Girls Champ Triple Jump Finals

Results: Girls Triple Jump Championship (Finals)
8 Advance to the Final

Place		Athlete		Affiliation	Best Mark			Fl (Pl)			
1		Christina WARREN	19	Warren-Christina-PA-Perkiomen	12.90m (42-4 )		+2.8	4 (1)			
2		Taylor WRIGHT	19	Northwest Tc-Md	12.87m (42-2¾ )		+2.6	4 (6)			
3		Alissa BRAXTON	20	Braxton-Alissa-NY-Commack	12.72m (41-8¾ )		+1.5	4 (2)			
4		Ashley MOORE	20	Nevada Tc-Nv	12.65m (41-6 )		+0.8	4 (3)			
5		Janaya JONES	20	Jones-Janaya-GA-Forest Park Hi	12.62m (41-5 )		+0.6	3 (1)			
6		Morgan SMALLS	20	Panther Creek Tc-Nc	12.62m (41-5 )		+0.5	4 (4)			
7		Nadia SAUNDERS	20	Red Raider Tc-Ny	12.51m (41-½ )		+2.7	4 (5)			
8		Jayla BROWN	21	Exchange Zone Athletics-GA	12.51m (41-½ )		+1.4	4 (7)			
9		Mahogany JENKINS	20	Jenkins-Mahogany-NJ-Watchung H	12.36m (40-6¾ )		+1.8	4 (8)			
10		Kendall JORDAN	21	Durham Striders Tc-Nc	12.34m (40-6 )		+0.2	3 (2)			
11		Jada JOSEPH	21	Joseph-Jada-FL-American Herita	12.33m (40-5½ )		+2.2	3 (3)			
12		Jirah SIDBERRY	19	Rocky River Tc-Nc	12.28m (40-3½ )		+3.2	1 (1)			
13		Claudine SMITH	19	Smith-Claudine-NJ-Atlantic Cit	12.24m (40-2 )		+3.7	4 (9)			
14		Euphenie ANDRE	19	Andre-Euphenie-NY-Dover Union	12.22m (40-1¼ )		+2.4	3 (4)			
15		India TURK	20	Turk-India-GA-Houston County H	12.22m (40-1¼ )		+3.0	2 (1)			
16		Teresa MYRTHIL	20	James Robinson Tc-Va	12.13m (39-9¾ )		+1.5	3 (5)			
17		Trinity DANIELS	19	HH Tc-Il	12.13m (39-9¾ )		+2.0	4 (10)			
18		Alicia DAWSON	19	Lady Cadets-DC	12.07m (39-7¼ )		+2.1	3 (6)			
19		Morgan BENTLEY	20	Bentley-Morgan-GA-Brookwood hi	12.07m (39-7¼ )		+2.5	3 (7)			
20		Auyana CARSON	19	DC Hill-SC	12.06m (39-6¾ )		+1.8	3 (8)			
21		Jasmine BARROW	20	Barrow-Jasmine-GA-Athens Acade	12.03m (39-5¾ )		+1.4	3 (9)			
22		Aiya FINCH	19	Finch-Aiya-AL-Homewood High	12.02m (39-5¼ )		+3.0	2 (2)			
23		Lnya CARPENTER	20	L.C. Bird Tc-Va	12.01m (39-5 )		+0.2	1 (2)			
24		Jada ALSTON	19	Spartans Tc-Ga	12.00m (39-4½ )		+2.4	3 (10)			
25		Nya LAKIN	19	Atl Zoom Athletics-GA	11.99m (39-4 )		+1.5	2 (3)			
26		Jordan HARDY	21	Hardy-Jordan-VA-Hampton High S	11.94m (39-2¼ )		+0.2	1 (3)			
27		Mikele VICKERS	20	Vickers-Mikele-TN-Lipscomb Aca	11.93m (39-1¾ )		+1.9	1 (4)			
28		Anaya DEES	20	Dees-Anaya-NY-Hilton High Scho	11.91m (39-1 )		+2.4	2 (4)			
29		Dhiambi OTETE	19	Tehs Tc-Va	11.85m (38-10½ )		+1.5	1 (5)			
30		Djamila PETERSEN	19	Lights Out Tc-Nc	11.79m (38-8¼ )		+2.6	2 (5)			
31		Raquel HAWKINS	19	Maury Tc-Va	11.71m (38-5 )		+1.9	1 (6)			
32		Christierra WILLIAMS	20	Williams-Christierra-MD-Patuxe	11.67m (38-3½ )		+1.4	1 (7)			
33		Orsciana BEARD	21	Beard-Orsciana-LA-Zachary High	11.62m (38-1½ )		+0.9	2 (6)			
34		Ariel LAWRENCE	20	Major Impact Tc-Ga	11.57m (37-11½ )		+3.4	1 (8)			
35		Rachel DARDEN	20	North Texas Cheetahs Tc-Tx	11.55m (37-10¾ )		+0.1	3 (11)			
36		Madeline MURPHY	19	Murphy-Madeline-PA-Bishop Carr	11.55m (37-10¾ )		+1.3	2 (7)			
37		Kathryn BROWN	19	Brown-Kathryn-NJ-Kinnelon High	11.51m (37-9¼ )		+1.3	2 (8)			
38		Amy WARREN	20	Warren-Amy-LA-Belle Chasse Hig	11.51m (37-9¼ )		+2.7	2 (9)			
39		Caroline JOHNSTON	19	Jacksonville Ac-Fl	11.49m (37-8½ )		+1.1	4 (11)			
40		Yasmin GRACE	21	Tallahassee Lincoln Tc-Fl	11.49m (37-8½ )		+3.4	2 (10)			
41		Daryn DAVIS	20	Davis-Daryn-IL-Huntley High Sc	11.46m (37-7¼ )		+1.8	2 (11)			
42		Kyla MCLAURIN	20	Houston Tc-Tn	11.41m (37-5¼ )		+0.7	3 (12)			
43		Jordan VENNING	20	Venning-Jordan-VA-Mountain Vie	11.18m (36-8¼ )		+0.9	1 (9)			
44		Zayin ROE	20	Roe-Zayin-VA-Henrico High Scho	11.11m (36-5½ )		+1.8	1 (10)			
Mycal BOWSER	19	Fast Lane Tc-Fl	DNS			1			
Taylor BEARD	19	Judges Tc-Va	DNS			1			
Jade MCDONALD	21	McDonald-Jade-CA-Calabasas HS	DNS			1			
Tiffany BAUTISTA	19	Paramus Catholic Tc-Nj	FOUL			2