Nash Central, Kinston, Rocky Mount, Southern Nash

Rocky Mount, NC
Hosted by Nash Central

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Juan Jackson, Nash Central HS

  Nash Central, Kinston, Rocky Mount, Southern Nash - 3/11/2019  
               Nash Central Track, Rocky Mount, NC               

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Southern Nash                                54.7      8
  2 Nash Central                                 55.6      6
  3 Rocky Mount                                  56.1      4

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nash Central                               5:00.0      8
  2 Southern Nash                              5:16.0      6
  3 Rocky Mount                                5:23.0      4

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Southern Nash                             11:55.0      8
  2 Rocky Mount                               12:26.0      6

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tristian Foster       11 Southern Nash            12.2    NWI     8
  2 Jenira Mckoy          12 Southern Nash            13.4    NWI     6
  3 Raina Bullock         10 Rocky Mount              13.9    NWI     4
  4 Aaliyah Hardy         11 Nash Central             13.9    NWI     2
  5 Brittany Ausberry     10 Nash Central             14.1    NWI      
  6 India Dail            12 Kinston                  14.1    NWI      
  7 Lakiya Royster         9 Rocky Mount              15.9    NWI      
  8 Kenya Hargrove        10 Southern Nash            16.4    NWI      

                        HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zahnetta Wilkins      10 Rocky Mount              26.6    NWI     8
  2 Jenira Mckoy          12 Southern Nash            27.8    NWI     6
  3 Mekaylind Kilpatrick  10 Kinston                  28.4    NWI     4
  4 Alexus Eason          11 Nash Central             28.7    NWI     2
  5 India Dell                                        30.4    NWI      
  6 Kenoah Evans          11 Nash Central             30.6    NWI      
  7 Brittany Ausberry     10 Nash Central             31.8    NWI      
  8 Lakiya Royster         9 Rocky Mount              31.9    NWI      
  9 Isamar Martinez       10 Southern Nash            33.9    NWI      
 10 Jasmine Perry          9 Southern Nash            33.9    NWI      

                     HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zahnetta Wilkins      10 Rocky Mount          1:01:05.0     8
  2 Mekaylind Kilpatrick  10 Kinston              1:08:35.0     6
  3 Symia McClaston       12 Southern Nash        1:11:56.0     4
  4 Kenya Hargrove        10 Southern Nash        1:20:55.0     2
  5 Brittany Ausberry     10 Nash Central         1:24:47.0      
  6 Isamar Martinez       10 Southern Nash        1:31:20.0      

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jadiza Jimenez         9 Southern Nash          3:02.0      8
  2 Brooke Lucas          10 Southern Nash          3:03.0      6
  3 Laurel Coffey          9 Southern Nash          3:09.0      4
  4 Brianna Clark-Evans   10 Kinston                3:25.0      2

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jadiza Jimendez        9 Southern Nash          6:32.0      8
  2 Samantha Rodriguez    11 Southern Nash          7:05.0      6
  3 Laurel Coffey          9 Southern Nash          7:08.0      4
  4 Camille Moore         10 Rocky Mount            7:46.0      2
  5 Damiya Spencer        10 Rocky Mount            7:51.0       

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samantha Rodriguez    11 Southern Nash         15:27.0      8
  2 Bianca Delgado         9 Southern Nash         16:18.0      6
  3 Damiya Spencer        10 Rocky Mount           16:25.0      4
  4 Camille Moore         10 Rocky Mount           17:54.0      2

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mkya Hedgepeth        12 Nash Central             16.0    NWI     8
  2 Z'khyia Bentley       10 Rocky Mount              17.8    NWI     6
  3 Erykah Pittman        10 Rocky Mount              18.4    NWI     4
  4 Avery Britt           10 Southern Nash            20.3    NWI     2
  5 Taylor Shearin         9 Southern Nash            21.3    NWI      
  6 Doriana Hill           9 Kinston                  21.9    NWI      
  7 Majesty Richardson     9 Rocky Mount              23.0    NWI      

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tristian Foster       11 Southern Nash            53.3      8
  2 Erykah Pittman        10 Rocky Mount              53.9      6
  3 Z'khyia Bentley       10 Rocky Mount              55.8      4
  4 Avery Britt           10 Southern Nash            56.4      2
  5 Niyah Whitaker        10 Rocky Mount              59.8       
  6 Doriana Hill           9 Kinston                1:44.9       
  7 Majesty Richardson     9 Rocky Mount            1:46.0       
  8 Domanasia Best         9 Kinston                2:05.8       

