Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Reshad 12.21 Rockingham County
Manning, Zahear 12.71 Person
Jackson, Isaiah 12.14 Person
Robinson, Joshua 11.17 Eastern Alamance
Walker, Jalen 13.24h Northeast Guilford
Savoy, Joseph 11.91 Western Alamance
Olla, David 11.00 Northeast Guilford
Smith, I'saiah 11.70 Morehead
Clendinen, Will 12.04h Northern Guilford
Dalton, Malik 10.84 McMichael
Angiulli, Sam 10.94h Northern Guilford
marriotti, hampton 0 Rockingham County
Lindsey, Dakari 13.58 Person
Baldwin, Caleb 11.09 Eastern Alamance
Durmornay, Jordan 11.94h Western Alamance
Daye, Jaden 11.49 Eastern Alamance
Jones-McCray, Israel 14.59 Northeast Guilford
Patel, Hiral 11.64h Western Alamance
Svedek, Jacob 12.22 Morehead
Bridges, Jeremiah 11.74h Morehead
Malloy, Jesus 13.44 McMichael
Little, Isaiah 12.24h Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tinsley Jr., Maurice 15.34h Rockingham County
Thompson, Jaikel 21.74 Northeast Guilford
Smith, Jalen 17.18 Person
Corbett, Coby 21.36 Eastern Alamance
Lawson, Chase 16.84 McMichael
cardwell, aiden 18.54h Rockingham County
Whitman, Cameron 19.42 Person
Martin, Jordan 16.34 Morehead
Huntley, Myking 17.78 Eastern Alamance
Ellison, Tyler 18.43 Eastern Alamance
Isley, Cade 19.14 McMichael
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ortiz-Perez, Brian 5:36.80 Eastern Alamance
harris, caleb 5:17.86 Rockingham County
Journigan, Tyler 5:01.20 Western Alamance
Pyrtle, Cason 5:15.00 Rockingham County
Augilar, Isac 5:02.90 McMichael
Sandoval, Steven 5:35.00 Western Alamance
Riley, Jalen 5:48.52 Northeast Guilford
Hairston, Rennie 6:13.00 Morehead
Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto 4:45.43 Northern Guilford
Hughes, Zion 5:05.13 Person
Suarez-Harrison, Jesse 5:21.55 Eastern Alamance
Fredericks, William 4:54.96 Northern Guilford
Catalano, Ryan 5:36.96 Eastern Alamance
Rakestraw, JT 5:38.00 Rockingham County
Etringer, Will 5:17.40 McMichael
Brokes, Andrew 5:07.57 Western Alamance
Isley, Nate 5:33.00 McMichael
Perez, Tristan 5:14.49 Northeast Guilford
Johnson, Jordan 5:23.85 Northeast Guilford
Ramos, Johnathan 5:41.28 Morehead
Neathery, Justin 5:12.43 Person
Bates, Logan 5:07.00 Person
Dingman, Jack 4:27.72 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clendinen, Will 24.54h Northern Guilford
Lindsey, Dakari 27.69 Person
Baldwin, Caleb 24.66 Eastern Alamance
Crosby, Kemontae 25.24h Western Alamance
Robinson, Joshua 22.53 Eastern Alamance
Olla, David 22.43 Northeast Guilford
Savoy, Joseph 24.67 Western Alamance
Cannon, Ja'Quan 23.24h Morehead
Williams, Nate 23.24h Northern Guilford
Smith, I'saiah 23.54h Morehead
Malloy, Jesus 27.04 McMichael
Dalton, Malik 22.64 McMichael
Tuttle, Jaden 26.04h Rockingham County
Lipscomb, Eben 26.68 Person
Dodson, Naz 24.22 Person
Yao, Ezechiel 24.10 Eastern Alamance
Thompson, Prince 24.64 Northeast Guilford
Smith, Logan 25.54 Western Alamance
Shavis, Tariq 25.54h Northeast Guilford
Wilson, Jaylen 23.64h Morehead
Angiulli, Sam 22.09 Northern Guilford
Saunders, Tyler 28.00h McMichael
marriotti, hampton 24.44h Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morton, Demtre 48.18 Person
Allen, Peyton 45.58 Person
Burnette, Elijah 45.38 Eastern Alamance
Martin, Jordan 43.31 Morehead
Ellison, Tyler 46.52 Eastern Alamance
Morton, Chuck 51.14 McMichael
Licari, Joseph 53.39 Western Alamance
cardwell, aiden 47.62 Rockingham County
