High Point Central Meet #1 2019

High Point, NC

Athlete Entries


4x200 Meter Relay HS Boys 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Relay Team A 1:33.44 R.J. Reynolds
Relay Team B 1:33.44 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

4x200 Meter Relay HS Girls 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:54.57 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Elijah 12.70 R.J. Reynolds
Thomas, Demetrius 12.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Washington, Damone 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
McAdoo, Tavis 11.46 Eastern Randolph High School
Davis, Rasheed 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Hayes, Damien 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Snipes, Rashawn 12.24h R.J. Reynolds
Kennedy, Elijah 11.14h High Point Central
Friday, Korey 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Weir, Christian 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Roseboro, Derrick 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Walker, Joshua 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Terrell, Jordan 11.54h Eastern Randolph High School
Smith, Jayden 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Groomes, Nazir 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Hayes, Makye 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Hicks, Jadiyn 11.36 R.J. Reynolds
Tiller, Darrius 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Austin, Shykeim 12.09 High Point Central
Lumpkins, Ahmon 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Mundrati, Julian 12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Friday, Korey 19.00h R.J. Reynolds
Mack-Howard, Nkosi 18.00h R.J. Reynolds
Jefferson, Brandon 16.77 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Torrecillas, Josh 6:06.50 Eastern Randolph High School
Creech, Ian 4:46.99 R.J. Reynolds
Harris, William 6:33.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Connolly, Trey 5:10.00h R.J. Reynolds
Parrish, Rand 5:05.71 R.J. Reynolds
Jimenez-Noyola, Nain 6:15.69 R.J. Reynolds
Brown, Logan 5:25.08 R.J. Reynolds
Koch, Nicholas 7:00.00h High Point Central
Slozer, Jarred 6:28.00 R.J. Reynolds
Acosta, Isaac 6:30.00h High Point Central
Ebbitt, Conor 5:28.31 R.J. Reynolds
Paynter, John 4:44.18 R.J. Reynolds
Shek, Elijah Eastern Randolph High School
Averitt, Devin 5:31.90 R.J. Reynolds
Watson, Jonathan 1.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Hickman, Harrison 4:51.54 R.J. Reynolds
Lara, Donavan 5:36.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Montariol, Vincent 5:40.00h R.J. Reynolds
Flinchum, Bryson 6:27.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Nicholson, David 5:00.00h R.J. Reynolds
Tapia, Aldo 5:34.40 R.J. Reynolds
Umstead, Parker 5:31.50 R.J. Reynolds
Wagner, John 6:30.00h High Point Central
Mueller, Ben 5:07.47 R.J. Reynolds
Miller, Charles 6:30.00h High Point Central
Slawter, James 4:55.20 R.J. Reynolds
Allen, Ronald 5:34.00 High Point Central
Agundiz, Eliso Eastern Randolph High School
Phillips, Henry 4:58.15 R.J. Reynolds
Carbaja, Gerardo 8:00.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Holbrook, Jack 4:32.15 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Walker, Joshua 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Smith, Jayden 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Lafley, Nick 24.34h R.J. Reynolds
Hayes, Makye 27.00h R.J. Reynolds
Kennedy, Elijah 22.54 High Point Central
Hicks, Jadiyn 23.61 R.J. Reynolds
Fleming, Jalen 23.42 R.J. Reynolds
Lumpkins, Ahmon 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Mundrati, Julian 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Walden, Dyonce 30.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Davis, Elijah 25.93 R.J. Reynolds
McAdoo, Tavis 26.05 Eastern Randolph High School
Washington, Damone 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Davis, Rasheed 27.00h R.J. Reynolds
Hayes, Damien 27.00h R.J. Reynolds
Snipes, Rashawn 25.50 R.J. Reynolds
Eisner, Ethan 24.84h R.J. Reynolds
Austin, Shykeim 26.34h High Point Central
Tiller, Darrius 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Weir, Christian 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Roseboro, Derrick 26.00h R.J. Reynolds
Cheek, Erik 25.84h Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Friday, Korey 50.00h R.J. Reynolds
Jefferson, Brandon 47.71 R.J. Reynolds
Jean-Louis, Andey 45.00h High Point Central
Mack-Howard, Nkosi 50.00h R.J. Reynolds
Knight, Jaylin 46.92 R.J. Reynolds
Walden, Eric 43.98 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Paynter, John 9:43.55 R.J. Reynolds
Anderson, Logan 10:47.03 High Point Central
Connolly, Trey 11:40.00 R.J. Reynolds
