Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Omoletski, Tyler 12.04 Cuthbertson MS TC
Gutknecht, Graham 11.9 South Charlotte Chargers
Dalton, Jabari 11.30h Elite Track and Field Training (
Simmons, Asa 11.61 Elite Track and Field Training (
Williams, Brunner 11.66 Providence Day School
Thompson, Jonah 12.01 Union Academy
King-Penn, Jayden 11.04h Pfafftown Running Club
Taylor, Aiden 12.75 Fit 180 Athletics
Cuomo, Colin 12.75 Cuthbertson MS TC
Ward, Jalen 11.22 North Lincoln
Potts, Zack 12.74h Metrolina Christian Academy
Davis, Edgar 11.80
Edwards, Solomon 11.71 Elite Track and Field Training (
McKenzie, Hayden 11.34
Henley, Ryan 12.66 Fit 180 Athletics
Hamilton, Zavion 11.20 Pfafftown Running Club
Robinson Jr, Terrell 10.73 Mount Tabor
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Villegas, Zack 17.75 Providence Day School
Gardner, Miles 15.13
Windsor, Lennox 18.37 Cuthbertson MS TC
Brockman, Joshua 13.78
Simmons, Asa 14.64 Elite Track and Field Training (
Williams, Khairi 14.62
Pierson-Mace, Za'hier 14.73 Pfafftown Running Club
Tinsley Jr., Maurice 15.34h
Dalton, Jabari 14.50h Elite Track and Field Training (
Daniels, William 14.91
Sawyers, Anthony 14.54h Pfafftown Running Club
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McKenzie, Hayden 23.43
Tillman, Carson 22.90
Taylor, Aiden 26.22 Fit 180 Athletics
Reimer, Griffin 26.08 Cuthbertson MS TC
Robinson Jr, Terrell 22.19 Mount Tabor
Sutton, Coen 23.50h Elite Track and Field Training (
Bailey, Steven 23.40h
Henry, Taylor 22.80h South Charlotte Chargers
Simmons, Asa 23.36 Elite Track and Field Training (
Parks, Robert 25.40
Brockman, Joshua 22.43
Williams, Khairi
Williams, Brunner 23.58 Providence Day School
Thompson, Jonah 24.91 Union Academy
Henley, Ryan 26.05 Fit 180 Athletics
James, Dylan 22.36 Pfafftown Running Club
Cuomo, Colin 25.91 Cuthbertson MS TC
Omoletski, Tyler 24.79 Cuthbertson MS TC
Ward, Jalen 22.64h North Lincoln
Potts, Zack 25.74h Metrolina Christian Academy
Gutknecht, Graham South Charlotte Chargers
Edwards, Solomon 23.34h Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Timberlake, Johnathan 9:45.00h
Bevacqua, Justin 11:34.18 Fit 180 Athletics
Pulido, Diego 11:27.03 Hickory Grove Baptist Christian
Kisaberth, Mitchell 10:42.90
Jaster, Nate 10:07.72
Jaster, Ben 11:17.00 Fit 180 Athletics
Leprell, Riley 10:34.70
Hendren, Josh 10:25.00 West Johnston
Ramirez-Ramos, Erick 9:27.34 Surry Central
Ply, Ethan 10:44.10
Similton, Daniel 9:35.26
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parks, Robert 56.10
Hogston, Gunner
Robinson, Trevon 50.0 Asheville
Henley, Ryan 58.94 Fit 180 Athletics
Williams, Khairi
Mas, Ian 1:05.64 Fit 180 Athletics
Hockey, Zach 53.97 Fit 180 Athletics
Ward, Jalen 50.61 North Lincoln
Conetta, Alex 52.71
Potts, Zack 56.96 Metrolina Christian Academy
Henry, Taylor 51.50h South Charlotte Chargers
Norris, Mitchell 51.50 Asheville
Harris, Levi 51.72 Asheville
Perez, Jason 1:05.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Wolf, Jack 1:02.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Mazur, Will 49.65
Lucas, Oliver 54.00h Elite Track and Field Training (
Bailey, Steven 52.50h
Davis, Edgar 56.77
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tinsley Jr., Maurice 1:00.72
Simmons, Asa 56.00h Elite Track and Field Training (
Daniels, William 59.95
Manna, Luke 1:02.28 Providence Day School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.00h Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:25.83 Waxhaw Track Club
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 40 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Terrell, Luke 2:15.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Brown, Kobe 1:53.36
Gross, Connor 1:57.26
Bluestein, Reece 2:15.10
