NCRunners Middle School Elite Invitational

Waxhaw, NC
Timing/Results Mitchell Timing

Heat Sheets

Licensed to Cuthbertson High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2019 10:14 AM
             NCRunners Middle School Elite Invitational - 5/4/2019             
                        Cuthbertson High School Stadium                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                  9:25.00 
     1) #399 Salicco, Timothy           2) #349 Schihl, Charlie           
     3) #343 O'Shea, Finn               4) #342 O'Dea, Sean               
  2  Weddington MS  'A'                                   9:33.69 
     1) #315 Burnette, Gabe             2) #423 Jaster, Ben               
     3) #409 Townshend, Caden           4) #259 Travis, Tanner            
  3  South Charlotte Middle School  'A'                   9:43.20 
     1) #225 Fricano, Andrew            2) #404 Seufert, Caiden           
     3) #533 Huffman, Casey             4) #341 Neuenschwander, Skyler    
  4  Swain Middle School  'A'                             9:50.00 
     1) #313 Brown, Connor              2) #537 Matz, Landon              
     3) #235 Lambert, Connor            4) #400 San Souci, Austin         
  5  Porter Ridge Middle School  'A'                     10:02.98 
     1) #314 Buchanan, Trey             2) #394 Mcdevitt, Sean            
     3) #311 Beckerman, Jack            4) #336 Laney, Jacob              
  6  Union Academy  'A'                                  10:05.63 
  7  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                     10:15.03 
     1) #221 Crawford, Paxson           2) #407 Tauro, Aiden              
     3) #398 Reiland, Connor            4) #334 Keller, Michael           
  8  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                    10:29.00 
     1) #347 Sankowski, Landon          2) #508 Shifflett, Evan           
     3) #351 Stiene, Andrew             4) #532 Cruise, Rylan             
  9  Lincoln Charter MS  'A'                             10:53.80 
 10  Butner Stem Middle School  'A'                      11:10.13 
     1) #387 Earls, Marcus              2) #176 Rodriquez, Charlie        
     3) #338 Morales, Derek             4) #538 Naez, Timothy             
 11  Trinity Episcopal  'A'                              11:20.81 
     1) #312 Beyer, Thomas              2) #388 Faison, Henry             
     3) #245 Peterson, Ward             4) #327 Guenther, Danny           
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                  9:52.62 
     1) #283 Kermes, Stella             2) #308 Wood, Emily               
     3) #302 Thornton, Makenzie         4) #268 Bosland, Marissa          
  2  Weddington MS  'A'                                  10:36.21 
     1) #380 Wright, Audrey             2) #300 Starkie, Paige            
     3) #413 Klezath, Annika            4) #301 Stier, Dahlia             
  3  South Charlotte Middle School  'A'                  10:40.00 
     1) #355 Arrington, Carly           2) #536 Lyon, Avery               
     3) #187 Custrini, Alice            4) #279 Hall, Isabella            
  4  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                     10:49.66 
     1) #530 Turner, Caroline           2) #274 Finn, Madalyn             
     3) #213 Tucker, Lily               4) #416 Rankin, Alyson            
  5  Trinity Episcopal  'A'                              11:16.54 
     1) #309 Zarzour, Katie             2) #374 Powell, Sophia            
     3) #264 Ahdieh, Isabelle           4) #293 Pitt, Josie               
  6  Watauga Middle School  'A'                          11:30.00 
  7  Porter Ridge Middle School  'A'                     12:20.97 
     1) #359 Degroot, Samantha          2) #297 Ripoll, Gabriella         
     3) #305 Williams, Ella             4) #271 Cheek, Kyra               
  8  Redeemer School  'A'                                12:26.00 
     1) #514 Lytle, Claire              2) #197 Holton, Nina              
     3) #304 Whitworth, Maggie          4) #62 Williams, Raegan           
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (30)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    455 Craft, Bailey                    Lincoln Char          22.62 
  3    453 Brown, Chase                     Lincoln Char          22.08 
  4    459 Garrett, Simon                   Marvin Ridge          21.95 
  5    466 Lindsey, Anthony                 Lincoln Char          22.05 
  6    464 Keisler, Evan                    Weddington M          22.16 
  7    456 Decker, Arthur                   Weddington M          23.11 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    474 Vetcha, Sai                      Marvin Ridge          21.73 
  2    460 Hardgrove, Dylan                 Cuthbertson           21.30 
  3    451 Balducci, Nicholas               Marvin Ridge          20.58 
  4    461 Hoang, Noah                      Cuthbertson           20.24 
  5    471 Soutzos, Stephanos               South Charlo          20.44 
  6    470 Simon, Owen                      Weddington M          21.28 
  7    462 Horstmann, Joshua                Marvin Ridge          21.56 
  8     91 Johnston, Nick                   Lincoln Char          21.82 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    473 Vaughn, Will                     Trinity Epis          19.86 
  2    467 Martin, Marcel                   Carver Middl          19.69 
  3    458 Ellis, Jordan                    Carver Middl          19.14 
  4    472 Taylor, Thomas                   Butner Stem           18.84 
  5     99 Logan, Aaron                     Marvin Ridge          18.92 
  6    450 Adams, Joshua                    Carver Middl          19.14 
  7    452 Bershad, Zach                    Charlotte La          19.69 
  8    468 Neltner-Devine, Michael          Charlotte La          20.24 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    121 Taylor, Aiden                    Weddington M          18.55 
  2    457 Downey, Nate                     Charlotte La          18.44 
  3    463 Hunt, Davis                      Watauga Midd          18.04 
  4    127 Williams, Brunner                Providence D          17.11 
  5    454 Conard, Blaine                   Waynesville           17.73 
  6    465 Knight, Stephen                  Watauga Midd          18.24 
  7    168 Johnson, Will                    Murphy Middl          18.54 
  8    475 Windsor, Lennox                  Cuthbertson           18.71 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (35)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    440 Kitchings, Isabella              Metrolina Ch          23.05 
  4    209 Pifer, Sydney                    Trinity Epis          22.69 
  5    154 Smith, Jenavive                  Lincoln Char          22.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    449 Washington, Madison              Lincoln Char          21.87 
  2    211 Sellers, Brooklyn                Lincoln Char          21.50 
  3    438 Gurley, Alivia                   Redeemer Sch          21.08 
  4    441 Ledford, Caroline                Weddington M          20.87 
  5    129 Bozeman, Stephanie               Marvin Ridge          20.96 
  6    430 Brown, Adeline                   Weddington M          21.39 
  7    433 Dermid, Ayla                     Weddington M          21.75 
  8    432 Clark, Izzy                      Trinity Epis          22.33 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    448 Tucker, Alyssa                   Trinity Epis          20.72 
  2    426 Alexander-heyward, Kate          Trinity Epis          20.56 
  3    444 Shelton, Tessa                   Metrolina Ch          20.54 
  4    446 Stevanovski, Lola                Marvin Ridge          20.25 
  5     54 Stansell, Hannah                 Redeemer Sch          20.36 
  6    445 Smith, Molly                     Lincoln Char          20.56 
  7    428 Baker, Sara                      Marvin Ridge          20.64 
  8    212 Strean, Stephanie                Charlotte La          20.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     22 Fuller, Carolina                 Marvin Ridge          20.04 
  2    442 Roller, Josephine                Cuthbertson           19.77 
  3     49 Schneider, Kara                  Watauga Midd          19.54 
  4    439 Kim, Hailey                      Charlotte La          19.03 
  5     12 Briggs, Katelyn                  Marvin Ridge          19.44 
  6    190 Edwards, Morgan                  Cuthbertson           19.64 
  7    427 Arizmendi-feliciano, Cia         Cuthbertson           19.87 
  8    443 Schauer, Riley                   Weddington M          20.16 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    447 Sutton, Lauren                   Weddington M          18.92 
  2    429 Bauer, Hannah                    Cuthbertson           18.65 
  3    434 Elliott, Shelby                  Cuthbertson           18.04 
  4    435 Garrett, Akala                   Mia MS TC             14.02 
  5    431 Brown, Aniya                     Knox Middle           16.03 
  6     16 Clay, Tiffany                    South Charlo          18.54 
  7    437 Gunnell-beck, Meggin             Watauga Midd          18.84 
  8    436 Grose, Lauren                    Bucs MS TC            18.95 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash (64)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    102 Mulvaney, Benjamin               Weddington M          14.34 
  2    124 Warren, Brody                    Weddington M          14.20 
  3     94 Kim, Kevin                       Lincoln Char          13.91 
  4     70 Boyd, Gyasi                      Trinity Epis          13.87 
  5     91 Johnston, Nick                   Lincoln Char          13.91 
  6     76 Cheek, Jorden                    Weddington M          13.93 
  7     74 Carter, Dylan                    South Charlo          14.24 
  8    123 Tram, James                      Metrolina Ch          14.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    100 Martin, Latrell                  Carver Middl          13.74 
  2     68 Baker, Mckay                     Trinity Epis          13.65 
  3    110 Ryan, Brendan                    Cuthbertson           13.54 
  4     92 Jones, Chandler                  Trinity Epis          13.47 
  5     80 Davis, Demarrion                 Carver Middl          13.54 
  6    106 Pardue, Evan                     Union Academ          13.64 
  7    108 Radin, Matthew                   Lincoln Char          13.73 
  8     71 Briggs, Nicholas                 Parkwood Mid          13.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    112 Samuels, Jordan                  Parkwood Mid          13.35 
  2     73 Campbell, Braxton                Carver Middl          13.24 
  3    117 St. Clair, Anderson              Union Academ          13.14 
  4    104 Mushington, Quinn                Parkwood Mid          13.05 
  5     84 Harper, Clay                     Lincoln Char          13.06 
  6     90 Johnson, Richard                 Cuthbertson           13.22 
  7     96 Kuropas, Maksym                  Marvin Ridge          13.34 
  8     72 Bryant, Drew                     Cuthbertson           13.43 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     83 Griffin, Connor                  Union Academ          13.04 
  2     69 Bollinger, Joshua                Watauga Midd          13.02 
  3     75 Chao, Jonathan                   Weddington M          12.94 
  4    121 Taylor, Aiden                    Weddington M          12.94 
  5     67 Babcock, Vincent                 Veritas Chri          12.94 
  6     66 Aparicio, Nick                   Watauga Midd          12.98 
  7    115 Smalls, Saiquon                  Butner Stem           13.04 
  8    118 Stitt, Desmond                   Parkwood Mid          13.04 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    128 Young, Jordan                    Union Academ          12.94 
  2     98 Lockhart, Kendrick               Bradford Pre          12.94 
  3     81 Estes, Jonnie                    Butner Stem           12.84 
  4     77 Cuomo, Colin                     Cuthbertson           12.83 
  5    101 Mcdowell, Nassir                 Bradford Pre          12.84 
  6     88 Huang, Tai                       Charlotte La          12.89 
  7     93 Jones, Zae                       Carver Middl          12.94 
