1st Annual War Eagle Classic

Mocksville, NC
Hosted by Davie County
Timing/Results R King B.K.T. Timing

Complete Results

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2019 06:01 PM
                   1st Annual War Eagle Classic - 4/13/2019                    
                           Davie County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rayven Matthews              Triad Math &             13.91q  1 
  2 Natasha Hall                 East Lincoln             14.06q  2 
  3 Abby Chilton                 Davie County             14.19q  1 
  4 DeeAnna Tritt                Davie County             14.21q  2 
  5 Addison Murray               Forsyth Home             14.54q  2 
  6 Malaysia Howell-Johnson      East Lincoln             14.70q  2 
  7 Layrn Mack                   Triad Math &             14.71q  1 
  8 Anjali Green                 Northwest Gu             14.95q  2 
  9 Genesis Spruill              Triad Math &             15.01   1 
 10 Mary Dumbaya                 Triad Math &             15.23   1 
 11 Catherine Herman             Forsyth Home             15.73   2 
 12 Ava Bandy                    Davie County             16.14   1 
 13 Hannah Cavanaugh             Forsyth Home             16.89   2 
 14 Allison Cavanaugh            Forsyth Home             17.59   1 
 15 Rheya Finley                 Forsyth Home             18.46   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rayven Matthews              Triad Math &             13.90   10   
  2 Natasha Hall                 East Lincoln             14.17    8   
  3 Abby Chilton                 Davie County             14.19    6   
  4 DeeAnna Tritt                Davie County             14.24    5   
  5 Addison Murray               Forsyth Home             14.41    4   
  6 Malaysia Howell-Johnson      East Lincoln             14.76    3   
  7 Anjali Green                 Northwest Gu             14.79    2   
  8 Layrn Mack                   Triad Math &             15.12    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jahqueen McClellan           Forsyth Coun             27.53   3  10   
  2 Katie Brintle                Millennium C             28.29   3   8   
  3 Martina Lammel               Forsyth Coun             28.88   3   6   
  4 Rayven Matthews              Triad Math &             28.89   3   5   
  5 Natasha Hall                 East Lincoln             29.79   3   4   
  6 Georgia Visser               Davie County             29.94   2   3   
  7 Layrn Mack                   Triad Math &             30.03   3   2   
  8 Genesis Spruill              Triad Math &             30.21   2   1   
  9 Catherine Herman             Forsyth Home             32.78   2 
 10 Ava Bandy                    Davie County             32.80   2 
 11 Jahkiya Mcclellan            Forsyth Coun             32.89   2 
 12 Hannah Cavanaugh             Forsyth Home             35.59   1 
 13 Allison Cavanaugh            Forsyth Home             36.62   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Brintle                Millennium C           1:02.15   2  10   
  2 Jahqueen McClellan           Forsyth Coun           1:04.24   2   8   
  3 Jewel Jenkins                Page                   1:05.03   2   6   
  4 Hope Hembree                 East Lincoln           1:05.72   2   5   
  5 DeeAnna Tritt                Davie County           1:07.98   2   4   
  6 Georgia Visser               Davie County           1:08.90   1   3   
  7 Addison Murray               Forsyth Home           1:12.37   2   2   
  8 Teresa Pan                   Northwest Gu           1:12.44   1   1   
  9 Mary Dumbaya                 Triad Math &           1:13.03   1 
 10 Akeylah Drake                Triad Math &           1:13.19   1 
 11 Elizabeth Scalise            Davie County           1:28.96   1 
 12 Julia Tretyakov              Davie County          x1:40.51   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Irwin                  Northwest Gu           2:32.97   2  10   
  2 Diana Leib                   Northwest Gu           2:33.79   2   8   
  3 Ysantis McKenzie             Northwest Gu           2:36.49   2   6   
  4 Sidney Tsui                  Northwest Gu          x2:38.46   2 
  5 Olivia Humphrey              East Lincoln           2:42.26   1   5   
  6 Nicole Chung                 Forsyth Coun           2:45.53   2   4   
  7 Haleigh Kozlowski            Forsyth Coun           2:49.21   2   3   
  8 Savannah Swisher             Davie County           2:51.38   1   2   
