Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
marriotti, hampton 0 Rockingham County
Lindsey, Dakari 13.58 Person
Smith, I'saiah 11.70 Morehead
Clendinen, Will 12.04h Northern Guilford
Robinson, Joshua 11.17 Eastern Alamance
Durmornay, Jordan 11.94h Western Alamance
Walker, Jalen 13.24h Northeast Guilford
Dalton, Malik 10.84 McMichael
Angiulli, Sam 10.94h Northern Guilford
Patel, Hiral 11.64h Western Alamance
Olla, David 11.00 Northeast Guilford
King, Reshad 12.21 Rockingham County
Manning, Zahear 12.71 Person
Svedek, Jacob 12.22 Morehead
Baldwin, Caleb 11.09 Eastern Alamance
Jackson, Isaiah 12.14 Person
Bridges, Jeremiah 11.74h Morehead
Malloy, Jesus 13.44 McMichael
Little, Isaiah 12.24h Northern Guilford
Daye, Jaden 11.49 Eastern Alamance
Savoy, Joseph 11.91 Western Alamance
Jones-McCray, Israel 14.59 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tinsley Jr., Maurice 15.34h Rockingham County
Corbett, Coby 21.36 Eastern Alamance
Isley, Cade 19.14 McMichael
Smith, Jalen 17.18 Person
cardwell, aiden 18.54h Rockingham County
Huntley, Myking 17.78 Eastern Alamance
Thompson, Jaikel 21.74 Northeast Guilford
Ellison, Tyler 18.43 Eastern Alamance
Lawson, Chase 16.84 McMichael
Whitman, Cameron 19.42 Person
Martin, Jordan 16.34 Morehead
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
harris, caleb 5:17.86 Rockingham County
Fredericks, William 4:54.96 Northern Guilford
Ortiz-Perez, Brian 5:36.80 Eastern Alamance
Riley, Jalen 5:48.52 Northeast Guilford
Journigan, Tyler 5:01.20 Western Alamance
Etringer, Will 5:17.40 McMichael
Pyrtle, Cason 5:15.00 Rockingham County
Ramos, Johnathan 5:41.28 Morehead
Sandoval, Steven 5:35.00 Western Alamance
Isley, Nate 5:33.00 McMichael
Neathery, Justin 5:12.43 Person
Bates, Logan 5:07.00 Person
Dingman, Jack 4:27.72 Northern Guilford
Suarez, Jesse 5:21.55 Eastern Alamance
Perez, Tristan 5:14.49 Northeast Guilford
Catalano, Ryan 5:36.96 Eastern Alamance
Rakestraw, JT 5:38.00 Rockingham County
Johnson, Jordan 5:23.85 Northeast Guilford
Brokes, Andrew 5:07.57 Western Alamance
Augilar, Isac 5:02.90 McMichael
Hairston, Rennie 6:13.00 Morehead
Hughes, Zion 5:05.13 Person
Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto 4:45.43 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lipscomb, Eben 26.68 Person
Clendinen, Will 24.54h Northern Guilford
Cannon, Ja'Quan 23.24h Morehead
Dodson, Naz 24.22 Person
Baldwin, Caleb 24.66 Eastern Alamance
Smith, I'saiah 23.54h Morehead
Malloy, Jesus 27.04 McMichael
Williams, Nate 23.24h Northern Guilford
Olla, David 22.43 Northeast Guilford
Robinson, Joshua 22.53 Eastern Alamance
Smith, Logan 25.54 Western Alamance
Dalton, Malik 22.64 McMichael
marriotti, hampton 24.44h Rockingham County
Lindsey, Dakari 27.69 Person
Wilson, Jaylen 23.64h Morehead
Thompson, Prince 24.64 Northeast Guilford
Yao, Ezechiel 24.10 Eastern Alamance
Crosby, Kemontae 25.24h Western Alamance
Saunders, Tyler 28.00h McMichael
Angiulli, Sam 22.09 Northern Guilford
Savoy, Joseph 24.67 Western Alamance
Shavis, Tariq 25.54h Northeast Guilford
Tuttle, Jaden 26.04h Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thompson, Jaikel 47.88 Northeast Guilford
Isley, Cade 45.24 McMichael
Morton, Demtre 48.18 Person
Licari, Joseph 53.39 Western Alamance
Allen, Peyton 45.58 Person
cardwell, aiden 47.62 Rockingham County
Corbett, Coby 48.53 Eastern Alamance
Martin, Jordan 43.31 Morehead
