Hare & Hounds Invitational 2020 vs Hare & Hounds Invitational (at McAlpine Park) 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1671 421 2092
Overall Average -1:50.70 20:53.29 22:43.99
1st-10th Place -5.08 15:42.33 15:47.41
1st-25th Place -5.76 15:56.65 16:02.41
1st-50th Place -0.26 16:18.96 16:19.22
1st-100th Place +16.60 16:59.37 16:42.77
Common Athletes -- -- 161
Ran Faster 18 90 72
Ran Season Best -26 3 29
Average Time -8.69 20:55.20 21:03.89
Median Time -4.20 20:28.90 20:33.10
Middle 80% Times -5.14 20:41.98 20:47.12
Top 10% Times -6.84 16:35.53 16:42.36
Top 25% Times -11.88 17:21.87 17:33.76
Top 50% Times -8.11 18:22.52 18:30.63
Bottom 50% Times -9.16 23:12.39 23:21.55
Bottom 25% Times -22.45 25:16.71 25:39.16
Bottom 10% Times -40.04 27:24.79 28:04.82
Average Difference -8.52 -- --
Median Difference -1:30.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2.49 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.01 -- --
Top 25% Difference -9.25 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.01 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -9.04 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -24.44 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -51.31 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Motondo Unattached AAU -49.30 15:34.00 16:23.30
Griffin Horner Unattached AAU -25.50 15:44.00 16:09.50
Walter Sellers Unattached AAU -4.10 15:56.90 16:01.00
William Hamilton Forsyth Home Educators -12.50 15:58.30 16:10.80
Jay Shanahan Unattached AAU -1.90 16:02.30 16:04.20
Jacob Laney Unattached AAU -37.80 16:15.50 16:53.30
Nicholas Scrocco Coastal Christian HS +29.10 16:49.50 16:20.40
Brock Vanek Cary Christian School -1:47.70 16:22.90 18:10.60
Mason Rudel Unattached AAU -1:47.70 16:31.60 18:19.30
Will Scott Forsyth Country Day School -33.00 16:33.80 17:06.80
Aneesh Duggirala Marvin Ridge +7.60 16:45.40 16:37.80
Bryce Anderson Hickory Ridge +27.10 17:07.10 16:40.00
Ethan Sommers Unattached - NC +1:01.60 17:44.70 16:43.10
Dominic Conroy Porter Ridge +42.40 17:34.30 16:51.90
Benjamin Timberlake Arborbrook Christian +8.10 17:00.40 16:52.30
Spencer Connick Cox Mill +8.70 17:20.60 17:11.90
Spencer Young Asheville Christian Academy +3.00 17:18.90 17:15.90
Adam Hoyle Gaston Christian School -31.30 17:17.60 17:48.90
Satchell McCutchen Asheville School +28.20 17:47.20 17:19.00
Connor Nanney Gaston Christian School +6.20 17:25.20 17:19.00
Bennett Mayes Cary Christian School -22.30 17:28.50 17:50.80
RJ Gajan Mavericks Running Club -48.20 17:28.80 18:17.00
Brad Mankus Unattached AAU -1:23.80 17:31.50 18:55.30
Sam Scott Forsyth Country Day School +1:39.40 19:11.40 17:32.00
Ian DeYoung Unattached AAU -1:41.80 17:33.10 19:14.90
Andrew Hempe Unattached AAU -8.00 17:36.20 17:44.20
Kyle Moore Cary Christian School -2.40 17:39.60 17:42.00
Alex Garcia Cox Mill +2.40 17:48.50 17:46.10
Turner Merritt Trinity School of Durham & Chapel Hill -1:57.30 17:47.60 19:44.90
Connor Smith Asheville School -1:21.00 17:48.40 19:09.40
Katie Pou Nation Ford +2:25.70 20:15.60 17:49.90
Camden Johnson Metrolina Christian Academy +26.60 18:19.00 17:52.40
Aaron Caveney Durham Academy +25.40 18:18.70 17:53.30
George Linney Durham Academy +3.30 17:56.90 17:53.60
Micah Andrews York County Homeschool -38.30 18:02.30 18:40.60
Camden Shumen Asheville Christian Academy -20.90 18:03.40 18:24.30
Sandeep Chhetri Unattached AAU -16.30 18:07.10 18:23.40
Carter Sullivan Forsyth Country Day School -29.00 18:07.60 18:36.60
Moultrie Dangerfield Asheville Christian Academy -35.30 18:09.10 18:44.40
Michael Cooke Coastal Christian HS -12.60 18:11.90 18:24.50
Landon Roemer Providence Day School -26.20 18:13.20 18:39.40
Madeline Hill Waxhaw Jogging Institute -16.80 18:15.70 18:32.50