  9 Caroline Clifton             Forsyth Coun           2:55.42   1   1   
 10 Kelly Smith                  West Forsyth           2:58.25   1 
 11 Teodora Sorescu              Forsyth Coun          x3:01.28   1 
 12 Faith Maxwell                Davie County           3:31.24   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paris Stankewich             Northwest Gu           5:32.69   10   
  2 Lyann Le                     Ragsdale               5:38.66    8   
  3 Emerson Frantz               Davie County           5:44.51    6   
  4 Kate Yarbrough               Page                   5:55.13    5   
  5 Jessie Connick               Unattached             6:01.01    4   
  6 Eleanor Long                 Northwest Gu           6:01.55    3   
  7 Haleigh Kozlowski            Forsyth Coun           6:03.83    2   
  8 Catherine Mitchell           Forsyth Coun           6:07.08    1   
  9 Sydney Partyka               Northwest Gu           6:09.10  
 10 Grace Stepanian              East Lincoln           6:10.83  
 11 Caroline Clifton             Forsyth Coun           6:16.11  
 12 Haley Schweitzer             Page                   6:18.96  
 13 Ashley Cox                   Northwest Gu          x6:28.05  
 14 Teodora Sorescu              Forsyth Coun          x6:29.19  
 15 Kelly Smith                  West Forsyth           6:37.37  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Stepanian              East Lincoln          13:57.30   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teyanni Ashley               Page                     17.31q  2 
  2 Isabella Gillespie           Northwest Gu             18.20q  1 
  3 Reece Latham                 Davie County             19.48q  2 
  4 Adiva Brown                  Page                     19.64q  1 
  5 Elizabeth Dorsett            Davie County             19.81q  1 
  6 Lauren Taylor                East Lincoln             20.05q  1 
  6 Hannah Prather               East Lincoln             20.05q  2 
  8 Shyenne Grady                Northwest Gu             21.02q  1 
  9 Ava Kilgore                  Davie County             21.17   2 
 10 Hope Hembree                 East Lincoln             21.19   1 
 11 Jesse Marie Smid             Forsyth Home             21.33   1 
 12 Zamarie Summers              Davie County             21.47   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabella Gillespie           Northwest Gu             17.25   10   
  2 Teyanni Ashley               Page                     17.26    8   
  3 Adiva Brown                  Page                     19.39    6   
  4 Reece Latham                 Davie County             19.52    5   
  5 Elizabeth Dorsett            Davie County             20.20    4   
  6 Hannah Prather               East Lincoln             20.98    3   
  7 Shyenne Grady                Northwest Gu             21.58    2   
 -- Lauren Taylor                East Lincoln               DNF  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teyanni Ashley               Page                     50.07   2  10   
  2 Isabella Gillespie           Northwest Gu             56.04   2   8   
  3 Adiva Brown                  Page                     56.95   2   6   
  4 Reece Latham                 Davie County             57.54   2   5   
  5 Elizabeth Dorsett            Davie County             58.02   1   4   
  6 Ava Kilgore                  Davie County             58.24   1   3   
  7 Hope Hembree                 East Lincoln             59.39   2   2   
  8 Zamarie Summers              Davie County          x1:00.91   1 
  9 Shyenne Grady                Northwest Gu           1:02.74   1   1   
 10 Jesse Marie Smid             Forsyth Home           1:02.88   1 
 11 Jasmin Perez                 Davie County          x1:06.49   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                               54.74   10   
  2 Triad Math & Science Academy  'A'                     59.89    8   
  3 Forsyth Home Educators  'A'                         1:01.70    6   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Triad Math & Science Academy  'A'                   1:57.06    9   
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             1:57.06    9   
  3 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     2:00.09    6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Lincoln  'A'                                   4:53.21   10   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                            10:42.47   10   