  8     85 Harris, Davion                   Butner Stem           12.94 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     78 Danowski, Aidan                  Marvin Ridge          12.74 
  2     95 Kimble, Miles                    Bradford Pre          12.64 
  3     89 John, Harry                      Marvin Ridge          12.54 
  4     87 Hendley, Tyler                   Charlotte La          12.44 
  5     97 Lipscomb, Charles                Marvin Ridge          12.44 
  6    116 Spears, Vance                    Bucs MS TC            12.59 
  7    119 Surratt, Edward                  Bradford Pre          12.64 
  8     79 Davies, Marco                    Watauga Midd          12.74 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    111 Salvage, Neil                    Charlotte La          12.34 
  2     99 Logan, Aaron                     Marvin Ridge          12.24 
  3    122 Thompson, Jonah                  Union Academ          12.24 
  4    125 Watson, Noah                     South Charlo          12.10 
  5    114 Shaw, Noah                       Asheville Mi          12.15 
  6    113 Sharpe, Carlos                   Bradford Pre          12.24 
  7    107 Price, Nassir                    Turrentine M          12.25 
  8     65 Thompson, William                Watauga Midd          12.42 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    105 Omoletski, Tyler                 Cuthbertson           12.04 
  2     86 Harris, Kareem                   Sun Valley M          11.98 
  3    126 Webb, Javon                      Gray's Creek          11.83 
  4     82 Faison, Rahkeem                  Greenwood TC          11.54 
  5    109 Ratliffe, William                Woodlawn Mid          11.74 
  6    127 Williams, Brunner                Providence D          11.84 
  7    103 Murray, Josh                     Woodlawn Mid          12.04 
  8    120 Tandoh, Anthony                  South Charlo          12.09 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash (64)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     56 Starnes, Hannah                  Parkwood Mid          15.62 
  2     21 Fresina, Mary                    Trinity Epis          15.59 
  3     14 Caughman, Waverly                Lincoln Char          15.39 
  4     11 Bond, Maia                       Trinity Epis          15.28 
  5     31 Knudson, Amelia                  Weddington M          15.31 
  6     55 Starnes, Anna                    Veritas Chri          15.54 
  7     39 Newton, Leah                     Parkwood Mid          15.60 
  8      8 Bidwell, Avery                   Parkwood Mid          15.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     52 Sorrentino, Hannah               Metrolina Ch          15.04 
  2     29 Kaunath, Leah                    Watauga Midd          15.04 
  3     38 Newman, Taeya                    Union Academ          14.94 
  4     49 Schneider, Kara                  Watauga Midd          14.83 
  5     59 Walker, Lucy                     Watauga Midd          14.84 
  6     18 Dendy, Camryn                    Weddington M          15.01 
  7     27 Johnson, Emma                    Metrolina Ch          15.04 
  8     19 Easton, Taylor                   Metrolina Ch          15.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     42 Poole, Natalie                   Weddington M          14.75 
  2     32 Lewis, Maggie                    Metrolina Ch          14.64 
  3     12 Briggs, Katelyn                  Marvin Ridge          14.62 
  4     22 Fuller, Carolina                 Marvin Ridge          14.47 
  5     61 Watts, Miranda                   Cuthbertson           14.50 
  6     35 Mateo, Carla                     Union Academ          14.64 
  7     54 Stansell, Hannah                 Redeemer Sch          14.64 
  8     25 Howard, Ava                      Cuthbertson           14.82 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     24 Grogitsky, Taylor                Watauga Midd          14.46 
  2     36 Moffitt, Elisabeth               Veritas Chri          14.44 
  3      3 Alexander, Samantha              Charlotte La          14.24 
  4     51 Siebles, Keshara                 Butner Stem           14.14 
  5      9 Bitting, Nyla                    Providence D          14.14 
  6     37 Morgan, Naiya                    Metrolina Ch          14.34 
  7     44 Richardson, Jade                 Marvin Ridge          14.45 
  8     46 Sanchez, Roslin                  Trinity Epis          14.47 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     10 Blake, Tatianna                  Union Academ          13.94 
  2      2 Adams, Cassidy                   Marvin Ridge          13.87 
  3     47 Sanders, Sydney                  Bradford Pre          13.84 
  4     63 Wilson, Naomi                    Bradford Pre          13.64 
  5     60 Ward, Tai'lah                    Knox Middle           13.78 
  6      4 Alston, Rebecca                  Woodlawn Mid          13.86 
  7      1 Adamo, Sydney                    Weddington M          13.94 
  8     43 Rankin, Ai'yainah                Knox Middle           14.04 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     34 Mabry, MaKayla                   Covenant Day          13.64 
  2      6 Babcock, Erin                    Veritas Chri          13.64 
  3     62 Williams, Raegan                 Redeemer Sch          13.60 
  4     48 Saurbaugh, Julia                 Cuthbertson           13.59 
  5     41 Oglesby, Zakya                   J.M. Alexand          13.60 
  6     30 Keen, Joy                        Marvin Ridge          13.64 
  7     15 Chapman, Reagan                  Rosman Middl          13.64 
  8     26 Ingram, Niwayan                  Woodlawn Mid          13.64 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1      5 Applewhite, Alana                Butner Stem           13.44 
  2      7 Bagley, Ayani                    Butner Stem           13.34 
  3     50 Shirley, Shaniya                 Bradford Pre          13.24 
  4     20 Forte, Sania                     Whitewater M          13.14 
  5     53 Souza, Caroline                  Union Academ          13.14 
  6     58 Vickery, Josephine               Veritas Chri          13.34 
  7     45 Rolle, Jacquelyn                 Cuthbertson           13.36 
  8     64 Wingfield, Nyasia                Bradford Pre          13.54 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1     28 Johnson, Janiya                  Northview TC          12.94 
  2     16 Clay, Tiffany                    South Charlo          12.82 
  3     57 Teasley, Victoria                Cuthbertson           12.62 
  4     13 Brown, Kaylyn                    Holbrook Mid          12.14 
  5     33 Locke, Thi'lee                   Bradford Pre          12.34 
  6     40 O'Neal, Malia                    Raiders TC            12.80 
  7     23 Gillespie, A'Laya                Northview TC          12.94 
  8     17 Corpening, Arnasjelle            Knox Middle           13.06 
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Weddington MS  'A'                                   1:54.28 
     1) #526 Moulton, Sam               2) #527 Shrader, Gavin            
     3) #507 Schilder, Stellan          4) #124 Warren, Brody             
  2  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     1:50.30 
     1) #246 Potts, Zack                2) #498 Hoyle, Carson             
     3) #499 Hoyle, Dylan               4) #508 Shifflett, Evan           
  3  Watauga Middle School  'A'                           1:47.00 
  4  Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 1:46.18 
  5  Butner Stem Middle School  'A'                       1:46.30 
     1) #176 Rodriquez, Charlie         2) #472 Taylor, Thomas            
     3) #81 Estes, Jonnie               4) #166 Harrington, Trent         
  6  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                      1:48.37 
     1) #78 Danowski, Aidan             2) #96 Kuropas, Maksym            
     3) #97 Lipscomb, Charles           4) #89 John, Harry                
  7  Covenant Day School  'A'                             1:50.93 
     1) #226 Futch, Andrew              2) #522 Crumpler, Harris          
     3) #523 Dennison, Tyler            4) #524 Keel, Holden              
  8  Union Academy  'A'                                   1:57.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  South Charlotte Middle School  'A'                   1:44.50 
     1) #171 Klug, Johnathan            2) #471 Soutzos, Stephanos        
     3) #163 Coleman, Devin             4) #177 Threatt, Keenan           
  2  Bradford Prep Charter School  'A'                    1:43.00 
  3  Woodlawn Middle School  'A'                          1:41.23 
     1) #109 Ratliffe, William          2) #178 Toomer, Mileck            
     3) #162 Clark, Devin               4) #103 Murray, Josh              
  4  Sun Valley Middle School  'A'                        1:40.73 
     1) #340 Neely, Chad                2) #86 Harris, Kareem             
     3) #256 Thomas, Davon              4) #175 Robinson, Elijah          
  5  Parkwood Middle School  'A'                          1:40.95 
     1) #104 Mushington, Quinn          2) #112 Samuels, Jordan           
     3) #118 Stitt, Desmond             4) #71 Briggs, Nicholas           
  6  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                  1:42.18 
     1) #249 Reimer, Griffin            2) #258 Townsend, Brady           
     3) #251 Sinople, Dylan             4) #174 Patterson, Zymill         
  7  Knox Middle School  'A'                              1:44.00 
     1) #253 Sturdivant-Griffin, Duane  2) #510 Wallace, Dominic          
     3) #164 Francis, James             4) #173 Miller, Donovan           
  8  Turrentine Middle School  'A'                        1:44.64 
     1) #169 Jones, Camron              2) #223 Davis Jr., Clifton        
     3) #248 Reaves, Cory               4) #325 Good, Jordan              
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lincoln Charter MS  'A'                              2:21.09 
  2  Trinity Episcopal  'A'                               2:09.32 
     1) #448 Tucker, Alyssa             2) #46 Sanchez, Roslin            
     3) #149 Reuter, Livia              4) #516 Mcrae, Jasmine            
  3  Watauga Middle School  'A'                           2:03.00 
  4  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     2:02.50 
     1) #492 Watson-White, Deja         2) #444 Shelton, Tessa            
     3) #32 Lewis, Maggie               4) #518 Moser, Kristi             
  5  Union Academy  'A'                                   2:02.80 
  6  Redeemer School  'A'                                 2:03.21 
     1) #54 Stansell, Hannah            2) #514 Lytle, Claire             
     3) #201 Joseph, Lucy               4) #62 Williams, Raegan           
  7  Sun Valley Middle School  'A'                        2:11.51 
     1) #513 Henry, Kaylen              2) #512 Downes, Joelle            
     3) #521 Witherspoon, Shaniyah      4) #142 Karp, Mckayla             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Parkwood Middle School  'A'                          2:00.43 
     1) #8 Bidwell, Avery               2) #130 Brown, Timara             
     3) #131 Carpenter, Abigail         4) #491 Robbins, Aiko             
  2  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                      1:58.23 
     1) #129 Bozeman, Stephanie         2) #159 Ward, Madison             
     3) #446 Stevanovski, Lola          4) #139 Haufler, Amanda           
  3  South Charlotte Middle School  'A'                   1:58.00 
     1) #147 Mascari, Sofia             2) #520 Steele, Alaiyah           
     3) #16 Clay, Tiffany               4) #187 Custrini, Alice           
  4  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                  1:50.51 
     1) #434 Elliott, Shelby            2) #48 Saurbaugh, Julia           
     3) #427 Arizmendi-feliciano, Cia   4) #45 Rolle, Jacquelyn           
  5  Butner Stem Middle School  'A'                       1:53.52 
     1) #137 Fox, Ayana                 2) #7 Bagley, Ayani               
     3) #5 Applewhite, Alana            4) #51 Siebles, Keshara           
  6  Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 1:58.09 
  7  Woodlawn Middle School  'A'                          1:58.70 