Brown, Neil 10:44.81 High Point Central
Parrish, Rand 11:26.23 R.J. Reynolds
Mueller, Ben 12:17.50 R.J. Reynolds
Lara, Donavan 12:50.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Phillips, Henry 10:57.96 R.J. Reynolds
Hickman, Harrison 10:48.40 R.J. Reynolds
Slawter, James 12:03.40 R.J. Reynolds
Payne, Jamar 12:00.00 High Point Central
Bovio, John 11:28.60 High Point Central
Nicholson, David 11.00h R.J. Reynolds
Umstead, Parker 12:28.70 R.J. Reynolds
Ebbitt, Conor 11:54.05 R.J. Reynolds
Holbrook, Jack 9:51.38 R.J. Reynolds
Creech, Ian 10:51.70 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Weir, Christian 1:05.00h R.J. Reynolds
Matheson, Blase 54.72 R.J. Reynolds
Knight, Jaylin 59.00h R.J. Reynolds
Davis, Caleb 56.00h High Point Central
Hicks, Jadiyn 57.00h R.J. Reynolds
Fleming, Jalen 53.34 R.J. Reynolds
Glover, Delonte 59.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Cheek, Erik 1:00.84h Eastern Randolph High School
Mack-Howard, Nkosi 1:05.00h R.J. Reynolds
Matheson, Paul 55.64 R.J. Reynolds
Martinez, Connor 1:10.00h R.J. Reynolds
Lafley, Nick 53.03 R.J. Reynolds
Creary, Murad 51.52 High Point Central
Eisner, Ethan 55.37 R.J. Reynolds
Fuentes, Daniel 1:00 Eastern Randolph High School
Cox, Cameron 58.97 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 43.74 R.J. Reynolds
Relay Team B 43.74 R.J. Reynolds
Relay Team A 49.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Relay Team B 4:10.00h High Point Central
Relay Team B 3:39.98 R.J. Reynolds
Relay Team A 3.35 High Point Central
Relay Team A 3:39.98 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 9:36.23 R.J. Reynolds
Relay Team A 5:58.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Relay Team A 9:36.23 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 33 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Montariol, Vincent 2:30.00h R.J. Reynolds
Payne, Jamar 2:18.56 High Point Central
Nicholson, David 2:11.00h R.J. Reynolds
Acosta, Isaac 2:40.00h High Point Central
Bovio, John 2:29.00 High Point Central
Agundiz, Eliso Eastern Randolph High School
Tapia, Aldo 2:58.20 R.J. Reynolds
Carbaja, Gerardo 4:00.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Brown, Logan 2:20.00h R.J. Reynolds
Torrecillas, Josh 2:31.21 Eastern Randolph High School
Ebbitt, Conor 2:36.60 R.J. Reynolds
Holbrook, Jack 2:06.73 R.J. Reynolds
Creech, Ian 2:12.50 R.J. Reynolds
Wagner, John 2:40.00h High Point Central
Slawter, James 2:09.29 R.J. Reynolds
Matheson, Blase 2:20.00h R.J. Reynolds
Miller, Charles 2:40.00h High Point Central
Connolly, Trey 2:27.93 R.J. Reynolds
Anderson, Logan 2:21.79 High Point Central
Parrish, Rand 2:24.30 R.J. Reynolds
Allen, Ronald 2:33.80 High Point Central
Brown, Neil 2:04.08 High Point Central
Shek, Elijah 3:00 Eastern Randolph High School
Umstead, Parker 2:49.14 R.J. Reynolds
Watson, Jonathan 1.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Mueller, Ben 2:23.60 R.J. Reynolds
Phillips, Henry 2:19.94 R.J. Reynolds
Flinchum, Bryson 2:46.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Hickman, Harrison 2:24.80 R.J. Reynolds
Slozer, Jarred 2:56.40 R.J. Reynolds
Matheson, Paul 2:20.00h R.J. Reynolds
Koch, Nicholas 2:50.00h High Point Central
Paynter, John 2:19.10 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tort, Joaquin 80-9 High Point Central
Carbaja, Gerardo 50-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Milliner, Damion 83-3 Eastern Randolph High School
McAdoo, Tavis 112-10 Eastern Randolph High School
Lytch, Chesten 100-0 High Point Central
Coleman, Jayden 92-9 High Point Central
Ratlif, Dylan 46-6 Eastern Randolph High School
Terrell, Jordan 139-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Harris, William 95-1 Eastern Randolph High School
Williams, Jeremiah 90-0 R.J. Reynolds
Timmons, Silas 87-0 High Point Central
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lumpkins, Ahmon 5-6 R.J. Reynolds
Glover, Delonte 5-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Lara, Donavan 5-4 Eastern Randolph High School
Mack-Howard, Nkosi 5-6 R.J. Reynolds
Snipes, Rashawn 5-6 R.J. Reynolds
Walden, Dyonce 5-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lumpkins, Ahmon 12-0 R.J. Reynolds
Walker, Joshua 12-0 R.J. Reynolds
Hayes, Damien 14-0 R.J. Reynolds
Austin, Shykeim 18-0 High Point Central
Glover, Delonte 15-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Hicks, Jadiyn 18-4 R.J. Reynolds
Letterlough, Malachi 14-4.5 Eastern Randolph High School
Cox, Cameron 16-2 Eastern Randolph High School
Roseboro, Derrick 12-0 R.J. Reynolds
Groomes, Nazir 14-0 R.J. Reynolds
Jean-Louis, Andey 19-10 High Point Central
Hayes, Makye 12-0 R.J. Reynolds