                      HS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nsidebe Eka           12 Rocky Mount             82-06      8
  2 Alisia Dickens         9 Rocky Mount             68-05      6
  3 Michaea Coleman       12 Rocky Mount             67-01      4
  4 Jakayah Summers       10 Kinston                 63-02      2
  5 Maya Smith            10 Southern Nash           59-06       
  6 Stacie Winner         12 Southern Nash           58-02       
  7 jayda taylor                                     56-09       
  8 Londyn Caudle         10 Rocky Mount             55-02       
  9 Janiya Edwards         9 Kinston                 43-11       
 10 Dyasia Gooding        11 Kinston                 42-00       
    8                                                   ND       

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michaea Coleman       12 Rocky Mount          31-00.00      8
  2 alecia dickens           Kinston              26-09.50      6
  3 Tamia Fredericks      11 Nash Central         25-09.50      4
  4 Stacie Winner         12 Southern Nash        25-04.00      2
  5 Jayda Wimple          11 Rocky Mount          24-04.00       
  6 Nsidebe Eka           12 Rocky Mount          24-00.00       
  7 Jakayah Summers       10 Kinston              23-07.50       
  8 Dyasia Gooding        11 Kinston              22-05.00       
  9 Londyn Caudle         10 Rocky Mount          22-00.00       
 10 Janiya Edwards         9 Kinston              20-07.50       
 11 Lamiya Smith           9 Southern Nash        17-08.00       
 12 Jordan Saunders       10 Southern Nash        17-05.00       
 13 Mahogany Cunnigham    12 Nash Central         17-00.00       

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zahnetta Wilkins      10 Rocky Mount          14-03.00    NWI     8
  2 Simone Bullock        11 Nash Central         13-09.50    NWI     6
  3 Maya Smith            10 Southern Nash        11-04.25    NWI     4
  4 DaiAhjah Howard        9 Rocky Mount          11-04.00    NWI     2
  5 Takreerah Wilson      10 Southern Nash        11-02.50    NWI      
  6 Kenya Hargrove        10 Southern Nash        10-09.50    NWI      

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zahnetta Wilkins      10 Rocky Mount          33-04.00    NWI     8
  2 Mekaylind Kilpatrick  10 Kinston              32-06.50    NWI     6
  3 Mkya Hedgepeth        12 Nash Central         31-09.75    NWI     4
  4 DaiAhjah Howard        9 Rocky Mount          26-10.00    NWI     2
  5 Niyah Whitaker        10 Rocky Mount          24-00.50    NWI      

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mkya Hedgepeth        12 Nash Central          4-10.00      8
  2 Symia McClaston       12 Southern Nash         4-06.00      5
  2 Takreerah Wilson      10 Southern Nash         4-06.00      5
  4 Laurel Coffey          9 Southern Nash         4-02.00      2
  5 Lakiya Royster         9 Rocky Mount           4-00.00       
  5 Majesty Richardson     9 Rocky Mount           4-00.00       

                       HS Girls Pole Vault                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Gardner        11 Southern Nash         7-06.00      8
  2 Jessica Sohn          11 Nash Central          7-00.00      6
  3 Raina Bullock         10 Rocky Mount           6-06.00      3
  3 Mkya Hedgepeth        12 Nash Central          6-06.00      3

            High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nash Central                             1:36:19.0     8
  2 Rocky Mount                              1:38:50.0     6
 DQ Southern Nash                                  NT       

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kinston                                      44.4      8
  2 Rocky Mount                                  46.5      6
  3 Nash Central                                 47.4      4

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rocky Mount                                3:42.0      8
  2 Kinston                                    3:43.0      6
  3 Southern Nash                              4:05.0      4
  4 Nash Central                               4:24.0      2

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rocky Mount                                9:16.0      8
  2 Southern Nash                              9:25.0      6
  3 Kinston                                    9:53.0      4
  4 Rocky Mount                               10:47.0      2

                        HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Darius Edmundson      12 Southern Nash            11.2    NWI     8
  2 Rakeem Powe-Stanley   10 Kinston                  11.3    NWI     6
  3 Quentin Cooley           Southern Nash            11.4    NWI     4
  4 McKenly Hines-William 10 Rocky Mount              11.4    NWI     2
  5 Brandon Ricks         11 Nash Central             11.5    NWI      
  6 Erik Murphy           11 Nash Central             11.6    NWI      
  7 Sean Bryant           11 Nash Central             11.8    NWI      
  8 Dj Baines             11 Nash Central             12.0    NWI      
  9 Drew Miranda          10 Southern Nash            12.0    NWI      
 10 Tashuan Lawrence      10 Rocky Mount              12.0    NWI      
 11 Deonte Gray           12 Rocky Mount              12.1    NWI      
 11 Tyson Morgan          11 Nash Central             12.1    NWI      
 13 Joshua Holloway       10 Kinston                  12.1    NWI      
 14 Justus Staten            Nash Central             12.1    NWI      
 15 William London        11 Kinston                  12.6    NWI      
 16 Tyreese Ford           9 Kinston                  13.1    NWI      

