Boys Freshman 110mH Prelims

Results: Boys 110 M Hurdles Freshman (Prelims)
Top 8 Advance by Time

Place		Athlete		Affiliation	Time			Heat (pl)				
1		Landon HELMS	22	Helms-Landon-ID-Emmett High	14.30	q	-1.4	6 (1)				
2		Mekhi WALL	22	Panther Express Tc-Nc	14.61 (14.606)	q	-1.8	3 (1)				
3		Ja'Kobe WARD	22	Springer Tc-Va	14.61 (14.607)	q	-1.4	4 (1)				
3		David WARMINGTON	22	Archbishop Carroll Tc-Dc	14.61 (14.607)	q	+0.3	7 (1)				
5		Jaylin HOLMES	22	Kentwood Tc-Mi	14.63	q	-1.4	1 (1)				
6		Tamaal MYERS	22	Myers Ii-Tamaal-Mi-Cass Techni	14.64	q	-0.6	5 (1)				
7		Jake ROSE	22	Rose-Jake-PA-Southern Columbia	14.86 (14.851)	q	-1.4	1 (2)				
8		David FRASIER	22	Western Branch Tc-Va	14.86 (14.854)	q	+0.3	7 (2)				
9		Giovanni WEARING	22	Wearing-Giovanni-VA-Heritage H	14.87 (14.862)		-1.4	4 (2)				
10		Blaise ATKINSON	22	North Mecklenburg Tc-Nc	14.87 (14.864)		-0.7	2 (1)				
11		Patrick DAVES	22	Daves-Patrick-AL-Bayside Acade	14.91		-1.4	6 (2)				
12		Chris SERRAO	22	Serrao-Chris-NJ-East Brunswick	15.02		+0.3	7 (3)				
13		Ryan STOLLER	22	James A. Garfield Tc-Oh	15.12		-1.4	4 (3)				
14		Henry SULLIVAN	22	Sullivan-Henry-VA-Western Albe	15.14		-0.6	5 (2)				
15		Tj PEEBLES	22	White Knoll Tc-Sc	15.17		-0.7	2 (2)				
16		Connor POWE	22	EA Laney Buccaneers Tc-Nc	15.22		-1.4	4 (4)				
17		Jayden FLAKER	22	Flaker-Jayden-ME-Scarborough H	15.33		-0.7	2 (3)				
18		Shyi ONEAL	22	Kentwood Tc-Mi	15.35		-1.8	3 (2)				
19		Armon HOWARD	22	Howard-Armon-MI-Adams	15.42		+0.3	7 (4)				
20		Peter DJAN	22	Potomac Panthers Tc-Va	15.57		-1.8	3 (3)				
21		Zachariah DEBOSE	22	Debose-Zachariah-NJ-Pemberton	15.66 (15.655)		-1.4	6 (3)				
22		Elijah MALLARD	22	Wizards Tc-Ny	15.66 (15.657)		-1.8	3 (4)				
23		Javin RICHARDS	22	Perry Tc-Oh	15.72		+0.3	7 (5)				
24		Winston BROILES	22	Battlefield Tc-Va	15.75		-1.4	6 (4)				
25		Jackson WARTERS	22	Lawmen Tc-Ct	15.76		-1.4	6 (5)				
26		Lewis BARBER	22	Barber-Lewis-AL-Haleyville Hig	15.80		-0.6	5 (3)				
27		Tayshawn JOHNSON-LONG	22	Digital Harbor Rams Tc-Md	15.82		-1.4	1 (3)				
28		Lance GARRETT	22	Rolesville Lightning Tc-Nc	15.89		-1.4	6 (6)				
29		Carl GAINES	22	Gaines-Carl-VA-C.d. hylton	16.07		-1.4	4 (5)				
30		Michael LAWRENCE	22	Lawrence I-Michael-Nj-South Pl	16.24 (16.231)		-1.4	1 (4)				
31		Jayden RODRIGUEZ	22	Rodriguez-Jayden-NJ-North Star	16.24 (16.233)		-0.7	2 (4)				
32		Thomas ABRAHAM	22	Abraham-Thomas-PA-Unattached	16.28		-1.4	4 (6)				
33		Benedict UZOCHUKWU	22	Uzochukwu Jr-Benedict-VA-Manch	16.53		-1.8	3 (5)				
34		Lawson KILPATRICK	22	Kilpatrick-Lawson-FL-South Wal	16.56		-0.6	5 (4)				
35		Darius HENSON	22	Dunbar Blue Spikes Tc-Oh	16.84		-0.7	2 (5)				
36		Michael SARCHET	22	Kings Tc-Oh	16.94 (16.932)		-0.7	2 (6)				
37		Ryan HECK	22	Heck-Ryan-VA-Manchester High S	16.94 (16.940)		-1.8	3 (6)				
38		Malachi ARCHIBALD	22	Rahway Tc-Nj	16.98		-1.4	1 (5)				
39		William COLLINS	22	Collins-William-MA-Westborough	17.05		-1.4	1 (6)				
40		Evan GORTHY	22	Gorthy-Evan-NY-Thomas High Sch	17.48		-0.6	5 (5)				
41		Jacobie SIMMS	22	W.J. Keenan Tc-Sc	20.05		+0.3	7 (6)				
42		Jackson GLOSKEY	22	Gloskey-Jackson-NY-Webster Tho	22.04		+0.3	7 (7)