Cancelled - 6th Annual T. Sanders Memorial Invitational

Franklinton, NC

Athlete Entries


800 Meter SMR(1-1-2-4) Girls 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1.00h Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Prochaska, Lane 5:22.00 Granville Central
Short, Colby 5:12.34 Trinity High
Metcalf, Nathan 4:55.34
Oosten, Steffen 5:38.00h Enloe
Chamberlin, Devin 5:46.00 Granville Central
Epps, Jimmy 5:07.00 Enloe
Gomez, Daniel 6:04.87 Trinity High
Gonzales, Allen 5:05.00 Granville Central
Gentry, Luke 5:07.67 Trinity High
Zepeda, Sergio 6:00.00h Enloe
Mendoza, Christian 4:54.20 Granville Central
Queen, Collin 5:45.00h Enloe
Makupson, David 5:30.00h Trinity High
Morales, Derek 6:00.00h Granville Central
Jamil, Omer 5:15.97 Trinity High
Hartzell, Grant 5:33.00h Enloe
Back to Top

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Horry, Jaylen 10.91 Research Triangle
Smith, Dante 11.22 Hillside
Allen, Noah 12.93 Trinity High
Hall, Donnell 12.00h Granville Central
Talent, Sebastian 13.00h Trinity High
Applewhite, Ashton 13.04h Granville Central
Anagnostopoulos, Jonathan 13.44h Leesville Road
Vickers, Thomas 12.20h Trinity High
Morales, Derek 12.00h Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Collier, Travis 18.96 Trinity High
Jordan, Jayden 16.44h Granville Central
Harris, Omarian 17.24h Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hill, Jonathan 28.04h Trinity High
Morales, Derek 29.00h Granville Central
Vickers, Thomas 26.50h Trinity High
Hall, Donnell 28.00h Granville Central
Ahmed, Abrar 25.07 Trinity High
Applewhite, Ashton 26.84h Granville Central
Zimmerman, Dalton 23.54h
Back to Top

HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
White, Auden 11:00.00 Enloe
Prochaska, Lane 13:00.00 Granville Central
Denoncourt, Matthew 11:00.00 Enloe
Metcalf, Nathan 11:11.52
Morales, Derek 13:00.00 Granville Central
Pattison, Brendan 11:01.42 Enloe
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jordan, Jayden 44.08 Granville Central
Collier, Travis 45.63 Trinity High
Harris, Omarian 47.74h Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vickers, Thomas 58.96 Trinity High
Zopeda, Bryan 1:08.24h Trinity High
Zimmerman, Dalton 50.53
Baker, Isaiah 58.93 Trinity High
Hill, Jonathan 59.43 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 45.00h Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 2:00.00h Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:58.90h Trinity High
Relay Team A 4:00.00h Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:28.13 Trinity High
Relay Team A 9:00.00h Granville Central
Relay Team A 9:00.00h Enloe
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gonzales, Allen 2:19.00 Granville Central
Denoncourt, Josh 2:15.50 Enloe
Trunkey, Matthew 2:22.00h Enloe
Mendoza, Christian 2:20.00h Granville Central
Jeffries, Simon 2:15.00 Enloe
Hill, Ransom 2:18.00 Enloe
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mincey, Austin 70-7 Trinity High
Walker, Terrell 90-5 Trinity High
Crosson, Uriah 70-0 Granville Central
Rutayisire, Chris 93-9 Trinity High
Cozart, Tayvin 88-3 Granville Central
Edmonds, James 99-8 Granville Central
Talent, Sebastian 97-8 Trinity High
Shell, Chandler 87-2 Trinity High
Campbell, Amani 75-5 Granville Central
Williamson, Simeon 65-9 Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Collier, Travis 5-6 Trinity High
Reed, Jamarius 5-4 Granville Central
Hodges, Dylan 5-8 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hill, Jonathan 16-10 Trinity High
Ahmed, Abrar 14-8 Trinity High
Coley, Tyler 17-0 Granville Central
Safriet, Mason 12-10 Trinity High
Johnson, Nick 16-11 Granville Central
Mcallister, Victor 17-7 Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shell, Chandler 29-1 Trinity High
Crosson, Uriah 34-7 Granville Central
Williamson, Simeon 33-7 Granville Central
Jarmon, Logan 20-0 Trinity High
Mincey, Austin 35-6 Trinity High
Rutayisire, Chris 34-4 Trinity High
Thorpe, AJ 33-1 Granville Central
Campbell, Amani 23-0 Granville Central
Edmonds, James 34-7 Granville Central
Allen, Noah 33-0 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Safriet, Mason 29-6 Trinity High
Johnson, Nick 34-3 Granville Central
Mcallister, Victor 37-5 Granville Central
Zopeda, Bryan 35-2.5 Trinity High
Coley, Tyler 36-3.5 Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barrara, Leslie 7:51.00 Granville Central
Clark, Sierra 6:38.10 Enloe
Goulian, Ann 6:38.90 Enloe
Velazquez, Norma 8:22.79 Granville Central
Sepinuck, Willow 7:10.00h Enloe
Salinas, Diana 6:58.11 Granville Central
Turner, Hallie 6:44.00 Enloe
Cosgrove, Jersey 7:46.42 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gatlin, Nivea 14.60h Knightdale
Coles, Mira 13.90h Knightdale
Gonzalez, Amina 14.24h Knightdale
Sanford, A'Niya 13.94h Granville Central
McQueen, Jessica 12.49 Trinity High
Ector, Atiya 12.54 Hillside
Gunter, Lanyjah 13.70h Knightdale
McNeill, Jakia 12.80 Knightdale
Wallace, Maeghan 12.74 Southern Alamance
Vazquez, Haley 13.50h Trinity High
Sidney, Tamia 13.34h Granville Central
Preston, Kornasha 13.79 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Marshall, Charnazsha 18.72 Granville Central
Davis, Torrie 18.19 Trinity High
Smith, Katelynn 17.84h Hillside
Green, Jada 20.03 Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wallace, Maeghan 28.22 Southern Alamance
McQueen, Jessica 25.81 Trinity High
Sanford, A'Niya 30.34h Granville Central
Horne, Heaven 31.34h Trinity High
Thomas, MacKenzie 30.87 Trinity High
Preston, Kornasha 33.54h Trinity High
Sidney, Tamia 27.41 Granville Central
Ector, Atiya 26.76 Hillside
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Katelynn 55.04h Hillside
Marshall, Charnazsha 53.99 Granville Central
Green, Jada 1:01.74h Granville Central
Davis, Torrie 1:00.00h Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomas, MacKenzie 1:12.88 Trinity High
Pendry, Addie 1:17.64h Trinity High
Preston, Kornasha 1:20.34h Trinity High
Durham, D'Naiyah 1:13.00 Granville Central
McQueen, Jessica 59.69 Trinity High
Roberts, Lauren 1:11.35 Trinity High
Mitchell, Nicole 1:10.00 Granville Central
Williams, Aniyah 1:04.81 Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 12:20.00 Enloe
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shih, Emily 3:12.10 Enloe
Salinas, Diana 3:18.00 Granville Central
Stevens, Melanie 2:58.70 Enloe
Velazquez, Norma 3:30.00h Granville Central
Soong, Ning 2:46.90 Enloe
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rivers, Amonti 68-10 Trinity High
Sessions, Kaitlyn 78-7 Trinity High
Wilkins, Cassie 58-0 Granville Central
Chavis, Amiyah 63-2 Granville Central
Laws, Jala 120-4 Hillside
Leonard, Samantha 49-10 Trinity High
Hamilton, Tayelor 62-1 Trinity High
Morgan, Sydnie 80-10 Granville Central
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McQueen, Jessica 4-6 Trinity High
Roberts, Lauren 4-6 Trinity High
Thomas, MacKenzie 4-2 Trinity High
Pendry, Addie 4-8 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pendry, Addie 10-3.5 Trinity High
Horne, Heaven 12-7.5 Trinity High
Davis, Torrie 14-11.9 Trinity High
Preston, Kornasha 10-4 Trinity High
Wallace, Maeghan 17-9.25 Southern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morgan, Sydnie 30-4 Granville Central
Leonard, Samantha 19-8 Trinity High
Hamilton, Tayelor 24-2 Trinity High
Wilkins, Cassie 21-5.5 Granville Central
Chavis, Amiyah 22-3 Granville Central
Rivers, Amonti 20-8 Trinity High
Laws, Jala 39-7.5 Hillside
Sessions, Kaitlyn 27-3 Trinity High
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wallace, Maeghan 34-8 Southern Alamance
Back to Top