                        HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McKenly Hines-William 10 Rocky Mount              23.3    NWI     8
  2 Xavien Smith          10 Southern Nash            23.8    NWI     6
  3 Damodien Johnson      10 Southern Nash            24.1    NWI     4
  4 Tashuan Lawrence      10 Rocky Mount              24.3    NWI     2
  5 Sean Bryant           11 Nash Central             24.5    NWI      
  6 Shemar Henderson      11 Nash Central             24.5    NWI      
  7 Antwain Dunston       11 Rocky Mount              24.5    NWI      
  8 Demetri Holmes        10 Kinston                  24.7    NWI      
  9 Joshua Holloway       10 Kinston                  24.8    NWI      
 10 Justus Staten            Nash Central             24.9    NWI      
 11 William London        11 Kinston                  25.3    NWI      
 12 Brayden Bomba         11 Southern Nash            25.5    NWI      
 13 Quomaine Slade           Nash Central             27.1    NWI      
 14 Tyreese Ford           9 Kinston                  28.5    NWI      

                     HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kahari Caudle          9 Southern Nash            55.6      8
  2 Rayshaun Bartee       12 Rocky Mount              56.4      6
  3 Isaiah Koonce         12 Kinston                  56.5      4
  4 Tamerick Harris       11 Rocky Mount              57.7      2
  5 Andreal Branch        12 Nash Central             59.5       
  6 Braxton Chambers      12 Rocky Mount              59.7       
  7 Shiqwaun Dixon        12 Kinston                1:04.7       
  8 Calvin Holloway        9 Kinston                1:05.2       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Cherry        11 Rocky Mount            2:15.7      8
  2 Shamir Small          11 Southern Nash          2:17.2      6
  3 Brandon Dunston       10 Rocky Mount            2:24.0      4
  4 Kendrell Woodard      11 Southern Nash          2:28.3      2
  5 Shykel Harvey-Grady   11 Kinston                2:32.3       
  6 Khadafiahn Turner     10 Kinston                2:35.3       
  7 Jacob Lindsey         10 Rocky Mount            2:37.5       
  8 Lelyn Herndon         10 Southern Nash          2:37.9       
  9 Quentin Lynch         10 Nash Central           2:40.0       
 10 Andreal Branch        12 Nash Central           2:40.4       
 11 Lovell Gooding         9 Kinston                2:42.1       
 12 Jordan Crouell        10 Kinston                2:44.7       
 13 Collin Johnson           Nash Central           2:46.8       
 14 Aythen Drew           11 Nash Central           2:52.8       
 15 Jamez Holland          9 Rocky Mount            3:02.0       

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Issette        11 Southern Nash          4:54.0      8
  2 Shamir Small          11 Southern Nash          5:02.0      6
  3 Emanuel Fisher        12 Kinston                5:14.0      4
  4 Branden Dusten           Rocky Mount            5:18.0      2
  5 Alex Freeman          10 Southern Nash          5:33.0       
  6 Collin Richardson     10 Rocky Mount            5:40.0       
  7 Micheal Worley        10 Rocky Mount            5:48.0       
  8 Jacob Lindsey         10 Rocky Mount            6:02.0       

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Issette        11 Southern Nash         11:10.0      8
  2 Alex Freeman          10 Southern Nash         12:25.0      6
  3 James Williams         9 Rocky Mount           13:44.0      4
  4 Ernan Agustin-Pascual 11 Southern Nash         14:25.0      2

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Niejel Wilkins        12 Kinston                  16.4    NWI     8
  2 Kedric Anderson       12 Southern Nash            16.8    NWI     6
  3 Keisen Arnold         12 Kinston                  17.1    NWI     4
  4 Malachi Horne          9 Rocky Mount              21.6    NWI     2
  5 Isaiah Brandon        11 Rocky Mount              22.4    NWI      

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keisen Arnold         12 Kinston                  42.5      8
  2 Niejel Wilkins        12 Kinston                  43.4      6
  3 Jalen McCalston       10 Southern Nash            44.9      4
  4 Isaiah Brandon        11 Rocky Mount              48.6      2
  5 Micheal Worley        10 Rocky Mount              48.8       
  6 Cameron Jones          9 Rocky Mount              50.5       
  7 Malachi Horne          9 Rocky Mount              52.0       
  8 Kenneth Allen         12 Southern Nash            52.5       
  9 Damodien Johnson      10 Southern Nash            52.9       
 10 Ernest Phillips       10 Kinston                1:03.6       