Morton, Chuck 51.14 McMichael
Whitman, Cameron 46.77 Person
Burnette, Elijah 45.38 Eastern Alamance
Tinsley Jr., Maurice 41.84h Rockingham County
Ellison, Tyler 46.52 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Goras, Sam 13:17.60 Western Alamance
Gunter, Will 12:52.90 McMichael
Bates, Logan 11:13.82 Person
Blalock, Cameron 11:17.28 Northern Guilford
Dingman, Jack 9:30.83 Northern Guilford
Suarez, Jesse 12:37.78 Eastern Alamance
Riley, Jalen 13:31.00 Northeast Guilford
Pyrtle, Cason 11:36.65 Rockingham County
Kalo, Ryan 12:27.40 Western Alamance
Joyce, Christian 11:24.00 McMichael
Booth, Luke 12:30.60 Western Alamance
Bullins, Brandon 11:27.00 McMichael
Arthur, Alan 14:36.88 Person
Breeze, Justin 11:20.78 Person
Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto 10:31.71 Northern Guilford
Y, Tich 15:20.00 Northeast Guilford
harris, caleb 11:27.30 Rockingham County
Catalano, Alex 12:23.50 Eastern Alamance
Stewart, Jamar 14:41.00 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clark, Christopher 1:02.84 Northeast Guilford
Yao, Ezechiel 52.38 Eastern Alamance
Lynch, Chandler 1:01.94h Western Alamance
Ahmeed, Sultan 59.14 McMichael
Stewart, Jamar 1:05.44h Northeast Guilford
Karty, Joshua 53.24h Western Alamance
James, Mark 57.93 Rockingham County
Hesslink, Eric 56.91 Rockingham County
Hosseinzadeh, Ryan 54.65 Northern Guilford
Williams, Lexington 1:06.08 Person
Smith, Jailin 54.74 Person
Huntley, Myking 55.21 Eastern Alamance
Fulp, Shane 59.04 McMichael
Angiulli, Sam 50.14 Northern Guilford
Blackwell, Jacob 57.44h Morehead
Gardner, Kaleb 1:00.44 Northeast Guilford
Parson, Markus 49.54 Eastern Alamance
Lauteman, Blake 55.84 Western Alamance
Dalton, Cameron 54.54h Rockingham County
Williams, Nate 51.47 Northern Guilford
Leonard, Josh 1:02.91 Person
Richardson, D'Andre 57.58 Morehead
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 43.66 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 46.31 Person
Relay Team A 55.50h Morehead
Relay Team A 47.04h Western Alamance
Relay Team A 46.41 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 45.24h Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:37.04 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 1:34.07 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 1:36.79 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 1:30.66 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 1:37.38 Person
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:45.00 Morehead
Relay Team A 3:54.00 McMichael
Relay Team A 3:41.75 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 3:34.75 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 3:50.84 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 3:48.76 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 3:53.97 Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 8:48.90 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 9:20.00 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 9:38.14 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 9:45.71 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 9:19.81 Person
Relay Team A 10:57.18 Morehead
Relay Team A 9:22.83 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
De Lisa, Mateo 2:12.42 Northern Guilford
Hughes, Zion 2:17.56 Person
Almond, Jorsonne 2:25.60 Morehead
Perez, Tristan 2:22.00 Northeast Guilford
Justice, Cullen 2:25.54 Eastern Alamance