Thompson, Jaikel 47.88 Northeast Guilford
Whitman, Cameron 46.77 Person
Corbett, Coby 48.53 Eastern Alamance
Isley, Cade 45.24 McMichael
Tinsley Jr., Maurice 41.84h Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Goras, Sam 13:17.60 Western Alamance
Bullins, Brandon 11:27.00 McMichael
Y, Tich 15:20.00 Northeast Guilford
Stewart, Jamar 14:41.00 Northeast Guilford
Arthur, Alan 14:36.88 Person
Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto 10:31.71 Northern Guilford
Breeze, Justin 11:20.78 Person
Suarez-Harrison, Jesse 12:37.78 Eastern Alamance
Kalo, Ryan 12:27.40 Western Alamance
Pyrtle, Cason 11:36.65 Rockingham County
Gunter, Will 12:52.90 McMichael
Booth, Luke 12:30.60 Western Alamance
Riley, Jalen 13:31.00 Northeast Guilford
Blalock, Cameron 11:17.28 Northern Guilford
Bates, Logan 11:13.82 Person
Dingman, Jack 9:30.83 Northern Guilford
Catalano, Alex 12:23.50 Eastern Alamance
harris, caleb 11:27.30 Rockingham County
Joyce, Christian 11:24.00 McMichael
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ahmed, Sultan 59.14 McMichael
Yao, Ezechiel 52.38 Eastern Alamance
Clark, Christopher 1:02.84 Northeast Guilford
Lauteman, Blake 55.84 Western Alamance
Stewart, Jamar 1:05.44h Northeast Guilford
Richardson, D'Andre 57.58 Morehead
Dalton, Cameron 54.54h Rockingham County
Hosseinzadeh, Ryan 54.65 Northern Guilford
Leonard, Josh 1:02.91 Person
Fulp, Shane 59.04 McMichael
Angiulli, Sam 50.14 Northern Guilford
Huntley, Myking 55.21 Eastern Alamance
Lynch, Chandler 1:01.94h Western Alamance
Parson, Markus 49.54 Eastern Alamance
Gardner, Kaleb 1:00.44 Northeast Guilford
Karty, Joshua 53.24h Western Alamance
Blackwell, Jacob 57.44h Morehead
James, Mark 57.93 Rockingham County
Hesslink, Eric 56.91 Rockingham County
Williams, Lexington 1:06.08 Person
Williams, Nate 51.47 Northern Guilford
Smith, Jailin 54.74 Person
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 45.24h Rockingham County
Relay Team A 46.41 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 55.50h Morehead
Relay Team A 46.31 Person
Relay Team A 43.66 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 47.04h Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:37.38 Person
Relay Team A 1:30.66 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 1:37.04 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 1:36.79 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 1:34.07 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:54.00 McMichael
Relay Team A 3:45.00 Morehead
Relay Team A 3:53.97 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 3:48.76 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 3:34.75 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 3:41.75 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 3:50.84 Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 8:48.90 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 9:22.83 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 9:20.00 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 10:57.18 Morehead
Relay Team A 9:45.71 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 9:19.81 Person
Relay Team A 9:38.14 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riley, Jalen 2:28.63 Northeast Guilford
Ribando, Guy 2:13.41 Northern Guilford
Neathery, Justin 2:19.39 Person
Ramos, Johnathan 2:46.78 Morehead
Melville, Benny 2:03.39 Northern Guilford
