Patriot Relays

Southern Pines, NC
Hosted by Pinecrest

Complete Results

Licensed to Pinecrest High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2019 12:35 AM
                     2019 Patriot Relays Meet - 3/23/2019                      
                                Pinecrest Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Overhills  'B'                                        53.10   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                      53.43    8   
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                        53.52    6   
  4 Southern Lee  'A'                                     55.14    4   
  5 South Brunswick  'A'                                  56.99    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'B'                                      1:01.08   10   
  2 Southern Lee  'B'                                   1:09.31    8   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overhills  'A'                                      1:51.95   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                    1:54.34    8   
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:55.41    6   
  4 Southern Lee  'A'                                   2:10.81    4   
 
Girls 4x250 Meter Relay Swedish Rela
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overhills  'A'                                      2:31.98   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                    2:47.57    8   
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Pines  'A'                                    4:21.76   10   
  2 Pinecrest  'A'                                      4:23.61    8   
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                                4:25.71    6   
  4 Overhills  'A'                                      4:47.53    4   
  5 Union Pines  'B'                                    5:02.94    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Pines  'A'                                   11:06.43   10   
  2 South Brunswick  'A'                               11:09.85    8   
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                     11:22.84    6   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                     24:59.25   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                   27:05.33    8   
  3 Overhills  'A'                                     27:27.57    6   
  4 Pinecrest  'B'                                     30:49.44    4   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Pines  'A'                                    1:55.54   10   
  2 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:58.81    8   
  3 Overhills  'A'                                      2:01.08    6   
  4 Pinecrest  'A'                                      2:01.18    4   
  5 Southern Lee  'A'                                   2:06.06    2   
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                     13:04.89   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                   15:00.03    8   
  3 Overhills  'A'                                     16:33.12    6   
 