Smith, John Alfred 2:11.00 Providence Day School
Marrotte, Dylan 1:57.91
O'Brien-Pifer, Nicholas 2:00.00
Riolo, Andrew 2:02.5 Providence Day School
Conrad, Quinn 01:59.89
Blizzard, James 1:58.00h
Bauer, Matthew 1:55.29
Larson, Stephen 1:57.45
Durham, Kyle 1:51.65
Hogston, Gunner 2:00.22
Nsiambote, Nianza 1:56.00h Millbrook
O'Hara, Jackson 1:55.79
King, Tyson 2:01.42
Mazur, Will 1:55.80
Townshend, Caden 2:16.10 Fit 180 Athletics
Dailey, Jack 1:57.00
Williams, Aj 1:57.85
Timberlake, Johnathan 2:02.28
Makemson, Zach 2:26.13 Providence Day School
Drennan, Dillon 2:03.22
Padu, Lukis 1:59.97
Nichols, Colter 1:59.85 Providence Day School
Idhammar, Anton 1:53.93
Pulido, Diego 2:07.95 Hickory Grove Baptist Christian
Atkinson, Stephen 1:56.23
Kennedy, Jonathan 1:58.86
Habas, Adam 1:58.03 Providence Day School
Alkins, Mark 1:53.55 Durham Academy
Toomey, Jake 1:54.70
Lucas, Oliver 1:55.00h Elite Track and Field Training (
Beckerman, Jack
Tillman, Carson 1:55.50
Mohamad, Jamal 1:59.00h
Durham, Krystopher 1:57.00
Scrocco, Nicholas 1:59.18 Coastal Christian HS
Beckerman, Michael 2:06.69
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Noonan, Luke 142-1
Medlin, Colby 97-7 Metrolina Christian Academy
Washam, Sam 114-0 Metrolina Christian Academy
Lundy, Gatlin 116-9 Cuthbertson MS TC
Vandergrift, Jonathan 128-7 Metrolina Christian Academy
Dooley, Jake 116-0 Metrolina Christian Academy
Penegar, Lance 141-1 Metrolina Christian Academy
Buttion, Jimmy 119-0 Metrolina Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cheek, Jorden 5-4
Windsor, Lennox 5-2 Cuthbertson MS TC
Sluiter, Justin 6-0 Fit 180 Athletics
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cuomo, Colin 16-0 Cuthbertson MS TC
Omoletski, Tyler 16-0.5 Cuthbertson MS TC
Grant, Miles 22-11.7
Williams, Brunner 16-6.5 Providence Day School
Windsor, Lennox 16-4.25 Cuthbertson MS TC
Reimer, Griffin 16-10 Cuthbertson MS TC
Villegas, Zack 20-2 Providence Day School
Back to Top

HS Boys One Mile Run 75 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Grant, Johnny 4:23.75 North Lincoln
Dailey, Jack 4:28.00
McConnell, Nicholas 4:48.47 Coastal Christian HS
Peeples, Liam 4:40.00
Williams, Aj 4:18.82
Gallant, Jacob 4:22.50 Mount Tabor
Thomson, Jason 4:18.34 North Lincoln
Drennan, Dillon 4:35.50
Sielatycki, Ted 4:22.50
Graves, Dalton 5:01.52 Lake Norman
Timberlake, Benjamin 4:46.16
Ledford, Jax 4:37.07 Asheville Christian Academy
Martin, Jackson 4:22.80
Risse, Brian 4:19.08 North Lincoln
Chen, Chauncey 4:56.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Kennedy, Jonathan 4:30.75
Makemson, Zach 5:04.35 Providence Day School
Ohl, Grant 5:50.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Epstein, Nick 4:28.75 Durham Academy
Young, Seth 4:35.26
Hendren, Josh 4:45.00h West Johnston
O'dea, Sean 5:03.92 Cuthbertson MS TC
Nichols, Colter 4:30.77 Providence Day School
Terrell, Luke 5:03.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Toomey, Jake 4:27.62
Mosca, Neil 4:25.26 Durham Academy
Ply, Ethan 5:11.93
Habas, Adam 4:26.85 Providence Day School
D'Souza, Gavin 5:25.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Armentrout, Ben 4:25.79
Archer, Adrian 4:34.67 Franklin Elite Athletics Track C
Vo, Thomas 4:20.65
Zammitti, Mitchell 4:34.26
Thompson, Nick 4:30.42
Durham, Krystopher 4:34.00
Bolin, Kevin 4:47.22
Scrocco, Nicholas 4:38.54 Coastal Christian HS
Similton, Daniel 4:26.21
Beckerman, Michael 4:40.06
Vlasis, James 4:24.30 Mount Tabor
Johnson, Khari 4:35.38 North Lincoln
Picone, Brian 4:22.00h
Horner, Griffin 4:49.85 Lake Norman
Timberlake, Johnathan 4:29
Collie, Reece 4:24.44 Asheville Christian Academy
Bluestein, Reece 4:47.60
Risse, Jason 4:29.55 North Lincoln
Townshend, Caden 4:59.35 Fit 180 Athletics
Dinarte, Zabdiel 4:49.02
O'Brien-Pifer, Nicholas 4:36.71