     1) #4 Alston, Rebecca              2) #135 Fisher, Skai              
     3) #152 Rone, Cameron              4) #26 Ingram, Niwayan            
  8  Weddington MS  'A'                                   2:00.82 
     1) #134 Dye, Summer                2) #158 Townshend, Emerson        
     3) #519 Parnell, Veronica          4) #515 Mckeehan, Paris           
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run (50)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    332 Horine, Cole                     Watauga Midd        5:24.00 
  2    404 Seufert, Caiden                  South Charlo        5:25.00 
  3    315 Burnette, Gabe                   Weddington M        5:25.05 
  4    407 Tauro, Aiden                     Marvin Ridge        5:26.20 
  5    322 Esquivel, Corbin                 Union Academ        5:26.34 
  6    387 Earls, Marcus                    Butner Stem         5:31.00 
  7    389 Freno, Colman                    Charlotte La        5:32.17 
  8    394 Mcdevitt, Sean                   Porter Ridge        5:34.61 
  9    408 Taylor, Cooper                   Weddington M        5:34.86 
 10    401 Schihl, Peter                    Cuthbertson         5:37.03 
 11    346 Salvatore, Benny                 Woodlawn Mid        5:43.31 
 12    234 Kopanski, Derek                  Woodington M        5:44.00 
 13    383 Brown, Andrew                    Sun Valley M        5:44.50 
 14    345 Roy, Brandon                     Sun Valley M        5:45.07 
 15    255 Taylor, Eli                      Lincoln Char        5:45.33 
 16    398 Reiland, Connor                  Marvin Ridge        5:46.16 
 17    320 Deyoung, Jacob                   Covenant Day        5:46.83 
 18    353 Tobin, Luke                      Bradford Pre        5:49.00 
 19    352 Tobias-rober, Kendrick           Woodlawn Mid        5:49.61 
 20    395 Mulvihill, Matthew               Cuthbertson         5:49.89 
 21    351 Stiene, Andrew                   Metrolina Ch        5:50.11 
 22    385 Debose, Ryan                     Porter Ridge        5:50.13 
 23    393 Mccarter, Gavin                  Marvin Ridge        5:51.23 
 24    328 Guicheteau, Nathan               Sun Valley M        5:52.51 
 25    388 Faison, Henry                    Trinity Epis        5:53.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    390 Gilbertson, Zack                 Western Pine        4:49.30 
  2    331 Hansen, Rocky                    Rugby Middle        4:52.83 
  3    403 Scott, Sam                       Forsyth Coun        4:55.32 
  4    406 Sprouse, Brodie                  Carolina Day        4:56.39 
  5    405 Shaffer, Logan                   Parkwood Mid        4:56.98 
  6    341 Neuenschwander, Skyler           South Charlo        4:57.00 
  7    409 Townshend, Caden                 Weddington M        4:59.35 
  8    397 Parrish, Luke                    Waynesville         5:00.00 
  9    384 Chen, Chauncey                   Weddington M        5:02.42 
 10    391 Hill, Preston                    Asheville Ch        5:04.60 
 11    349 Schihl, Charlie                  Cuthbertson         5:05.24 
 12    400 San Souci, Austin                Swain Middle        5:07.22 
 13    336 Laney, Jacob                     Porter Ridge        5:07.30 
 14    399 Salicco, Timothy                 Cuthbertson         5:08.00 
 15    382 Belk, Colby                      Parkwood Mid        5:09.68 
 16    386 Dingman, Logan                   Northern Gui        5:10.00 
 17    326 Griffin, Matthew                 Covenant Day        5:12.83 
 18    396 Nasta, Aidan                     Cuthbertson         5:12.92 
 19    337 Makemson, Zach                   Providence D        5:12.99 
 20    392 Labori, Nick                     Western Cary        5:13.00 
 21    333 House, Hampton                   Charlotte La        5:16.40 
 22    402 Schuler, Carson                  Durham Catho        5:17.00 
 23    330 Hamilton, Josh                   Watauga Midd        5:17.00 
 24    338 Morales, Derek                   Butner Stem         5:20.00 
 25    381 Bagwell, Connor                  North Lincol        5:22.00 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run (50)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    369 Kundich, Carissa                 Marvin Ridge        5:58.72 
  2    284 Loney, Alexa                     Bradford Pre        5:59.00 
  3    360 Elkan, Emma                      Western Cary        6:01.00 
  4    363 Horwitt, Lauren                  Marvin Ridge        6:02.88 
  5    374 Powell, Sophia                   Trinity Epis        6:07.79 
  6    304 Whitworth, Maggie                Redeemer Sch        6:09.16 
  7    367 Jones, Lillian                   Weddington M        6:16.39 
  8    290 Painter, Avery                   Weddington M        6:18.70 
  9    277 Griffin, Molly                   Covenant Day        6:19.97 
 10    286 McClelland, Eliza                Providence D        6:21.93 
 11    270 Cathey, Rachel                   Watauga Midd        6:22.13 
 12    291 Pate, Macy                       Watauga Midd        6:24.00 
 13    278 Guffey, Lydia                    Lincoln Char        6:27.94 
 14    358 Davis, Onyah                     Bradford Pre        6:31.00 
 15    359 Degroot, Samantha                Porter Ridge        6:33.65 
 16    371 Mclaren, Fiona                   Bradford Pre        6:34.00 
 17    366 Jhingoor, Alyssa                 Bradford Pre        6:35.00 
 18    365 Jensen, Kailynn                  Bradford Pre        6:46.00 
 19    370 Lawrence, Lillian                Porter Ridge        6:46.54 
 20    377 Terry, Paige                     Butner Stem         6:48.00 
 21    296 Rhodes, Katie                    Sun Valley M        6:52.17 
 22    378 Underhill, Kaitence              Sun Valley M        6:52.93 
 23    269 Castillo, Claudia                Woodington M        7:03.00 
 24    356 Ayala, Thalia                    Woodington M        8:30.00 
 25    373 Pierce, Kelbi                    Lincoln Char             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    357 Bell, Charlotte                  Cuthbertson         5:14.33 
  2    354 Alder, Vanessa                   Western Pine        5:18.44 
  3    372 Obremski, Kaitlyn                Topsail TC          5:20.05 
  4    361 Hall, Allison                    Durham Acade        5:21.90 
  5    375 Preisano, Alyssa                 Cuthbertson         5:24.00 
  6    283 Kermes, Stella                   Cuthbertson         5:27.68 
  7    272 Colling, Dani                    Marvin Ridge        5:30.94 
  8    355 Arrington, Carly                 South Charlo        5:34.00 
  9    364 Ivanisevic, Anna                 Phillips Mid        5:36.00 
 10    376 Reutinger, Abby                  Hanes MS TC         5:39.00 
 11    187 Custrini, Alice                  South Charlo        5:39.00 
 12    288 Nasta, Lillian                   Cuthbertson         5:39.29 
 13    282 Kepple, Ella                     Rockets TC          5:41.88 
 14    279 Hall, Isabella                   South Charlo        5:42.00 
 15    266 Blankenship, Arizona             Swain Middle        5:46.00 
 16    368 Kiser, Mary Cate                 Trinity Epis        5:47.36 
 17    285 Mas, Valeria                     Weddington M        5:48.63 
 18    274 Finn, Madalyn                    Marvin Ridge        5:50.10 
 19    295 Ratterree, Lucy Joanne           Charlotte La        5:51.00 
 20    380 Wright, Audrey                   Weddington M        5:51.03 
 21    300 Starkie, Paige                   Weddington M        5:52.47 
 22    267 Boonshaft, Morgan                Providence D        5:54.84 
 23    379 Wimberly, Lauren                 St. John Pau        5:55.00 
 24    306 Wilson, Hadley                   Marvin Ridge        5:57.65 
 25    362 Hoover, Samantha                 Cuthbertson         5:58.02 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Union Academy  'A'                                     52.84 
  2  Charlotte Latin  'A'                                   51.68 
  3  Knox Middle School  'A'                                51.00 
     1) #510 Wallace, Dominic           2) #253 Sturdivant-Griffin, Duane 
     3) #164 Francis, James             4) #173 Miller, Donovan           
  4  Watauga Middle School  'A'                             50.64 
  5  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                       50.89 
     1) #498 Hoyle, Carson              2) #499 Hoyle, Dylan              
     3) #246 Potts, Zack                4) #508 Shifflett, Evan           
  6  Turrentine Middle School  'A'                          51.28 
     1) #506 Richmond, Kylei            2) #493 Amardi, Zion              
     3) #497 Hardy, Ja'miere            4) #107 Price, Nassir             
  7  Weddington MS  'A'                                     52.60 
     1) #505 Reese, John                2) #511 Wiseman, Drew             
     3) #507 Schilder, Stellan          4) #495 Baucom, Casey             
  8  Lincoln Charter MS  'A'                                53.42 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Butner Stem Middle School  'A'                         49.74 
     1) #504 Reed, Jared                2) #115 Smalls, Saiquon           
     3) #81 Estes, Jonnie               4) #166 Harrington, Trent         
  2  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                        49.17 
     1) #78 Danowski, Aidan             2) #96 Kuropas, Maksym            
     3) #97 Lipscomb, Charles           4) #89 John, Harry                
  3  Parkwood Middle School  'A'                            48.30 
     1) #104 Mushington, Quinn          2) #112 Samuels, Jordan           
     3) #118 Stitt, Desmond             4) #71 Briggs, Nicholas           
  4  Sun Valley Middle School  'A'                          46.80 
     1) #340 Neely, Chad                2) #86 Harris, Kareem             
     3) #256 Thomas, Davon              4) #175 Robinson, Elijah          
  5  Woodlawn Middle School  'A'                            48.17 
     1) #178 Toomer, Mileck             2) #103 Murray, Josh              
     3) #162 Clark, Devin               4) #109 Ratliffe, William         
  6  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                    49.16 
     1) #90 Johnson, Richard            2) #174 Patterson, Zymill         
     3) #72 Bryant, Drew                4) #105 Omoletski, Tyler          
  7  South Charlotte Middle School  'A'                     49.54 
     1) #471 Soutzos, Stephanos         2) #163 Coleman, Devin            
     3) #120 Tandoh, Anthony            4) #125 Watson, Noah              
  8  Carver Middle School  'A'                              50.04 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Trinity Episcopal  'A'                               1:00.22 
     1) #448 Tucker, Alyssa             2) #11 Bond, Maia                 
     3) #21 Fresina, Mary               4) #46 Sanchez, Roslin            
  3  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                       58.94 
     1) #32 Lewis, Maggie               2) #37 Morgan, Naiya              
     3) #492 Watson-White, Deja         4) #444 Shelton, Tessa            
  4  Veritas Christian Academy  'A'                         56.94 
  5  Watauga Middle School  'A'                             57.34 
  6  Weddington MS  'A'                                     59.71 
     1) #489 Kilbourne, Madison         2) #18 Dendy, Camryn              
     3) #42 Poole, Natalie              4) #133 Durham, Kyra              
  7  Lincoln Charter MS  'A'                              1:03.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Parkwood Middle School  'A'                            55.18 
     1) #56 Starnes, Hannah             2) #491 Robbins, Aiko             
     3) #131 Carpenter, Abigail         4) #8 Bidwell, Avery              
  2  Union Academy  'A'                                     54.72 
  3  Bradford Prep Charter School  'A'                      54.24 
  4  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                    51.73 
     1) #45 Rolle, Jacquelyn            2) #48 Saurbaugh, Julia           
     3) #138 Green, Hannah              4) #144 Liu, Isabelle             
  5  Knox Middle School  'A'                                53.52 
     1) #60 Ward, Tai'lah               2) #431 Brown, Aniya              
