Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Providence Day Chargers 134 2) Victory Christian Center 82
3) Charlotte Christian School 74 4) Charlotte Country Day Sch 43
5) Covenant Day
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brad Shugoll JR Providence Day 11.1 1 8
2 John Osborne lll 09 Victory 11.1 1 6
3 Justin Duhaney 08 Victory 11.3 3 4
4 Charles Montgomery 08 Victory 11.3 2 2
5 Cory Buseick 08 Char Christian 11.7 3 1
6 Earl McLaurin 10 Char Ctry D 11.7 3
7 Kareem Kashif 09 Char Ctry D 11.7 1
8 Nicholas Swaby 10 Victory 11.8 4
9 Jason Butler 10 Char Ctry D 11.8 4
10 Philip Dennis 08 Victory 11.9 6
11 Justin Avery 10 Char Ctry D 11.9 2
12 Joey Glass 11 Cov Day 11.9 2
13 Chris Clark 11 Cov Day 11.9 1
14 Daniel Smart FR Providence Day 12.1 6
15 Matthew McCormick 10 Char Christian 12.3 1
16 Ian Richardson 10 Char Christian 12.3 4
16 Chris McDonagh FR Providence Day 12.3 5
18 Chance Langley 11 Cov Day 12.4 3
19 Ian Coffield JR Providence Day 12.5 6
20 Michael Selan 09 Char Christian 12.6 2
21 Michael Theobald SR Providence Day 12.7 7
22 Matthew Kors SO Providence Day 12.8 3
23 Jason Yang FR Providence Day 13.2 4
24 Reece McCall FR Providence Day 13.4 6
25 Stephen Wyrick FR Providence Day 13.9 7
26 Zach Nedzbala FR Providence Day 14.1 5
27 Jack Duchardt FR Providence Day 14.9 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Osborne lll 09 Victory 22.2 1 8
2 Brad Shugoll JR Providence Day 23.0 1 6
3 Preston Lindsay 08 Victory 23.7 5 4
4 Nicholas Swaby 10 Victory 23.7 4 2
5 Chris Clark 11 Cov Day 24.1 1 1
6 Joey Glass 11 Cov Day 24.5 3
7 Jonathan Fischer JR Providence Day 24.6 7
8 Emmanuel Commodore 09 Char Ctry D 25.1 1
9 Caesar Toland 10 Victory 25.1 2
9 Jonathan Bridges 11 Victory 25.1 3
11 Ian Richardson 10 Char Christian 25.4 3
12 Evan Floyd 09 Cov Day 25.7 4
13 Ian Coffield JR Providence Day 25.8 7
14 Bo Stack JR Providence Day 26.0 7
15 Justin Avery 10 Char Ctry D 26.1 1
16 Anthony Blackwell 09 Victory 26.2 2
16 Patrick McDonagh SR Providence Day 26.2 4
18 Jason Butler 10 Char Ctry D 26.2 5
19 Michael Selan 09 Char Christian 26.4 2
20 Drew Hudson SR Providence Day 26.5 3
21 Jason Yang FR Providence Day 28.1 5
22 Daniel Carlson 11 Char Christian 28.8 4
23 Stephen Wyrick FR Providence Day 28.9 5
24 Michael Theobald SR Providence Day 29.2 6
25 Zach Nedzbala FR Providence Day 29.5 5
26 Ryan Allen 08 Cov Day 29.6 2
27 David Bailey FR Providence Day 30.0 6
28 Matthew McCormick 10 Char Christian 30.3 1
29 Jack Duchardt FR Providence Day 30.9 6
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Swaby 10 Victory 51.7 1 8
2 Ishmael Lowery 09 Victory 54.7 2 6
3 Preston Lindsay 08 Victory 55.4 3 4
4 Jonathan Fischer JR Providence Day 55.9 1 2
5 Caesar Toland 10 Victory 56.0 4 1
6 Evan Floyd 09 Cov Day 56.1 1
7 Ryan Winder 08 Victory 56.6 4
8 Joseph Sims 10 Victory 58.6 4