Morrone, Nikolas 5:49.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Haws, Wesley 4:28.96
Schihl, Charlie 5:03.62 Cuthbertson MS TC
Landis, Christian 4:23.83 Providence Day School
Burnette, Gabe 5:24.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Anderson, Jack 4:34.06 Durham Academy
Barham, Timothy 04:38.00
Lowther, Joseph 4:34.00
Bauer, Matthew 4:20.39
Riolo, Andrew 4:33.85 Providence Day School
Johnson, Robbie 5:45.67 Fit 180 Athletics
Kisaberth, Mitchell 4:30.00
Garcia, Alex 4:40.76
Krell, Jason 4:21.5 Providence Day School
Larson, Stephen 4:16.01
Durham, Kyle 4:16.80
Motondo, Ryan 4:36.96
Frasier, Darren 4:34.67
Scudder, Nickolas 4:17.93 Millbrook
Jaster, Nate 4:37.03
Baker, Quinn 4:33.40
Taylor, Michael 4:32.37
O'Hara, Jackson 4:21.64
Dingman, Jack 4:27.72
Barajas, Chase 4:34.00
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gutknecht, Graham 11-0 South Charlotte Chargers
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Penegar, Lance 52-11.5 Metrolina Christian Academy
Medlin, Colby 36-3 Metrolina Christian Academy
Noonan, Luke 45-5.5
Vandergrift, Jonathan 39-0.5 Metrolina Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dooley, Jake 32-4.5 Metrolina Christian Academy
Villegas, Zack 37-10.5 Providence Day School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clay, Tiffany 13.30h Elite Track and Field Training (
Fields, Milan 11.84 Elite Track and Field Training (
Watson, Amanda 12.60h Elite Track and Field Training (
Scopinich, Molly 13.14
Shelton, Tessa 14.64h Metrolina Christian Academy
Hope, Jasmine 12.46
Solomon, Alayah 13.10h Elite Track and Field Training (
Kearney, Chloe 12.30h Elite Track and Field Training (
O'Neal, Malia 12.43 Elite Track and Field Training (
Bly, Asia 12.23
Tandoh, Claire 13.85
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shelton, Tessa 20.54h Metrolina Christian Academy
Linares, Neyanie 20.08 Cuthbertson MS TC
Arizmendi-feliciano, Cia 19.87 Cuthbertson MS TC
Edwards, Morgan 19.17 Cuthbertson MS TC
Spearman, Falon 13.97 Providence Day School
Cardwell, Eliza 14.67 Providence Day School
Academy, Gray
Bauer, Hannah 18.37 Cuthbertson MS TC
Johnson, Amari 15.97 South Charlotte Chargers
Spearman, Santana 15.03 Providence Day School
Cushing, Kate 20.40 Cuthbertson MS TC
Eziri, Ijeoma 15.58 Providence Day School
Clay, Tiffany 16.10h Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lucas, Olicia 26.14 Elite Track and Field Training (
O'Neal, Malia 25.68 Elite Track and Field Training (
Tandoh, Claire 28.28
Edwards, Morgan 29.57 Cuthbertson MS TC
Fields, Milan 24.75 Elite Track and Field Training (
Mainwaring Foster, Ella 25.00 Elite Track and Field Training (
Reazin , Camlin 28.80h Fit 180 Athletics
Rivera, Ariana 24.69 Elite Track and Field Training (
Solomon, Alayah 26.50 Elite Track and Field Training (
Coleman, Nimeesha 25.70 Elite Track and Field Training (
Savage, Lily 28.50
Green, Hannah 27.65 Cuthbertson MS TC
Scopinich, Molly 28.13
Shelton, Tessa 29.50 Metrolina Christian Academy
Kearney, Chloe 25.35 Elite Track and Field Training (
Academy, Gray 29.38
Hamilton, Mykala 27.24h Elite Track and Field Training (
Durham, Kyra 29.60h Fit 180 Athletics
Hope, Jasmine 26.45
Back to Top

HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Klezath, Annika 11:47.00 Fit 180 Athletics
Basinger, Kayla 11:32.74
Lounes, Selia 12:10.66
Lounes, Louise 11:50.84
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Keller, Leann 1:02.94h
Savage, Lily 1:01.55
Academy, Gray 1:02.10
Lucas, Olicia 58.21 Elite Track and Field Training (
Peterson, Reagan 1:01.34 Providence Day School
Durham, Kyra 1:05.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Hamilton, Mykala 1:03.58 Elite Track and Field Training (
Green, Hannah 1:01.67 Cuthbertson MS TC