  2 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                    11:06.22    8   
  3 East Lincoln  'A'                                  11:16.47    6   
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Matz                    East Lincoln           4-08.00   10   
  2 Destinee Snead               Page                   4-06.00    8   
  3 Lauren Taylor                East Lincoln          J4-06.00    6   
  4 Emma Hicks                   Davie County           4-04.00    5   
  5 Ajayia Sheffield             Page                   4-00.00    4   
 -- Rheya Finley                 Forsyth Home                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adiva Brown                  Page                  15-00.00   10   
  2 Erynne Lee                   Northwest Gu          14-05.00    8   
  3 Emma Matz                    East Lincoln          13-10.00    6   
  4 Abby Chilton                 Davie County          13-08.00    5   
  5 Lauren Taylor                East Lincoln          13-05.00    4   
  6 Jesse Marie Smid             Forsyth Home          13-01.00    3   
  7 Rheya Finley                 Forsyth Home          10-02.00    2   
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Taylor                East Lincoln          30-04.50   10   
  2 Teyanni Ashley               Page                  30-03.50    8   
  3 Erynne Lee                   Northwest Gu          30-01.00    6   
  4 Isabella Gillespie           Northwest Gu          29-09.50    5   
  5 Jesse Marie Smid             Forsyth Home          26-04.00    4   
  6 Emma Matz                    East Lincoln          25-07.00    3   
  7 Sydney Perkins               Page                  25-00.00    2   
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Cartner                 Davie County          30-11.50   10   
  2 Amara Giles-Robinette        East Lincoln          29-07.50    8   
  3 Rihonna Wilson               Davie County          29-02.00    6   
  4 Taryn Giles-Robinette        East Lincoln          28-09.25    5   
  5 Lexie May                    Davie County          27-07.50    4   
  6 Katie Morris                 Northwest Gu          25-03.25    3   
  7 Madison Abrams               Davie County         x21-03.00  
  8 Emily Moreno                 Davie County         x19-06.00  
  9 Olivia Vega                  Northwest Gu          19-05.00    2   
 10 Alex Vega                    Northwest Gu          19-02.25    1   
 11 Sarah Bracken                Davie County         x18-11.50  
 12 Mollie Russell               Davie County         x16-00.25  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lexie May                    Davie County            113-07   10   
  2 Taryn Giles-Robinette        East Lincoln            113-05    8   
  3 Rihonna Wilson               Davie County             76-00    6   
  4 Erin Cartner                 Davie County             74-06    5   
  5 Katie Morris                 Northwest Gu             73-05    4   
  6 Amara Giles-Robinette        East Lincoln             71-05    3   
  7 Sarah Bracken                Davie County            x66-01  
  8 Olivia Vega                  Northwest Gu             63-09    2   
  9 Alex Vega                    Northwest Gu             55-05    1   
 10 Madison Abrams               Davie County            x51-02  
 11 Emily Moreno                 Davie County            x36-02  
 12 Mollie Russell               Davie County            x36-01  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Jenkins                Triad Math &             11.85q  3 
  2 Nathaniel Essick             Forsyth Coun             11.98q  2 
  3 Devonte Lyerly               Davie County             12.46q  4 
  4 Samuel Abaka-mensah          Northwest Gu             12.66q  4 
  5 Jeremiah Lineberger          East Lincoln             12.76q  1 
  5 Richard Tao                  Forsyth Coun             12.76q  3 
  7 Amari Tillman                Davie County             12.79q  1 
  8 Izaveon Stringer             Davie County             12.85q  1 
  9 Jaiden Lawrence              Northwest Gu             12.95   3 
 10 Skylor Katiman               Triad Math &             13.01   4 
 11 Brandon Baker                Davie County             13.13   2 
 11 Ty Jones                     Northwest Gu             13.13   4 
 13 Deadrian Sturdivant          Davie County             13.24   1 
 14 Joshua Mitchell              Triad Math &             13.43   2 
