65
2 Angela Graves 11 Harding Universi 49.48
3 Rebecca Foard 12 South Mecklenbur 48.58
4 Cheaslei Weathers 09 Harding Universi 47.64
5 Adrian Cooke 11 South Caldwell 48.46
6 Emily Senger 10 Butler 49.14
7 Josie Skinner 12 Myers Park 50.24
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Becca Deloache 10 Myers Park 2:18.74
2 Jamie Van Tassell 10 Providence 2:23.07
3 Emily Zizzi 09 Myers Park 2:24.14
4 Haley Kapheim 10 Weddington 2:24.34
5 Shannon Daileader 11 Providence 2:26.14
6 Benita Smit 11 Providence 2:26.94
7 Lindsay Mizok 12 Weddington 2:30.24
8 Laura Carpenter 11 Myers Park 2:30.24
9 Ramey Stout 12 South Mecklenbur 2:31.00
10 Emily Pineda 12 Watauga 2:31.20
11 Sophie Watkins 10 Kell, Ardrey 2:31.44
12 jordan allen 11 South Mecklenbur 2:32.24
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Ashley Sawyer 12 Kell, Ardrey 26.80
3 Shay Woodard 12 Berry Academy 26.30
4 La'Creesha Gore 10 East Gaston 25.14
5 Shadae Giles 12 West Mecklenburg 25.40
6 Lauren Davis 11 Harding Universi 26.54
7 Looie Doucette 09 Reynolds, A. C. 26.81
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Emily Gothberg 11 Reynolds, A. C. 26.75
3 NaPorsha Hill 11 Berry Academy 26.24
4 Varonica Johnson 09 Myers Park 25.14
5 Cierra Frazier 12 Providence 25.84
6 Katherine Shintay 12 Myers Park 26.59
7 Brittany Sturdivant 10 Weddington 26.84
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Tasha Smyre 09 Alexander Centra 26.92
2 Mariel Oweida 11 Myers Park 26.74
3 Cheaslei Weathers 09 Harding Universi 25.89
4 Vashti Bandy 10 Butler 24.64
5 Ashton Doby 12 Butler 25.84
6 Karsynn Tuttle 10 Kell, Ardrey 26.70
7 Adrienne Smith 12 Reynolds, A. C. 26.88
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Allison Hofmann 11 Myers Park 11:18.16
2 Catherine Burton 10 McDowell 11:32.98
3 Jenna Paley 11 Providence 11:42.80
4 Tara Wilson 12 South Caldwell 11:53.85
5 Jennifer Black 11 Providence 11:58.80
6 Melissa Gannon 12 Providence 12:13.00
7 Alexa Gellman 11 Myers Park 12:13.94
8 Katelin Cooke 10 South Caldwell 12:25.35
9 Kayla Schneider 10 Watauga 12:28.55
10 Carol Oliviera 10 South Mecklenbur 12:28.55
11 Caroline Neely 11 Kell, Ardrey 12:31.92
12 Amanda Carringer 10 Watauga 12:32.33
13 Taylor Johnson 12 Myers Park 12:34.76
14 Courtney Schultz 10 Butler 12:40.62
15 Shannon Martin 09 Weddington 12:49.34
16 Molly Cook 09 Weddington 12:50.54
17 Terra Jackson 11 Freedom 12:51.24
18 Sarah Williamson 11 Kell, Ardrey 12:52.24
19 Carly Griffith 09 Weddington 12:54.14
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ashbrook 4:27.38
1) Kim Carr 11 2) Vanessa McCarter 09
3) Justin Taylor 10 4) Ashley Strothers 09
2 Watauga 4:24.67
1) Laiken Williams 10 2) Kayla Schneider 10
3) Emily Pineda 12 4) Rebekah Pineda 12
3 Berry Academy 4:19.54
1) Cecilia McNeill 12 2) Shay Woodard 12
3) Jamila Hughes 09 4) NaPorsha Hill 11
4 Providence 4:19.04
1) Muriel Epling 10 2) Shannon Daileader 11
3) Benita Smit 11 4) Jamie Van Tassell 10
5 East Mecklenburg 4:19.54
1) Beverly Foster 09 2) Anna Gaddy 12
3) Dimitris Hayes 09 4) Elisabeth Sawyer 12
6 South Mecklenburg 4:21.24
1) Rebecca Foard 12 2) April Long 11