     3) #43 Rankin, Ai'yainah           4) #17 Corpening, Arnasjelle      
  6  Butner Stem Middle School  'A'                         54.34 
     1) #487 Norman, Charlese           2) #482 Cozart, Ariana            
     3) #5 Applewhite, Alana            4) #7 Bagley, Ayani               
  7  Woodlawn Middle School  'A'                            54.74 
     1) #4 Alston, Rebecca              2) #135 Fisher, Skai              
     3) #26 Ingram, Niwayan             4) #152 Rone, Cameron             
  8  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                        56.74 
     1) #30 Keen, Joy                   2) #44 Richardson, Jade           
     3) #22 Fuller, Carolina            4) #2 Adams, Cassidy              
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash (56)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    233 Johnson, Brennen                 Porter Ridge        1:14.04 
  2    236 Lewis, Nate                      Trinity Epis        1:13.44 
  3    238 Mann, Tavion                     Butner Stem         1:13.13 
  4    237 Lozano, Eduardo                  Porter Ridge        1:12.42 
  5    260 William, Titus                   Bradford Pre        1:12.84 
  6    245 Peterson, Ward                   Trinity Epis        1:13.14 
  7    222 Davalos, Adrian                  Woodington M        1:13.99 
  8    243 Perez, Emmanuel                  Metrolina Ch        1:15.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    252 Spittle, Beck                    Marvin Ridge        1:10.20 
  2    218 Brantly, Zachary                 Porter Ridge        1:09.06 
  3    232 John, Daniel                     Marvin Ridge        1:08.84 
  4    216 Anderson, Kirkland               South Charlo        1:08.24 
  5     74 Carter, Dylan                    South Charlo        1:08.24 
  6    263 Yount, Sam                       Marvin Ridge        1:08.94 
  7    242 Morrow-jones, Jaiden             Union Academ        1:10.14 
  8    227 Hamblin, Gavin                   Parkwood Mid        1:12.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    255 Taylor, Eli                      Lincoln Char        1:07.23 
  2    217 Barney, Kyle                     Marvin Ridge        1:06.73 
  3    254 Swinney, Nathan                  Union Academ        1:05.74 
  4    262 Wright, Brandon                  Lincoln Char        1:05.33 
  5    108 Radin, Matthew                   Lincoln Char        1:05.68 
  6    244 Perez, Jason                     Weddington M        1:05.79 
  7    240 Mitchell, Evan                   Union Academ        1:07.14 
  8    234 Kopanski, Derek                  Woodington M        1:07.93 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    253 Sturdivant-Griffin, Duane        Knox Middle         1:05.00 
  2    230 Hirsch, Jackson                  Porter Ridge        1:03.90 
  3    220 Covington, Devin                 Carver Middl        1:03.24 
  4    250 Rzepka, Patrick                  Cuthbertson         1:03.11 
  5    176 Rodriquez, Charlie               Butner Stem         1:03.13 
  6    219 Burns, Alex                      Covenant Day        1:03.78 
  7    226 Futch, Andrew                    Covenant Day        1:03.97 
  8    229 Herberich, Drew                  Weddington M        1:05.22 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    261 Wolf, Jack                       Weddington M        1:02.55 
  2    247 Ray, Jabrale                     Woodlawn Mid        1:01.94 
  3    258 Townsend, Brady                  Cuthbertson         1:00.87 
  4    231 Jessee, William                  Weddington M          59.99 
  5    235 Lambert, Connor                  Swain Middle        1:00.00 
  6    225 Fricano, Andrew                  South Charlo        1:01.24 
  7    241 Morrison, Grant                  Watauga Midd        1:02.54 
  8    228 Hartley, Cedrick                 Union Academ        1:03.01 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    248 Reaves, Cory                     Turrentine M          59.74 
  2    239 Mccallum, Austin                 Carver Middl          59.24 
  3    257 Thomas, Jasaih                   Woodlawn Mid          58.84 
  4    224 Fowler, Mitchell                 Watauga Midd          58.24 
  5    246 Potts, Zack                      Metrolina Ch          58.70 
  6    221 Crawford, Paxson                 Marvin Ridge          59.10 
  7    259 Travis, Tanner                   Weddington M          59.41 
  8    161 Burns, Jack                      Covenant Day          59.98 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    251 Sinople, Dylan                   Cuthbertson           58.19 
  2    256 Thomas, Davon                    Sun Valley M          56.62 
  3    177 Threatt, Keenan                  South Charlo          55.37 
  4    223 Davis Jr., Clifton               Turrentine M          53.74 
  5    126 Webb, Javon                      Gray's Creek          55.35 
  6    249 Reimer, Griffin                  Cuthbertson           56.43 
  7     77 Cuomo, Colin                     Cuthbertson           58.11 
  8     80 Davis, Demarrion                 Carver Middl          58.24 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash (52)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    151 Robinson, Taijah                 Trinity Epis             NT 
  4    140 Howard, Logan                    Wilson Chris        1:21.46 
  5    132 Duncan, Olivia                   Lincoln Char        1:23.71 
  6    186 Clark, Mabel                     Trinity Epis             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    215 Zander, Ava                      Wilson Chris        1:20.90 
  2    202 Martin, Avery                    Watauga Midd        1:18.99 
  3    191 Evans, Kate                      Bradford Pre        1:17.74 
  4    193 Figuried, Aniyah                 Woodlawn Mid        1:15.64 
  5    196 Graham, Kayla                    Watauga Midd        1:17.27 
  6    207 Ogburn, Joanna                   Trinity Epis        1:18.55 
  7    150 Rice, Susanna                    Lincoln Char        1:20.31 
  8    209 Pifer, Sydney                    Trinity Epis        1:21.08 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    211 Sellers, Brooklyn                Lincoln Char        1:15.13 
  2    189 Edens, Jordan                    Porter Ridge        1:14.00 
  3    203 Martin, Joely                    Weddington M        1:13.37 
  4    201 Joseph, Lucy                     Redeemer Sch        1:12.43 
  5    185 Church, Caitlin                  Watauga Midd        1:12.74 
  6    208 Papatznakis, Abby                Weddington M        1:13.57 
  7    181 Bland, Sadie                     Weddington M        1:14.00 
  8    192 Farmer, Gracie                   Wilson Chris        1:15.34 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    210 Rose, Holly                      Marvin Ridge        1:11.63 
  2    198 Humphrey, Antonia                Butner Stem         1:11.13 
  3    197 Holton, Nina                     Redeemer Sch        1:10.43 
  4    206 Nesbit, Sophia                   Wilson Chris        1:10.34 
  5    183 Brico, Tess                      Porter Ridge        1:10.36 
  6      1 Adamo, Sydney                    Weddington M        1:10.60 
  7    180 Angelillo, Amber                 Marvin Ridge        1:11.27 
  8    199 James, Nakyla                    Bradford Pre        1:12.13 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    182 Bradle, Keely                    South Charlo        1:09.80 
  2      3 Alexander, Samantha              Charlotte La        1:09.54 
  3    213 Tucker, Lily                     Marvin Ridge        1:09.19 
  4    190 Edwards, Morgan                  Cuthbertson         1:08.68 
  5    195 Gist, Mariyah                    Woodlawn Mid        1:09.06 
  6    204 Mcaulay, Sullivan                Watauga Midd        1:09.24 
  7     38 Newman, Taeya                    Union Academ        1:09.70 
  8    184 Burch, Grace                     Metrolina Ch        1:09.86 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    205 Mcintyre, Kaitlyn                Cuthbertson         1:08.02 
  2    141 Jordan, Amelia                   Covenant Day        1:07.53 
  3    134 Dye, Summer                      Weddington M        1:07.31 
  4    137 Fox, Ayana                       Butner Stem         1:06.13 
  5    133 Durham, Kyra                     Weddington M        1:07.00 
  6     36 Moffitt, Elisabeth               Veritas Chri        1:07.46 
  7     15 Chapman, Reagan                  Rosman Middl        1:07.85 
  8    214 White, Kendall                   Cuthbertson         1:08.06 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    194 Franklin, Zaria                  Northwest Ar        1:05.24 
  2    187 Custrini, Alice                  South Charlo        1:04.50 
  3    138 Green, Hannah                    Cuthbertson         1:01.67 
  4     57 Teasley, Victoria                Cuthbertson           59.16 
  5    145 Lucas, Olicia                    Raiders TC          1:00.94 
  6    188 Czaniecki, Lindsey               Marvin Ridge        1:03.33 
  7    153 Sanders, Kialah                  Marvin Ridge        1:04.91 
  8    212 Strean, Stephanie                Charlotte La        1:05.28 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    478 Hicks, Connor                    South Charlo        1:01.24 
  2    460 Hardgrove, Dylan                 Cuthbertson         1:01.06 
  3    474 Vetcha, Sai                      Marvin Ridge          58.86 
  4    462 Horstmann, Joshua                Marvin Ridge          57.64 
  5    470 Simon, Owen                      Weddington M          58.04 
  6    480 Taylor, David                    Marvin Ridge          59.22 
  7    456 Decker, Arthur                   Weddington M        1:01.22 
  8    479 Martin, Braeden                  South Charlo        1:05.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    468 Neltner-Devine, Michael          Charlotte La          56.84 
  2    476 Bridgforth, Ross                 Cuthbertson           56.17 
  3    463 Hunt, Davis                      Watauga Midd          55.00 
  4    465 Knight, Stephen                  Watauga Midd          51.22 
  5    461 Hoang, Noah                      Cuthbertson           52.64 
  6    471 Soutzos, Stephanos               South Charlo          55.20 
  7    477 Caulder, Tucker                  Lincoln Char          56.73 
  8    464 Keisler, Evan                    Weddington M          56.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    262 Wright, Brandon                  Lincoln Char          50.38 
  2    473 Vaughn, Will                     Trinity Epis          49.70 
  3    168 Johnson, Will                    Murphy Middl          48.74 
  4    127 Williams, Brunner                Providence D          45.47 
  5    121 Taylor, Aiden                    Weddington M          46.49 
  6    166 Harrington, Trent                Butner Stem           49.14 
  7    457 Downey, Nate                     Charlotte La          49.70 
  8    472 Taylor, Thomas                   Butner Stem           50.54 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (25)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    278 Guffey, Lydia                    Lincoln Char        1:11.27 
  4    432 Clark, Izzy                      Trinity Epis        1:04.33 
  5    440 Kitchings, Isabella              Metrolina Ch        1:08.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    487 Norman, Charlese                 Butner Stem         1:01.24 
  3    426 Alexander-heyward, Kate          Trinity Epis        1:00.66 
  4    483 Hailey, Logan                    Weddington M          59.86 
  5    430 Brown, Adeline                   Weddington M        1:00.46 
  6    481 Cornett, Rebecca                 Cuthbertson         1:00.71 
  7    182 Bradle, Keely                    South Charlo        1:03.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    433 Dermid, Ayla                     Weddington M          59.71 
  2    484 Hartnett, Erin                   Marvin Ridge          58.91 
  3    210 Rose, Holly                      Marvin Ridge          57.84 
  4    427 Arizmendi-feliciano, Cia         Cuthbertson           57.29 