Hairston, Rennie 2:27.00 Morehead
Rakestraw, JT 2:30.00 Rockingham County
Justice, Cullen 2:25.54 Eastern Alamance
Kallam, Evan 2:45.00h McMichael
Goras, Sam 2:23.08 Western Alamance
Hesslink, Eric 2:28.00 Rockingham County
Sharpe, Matt 2:55.00 McMichael
Perez, Tristan 2:22.00 Northeast Guilford
Johnson, Jordan 2:15.34 Northeast Guilford
Meade, Garrett 2:45.29 Person
De Lisa, Mateo 2:12.42 Northern Guilford
Hughes, Zion 2:17.56 Person
Almond, Jorsonne 2:25.60 Morehead
Stone, Matthew 2:43.96 Rockingham County
Battle, Tavion 2:16.79 Eastern Alamance
Kalo, Ryan 2:18.33 Western Alamance
Allred, Jacob 2:49.00 McMichael
Journigan, Tyler 2:10.00 Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Kelton 69-0 Morehead
smith, samuel 81-4 Rockingham County
Spivey, Tyler 95-10 Person
Thomas, David 81-10 Rockingham County
Camden, Patrick 100-0 Northern Guilford
White, Lukas 76-5 Person
Johnson, Carter 89-8 Eastern Alamance
Gardner III, Ervin 84-8 Northeast Guilford
Duncan, Jeffrey 81-5 McMichael
Cousin, JT 105-4 Western Alamance
Darby, Ramone 116-2 Northeast Guilford
Moore, Tristan 81-6 Morehead
Lowe, Nate 88-0 Morehead
hogrefe, nathan 94-9 Rockingham County
Fawole, Tobi 118-0 Northern Guilford
Edwards, Bobby 64-11 Person
Willets, Preston 100-2 Eastern Alamance
Stripling, Steven 98-2 McMichael
Barlow, Jacob 112-2 Northern Guilford
Edwards, Javontay 117-9 Western Alamance
Hairston, Anthony 84-3 Northeast Guilford
Disque, Logan 85-9 McMichael
Willard, Wyatt 104-9 Eastern Alamance
Johnson, Edgar 115-2 Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Blackwell, Tyler 5-4 Person
Huntley, Myking 5-8 Eastern Alamance
Bridges, Jeremiah 5-8 Morehead
Saunders, Cody 5-0 McMichael
hooker, justin 5-6 Rockingham County
Turner, Darius 5-4 Person
Smith, Jalen 5-4 Person
Burnette, Elijah 5-4 Eastern Alamance
Richardson, Khalid 4-10 Eastern Alamance
Thomas, Jakael 5-6 Morehead
Pleasant, Rashawn 6-6 Northern Guilford
Lawson, Chase 5-6 McMichael
wheeler, ayden 4-8 Rockingham County
Clibourne, Cameron 5-10 Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Karty, Joshua 17-7.5 Western Alamance
Bunker, David 17-10 Eastern Alamance
Wilson, Jaylen 15-5.5 Morehead
Stripling, Steven 13-5 McMichael
Robinson, LeQuan 18-3 Northern Guilford
Pleasant, Rashawn 18-4.5 Northern Guilford
Clibourne, Cameron 21-2 Rockingham County
Blackwell, Tyler 20-6.5 Person
Jones, Brandon 16-0 Northeast Guilford
Slade, Tyrone 16-7 Western Alamance
Burnette, Elijah 18-7 Eastern Alamance
Thomas, Jakael 16-10 Morehead
Lawson, Chase 20-0 McMichael
Graves, Jalen 19-11.75 Northern Guilford
hooker, justin 20-1 Rockingham County
Turner, Darius 19-0 Person
Smith, Logan 18-8 Western Alamance
Harris, Jaden 19-5 Person
Jackson, Shawn 18-5 Eastern Alamance
Nicholson, Zeke 20-3 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Buczkowski, Nick 7-0 Northern Guilford
Walker, Kenan 8-6 Eastern Alamance
De Lisa, Mateo 7-0 Northern Guilford
Tabor, Jaxon 7-0 Northern Guilford
Powell, Ryan 7-0 Eastern Alamance
Miller, James 8-6 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hester, Josh 35-4 Eastern Alamance
Moore, Tristan 29-3 Morehead
Lowe, Nate 26-9 Morehead
hogrefe, nathan 36-8.5 Rockingham County
Clendinen, Will 35-1 Northern Guilford
Edwards, Bobby 33-10.5 Person
Hall, Nolan 39-6 McMichael
Barlow, Jacob 40-8.5 Northern Guilford
Edwards, Javontay 42-2 Western Alamance
Willard, Wyatt 36-3 Eastern Alamance