3) Olivia Bellamy 12 4) Melissa Rockett 11
7 West Mecklenburg 4:26.24
1) LaBria Claiborne 10 2) Shadae Giles 12
3) Amanda Price 09 4) Maryssa Sadler 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Butler 4:17.34
1) Gabrielle Jenkins 09 2) Melody Davis 09
3) Allison Halberg 09 4) Emily Senger 10
2 Independence 4:13.71
1) Jalisa White 09 2) Eliza. Brooks 11
3) Jamese Wilson 11 4) T'Shelia Mungo 09
3 Kell, Ardrey 4:09.54
1) Rachel Oldiges 11 2) Jalisha Little 10
3) Katrina Cohen 12 4) Ellen Ann Curcio 10
4 Myers Park 4:04.29
1) Becca Deloache 10 2) Rachel Myrick 11
3) Varonica Johnson 09 4) Katherine Shintay 12
5 Reynolds, A. C. 4:08.97
1) Looie Doucette 09 2) Kayleen Earwood 11
3) Erin McKee 11 4) Emily Gothberg 11
6 Weddington 4:10.44
1) Brittany Sturdivant 10 2) Lindsay Mizok 12
3) Amber Baker 11 4) Nicole Wilkinson 09
7 Harding University 4:16.32
1) Jazmyne Childs 09 2) Lauren Davis 11
3) Angela Graves 11 4) Cheaslei Weathers 09
8 South Caldwell 4:18.22
1) Adrian Cooke 11 2) Tara Wilson 12
3) Mary Thomas 10 4) Britney Bartle 11
Event 19 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gene Robinson 11 Myers Park 43-11.00
2 Andy Banks 11 Myers Park 44-10.00
3 Nick Sansotta 09 Butler 45-03.50
4 Donovan Harbison 12 Freedom 45-04.00
5 Donte Williams 12 South Mecklenbur 45-10.00
6 Lawrence Pearson 11 Freedom 46-03.00
7 Prince Shembo 10 Kell, Ardrey 46-05.00
8 Terrance Thomas 12 Harding Universi 47-06.00
9 Dave Harris 12 West Mecklenburg 50-09.50
10 Matthew Salzano 12 Watauga 51-07.00
11 Giavonni Scott 12 Kell, Ardrey 53-01.00
12 Tyler Shatley 11 East Burke 58-01.00
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Andy Banks 11 Myers Park 130-04
2 Gene Robinson 11 Myers Park 130-09
3 Brian Hill 12 Butler 131-04
4 Cody Pennell 11 Alexander Centra 132-06
5 Jordan Pineda 09 Watauga 133-11
6 Nick Sansotta 09 Butler 134-06
7 Matthew Salzano 12 Watauga 137-02
8 Dave Harris 12 West Mecklenburg 138-04
9 Terrance Thomas 12 Harding Universi 139-07
10 Tyler Shatley 11 East Burke 139-10
11 Jordan Toomer 10 Ashbrook 144-08.25
12 Giavonni Scott 12 Kell, Ardrey 153-04
Event 21 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jeremy Reid 12 East Gaston 19-09.00
2 Isaiah Huston 09 Berry Academy 20-03.00
3 Prince Shembo 10 Kell, Ardrey 20-04.00
4 Clayton Williams 11 McDowell 20-07.00
5 Roshaw Petty 12 Crest 20-08.50
6 Nico Swepson 11 McDowell 20-11.00
7 Patrick Hill 10 Freedom 20-11.50
8 Nick Bratton 11 East Mecklenburg 21-00.00
9 Tolison Humphrey 11 Myers Park 21-02.00
10 Alex Mobley-Hollie 09 Harding Universi 21-03.00
11 josh debro 10 East Burke 21-04.50
12 Mike Pope 12 Weddington 21-09.00
Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mike Ruggiero 12 Weddington 38-09.00
2 DaQuavis McIlwain 10 Berry Academy 39-02.00
3 Justus Pickett 09 Kell, Ardrey 40-00.00
4 Tim Velez 11 McDowell 40-03.00
5 Patrick Hill 10 Freedom 42-00.00
6 Prince Shembo 10 Kell, Ardrey 42-01.00
7 Mike Pope 12 Weddington 43-00.00
8 josh debro 10 East Burke 43-07.00
9 Quinton McKinney 12 Berry Academy 44-10.00
Event 23 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Desmond Graham 12 East Gaston 5-10.00