 15 Jaelen Clarke                Northwest Gu             13.46   2 
 16 Clancy Shore                 Davie County             13.51   1 
 17 Rycor Coon                   Northwest Gu             13.53   4 
 18 Jonathan Argueta             Davie County             13.86   3 
 18 Brian Pov                    Triad Math &             13.86   4 
 20 Tyqwan Scott                 Davie County             14.40   1 
 21 Randy Martinez               Davie County             14.96   4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel Essick             Forsyth Coun             11.78   10   
  2 Kevin Jenkins                Triad Math &             11.80    8   
  3 Devonte Lyerly               Davie County             11.95    6   
  4 Samuel Abaka-mensah          Northwest Gu             12.42    5   
  5 Jeremiah Lineberger          East Lincoln             12.54    4   
  6 Izaveon Stringer             Davie County             12.64    3   
  7 Richard Tao                  Forsyth Coun             12.68    2   
  8 Amari Tillman                Davie County             12.76    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Jenkins                Triad Math &             23.68   3  10   
  2 Devonte Lyerly               Davie County             24.09   3   8   
  3 Kristian Lyons               Davie County             24.56   3   6   
  4 Nathaniel Essick             Forsyth Coun             24.66   3   5   
  5 Wyatt Kuhnemann              Davie County             25.42   3   4   
  6 Samuel Abaka-mensah          Northwest Gu             25.81   2   3   
  7 Amari Tillman                Davie County            x26.20   2 
  8 Brian Pov                    Triad Math &             26.40   2   2   
  9 Jaelen Clarke                Northwest Gu             26.81   2   1   
 10 Joshua Mitchell              Triad Math &             26.89   2 
 11 Brandon Baker                Davie County            x27.06   2 
 12 Jaiden Lawrence              Northwest Gu             27.54   1 
 13 Ty Jones                     Northwest Gu            x27.56   1 
 14 Jonathan Argueta             Davie County            x28.30   1 
 15 Benjamin Plyler              Forsyth Home             28.40   1 
 16 Clancy Shore                 Davie County            x29.25   1 
 17 Randy Martinez               Davie County            x35.26   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaedon Barnett               Page                     50.40   2  10   
  2 Noah Maynor                  Unattached               51.97   2   8   
  3 Grant Scott-Colvin           Unattached               52.39   2   6   
  4 Wyatt Kuhnemann              Davie County             54.45   2   5   
  5 Austin Greene                East Lincoln             54.92   2   4   
  6 Kevin Jenkins                Triad Math &             55.32   2   3   
  7 Naelson Olivo-Castanon       East Lincoln             56.21   2   2   
  8 Jeremiah Lang                Triad Math &           1:00.69   1   1   
  9 Brian Reyes                  Davie County           1:04.16   1 
 10 Taavon Salvador              Triad Math &           1:05.15   1 
 11 Benjamin Plyler              Forsyth Home           1:06.56   1 
 12 Isaac Patton                 Forsyth Home           1:11.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Thompson                Unattached             2:02.77   2  10   
  2 Riley Joncas                 Northwest Gu           2:06.00   2   8   
  3 Emmett Yacouba               Page                   2:06.54   2   6   
  4 Liam McWharter               Northwest Gu           2:08.36   2   5   
  5 Jared Novas                  Ragsdale               2:08.86   2   4   
  6 Nicholas Hamilton            Northwest Gu           2:09.84   2   3   
  7 Conner Walsh                 Davie County           2:12.02   2   2   
  8 Curtis Peasle                Northwest Gu          x2:12.42   2 
  9 Jackson Lawerence            Davie County           2:18.69   2   1   
 10 Joey Doyle                   Northwest Gu          x2:19.80   2 
 11 Tyler Ruble                  Davie County           2:20.90   2 
 12 Jhosue Solis                 Davie County          x2:25.21   1 
 13 James Snyder                 Forsyth Coun           2:25.33   1 
 14 Cyrus Winchester             Davie County          x2:31.56   1 
 15 Isaac Patton                 Forsyth Home           2:32.12   1 
 16 Jesus Guzman-Perez           Davie County          x2:34.34   1 
 17 Gabe Mcdufee                 Forsyth Home           2:35.54   1 