Rakestraw, JT 2:30.00 Rockingham County
Johnson, Jordan 2:15.34 Northeast Guilford
Hesslink, Eric 2:28.00 Rockingham County
Goras, Sam 2:23.08 Western Alamance
Allred, Jacob 2:49.00 McMichael
Ribando, Guy 2:13.41 Northern Guilford
Neathery, Justin 2:19.39 Person
Ramos, Johnathan 2:46.78 Morehead
Hairston, Rennie 2:27.00 Morehead
Melville, Benny 2:03.39 Northern Guilford
Riley, Jalen 2:28.63 Northeast Guilford
Stone, Matthew 2:43.96 Rockingham County
Kalo, Ryan 2:18.33 Western Alamance
Kallam, Evan 2:45.00h McMichael
Battle, Tavion 2:16.79 Eastern Alamance
Journigan, Tyler 2:10.00 Western Alamance
Sharpe, Matt 2:55.00 McMichael
Meade, Garrett 2:45.29 Person
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
hogrefe, nathan 94-9 Rockingham County
Camden, Patrick 100-0 Northern Guilford
Edwards, Bobby 64-11 Person
Moore, Tristan 81-6 Morehead
Edwards, Javontay 117-9 Western Alamance
Duncan, Jeffrey 81-5 McMichael
Gardner III, Ervin 84-8 Northeast Guilford
Johnson, Carter 89-8 Eastern Alamance
Lowe, Nate 88-0 Morehead
Darby, Ramone 116-2 Northeast Guilford
Johnson, Edgar 115-2 Western Alamance
smith, samuel 81-4 Rockingham County
Thomas, David 81-10 Rockingham County
Fawole, Tobi 118-0 Northern Guilford
Spivey, Tyler 95-10 Person
Stripling, Steven 98-2 McMichael
Barlow, Jacob 112-2 Northern Guilford
White, Lukas 76-5 Person
Willets, Preston 100-2 Eastern Alamance
Williams, Kelton 69-0 Morehead
Disque, Logan 85-9 McMichael
Hairston, Anthony 84-3 Northeast Guilford
Willard, Wyatt 104-9 Eastern Alamance
Cousin, JT 105-4 Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Blackwell, Tyler 5-4 Person
Burnette, Elijah 5-4 Eastern Alamance
hooker, justin 5-6 Rockingham County
Bridges, Jeremiah 5-8 Morehead
Richardson, Khalid 4-10 Eastern Alamance
Saunders, Cody 5-0 McMichael
Turner, Darius 5-4 Person
Smith, Jalen 5-4 Person
wheeler, ayden 4-8 Rockingham County
Huntley, Myking 5-8 Eastern Alamance
Clibourne, Cameron 5-10 Rockingham County
Thomas, Jakael 5-6 Morehead
Lawson, Chase 5-6 McMichael
Pleasant, Rashawn 6-6 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burnette, Elijah 18-7 Eastern Alamance
Karty, Joshua 17-7.5 Western Alamance
Clibourne, Cameron 21-2 Rockingham County
Wilson, Jaylen 15-5.5 Morehead
Stripling, Steven 13-5 McMichael
Robinson, LeQuan 18-3 Northern Guilford
Blackwell, Tyler 20-6.5 Person
Pleasant, Rashawn 18-4.5 Northern Guilford
Nicholson, Zeke 20-3 Northeast Guilford
Jackson, Shawn 18-5 Eastern Alamance
Slade, Tyrone 16-7 Western Alamance
hooker, justin 20-1 Rockingham County
Bunker, David 17-10 Eastern Alamance
Thomas, Jakael 16-10 Morehead
Turner, Darius 19-0 Person
Lawson, Chase 20-0 McMichael
Graves, Jalen 19-11.75 Northern Guilford
Smith, Logan 18-8 Western Alamance
Harris, Jaden 19-5 Person
Jones, Brandon 16-0 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
De Lisa, Mateo 7-0 Northern Guilford
Walker, Kenan 8-6 Eastern Alamance
Tabor, Jaxon 7-0 Northern Guilford
Powell, Ryan 7-0 Eastern Alamance
Buczkowski, Nick 7-0 Northern Guilford
Miller, James 8-6 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hester, Josh 35-4 Eastern Alamance
Hall, Nolan 39-6 McMichael
Barlow, Jacob 40-8.5 Northern Guilford
Ward, Aaron 35-0 Person
Williams, Kelton 35-6 Morehead
Cousin, JT 34-10 Western Alamance
Duncan, Jeffrey 32-8 McMichael
Hairston, Anthony 38-3 Northeast Guilford
Willard, Wyatt 36-3 Eastern Alamance