2 Josh Hanks 10 Kell, Ardrey 5-10.00
3 Chris Symonovicz 12 Watauga 6-00.00
4 Clayton Williams 11 McDowell 6-00.00
5 Alex Mobley-Hollie 09 Harding Universi 6-00.00
6 Corbin Pauling 11 Harding Universi 6-02.00
7 Robert Blanton 12 Butler 6-02.00
8 Will Finncannon 12 Alexander Centra 6-04.00
9 BJ Boughman 12 East Burke 6-04.00
10 tanner anderson 10 East Burke 6-06.00
11 phillip traywick 12 East Burke 6-06.00
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 chad wherry 11 South Mecklenbur 10-06.00
2 Hunter Litaker 11 Weddington 10-06.00
3 Kevin Martin 10 Providence 10-06.00
4 Alex Vesano 10 South Mecklenbur 10-06.00
5 Will Johnson 12 Myers Park 10-06.00
6 Will Pierce 12 South Mecklenbur 11-00.00
7 bo johnson 12 East Burke 11-00.00
8 Zack Jones 11 East Burke 11-00.00
9 Ian Boyd 11 Watauga 11-00.00
10 Dustin Potter 12 South Caldwell 12-00.00
11 Ian Hampson 12 Freedom 12-06.00
12 Jonathan Ibach 12 Myers Park 13-00.00
13 Stephen Hodapp 11 Butler 14-06.00
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Myers Park 8:10.54
1) John Childress 11 2) Thomas Deloache 12
3) Andrew Zizzi 12 4) Tesfome Mahari 12
2 Providence 8:18.94
1) Talha Alvie 12 2) Connor Pickens 09
3) Will Rimer 11 4) Alex Taylor 11
3 South Mecklenburg 8:20.84
1) Andre Ford 11 2) Chad Johnson 11
3) Ellis Pickens 11 4) Cameron Wells 10
4 Watauga 8:29.55
1) Justin Martin 09 2) Ben Vollmer 12
3) Jay Weaver 12 4) Jordan Trivette 12
5 Kell, Ardrey 8:31.14
1) Chris Bailey 12 2) John Klecker 10
3) Randy Walker 11 4) Kevin Keyes 11
6 East Burke 8:35.30
1) Ben Canipe 11 2) Aaron Causby 11
3) Bradley King 11 4) Chance Sigmon 09
7 Reynolds, A. C. 8:39.18
1) Capps Jason 10 2) Corey Hart 10
3) Sam Shuford 12 4) Ben Shields 12
8 South Caldwell 8:42.00
1) Chris Hendel 09 2) Blaine Legg 12
3) David MacCall 12 4) Issac Smith 09
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Luke Burton 12 McDowell 15.75
3 Kamrin Javadi 11 Providence 14.84
4 Justin Crawford 11 Ashbrook 14.48
5 Isaiah Huston 09 Berry Academy 14.64
6 Antwain Whisnant 11 Crest 15.14
7 Darius Jenkins 12 South Mecklenbur 15.94
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Ben Gorman 12 Reynolds, A. C. 15.54
3 Jamir Keen 12 Harding Universi 14.74
4 Spencer Adams 12 Butler 13.64
5 Robert Blanton 12 Butler 14.69
6 Eddie McSwain 12 South Mecklenbur 15.54
7 Ian Boyd 11 Watauga 16.12
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Ashton Wilson 12 East Gaston 11.24
2 Brannon Sanders 12 East Gaston 11.24
3 Justin Crawford 11 Ashbrook 11.08
4 Terrell Tyrance 11 West Mecklenburg 10.84
5 Jeremy Johnson 12 Butler 10.99
6 Marquise McSwain 11 McDowell 11.10
7 Roshaw Petty 12 Crest 11.24
8 Robert Waterhouse 11 Myers Park 11.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Marquis Johnson 11 East Mecklenburg 11.24
2 Levon Brooks 11 Crest 11.14
3 Josh Kanupp 12 South Caldwell 11.06
4 Jay Boyd 11 Ashbrook 10.78
5 Kenny Boulware 12 Butler 11.04
6 Allen Jackson 10 Butler 11.14
7 Neil Chambers 09 Crest 11.24
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Reynolds, A. C. 1:35.44
1) Alex Austin 11 2) Darius Harris 10
3) Stephen Murfin 12 4) Evan Slagle 7
4 Kell, Ardrey 1:33.04