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Pines  'A'                                    1:17.69   10   
  2 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:21.28    8   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Timbre                Union Pines            4-10.00   10   
  2 DeVries, Joelie              Union Pines            4-06.00    7   
  2 Hoover, Kelly                Union Pines            4-06.00    7   
  4 Weatherspoon, Amelia         Pinecrest              4-02.00    4   
  5 Martindale, Catherine        Union Pines            4-00.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holder, Jaida                Union Pines            7-03.00   10   
  2 Martin, Kaylie               Union Pines            6-06.00    8   
  3 Washington, Tayana           Southern Lee           6-00.00    5   
  3 Churchill, Katrina           Pinecrest              6-00.00    5   
  5 Smith, Madeline              Union Pines            5-06.00    2   
 -- Withrow, Aubrey              Union Pines                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelton, Anna                South Brunsw          16-01.00   10   
  2 Adams, Asia                  Pinecrest             15-01.00    8   
  3 Lovett, Aurora               South Brunsw          14-04.50    6   
  4 Holley, Brianna              Pinecrest             13-01.00    4   
  5 Escobedo, Bianka             Union Pines           12-06.00    1.50
  5 Stuck, Jocelyn               Overhills             12-06.00    1.50
  7 Diamond, Allison             Union Pines           12-00.50  
  8 Lizarde, Lezly               Overhills             11-10.50  
  8 Davis, Jaeda                 Overhills             11-10.50  
 10 Kellner, Ella                Union Pines           11-04.50  
 11 Weatherspoon, Amelia         Pinecrest             11-04.00  
 12 Porter, Kaitlyn              South Brunsw          11-03.50  
 13 Adams, Kaitlyn               Union Pines            9-01.00  
 14 Gilbert, Gnichelle           South Brunsw           8-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Asia                  Pinecrest             33-08.50   10   
  2 Holley, Brianna              Pinecrest             32-07.50    8   
  3 Adams, Sarah                 Union Pines           29-07.50    6   
  4 Hines, Kayla                 Union Pines           29-06.50    4   
  5 Diamond, Allison             Union Pines           26-08.00    2   
  6 Escobedo, Bianka             Union Pines           25-09.50    1   
 -- Weatherspoon, Amelia         Pinecrest                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Person, Valencia             Pinecrest             32-07.00   10   
  2 Hamilton, Laysie             Southern Lee          27-07.00    8   
  3 Hamilton, Leeyah             Southern Lee          26-11.00    6   
  4 Moore-Plummer, Alexandri     South Brunsw          26-01.00    3   
  4 Taylor, Kyra                 Southern Lee          26-01.00    3   
  6 Bryant, Nija                 South Brunsw          26-00.00    1   
  7 Williams, Celesta            Union Pines           24-02.50  
  8 Moak, Sierra                 Union Pines           22-11.00  
  9 Thompson, Leona              Union Pines           22-08.00  
 10 Cameron, Melody              Pinecrest             21-11.50  
 11 Handy, Anndraya              Pinecrest             21-08.50  
 12 Withrow, Aubrey              Union Pines           21-08.00  
 13 Tabon, Pristine              Southern Lee          21-03.00  
 14 Fabb, Charissa               South Brunsw          20-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Nija                 South Brunsw             99-03   10   
  2 Taylor, Kyra                 Southern Lee             85-01    8   
  3 Moore-Plummer, Alexandri     South Brunsw             78-07    6   
  4 Williams, Celesta            Union Pines              76-01    4   
  5 Adams, Asia                  Pinecrest                73-02    2   
  6 Person, Valencia             Pinecrest                68-09    1   
  7 Hamilton, Laysie             Southern Lee             68-05  
  8 Handy, Anndraya              Pinecrest                68-00  
  9 Hamilton, Leeyah             Southern Lee             64-11  
 10 Thompson, Leona              Union Pines              59-10  
 11 Moak, Sierra                 Union Pines              57-03  
 12 Cooper, Elizabeth            Pinecrest                56-05  
 13 Nelson, Nasiah               Southern Lee             49-03  
 14 Tabon, Pristine              Southern Lee             44-06  
 15 Cameron, Melody              Pinecrest                43-00  
 16 Fabb, Charissa               South Brunsw             34-03  
 -- Paz Medrano, Sasha           Southern Lee                ND  
 -- Bryant, Madison              Union Pines                 ND  
 -- Rose, Isabella               Overhills                   ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                        52.33   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                      55.56    8   
  3 Overhills  'A'                                        55.77    6   
  4 South Brunswick  'A'                                  56.22    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Lee  'B'                                     44.48   10   
  2 Overhills  'A'                                        44.52    8   
  3 Pinecrest  'B'                                        44.54    6   
  4 South Brunswick  'A'                                  47.25    4   
  5 Union Pines  'B'                                      51.69    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:32.91   10   
  2 Overhills  'B'                                      1:34.77    8   
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:37.19    6   
  4 Union Pines  'A'                                    1:47.15    4   
 -- Southern Lee  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Boys 4x250 Meter Relay Swedish Rela
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Lee  'A'                                   2:04.11   10   
  2 Overhills  'A'                                      2:11.22    8   
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                                2:13.08    6   
  4 Pinecrest  'A'                                      2:13.99    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                      3:32.78   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                    3:39.09    8   
  3 Southern Lee  'A'                                   3:50.59    6   
  4 Overhills  'A'                                      3:54.55    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overhills  'A'                                      9:06.18   10   
  2 Pinecrest  'A'                                      9:19.61    8   
  3 Union Pines  'A'                                    9:48.01    6   
  4 Southern Lee  'A'                                   9:49.81    4   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                     20:05.97   10   
  2 Union Pines  'A'                                   20:14.02    8   
  3 Overhills  'A'                                     21:58.03    6   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Brunswick  'A'                                3:54.76   10   
  2 Overhills  'B'                                      4:00.74    8   
  3 Southern Lee  'A'                                   4:06.66    6   
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                          XDQ  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinecrest  'A'                                     11:26.62   10   
  2 South Brunswick  'A'                               12:12.15    8   
  3 Union Pines  'A'                                   12:29.29    6   
  4 Overhills  'A'                                     12:35.49    4   
 
