Polk County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Western Highlands Conference - 10/17/2018
2018 Cross Country Championships
Asheville Christian Academy
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Larios 10 Charles D. Owen 21:01.40 1
2 Olivia Overholt 9 Polk County 21:20.60 2
3 Laila Burk 10 Charles D. Owen 21:37.70 3
4 Maci Thomas 9 Mountain Heritage 22:27.30 4
5 Caelan Gaul 10 Polk County 22:32.90 5
6 Callie Aerni 9 Madison 22:45.70
7 Bailey Cantrell 11 Madison 23:02.60
8 Taytem Johnson 10 Polk County 23:10.80 6
9 Chloe Stiles 12 Charles D. Owen 23:24.50 7
10 Josie Naumowich 9 Avery County 23:25.60 8
11 Sophie Murphy 10 Charles D. Owen 23:38.90 9
12 Madison Geddings 10 Polk County 23:46.10 10
13 Ellery Parmenter 10 Charles D. Owen 24:01.30 11
14 Amelia Nespeca 11 Polk County 24:25.00 12
15 Lauren Dotson 9 Polk County 24:26.90 13
16 Emma Whitney 10 Charles D. Owen 24:42.80 14
17 Ava Yurchak 10 Charles D. Owen 25:07.10 15
18 Brook Cheuvront 9 Avery County 25:34.10 16
19 Alyssa Jamerson 12 Mountain Heritage 25:34.10 17
20 Ashlyn Ramsey 9 Polk County 26:02.50 18
21 Shiloh Branch 9 Mitchell 26:30.10 19
22 Tiffany Brocco 11 Avery County 26:30.40 20
23 Reagan Houchard 12 Mountain Heritage 26:31.20 21
24 Lillian Perez 10 Avery County 26:38.50 22
25 Lacey Gosnell 9 Polk County 26:41.70
26 Regan McKinney 12 Avery County 26:47.70 23
27 Josie Davis 12 Charles D. Owen 27:47.90
28 Penelope Brocco 10 Avery County 28:40.40 24
29 Brooke Wright 12 Avery County 28:43.50 25
30 Kaylan Stansberry 9 Mitchell 28:55.90 26
31 Lizzie Wilson 10 Mitchell 29:44.80 27
32 Caroline Atkins 12 Mitchell 29:45.60 28
33 Nathalie Ramirez 9 Polk County 30:35.20
34 Taylor Page 9 Avery County 30:53.00
35 Skyla Rule 9 Mountain Heritage 30:53.50 29
36 Kirsten Vanbrederode 11 Mitchell 34:22.40 30
37 Mikayla Silver 9 Avery County 34:31.70
38 Puthita Photak 12 Mountain Heritage 37:03.60 31
39 Evelyn Kline 11 Mitchell 37:28.90 32
40 Kelly Allison 9 Mountain Heritage 37:30.00 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Charles D. Owen 31 1 3 7 9 11 14 15
Total Time: 1:53:43.80
Average: 22:44.76
2 Polk County 35 2 5 6 10 12 13 18
Total Time: 1:55:15.40
Average: 23:03.08
3 Avery County 89 8 16 20 22 23 24 25
Total Time: 2:08:56.30
Average: 25:47.26
4 Mountain Heritage 102 4 17 21 29 31 33
Total Time: 2:22:29.70
Average: 28:29.94
5 Mitchell 130 19 26 27 28 30 32
Total Time: 2:29:18.80
Average: 29:51.76