1) Troy Elkins 10 2) Justus Pickett 09
3) Alex Royster 11 4) Randy Walker 11
5 South Mecklenburg 1:34.54
1) Stephen Cheatam 10 2) Tim Palmer 11
3) Thomas Whiteside 11 4) Eddie McSwain 12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Freedom 1:33.00
1) Deon Hawkins 12 2) Drake Poole 11
3) Leslie Bailey 11 4) Tyler Heath 12
2 Independence 1:31.24
1) Tedmom Jacobs 12 2) Antonial Marshall 11
3) R. Wooten 12 4) Harold Blythe 11
3 Butler 1:29.34
1) Jeremy Johnson 12 2) Kenny Boulware 12
3) Marcel Sargent 11 4) Spencer Adams 12
4 Crest 1:28.44
1) Antwain Whisnant 11 2) Levon Brooks 11
3) Willie Twiggs 12 4) Vanquel Spikes 12
5 Myers Park 1:29.04
1) Dmitri Bouttry 12 2) Jonathan Ibach 12
3) Robert Waterhouse 11 4) DeJuan Houston 12
6 East Gaston 1:31.24
1) Brannon Sanders 12 2) Stephen Timpson 12
3) Jeremy Reid 12 4) Ashton Wilson 12
7 Berry Academy 1:32.34
1) Harvey Kendall 12 2) Quinton McKinney 12
3) Brandon Hemphill 12 4) Derry Brown 12
Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alex Taylor 11 Providence 4:24.64
2 John Klecker 10 Kell, Ardrey 4:25.24
3 Cameron Wells 10 South Mecklenbur 4:28.14
4 Chris Bailey 12 Kell, Ardrey 4:32.90
5 Jay Weaver 12 Watauga 4:33.74
6 Ben Canipe 11 East Burke 4:34.80
7 Tesfome Mahari 12 Myers Park 4:34.94
8 Chris Jordan 12 Weddington 4:37.54
9 Chad Johnson 11 South Mecklenbur 4:43.14
10 Dylan Carp 11 Watauga 4:47.58
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Kell, Ardrey 46.14
1) John Maxwell 10 2) John Politis 11
3) Justus Pickett 09 4) Brent Vinson 12
4 East Gaston 45.24
1) Brannon Sanders 12 2) Jeremy Reid 12
3) Stephen Timpson 12 4) Ashton Wilson 12
5 South Mecklenburg 46.12
1) Stephen Cheatam 10 2) Chrstian Dice 12
3) erick Dukes 12 4) Tim Palmer 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Myers Park 44.14
1) DeJuan Houston 12 2) Tolison Humphrey 11
3) Charlie Shoemaker 10 4) Robert Waterhouse 11
3 Independence 43.74
1) Tedmom Jacobs 12 2) Antonial Marshall 11
3) R. Wooten 12 4) Harold Blythe 11
4 Butler 42.54
1) Jeremy Johnson 12 2)
3) Allen Jackson 10 4) Spencer Adams 12
5 Crest 42.58
1) Roshaw Petty 12 2) Reggie Wilkins 10
3) Antwain Whisnant 11 4) Levon Brooks 11
6 Harding University 44.14
1) Pinkra Biney 10 2) Jamir Keen 12
3) Michael Edwards 12 4) Alex Mobley-Hollie 09
7 Reynolds, A. C. 45.24
1) Alex Austin 11 2) Brandon Knox 11
3) Jeremy Philson 11 4) Stephen Murfin 12
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Tyler Heath 12 Freedom 52.26
3 Willie Kennedy 11 Ashbrook 50.88
4 Jay Boyd 11 Ashbrook 49.58
5 Vanquel Spikes 12 Crest 50.34
6 Randy Walker 11 Kell, Ardrey 51.14
7 Aaron Bingham 11 McDowell 52.44
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Alan King 12 Crest 51.44
3 Brandon Crooms 12 Harding Universi 50.44
4 Dmitri Bouttry 12 Myers Park 48.34
5 Willie Twiggs 12 Crest 50.34
6 Harvey Kendall 12 Berry Academy 51.34
7 Troy Elkins 10 Kell, Ardrey 52.94
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Alex Mobley-Hollie 09 Harding Universi 42.04
3 Robert Blanton 12 Butler 40.94
4 Justin Crawford 11 Ashbrook 39.18
5 Eddie McSwain 12 South Mecklenbur 40.14
6 Bradley King 11 East Burke 41.27