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:07.50   10   
  2 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:25.48    8   
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:25.91    6   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockley, Tanoah              Southern Lee           5-06.00    8   
  1 Jingle, Eric                 Pinecrest              5-06.00    8   
  1 Torres, Justin               Pinecrest              5-06.00    8   
  4 Johnson, Darius              Southern Lee           5-04.00    3   
  4 Templeman, Brayden           South Brunsw           5-04.00    3   
  6 Wilkes, Tyler                Union Pines            5-02.00    0.16
  6 Babich, Stephen              Pinecrest              5-02.00    0.16
  6 Eberhardt, Jalen             Union Pines            5-02.00    0.16
  6 Brown, Dominiq               Overhills              5-02.00    0.16
  6 Williams, Tyrone             Overhills              5-02.00    0.16
  6 Eberhart, Joshua             Union Pines            5-02.00    0.16
 12 Russel, Sebastian            Union Pines            5-00.00  
 12 Pegues, Trevon               Southern Lee           5-00.00  
 -- Washington, Jaiden           Pinecrest                   NH  
 -- Jiggetts, Daishaun           Overhills                   NH  
 -- Pennington, Joseph           South Brunsw                NH  
 -- Warren, Ansell               Overhills                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boulonger, Nick              Pinecrest             11-00.00   10   
  2 Baker, Austin                Union Pines            9-09.00    8   
  3 Martin, Anthony              Pinecrest              9-03.00    4   
  3 Hall, William Gabe           Pinecrest              9-03.00    4   
  3 Kidd, Wesley                 Southern Lee           9-03.00    4   
  6 Leuenberger, Cody            Pinecrest              8-09.00    1   
  7 Collins, Micheal             Union Pines            8-03.00  
  8 Powers, Casey                Southern Lee           7-09.00  
  8 Stone, Joshua                Southern Lee           7-09.00  
 10 Pennington, Joseph           South Brunsw           6-06.00  
 -- Johnson, Darius              Southern Lee                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haywood, Dawson              Union Pines           20-10.50   10   
  2 Gaddy, T Jaden               Pinecrest             20-07.50    8   
  3 Shelton, Christian           South Brunsw          19-05.00    6   
  4 Elbert, Robert               Overhills             18-09.00    4   
  5 Warren, Ansell               Overhills             18-00.50    2   
  6 Maynor, Noah                 Overhills             17-04.50    1   
  7 McRae, Tyler                 Pinecrest             16-11.50  
  8 Granata, Nicholas            Pinecrest             16-10.00  
  9 Grice, Ayres                 Overhills             16-04.50  
 10 Haskell, Brandon             Pinecrest             16-02.00  
 11 Rembert, Jameson             Union Pines           15-04.00  
 12 Ross, Dominic                Union Pines           14-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaddy, T Jaden               Pinecrest             42-01.50   10   
  2 Jingle, Eric                 Pinecrest             39-02.00    8   
  3 Shelton, Christian           South Brunsw          37-08.00    6   
  4 Elbert, Robert               Overhills             37-04.00    4   
  5 Babich, Stephen              Pinecrest             36-09.50    2   
  6 Venjohn, Victor              Union Pines           35-10.50    1   
  7 Granata, Nicholas            Pinecrest             35-05.50  
  8 Grice, Ayres                 Overhills             34-03.50  
  9 Long, Tyler                  South Brunsw          32-07.50  
 10 Fowler, Zachary              South Brunsw          30-11.50  
 11 Shelton, Lucas               South Brunsw          28-02.00  
 -- Girard, Jackson              Pinecrest                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas, Cedric              Southern Lee          44-04.50   10   
  2 Medlin, Joel                 Pinecrest             39-10.50    8   
  3 Jenerette, Terrence          South Brunsw          38-09.00    5   
  3 McNeil, Andrew               South Brunsw          38-09.00    5   
  5 Jones, Kemonte               Pinecrest             38-01.50    2   
  6 Ray, Tyshown                 Union Pines           37-10.00    1   
  7 Atkinson, Noah               South Brunsw          37-04.50  
  8 Coe, Bryson                  Pinecrest             36-05.00  
  9 Daniels, LaJuan              South Brunsw          36-04.00  
 10 Gilliam, Dejon               Overhills             35-09.50  
 11 Nelson, Billie               Overhills             34-11.00  
 12 Majuri, Luke                 Union Pines           34-08.00  
 13 Sosa, Andres                 Southern Lee          33-05.50  
 14 Verett, Brady                Union Pines           31-10.50  
 15 Oldham, Parker               Southern Lee          31-01.00  
 16 Auman, Nathan                Union Pines           30-07.50  
 17 Devries, Kellen              Union Pines           30-01.00  
 18 Ruiz, Christopher            Union Pines           27-11.00  
 19 Roper, Savion                Pinecrest             27-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeil, Andrew               South Brunsw            135-11   10   
  2 Medlin, Joel                 Pinecrest               114-03    8   
  3 Douglas, Cedric              Southern Lee            101-11    6   
  4 Kidd, Wesley                 Southern Lee             97-02    4   
  5 Trueblood, Nathan            Union Pines              96-11    2   
  6 Daniels, LaJuan              South Brunsw             94-03    1   
  7 Jenerette, Terrence          South Brunsw             90-09  
  8 Gilliam, Dejon               Overhills                89-05  
  9 Judd, Damian                 Southern Lee             86-08  
 10 Jones, Kemonte               Pinecrest                83-02  
 11 Nelson, Billie               Overhills                82-10  
 12 Majuri, Luke                 Union Pines              82-01  
 13 Wilson, John                 Southern Lee             81-07  
 14 Stuber, Aaron                Pinecrest                80-06  
 15 Rembert, Jameson             Union Pines              77-00  
 16 Coe, Bryson                  Pinecrest                73-05  
 17 Devries, Kellen              Union Pines              73-03  
 18 Ruiz, Christopher            Union Pines              67-00  
 19 Ray, Tyshown                 Union Pines              64-07  
 20 Verett, Brady                Union Pines              63-09  
 21 Robinson, Cameron            Overhills                61-11  
 22 Ngoma, Jonathan              Overhills                60-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union Pines                146.50     2) Pinecrest                 124   
    3) South Brunswick             60        4) Overhills                  53.50
    5) Southern Lee                48                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pinecrest                  155.16     2) South Brunswick            82   
    3) Southern Lee                81        4) Overhills                  73.33
    5) Union Pines                 64.50                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pinecrest                  279.16     2) Union Pines               211   
    3) South Brunswick            142        4) Southern Lee              129   
    5) Overhills                  126.83