Raj Patel Northwest Cabarrus +18.30 18:34.90 18:16.60
Sam Tripp Coastal Christian HS -49.30 18:19.50 19:08.80
Gavin Lenz Lee Christian School -16.00 18:19.90 18:35.90
Ian Macurda Unattached AAU -1:56.60 18:20.50 20:17.10
Ryann Aycock Cary Christian School +13.80 18:39.70 18:25.90
Ryan Thornburg Gaston Christian School +16.70 18:46.60 18:29.90
Alyssa Preisano Waxhaw Jogging Institute -15.20 18:34.20 18:49.40
James Snyder Forsyth Country Day School +1:48.60 20:25.20 18:36.60
Braxton Brown Southwest Guilford +20.50 18:58.00 18:37.50
Allison Hall Durham Academy +18.30 18:56.10 18:37.80
Madeline Stolberg Unattached AAU -6.40 18:39.10 18:45.50
Drew Myers Metrolina Christian Academy +2:25.20 21:09.80 18:44.60
Grey Wooten Metrolina Christian Academy -42.70 18:45.10 19:27.80
Maddie Huecker Unattached AAU -4.40 18:46.70 18:51.10
Ben Slay Davidson Day School +40.70 19:33.10 18:52.40
Seth Coxie Asheville Christian Academy -18.00 18:55.50 19:13.50
Kayla Basinger Marvin Ridge +57.20 19:52.90 18:55.70
Riley Basinger Mavericks Running Club -1.70 19:00.30 19:02.00
Ty Murphy Carmel Christian School +25.30 19:27.50 19:02.20
Jake Sosebee Gaston Christian School -21.70 19:04.30 19:26.00
Will Mcculloch Carmel Christian School -1:08.80 19:05.80 20:14.60
Karina Coulter Fred T. Foard +26.10 19:32.70 19:06.60
Caroline Blanton Mavericks Running Club -37.70 19:09.30 19:47.00
Noah Jones Performance 360 -1:30.70 19:18.20 20:48.90
Lauren Tolbert Highland Tech +35.30 19:53.90 19:18.60
Matt Herian Metrolina Christian Academy -32.40 19:19.30 19:51.70
Evan Brown Unattached AAU -1:13.80 19:20.20 20:34.00
Anna Catherine Wilson Durham Academy +28.40 19:49.60 19:21.20
Tori Stonebraker Cary Christian School -1:01.00 19:32.10 20:33.10
Brandon Roy Sun Valley +2.10 19:35.70 19:33.60
Thomas Watson Davidson Day School +52.60 20:28.10 19:35.50
Jones Barber Wesleyan Christian Academy -1:22.90 19:36.20 20:59.10
Kaitlyn St. Hilaire Cuthbertson High School +1:46.40 21:25.30 19:38.90
Judah Weesner Forsyth Home Educators -2:14.10 19:40.80 21:54.90
Evan Shifflett Metrolina Christian Academy -18.60 19:41.20 19:59.80
Max Carr Davidson Day School +46.60 20:28.90 19:42.30
Erik Baukema Southwest Guilford -47.10 19:48.30 20:35.40
James Benton Greater Cabarrus Athletic Association +38.20 20:29.10 19:50.90
Avery Shope York County Homeschool -23.90 20:06.70 20:30.60
Robert Andrews Cary Christian School -12.90 20:08.40 20:21.30
Chloe Gilbert Asheville Christian Academy -19.40 20:17.50 20:36.90
Joshua Rivera Sun Valley +1:09.70 21:28.20 20:18.50
Daniel Beachum Greater Cabarrus Athletic Association +59.10 21:19.00 20:19.90
Nathan Brianas The O'Neal School +16.20 20:36.90 20:20.70
Riley Shope York County Homeschool -1:44.20 20:27.50 22:11.70
Kaitlyn Jones Cox Mill +2:31.40 23:00.80 20:29.40
Alex Larson Grace Christian School (Sanford) +2.10 20:38.30 20:36.20
Holly Lanter Asheville Christian Academy +41.90 21:20.60 20:38.70
Charli Montalvo Waxhaw Jogging Institute -1:04.10 20:39.20 21:43.30
Anthony Ruiz Forsyth Home Educators -3:25.60 20:40.70 24:06.30
Jenna Pullen Unattached AAU -34.70 20:41.20 21:15.90
Nicolas Hackworth Wesleyan Christian Academy +1:14.00 21:56.70 20:42.70
Zoe Bos Coastal Christian HS +9.40 20:52.50 20:43.10
Lindsay Smith Providence Day School +54.40 21:38.50 20:44.10
Gavin Jonas Lee Christian School -31.90 20:47.30 21:19.20
Keegan Lisiecki United Faith Christian Academy +42.60 21:32.60 20:50.00
Harrison Pike Forsyth Country Day School -55.80 20:50.30 21:46.10
John Mcculloch Carmel Christian School +40.10 21:36.60 20:56.50
Izzy Stum Southwest Guilford +3:13.50 24:13.90 21:00.40
Caroline Sicard Unattached AAU -1:43.70 21:07.50 22:51.20
Georgia Ayers Cary Christian School +4.80 21:19.20 21:14.40