Hairston, Anthony 38-3 Northeast Guilford
Duncan, Jeffrey 32-8 McMichael
Johnson, Edgar 37-1 Western Alamance
Gilmore, George 35-5 Eastern Alamance
Williams, Kelton 35-6 Morehead
may, josh 31-1.5 Rockingham County
Thomas, David 31-2.5 Rockingham County
Spivey, Tyler 33-3.5 Person
Graves, Jalen 39-6 Northern Guilford
Ward, Aaron 35-0 Person
McAdams, Chace 35-2 Northeast Guilford
Stripling, Steven 38-5 McMichael
Cousin, JT 34-10 Western Alamance
Darby, Ramone 41-6 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stripling, Steven 28-4 McMichael
Robinson, LeQuan 38-5 Northern Guilford
Clibourne, Cameron 42-1 Rockingham County
Royster, Shawn 35-10 Person
Breeze, Justin 40-11 Person
Dixon, Jeremiah 34-1 Eastern Alamance
Patel, Hiral 37-3 Western Alamance
Bunker, David 37-7 Eastern Alamance
Saunders, Cody 26-5 McMichael
Lawson, Chase 36-9 McMichael
Williams, Nate 42-7.5 Northern Guilford
hooker, justin 40-3 Rockingham County
Smith, Jalen 32-11 Person
Brown, Jaheim 34-6.5 Eastern Alamance
Nicholson, Zeke 37-11 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barnes, Jazzmyne 12.64h Northeast Guilford
Burnette, Madisyn 13.07 Eastern Alamance
Leake, Glamia 13.84h Morehead
Carrington, Khaliah 15.46 Person
Ramsey, Brianna 12.97 Person
Fawole, Timi 13.70 Northern Guilford
sanderson, emily 15.44h Rockingham County
Melton, Lindsey 15.50h Western Alamance
Davis, Alyson 11.96 Northern Guilford
Holleman, Justice 16.44 McMichael
Olla, Rachel 14.20 Northeast Guilford
Lawson, Ginia 13.17 Eastern Alamance
Richmond, Jade 13.13 Eastern Alamance
Chigwerewe, Georgina 14.78 Morehead
Casey, Jakhia 13.72 Morehead
Barden, Alisha 12.74h Person
thompson, abby 15.24h Rockingham County
Ni, Hannah 15.04h Western Alamance
Odendahl, Rachel 13.84h Northern Guilford
Slade, Tayonna 16.94 McMichael
Burnette, Adriana 14.13 Northeast Guilford
Lopez, Saige 12.54h Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lester, Brianna 18.04 McMichael
Rogers, Ariana 22.27 Western Alamance
Pitford-Willis, Layla 21.64h Northeast Guilford
Layne, Miranda 19.13 Eastern Alamance
Hooks, Layla 16.02 Northern Guilford
Marte, Karisma 15.40 Eastern Alamance
Holleman, Trinity 22.44 McMichael
Collington, Morgan 20.95 Western Alamance
Combs, Ashley 19.22 Northeast Guilford
Ramsey, Brianna 15.80 Person
Burnette, Jade 17.95 Eastern Alamance
English, Amaya 14.40 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elliott, Megan 5:56.06 Person
Porter, Brooklyn 6:30.00 Western Alamance
Quinn, Allison 6:11.55 Western Alamance
Anderson, Laila 5:32.56 Eastern Alamance
Keeler, Courtney 5:37.24 Eastern Alamance
Hardiman, Jessica 5:38.52 Northern Guilford
Lawson, Hope 7:39.00 McMichael
Warner, Kaitlyn 5:48.07 Rockingham County
Watkins, Mary 6:47.75 Northeast Guilford
Pereira, Kelsey 6:47.67 Western Alamance
Marine, Logan 6:32.09 Eastern Alamance
Fredericks, Emma 5:21.66 Northern Guilford
Zenquis, Selena 6:33.00 McMichael
mckinney, meridith 6:39.78 Rockingham County
Moeller, Grace 5:44.80 Northern Guilford
Thomas, Mattie 6:44.72 McMichael
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chigwerewe, Georgina 32.34h Morehead
Casey, Jakhia 29.14h Morehead
Carrington, Khaliah 34.29 Person
alcorn, autumn 29.34h Rockingham County
Harris, Aniya 29.84h Western Alamance
Muhammad, Kameelah 27.46 Northeast Guilford
Wilkins, Meagan 26.74h Northern Guilford
Slade, Tayonna 35.54 McMichael