Walden, Dyonce 12-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Thomas, Demetrius 12-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Terrell, Jordan 36-10.5 Eastern Randolph High School
Harris, William 28-3.5 Eastern Randolph High School
Lytch, Chesten 40-0 High Point Central
Williams, Jeremiah 45-6 R.J. Reynolds
Coleman, Jayden 38-7 High Point Central
Carbaja, Gerardo 25-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Milliner, Damion 34-6.5 Eastern Randolph High School
Timmons, Silas 30-0 High Point Central
Mays, Tyler 35-0 R.J. Reynolds
Tort, Joaquin 31-5.75 High Point Central
Ratlif, Dylan 11-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jean-Louis, Andey 39-11 High Point Central
Cox, Cameron 32-10 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Shaniya 15.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Burgess, Jaiden 13.45 High Point Central B
Adams, India 14.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Sumner, Essence 14.00h R.J. Reynolds
Allsbrook, Tyshana 14.00h R.J. Reynolds
Gilliam, Kayla 14.11 R.J. Reynolds
Moore, River 13.24h R.J. Reynolds
Mercado, Karrie Eastern Randolph High School
Pattillo, Courtney 14.00 Eastern Randolph High School
McPhail, Zhamoura 11.86 High Point Central B
Brooks, Amya 13.48 Eastern Randolph High School
Walker, Kennedi 14.00h R.J. Reynolds
Whitsett, Lyberti 16.24 R.J. Reynolds
McPhatter, Kemaria 13.24h R.J. Reynolds
Thompson, Jalia 14.34h R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Allsbrook, Tyshana 17.85 R.J. Reynolds
Williams, Laila 17.94h High Point Central B
Thompson, Jalia 18.00h R.J. Reynolds
Harris, Shamiya 16.89 High Point Central B
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lackey, Brooke 6:29.36 R.J. Reynolds
Nicholls, Katie 6:58.50 R.J. Reynolds
Dean, Payton 6:12.00h R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brooks, Amya 27.75 Eastern Randolph High School
Walker, Kennedi 31.00h R.J. Reynolds
Burgess, Jaiden 28.00h High Point Central B
Whitsett, Lyberti 31.00h R.J. Reynolds
McPhatter, Kemaria 28.33 R.J. Reynolds
Thompson, Jalia 29.44h R.J. Reynolds
Jackson, Shaniya 29.00 Eastern Randolph High School
Sumner, Essence 31.00h R.J. Reynolds
Cochrane, Khalayah 28.00 High Point Central B
Allsbrook, Tyshana 28.65 R.J. Reynolds
McPhail, Zhamoura 24.80 High Point Central B
Gilliam, Kayla 30.45 R.J. Reynolds
Moore, River 27.88 R.J. Reynolds
Murphy, Mya 30.00 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bennett, Tyteana 50.10h High Point Central B
Goins, Rose 48.54h High Point Central B
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cochrane, Khalayah 1:05.00h High Point Central B
Allsbrook, Tyshana 1:20.00h R.J. Reynolds
McAllister, Taylor 1:20.00h R.J. Reynolds
Shannon, Jayah 1:07.00h High Point Central B
McPhatter, Kemaria 1:18.34h R.J. Reynolds
Murphy, Mya 1:08.79 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 56.61 R.J. Reynolds
Relay Team A 50.00h High Point Central B
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:24.00h High Point Central B
Relay Team A 4:20.00h R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nicholls, Katie 2:55.40 R.J. Reynolds
Pattillo, Courtney 8:00.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Dean, Payton 2:46.40 R.J. Reynolds
Mercado, Karrie Eastern Randolph High School
Shannon, Jayah 2:50.00h High Point Central B
Presnell, April 5:00.00h Eastern Randolph High School
Lackey, Brooke 2:50.00h R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Presnell, April 55-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Pirkey, Alysaa 80-0 High Point Central B
Desir-Moreau, Rolanda 98-11 High Point Central B
Brown, De'laycia 69-1 High Point Central B
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Murphy, Mya 4-8 R.J. Reynolds
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Whitsett, Lyberti 11-2.5 R.J. Reynolds
McPhatter, Kemaria 12-0 R.J. Reynolds
Williams, Laila 16-4 High Point Central B
Mercado, Karrie Eastern Randolph High School
Pattillo, Courtney 11-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Brooks, Amya 15-11.25 Eastern Randolph High School
Gilliam, Kayla 12-0 R.J. Reynolds
Harris, Shamiya 22-8 High Point Central B
Jackson, Shaniya 13-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Adams, India 13-0 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Presnell, April 21-3.5 Eastern Randolph High School
Walker, Kennedi 25-0 R.J. Reynolds
Brown, De'laycia 25-6 High Point Central B
Sumner, Essence 25-0 R.J. Reynolds
Legins, Jaree 33-11 R.J. Reynolds
Pirkey, Alysaa 33-8 High Point Central B
Desir-Moreau, Rolanda 33-0 High Point Central B
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Laila 33-5 High Point Central B
McAllister, Taylor 20-0 R.J. Reynolds
Brooks, Amya 35-6.75 Eastern Randolph High School
Back to Top