Boys Champ Long Jump Finals

Boys Championship Long Jump Finals

Place		Athlete		Affiliation	Best Mark			Fl (Pl)			
1		Etaijen EASTER	19	Twinsburg Tc-Oh	7.55m (24-9¼ )		+2.1	4 (1)			
2		Caleb FOSTER	20	Foster-Caleb-CA-Clovis North	7.48m (24-6½ )		+2.4	4 (4)			
3		Christian LEWIS	20	Lewis-Christian-KY-Frederick D	7.47m (24-6¼ )		+1.9	4 (2)			
4		Jieem BULLOCK	20	North Brunswick Tc-Nc	7.44m (24-5 )		+2.7	4 (5)			
5		Nils WILDBERG	19	Princeton-Cranbury Tc-Nj	7.40m (24-3½ )		+4.8	3 (1)			
6		Kenneth WEI	19	Wei-Kenneth-NY-Mt. Sinai	7.39m (24-3 )		+2.6	4 (3)			
7		Marquise KINLEY	20	Kinley-Marquise-KY-Boyle Co. H	7.38m (24-2½ )		+1.9	3 (2)			
8		Tyler PRIDE	19	Pride-Tyler-VA-Potomac Falls H	7.35m (24-1½ )		+3.2	2 (1)			
9		Cayden SPENCER-THOMPSON	19	Spencer-Thompson-Cayden-ME-una	7.35m (24-1½ )		+1.3	2 (2)			
10		Jaeschel ACHEAMPONG	20	Olentangy Orange Tc-Oh	7.31m (23-11¾ )		+0.8	4 (6)			
11		Ezra MELLINGER	19	Pioneers Tc-Pa	7.28m (23-10¾ )		+1.8	3 (3)			
12		Austin ALLEN	19	Bullis Tc-Md	7.20m (23-7½ )		+1.3	3 (4)			
13		Luke SKINNER	19	Skinner-Luke-AL-American Chris	7.14m (23-5¼ )		+3.2	2 (3)			
14		Jaren HOLMES	19	Holmes-Jaren-VA-Riverbend	7.13m (23-4¾ )		+3.7	3 (5)			
15		Jamal SAFO	19	Cmhs Warriors Tc-Il	7.06m (23-2 )		+3.6	4 (7)			
16		Tamaree HAYGOOD	19	Rush-Henrietta Tc-Ny	6.96m (22-10 )		+0.3	3 (6)			
17		David AJAMA	19	Ajama-David-MA-Lowell High Sch	6.94m (22-9¼ )		+1.4	2 (4)			
18		Otis SLAYTON	19	Slayton-Otis-VA-Halifax County	6.92m (22-8½ )		+2.4	3 (7)			
19		Hunter MERKLEY	20	Merkley-Hunter-SD-Lincoln High	6.92m (22-8½ )		+1.0	3 (8)			
20		CJ HILL	19	Cougars Tc-La	6.91m (22-8 )		+1.9	4 (8)			
21		Dionte ALSTON	19	Alston-Dionte-NC-Hunt High Sch	6.90m (22-7¾ )		+1.6	2 (5)			
22		Justin FORDE	19	Brien McMahon Tc-Ct	6.89m (22-7¼ )		+1.4	4 (9)			
23		Freddie ALLEN	19	Purple Reign Tc-Ga	6.86m (22-6¼ )		+2.8	3 (9)			
24		Isaiah WEBSTER	19	Mvp-Gr Tc-Nj	6.85m (22-5¾ )		+2.2	1 (1)			
25		Zach LOVE	19	Love-Zach-NJ-Dalton School	6.85m (22-5¾ )		+0.8	4 (10)			
26		Josh VOLAK	19	Palisades Tc-Pa	6.82m (22-4½ )		+3.0	1 (2)			
27		Caleb COLES	19	Coles-Caleb-VA-Amherst	6.82m (22-4½ )		+3.8	2 (6)			
28		John KROEGER	20	Kroeger-John-CA-River Valley H	6.81m (22-4¼ )		+2.4	1 (3)			
29		Jason HOWARD	20	Nottingham Tc-Ny	6.80m (22-3¾ )		-2.4	2 (7)			
30		Daryl MACKEY	19	Mackey Jr-Daryl-VA-West Potoma	6.80m (22-3¾ )		+3.0	3 (10)			
31		William VAIL	19	Houston Christian Tc-Tx	6.77m (22-2½ )		+1.1	2 (8)			
32		Lance HAMILTON	19	Nittany Tc-Pa	6.77m (22-2½ )		+2.4	1 (4)			
33		Kynton GRAYS	19	Grays-Kynton-IN-Cardinal Ritte	6.76m (22-2¼ )		+2.8	1 (5)			
34		Dallas WISE	19	Wise-Dallas-SC-Dutch Fork High	6.75m (22-1¾ )		+1.3	1 (6)			
35		Cameron O'NEAL	20	O'Neal-Cameron-Ms-Biloxi High	6.70m (21-11¾ )		+2.8	4 (11)			
36		Narada ADAMS	19	Lane 4 Tc-Ga	6.67m (21-10¾ )		-0.2	2 (9)			
37		Nana AGYEMANG	20	Patc-Nj	6.62m (21-8¾ )		+2.2	1 (7)			
38		Matthew JOHNSON	20	Johnson-Matthew-FL-Holy Trinit	6.61m (21-8¼ )		-1.6	2 (10)			
39		Jackson COATES	19	Coates-Jackson-VA-John Champe	6.57m (21-6¾ )		+0.5	3 (11)			
40		Joseph KEARNEY	20	Kearney-Joseph-PA-North Cathol	6.54m (21-5½ )		+2.8	1 (8)			
41		Julian COLLINS	21	Collins-Julian-AL-Hewitt-Truss	6.52m (21-4¾ )		+1.6	1 (9)			
42		Dekairi BROWN	19	Sprint Athletics Tc-Ga	6.48m (21-3¼ )		-0.8	2 (11)			
43		Eric TOWNSEND	19	Rapids Tc-Va	6.43m (21-1¼ )		+2.9	1 (10)			
44		James HOLLAND	19	Holland-James-NY-Walter G O' C	6.31m (20-8½ )		+2.1	1 (11)			
Stephon KELLEY-GORDON	19	Kelley Gordon-Stephon-NJ-Carte	DNS			1			
John COLIZZI	20	Colizzi-John-VA-Benedictine Co	DNS			2			
Jeremiah DAVIS	19	Davis-Jeremiah-FL-Lehigh Senio	DNS			3