7 Teris Byrd 12 East Gaston 42.24
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Luke Burton 12 McDowell 41.45
3 Kamrin Javadi 11 Providence 40.64
4 Spencer Adams 12 Butler 36.84
5 Jeremy Reid 12 East Gaston 40.24
6 Isaiah Huston 09 Berry Academy 41.28
7 Ian Boyd 11 Watauga 42.27
Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alex Taylor 11 Providence 1:58.14
2 Andrew Zizzi 12 Myers Park 2:00.44
3 Thomas Deloache 12 Myers Park 2:01.08
4 Cameron Wells 10 South Mecklenbur 2:01.44
5 Brandon Ames 12 Weddington 2:02.64
6 Chris Jordan 12 Weddington 2:02.94
7 Brandon Crooms 12 Harding Universi 2:03.00
8 John Childress 11 Myers Park 2:03.04
9 Jay Weaver 12 Watauga 2:03.12
10 John Klecker 10 Kell, Ardrey 2:03.54
11 Jordan McKoy 10 Ashbrook 2:04.24
12 Sekou Vaughn 10 Harding Universi 2:05.44
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 josh debro 10 East Burke 23.04
3 Levon Brooks 11 Crest 22.54
4 Kenny Boulware 12 Butler 22.44
5 Dmitri Bouttry 12 Myers Park 22.44
6 Marquis Johnson 11 East Mecklenburg 22.54
7 Josh Kanupp 12 South Caldwell 23.21
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Robert Waterhouse 11 Myers Park 22.64
3 Jay Boyd 11 Ashbrook 22.48
4 Terrell Tyrance 11 West Mecklenburg 22.14
5 Jeremy Johnson 12 Butler 22.44
6 Antwain Whisnant 11 Crest 22.64
Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chris Bailey 12 Kell, Ardrey 9:51.23
2 John Klecker 10 Kell, Ardrey 9:58.30
3 Noah Brown 10 Kell, Ardrey 10:06.54
4 Ben Vollmer 12 Watauga 10:09.10
5 Tesfome Mahari 12 Myers Park 10:13.87
6 Daniel Francis 12 Freedom 10:15.04
7 Talha Alvie 12 Providence 10:19.54
8 Chad Johnson 11 South Mecklenbur 10:20.17
9 Colton Rodriquez 11 Freedom 10:20.24
10 Ben Canipe 11 East Burke 10:20.48
11 Michael Rogers 10 Ashbrook 10:27.00
12 Dylan Carp 11 Watauga 10:33.58
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 South Mecklenburg 3:33.44
1) Andre Ford 11 2) Darnell Watts 09
3) Eddie McSwain 12 4) Thomas Whiteside 11
4 Ashbrook 3:31.98
1) Justin Crawford 11 2) Willie Kennedy 11
3) Jordan McKoy 10 4) Jay Boyd 11
5 Harding University 3:32.24
1) Brandon Crooms 12 2) Pinkra Biney 10
3) Sekou Vaughn 10 4) Lee Redfern 12
6 East Mecklenburg 3:35.64
1) Alan Acosta 12 2) Nate Fisher 10
3) Octavious Hough 12 4) Marquis Johnson 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kell, Ardrey 3:31.74
1) Randy Walker 11 2) Stefano Cardin 11
3) Troy Elkins 10 4) Alex Royster 11
2 East Burke 3:31.20
1) BJ Boughman 12 2) Chance Sigmon 09
3) Bradley King 11 4) Michael Gust 12
3 Independence 3:29.96
1) R. Wooten 12 2) Avius Capers 10
3) Jamel Alexander 11 4) Tedmom Jacobs 12
4 Crest 3:21.48
1) Alan King 12 2) Willie Twiggs 12
3) Antwain Whisnant 11 4) Vanquel Spikes 12
5 Myers Park 3:21.74
1) Dmitri Bouttry 12 2) DeJuan Houston 12
3) Jonathan Ibach 12 4) Andrew Zizzi 12
6 Freedom 3:30.01
1) Kwame Ferguson 12 2) Leslie Bailey 11
3) Thomas Evanko 10 4) Tyler Heath 12
7 Butler 3:31.44
1) Thomas Conley 11 2) Allen Jackson 10
3) Robert Blanton 12 4) Calvin Easter 10
8 Berry Academy 3:31.94
1) Harvey Kendall 12 2) Lamar Richardson 11
3) Brandon Hemphill 12 4) Quinton McKinney 12