hogrefe, nathan 36-8.5 Rockingham County
Gilmore, George 35-5 Eastern Alamance
Graves, Jalen 39-6 Northern Guilford
Edwards, Bobby 33-10.5 Person
Moore, Tristan 29-3 Morehead
Edwards, Javontay 42-2 Western Alamance
Stripling, Steven 38-5 McMichael
McAdams, Chace 35-2 Northeast Guilford
Lowe, Nate 26-9 Morehead
Johnson, Edgar 37-1 Western Alamance
Darby, Ramone 41-6 Northeast Guilford
may, josh 31-1.5 Rockingham County
Thomas, David 31-2.5 Rockingham County
Clendinen, Will 35-1 Northern Guilford
Spivey, Tyler 33-3.5 Person
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Royster, Shawn 35-10 Person
Stripling, Steven 28-4 McMichael
Robinson, LeQuan 38-5 Northern Guilford
Breeze, Justin 40-11 Person
Patel, Hiral 37-3 Western Alamance
Nicholson, Zeke 37-11 Northeast Guilford
Brown, Jaheim 34-6.5 Eastern Alamance
hooker, justin 40-3 Rockingham County
Saunders, Cody 26-5 McMichael
Smith, Jalen 32-11 Person
Lawson, Chase 36-9 McMichael
Williams, Nate 42-7.5 Northern Guilford
Dixon, Jeremiah 34-1 Eastern Alamance
Bunker, David 37-7 Eastern Alamance
Clibourne, Cameron 42-1 Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barnes, Jazzmyne 12.64h Northeast Guilford
Lawson, Ginia 13.17 Eastern Alamance
Carrington, Khaliah 15.46 Person
Richmond, Jade 13.13 Eastern Alamance
Ramsey, Brianna 12.97 Person
thompson, abby 15.24h Rockingham County
Ni, Hannah 15.04h Western Alamance
Fawole, Timi 13.70 Northern Guilford
Chigwerewe, Georgina 14.78 Morehead
Olla, Rachel 14.20 Northeast Guilford
Lopez, Saige 12.54h Western Alamance
Holleman, Justice 16.44 McMichael
Davis, Alyson 11.96 Northern Guilford
Casey, Jakhia 13.72 Morehead
Burnette, Madisyn 13.07 Eastern Alamance
Barden, Alisha 12.74h Person
Burnette, Adriana 14.13 Northeast Guilford
sanderson, emily 15.44h Rockingham County
Melton, Lindsey 15.50h Western Alamance
Slade, Tayonna 16.94 McMichael
Odendahl, Rachel 13.84h Northern Guilford
Leake, Glamia 13.84h Morehead
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rogers, Ariana 22.27 Western Alamance
Combs, Ashley 19.22 Northeast Guilford
Lester, Brianna 18.04 McMichael
Layne, Miranda 19.13 Eastern Alamance
Marte, Karisma 15.40 Eastern Alamance
English, Amaya 14.40 Northern Guilford
Collington, Morgan 20.95 Western Alamance
Pitford-Willis, Layla 21.64h Northeast Guilford
Holleman, Trinity 22.44 McMichael
Burnette, Jade 17.95 Eastern Alamance
Ramsey, Brianna 15.80 Person
Hooks, Layla 16.02 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Watkins, Mary 6:47.75 Northeast Guilford
Elliott, Megan 5:56.06 Person
Thomas, Mattie 6:44.72 McMichael
Warner, Kaitlyn 5:48.07 Rockingham County
Porter, Brooklyn 6:30.00 Western Alamance
Quinn, Allison 6:11.55 Western Alamance
Anderson, Laila 5:32.56 Eastern Alamance
Fredericks, Emma 5:21.66 Northern Guilford
Keeler, Courtney 5:37.24 Eastern Alamance
Lawson, Hope 7:39.00 McMichael
Moeller, Grace 5:44.80 Northern Guilford
mckinney, meridith 6:39.78 Rockingham County
Pereira, Kelsey 6:47.67 Western Alamance
Marine, Logan 6:32.09 Eastern Alamance
Zenquis, Selena 6:33.00 McMichael
Hardiman, Jessica 5:38.52 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Slade, Tayonna 35.54 McMichael
Wilkins, Meagan 26.74h Northern Guilford
Muhammad, Kameelah 27.46 Northeast Guilford
Aguilar, Swanee 29.74h Rockingham County
Bernstson, Amelia 34.24h Western Alamance
Olverson, Aliayh 29.61 Morehead