  5    447 Sutton, Lauren                   Weddington M          57.75 
  6    485 Linares, Neyanie                 Cuthbertson           58.44 
  7    441 Ledford, Caroline                Weddington M          59.23 
  8    482 Cozart, Ariana                   Butner Stem           59.74 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    446 Stevanovski, Lola                Marvin Ridge          56.31 
  2    437 Gunnell-beck, Meggin             Watauga Midd          55.00 
  3    434 Elliott, Shelby                  Cuthbertson           51.52 
  4    435 Garrett, Akala                   Mia MS TC             48.24 
  5    431 Brown, Aniya                     Knox Middle           49.32 
  6    486 Macurda, Ally                    Covenant Day          52.99 
  7     12 Briggs, Katelyn                  Marvin Ridge          55.64 
  8    429 Bauer, Hannah                    Cuthbertson           56.66 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run (50)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    348 Sarno, Clayton                   Cuthbertson         2:31.32 
  2    346 Salvatore, Benny                 Woodlawn Mid        2:31.52 
  3    335 Kennedy, John                    Marvin Ridge        2:32.67 
  4    318 Davis, Ryan                      Weddington M        2:33.38 
  5    216 Anderson, Kirkland               South Charlo        2:35.00 
  6    351 Stiene, Andrew                   Metrolina Ch        2:35.48 
  7    352 Tobias-rober, Kendrick           Woodlawn Mid        2:35.85 
  8    339 Morrone, Nikolas                 Weddington M        2:36.67 
  9    234 Kopanski, Derek                  Woodington M        2:36.70 
 10    263 Yount, Sam                       Marvin Ridge        2:37.25 
 11    327 Guenther, Danny                  Trinity Epis        2:37.52 
 12    328 Guicheteau, Nathan               Sun Valley M        2:37.82 
 13    347 Sankowski, Landon                Metrolina Ch        2:37.91 
 14    322 Esquivel, Corbin                 Union Academ        2:38.00 
 15    345 Roy, Brandon                     Sun Valley M        2:38.80 
 16    232 John, Daniel                     Marvin Ridge        2:39.63 
 17    310 Anson, Everett                   Weddington M        2:40.34 
 18    317 Chen, Jonathan                   Veritas Chri        2:42.50 
 19    353 Tobin, Luke                      Bradford Pre        2:43.80 
 20    312 Beyer, Thomas                    Trinity Epis        2:43.95 
 21    338 Morales, Derek                   Butner Stem         2:45.00 
 22    320 Deyoung, Jacob                   Covenant Day        2:46.80 
 23    321 Duguid, Gavin                    Covenant Day        2:47.53 
 24    350 Schott, Joey                     Union Academ        2:49.00 
 25    323 Fee, Levi                        Metrolina Ch        2:49.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    336 Laney, Jacob                     Porter Ridge        2:12.65 
  2    340 Neely, Chad                      Sun Valley M        2:12.74 
  3    342 O'Dea, Sean                      Cuthbertson         2:15.64 
  4    325 Good, Jordan                     Turrentine M        2:16.58 
  5    341 Neuenschwander, Skyler           South Charlo        2:17.00 
  6    314 Buchanan, Trey                   Porter Ridge        2:17.67 
  7    311 Beckerman, Jack                  Porter Ridge        2:17.78 
  8    326 Griffin, Matthew                 Covenant Day        2:18.07 
  9    331 Hansen, Rocky                    Rugby Middle        2:18.74 
 10    349 Schihl, Charlie                  Cuthbertson         2:19.57 
 11    225 Fricano, Andrew                  South Charlo        2:20.00 
 12    324 Gajan, Rj                        Marvin Ridge        2:20.46 
 13    344 Risse, Connor                    North Lincol        2:22.00 
 14    319 Deakins, Sam                     Kiser Middle        2:22.30 
 15    343 O'Shea, Finn                     Cuthbertson         2:22.89 
 16    330 Hamilton, Josh                   Watauga Midd        2:23.58 
 17    329 Gunter, Logan                    Western Cary        2:24.00 
 18    313 Brown, Connor                    Swain Middle        2:26.00 
 19    333 House, Hampton                   Charlotte La        2:26.11 
 20    337 Makemson, Zach                   Providence D        2:26.13 
 21    332 Horine, Cole                     Watauga Midd        2:28.00 
 22    334 Keller, Michael                  Marvin Ridge        2:28.15 
 23    250 Rzepka, Patrick                  Cuthbertson         2:29.31 
 24    316 Cannon, Aydan                    Carolina Int        2:29.37 
 25    315 Burnette, Gabe                   Weddington M        2:30.43 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run (49)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    281 Kelpin, Lily                     Veritas Chri        2:50.43 
  2    309 Zarzour, Katie                   Trinity Epis        2:51.65 
  3    271 Cheek, Kyra                      Porter Ridge        2:51.89 
  4    284 Loney, Alexa                     Bradford Pre        2:53.00 
  5    304 Whitworth, Maggie                Redeemer Sch        2:53.36 
  6    267 Boonshaft, Morgan                Providence D        2:54.06 
  7    264 Ahdieh, Isabelle                 Trinity Epis        2:54.41 
  8    277 Griffin, Molly                   Covenant Day        2:55.12 
  9    290 Painter, Avery                   Weddington M        2:55.40 
 10    287 Mcleod, Madison                  Sun Valley M        2:55.51 
 11    305 Williams, Ella                   Porter Ridge        2:56.41 
 12    270 Cathey, Rachel                   Watauga Midd        2:57.00 
 13    297 Ripoll, Gabriella                Porter Ridge        2:57.10 
 14    291 Pate, Macy                       Watauga Midd        2:57.68 
 15    186 Clark, Mabel                     Trinity Epis        2:57.87 
 16    286 McClelland, Eliza                Providence D        2:58.80 
 17    265 Beach-verhey, Caroline           Watauga Midd        2:59.00 
 18    292 Pieri, Sofia                     Trinity Epis        2:59.81 
 19    296 Rhodes, Katie                    Sun Valley M        3:00.76 
 20    280 Hurst, Mackenzie                 Butner Stem         3:08.00 
 21    276 Glancy, Adrianna                 Woodlawn Mid        3:08.34 
 22    192 Farmer, Gracie                   Wilson Chris        3:09.31 
 23    269 Castillo, Claudia                Woodington M        3:15.00 
 24    275 Garner, Tashawna                 Woodlawn Mid        3:17.36 
 25    215 Zander, Ava                      Wilson Chris        3:26.56 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    268 Bosland, Marissa                 Cuthbertson         2:26.87 
  2    272 Colling, Dani                    Marvin Ridge        2:27.44 
  3    283 Kermes, Stella                   Cuthbertson         2:28.95 
  4    289 Padgett, Lauren                  Bradford Pre        2:30.00 
  5    285 Mas, Valeria                     Weddington M        2:31.61 
  6    308 Wood, Emily                      Cuthbertson         2:32.80 
  7    299 Simmonds, Taylor                 Western Pine        2:32.87 
  8    288 Nasta, Lillian                   Cuthbertson         2:33.24 
  9    303 Tolbert, Rachel                  Wildcat MS T        2:34.28 
 10    300 Starkie, Paige                   Weddington M        2:34.67 
 11    273 Dixon, Taylor                    Metrolina Ch        2:37.42 
 12    279 Hall, Isabella                   South Charlo        2:38.00 
 13    302 Thornton, Makenzie               Cuthbertson         2:38.00 
 14    282 Kepple, Ella                     Rockets TC          2:39.00 
 15    266 Blankenship, Arizona             Swain Middle        2:39.00 
 16    274 Finn, Madalyn                    Marvin Ridge        2:39.37 
 17    295 Ratterree, Lucy Joanne           Charlotte La        2:39.80 
 18    301 Stier, Dahlia                    Weddington M        2:40.83 
 19    306 Wilson, Hadley                   Marvin Ridge        2:42.30 
 20    293 Pitt, Josie                      Trinity Epis        2:42.97 
 21    206 Nesbit, Sophia                   Wilson Chris        2:43.47 
 22    298 Schmoecker, Malina               Marvin Ridge        2:44.10 
 23    307 Wolf, Kennedy                    Weddington M        2:48.12 
 24    278 Guffey, Lydia                    Lincoln Char        2:50.00 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash (64)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    119 Surratt, Edward                  Bradford Pre          28.34 
  2    160 Brewer, Maddox                   Marvin Ridge          28.24 
  3     94 Kim, Kevin                       Lincoln Char          28.14 
  4     76 Cheek, Jorden                    Weddington M          28.02 
  5    106 Pardue, Evan                     Union Academ          28.04 
  6     96 Kuropas, Maksym                  Marvin Ridge          28.17 
  7    124 Warren, Brody                    Weddington M          28.30 
  8     95 Kimble, Miles                    Bradford Pre          28.34 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     71 Briggs, Nicholas                 Parkwood Mid          27.74 
  2     78 Danowski, Aidan                  Marvin Ridge          27.63 
  3     75 Chao, Jonathan                   Weddington M          27.45 
  4     97 Lipscomb, Charles                Marvin Ridge          27.43 
  5    165 Graves, Cadyn                    Carver Middl          27.44 
  6    171 Klug, Johnathan                  South Charlo          27.50 
  7    113 Sharpe, Carlos                   Bradford Pre          27.64 
  8    172 Latta, Andrew                    Sun Valley M          27.99 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     79 Davies, Marco                    Watauga Midd          27.40 
  2     72 Bryant, Drew                     Cuthbertson           27.24 
  3    179 Tucker, Richard                  Cuthbertson           27.16 
  4     83 Griffin, Connor                  Union Academ          26.94 
  5    176 Rodriquez, Charlie               Butner Stem           26.94 
  6    102 Mulvaney, Benjamin               Weddington M          27.17 
  7     66 Aparicio, Nick                   Watauga Midd          27.33 
  8    161 Burns, Jack                      Covenant Day          27.41 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    167 Hawks, Blake                     Mount Airy M          26.90 
  2    178 Toomer, Mileck                   Woodlawn Mid          26.84 
  3    118 Stitt, Desmond                   Parkwood Mid          26.74 
  4     67 Babcock, Vincent                 Veritas Chri          26.74 
  5    166 Harrington, Trent                Butner Stem           26.74 
  6     93 Jones, Zae                       Carver Middl          26.74 
  7     90 Johnson, Richard                 Cuthbertson           26.88 
  8    128 Young, Jordan                    Union Academ          26.94 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    117 St. Clair, Anderson              Union Academ          26.57 
  2    104 Mushington, Quinn                Parkwood Mid          26.54 
  3    169 Jones, Camron                    Turrentine M          26.44 
  4     80 Davis, Demarrion                 Carver Middl          26.24 
  5    173 Miller, Donovan                  Knox Middle           26.28 
  6     81 Estes, Jonnie                    Butner Stem           26.44 
  7     84 Harper, Clay                     Lincoln Char          26.56 
  8     69 Bollinger, Joshua                Watauga Midd          26.63 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    100 Martin, Latrell                  Carver Middl          26.24 
  2    101 Mcdowell, Nassir                 Bradford Pre          26.04 
  3    163 Coleman, Devin                   South Charlo          25.88 
  4    164 Francis, James                   Knox Middle           25.82 
  5    162 Clark, Devin                     Woodlawn Mid          25.84 
  6    112 Samuels, Jordan                  Parkwood Mid          25.92 
  7    121 Taylor, Aiden                    Weddington M          26.22 
  8     73 Campbell, Braxton                Carver Middl          26.24 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    109 Ratliffe, William                Woodlawn Mid          25.74 
  2    168 Johnson, Will                    Murphy Middl          25.64 
  3    103 Murray, Josh                     Woodlawn Mid          25.21 
