Surry Central Last Chance Polar Bear

Dobson, NC
Hosted by Surry Central

Athlete Entries


Boys 1,000 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McAlister, Creston 3:39.26 Patrick County
Moore, Tristan 3:20.84 Patrick County
Eaton, Austin 2:56.51 Mount Airy
Wright, Seth 3:08.03 Patrick County
Reynolds, Kristian 2:53.23 Patrick County
Vega, Diego 3:01.23 Surry Central
Tilley, Dylan 3:05.72 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coleman, Bryson 6:13.87 Mount Airy
Avila, Jonathan 5:46.66 Surry Central
Wright, Seth 5:01.88 Patrick County
Hernandez, Charlie 5:37.55 Surry Central
Vega, Diego 4:57.17 Surry Central
Osorio-Ramirez, Eddy 5:22.91 Surry Central
Perry, Reid 6:24.64 Mount Airy
Sanchez, Sebastian 5:19.91 Surry Central
Jones, Carter 5:47.06 Surry Central
Reynolds, Kristian Patrick County
Morales, Hector 5:09.84 Surry Central
Moseley, Aamon 6:49.30 Surry Central
Back to Top

Boys 300 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wolfe, Brady 41.56 Mount Airy
Pennington, Ethan 39.10 Ashe County
White, Cameron 45.00 Patrick County
Vega, Diego Surry Central
Betancourt, Jacob 46.00 Patrick County
Osorio-Ramirez, Eddy Surry Central
Hamm, Michael 38.65 Patrick County
Lambert, Noah 43.34h Mount Airy
Sprowl, William 44.50 Patrick County
Fowler, Miles 40.95 Surry Central
Rohrbach, Brandon 38.41 Patrick County
Mayfield, William 37.44h Mount Airy
Reynolds, Kristian 38.98 Patrick County
Back to Top

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vega, Diego Surry Central
Sanchez, Sebastian 11:28.38 Surry Central
Back to Top

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:40.45 Patrick County
Back to Top

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:12.79 Patrick County
Back to Top

Boys 500 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Perry, Max 1:27.75 Mount Airy
Rodriguez, Josue 1:24.46 Surry Central
Morales, Hector Surry Central
Osorio-Ramirez, Eddy Surry Central
Morse, Martin 1:26.11 Patrick County
Reynolds, Kristian 1:11.14 Patrick County
Hardin, Josh 1:13.00h Ashe County
Moody, Seth 1:44.46 Mount Airy
Tello, Victor 1:27.83 Surry Central
Vega, Diego Surry Central
Betancourt, Jacob 1:24.90 Patrick County
Wright, Seth 1:22.78 Patrick County
Back to Top

Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sprowl, William 7.35 Patrick County
Rohrbach, Brandon 6.99 Patrick County
Mayfield, William 7.08 Mount Airy
Wolfe, Brady 7.39 Mount Airy
White, Cameron 7.55 Patrick County
Stanley, Conner 7.50 Patrick County
Hamm, Michael 6.99 Patrick County
Cassell, Canaan 7.41 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Kaulin 8.16 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cassell, Canaan Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cassell, Canaan 16-6.5 Mount Airy
Stanley, Conner 17-0 Patrick County
Mayfield, William 19-6 Mount Airy
Smith, Kaulin 19-4.75 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hernandez, Charlie Surry Central
Back to Top

Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Crowell, Jonathan Patrick County
Johnson, Steven 26-5 Mount Airy
Simmons, Donovan 21-3.5 Mount Airy
Hill, Mason 32-6 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Kaulin 39-5.5 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Girls 1,000 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vernon, Caroline 4:35.53 Patrick County
Terry, Lillian 4:35.98 Patrick County
Mabe, Vanessa 4:32.39 Patrick County
Oliver, Hannah 3:25.71 Elkin
Brintle, Katie 3:29.17 Patrick County
Smith, Irene 4:15.05 Patrick County
Back to Top

Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Terry, Lillian 7:37.73 Patrick County
Mabe, Vanessa 7:22.00 Patrick County
Osorio, Yadira 6:55.13 Surry Central
Oliver, Hannah 5:27.32 Elkin
Brintle, Katie 5:50.00 Patrick County
Smith, Irene 7:25.00 Patrick County
Back to Top

Girls 300 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Marion, Claire 53.39 Surry Central
Nester, Haley 52.37 Patrick County
Brintle, Katie 46.00 Patrick County
Evans, Natalie 57.94h Mount Airy
Wright, Chloie 47.98 Patrick County
Large, Elleigh 56.49 Patrick County
Keith, Erin 58.39 Patrick County
Johns, Chloe 56.74 Patrick County
Back to Top

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hernandez, Abigail 13:55.41 Surry Central
Back to Top

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 2:02.03 Patrick County
Back to Top

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:39.70 Surry Central
Relay Team A 4:41.48 Ashe County
Back to Top

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:36.88 Surry Central
Back to Top

Girls 500 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Large, Elleigh 1:44.27 Patrick County
Brintle, Katie 1:22.36 Patrick County
Garcia, Daisy 1:38.07 Surry Central
Vernon, Caroline 1:55.14 Patrick County
Wright, Chloie 1:33.09 Patrick County
Colin, Karina 1:40.84 Surry Central
Back to Top

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Keith, Erin 9.23 Patrick County
Johns, Chloe 9.16 Patrick County
Nester, Haley 8.67 Patrick County
Belcher, Mackenzie 8.28 Patrick County
Back to Top

Girls High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mauck, Kathlyn 5-2 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Girls Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moser, Haley 13-2 Mount Airy
Montgomery, Rayna 13-1 Patrick County
Rose, Alex 14-4.5 Mount Airy
Back to Top

Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Sarah 12-0 Surry Central
Prevette, Peggy 9-6 Surry Central
Back to Top

Girls Shot Put 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nester, Haley 24-7 Patrick County
Johns, Chloe 18-4 Patrick County
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moser, Haley 27-1.75 Mount Airy
Back to Top