Davis, Danielle 27.46 Eastern Alamance
Jackson, Jalayah 27.04 Northeast Guilford
Holleman, Justice 34.54 McMichael
Alston, Jessika 27.49 Eastern Alamance
Barden, Alisha 27.15 Person
Fawole, Timi 28.03 Northern Guilford
alcorn, autumn 29.34h Rockingham County
Harris, Aniya 29.84h Western Alamance
Chigwerewe, Georgina 32.34h Morehead
Barnes, Jazzmyne 26.61 Northeast Guilford
Blackwell, Bethany 27.64h Rockingham County
Ni, Heiline 32.31 Western Alamance
Holleman, Trinity 34.84 McMichael
Davis, Alyson 24.99 Northern Guilford
Casey, Jakhia 29.14h Morehead
Miller, Samia 27.83 Eastern Alamance
Carrington, Khaliah 34.29 Person
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Layne, Miranda 54.73 Eastern Alamance
Rogers, Ariana 58.84h Western Alamance
Combs, Ashley 1:01.40 Northeast Guilford
Hooks, Layla 49.18 Northern Guilford
Davis, Danielle 50.09 Eastern Alamance
English, Amaya 45.14 Northern Guilford
Collington, Morgan 56.31 Western Alamance
Pitford-Willis, Layla 54.09 Northeast Guilford
Sharpe, Kelly 59.74 McMichael
Maj, Emilia 51.58 Northern Guilford
Marte, Karisma 45.12 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
O'Ferrell, Kaitlyn 15:17.83 Western Alamance
Fredericks, Emma 11:42.29 Northern Guilford
Sumner, Lauren 15:22.62 Western Alamance
Jacobs, Madison 17:42.00 Western Alamance
Rackers, Hope 12:04.04 Northern Guilford
Anderson, Laila 12:13.44 Eastern Alamance
Hardiman, Jessica 12:05.39 Northern Guilford
Warner, Kaitlyn 12:33.00 Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bridges, Shyyonna 1:31.35 Morehead
Jackson, Jalayah 1:01.81 Northeast Guilford
Carlton, Silken 1:11.14h Western Alamance
Hernandez, Alyssa 56.21 Northern Guilford
sanderson, emily 2 Rockingham County
Green, Shaniya 1:18.24h Morehead
Riley, Kayla 1:06.35 Eastern Alamance
Barden, Alisha 1:05.75 Person
Bell, Nyree 1:05.52 Northeast Guilford
Ni, Heiline 1:19.54h Western Alamance
Daye, Jordayne 1:01.60 Northern Guilford
keeney, grace 2.00h Rockingham County
Thomas, Jamea 1:12.09 Morehead
Watkins, Hali 1:03.11 Eastern Alamance
Alston, Jessika 1:05.67 Eastern Alamance
Abbatecola, Jenna 1:10.81 Western Alamance
Mukherjee, Sudiksha 1:04.83 Northern Guilford
martin, rylee 1:15.24h Rockingham County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 55.34h Morehead
Relay Team A 54.85 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 48.68 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 49.84 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 58.74h Western Alamance
Relay Team A 50.74 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:57.34 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 1:55.51 Northeast Guilford
Relay Team A 1:55.87 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 1:45.67 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:01.00 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 5:43.00 McMichael
Relay Team A 4:26.26 Eastern Alamance
Relay Team A 4:47.20 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 4:02.98 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 4:21.58 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:15.39 Western Alamance
Relay Team A 9:43.80 Northern Guilford
Relay Team A 11:53.38 Rockingham County
Relay Team A 11:29.41 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riggs, Kiley 2:55.00 Eastern Alamance
Hernandez, Alyssa 2:15.99 Northern Guilford