  4    126 Webb, Javon                      Gray's Creek          25.14 
  5    174 Patterson, Zymill                Cuthbertson           25.20 
  6    122 Thompson, Jonah                  Union Academ          25.24 
  7     89 John, Harry                      Marvin Ridge          25.69 
  8     87 Hendley, Tyler                   Charlotte La          25.74 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    177 Threatt, Keenan                  South Charlo          24.80 
  2    111 Salvage, Neil                    Charlotte La          24.73 
  3    170 Kirk, Ian                        Turrentine M          24.24 
  4    127 Williams, Brunner                Providence D          23.58 
  5     82 Faison, Rahkeem                  Greenwood TC          23.64 
  6    114 Shaw, Noah                       Asheville Mi          24.39 
  7    105 Omoletski, Tyler                 Cuthbertson           24.79 
  8    175 Robinson, Elijah                 Sun Valley M          24.82 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash (63)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     26 Ingram, Niwayan                  Woodlawn Mid             NT 
  2    151 Robinson, Taijah                 Trinity Epis          35.71 
  3    140 Howard, Logan                    Wilson Chris          34.78 
  4    130 Brown, Timara                    Parkwood Mid          33.85 
  5    154 Smith, Jenavive                  Lincoln Char          34.55 
  6    150 Rice, Susanna                    Lincoln Char          34.85 
  7    136 Flete, Genesis                   Trinity Epis          37.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    155 Spivey, Emily                    Parkwood Mid          33.26 
  2     27 Johnson, Emma                    Metrolina Ch          32.84 
  3    149 Reuter, Livia                    Trinity Epis          32.62 
  4     19 Easton, Taylor                   Metrolina Ch          32.47 
  5    146 M'Baire, Mariana                 Trinity Epis          32.47 
  6      8 Bidwell, Avery                   Parkwood Mid          32.66 
  7    131 Carpenter, Abigail               Parkwood Mid          33.00 
  8     56 Starnes, Hannah                  Parkwood Mid          33.52 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    148 Mckay, Evie                      Watauga Midd          32.30 
  2     55 Starnes, Anna                    Veritas Chri          32.14 
  3    158 Townshend, Emerson               Weddington M          31.59 
  4    159 Ward, Madison                    Marvin Ridge          30.75 
  5    143 Kop, Olivia                      Watauga Midd          31.08 
  6    132 Duncan, Olivia                   Lincoln Char          32.14 
  7     29 Kaunath, Leah                    Watauga Midd          32.14 
  8     52 Sorrentino, Hannah               Metrolina Ch          32.34 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    156 Thigpen, Macy                    Charlotte La          30.74 
  2    142 Karp, Mckayla                    Sun Valley M          30.36 
  3    141 Jordan, Amelia                   Covenant Day          30.34 
  4    152 Rone, Cameron                    Woodlawn Mid          30.04 
  5      1 Adamo, Sydney                    Weddington M          30.11 
  6    129 Bozeman, Stephanie               Marvin Ridge          30.36 
  7    139 Haufler, Amanda                  Marvin Ridge          30.53 
  8      9 Bitting, Nyla                    Providence D          30.74 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    157 Towle, Jasmine                   Watauga Midd          30.02 
  2     51 Siebles, Keshara                 Butner Stem           29.84 
  3      6 Babcock, Erin                    Veritas Chri          29.74 
  4    133 Durham, Kyra                     Weddington M          29.62 
  5      4 Alston, Rebecca                  Woodlawn Mid          29.64 
  6     24 Grogitsky, Taylor                Watauga Midd          29.84 
  7    134 Dye, Summer                      Weddington M          29.89 
  8    135 Fisher, Skai                     Woodlawn Mid          30.04 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     50 Shirley, Shaniya                 Bradford Pre          29.34 
  2     42 Poole, Natalie                   Weddington M          29.18 
  3     10 Blake, Tatianna                  Union Academ          29.13 
  4    147 Mascari, Sofia                   South Charlo          28.74 
  5    153 Sanders, Kialah                  Marvin Ridge          28.75 
  6     48 Saurbaugh, Julia                 Cuthbertson           29.16 
  7     63 Wilson, Naomi                    Bradford Pre          29.24 
  8     47 Sanders, Sydney                  Bradford Pre          29.44 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1      5 Applewhite, Alana                Butner Stem           28.74 
  2      2 Adams, Cassidy                   Marvin Ridge          28.63 
  3     64 Wingfield, Nyasia                Bradford Pre          28.34 
  4    138 Green, Hannah                    Cuthbertson           27.67 
  5    144 Liu, Isabelle                    Cuthbertson           27.77 
  6    137 Fox, Ayana                       Butner Stem           28.44 
  7     33 Locke, Thi'lee                   Bradford Pre          28.64 
  8     41 Oglesby, Zakya                   J.M. Alexand          28.74 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1     15 Chapman, Reagan                  Rosman Middl          27.24 
  2     28 Johnson, Janiya                  Northview TC          26.74 
  3     40 O'Neal, Malia                    Raiders TC            26.50 
  4     13 Brown, Kaylyn                    Holbrook Mid          24.84 
  5     57 Teasley, Victoria                Cuthbertson           25.29 
  6     23 Gillespie, A'Laya                Northview TC          26.51 
  7    145 Lucas, Olicia                    Raiders TC            26.90 
  8     45 Rolle, Jacquelyn                 Cuthbertson           27.63 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run (23)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    390 Gilbertson, Zack                 Western Pine       10:30.00 
  2    384 Chen, Chauncey                   Weddington M       10:49.43 
  3    409 Townshend, Caden                 Weddington M       10:51.76 
  4    402 Schuler, Carson                  Durham Catho       10:59.00 
  5    405 Shaffer, Logan                   Parkwood Mid       11:03.86 
  6    342 O'Dea, Sean                      Cuthbertson        11:09.80 
  7    399 Salicco, Timothy                 Cuthbertson        11:10.60 
  8    396 Nasta, Aidan                     Cuthbertson        11:15.90 
  9    423 Jaster, Ben                      Weddington M       11:26.29 
 10    397 Parrish, Luke                    Waynesville        11:32.00 
 11    381 Bagwell, Connor                  North Lincol       11:34.00 
 12    382 Belk, Colby                      Parkwood Mid       11:35.49 
 13    408 Taylor, Cooper                   Weddington M       11:35.81 
 14    404 Seufert, Caiden                  South Charlo       11:45.00 
 15    420 Bevacqua, Justin                 Cuthbertson        11:47.25 
 16    425 Warrick, Henk                    Charlotte La       12:04.08 
 17    401 Schihl, Peter                    Cuthbertson        12:28.98 
 18    383 Brown, Andrew                    Sun Valley M       12:29.37 
 19    422 Glavan, Mirko                    North Lincol       12:53.00 
 20    385 Debose, Ryan                     Porter Ridge       12:53.50 
 21    424 Register, Luke                   Weddington M       12:59.57 
 22    421 Cuthrell, Conner                 Western Pine       13:23.70 
 23    353 Tobin, Luke                      Bradford Pre             NT 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run (23)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    357 Bell, Charlotte                  Cuthbertson        11:24.20 
  2    354 Alder, Vanessa                   Western Pine       11:27.13 
  3    413 Klezath, Annika                  Weddington M       11:46.68 
  4    375 Preisano, Alyssa                 Cuthbertson        11:51.47 
  5    372 Obremski, Kaitlyn                Topsail TC         11:54.00 
  6    418 Smith, Abby                      Carolina Day       11:54.63 
  7    364 Ivanisevic, Anna                 Phillips Mid       12:10.00 
  8    361 Hall, Allison                    Durham Acade       12:14.60 
  9    416 Rankin, Alyson                   Marvin Ridge       12:19.33 
 10    410 Alder, Lily                      Western Pine       12:25.00 
 11    411 Anderson, Gwendolyn              Watauga Midd       12:30.00 
 12    379 Wimberly, Lauren                 St. John Pau       12:34.39 
 13    376 Reutinger, Abby                  Hanes MS TC        12:54.00 
 14    267 Boonshaft, Morgan                Providence D       13:02.18 
 15    419 Walters, Ava                     Cuthbertson        13:13.94 
 16    412 Gilreath, Franki                 Cuthbertson        13:15.06 
 17    417 Schwarz, Amy                     Weddington M       13:19.89 
 18    373 Pierce, Kelbi                    Lincoln Char       13:21.63 
 19    415 Miller, Emery                    Cuthbertson        13:25.22 
 20    414 Marek, Sadie                     Weddington M       13:58.00 
 21    370 Lawrence, Lillian                Porter Ridge       14:42.93 
 22    269 Castillo, Claudia                Woodington M       15:16.00 
 23    278 Guffey, Lydia                    Lincoln Char             NT 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lincoln Charter MS  'A'                              5:37.69 
  3  Union Academy  'A'                                   4:35.16 
  4  Porter Ridge Middle School  'A'                      4:21.14 
     1) #230 Hirsch, Jackson            2) #314 Buchanan, Trey            
     3) #311 Beckerman, Jack            4) #336 Laney, Jacob              
  5  Bradford Prep Charter School  'A'                    4:23.10 
  6  Trinity Episcopal  'A'                               4:40.53 
     1) #312 Beyer, Thomas              2) #245 Peterson, Ward            
     3) #68 Baker, Mckay                4) #473 Vaughn, Will              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Covenant Day School  'A'                             4:17.99 
     1) #219 Burns, Alex                2) #320 Deyoung, Jacob            
     3) #321 Duguid, Gavin              4) #326 Griffin, Matthew          
  2  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     4:10.28 
     1) #246 Potts, Zack                2) #499 Hoyle, Dylan              
     3) #532 Cruise, Rylan              4) #351 Stiene, Andrew            
  3  South Charlotte Middle School  'A'                   3:55.00 
     1) #225 Fricano, Andrew            2) #533 Huffman, Casey            
     3) #341 Neuenschwander, Skyler     4) #177 Threatt, Keenan           
  4  Sun Valley Middle School  'A'                        3:48.43 
     1) #175 Robinson, Elijah           2) #86 Harris, Kareem             
     3) #340 Neely, Chad                4) #256 Thomas, Davon             
  5  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                  3:50.06 
     1) #105 Omoletski, Tyler           2) #249 Reimer, Griffin           
     3) #77 Cuomo, Colin                4) #251 Sinople, Dylan            
  6  Watauga Middle School  'A'                           4:01.00 
  7  Weddington MS  'A'                                   4:12.47 
     1) #318 Davis, Ryan                2) #229 Herberich, Drew           
     3) #231 Jessee, William            4) #261 Wolf, Jack                
  8  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                      4:19.94 
     1) #221 Crawford, Paxson           2) #335 Kennedy, John             
     3) #324 Gajan, Rj                  4) #334 Keller, Michael           
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lincoln Charter MS  'A'                              5:58.85 
  4  Sun Valley Middle School  'A'                        5:08.23 
     1) #521 Witherspoon, Shaniyah      2) #531 Underhill, Haileigh       
     3) #142 Karp, Mckayla              4) #378 Underhill, Kaitence       
  5  Porter Ridge Middle School  'A'                      5:14.98 
     1) #189 Edens, Jordan              2) #297 Ripoll, Gabriella         