 18 Reece Yount                  Davie County          x2:38.30   1 
 19 Jordan Williams              Davie County          x2:39.53   1 
 20 Luke Roberts                 Davie County          x2:41.72   1 
 21 Will L'Eplattenier           Davie County          x2:46.53   1 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clay Summers                 Davie County           4:30.08   2  10   
  2 Trey Raisbeck                Davie County           4:35.64   2   8   
  3 William Hamilton             Forsyth Home           4:37.39   2   6   
  4 Noah Lesser                  East Lincoln           4:44.27   2   5   
  5 Nate Brooks                  Davie County           4:44.47   2   4   
  6 Curtis Peasle                Northwest Gu           4:47.12   2   3   
  7 Benjamin Smid                Forsyth Home           4:50.96   2   2   
  8 Jean-Lou Pare                Page                   4:51.77   2   1   
  9 Sam Scott                    Forsyth Coun           4:59.99   2 
 10 Zaeeme Amin                  Page                   5:01.74   2 
 11 Matthew Heras                Northwest Gu           5:02.24   2 
 12 Tyler Schmid                 Northwest Gu           5:02.59   1 
 13 Caleb Young                  Davie County          x5:02.86   2 
 14 Cason Tevault                Forsyth Coun           5:06.28   1 
 15 Sean Riordan                 Davie County          x5:08.14   1 
 16 Parker Prysiazniuk           Davie County          x5:10.48   2 
 17 Jimmy Lee Brown              Northwest Gu          x5:11.72   1 
 18 Carter Cooke                 Davie County          x5:12.11   1 
 19 Andrew Brown                 Davie County          x5:12.86   1 
 20 Cooper White                 Davie County          x5:14.03   1 
 21 Andrew Mitchell              Forsyth Coun           5:28.77   1 
 22 Mikhal Smith                 Triad Math &           5:31.53   1 
 23 Isaac Patton                 Forsyth Home           5:39.10   1 
 24 Quentin Frost                Davie County          x5:41.86   1 
 25 Hayden Gentry                Page                   5:42.37   1 
 26 Gabe Mcdufee                 Forsyth Home          x5:54.69   1 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Milroy                   Page                   9:48.24   10   
  2 William Hamilton             Forsyth Home          10:07.04    8   
  3 Ethan Long                   Page                  10:13.70    6   
  4 Jean-Lou Pare                Page                  10:24.08    5   
  5 Noah Lesser                  East Lincoln          10:45.31    4   
  6 Alex Mclucas                 East Lincoln          12:29.29    3   
  7 Christopher Herman           Forsyth Home          13:04.28    2   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Allen                   Davie County             16.30   10   
  2 Matthew Hill                 Davie County             17.10    8   
  3 Justin Fuchs                 Northwest Gu             17.90    6   
  4 Landon Williams              Forsyth Coun             18.96    5   
  5 Ishmel Atkins                Page                     20.45    4   
  6 Adam Smith                   Davie County             21.05    3   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josiah Gadson                Unattached               41.68   10   
  2 John Allen                   Davie County             43.24    8   
  3 Devin Bradshaw               Northwest Gu             44.32    6   
  4 Matthew Hill                 Davie County             44.38    5   
  5 Landon Williams              Forsyth Coun             45.82    4   
  6 Adam Smith                   Davie County             47.39    3   
  7 Tyler Davis                  Northwest Gu             49.66    2   
  8 Ishmel Atkins                Page                     50.87    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davie County  'B'                                    x48.02  
  2 Northwest Guilford  'A'                               48.09   10   
  3 Triad Math & Science Academy  'A'                     49.42    8   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             1:40.55   10   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davie County  'A'                                   4:11.83   10   
  2 Davie County  'B'                                  x4:19.79  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             8:47.22   10   
  2 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     9:52.81    8   