Boone, Abbie 2:30.04 Northern Guilford
Keeler, Courtney 2:23.08 Eastern Alamance
Green, Shaniya 3:44.75 Morehead
Ray, Jala 3:16.37 Northeast Guilford
Quinn, Allison 2:46.00 Western Alamance
Lawson, Haley 3:34.40 McMichael
oroz, claudia 2:50.30 Rockingham County
Watkins, Mary 2:50.35 Northeast Guilford
Elliott, Megan 2:34.98 Person
Howell, Katie 2:25.54 Northern Guilford
Marine, Logan 2:52.23 Eastern Alamance
Nelson, Anashka 3:59.97 Morehead
Porter, Brooklyn 2:51.78 Western Alamance
Pitford-Willis, Layla 3:10.59 Northeast Guilford
Coe, Macie 2:36.00 Western Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sharpe, Kelly 55-5 McMichael
Anderson, Tamia 46-10 Eastern Alamance
Brown, Amiya 60-3 Person
Penn, Mikayla 74-9 Northern Guilford
Eggleston, Malayshia 48-3 Northeast Guilford
Alcon, Payton 77-8 Western Alamance
Poole, Samantha 63-9 Northern Guilford
hearn, abigail 61-3 Rockingham County
Vincent, Brista 59-10 Morehead
Wall, Ashton 62-4 McMichael
Pollock, Jala 45-11 Eastern Alamance
Thomas, Mattie 45-5 McMichael
Brown, Taija 65-8 Person
Ramsey, Brianna 60-8 Person
Lujan, Kaylee 61-0 Northern Guilford
bailey, ashlyn 57-10 Rockingham County
Wright, Lekeidra 47-10 Northeast Guilford
Scurlock, Hannah 50-7 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hooks, Layla 5-2 Northern Guilford
Lawson, Ginia 4-6 Eastern Alamance
Thompson, Austyn 4-2 Person
Hester, Nia 4-10 Eastern Alamance
Purcell, Hope 4-4 Northern Guilford
Muhammad, Kameelah 4-8 Northeast Guilford
Pupillo, Frankie 4-8 Northern Guilford
Burnette, Jade 4-6 Eastern Alamance
Olla, Rachel 4-6 Northeast Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lester, Brianna 16-3 McMichael
Corbett, Imani 14-9.5 Eastern Alamance
Lee, Jaime 12-1 Northeast Guilford
boaze, austin 14-4 Rockingham County
Ni, Hannah 11-10 Western Alamance
Edwards, Maddie 11-4 Northern Guilford
Ray, Jala 13-3.5 Northeast Guilford
Hester, Nia 16-2 Eastern Alamance
Adams, Jordan 14-7.5 Eastern Alamance
Pearsall, Carleigh 12-1 Person
Purcell, Hope 14-6 Northern Guilford
Burnette, Adriana 13-9 Northeast Guilford
Blackwell, Bethany 12-9 Rockingham County
Lopez, Saige 11-1.5 Western Alamance
Calfo, Kylie 12-5 Northern Guilford
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burnette, Jade 8-0 Eastern Alamance
Sciora, Izabella 8-0 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Taija 26-9 Person
Ramsey, Brianna 28-10 Person
Dormon, Sandra 19-5.5 Northern Guilford
Eggleston, Malayshia 20-10 Northeast Guilford
Anderson, Tamia 22-8 Eastern Alamance
hearn, abigail 23-1 Rockingham County
Vincent, Brista 25-8 Morehead
Sharpe, Kelly 24-6 McMichael
Hill, Mikayla 25-1.5 Eastern Alamance
Brown, Amiya 23-3 Person
Penn, Mikayla 26-6 Northern Guilford
Agbo, Olivia 21-10.5 Northern Guilford
bailey, ashlyn 20-7 Rockingham County
Wright, Lekeidra 20-7.5 Northeast Guilford
Alcon, Payton 25-7 Western Alamance
Wall, Ashton 21-2 McMichael
Parker, Endiya 27-1 Eastern Alamance
Robinson, India 24-4 Morehead
Thomas, Mattie 18-6 McMichael
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Danielle 31-10 Eastern Alamance
Rogers, Ariana 28-5 Western Alamance
English, Amaya 36-10.5 Northern Guilford
Adams, Jordan 31-2 Eastern Alamance
Lester, Brianna 31-9 McMichael
Hooks, Layla 33-8 Northern Guilford
boaze, austin 30-3 Rockingham County
Ni, Heiline 23-0 Western Alamance
Evans, Amiyah 29-7.5 Eastern Alamance
Back to Top