9 Xavier Allen 11 Victory 58.8 3
10 Mike McConoughey FR Providence Day 59.4 3
11 Drew Hayes 09 Char Christian 59.9 3
12 TJ McCrorey 08 Cov Day 1:00.3 2
13 Darryl Neely 11 Victory 1:01.2 4
14 Aaron Boyle 10 Char Christian 1:02.3 1
15 Shawn White 11 Victory 1:04.2 4
16 Stephen Dillon 11 Cov Day 1:04.5 3
17 Kyle Gailliard 09 Victory 1:06.1 4
18 Jordan Brown 11 Char Christian 1:08.1 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Wylie JR Providence Day 2:06.0 8
2 Wyatt Freeman SR Providence Day 2:07.8 6
3 Scott Foy 11 Char Ctry D 2:09.1 4
4 Junior Hilliard JR Providence Day 2:10.3 2
5 Cory Slep JR Providence Day 2:11.4 1
6 Patrick Bailey JR Providence Day 2:12.2
7 Brendan Sheairs 08 Char Christian 2:16.3
8 Reid Palmer 10 Char Ctry D 2:16.5
9 Hugh Palmer 08 Char Ctry D 2:20.0
10 Payne Dinsbeer 09 Cov Day 2:20.0
11 David Stern FR Providence Day 2:20.8
12 Tommy Bridges 09 Char Christian 2:21.6
13 Clayton Love FR Providence Day 2:22.5
14 CJ Byrd 09 Char Ctry D 2:23.8
15 Mike McConoughey FR Providence Day 2:24.0
16 Hayward Hood 09 Char Christian 2:28.8
17 Nathan McGinn 10 Char Christian 2:29.3
18 Zach Hart 11 Char Christian 2:33.4
19 Bruno Machado SR Providence Day 2:34.4
20 Bryce Stout 11 Cov Day 2:36.8
21 Anthony Blackwell 09 Victory 2:38.0
22 Brian Wilkinson 09 Char Christian 2:38.3
23 John Healy 10 Char Ctry D 2:40.5
24 David Claborn 09 Char Christian 2:42.6
25 Josh Glover 11 Cov Day 2:46.7
26 Xavier Allen 11 Victory 2:59.8
27 Shawn White 11 Victory 3:03.3
28 Ari Lipsitz 10 Char Ctry D 3:05.3
-- Grey Joyner 09 Char Ctry D DNF
-- Jason Riley 10 Victory DNF
-- Kyle Gailliard 09 Victory DNF
-- James Howard 11 Char Ctry D DNF
-- Adam Kiihr 10 Char Christian DNF
-- Steven Boatman 11 Cov Day DNF
-- Andrew Paustian 09 Char Ctry D DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Foy 11 Char Ctry D 4:47.8 8
2 Preston Lennon SR Providence Day 4:50.4 6
3 Patrick Bailey JR Providence Day 4:52.5 4
4 Ehsan Akbari SR Providence Day 5:02.8 2
5 Reid Palmer 10 Char Ctry D 5:03.9 1
6 John Moran JR Providence Day 5:06.3
7 Hugh Palmer 08 Char Ctry D 5:07.8
8 Zach Dexter 08 Char Christian 5:11.7
9 David Stern FR Providence Day 5:14.0
10 Jacob Dordick FR Providence Day 5:14.3
11 Wil Bradley 09 Char Christian 5:26.4
12 Nathan McGinn 10 Char Christian 5:27.5
13 Clayton Love FR Providence Day 5:28.4
14 Dylan Smith JR Providence Day 5:36.9
15 Dan Hay SO Providence Day 5:41.4
16 David Claborn 09 Char Christian 5:43.3
17 Payne Dinsbeer 09 Cov Day 5:43.3
18 Zach Hart 11 Char Christian 5:43.5
19 James Howard 11 Char Ctry D 5:45.9
20 Bruno Machado SR Providence Day 5:52.1
21 Brendan O'Boyle 09 Cov Day 5:53.4
22 Grey Joyner 09 Char Ctry D 5:54.5
23 John Healy 10 Char Ctry D 5:56.1
24 Bryce Stout 11 Cov Day 6:00.0
25 Steven Boatman 11 Cov Day 6:01.6
26 Brian Wilkinson 09 Char Christian 6:07.7
