Garner Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.76 Jonah Ross 1st Prelims H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
11.77 Jonah Ross 2nd Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
12.97 SB Cierra Fogg 5th Prelims H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
13.08 Cierra Fogg 8th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
200 Meter Dash
23.83 Jonah Ross 1st Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
800 Meter Run
2:33.23 Andrea Robinson 10th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
100 Meter Hurdles
17.12 Krystal Morales-Alvarado 5th Prelims H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
300 Meter Hurdles
48.90 SB Diamond Kent 6th Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x100 Meter Relay
49.73 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x200 Meter Relay
1:44.66 Relay Team 5th Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x400 Meter Relay
4:04.63 Relay Team 1st Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x800 Meter Relay
10:27.25 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
High Jump
4-8 Saniyya Saxon 4th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4-6 Shannon Johnson 8th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
Triple Jump
32-3 Diamond Kent 5th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
Discus
83-8 Zora Banks 3rd Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
Shot Put
31-9.5 Kiona Weaver 2nd Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
10.80 Randolph Ross 1st Prelims H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
10.84 Randolph Ross 3rd Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
11.26 Russell Sanders 2nd Prelims H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
11.30 Russell Sanders 5th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
11.54 Derrick Alston 6th Prelims H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
200 Meter Dash
21.49 Randolph Ross 2nd Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
400 Meter Dash
47.43 Randolph Ross 1st Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
54.03 Teyquez Wilkins 4th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
800 Meter Run
2:09.49 James McMillian 11th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
2:15.89 George Ellis 14th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
110 Meter Hurdles
15.64 SB Jason Carthon 5th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
15.74 Jason Carthon 2nd Prelims H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
300 Meter Hurdles
45.63 Riley Willcox 5th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x100 Meter Relay
43.88 Relay Team 4th Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x200 Meter Relay
1:30.92 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
4x800 Meter Relay
8:15.21 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
High Jump
6-2 Jalen Banks 4th Finals H1 2019 4A East Regional Championsh
Triple Jump
45-6 SB Paulvin Horton 2nd Finals H2 2019 4A East Regional Championsh