     3) #305 Williams, Ella             4) #183 Brico, Tess               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     4:48.00 
     1) #184 Burch, Grace               2) #273 Dixon, Taylor             
     3) #444 Shelton, Tessa             4) #27 Johnson, Emma              
  2  Weddington MS  'A'                                   4:44.45 
     1) #203 Martin, Joely              2) #208 Papatznakis, Abby         
     3) #307 Wolf, Kennedy              4) #515 Mckeehan, Paris           
  3  Charlotte Latin  'A'                                 4:38.33 
  4  Cuthbertson MS  'A'                                  4:15.00 
     1) #138 Green, Hannah              2) #268 Bosland, Marissa          
     3) #288 Nasta, Lillian             4) #57 Teasley, Victoria          
  5  Marvin Ridge Middle School  'A'                      4:26.72 
     1) #188 Czaniecki, Lindsey         2) #153 Sanders, Kialah           
     3) #272 Colling, Dani              4) #530 Turner, Caroline          
  6  Watauga Middle School  'A'                           4:44.00 
  7  Redeemer School  'A'                                 4:46.89 
     1) #201 Joseph, Lucy               2) #514 Lytle, Claire             
     3) #197 Holton, Nina               4) #304 Whitworth, Maggie         
  8  Trinity Episcopal  'A'                               5:04.66 
     1) #264 Ahdieh, Isabelle           2) #292 Pieri, Sofia              
     3) #146 M'Baire, Mariana           4) #368 Kiser, Mary Cate          
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put (35)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    616 Ahern, Liam                      Weddington M       27-11.00 
  2    617 Allen, Luke                      Lincoln Char       28-00.00 
  3    618 Anderson, Keadon                 Watauga Midd       33-03.00 
  4    545 Best, Payton                     Cuthbertson        34-09.50 
  5    619 Brown, Andrew                    Waynesville        38-08.00 
  6    620 Chance, Amari                    Carver Middl       42-06.00 
  7    621 Dodd, Anthony                    Knox Middle        42-10.50 
  8    551 Dooley, Jake                     Metrolina Ch       27-07.00 
  9    622 Doyle, David                     Weddington M       28-04.00 
 10    623 Ewing, Terry                     Butner Stem        34-03.00 
 11    624 Galarpe, Gavin                   Weddington M       31-07.00 
 12    625 Goldstein, Brian                 Marvin Ridge       28-02.50 
 13    626 Hatchett, Aubry                  Butner Stem        33-06.00 
 14    627 Hendricks, Jeremiah              Lincoln Char       29-05.50 
 15    478 Hicks, Connor                    South Charlo       30-02.00 
 16    231 Jessee, William                  Weddington M       27-04.00 
 17     92 Jones, Chandler                  Trinity Epis       30-09.00 
 18    628 Lamar, Maalik                    Cuthbertson        28-02.00 
 19    172 Latta, Andrew                    Sun Valley M       28-04.00 
 20    534 Latta, Pierce                    Covenant Day       38-01.00 
 21     99 Logan, Aaron                     Marvin Ridge       39-00.00 
 22    629 Lundy, Gatlin                    Cuthbertson        34-00.50 
 23    630 Lutabingwa, Jonathan             Watauga Midd       32-02.00 
 24    631 McIntyre, Nazill                 Carver Middl       35-00.00 
 25    632 Medlin, Colby                    Metrolina Ch       34-00.00 
 26    633 Rachima, Ryan                    Weddington M       28-08.50 
 27    506 Richmond, Kylei                  Turrentine M       39-00.00 
 28    110 Ryan, Brendan                    Cuthbertson        28-07.00 
 29    634 Scism, Jackson                   Lincoln Char       28-10.00 
 30    635 Serrano, Jaylon                  Turrentine M       38-02.50 
 31    572 Shirley, Isaiah                  Watauga Midd       35-05.00 
 32    636 Steele, Michael                  Turrentine M       41-04.50 
 33    637 Walters, Logan                   Metrolina Ch       29-01.00 
 34    558 Washam, Sam                      Metrolina Ch       32-00.25 
 35    125 Watson, Noah                     South Charlo       37-06.00 
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put (33)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    427 Arizmendi-feliciano, Cia         Cuthbertson        28-08.50 
  2    582 Baldwin, Kenzie                  Watauga Midd       28-06.00 
  3    583 Brown, Gianna                    Holbrook Mid       24-02.00 
  4    584 Burch, Jada                      Butner Stem        24-08.00 
  5    585 Camp, Savannah                   W. Iredell T       23-00.00 
  6    586 Campgana, Anna                   Metrolina Ch       21-00.00 
  7    131 Carpenter, Abigail               Parkwood Mid       25-10.50 
  8    589 Creel, Katie                     Covenant Day       32-00.00 
  9    590 Dalton, Kamden                   Lincoln Char       23-07.00 
 10    434 Elliott, Shelby                  Cuthbertson        27-08.50 
 11    613 Ello, Lysemarie                  Marvin Ridge       24-11.00 
 12    591 Farrar, Ciara                    South Charlo       23-03.00 
 13     21 Fresina, Mary                    Trinity Epis       26-03.00 
 14    275 Garner, Tashawna                 Woodlawn Mid       29-09.00 
 15    615 Giles, Caitlyn                   Cuthbertson        23-09.00 
 16    592 Gonzalez, Annika                 Flat Rock TC       28-03.50 
 17    593 Hatchett, Niaya                  Butner Stem        26-06.00 
 18     31 Knudson, Amelia                  Weddington M       27-04.00 
 19    596 Lamar, Makayla                   Cuthbertson        22-11.00 
 20    598 Livigni, Jessica                 Metrolina Ch       20-00.25 
 21    516 Mcrae, Jasmine                   Trinity Epis       19-08.00 
 22    517 Mintz, Darby                     Marvin Ridge       20-03.00 
 23    601 Parker, Riley                    Watauga Midd       17-07.00 
 24    603 Smit, Anne-Mari                  South Charlo       28-10.00 
 25    155 Spivey, Emily                    Parkwood Mid       24-03.00 
 26    605 Taylor, Kayla                    Lincoln Char       28-07.50 
 27    606 Thompson, Arden                  Weddington M       20-11.00 
 28    607 Turbyfill, Gretchin              Watauga Midd       27-08.00 
 29    609 Walford, Carolina                Marvin Ridge       17-00.50 
 30    610 Weaver, Kylie                    Weddington M       23-10.00 
 31    611 Weddle, Summer                   Parkwood Mid       22-03.50 
 32    214 White, Kendall                   Cuthbertson        28-04.00 
 33    612 Wright, Lydia                    Metrolina Ch       18-00.50 
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw (35)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    616 Ahern, Liam                      Weddington M          72-02 
  2    618 Anderson, Keadon                 Watauga Midd          87-02 
  3    638 Bush, Grant                      Gray's Creek         101-05 
  4    545 Best, Payton                     Cuthbertson           84-04 
  5    619 Brown, Andrew                    Waynesville          140-04 
  6    620 Chance, Amari                    Carver Middl         134-06 
  7    163 Coleman, Devin                   South Charlo          97-10 
  8    455 Craft, Bailey                    Lincoln Char          65-10 
  9    621 Dodd, Anthony                    Knox Middle       103-10.50 
 10    551 Dooley, Jake                     Metrolina Ch         115-08 
 11    622 Doyle, David                     Weddington M          73-04 
 12    639 Dunn, Owen                       Weddington M          79-01 
 13    623 Ewing, Terry                     Butner Stem           72-04 
 14    624 Galarpe, Gavin                   Weddington M          80-07 
 15    625 Goldstein, Brian                 Marvin Ridge          72-00 
 16    626 Hatchett, Aubry                  Butner Stem           86-01 
 17    627 Hendricks, Jeremiah              Lincoln Char          90-03 
 18    478 Hicks, Connor                    South Charlo          74-00 
 19    640 Jacob, Sam                       Lincoln Char          69-09 
 20    628 Lamar, Maalik                    Cuthbertson           75-07 
 21    534 Latta, Pierce                    Covenant Day         106-10 
 22    629 Lundy, Gatlin                    Cuthbertson          116-09 
 23    630 Lutabingwa, Jonathan             Watauga Midd          91-06 
 24    537 Matz, Landon                     Swain Middle         100-11 
 25    631 McIntyre, Nazill                 Carver Middl         101-06 
 26    632 Medlin, Colby                    Metrolina Ch          97-07 
 27    641 Mize, Patrick                    Lincoln Char          76-10 
 28    642 Polsgrove, Daniel                Metrolina Ch       71-01.50 
 29    633 Rachima, Ryan                    Weddington M          98-07 
 30    643 Shaw, Zyquarius                  Carver Middl          87-05 
 31    572 Shirley, Isaiah                  Watauga Midd          83-09 
 32    644 Smith, George                    Charlotte La          74-11 
 33    645 Taylor, Briley                   Woodington M          66-00 
 34    637 Walters, Logan                   Metrolina Ch          91-00 
 35    558 Washam, Sam                      Metrolina Ch          99-02 
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw (34)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    582 Baldwin, Kenzie                  Watauga Midd          67-01 
  2    583 Brown, Gianna                    Holbrook Mid          83-04 
  3    584 Burch, Jada                      Butner Stem           61-02 
  4    585 Camp, Savannah                   W. Iredell T          70-00 
  5    586 Campgana, Anna                   Metrolina Ch          49-00 
  6    587 Cannon, Ella                     Lincoln Char          55-11 
  7     14 Caughman, Waverly                Lincoln Char          49-00 
  8    588 Conroy, Payton                   Wildcat MS T          83-11 
  9    589 Creel, Katie                     Covenant Day          79-00 
 10    590 Dalton, Kamden                   Lincoln Char          41-03 
 11    591 Farrar, Ciara                    South Charlo          72-05 
 12    592 Gonzalez, Annika                 Flat Rock TC          89-07 
 13    593 Hatchett, Niaya                  Butner Stem           65-05 
 14    594 Hyatt, Mikaela                   Waynesville           70-06 
 15    595 Kibler, Vicentia                 Cuthbertson           52-05 
 16     31 Knudson, Amelia                  Weddington M          72-02 
 17    596 Lamar, Makayla                   Cuthbertson           54-10 
 18    597 Lee, Jazzie                      Weddington M          50-04 
 19    598 Livigni, Jessica                 Metrolina Ch       47-02.50 
 20    599 Mays, Isabella                   Cuthbertson           51-00 
 21    600 McGirt, Caroline                 Charlotte La          60-02 
 22    601 Parker, Riley                    Watauga Midd          39-01 
 23    602 Scallion, Lily                   Marvin Ridge          39-10 
 24    211 Sellers, Brooklyn                Lincoln Char          57-01 
 25    603 Smit, Anne-Mari                  South Charlo          58-02 
 26    604 Stewart, Evelyn                  Cuthbertson           53-06 
 27    605 Taylor, Kayla                    Lincoln Char          67-04 
 28    606 Thompson, Arden                  Weddington M          41-02 
 29    607 Turbyfill, Gretchin              Watauga Midd          60-00 
 30    608 Turner, Caison                   Cuthbertson           58-06 
 31    609 Walford, Carolina                Marvin Ridge          44-11 
 32    610 Weaver, Kylie                    Weddington M          59-07 
 33    611 Weddle, Summer                   Parkwood Mid          50-01 
 34    612 Wright, Lydia                    Metrolina Ch          41-10 
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump (31)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    546 Borgelt, Carter                  Cuthbertson         4-08.00 
  2    160 Brewer, Maddox                   Marvin Ridge        5-00.00 
  3    453 Brown, Chase                     Lincoln Char        4-08.00 
  4     76 Cheek, Jorden                    Weddington M        5-02.00 
  5    550 Collany, Caleb                   Flat Rock TC        5-07.00 
  6     80 Davis, Demarrion                 Carver Middl        4-10.00 
  7    458 Ellis, Jordan                    Carver Middl        4-11.00 