27 Danny McGeough JR Providence Day 6:14.8
28 Brian Funderburg 11 Cov Day 6:17.6
29 Josh Glover 11 Cov Day 6:29.0
30 Ari Lipsitz 10 Char Ctry D 6:57.0
31 Nathan Walker 11 Char Christian 6:57.2
32 Christian Smith 11 Cov Day 7:21.2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay Sankey SR Providence Day 10:25.0 8
2 Preston Lennon SR Providence Day 10:53.8 6
3 Zach Dexter 08 Char Christian 11:10.5 4
4 Jacob Dordick FR Providence Day 11:11.4 2
5 Jonathan White 09 Char Christian 11:45.1 1
6 Wil Bradley 09 Char Christian 12:14.6
7 John Moran JR Providence Day 12:18.4
8 Hayward Hood 09 Char Christian 13:22.0
9 Brendan O'Boyle 09 Cov Day 13:33.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 David Coe 10 Char Ctry D 16.4 1 8
2 Jonathan Miller 09 Char Christian 17.4 2 6
3 Bryan Bartlett 10 Char Christian 17.5 1 4
4 Grayson Owen 11 Cov Day 18.8 1 2
5 Ian Coffield JR Providence Day 19.0 1 1
6 Will Readhead 10 Char Christian 20.7 2
7 Matt Morrow FR Providence Day 20.9 1
8 Ethan Lott 10 Char Christian 21.7 2
9 Zach Radmanesh 10 Char Christian 22.1 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Miller 09 Char Christian 45.4 1 8
2 Matt Morrow FR Providence Day 46.8 1 6
3 Drew Cogdell 09 Cov Day 47.5 2 4
4 Jonathan Bridges 11 Victory 48.6 1 2
5 Grayson Owen 11 Cov Day 48.9 1 1
6 Ian Coffield JR Providence Day 49.2 1
7 Will Readhead 10 Char Christian 50.4 2
8 Cyrus Bahram 11 Char Ctry D 50.6 2
9 Jason Riley 10 Victory 50.9 2
10 Ethan Lott 10 Char Christian 52.0 1
-- Zach Radmanesh 10 Char Christian DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victory Christian Center Schoo 'A' 44.4 8
1) Charles Montgomery 08 2) Justin Duhaney 08
3) Preston Lindsay 08 4) John Osborne lll 09
2 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 46.9 6
1) Cory Buseick 08 2) Mathiase Farley 11
3) Ian Richardson 10 4) Matthew McCormick 10
3 Covenant Day 'A' 48.3 4
1) Chris Clark 11 2) Joey Glass 11
3) Chance Langley 11 4) Matt Mercado 11
4 Providence Day Chargers 'A' 48.5 2
1) Jonathan Handford JR 2) Matthew Kors SO
3) Davis Weidman JR 4) Michael Theobald SR
5 Providence Day Chargers 'B' x49.5
-- Charlotte Country Day School 'A' DNF
1) Kareem Kashif 09 2) Justin Avery 10
3) Jason Butler 10 4) Earl McLaurin 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Providence Day Chargers 'A' 1:35.2 8
1) Matt Morrow FR 2) Blake Wylie JR
3) Brad Shugoll JR 4) Jonathan Fischer JR
2 Covenant Day 'A' 1:40.4 6
1) 2) TJ McCrorey 08
3) Evan Floyd 09 4) Matt Mercado 11
-- Victory Christian Center Schoo 'A' DQ
1) Charles Montgomery 08 2) John Osborne lll 09
3) Justin Duhaney 08 4) Preston Lindsay 08
-- Charlotte Christian School 'A' DQ
1) Cory Buseick 08 2) Mathiase Farley 11
3) Ian Richardson 10 4) Matthew McCormick 10
-- Charlotte Country Day School 'A' DQ
1) Emmanuel Commodore 09 2) Charlton Miles 09