                      HS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antwain Dunston       11 Rocky Mount            126-07      8
  2 Desmond Barnes        12 Rocky Mount            109-02      6
  3 Omar Richardson       12 Nash Central           106-02      4
  4 Devonte Edmundson     11 Southern Nash          102-01      2
  5 Tavon Tice            11 Kinston                102-00       
  6 Jonah Jerkins         12 Kinston                 93-06       
  7 Omega Bobbitt         10 Rocky Mount             88-05       
  8 Markus Battle         12 Rocky Mount             85-05       
  9 Noah Johnson          10 Southern Nash           79-01       
 10 Zollie Alford         10 Southern Nash           78-01       
 11 Keeshawn Silver       10 Rocky Mount             77-02       
 12 Jamari Powell         11 Kinston                 76-00       
 13 Nikobi Hill           10 Nash Central            72-00       
 14 Nick Harvey            9 Kinston                 67-00       
 15 Romas Barnhill        10 Nash Central            60-00       

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaceion Williams      11 Kinston              43-11.00      8
  2 Jaylan Best           12 Rocky Mount          41-07.50      6
  3 Lamont Williams       12 Southern Nash        41-05.00      4
  4 Desmond Barnes        12 Rocky Mount          39-07.00      2
  5 Antwain Dunston       11 Rocky Mount          38-06.00       
  6 Omar Richardson       12 Nash Central         37-02.00       
  7 Jonah Jerkins         12 Kinston              35-02.00       
  8 Nautica Jones         12 Kinston              34-06.00       
  9 Oronde Whitfield      10 Kinston              33-05.25       
 10 Nikobi Hill           10 Nash Central         33-05.00       
 11 Jamari Powell         11 Kinston              33-02.00       
 12 Markus Battle         12 Rocky Mount          32-07.00       
 13 Jaquan Horton         11 Rocky Mount          32-02.50       
 14 Michael Taylor        12 Southern Nash        30-10.00       
 15 Zach Baker            11 Southern Nash        30-08.00       
 16 Quincey Packer        11 Nash Central         29-10.00       
 17 Emanuel Williams         Nash Central         27-04.00       
 18 Romas Barnhill        10 Nash Central         26-02.00       

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quinton Cooley        11 Southern Nash        20-00.50    NWI     8
  2 Niejel Wilkins        12 Kinston              19-03.75    NWI     6
  3 McKenly Hines-William 10 Rocky Mount          18-02.00    NWI     4
  4 Justin Terry          10 Rocky Mount          17-10.50    NWI     2
  5 Matthew Cherry        11 Rocky Mount          17-05.00    NWI      
  6 Drew Miranda          10 Southern Nash        16-07.00    NWI      
  7 Ernest Phillips       10 Kinston              11-02.00    NWI      

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Niejel Wilkins        12 Kinston              44-05.00    NWI     8
  2 Shiqwaun Dixon        12 Kinston              41-00.25    NWI     6
  3 Quinton Cooley        11 Southern Nash        39-00.50    NWI     4
  4 McKenly Hines-William 10 Rocky Mount          37-09.50    NWI     2
  5 Deonte Gray           12 Rocky Mount          36-00.00    NWI      

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jahkee Williams       12 Nash Central          6-00.00      8
  2 Takahri Evans         11 Kinston               5-10.00      6
  3 Andreal Branch        12 Nash Central          5-08.00      4
  4 Demetri Holmes        10 Kinston               5-06.00      2
  5 Matthew Cherry        11 Rocky Mount           5-04.00       
  5 Kedric Anderson       12 Southern Nash         5-04.00       
  5 Daryl Tabron           9 Southern Nash         5-04.00       
  8 Rayshaun Bartee       12 Rocky Mount           5-02.00       
  8 Chris Allen           11 Southern Nash         5-02.00       

                       HS Boys Pole Vault                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jahkee Williams       12 Nash Central         11-00.00      8
  2 Trysten Roberson      12 Southern Nash         9-00.00      6
  3 Deonte Gray           12 Rocky Mount           7-06.00      4
  4 Colin Wilson          10 Nash Central          7-00.00      2

             High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kinston                                    1:34.0      8
  2 Southern Nash                              1:37.1      6
  3 Nash Central                               1:39.2      4
 DQ Rocky Mount                                    NT       



   
      High School Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)      
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Southern Nash               104    19   36   11   16    3   19    0  
  2 Rocky Mount                90.5    15    8   15   12   20  20.5   0  
  3 Nash Central               51.5     7    0    6   16    3  19.5   0  
  4 Kinston                     19      7    2    0    0    6    4    0  


      High School Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)       
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Southern Nash               86     22   29    7   10    5   13    0  
  2 Rocky Mount                 82     16   14    6   16   17   13    0  
  3 Kinston                     75      7    4   19   18    7   20    0  
  4 Nash Central                27      3    0    0    4    3   17    0