Staton Helms Metrolina Christian Academy +15.20 21:30.50 21:15.30
Jonathan Bost Forsyth Home Educators -3.20 21:17.10 21:20.30
Taylor Dixon Metrolina Christian Academy +1:55.80 23:19.70 21:23.90
Nicole Chung Forsyth Country Day School +35.80 22:03.80 21:28.00
Isabel Inman Asheville Christian Academy +53.30 22:26.90 21:33.60
Jaden Deutscher Asheville School -22.20 21:37.70 21:59.90
Cecilia Young Asheville Christian Academy -0.20 21:40.10 21:40.30
Caleb Blumenthal United Faith Christian Academy -37.90 21:42.10 22:20.00
Paige Harvey Unattached AAU -1:01.80 21:46.70 22:48.50
Amanda Pipkin Southwest Guilford +2:06.40 23:56.50 21:50.10
Natalie Williams Unattached AAU -49.60 21:55.20 22:44.80
Rylie Estep Cary Christian School -23.00 21:56.70 22:19.70
Emily Butts Greater Cabarrus Athletic Association -1:32.50 21:57.70 23:30.20
Rachel Tolbert Belmont Middle School +1:28.80 23:28.40 21:59.60
Hannah Otto Cary Christian School +1:07.10 23:14.90 22:07.80
Evelyn O'Keefe Ardrey Kell +1:45.50 23:55.50 22:10.00
Jesse Benton Greater Cabarrus Athletic Association -2:21.00 22:11.60 24:32.60
Dillon Brown Lee Christian School +40.70 22:54.30 22:13.60
Ty Cochran Grace Christian School (Sanford) -34.10 22:25.10 22:59.20
Madeline Fischer Coastal Christian HS -40.30 22:30.10 23:10.40
Hannah Malloy Asheville Christian Academy +53.40 23:30.20 22:36.80
Elisabeth McDowell Covenant Day School +2:07.00 24:45.30 22:38.30
Claire Monson Southwest Guilford +5.30 22:45.40 22:40.10
Amy Connick Unattached AAU -2:45.90 22:42.10 25:28.00
Mikhaila Hadnagy Greater Cabarrus Athletic Association +5:55.30 28:41.80 22:46.50
Abbie Hunt Unattached AAU -2:53.10 22:52.80 25:45.90
Reece Burmeister Unattached AAU -0.80 22:53.30 22:54.10
Christiana Gidney Performance 360 -3:04.40 22:54.60 25:59.00
Zoe Anderson Unattached - NC +1:15.50 24:15.80 23:00.30
Caroline Martino Carmel Christian School -1:10.90 23:00.50 24:11.40
Catherine Mitchell Forsyth Country Day School +23.80 23:27.10 23:03.30
Amber Husta York County Homeschool -4:12.90 23:04.70 27:17.60
Brooke Butler Central Academy of Technology +2:45.10 25:54.90 23:09.80
Cardin Collins Forsyth Home Educators -1:07.70 23:11.00 24:18.70
Sami Portman Forsyth Home Educators -47.80 23:12.40 24:00.20
Addison Bass Unattached AAU -3:34.70 23:31.70 27:06.40
Elizabeth Hamilton Forsyth Home Educators -16.20 23:40.10 23:56.30
Abby Mcneill Lee Christian School -3:07.30 23:54.00 27:01.30
Gracie Landrum Unattached AAU -3.60 24:15.20 24:18.80
Jessica Stevens Lee Christian School -2:39.00 24:16.70 26:55.70
Parker Spangler Carmel Christian School +2:06.70 26:23.60 24:16.90
Madelyn Bronson United Faith Christian Academy +14.60 24:34.00 24:19.40
Katie Walker Gaston Christian School +1:29.10 25:54.30 24:25.20
Kayden Michael Grace Christian School (Sanford) +21.30 24:49.40 24:28.10
Winter Hamme Davidson Day School +47.40 25:16.80 24:29.40
Kate Hoersch Gaston Christian School -15.70 24:51.40 25:07.10
Lillian Schmitt Grace Christian School (Sanford) -1:43.30 24:55.80 26:39.10
Kate Fleming Davidson Day School +2:25.60 27:27.60 25:02.00
Anslee Perkins Gaston Christian School +35.90 26:00.20 25:24.30
Mary Benton Carmel Christian School +18.60 26:37.40 26:18.80
Morin Samples The O'Neal School -29.40 26:56.70 27:26.10
Ashley Duhig Metrolina Christian Academy -1:11.20 27:00.80 28:12.00
Abigail Clark Forsyth Home Educators -1:40.60 27:17.50 28:58.10
Bryce Alexander United Faith Christian Academy -3:06.40 27:59.00 31:05.40
Lindsey Smoot Metrolina Christian Academy -1:32.20 28:22.50 29:54.70
Ciara Nanney Gaston Christian School -4.50 29:00.10 29:04.60
Emily Gritsay United Faith Christian Academy -58.20 29:19.50 30:17.70
Theona Gallis United Faith Christian Academy -58.70 32:52.90 33:51.60