3) Michael Floyd 01 4) Suraj Suri 11
-- Providence Day Chargers 'B' X1:46.3
1) Davis Weidman JR 2) Jonathan Handford JR
3) Drew Hudson SR 4) Michael Theobald SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Providence Day Chargers 'A' 3:38.3 8
1) Matt Morrow FR 2) Brad Shugoll JR
3) Blake Wylie JR 4) Jonathan Fischer JR
2 Victory Christian Center Schoo 'A' 3:40.4 6
1) Nicholas Swaby 10 2) Ryan Winder 08
3) Ishmael Lowery 09 4) Charles Montgomery 08
3 Providence Day Chargers 'B' x3:47.5
1) Chris McDonagh FR 2) Junior Hilliard JR
3) Wyatt Freeman SR 4) Cory Slep JR
4 Victory Christian Center Schoo 'B' x4:03.7
1) Anthony Blackwell 09 2) Darryl Neely 11
3) Joseph Sims 10 4) Philip Dennis 08
5 Covenant Day 'A' 4:04.1 4
1) 2) TJ McCrorey 08
3) Stephen Dillon 11 4) Matt Mercado 11
6 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 4:05.5 2
1) Cyrus Bahram 11 2) Charlton Miles 09
3) Michael Floyd 01 4) Scott Foy 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Providence Day Chargers 'A' 8:43.5 8
1) Cory Slep JR 2) Junior Hilliard JR
3) Clay Sankey SR 4) Wyatt Freeman SR
2 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 9:23.6 6
1) Zach Dexter 08 2) Tommy Bridges 09
3) Brendan Sheairs 08 4) Zach Hart 11
3 Victory Christian Center Schoo 'A' 9:49.5 4
1) Jason Riley 10 2) Joseph Sims 10
3) Ryan Winder 08 4) Darryl Neely 11
4 Covenant Day 'A' 9:55.9 2
1) Payne Dinsbeer 09 2) Stephen Dillon 11
3) Drew Nations 11 4) Bryce Stout 11
5 Victory Christian Center Schoo 'B' x9:59.4
1) Anthony Blackwell 09 2) Xavier Allen 11
3) Caesar Toland 10 4) Philip Dennis 08
6 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 10:03.4
1) James Howard 11 2) Jay Pittman 10
3) Grey Joyner 09 4) Andrew Paustian 09
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mathiase Farley 11 Char Christian 5-08.00 8
2 Bryan Bartlett 10 Char Christian 5-06.00 6
3 Ishmael Lowery 09 Victory 5-04.00 3
3 Drew Cogdell 09 Cov Day 5-04.00 3
4 Patrick McDonagh SR Providence Day J5-04.00 1
5 Matt Kearns 09 Char Christian J5-02.00
5 Jonathan Bridges 11 Victory J5-02.00
5 Philip Dennis 08 Victory J5-02.00
5 Drew Hudson SR Providence Day J5-02.00
6 William Short 08 Victory J5-00.00
7 Brandon Hluck JR Providence Day J5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Paustian 08 Char Ctry D J10-00.00 8
2 Bo Stack JR Providence Day J10-00.00 6
3 Drew Hayes 09 Char Christian J10-00.00 4
4 Patrick McDonagh SR Providence Day J10-00.00 2
5 CJ Byrd 09 Char Ctry D J9-06.00 1
6 Andrew Paustian 09 Char Ctry D 9-00.00
-- David Raus 08 Char Ctry D NH
-- Bryan Bartlett 10 Char Christian NH
-- David Bailey FR Providence Day NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Duhaney 08 Victory 19-05.00 8
2 Davis Weidman JR Providence Day 18-07.50 6
3 Bryan Bartlett 10 Char Christian 18-06.00 4
4 Drew Cogdell 09 Cov Day 18-02.25 2