  3 Davie County  'A'                                   9:59.85    6   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivan Poag                    Davie County           5-10.00   10   
  2 Isaiah Cuthrell              Davie County           5-06.00    8   
  3 Tyler Davis                  Northwest Gu          J5-06.00    6   
  4 Trevor Nefe                  Northwest Gu           5-04.00    5   
  5 Dylan Maldonado              Northwest Gu           5-02.00    4   
 -- Deadrian Sturdivant          Davie County                NH  
 -- Richard Tao                  Forsyth Coun                NH  
 -- Isaac Patton                 Forsyth Home                NH  
 -- Bryson Robinson              Davie County                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivan Poag                    Davie County          19-03.00   10   
  2 Nathaniel Essick             Forsyth Coun          18-06.00    8   
  3 Matthew Hill                 Davie County          18-01.00    6   
  4 Tyler Davis                  Northwest Gu          17-11.00    5   
  5 Isaiah Cuthrell              Davie County          17-00.00    4   
  6 Justin Fuchs                 Northwest Gu          16-11.00    3   
  7 Trevor Nefe                  Northwest Gu          16-09.00    2   
  8 Richard Tao                  Forsyth Coun          15-03.00    1   
  9 Bryson Robinson              Davie County         x14-08.00  
 10 Taavon Salvador              Triad Math &          14-02.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivan Poag                    Davie County          42-08.00   10   
  2 Isaiah Cuthrell              Davie County          36-07.00    8   
  3 Trevor Nefe                  Northwest Gu          36-00.00    6   
  4 Ian Bramlett                 Forsyth Home          31-04.50    5   
  5 Amogh Gorantla               Forsyth Coun          31-03.00    4   
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jahvaree Ritzie              Glenn                 50-09.50   10   
  2 Luke Gordy                   Northwest Gu          40-04.00    8   
  3 Nieko Pollard                Page                  37-11.50    6   
  4 Rodo Robinson                Page                  37-09.75    5   
  5 Spencer Williams             Davie County          37-09.25    4   
  6 Stephen Vega                 Northwest Gu          36-11.50    3   
  7 Marcos Lammel                Forsyth Coun          32-10.75    2   
  8 Alex Myers                   Davie County          31-02.50    1   
  9 Stuie Marshall               Davie County          29-00.50  
 10 Christopher Herman           Forsyth Home          26-06.75  
 11 Edwin Xiao                   Forsyth Coun          25-10.50  
 12 Amogh Gorantla               Forsyth Coun          24-07.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Williams             Davie County            135-11   10   
  2 Luke Gordy                   Northwest Gu            124-10    8   
  3 Rodo Robinson                Page                    117-06    6   
  4 Marcos Lammel                Forsyth Coun            108-07    5   
  5 Nieko Pollard                Page                    101-09    4   
  6 Alex Myers                   Davie County             98-06    3   
  7 Bishop Norman                Davie County             87-09    2   
  8 Stephen Vega                 Northwest Gu             86-09    1   
  9 Christopher Herman           Forsyth Home             77-09  
 10 Stuie Marshall               Davie County            x71-00  
 11 Amogh Gorantla               Forsyth Coun             67-01  
 12 Edwin Xiao                   Forsyth Coun             59-05  
 13 James Snyder                 Forsyth Coun            x55-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Guilford         122        2) East Lincoln              119   
    3) Davie County               101        4) Page                       73   
    5) Forsyth Country Day School  49        6) Triad Math & Science Acad  36   
    7) Forsyth Home Educators      21        8) Millennium Charter Academ  18   
    9) Ragsdale                     8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Davie County               187        2) Northwest Guilford        123   
    3) Page                        64        4) Forsyth Country Day Schoo  54   
    5) Triad Math & Science Acade  32        6) Forsyth Home Educators     23   
    7) East Lincoln                22        8) Glenn                      10   
    9) Ragsdale                     4