  8    227 Hamblin, Gavin                   Parkwood Mid        4-06.00 
  9     85 Harris, Davion                   Butner Stem         5-02.00 
 10     87 Hendley, Tyler                   Charlotte La        5-02.00 
 11    553 Horine, Carlton                  Watauga Midd        5-02.00 
 12     91 Johnston, Nick                   Lincoln Char        5-00.00 
 13     93 Jones, Zae                       Carver Middl        4-05.00 
 14    464 Keisler, Evan                    Weddington M        4-04.00 
 15    335 Kennedy, John                    Marvin Ridge        4-04.00 
 16    238 Mann, Tavion                     Butner Stem         5-00.00 
 17    570 Mas, Ian                         Weddington M        4-10.00 
 18    239 Mccallum, Austin                 Carver Middl        5-03.00 
 19    571 Mcghee, Duncan                   Marvin Ridge        4-06.00 
 20    241 Morrison, Grant                  Watauga Midd        4-08.00 
 21    342 O'Dea, Sean                      Cuthbertson         5-02.00 
 22    401 Schihl, Peter                    Cuthbertson         4-08.00 
 23    572 Shirley, Isaiah                  Watauga Midd        4-06.00 
 24    470 Simon, Owen                      Weddington M        4-06.00 
 25    251 Sinople, Dylan                   Cuthbertson         4-10.00 
 26    116 Spears, Vance                    Bucs MS TC          4-10.00 
 27    509 Stroube, Owen                    Marvin Ridge        4-06.00 
 28    472 Taylor, Thomas                   Butner Stem         5-04.00 
 29    474 Vetcha, Sai                      Marvin Ridge        4-02.00 
 30    475 Windsor, Lennox                  Cuthbertson         5-02.00 
 31    261 Wolf, Jack                       Weddington M        4-08.00 
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump (27)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    272 Colling, Dani                    Marvin Ridge        4-04.00 
  2    559 Cooper, Ava                      Wildcat MS T        4-08.00 
  3    482 Cozart, Ariana                   Butner Stem         4-08.00 
  4    560 Cushing, Kate                    Cuthbertson         3-10.00 
  5    188 Czaniecki, Lindsey               Marvin Ridge        4-00.00 
  6    561 Drake, Leah                      Marvin Ridge        4-04.00 
  7    539 Farthing, Caroline               Watauga Midd        4-08.00 
  8    562 Haywood, Jordan                  First Flight        5-00.00 
  9    563 Howard, Kennedy                  Weddington M        3-08.00 
 10    564 Howard, Remi                     Weddington M        3-08.00 
 11    198 Humphrey, Antonia                Butner Stem         4-10.00 
 12    486 Macurda, Ally                    Covenant Day        4-10.00 
 13    565 Maleski, Ella                    Marvin Ridge        4-00.00 
 14    566 Martin, Emma                     Watauga Midd        3-10.00 
 15    285 Mas, Valeria                     Weddington M        4-10.00 
 16    148 Mckay, Evie                      Watauga Midd        3-08.00 
 17    567 Mctamney, Anna                   Marvin Ridge        3-10.00 
 18    490 Moody, Kalijah                   Knox Middle         5-01.00 
 19    542 Scheffler, Brooke                Watauga Midd        4-02.00 
 20    568 Schubert, Sara                   South Charlo        4-08.00 
 21    569 Sillies, Lydia                   First Flight        5-02.00 
 22    158 Townshend, Emerson               Weddington M        4-08.00 
 23     60 Ward, Tai'lah                    Knox Middle         4-05.00 
 24    544 Watson, Faith                    Watauga Midd        4-00.00 
 25    492 Watson-White, Deja               Metrolina Ch        4-02.00 
 26    214 White, Kendall                   Cuthbertson         4-06.00 
 27    308 Wood, Emily                      Cuthbertson         4-08.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump (34)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    550 Collany, Caleb                   Flat Rock TC       17-10.50 
  2     77 Cuomo, Colin                     Cuthbertson        16-00.00 
  3    223 Davis Jr., Clifton               Turrentine M       19-11.00 
  4    457 Downey, Nate                     Charlotte La       15-00.00 
  5    458 Ellis, Jordan                    Carver Middl       15-00.00 
  6    573 Goodpasture, Tucker              Gray's Creek       17-06.00 
  7    325 Good, Jordan                     Turrentine M       17-09.00 
  8     84 Harper, Clay                     Lincoln Char       15-05.50 
  9     85 Harris, Davion                   Butner Stem        18-03.00 
 10    167 Hawks, Blake                     Mount Airy M       17-06.75 
 11     87 Hendley, Tyler                   Charlotte La       18-00.75 
 12     89 John, Harry                      Marvin Ridge       14-04.00 
 13    171 Klug, Johnathan                  South Charlo       14-07.00 
 14     96 Kuropas, Maksym                  Marvin Ridge       15-08.25 
 15     99 Logan, Aaron                     Marvin Ridge       15-08.50 
 16    537 Matz, Landon                     Swain Middle       16-06.00 
 17    574 McIver, Keifer                   Woodlawn Mid       14-10.00 
 18    239 Mccallum, Austin                 Carver Middl       16-00.00 
 19    104 Mushington, Quinn                Parkwood Mid       16-10.00 
 20    174 Patterson, Zymill                Cuthbertson        17-06.50 
 21    108 Radin, Matthew                   Lincoln Char       15-04.75 
 22    504 Reed, Jared                      Butner Stem        16-09.00 
 23    505 Reese, John                      Weddington M       14-02.25 
 24    249 Reimer, Griffin                  Cuthbertson        16-10.00 
 25    114 Shaw, Noah                       Asheville Mi       20-09.00 
 26    116 Spears, Vance                    Bucs MS TC         15-07.00 
 27    122 Thompson, Jonah                  Union Academ       14-03.00 
 28     65 Thompson, William                Watauga Midd       18-10.00 
 29    177 Threatt, Keenan                  South Charlo       17-06.00 
 30    258 Townsend, Brady                  Cuthbertson        16-05.50 
 31    259 Travis, Tanner                   Weddington M       15-05.00 
 32    575 Wiley, Trynton                   Woodlawn Mid       15-10.00 
 33    475 Windsor, Lennox                  Cuthbertson        15-10.50 
 34    128 Young, Jordan                    Union Academ       14-07.00 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump (35)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      2 Adams, Cassidy                   Marvin Ridge       13-09.00 
  2    184 Burch, Grace                     Metrolina Ch       13-09.00 
  3     17 Corpening, Arnasjelle            Knox Middle        15-09.00 
  4    482 Cozart, Ariana                   Butner Stem        13-02.00 
  5    488 Douglas, Zahra                   Marvin Ridge       13-01.50 
  6    134 Dye, Summer                      Weddington M       13-02.00 
  7    190 Edwards, Morgan                  Cuthbertson        14-02.50 
  8    539 Farthing, Caroline               Watauga Midd       13-06.50 
  9     20 Forte, Sania                     Whitewater M       17-00.00 
 10    137 Fox, Ayana                       Butner Stem        13-06.00 
 11    194 Franklin, Zaria                  Northwest Ar       14-09.00 
 12     22 Fuller, Carolina                 Marvin Ridge       13-00.50 
 13    436 Grose, Lauren                    Bucs MS TC         13-09.50 
 14    438 Gurley, Alivia                   Redeemer Sch       12-04.00 
 15    139 Haufler, Amanda                  Marvin Ridge       14-03.50 
 16    439 Kim, Hailey                      Charlotte La       13-11.00 
 17     31 Knudson, Amelia                  Weddington M       12-05.50 
 18    144 Liu, Isabelle                    Cuthbertson        15-04.00 
 19    540 Marek, Effie                     Weddington M       12-05.50 
 20    147 Mascari, Sofia                   South Charlo       14-00.50 
 21    576 Mercer, Jillian                  Metrolina Ch       11-10.50 
 22    518 Moser, Kristi                    Metrolina Ch       13-08.00 
 23     40 O'Neal, Malia                    Raiders TC         14-05.00 
 24     41 Oglesby, Zakya                   J.M. Alexand       13-07.00 
 25    152 Rone, Cameron                    Woodlawn Mid       15-02.00 
 26    153 Sanders, Kialah                  Marvin Ridge       13-11.75 
 27    542 Scheffler, Brooke                Watauga Midd       12-00.50 
 28    543 Studney, Maya                    Cuthbertson        14-07.00 
 29    156 Thigpen, Macy                    Charlotte La       12-10.25 
 30    302 Thornton, Makenzie               Cuthbertson        12-09.00 
 31     58 Vickery, Josephine               Veritas Chri       16-07.50 
 32    544 Watson, Faith                    Watauga Midd       13-08.50 
 33    492 Watson-White, Deja               Metrolina Ch       12-00.00 
 34    577 Wilson, Ella                     Metrolina Ch       12-01.00 
 35    308 Wood, Emily                      Cuthbertson        14-10.25 
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump (27)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    545 Best, Payton                     Cuthbertson        34-08.50 
  2    546 Borgelt, Carter                  Cuthbertson        27-10.00 
  3    547 Borst, Blake                     Cuthbertson        26-00.00 
  4    219 Burns, Alex                      Covenant Day       33-08.00 
  5    548 Burr, Ciaran                     Cuthbertson        26-00.00 
  6     75 Chao, Jonathan                   Weddington M       31-11.50 
  7    549 Chidsey, Tate                    Cuthbertson        26-02.25 
  8    550 Collany, Caleb                   Flat Rock TC       35-07.50 
  9    551 Dooley, Jake                     Metrolina Ch       32-04.50 
 10    552 Hitzemann, Keller                Charlotte La       27-11.00 
 11    553 Horine, Carlton                  Watauga Midd       35-07.75 
 12    168 Johnson, Will                    Murphy Middl       36-10.50 
 13    171 Klug, Johnathan                  South Charlo       18-00.00 
 14    241 Morrison, Grant                  Watauga Midd       31-00.00 
 15    504 Reed, Jared                      Butner Stem        31-05.00 
 16    505 Reese, John                      Weddington M       27-06.25 
 17    111 Salvage, Neil                    Charlotte La       34-02.00 
 18    507 Schilder, Stellan                Weddington M       28-09.50 
 19    554 Scott, Jackson                   Charlotte La       35-02.50 
 20    555 Sellers, Jake                    Charlotte La       30-10.00 
 21    527 Shrader, Gavin                   Weddington M       28-09.50 
 22    556 Smith, Graham                    Charlotte La       27-04.50 
 23    120 Tandoh, Anthony                  South Charlo       18-00.00 
 24    510 Wallace, Dominic                 Knox Middle        31-04.50 
 25    557 Wallis, Daniel                   Covenant Day       35-00.25 
 26    124 Warren, Brody                    Weddington M       27-11.00 
 27    558 Washam, Sam                      Metrolina Ch       27-07.25 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    431 Brown, Aniya                     Knox Middle        32-05.00 
  2     17 Corpening, Arnasjelle            Knox Middle        32-11.00 
  3    133 Durham, Kyra                     Weddington M       29-03.75 
  4    539 Farthing, Caroline               Watauga Midd       29-03.00 
  5    436 Grose, Lauren                    Bucs MS TC         31-00.00 
  6    198 Humphrey, Antonia                Butner Stem        29-00.00 
  7    413 Klezath, Annika                  Weddington M       26-02.00 
  8    144 Liu, Isabelle                    Cuthbertson        32-07.00 
  9    514 Lytle, Claire                    Redeemer Sch       26-01.50 
 10    540 Marek, Effie                     Weddington M       26-02.00 
 11    147 Mascari, Sofia                   South Charlo       18-00.00 
 12    541 Mauney, Jacqueline               Weddington M       20-09.50 
 13    487 Norman, Charlese                 Butner Stem        28-06.00 
 14    542 Scheffler, Brooke                Watauga Midd       28-00.00 
 15     54 Stansell, Hannah                 Redeemer Sch       22-04.00 
 16    543 Studney, Maya                    Cuthbertson        33-03.00 
 17    157 Towle, Jasmine                   Watauga Midd       27-05.00 
 18    544 Watson, Faith                    Watauga Midd       30-02.00