Blackwell, Bethany 27.64h Rockingham County
Ni, Heiline 32.31 Western Alamance
Holleman, Justice 34.54 McMichael
Jackson, Jalayah 27.04 Northeast Guilford
Miller, Samia 27.83 Eastern Alamance
Olverson, Aliayh 29.61 Morehead
Barden, Alisha 27.15 Person
Fawole, Timi 28.03 Northern Guilford
Aguilar, Swanee 29.74h Rockingham County
Bernstson, Amelia 34.24h Western Alamance
Barnes, Jazzmyne 26.61 Northeast Guilford
Davis, Alyson 24.99 Northern Guilford
Holleman, Trinity 34.84 McMichael
Davis, Danielle 27.46 Eastern Alamance
Alston, Jesseka 27.49 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Layne, Miranda 54.73 Eastern Alamance
Rogers, Ariana 58.84h Western Alamance
Pitford-Willis, Layla 54.09 Northeast Guilford
Davis, Danielle 50.09 Eastern Alamance
Maj, Emilia 51.58 Northern Guilford
Sharpe, Kelly 59.74 McMichael
Collington, Morgan 56.31 Western Alamance
Combs, Ashley 1:01.40 Northeast Guilford
Hooks, Layla 49.18 Northern Guilford
Marte, Karisma 45.12 Eastern Alamance
English, Amaya 45.14 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
O'Ferrell, Kaitlyn 15:17.83 Western Alamance
Rackers, Hope 12:04.04 Northern Guilford
Hardiman, Jessica 12:05.39 Northern Guilford
Warner, Kaitlyn 12:33.00 Rockingham County
Sumner, Lauren 15:22.62 Western Alamance
Jacobs, Madison 17:42.00 Western Alamance
Anderson, Laila 12:13.44 Eastern Alamance
Fredericks, Emma 11:42.29 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Jalayah 1:01.81 Northeast Guilford
Thomas, Jamea 1:12.09 Morehead
Mukherjee, Sudiksha 1:04.83 Northern Guilford
keeney, grace 2.00h Rockingham County
Ni, Heiline 1:19.54h Western Alamance
Hernandez, Alyssa 56.21 Northern Guilford
Watkins, Hali 1:03.11 Eastern Alamance
Alston, Jesseka 1:05.67 Eastern Alamance
Bell, Nyree 1:05.52 Northeast Guilford
Bridges, Shyyonna 1:31.35 Morehead
Green, Shaniya 1:18.24h Morehead
Barden, Alisha 1:05.75 Person
martin, rylee 1:15.24h Rockingham County
Abbatecola, Jenna 1:10.81 Western Alamance
Daye, Jordayne 1:01.60 Northern Guilford
sanderson, emily 2 Rockingham County
Carlton, Silken 1:11.14h Western Alamance
Riley, Kayla 1:06.35 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 48.68 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 58.74h Western Alamance
Relay Team A 55.34h Morehead
Relay Team A 54.85 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 50.74 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 49.84 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:55.87 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 1:55.51 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 1:45.67 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 1:57.34 Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:43.00 McMichael
Relay Team A 4:47.20 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 5:01.00 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 4:21.58 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 4:02.98 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 4:26.26 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:43.80 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 11:29.41 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 11:15.39 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 11:53.38 Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riggs, Kiley 2:55.00 Eastern Alamance
Howell, Katie 2:25.54 Northern Guilford