Reazin , Camlin 1:05.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Mainwaring Foster, Ella 55.30h Elite Track and Field Training (
Custrini, Alice 1:03.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Watson, Amanda 59.10h Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spearman, Falon 1:03.29 Providence Day School
Taylor, Camryn 1:06.88 Providence Day School
Coleman, Nimeesha 1:03.8 Elite Track and Field Training (
Cardwell, Eliza 1:05.57 Providence Day School
Rivera, Ariana 1:01.31 Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 48.00h Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Schwarz, Amy 2:42.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Pridgen, Virginia 2:22.08 Chapel Hill
Reutinger, Bailey 2:29.11
Overby, Sarah 2:18.81
Fowler, Bailey 2:20.00h
Cooper, Ainsley 2:19.14 Pfafftown Running Club
Ratterree, Lucy 2:39.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Marvin, Megan 2:10.87
Mas, Valeria 2:30.27 Fit 180 Athletics
Wood, Emily 2:32.40 Cuthbertson MS TC
Ward, Jais 2:21.01
Van Raay, Cora 2:23.57
Verrill, Katie 2:14.86
Graham, Clarkson 2:20.18
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 1:45.00h Elite Track and Field Training (
Relay Team A 1:48.50h Elite Track and Field Training (
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mas, Valeria 5-0 Fit 180 Athletics
Jackson, Amber 5-6 Ardrey Kell
Wood, Emily 4-10 Cuthbertson MS TC
Townshend, Emerson 4-8 Fit 180 Athletics
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garland, Diana 16-9.25
Studney, Maya 14-7 Cuthbertson MS TC
Spearman, Santana 17-0 Providence Day School
Moser, Kristi 13-8 Metrolina Christian Academy
Cardwell, Eliza 17-5.5 Providence Day School
Smith, Kelly 18-4.5
Edwards, Morgan 14-2.5 Cuthbertson MS TC
Burch, Grace 13-9 Metrolina Christian Academy
Wood, Emily 14-10.25 Cuthbertson MS TC
Eziri, Ijeoma 17-4.5 Providence Day School
Back to Top

HS Girls One Mile Run 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cooper, Ainsley 5:04.35 Pfafftown Running Club
Phillips, Kendall 5:21.74
Maughan, Amelia 5:13.46 Chapel Hill
Kermes, Stella 5:27.68 Cuthbertson MS TC
Houpt, Maggie 5:36.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Lounes, Selia 5:32.70
Ward, Jais 5:12.8
Bell, Charlotte 5:12.64 Cuthbertson MS TC
Royall, Mia 6:16.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Van Raay, Cora 5:27.10
Christ, Courtney 5:37.44 West Johnston
Boonshaft, Morgan 5:54.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Lounes, Louise 5:24.63
Crowley, Jessie 5:04.44
Schwarz, Amy 6:00.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Blanton, Caroline 5:14.51
Strange, Jonna 5:03.67
Colling, Dani 5:25.00h Waxhaw Track Club
Weber, Abby 5:21.68 Chapel Hill
Allen, Angie 5:07.99 North Lincoln
Reutinger, Bailey 5:16.50
Boland, Emily 6:02.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Overby, Sarah
Bosland, Marissa 5:25.00h Cuthbertson MS TC
Fenton, Taylor 5:50.00 Fit 180 Athletics
Hamrick, Caroline 5:29.81 West Johnston
Basinger, Riley 5:17.00
Custrini, Alice 5:49.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Whoolery, Hayley 5:02.12 West Johnston
Ratterree, Lucy 5:47.00h Fit 180 Athletics
Simmons, Maddie 5:53.17
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Amsberry, Skyela 11-4.25
Absher, Lindsay 13-6.25
Wyrick, Laura 9-0 Forbush
Prevette, Peggy 9-6 Surry Central
Riley, Hannah 9-0.25
Stone, Emma 11-9
Bogert, Daphne 8-6 Metrolina Christian Academy
Ochsner, Isabella 10-0
Hall, Elise 12-2.5
Lane, Maura 12-0
Patterson, Jenna 11-6
Brown, Sarah 12-6.5 Surry Central
Goode, Sarah 9-6 Tailwind Track Club
Starr, Melissa 7-6
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Kelly 36-9
Studney, Maya 33-3 Cuthbertson MS TC
Garland, Diana 36-10
Eziri, Ijeoma Providence Day School
Back to Top