5 Evan Floyd 09 Cov Day 18-02.00 1
6 Kai Dawkins JR Providence Day 18-00.00
7 Jonathan Handford JR Providence Day 17-09.50
8 David Coe 10 Char Ctry D 17-09.00
9 Earl McLaurin 10 Char Ctry D 17-05.50
10 Kareem Kashif 09 Char Ctry D 17-05.00
11 Cyrus Bahram 11 Char Ctry D 17-01.00
12 Charlton Miles 09 Char Ctry D 16-09.00
13 Reece McCall FR Providence Day 15-05.25
13 Adam Kridler 11 Char Ctry D 15-05.25
15 Emmanuel Commodore 09 Char Ctry D 15-03.00
16 Jason Yang FR Providence Day 15-00.50
17 Ben Adams 10 Cov Day 14-05.00
18 Xavier Allen 11 Victory 14-00.00
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kai Dawkins JR Providence Day 39-03.00 8
2 Mathiase Farley 11 Char Christian 36-07.00 6
3 Suraj Suri 11 Char Ctry D 33-02.00 4
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Davis SR Providence Day 49-01.00 8
2 Wesley Locust 09 Victory 45-03.50 6
3 Lee Rose 08 Char Christian 43-08.00 4
4 Deshaun Gilbert 08 Char Christian 43-05.00 2
5 John Benson 09 Char Ctry D 41-02.00 1
6 Michael Harris 10 Victory 40-04.00
7 Julian Flamer 08 Char Ctry D 40-01.00
8 Aaron Arant 11 Char Ctry D 39-03.50
9 William Short 08 Victory 38-01.50
10 Ben Cooper 11 Cov Day 34-11.00
11 Ward Showalter 11 Char Ctry D 34-10.00
12 Mac Taylor 10 Char Ctry D 34-08.00
13 Joseph Campbell Victory 33-10.00
14 Ryan Ashcraft 10 Char Ctry D 33-06.00
15 Brandon Hluck JR Providence Day 33-05.00
16 Claude Close 10 Char Ctry D 33-00.00
17 Ryan Allen 08 Cov Day 32-06.50
18 Dallas Ward 09 Char Christian 32-02.00
19 Matthew Kors SO Providence Day 30-08.50
20 Josh Wright 08 Char Christian 30-06.00
21 Demetri Pourlos JR Providence Day 30-05.50
22 Malcolm Revere 08 Char Christian 28-02.00
23 Rob Wansker 08 Char Christian 28-00.00
24 Sarge Kinlin FR Providence Day 27-09.00
25 Jeffrey Bryant 10 Victory 27-08.00
26 Joseph Horne 11 Char Christian 26-09.00
27 Rob Hefner FR Providence Day 25-04.00
28 Paul Hunter 11 Char Ctry D 25-03.50
29 Logan Huffstettler SO Providence Day 24-05.00
30 Kyle Killian 11 Cov Day 24-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Davis SR Providence Day 114-11 8
2 Julian Flamer 08 Char Ctry D 114-07.75 6
3 Grayson Wooten 10 Char Christian 112-06 4
4 Wesley Locust 09 Victory 112-03 2
5 Ryan Allen 08 Cov Day 105-10 1
6 Mac Taylor 10 Char Ctry D 104-11
7 TJ McCrorey 08 Cov Day 97-03
8 David Newson 08 Char Ctry D 96-09.75
9 Pierce Hampton 09 Char Christian 93-00
10 Max McClure Char Ctry D 92-08.50
11 Ben Cooper 11 Cov Day 92-03.50
12 Claude Close 10 Char Ctry D 89-00
13 Dallas Ward 09 Char Christian 83-00
14 Rob Hefner FR Providence Day 81-03.50
15 Josh Wright 08 Char Christian 81-00.50
16 Max Schweppe Char Ctry D 76-00.50
17 Kyle Killian 11 Cov Day 65-04
18 Demetri Pourlos JR Providence Day 61-01.50
19 Sarge Kinlin FR Providence Day 61-01
20 Logan Huffstettler SO Providence Day 57-08