Keeler, Courtney 2:23.08 Eastern Alamance
Lawson, Haley 3:34.40 McMichael
Green, Shaniya 3:44.75 Morehead
Quinn, Allison 2:46.00 Western Alamance
Pitford-Willis, Layla 3:10.59 Northeast Guilford
Elliott, Megan 2:34.98 Person
Hernandez, Alyssa 2:15.99 Northern Guilford
Marine, Logan 2:52.23 Eastern Alamance
Boone, Abbie 2:30.04 Northern Guilford
oroz, claudia 2:50.30 Rockingham County
Nelson, Anashka 3:59.97 Morehead
Porter, Brooklyn 2:51.78 Western Alamance
Ray, Jala 3:16.37 Northeast Guilford
Coe, Macie 2:36.00 Western Alamance
Watkins, Mary 2:50.35 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Taija 65-8 Person
Lujan, Kaylee 61-0 Northern Guilford
Ramsey, Brianna 60-8 Person
hearn, abigail 61-3 Rockingham County
Alcon, Payton 77-8 Western Alamance
Pollock, Jala 45-11 Eastern Alamance
Sharpe, Kelly 55-5 McMichael
Eggleston, Malayshia 48-3 Northeast Guilford
Penn, Mikayla 74-9 Northern Guilford
Brown, Amiya 60-3 Person
bailey, ashlyn 57-10 Rockingham County
Poole, Samantha 63-9 Northern Guilford
Scurlock, Hannah 50-7 Eastern Alamance
Wall, Ashton 62-4 McMichael
Anderson, Tamia 46-10 Eastern Alamance
Thomas, Mattie 45-5 McMichael
Wright, Lekeidra 47-10 Northeast Guilford
Vincent, Brista 59-10 Morehead
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Muhammad, Kameelah 4-8 Northeast Guilford
Purcell, Hope 4-4 Northern Guilford
Pupillo, Frankie 4-8 Northern Guilford
Thompson, Austyn 4-2 Person
Lawson, Ginia 4-6 Eastern Alamance
Hester, Nia 4-10 Eastern Alamance
Olla, Rachel 4-6 Northeast Guilford
Hooks, Layla 5-2 Northern Guilford
Burnette, Jade 4-6 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lester, Brianna 16-3 McMichael
Lee, Jaime 12-1 Northeast Guilford
Blackwell, Bethany 12-9 Rockingham County
Ray, Jala 13-3.5 Northeast Guilford
Edwards, Maddie 11-4 Northern Guilford
Lopez, Saige 11-1.5 Western Alamance
Corbett, Imani 14-9.5 Eastern Alamance
boaze, austin 14-4 Rockingham County
Burnette, Adriana 13-9 Northeast Guilford
Purcell, Hope 14-6 Northern Guilford
Ni, Hannah 11-10 Western Alamance
Calfo, Kylie 12-5 Northern Guilford
Hester, Nia 16-2 Eastern Alamance
Pearsall, Carleigh 12-1 Person
Adams, Jordan 14-7.5 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burnette, Jade 8-0 Eastern Alamance
Sciora, Izabella 8-0 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Penn, Mikayla 26-6 Northern Guilford
Brown, Amiya 23-3 Person
Agbo, Olivia 21-10.5 Northern Guilford
hearn, abigail 23-1 Rockingham County
Anderson, Tamia 22-8 Eastern Alamance
Wall, Ashton 21-2 McMichael
Hill, Mikayla 25-1.5 Eastern Alamance
Thomas, Mattie 18-6 McMichael
Eggleston, Malayshia 20-10 Northeast Guilford
Robinson, India 24-4 Morehead
Brown, Taija 26-9 Person
Dormon, Sandra 19-5.5 Northern Guilford
Ramsey, Brianna 28-10 Person
bailey, ashlyn 20-7 Rockingham County
Alcon, Payton 25-7 Western Alamance
Parker, Endiya 27-1 Eastern Alamance
Sharpe, Kelly 24-6 McMichael
Wright, Lekeidra 20-7.5 Northeast Guilford
Vincent, Brista 25-8 Morehead
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
boaze, austin 30-3 Rockingham County
English, Amaya 36-10.5 Northern Guilford
Ni, Heiline 23-0 Western Alamance
Evans, Amiyah 29-7.5 Eastern Alamance
Davis, Danielle 31-10 Eastern Alamance
Lester, Brianna 31-9 McMichael
Hooks, Layla 33-8 Northern Guilford
Rogers, Ariana 28-5 Western Alamance
Adams, Jordan 31-2 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top